USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Ram Tap Horse Trials (Oct 2011) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Ram Tap Horse Trials (Oct 2011)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Babe Ruth(NR) / Sandra Donnelly (Alberta)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
1
Killian O'Connor / Jolie Wentworth (CA)  
30
0
0.4
8
0
--
38.40
2
Bravo / Jordan McNabb (CA)  
35.5
0
2.8
8
8
--
54.30
3
Sanssouci / Yves Sauvignon (CA)  
28.6
20
0
0
6
--
54.60
4
N-Vest / Jennette Scanlon (CA)  
45.5
0
5.6
16
0
--
67.10
5
Master Plan(NR) / Leah Breakey(NR)  
39.6
20
9.6
0
0
--
69.20
6
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Man on a Mission III / Maddy Mazzola (CA)  
38.2
0
0
0
0
--
38.20
1
Tramore Clover / Jordan McNabb (CA)  
34.1
0
13.2
8
12
--
67.30
2
Ping Pong / Julie Flettner (CA)  
31.4
0
23.2
4
11
--
69.60
3
Leader des Bieffes / Kelly Loria (CA)  
37.3
20
10.8
0
5
--
73.10
4
Rienzo / Alessia Bertilacchi-Green (CA)  
41.4
20
RF
12
12
--
RF
RF
Montana / Kayleen Crowley (CA)  
37.7
0
RF
28
9
--
RF
RF
Naz's Last Chance / Terry Hilst (CA)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
Sexy Rexy / Ruth Bley (CA)  
41.4
80
E
12
0
--
E
E
Fuerst Fenomenon / Matthew Walley (CA)  
44.6
60
E
8
1
--
E
E
[HT] Training , JT (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Gaelic Blessing / McKenzie Miller (CA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
1
Nicodemus / Jordyn Horwitz (CA)  
36.4
0
0
4
0
--
40.40
2
Amarna / LuLu Shamberg (CA)  
35
0
4.4
4
0
--
43.40
3
Mustang GT / Jennifer Winters (CA)  
46.8
0
0
4
0
--
50.80
4
Eternal Echo / Mariah Coogan (CA)  
34.6
20
0
0
0
--
54.60
5
Jumparoo / Arielle Eckerman (CA)  
40.5
0
17.6
0
0
--
58.10
6
Pacino / Elle de Recat (CA)  
31.8
20
0
0
9
--
60.80
7
Uno Mas II / Melissa French (CA)  
31.8
20
3.6
8
0
--
63.40
8
Good Night Good Lookin / Ainsleigh Mitchell (CA)  
33.6
20
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Razor's Edge / Silvia Szabo (CA)  
32.7
0
0
0
1
--
33.70
1
Hunters Bolero / Michlynn Sterling (CA)  
36.4
0
0
0
0
--
36.40
2
Gordon Biersch / Jolie Wentworth (CA)  
26.8
0
0
12
0
--
38.80
3
Yours Truly / Kassandra McMillan (CA)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
4
Cornell / Robyn Fisher Nash (CA)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
5
Tinsell Town(NR) / Gabrielle Ruane(NR)  
39.6
0
0
0
0
--
39.60
6
Daytona(NR) / Garielle Ruane(NR)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
7
Sir Aidan / Maddy Mazzola (CA)  
42.7
0
0
8
0
--
50.70
8
Seacrest / Michlynn Sterling (CA)  
36.8
60
2
0
0
--
98.80
9
Bratton Little John / Madison Reeb (CA)  
35
0
RF
12
60
--
RF
RF
Donna Figile(NR) / Leah Breakey(NR)  
36.4
20
E
--
--
--
E
E
Winter's Fable / John Strassburger (CA)  
36.8
0
TE
4
9
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , ST (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fail Safe / Gretchen Mayer (CA)  
37.7
0
0.8
0
0
--
38.50
1
Waterhouse / Sabrina Santos (CA)  
40.5
0
0
8
0
--
48.50
2
TattleTail / Susan Smith-Sullivan (CA)  
32.3
20
0
0
0
--
52.30
3
Selene / Gretchen Forrey (CA)  
38.6
0
0
8
7
--
53.60
4
Orion / Michael Thomas (CA)  
50.9
0
0
8
0
--
58.90
5
