USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: The Virginia H.T. (Oct 2011) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: The Virginia H.T. (Oct 2011)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , IR (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Totally Awesome Bosco / Arden Wildasin (VA)  
34.4
0
3.2
8
0
--
45.60
1
Bantry Bays Dublin / Eliza Farren (MA)  
43.2
0
5.6
4
0
--
52.80
2
Cordonelli / Shanon Baker (NH)  
35.6
0
11.2
8
3
--
57.80
3
It's The Truth / Liz Riley (VA)  
41.6
0
6
12
1
--
60.60
4
Dolce & Gabbana / Jordan Litter (MD)  
40.8
0
13.2
12
0
--
66.00
5
Active Andy / Oliver King (MD)  
44
0
4
24
3
--
75.00
6
Sunday Afternoon Mission / Holly Shine (PA)  
36.8
0
13.2
20
16
--
86.00
7
Happy Go Lucky / Dana Bivens (VA)  
39.2
20
30.8
12
7
--
109.00
8
Railroad Man Jim / Alexandra MacLeod (MD)  
34.8
40
42.4
12
0
--
129.20
9
Mobile Express / Sue Jellum (VA)  
50.8
20
23.2
36
3
--
133.00
10
Mahogany Beauteo / Mary Macklin (MD)  
44.4
60
R
--
--
--
R
R
Blue Devil / Carrie Meehan (KS)  
35.2
80
R
--
--
--
R
R
Windswept / Carroll Courtenay (VA)  
35.2
40
R
--
--
--
R
R
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fernhill Fugitive / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
33.6
0
4.4
0
0
--
38.00
1
Vamor /  
31.6
0
4.4
4
0
--
40.00
2
Fun Maker / Mara DePuy (VA)  
30.8
0
11.6
0
0
--
42.40
3
Luna / Clarissa Wilmerding (NJ)  
28.8
0
9.2
4
1
--
43.00
4
Raniki(NR) / Momo Laframboise (Ontario)  
35.2
0
7.2
4
2
--
48.40
5
Santino / Holly Payne (NJ)  
33.2
0
4
12
0
--
49.20
6
Alimit / Mara DePuy (VA)  
33.2
0
10.8
8
5
--
57.00
7
Montgomery / Kelly Sult (PA)  
39.2
0
2
16
1
--
58.20
8
Gran Banks / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
37.2
0
2
20
0
--
59.20
9
Collection Pass / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
39.6
0
21.6
4
0
--
65.20
10
Polar Storm / Katie Willis (VA)  
37.2
0
18.8
12
4
--
72.00
11
Little Oliver / Babette Lenna (MA)  
40
0
9.2
24
1
--
74.20
12
Powderhound / Arden Wildasin (VA)  
34.8
0
10
24
6
--
74.80
13
Mr. Indiscretion / Katie Wherley (MD)  
41.2
0
15.2
20
4
--
80.40
14
The Game Plan / Rebekah Calder (VT)  
33.6
0
17.6
24
9
--
84.20
15
Mercury / Stephanie Baer (MA)  
40.4
0
14
32
5
--
91.40
16
Last Monarch / Holly Hudspeth (NC)  
36.4
0
18.8
--
W
--
W
W
Nyls Du Terroir / Kate Samuels (VA)  
31.6
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
C'est La Vie / Laura Vello (PA)  
TE
--
--
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , JYOP (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cameron Creek / Morgan Booth (VA)  
32.6
0
2
8
0
--
42.60
1
Naughty By Nature(NR) / Natasha Keill(NR)  
38.7
0
0
8
0
--
46.70
2
Sambuca / Caroline Quanbeck (VA)  
33
0
12.8
0
1
--
46.80
3
Tenango / Madison Lloyd (CA)  
37
0
19.6
0
3
--
59.60
4
Tom's Pick / Jessica Duffy (CA)  
41.7
0
21.6
0
0
--
63.30
5
Percy Warner / Jackson Roberts (PA)  
29.1
0
MR
--
--
--
MR
MR
Creon Z / Jordan Litter (MD)  
39.6
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Keep the Change / Bennett Camp-Crowder (VA)  
31.3
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Killmanjaro(NR) / Momo Laframboise (Ontario)  
32.2
0
6.8
0
0
--
39.00
1
Illusion of You / Marina Royston (VA)  
42.6
0
0
0
0
--
42.60
2
Wundermaske / Sharon White (WV)  
33.5
0
0
8
4
--
