USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Galway Downs International Three-Day Event & H.T. (Nov 2011) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Galway Downs International Three-Day Event & H.T. (Nov 2011)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
Novice , JNR (Starters: 24)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tenorio / Kelsey Holmes (CA)  
28
0
0
0
0
--
28.00
1
Ringwood Murphy / Madelyn Holtzman (CA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
2
Cruise Control / Sydney Johnson (CA)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
3
Precious Gem / Mia Farley (CA)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
4
The Situation / Nicole Mussell (CA)  
34.5
0
0
0
2
--
36.50
5
California Cruising / Kendall Cain (CA)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
6
Start From Scratch / Lexie Thacker (CA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
7
Bally Quick Coin / Sophie Hulme (CA)  
36
0
0
4
0
--
40.00
8
Vanity / Tessa Robinson (CA)  
32.5
0
0
8
0
--
40.50
9
Tiara's Rose / Lisa Takada (CA)  
41.5
0
0
0
0
--
41.50
10
The Bandana Bandit / Madison Langerak (ID)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
11
Irish Clover / Madelyn Hanson (CA)  
44
0
0
0
0
--
44.00
12
High Expectations / Melina Behiel (CA)  
36.5
0
0
8
0
--
44.50
13
M&M / Monica Stofan (CA)  
44
0
0
0
1
--
45.00
14
Cursive / Sophie Dixon-Sutton (CA)  
31.5
0
0
4
10
--
45.50
15
Piccolo / Kathryn McKinstry (ID)  
42
0
0
4
4
--
50.00
16
Cobblestone Rocky Rose / Lindsey Watters (CA)  
39
0
0
4
9
--
52.00
17
Mai Baum / Alexandra Ahearn (WA)  
28.5
20
0
4
0
--
52.50
18
Bugsy Malone / Olivia Schatz (WA)  
35
0
0
16
3
--
54.00
19
Green Card / Kaiti Curry (CA)  
37.5
0
0
4
19
--
60.50
20
Herbstrose / Katie Patton (CA)  
41
0
0
12
13
--
66.00
21
Power Play(NR) / Carly Ramsey(NR)  
43
40
0
8
0
--
91.00
22
Mini Cooper / Lindsey Lewis (CA)  
39
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Facile / Eri Takada (CA)  
39.5
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Novice , NH (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bobbi Brown / Jessica Erbstoesser (CA)  
28
0
0
0
3
--
31.00
1
Rita's Bright Spark / Hawley Bennett-Awad (CA)  
29
0
0
4
0
--
33.00
2
Lady Liberte / Courtney Lance (CA)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
3
Simply Simi / Rebecca Ratte (CA)  
30.5
0
0
4
0
--
34.50
4
Wunder Schon / Cara Julian (CA)  
31
0
0
4
0
--
35.00
5
Tiz When / Whitney Tucker (CA)  
32.5
0
0
4
0
--
36.50
6
Accelerate / Whitney Weston (FL)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
7
Shillelagh / Wanda Webb (WY)  
34
0
9.6
0
0
--
43.60
8
Maxwell Smart VI / Christi Payne (ID)  
34.5
0
0
4
6
--
44.50
9
Sueperstar / Gillian Ryan (CA)  
38.5
0
0
0
8
--
46.50
10
Jake the Fish / Summer Peterson (UT)  
31
0
0
12
4
--
47.00
11
Mondo(NR) / Natalia Gurmankin (FL)  
35.5
0
0
12
0
--
47.50
12
Western Charlie / Wendy Webb (WY)  
41
0
0
8
0
--
49.00
13
Curio(NR) / Marissa Wesslund (CA)  
37
0
0
12
0
--
49.00
14
Take Two / Rachel Lathrop (CA)  
41.5
0
3.2
12
0
--
56.70
15
Kleary's Foolish Heart / Kelly Prather (CA)  
35
0
0
4
24
--
63.00
16
Beau's Appeal / Trudy Guarente (UT)  
37.5
0
12.4
8
12
--
69.90
17
Titan's Sillouette(NR) / Gina Miles (CA)  
30
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Lickity Split / Barbara Crabo (AZ)  
38
--
W
12
6
--
W
W
Zymon / Stephanie Goodman (ID)  
32
--
W
4
12
--
W
W
Waterford Crystal SE / Lisa Rivas (CA)  
E
--
--
4
E
--
E
E
Novice , ON (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Whistle Me A Tune / Eileen Galoostian (UT)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
1
Andy Dufresne / Whitney Tucker (CA)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
2