Che Landscape / Chelsea Clyde-Brockway (CA)  
40
0
0
20
9
--
69.00
6
Dimond Bay / Lara Porte (CA)  
35.9
0
1.6
12
23
--
72.50
7
Master Phoenix / Sarah Thompson (CA)  
45
0
8.4
16
17
--
86.40
8
Belmont Ballygowan / Shelby Rodekohr (CA)  
44.6
0
0
20
36
--
100.60
9
Lift Off / Theresa Smrt (CA)  
38.6
40
14.4
12
40
--
145.00
10
Starstrukk / Kaela Sullivan (CA)  
41.8
60
0
24
26
--
151.80
11
Katie Did Conquer / Kari Burhoe (CA)  
38.2
60
E
24
21
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JN (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tenorio / Kelsey Holmes (CA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
1
Ringwood Murphy / Madelyn Holtzman (CA)  
34.4
0
0
0
0
--
34.40
2
Worth The Wait / Kate Lathrop (CA)  
34.4
0
0
0
0
--
34.40
3
Porter II / Brittany Clark (CA)  
36.1
0
0
0
1
--
37.10
4
Start From Scratch / Lexie Thacker (CA)  
39.6
0
0
0
0
--
39.60
5
I'm A Kodiak Nickel / Julia Melmon (CA)  
40.4
0
0
0
0
--
40.40
6
Prozac / Kaitlin Carroll (CA)  
44.8
0
0
0
0
--
44.80
7
Prestiges Town Gypsy / Lindsey Clark (CA)  
39.6
0
18.4
0
0
--
58.00
8
Bella Fiebre / Sara Albertson (CA)  
32.6
80
5.6
4
0
--
122.20
9
Indy(NR) / Aneseigha Wiggin (CA)  
35.2
0
RF
4
11
--
RF
RF
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
My Versace / Bunnie Sexton (CA)  
29.1
0
0
0
0
--
29.10
1
Kynynmont Absolutely Irish / Cara Lavigna (CA)  
29.6
0
0
0
0
--
29.60
2
Onyx / Kirsi Hussa (CA)  
36.1
0
0
0
0
--
36.10
3
Benison / Hank Rothwell (UT)  
36.1
0
0
0
0
--
36.10
4
Purisima's Ginger / Jennifer Wooten-Da Foe (CA)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
5
Eva(NR) / Sandra Donnelly (Alberta)  
41.7
0
0
0
0
--
41.70
6
Guardsman IV / Hank Rothwell (UT)  
44.8
0
0
0
0
--
44.80
7
Phoenix Amani / John Strassberger (CA)  
34.4
60
8.4
0
0
--
102.80
8
Salsa II / Brenda Peters Beare (CA)  
29.1
0
E
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , SN (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
CallMeMellowYellow / Jacqueline Quijano (CA)  
31.3
0
0
0
0
--
31.30
1
Keen Eddie / Tara Richardson (CA)  
36.1
0
0
0
0
--
36.10
2
Carbonado / Mia MacPhail (CA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
3
Nemo / Tinsley Cohen (CA)  
33.9
0
0
4
0
--
37.90
4
King Con / Thomas Johnson (CA)  
40.9
0
0
0
0
--
40.90
5
Picture of Ellagance / Shadney Elwell (CA)  
34.4
0
0
8
0
--
42.40
6
Kaiden / Carrie Finno (MN)  
37.4
0
0
4
11
--
52.40
7
Vedette / Jennifer Coyne-Wilhite (CA)  
32.6
20
1.6
4
3
--
61.20
8
Boleybawn Andy / Tara Richardson (CA)  
30
20
16
4
1
--
71.00
9
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBN (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Southern Comfort / Emma Dunn (CA)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
1
Banana Boat / Kelly Reeves (CA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
2
Merry Go Round(NR) / Sofia Guarachi (CA)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
3
lil patch of heaven / Angela Cricelli (CA)  
36
0
1.6
0
0
--
37.60
4
Andora(NR) / Jasmine Henderson (CA)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
5
Windtanz / Grace Netter (CA)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
6
Gone with the Wind(NR) / Marie Taylor (CA)  
37