45.50
3
Luckaun Quality / Tim Bourke (WV)  
40.9
0
0.4
4
3
--
48.30
4
Ally Killaloe Clover / Julia Beamish MPH (MD)  
38.3
0
10.4
0
0
--
48.70
5
Reggae Moon / Christine Ehlers (VA)  
42.2
20
11.2
4
0
--
77.40
6
Tinkabella / Ashley Jones (TX)  
36.5
40
R
--
--
--
R
R
Zohar / Stephanie Baer (MA)  
36.1
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Rambo's Gold / Jessie McAfoos (IL)  
37
0
12
--
W
--
W
W
Queen of Hearts / Kelly Sult (PA)  
36.5
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , OPCH (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
No Halo Here / Kristen Parris (MD)  
29.6
0
0
4
0
--
33.60
1
Remington / Linda Dreher (NC)  
33.5
0
2
4
0
--
39.50
2
Dirtbike / Gillian Clissold (VA)  
38.7
0
0
4
0
--
42.70
3
Grey Expectations / Jennifer Lyford (VT)  
38.7
0
19.6
4
3
--
65.30
4
Sempre Fino / Kelly Beaver (PA)  
35.7
0
10
20
0
--
65.70
5
Kineo / Arden Wildasin (VA)  
34.3
0
9.6
12
10
--
65.90
6
Coltrane / Erin Kimmer (NC)  
47
20
26
28
0
--
121.00
7
Aphrodite / Sandra McCormack (VA)  
30.9
0
12
0
E
--
E
E
Inka Dinka Doo / Gigi Carter (VA)  
33.9
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , PH (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Kilkenny / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
38.7
0
0
4
0
--
42.70
1
Ravenna / Sharon White (WV)  
31.7
0
4.8
8
1
--
45.50
2
Arcola / Jessie Hargrave (NC)  
33.9
0
23.6
16
9
--
82.50
3
Vanity's Revenge / Jennifer Holder (NC)  
43
0
24.4
20
0
--
87.40
4
Miss Texas / Katie Wherley (MD)  
45.7
0
15.6
0
R
--
R
R
Fuerst Rendition / Jessica Bortner-Harris (NC)  
43.5
20
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Amazing Grace / Sue Jellum (VA)  
44.8
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Salt Of The Earth / Cathryn Lynch (VA)  
35.2
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Belgar / Kiki Osbourne (VA)  
37.8
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Pandora's First Avatar / Katherine Adams (VA)  
35.2
0
0
16
0
--
51.20
1
/ Holly Jacks(NR)  
41.7
0
0
8
2
--
51.70
2
Oh So Extreme / Lindsay Berreth (VA)  
37.4
0
2.4
16
0
--
55.80
3
Noblesse Oblige / Ashley Beheler (MD)  
37
0
18.4
16
0
--
71.40
4
Rugby Road / Stephen Rogers (TX)  
30.9
0
6.8
20
21
--
78.70
5
Galileo VI / Caroline Quanbeck (VA)  
31.3
20
28
4
0
--
83.30
6
Maverick / Paige Regan (WV)  
37
20
6.8
24
0
--
87.80
7
Swan / Hilary Maddaus (NH)  
38.3
20
38.8
0
3
--
100.10
8
Push the Light / Helen Rutter (OH)  
40.4
0
41.2
24
27
--
132.60
9
Slewacharms / Karen Conk (VA)  
35.7
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Lukipela / Adele Baker (NC)  
37.8
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Mitford / Olivia Hurt (VA)  
32.6
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] Training , JOTA (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Combalache / Paige Garson (MA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
1
Hang Time / Gabby Dickerson (VA)  
30.9
0
0
0
0
--
30.90
2
Kiltealyman / Adelaide Evarts (VA)  
34.1
0
0
0
0
--
34.10
3
Sportsfield Supersonic / Jamie Doolittle (FL)  
37.3
0
0
0
0
--
37.30
4
/ Demery Schriver (VA)  
35
0
1.6
4
0
--
40.60
5
Maggie Moo / Victoria Kager (PA)  
36.8
0
0
4
0
--
40.80
6
Remington / Gibson Evarts (VA)  
34.5
0
0
8
0
--
42.50
7
Dragonfly / Victoria Castellvi-Nuckols (VA)  