Sweet Sierra / Barbara Crabo (AZ)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
3
Good Day Gali / Elisabeth Mehner (CA)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
4
Kynynmont Black Tuxedo / Michelle Emmermann (CA)  
33.5
0
4
4
0
--
41.50
5
Alreddy Vintage / Lou Moore-Jacobsen (CA)  
38
0
0
4
0
--
42.00
6
Foster / Stephanie Goodman (ID)  
37.5
0
0
0
5
--
42.50
7
Kodiak / Tonje Kearney (AZ)  
45.5
0
0
0
0
--
45.50
8
Idare(NR) / Andrea Leatherman (FL)  
42
0
0
4
0
--
46.00
9
Kynynmont Absolutely Irish / Cara Lavigna (CA)  
32
0
0
16
0
--
48.00
10
California Smoothie / Gina Tatom (CA)  
40
0
0
8
1
--
49.00
11
Nyki(NR) /  
41.5
0
0
4
7
--
52.50
12
Moon Dance / Dawn Bowes (UT)  
38.5
0
0
16
11
--
65.50
13
Gentlemen James / Christine Reed (AZ)  
40
0
0
24
6
--
70.00
14
Davey Crockett / Bea di Grazia (CA)  
34
60
0
0
0
--
94.00
15
Benison / Hank Rothwell (UT)  
37
40
0
4
16
--
97.00
16
Copycat Cadee / Teresa Korol (CA)  
39
20
28.4
4
26
--
117.40
17
Bright Impression / Taren Atkinson (CA)  
42
20
50.8
4
4
--
120.80
18
Guardsman IV / Hank Rothwell (UT)  
40
--
W
4
0
--
W
W
Nala / Gina Miles (CA)  
28.5
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Scotty(NR) / Gina Tatom (CA)  
54.5
--
W
8
3
--
W
W
Raffaella / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
32
--
W
8
0
--
W
W
Novice , SNAM (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
What Are The chances / Bari Boersma (CA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
1
Sky Captain / Madison Kauffman (AZ)  
30
0
2.4
0
2
--
34.40
2
Kejsarinna / Dawn Dofelmier (WA)  
33.5
0
0
0
1
--
34.50
3
Kazar / Kathi Michel (WY)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
4
KIR ROYALE / Gillian Webster (CA)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
5
Catchy One-liner / Barbara Slaughter (CA)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
6
Goldquest / Laurie Allred (ID)  
34
0
0
8
0
--
42.00
7
Caberneigh / Suzanne Spencer (CA)  
32.5
0
0
8
2
--
42.50
8
Freetoagoodhome / Kristin Wood (CA)  
36.5
0
0
8
0
--
44.50
9
Pyrotechnics / Jonathan Dofelmier (WA)  
43.5
0
0
4
0
--
47.50
10
Da Luna / Jessa Hills (CA)  
31.5
20
0
8
1
--
60.50
11
Blackbeard's Delight / Jacqueline Gleason (CA)  
44
--
--
0
R
--
R
R
One Hot Mama / Kristin Wood (CA)  
34.5
--
W
8
0
--
W
W
Willa / Marissa Marcotte (CA)  
33.5
--
W
24
22
--
W
W
Novice , SNR (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bruce Almighty / Margie Davis (CA)  
28.5
0
0
4
0
--
32.50
1
Elliott of Leeds / Gregory Schulte (AZ)  
33.5
0
0
4
1
--
38.50
2
Leap of Faith XI / Nikki Lloyd (CA)  
29
0
3.2
8
0
--
40.20
3
Cue The Camera / Keelari Mauzy (CA)  
40
0
0
0
3
--
43.00
4
Zoe Liv / Meghan Backs (AZ)  
40
0
0.8
0
4
--
44.80
5
Yeadermann / Jill Curtis (NV)  
38.5
0
0
4
3
--
45.50
6
Slew of Diamonds / Jeanne Carley (CA)  
32.5
20
2.8
4
3
--
62.30
7
Great Scott / Barbara Ryan (CA)  
36.5
0
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
Lockwood / Heather Haubrich (WY)  
35
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Chapman's Cause / Valli Bowman (CA)  
39
--
W
4
0
--
W
W
Mr. Mikey / Christine Pierce (AZ)  
36
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Lira / Jennifer Wooten-Dafoe (CA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
HC
Preliminary , OP (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Leonado SE / Alexis Helffrich (CA)  
27
0
0
0
0
--
27.00
1
Bill's Midnight Magic / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
2
Uphoria / Frankie Thieriot (CA)  
30.4
0
0
0
0
--
30.40
3
Next Dance / Momi Black (WA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
4
Santini / Danielle Downing (NH)  
33.9
0
0
0
0
--
33.90
5
Midnight Sky Noel / Kelly Prather (CA)  
27.8
0
0
8
0
--
35.80
6