0
0
4
0
--
41.00
7
Cervlean Sky(NR) / Lauren Wangler(NR)  
41.5
0
0
0
0
--
41.50
8
Pippy(NR) / Tommy Greengard (CA)  
43.5
0
0
0
0
--
43.50
9
Debonaire / Aislinn Finn (CA)  
43.5
0
0
0
0
--
43.50
10
Beau(NR) / Madison Weselis (CA)  
46
0
2.4
0
0
--
48.40
11
Tiara's Rose / Lisa Takada (CA)  
51
0
0
0
0
--
51.00
12
Otter Pop / Mary Morris (CA)  
53.5
0
0
0
0
--
53.50
13
Denim Blues / Sophia Sorci (CA)  
32
20
4.8
4
0
--
60.80
14
Mischief Managed(NR) / Julia Lathrop (CA)  
36
20
0
4
3
--
63.00
15
Facile / Eri Takada (CA)  
36
20
0
8
3
--
67.00
16
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Snow Rabbit / Caitlin Davison (CA)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
1
Purisima's Belinda(NR) / Jennifer Wooten-Da Foe (CA)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
2
Polar Light(NR) / John Michael Durr (CA)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
3
Ima Wild Freckles / John Strassburger (CA)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
4
Alejandro(NR) / Olivia Byron-Cooper(NR)  
36
0
0
8
0
--
44.00
5
Kentucky Summer / Tiffany Stevens (CA)  
44.5
0
0
0
0
--
44.50
6
Peggy(NR) / Ananda Aspen (CA)  
46.5
0
1.2
0
0
--
47.70
7
Silver Oak Magnum / Debbie Davis (CA)  
40
0
6
4
0
--
50.00
8
Livit Up / Sandy Boling (CA)  
44.5
0
0
4
4
--
52.50
9
Catina / Terry Hilst (CA)  
43.5
60
0
0
0
--
103.50
10
Dynah / Toni Toscano(NR)  
41.5
80
E
12
4
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , SBN (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Eidolon / Joy Gonzales (CA)  
31.5
0
0
4
0
--
35.50
1
/ Becky Leisz (CA)  
33.5
0
0
4
0
--
37.50
2
Big Billy Tate / Michelle Meghrouni (CA)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
3
Budweiser Babe / Anne Johnson (CA)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
4
Cutamo / John Marshall (CA)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
5
Blackbeard's Delight / Jacqueline Gleason(NR)  
45
0
0
4
0
--
49.00
6
Blame the Champagne(NR) / Jessica Hoover(NR)  
42
0
0
0
9
--
51.00
7
princess portia / Alixa Totten (CA)  
40.5
0
13.6
0
0
--
54.10
8
Murphy(NR) / Aine Minihane(NR)  
37.5
20
0
4
0
--
61.50
9
Sierra(NR) / Karen Haslebacher (CA)  
44
20
0
0
0
--
64.00
10
Lira / Midge Rothwell (UT)  
34
40
0
0
0
--
74.00
11
Grey Horse(NR) / Ari Kann (CA)  
47
20
6.4
4
0
--
77.40
12
Raindrops on Roses / Marcy Payoyo (CA)  
37.5
20
4
12
14
--
87.50
13
Soviet Rohler(NR) / Pam Romelfanger (CA)  
38
20
23.6
12
25
--
118.60
14
Gypsy Rain(NR) / Suki Hersh(NR)  
55
0
RF
4
10
--
RF
RF
Air Tyme / Christine Grade (CA)  
39.5
60
E
0
0
--
E
E
Tribal Inspiration(NR) / Sarah Schulman(NR)  
42
120
E
4
19
--
E
E
[FEH] 3 Year-old , Open
Final Score
Place
Mint Julep /
67.50
1
[FEH] 2 Year-old , Open
Final Score
Place
Querida /
67.00
1
[FEH] Yearling , Open
Final Score
Place
Foxwood Irish Stout /
69.50
1
[FEH] 3 Year-old , Open
Final Score
Place
Bravos First Class /
63.50
2
[FEH] Yearling , Open
Final Score
Place
Meaghan Leesha Moore /
61.00
2
[FEH] 2 Year-old , Open
Final Score
Place
Cor de Amore SE /
59.00
2
[FEH] 3 Year-old , Open
Final Score
Place
Lone Tree Farm's Street Wise /
63.50
3
Probably Pandora /
63.00
4
Mc Naulty /
58.00
5
Louise /
56.00
6

Back to Index