40.9
0
0.4
8
0
--
49.30
8
Jasper / Jennifer Friberg (VA)  
33.2
0
12.4
4
2
--
51.60
9
Cancun Affair / Molly Delaney (VA)  
36.4
20
4.4
0
0
--
60.80
10
Mr. Secret Agentman / Catherine Schumak (NC)  
32.7
20
7.2
4
0
--
63.90
11
Hakuna Matata / Haley Doyle (IL)  
32.7
20
13.2
0
0
--
65.90
12
Nicole / Rachel Wade (VA)  
38.2
20
12.4
12
4
--
86.60
13
Believe In Dreams / Mikaela Kantorowski (NC)  
34.5
20
19.6
20
0
--
94.10
14
Wild Tiger / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
R
--
--
--
--
--
R
R
Golden Opportunity / Ann Goeke (VA)  
30.9
20
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Big Bones Bailey / Kristin Neill (NC)  
33.2
60
E
4
1
--
E
E
Aberjoy / Tatyana Prueter (NC)  
34.5
80
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ringfort Fighting Chance / Kim Severson (VA)  
27.3
0
0
4
0
--
31.30
1
Top Gun II / Matthew Flynn (FL)  
30
0
0
4
0
--
34.00
2
Don Sheffield / Sharon White (WV)  
36.4
0
0
0
0
--
36.40
3
Buster Brown / Katie Hasse (VA)  
37.7
0
0
4
0
--
41.70
4
Port Scatho / Elizabeth Bennett (VA)  
35.9
0
7.6
4
0
--
47.50
5
Stevie V.Z. / Karen Conk (VA)  
44.5
60
R
--
--
--
R
R
McMcuan Hangtime(NR) / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
42.7
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Stylish Talker / Tim Bourke (WV)  
37.3
0
0
--
W
--
W
W
[HT] Training , OTCH (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Happy Fellow / Susan Gehris (VA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
1
Red Zone / Lynn symansky (VA)  
29.5
0
0
4
0
--
33.50
2
Loose 'n Cool / Corinne Frankel (NY)  
31.4
0
0
4
0
--
35.40
3
Athena / Kristine Slovis (VA)  
36.4
0
0
0
0
--
36.40
4
The Optimist / Allison Smith (VA)  
26.8
0
1.6
8
0
--
36.40
5
Chub Cay / Vicki Reynolds (NC)  
35.5
0
0.4
4
0
--
39.90
6
Dusky Shadow / Arden Wildasin (VA)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
7
AFW Ami Fidele / Linda Dahlgren (VA)  
32.7
0
0
8
0
--
40.70
8
Buckharo / Beth Sokohl (MD)  
35.9
0
2
4
0
--
41.90
9
Mister President / Diane Zrimsek (MD)  
38.6
0
2.4
8
0
--
49.00
10
Malibu Classic / Arielle Raugh (PA)  
44.5
0
0.4
8
0
--
52.90
11
Drayco / Melanie Masciarelli (NC)  
35.5
20
4
0
0
--
59.50
12
/ Doreen Schlicht (NC)  
38.6
20
10
4
0
--
72.60
13
Strike A Pose / Kara Angulo (VA)  
36.8
40
7.6
4
0
--
88.40
14
Cappy / Sharon Ossi (MD)  
35.9
60
21.2
12
0
--
129.10
15
Finn E McCool / Ann Baumgardner (VA)  
32.7
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] Training , TH (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Calero / Kelli Temple (VA)  
28.2
0
0
0
0
--
28.20
1
Severn Sky / Sharon White (WV)  
26.4
0
0
4
0
--
30.40
2
Never Outfoxed / Holly Payne (NJ)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
3
Killiney Hill / Elizabeth Bennett (VA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
4
Casalino / Mara DePuy (VA)  
28.2
0
2.8
4
0
--
35.00
5
Round the Twist / Molly Bull (VA)  
33.2
0
3.6
0
0
--
36.80
6
Gambado / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
7
Ramble On / Hillary Irwin (NC)  
36.8
0
2
4
0
--
42.80
8
Afternoon Delight / Renata Huffman (VA)  
35
0
4.8
4
0
--
43.80
9
Infinite Truth / Liz Riley (VA)  
33.2
0
0
12
0
--
45.20
10
Raya Del Sol / Autumn Rae (VA)  
35
0
3.6
8
0
--
46.60
11
Flame of Truth / Julia Beamish MPH (MD)  
34.5
0
3.2
8
1
--
46.70