Bratton Little John / Jolie Wentworth (CA)  
30.4
0
3.6
4
1
--
39.00
7
Impish Grin / Teresa Korol (CA)  
33.9
0
6
0
0
--
39.90
8
King George / Erin McPherson (WA)  
33.5
0
0
8
0
--
41.50
9
Rikki Tikki Tavi / Bryn Byer (NH)  
38.3
0
0
4
0
--
42.30
10
Pacific / Sarah Vandenberg (CA)  
45.7
0
0
0
0
--
45.70
11
Drunken Lullabies / Ingrid George (UT)  
39.1
0
11.2
12
10
--
72.30
12
Gisele / Christian Eagles (WY)  
41.7
20
25.6
4
0
--
91.30
13
Isle Of Japan / Derek di Grazia (CA)  
28.3
60
11.6
4
6
--
109.90
14
Americus / John Camlin III (WA)  
38.7
0
27.6
4
40
--
110.30
15
Russian River / Brooke Phillips (OR)  
37.4
60
16.8
8
4
--
126.20
16
Unycus / Marc Grandia (WA)  
30.4
60
R
0
0
--
R
R
Donna Figile(NR) /  
41.3
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Remington III / Eleni Lemberis (IL)  
38.7
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Preliminary , PR (Starters: 28)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Voyager(NR) /  
32.2
0
0
0
0
--
32.20
1
Regal Exit / Sierra Mathias (CA)  
32.6
0
0
0
0
--
32.60
2
Special Delivery / Bari Boersma (CA)  
33
0
0
0
2
--
35.00
3
Airlington / Emily Pestl-Dimmitt (WA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
4
Emmie Lou / Haley Dwight (CA)  
38.3
0
0
0
0
--
38.30
5
Nonsensical / Emilee Libby (CA)  
38.7
0
0
4
0
--
42.70
6
De Mello / Megan Lepper (CA)  
33.5
0
0
4
7
--
44.50
7
Stella Artois / Kate Miller (CA)  
44.8
0
0
0
0
--
44.80
8
Country Swing / Wanda Webb (WY)  
40.4
0
0
8
0
--
48.40
9
Special Ops / Kim Liddell (MT)  
39.6
0
6.8
4
0
--
50.40
10
Myster E / Erin Murphy (CA)  
34.8
0
4
12
0
--
50.80
11
Amstel / Brigit Rossbach (MT)  
33.5
0
0
12
6
--
51.50
12
Masters Choice / Kim Liddell (MT)  
44.4
0
4.8
0
4
--
53.20
13
Tinsel Town(NR) / Gabrielle Ruane(NR)  
40.4
20
4.4
0
0
--
64.80
14
First Field / Karen Bristing (CA)  
41.3
0
15.2
4
6
--
66.50
15
Bellissimo / Camille Powell (CA)  
36.5
20
7.6
4
1
--
69.10
16
Sunworld / Lynn Carlson (NV)  
47
0
10
8
11
--
76.00
17
Oke Boys Impression / Alyssa Schaefer (CA)  
37.4
20
8.8
16
0
--
82.20
18
Gambit's Irishman / Dianne Dawes (NV)  
35.2
20
23.2
4
4
--
86.40
19
Marcus / Sue Buxton (CA)  
34.8
40
14.4
0
0
--
89.20
20
Thomas / Jerica Coert (CA)  
46.5
0
16.4
8
20
--
90.90
21
Rafflasia Z / Brigit Rossbach (MT)  
47
20
R
20
1
--
R
R
Vincenzo / Alice Lockhart (CA)  
36.1
20
RF
4
1
--
RF
RF
Lazydaznmiracleways / Victoria Klein (CA)  
36.5
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Ruby Contessa / Emma Stevens (OR)  
42.6
80
E
12
15
--
E
E
Decorum / Dorothy Hamilton (AZ)  
42.2
40
TE
12
4
--
TE
TE
Nicodemus / Jordyn Horwitz (CA)  
39.6
0
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
Jackson XX / Margaret Heagerty (WA)  
39.6
0
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
Training , JTR (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Pacino / Elle de Recat (CA)  
32.3
0
0
0
0
--
32.30
1
Dance / Hanna Aharonov (NV)  
30.5
0
0
4
0
--
34.50
2
Puddles / Sadie Buchenau (CA)  
30.5
0
0
4
0
--
34.50
3
A Golden Effort / Cori Davis (CA)  
32.3
0
0
4
0
--
36.30
4
Amarna / LuLu Shamberg (CA)  
37.3
0
0
0
0
--
37.30
5
Bonita / Kimberley Low (CA)  
37.3
0
0
0
0
--
37.30
6
Kasheral / Madison Temkin (CA)  
37.3
0
0
0
0
--
37.30
7
Better Than Christmas / Haley Abbett (CA)  
41.4
0
0
4
0
--
45.40
8
TC Royal Flush / Tayler Ravenscroft (CA)  
45.9
0
0
4
0
--
49.90
9
Independence Day / Cori Grainger (CA)  
30.9
20
0
12
21
--
83.90
10
Lucid Opposition / Caroline Dein (CA)  
40.9
20
19.6
12
15
--
107.50
11
Training , OT (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Gordon Biersch / Jolie Wentworth (CA)  
27.7
0
0
4
0
--
31.70
1
Cornell / Robyn Fisher (CA)  
32.3
0
0
0
0
--
32.30
2
Gorsehill Belle / Shannon Lilley (CA)  
33.6
0
0
0
0
--
33.60
3
44 Magnum / Hawley Bennett-Awad (CA)  