12
Trio's Mandate / Emeraude Dandurand (NC)  
31.4
0
10
16
0
--
57.40
13
Call Me / Kelli Temple (VA)  
36.8
20
11.2
0
5
--
73.00
14
Starry Starry Night / Samantha Stalter (MD)  
39.1
0
30.8
8
0
--
77.90
15
Kilrodan Ambassador / Marley Stone (NY)  
40.5
20
15.2
4
0
--
79.70
16
Military Tradition / Jennifer Morse (SC)  
35
--
W
0
6
--
W
W
Irish Ego / Laura Vello (PA)  
31.4
--
W
8
0
--
W
W
[HT] Training , TRA (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
I Spy III / Leigh Leary (VA)  
30
0
0
4
0
--
34.00
1
Ironman / Timothy Jones (WV)  
34.1
0
0
0
0
--
34.10
2
Drop the Buck / Cindy De Porter (NC)  
30.5
0
0.8
4
0
--
35.30
3
Chesterfield Pilot / Morgan Conrad (SC)  
36.4
0
0
0
0
--
36.40
4
Paladin / Carrie Weschler (VT)  
33.6
0
0
4
0
--
37.60
5
Crayola / Kaitlyn Schmitt (VA)  
33.6
0
2
4
0
--
39.60
6
Quid Pro Quo / Michelle Frazier (NC)  
35
0
1.6
4
0
--
40.60
7
Brave Heart / Amy Kaplan (SC)  
40.5
0
0.8
0
0
--
41.30
8
We Jammin' / Elisa Willems (MD)  
38.6
0
3.2
4
0
--
45.80
9
She's My Temple / Rachel Lawson (VA)  
43.6
0
3.6
0
0
--
47.20
10
He's Got Rhythm / Anita Antenucci (DC)  
33.2
0
15.2
4
0
--
52.40
11
Truman IX / Joan Plotkin (VA)  
44.1
0
10.4
4
0
--
58.50
12
First Edition / Courtney Bryant (PA)  
35
0
7.2
20
0
--
62.20
13
dashing, jeeves / Pat Martin (VA)  
38.6
0
9.2
8
8
--
63.80
14
Schooley / Aubrey Hughes (VA)  
39.5
0
30.4
8
2
--
79.90
15
Redefined / Lillie Wardell (VA)  
41.8
60
43.6
4
0
--
149.40
16
Bettina Star / Oliver King (MD)  
36.4
0
R
0
0
--
R
R
King Henry VI / Elizabeth Plegge (OH)  
36.4
--
W
16
0
--
W
W
Robinhood / Chelsey Jordan (MI)  
31.8
20
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , JNCH (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Strictly Business / Tayler Stewart (MD)  
27.5
0
0
0
0
--
27.50
1
Nickels and Dimes / Skyler Decker (MD)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
2
Ridgetop Capability Brown / Helen farley (VA)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
3
Chabang / Leah Fralin (VA)  
34
0
0
4
0
--
38.00
4
Quite Contrary / Mary Fleming (MD)  
37
0
0
8
0
--
45.00
5
Futurama / Perri Fisher (KS)  
27
20
2
4
0
--
53.00
6
Gunther Von Gluecksstern / Jenny Osbun (NJ)  
33.5
20
0
4
0
--
57.50
7
[HT] Novice , JONA (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Thunder Cap / Camryn Long (MD)  
35
0
0
8
0
--
43.00
1
Cheyenne Autumn / Lauren Mannix (MD)  
36.5
0
0
8
0
--
44.50
2
Poetic License / Hayley Parsons (MA)  
38.5
0
0
4
3
--
45.50
3
Preemptive Strike / Trae Meder (VA)  
34.5
20
0
0
0
--
54.50
4
Older and Wiser / Mary Margaret Holden (VA)  
35
--
--
0
RF
--
RF
RF
Henry VII / Charlotte Holden (VA)  
35
60
E
4
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NHA (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Boston No Sox / Jennifer Wolz (VA)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
1
Don Juan / Jennifer Morse (SC)  
32
0
0
0
1
--
33.00
2
Osh Kosh / Sara Lieser (VA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
3
Bit of Irish / Hillary Irwin (NC)  
36.5
0
0.4
0
0
--
36.90
4
Twix / Marley Stone (NY)  
34.5
0
0
4
0
--
38.50
5
The Lumberjack / Kelsea Blazek (MD)  
34
0
0
4
1
--
39.00
6
Vanderbilt / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
28.5
0
0
12
0
--
40.50
7
RADM Gamma Girl / Cynthia Weldon (VA)  
36
0
9.6
0
0
--
45.60
8
Hope for Moor / Christina Kearse (SC)  
32
0
0
8
6
--
46.00
9
Double Down / Lelo Reeves (MA)  
30
20
2.4
4
1
--
57.40
10
VS McCuan Rendezvous / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
29
60
E
8
22
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NHB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
All's Well / Kelli Temple (VA)  
29
0
0
0
0
--
29.00
1
Renaissance / Roslyn Johnson (TX)  
26.5
0
0
4
0
--
30.50
2
HRH Dee Dee / Lisa Kysela (VA)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
3
Baronto / Matthew Flynn (FL)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
4
Deep In my Pockets / Katherine Adams (VA)  
31
0
3.2
0
0
--
34.20
5
Chippawild / Jennifer Morse (SC)  
31.5
0
0
4
0
--
35.50
6
Penny Lane / Sara Lieser (VA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
7
Denver's Shadow / Ann Baumgardner (VA)  
31.5
0
0
8
0
--
39.50
8
Tequila Sonrise / Lia McGuirk (MD)  
39
0
3.2
0
0
--
42.20
9
Wings / James Baker Jr. (NC)  
41
0
1.6
12
0
--
54.60
10
Full Moon Rising / Tim Bourke (WV)  
38
20
0
4
0
--
62.00
11
Saratoga River / Courtney Bryant (PA)  
41
60
49.6
4
2
--
156.60
12
Standing Ovation / Samantha Henley (VA)  
39.5
0
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
[HT] Novice , NRB (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rumour Has It / Sharon Hartnett (NC)  
28
0
0
4
2
--
34.00
1
Roger Rabbit / Yvette Seger (DC)  
33
0
0.4
4
0
--
37.40
2
Shadowfax V / Maria Owens (NC)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
3
Zeke / Barbara Cohen-King (MD)  
39
0
0
4
0
--
43.00
4
WoW Graphic Designs Up and Coming / Cheryl Microutsicos (VA)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
5
Stella Artois / Wendy Wentorf-Owens (VA)  
38.5
0
3.2
4
0
--
45.70
6
Simon / Megan Young (VA)  
27.5
0
10.8
8
0
--
46.30
7
Safe Harbor / Nina Duran (NJ)  
37
0
8.4
4
1
--
50.40
8
Ned Divine / Cristin O'Hara (MA)  
28
20
0
4
0
--
52.00
9
Toano / Erica Jones (VA)  
38.5
0
7.6
12
0
--
58.10
10
Smackdown / Mary Varin (SC)  
42.5
0
2.4
24
8
--
76.90
11
Worth The Wait / William Robertson (KY)  
34.5
20
RF
8
0
--
RF
RF
[HT] Novice , NRC (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cady O'Daly Endymion / Alicia Daily (VA)  
30
0
0
4
0
--
34.00
1
Apple Jax / Sarah Rains (SC)  
34
0
0
0
3
--
37.00
2
Finders Keepers / Yvette Seger (DC)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
3
Ground Force / Diane McBroom (VA)  
36
0
0
4
0
--
40.00
4
Firestorm / Erin Bartle (VA)  
30
0
0
12
0
--
42.00
5
Jet Set III / Michele Schwartz (OH)  
44.5
0
1.2
4
0
--
49.70
6
Bobby Socks / Heather Hibbetts (NM)  
41.5
0
8.8
0
0
--
50.30
7
Misty Treasure / Alix Peveler (NJ)  
40.5
20
0
8
0
--
68.50
8
Dawn's Sunrise / Lorin Milotta (VA)  
43.5
0
9.6
16
5
--
74.10
9
Java Jive / Anne-Claire Christiaen (OH)  
42.5
0
R
0
7
--
R
R
Arizona's Wildfire / Jessica Howard (WV)  
35
--
W
8
0
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , OND (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Irish Blessing / April Shultz (VA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
1
Happy Clover / Laura Hilliard (VA)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
2
Olando / Katie Hasse (VA)  
32
0
2.4
0
1
--
35.40
3
Will You Be Mine / Caroline Andrews (SC)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