33.6
0
0
0
0
--
33.60
4
ultimate II SE / Frederic Bouland (AZ)  
34.6
0
0
0
0
--
34.60
5
Lady Calido / Sue Buxton (CA)  
31.8
0
0
4
0
--
35.80
6
Luminescence(NR) /  
33.2
0
0
4
0
--
37.20
7
Hold it Robin / Heather Lamb (CA)  
33.6
0
0
4
0
--
37.60
8
Affinity / Madison Loving (CA)  
37.3
0
3.2
0
0
--
40.50
9
Tullymor's Mountain Knight / Megan Lepper (CA)  
42.7
0
0
0
0
--
42.70
10
Finnegan / Jennifer Miller (AZ)  
34.1
0
4.8
8
0
--
46.90
11
Legolas / Shannon Lilley (CA)  
40.5
0
11.6
0
0
--
52.10
12
Reuben SF / Lauren LoPiccolo (CA)  
33.6
80
R
4
1
--
R
R
Training , STAM (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Willoughby Bay / Joy Simon (CA)  
33.6
0
0
0
0
--
33.60
1
Whitaker / Dawn Robbins (CA)  
34.6
0
0
0
0
--
34.60
2
Victoria's Electra / Jessica Healy (TX)  
34.6
0
0
0
0
--
34.60
3
Oliver XXIV / Taharra Morris-Reid (AZ)  
38.6
0
0
0
0
--
38.60
4
Jammin George / Deanna Lestina (CA)  
39.1
0
0
4
0
--
43.10
5
Marius / Laura Presmyk (CA)  
44.1
0
0.8
8
0
--
52.90
6
Aramé / Tylia Schoenewald (CA)  
30.5
0
0
36
0
--
66.50
7
We All Love Aleyna / Cindy Wilson (CA)  
42.3
20
18
8
0
--
88.30
8
Benen Bay(NR) / Robin Kroeker(NR)  
40.9
60
7.2
4
0
--
112.10
9
Coup D'Etat / Becky Leisz (CA)  
34.6
--
W
0
0
--
W
W
Training , STR (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Buck / Sara Katleman (CA)  
33.6
0
0
0
0
--
33.60
1
Armani / Kiersti Wylie (CA)  
29.1
0
0
8
0
--
37.10
2
Belmont Ballygowan / Shelby Rodekohr (CA)  
39.6
0
0
4
0
--
43.60
3
Barn Burner / Jennifer McGinley (CA)  
42.7
0
0
0
4
--
46.70
4
With A Little Luck / Courtney Leonard (CA)  
40.5
0
11.6
20
0
--
72.10
5
Sonofagun / Ellen Guthrie (UT)  
31.8
0
42
0
0
--
73.80
6
General Gonzo / Connie Baxter (CA)  
39.1
20
30.8
12
0
--
101.90
7
Good Time Charlie / Stacia Arnold (CA)  
43.6
--
--
0
R
--
R
R
Intrepid / Shelley Thomas (ID)  
29.1
0
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Training , TH (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Doesn't Play Fair / Maya Black (WA)  
29.1
0
0
0
0
--
29.10
1
Ideal Life / Lindsay Wagner (UT)  
29.6
0
0
0
0
--
29.60
2
Abershaq / Jacqueline Howell (NJ)  
32.7
0
0
0
2
--
34.70
3
king louis / Frederic Bouland (AZ)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
4
Daytona(NR) / Gabrielle Ruane(NR)  
35.9
0
0
0
0
--
35.90
5
Callum O'Connor / Jolie Wentworth (CA)  
34.6
0
1.6
0
0
--
36.20
6
Chances R(NR) /  
32.7
0
0
4
0
--
36.70
7
The Alchemist / Maguy Palluel (CA)  
35.5
0
2
0
0
--
37.50
8
Bravo / Cindy Marvin (MT)  
35.9
0
0
4
0
--
39.90
9
Bentley / Deborah Rosen (CA)  
34.6
0
7.6
8
0
--
50.20
10
Valentino / Gabriella Thompson (CA)  
39.6
0
0
12
1
--
52.60
11
Rigby / Pam Fisher (CA)  
32.7
0
19.6
4
0
--
56.30
12
Mysticantare / Barbara Crabo (AZ)  
34.6
20
3.6
4
0
--
62.20
13
3-Day 1-Star , CCI1* (Starters: 41)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mojo / James Alliston (CA)  
47.5
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
51.50
1
Weltina / Amber Shevin (CA)  
51.6
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
51.60
2
Blackfoot Mystery / Lisa Peecook (CA)  
52.2
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
52.20
3
Harry Houdini / Sara Mittleider (ID)  
46.6
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
8
0
--
54.60
4
High Times / Jennifer McFall (CA)  
52.2
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
56.20
5
Exploring / Alyssa Phillips (TX)  
56.6
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
56.60
6
Sunsprite Patronus / Gina Miles (CA)  
48.8
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
8
0
--
56.80
7
Sunrijse Sonata / Gina Economou (CA)  
59.1
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
59.10
8
Roxabelle / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