4
California Comet / Mary Macklin (MD)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
5
Kodak / Pamela Blumberg (MD)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
6
Zoomalong / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
29
0
0
12
0
--
41.00
7
Vesuvian / Huxley Greer (VA)  
33.5
0
3.6
4
0
--
41.10
8
Wild Orange / Sharon White (WV)  
39
0
0
4
0
--
43.00
9
Body N Soul / Clarissa Edelston (ME)  
37.5
0
0
4
6
--
47.50
10
Gaelic Moon / Margaret Goodale (MA)  
34.5
20
0
4
4
--
62.50
11
Anegada / Adele Baker (NC)  
34
20
18
4
0
--
76.00
12
Munchkin / Gene Gartner (VA)  
45
60
22.4
4
8
--
139.40
13
Maiden Chance / Shea Foley (VA)  
38
40
R
0
6
--
R
R
Bluestone / Erin Neville (VA)  
33.5
20
R
4
0
--
R
R
Nick / Elizabeth Bennett (VA)  
33
--
--
0
RF
--
RF
RF
Sterling Moss / Lisbeth Storandt (VA)  
40
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Bullwinkle / Michelle Tubbs (TX)  
40
--
W
8
14
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , SNCH (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rahav / Diana Abernethy (NC)  
25
0
0
0
0
--
25.00
1
Cozmic Star / Helen Hayn (VA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
2
Keeneland / Kindell Billingsley (NC)  
31
0
0
4
0
--
35.00
3
Guinevere / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
31
0
0
4
0
--
35.00
4
Norman / Tara Astacio (NJ)  
34
0
0
4
0
--
38.00
5
Winchester / Sally Muncy (VA)  
34
0
2.8
4
1
--
41.80
6
Hastening Patriot / Sarah Delaney (VA)  
29.5
20
0
0
0
--
49.50
7
High Roller V / Laura Beebe (MD)  
34.5
20
6.8
0
0
--
61.30
8
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNHD (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Black Barcardi / Nancy Covert (VA)  
28.6
0
0
0
3
--
31.60
1
Cady O'Daly Epiphany(NR) / Alicia Daily (VA)  
34.3
0
0
0
0
--
34.30
2
Ridgetop Harriette / Erin Mungovan (VA)  
35.2
0
0
0
0
--
35.20
3
Medoc(NR) / Tracy Hinze (VA)  
34.3
0
0
4
0
--
38.30
4
Journey(NR) / Julia Devine (MD)  
40
0
0
8
0
--
48.00
5
Pocket Full of Posies(NR) / Katie Hasse (VA)  
41.4
20
0
0
0
--
61.40
6
Jumpin' Jack Flash / Ann Batley (VA)  
40
20
0
4
0
--
64.00
7
Absolute Go / Paige Regan (WV)  
41.9
20
0
8
10
--
79.90
8
Tre Awain Irish Punch / Amy Miller (NC)  
36.7
20
7.2
4
16
--
83.90
9
Tina(NR) / Cammy O'Rourke (AZ)  
42.9
40
0
20
23
--
125.90
10
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNRC (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Summerduck / Briana Hogan (MA)  
35.2
0
0
0
0
--
35.20
1
Skye / Laura DeAngelo (VA)  
36.2
0
0
0
0
--
36.20
2
Class Action(NR) / Caitlin East(NR)  
41.9
0
0
0
0
--
41.90
3
Frosti's Chillie Boy(NR) / Karin Baig (VA)  
41.9
0
0
0
0
--
41.90
4
Direct Impact / Meg Weigel (VA)  
41
0
0
4
0
--
45.00
5
Pastis / Carrie Wortham (KY)  
43.8
0
0
4
0
--
47.80
6
Picasso(NR) / Nicolas Hinze (VA)  
44.8
0
0
4
0
--
48.80
7
Pellinore / Tessa Smith(NR)  
46.2
0
0
4
0
--
50.20
8
My Girl's Pocomotion / Rachel Owens (SC)  
27.1
20
0
4
0
--
51.10
9
Mystic(NR) / Kaityn Ferrell(NR)  
44.3
0
20
0
0
--
64.30
10
James River / Ann Adams (MD)  
41
20
3.2
4
0
--
68.20
11
Angel Man Love(NR) / Bill Payne (VA)  
46.2
20
0
4
0
--
70.20
12
Calla / Lisa Slade (TN)  
36.2
20
3.2
12
0
--
71.40
13
Is Greater Than / Justine Ix (VA)  
46.2
20
4
0
2
--
72.20
14
Just to Please(NR) / Julieann Prettyman (NC)  