47.5
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
12
0
--
59.50
9
Revitavet Capato / Jordan Linstedt (WA)  
53.1
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
8
0
--
61.10
10
Caboose / Auburn Excell Brady (CA)  
58.8
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
62.80
11
Stella Brava / Stacey Winter (CA)  
46.9
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
16
0
--
62.90
12
Top Secret / Tamra Smith (CA)  
51.9
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
12
0
--
63.90
13
The Perfect Crime / Amelia Priesthoff (WA)  
52.2
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
12
0
--
64.20
14
Tuscan Sun / Florence Miller (MT)  
53.1
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
12
0
--
65.10
15
Master Plan(NR) /  
57.5
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
8
0
--
65.50
16
Man on a Mission III / Maddy Mazzola (CA)  
66.2
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
66.20
17
Kings Crossing / Madison Hogan (CA)  
59.1
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
8
0
--
67.10
18
Fuerst Nino R / Andrea Baxter (CA)  
55.9
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
12
0
--
67.90
19
Ben / Helen Bouscaren (WA)  
70
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
70.00
20
Perfect Intentions / Sarah Braun (CA)  
66.6
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
70.60
21
Morning Star / Ashlynn Meuchel (MT)  
63.1
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
12
0
--
75.10
22
El Cid / Lynne Partridge (TX)  
51.2
--
--
0
--
--
20
0
--
4
0
--
75.20
23
Cruise in Style / Gigi Herron (CA)  
63.4
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
12
0
--
75.40
24
True Dynamite / Kaleigh Holland (NM)  
67.5
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
8
0
--
75.50
25
Aida / Matthew Brown (CA)  
56.9
--
--
0
--
--
20
0
--
0
0
--
76.90
26
Peninsula Top Man(NR) / David Ziegler(NR)  
56.6
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
12
10
--
78.60
27
Ferngully / Suzy Elliott (WA)  
52.8
--
--
0
--
--
20
0.4
--
8
0
--
81.20
28
Askmrknowitall / Erika Carson (WY)  
68.7
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
12
1
--
81.70
29
Compelling Chris / Stephanie Callihan (AZ)  
54.4
--
--
0
--
--
60
0
--
4
0
--
118.40
30
Regal Promise / Addison Johnson (CA)  
55.3
--
--
0
--
--
40
14.8
--
16
0
--
126.10
31
Wallenda / Katherine Sulzbach (CA)  
61.9
--
--
0
--
--
40
8.8
--
8
13
--
131.70
32
House Music / Sigourney Jellins (CA)  
68.4
--
--
0
--
--
40
7.6
--
16
1
--
133.00
33
Joe / Maria Schatz (WA)  
60.6
--
--
0
--
--
20
0
--
--
W
--
W
W
Governess / Jolie Wentworth (CA)  
53.7
--
--
0
--
--
40
0
--
--
W
--
W
W
Ballyquinn / Jolie Wentworth (CA)  
55.9
--
--
0
--
--
--
W
--
--
--
--
W
W
Uni Sprite / Lisa Marie Fergusson (British Columbia)  
55.9
--
--
0
--
--
40
0
--
--
W
--
W
W
Damascus / Alistaire Ruggiero (AZ)  
61.2
--
--
0
--
--
0
E
--
--
--
--
E
E
Lad's Night Out / Bea di Grazia (CA)  
47.5
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
E
--
E
E
Cavalier Clover Boy / Brynn Hamel (WA)  
50
--
--
0
--
--
0
E
--
--
--
--
E
E
Vanador PR / Rebecca Braitling (CA)  
63.8
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
E
--
E
E
3-Day 1-Star , CCI1*Classic (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Indy 500 / Andrea Baxter (CA)  
65.3
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
2
--
67.30
1
Firebolt / John Strassburger (CA)  
60.6
0
8
0
0
--
0
0
--
28
2
--
98.60
2
Run to the Border / Kristi Radosevich (CO)  
68.4
0
19.2
0
0
--
0
7.2
--
32
3
--
129.80
3
Over Easy / Barbara Crabo (AZ)  
--
0
0
0
0
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
DQ
DQ
Slewdelu / Amy Tryon (WA)  
51.2
0
0
0
0
--
20
0
--
W
W
--
W
W