42.9
20
0
16
24
--
102.90
15
Zoey / Sheila MacLachlan (NC)  
35.2
40
64
4
0
--
143.20
16
Seige(NR) / Rachel Strein(NR)  
43.8
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Conundrum(NR) / Trish Beckham (VA)  
45.7
--
W
8
0
--
W
W
High Times / Wendie Fischbach (NJ)  
35.7
--
--
16
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBNCH (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
To The Max / Annika Meurs (DC)  
34.3
0
0
0
0
--
34.30
1
A Dun Deal / Jacqueline Shaia (VA)  
35.2
0
0
0
1
--
36.20
2
Waiting For Me / Danielle Klein (MD)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
3
Avogadro's Constant / Victoria Kager (PA)  
34.3
0
1.6
8
0
--
43.90
4
Talitha / Brooke Mannix (MD)  
38.6
0
0
8
0
--
46.60
5
Tucker / Annah Otis (NJ)  
36.2
60
7.6
4
0
--
107.80
6
Tayhill Glass Slipper / Tayler Stewart (MD)  
34.8
80
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , JOBN (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Squirt / Sara Easterwood (VA)  
31.9
0
0
0
0
--
31.90
1
Looking Rosey / Nicole Doolittle (FL)  
28.1
0
0
8
0
--
36.10
2
Little Ricky / Laurel Gates (VA)  
34.3
0
0
4
0
--
38.30
3
Cady O'Daly Mistletoe(NR) / Stephanie Schirmer (VA)  
40.5
0
0
4
0
--
44.50
4
Made To Order / Charlotte Herbert (VA)  
45.2
0
0
0
0
--
45.20
5
Lightning(NR) / Corinne McCoy(NR)  
45.7
0
0
0
0
--
45.70
6
Elphin Odin / Brooke Baugher (VA)  
34.3
0
0
8
9
--
51.30
7
First Light / Abigail Tuck (VA)  
46.2
0
20
0
0
--
66.20
8
Tide Creek Diablo(NR) / Nicole Carolan (NJ)  
35.7
40
0
0
0
--
75.70
9
Dawson's Creek / Samantha Monnig (TN)  
31.9
20
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
Wild Duke / Jamie Doolittle (FL)  
28.6
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Clean Slate Cleo / Madison Davis (PA)  
42.9
--
W
4
0
--
W
W
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBND (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bantry Bay's Joey / Eliza Farren (MA)  
31.4
0
0
0
0
--
31.40
1
Alberto(NR) / Bernard Mullady (OH)  
32.9
0
0
0
0
--
32.90
2
Grand Blue Moon(NR) / April Shultz (VA)  
31.9
0
0.4
4
0
--
36.30
3
Solings Hat Trick(NR) / Kiki Osbourne (VA)  
35.7
0
0
4
0
--
39.70
4
Rustico Bay / Cristin O'Hara (MA)  
35.7
0
0
4
0
--
39.70
5
Por Ti Volare(NR) / Huxley Greer (VA)  
35.2
0
0
12
0
--
47.20
6
Just Like Magic / Anne-Berry Wade (VA)  
36.7
20
0
4
0
--
60.70
7
Daddy's Girl Slew(NR) / Caitlin O'Reilly(NR)  
41
0
0
28
0
--
69.00
8
[HT] Beginner Novice , SBNCH (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Austin Miller / Major Kelly Dobert (NC)  
33.8
0
0
0
0
--
33.80
1
Legend VII / Anne Huberth (NC)  
35.7
0
0
0
0
--
35.70
2
Whizz Bang Boom / Rebekah Calder (VT)  
36.2
0
0
0
0
--
36.20
3
Selebration / Gigi Carter (VA)  
33.3
0
0
4
0
--
37.30
4
Noble Triton / Barbara Culbert (VA)  
37.6
0
0
0
0
--
37.60
5
Plaza Time / Judith Lamb (VA)  
38.6
0
0
0
0
--
38.60
6
Pygmalion Prince / Sherry Stephenson (DC)  
38.6
0
0
0
0
--
38.60
7
Royal Estate / Naomi Mays (VA)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
8
What's on Tap / Lisa Hannan (VA)  
38.1
0
0
4
0
--
42.10
9
Thanks for Noticing / Susan Trumpler (MD)  
41.9
20
0
4
0
--
65.90
10
Milou / Deborah Ogden (VT)  
33.8
0
0
16
37
--
86.80
11
Captain My Captain / Donna Bottner (MD)  
46.2
--
--
--
W
--
W
W

Back to Index