Abslewtly Grandeur / Heather Hornung (WA)  
54.7
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
W
W
--
W
W
Chaos / Anni Grandia (WA)  
71.3
0
E
0
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
3-Day 2-Star , CCI2* (Starters: 29)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Oz Poof of Purchase / Amber Levine (CA)  
47.8
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
51.80
1
Tivoli / James Alliston (CA)  
52.2
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
52.20
2
Project Runway / Maxance McManamy (CA)  
47.8
--
--
0
--
--
0
2
--
8
0
--
57.80
3
Warrick / John Michael Durr (CA)  
58.1
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
58.10
4
Forgotten Emblem / Shannon Lilley (CA)  
59.4
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
59.40
5
Konyagi / Maya Black (WA)  
55.6
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
59.60
6
Novelle / Angela Grzywinski (TX)  
60.3
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
60.30
7
Ballylaffin Bracken / Kristin Schmolze (NJ)  
58.9
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
2
--
60.90
8
Splendorofthesun / Hawley Bennett-Awad (CA)  
49.7
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
12
0
--
61.70
9
Udealer / Marc Grandia (WA)  
60
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
64.00
10
Rock-On Rose / Whitney Weston (FL)  
65
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
65.00
11
Snap Decision II / Jeanine Allred (ID)  
59.7
--
--
0
--
--
0
2.4
--
4
0
--
66.10
12
Young Gun / Maris Burns (WA)  
54.2
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
12
0
--
66.20
13
Babe Ruth(NR) / Sandra Donnelly (Alberta)  
55
--
--
0
--
--
0
11.6
--
4
0
--
70.60
14
Oz The Tin Man / Katherine Groesbeck (FL)  
50.8
--
--
0
--
--
20
0
--
4
0
--
74.80
15
Princeton Pride(NR) / Nayla Charbonneau(NR)  
60.8
--
--
0
--
--
0
4.4
--
12
0
--
77.20
16
Kingslee / Geriann Henderson (CO)  
66.7
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
12
0
--
78.70
17
Sanssouci / Yves Sauvignon (CA)  
60.8
--
--
0
--
--
20
4.4
--
0
0
--
85.20
18
Simply Priceless / Pam Fisher (CA)  
66.4
--
--
0
--
--
20
0
--
0
0
--
86.40
19
Tasman Sea (CAN) / Kiyomi Foster(NR)  
70.8
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
16
0
--
86.80
20
Yuri Zhivago(NR) / Sabrina Glaser-Levere(NR)  
60
--
--
0
--
--
20
0
--
8
0
--
88.00
21
Dee Dee Chaser / Cindy Marvin (MT)  
75
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
16
0
--
91.00
22
V.E. Finnegan / John Michael Durr (CA)  
60
--
--
0
--
--
20
11.2
--
0
0
--
91.20
23
Hail II / Natalia Gurmankin (FL)  
52.8
--
--
0
--
--
20
9.2
--
12
0
--
94.00
24
Rise Against / Bunnie Sexton (CA)  
71.7
--
--
0
--
--
20
2.8
--
0
0
--
94.50
25
Houdini / Katie Ruppel (FL)  
61.1
--
--
0
--
--
20
34.8
--
8
0
--
123.90
26
Divine Comedy / Maggie Deatrick (VA)  
70.3
--
--
0
--
--
--
W
--
--
--
--
W
W
Cambridge / Jordan Taylor (CA)  
63.3
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
--
W
--
W
W
MacGilly Cuddy(NR) / Caroline Petty CAN (Alberta)  
50
--
--
0
--
--
60
E
--
--
--
--
E
E
3-Day 3-Star , CCI3* (Starters: 36)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Jumbo's Jake / James Alliston (CA)  
45.4
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
45.40
1
Goodknight / Jolie Wentworth (CA)  
53.6
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
53.60
2
Eveready II / Barbara Crabo (AZ)  
52.4
--
--
0
--
--
0
2.8
--
0
0
--
55.20
3
Smart Move / Lisa Marie Fergusson (British Columbia)  
56.2
--
--
0
--
--
0
2.8
--
0
0
--
59.00
4
Rumour Has It(NR) / Merel Blom(NR)  
50.2
--
--
0
--
--
0
8.8
--
0
0
--
59.00
5
Cavaldi / Kristin Schmolze (NJ)  
61
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
61.00
6
Parker / James Alliston (CA)  
61.6
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
61.60
7
Double Rivers Dillon / Kadi Eykamp (TX)  
61.8
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
61.80
8
Ballynoe Castle RM / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
41.8
--
--
0
--
--
20
0
--
0
0
--
61.80
9
Jazz King / Nina Ligon (VA)  
64
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
64.00
10
Titanium / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
61.2
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
65.20
11
Sir Donovan / Katie Ruppel (FL)  
63.8
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
67.80
12
The Good Witch / Jennifer Wooten-Dafoe (CA)  
55.8
--
--
0
--
--
0
8.4
--
8
0
--
72.20
13
Estrella / Andrea Baxter (CA)  
72.6
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
72.60
14
Subway / Olivia Loiacono (CA)  
63.8
--
--
0
--
--
0
9.2
--
0
0
--
73.00
15
Rolling Stone II / Nate Chambers (VA)  
49.2
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
24
0
--
73.20
16
Butts Leon / Nina Ligon (VA)  
54
--
--
0
--
--
20
0.8
--
0
0
--
74.80
17
First Mark / Heather Morris (TX)  
57
--
--
0
--
--
20
10.8
--
0
0
--
87.80
18
Fun Maker / Mara DePuy (VA)  
54.6
--
--
0
--
--
20
22.4
--
4
0
--
101.00
19
Cool Dancer / Brittany Lunney (CO)  
69
--
--
0
--
--
0
34.4
--
8
0
--
111.40
20
Tullibards Hawkwind / Jordan Linstedt (WA)  
61.2
--
--
0
--
--
20
26.8
--
4
0
--
112.00
21
DV8 / Michael Pollard (GA)  
55.8
--
--
0
--
--
40
R
--
--
--
--
R
R
The Alchemyst / Deborah Rosen (CA)  
64.8
--
--
0
--
--
60
R
--
--
--
--
R
R
In The Fog / Stephen Bradley (VA)  
52
--
--
0
--
--
60
R
--
--
--
--
R
R
Gaelic Marriage / Martha McDowell (MT)  
67.8
--
--
0
--
--
20
R
--
--
--
--
R
R
Jude's Law / Michael Pollard (GA)  
42.2
--
--
0
--
--
60
R
--
--
--
--
R
R
Wise Equestrian Brer Fox / Ronald Zabala-Goetschel (PA)  
61
--
--
0
--
--
40
46.4
--
--
W
--
W
W
Sea Lion II / Pam Fisher (CA)  
76.4
--
--
0
--
--
0
5.6
--
--
W
--
W
W
Buenos Aires / Sandra Donnelly (Alberta)  
60.4
--
--
0
--
--
0
6
--
--
W
--
W
W
Wise Equestrian Kairo / Ronald Zabala-Goetschel (PA)  
68.4
--
--
0
--
--
40
18
--
--
W
--
W
W
Iona Grey / John Michael Durr (CA)  
71.8
--
--
0
--
--
60
E
--
--
--
--
E
E
Mar De Amor / Tamra Smith (CA)  
49.6
--
--
0
--
--
0
E
--
--
--
--
E
E
Park Trader / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
59
--
--
0
--
--
0
E
--
--
--
--
E
E
Umberto Db(NR) / Merel Blom(NR)  
47
--
--
0
--
--
0
E
--
--
--
--
E
E
Feral Errol / Gina Fiore (FL)  
47.4
--
--
0
--
--
80
E
--
--
--
--
E
E
Nabouco De Lessay / Jennifer Wooten-Dafoe (CA)  
54.2
--
--
0
--
--
60
E
--
--
--
--
E
E
3-Day Training , T3DA (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sidecar / Kathy Cain (UT)  
28.9
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
28.90
1
Jamaica Me Proud / Rebecca Braitling (CA)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
31.50
2
Sienna / Hawley Bennett-Awad (CA)  
31.4
0
0
0
0
--
0
1.2
--
0
0
--
32.60
3
Catweazle / Carolyn Hoffos (CA)  
34.1
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
34.10
4
Why Delilah? / Ingrid George (UT)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
35.00
5
Zigarette / Katherine Groesbeck (FL)  
38.2
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
38.20
6
Silver Sage / Ruth Bley (CA)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
8
0
--
41.00
7
Page Me Later / Ghislaine Taylor (UT)  
37.7
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
41.70
8
Legate / Natalia Gurmankin (FL)  
34.9
0
0
0
0
--
0
1.2
--
8
0
--
44.10
9
Gin Fizz / Whitney Weston (FL)  
38.1
0
0
0
0
--
0
2.4
--
4
0
--
44.50
10
Mystic Mojo / Allison Sparks (WA)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
0
2.4
--
8
0
--
45.10
11
Cristal / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
28.4
0
0
0
0
--
20
3.6
--
4
0
--
56.00
12
Conway / Lisa Sabo (CA)  
33.9
0
0
0
0
--
40
5.2
--
0
0
--
79.10
13
Capri / Kristin Lynch (CA)  
47.4
0
RF
0
RF
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
RF
RF
Bugatti / Christian Eagles (WY)  
38.8
0
RF
0
RF
--
20
RF
--
--
--
--
RF
RF
Well Played / Brooke Phillips (OR)  
43.6
0
RF
0
RF
--
0
RF
--
--
--
--
RF
RF
3-Day Training , T3DB (Starters: 33)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ping Pong / Julie Flettner (CA)  
27.9
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
27.90
1
Reveille / Linda Culligan (ID)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
30.00
2
Tim / Summer Peterson (UT)  
30.6
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
30.60
3
Nanook / Anna Medina (CA)  
31.1
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
31.10
4
Learning To Fly / Tristen Hooks DVM (CA)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
31.50
5
Hanz / Abigail Read (CA)  
28.6
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
32.60
6
Camberley Z / Natalie Kuhny (CA)  
32.9
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
32.90
7
Catch Of The Day / Logan Bearden (CA)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
34.70
8
Rainier II / Maryann Simmons (CA)  
35.6
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
35.60
9
Fail Safe / Gretchen Mayer (CA)  
34.6
0
0
0
0
--
0
1.6
--
0
0
--
36.20
10
Awesome Commander / Claudia Duncan (AL)  
38.6
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
38.60
11
Libbie / Courtney Ells (AZ)  
35.6
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
39.60
12
Logan / Kim Stevens (CA)  
40.2
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
40.20
13
Bricius / Benjamin Quon (CA)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
40.80
14
Sir Francis Drake / Bet Wise (MT)  
34.9
0
0
0
0
--
0
2.4
--
4
0
--
41.30
15
Cavalry / Jennifer Card VMD (ID)  
37.7
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
41.70
16
Brego / Mika Polniaszek (CA)  
38.4
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
42.40
17
Cloud Nine / Stacie Macaluso (CA)  
39.8
0
0
0
0
--
0
0.8
--
4
0
--
44.60
18
Oh Henry / Cinthy Carson (WY)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
8
0
--
45.50
19
Eternal Echo / Mariah Coogan (CA)  
37.5
4
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
45.50
20
Pepe Le Pew / Vicky Purnell (CA)  
33.6
0
0
0
0
--
0
9.2
--
4
0
--
46.80
21
Cat Ballou / Joy Simon (CA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
8
0
--
48.00
22
Winter Blaze / Sabine Short (CA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
8
0
--
48.00
23
On The Road / Sandra Johnson (VA)  
42.4
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
2
--
48.40
24
Disenchanted / Ashley Stone (CA)  
35.9
15
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
50.90
25
Bingo / Jude McKenzie (MT)  
43.9
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
8
0
--
51.90
26
Che Landscape / Chelsea Clyde-Brockway (CA)  
40.2
0
0
0
0
--
60
11.6
--
8
0
--
119.80
27
Ready or Not / Roberta Jennings (CA)  
41.1
0
R
0
R
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
R
R
The Great Gatsby / Elena Langberg (CA)  
39
0
R
0
R
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
R
R
Miles / Terri Schulte (AZ)  
39.7
0
--
0
RF
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
RF
RF
Redford / Erin Halley (CA)  
36.5
0
--
0
RF
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
RF
RF
Callahan / Kristen Merala (CA)  
34.2
0
TE
0
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
TE
TE
Danny California / Merissa Underwood (CA)  
39.7
0
--
0
TE
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
TE
TE

Back to Index