USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Holly Hill Fall H.T. (Oct 2011) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Holly Hill Fall H.T. (Oct 2011)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Buenos Aires / Julie Wolfert (KS)  
31.6
0
0
0
0
--
31.60
1
Fort Babe / Stephanie Martin (TX)  
30.8
0
0
4
2
--
36.80
2
Chasing Liberty / Samantha Garbarino (TX)  
35.2
0
8
8
0
--
51.20
3
Proper Timing / Stuart Black (TX)  
39.2
0
0
8
7
--
54.20
4
Take the Mick / Mary Frances Cargile (TX)  
37.6
0
0
8
13
--
58.60
5
Hoodwink / Siobhan O'Brien (TX)  
43.6
0
11.6
4
0
--
59.20
6
Carlingford's Forever / Emma Fisher (OK)  
35.2
20
4.8
0
0
--
60.00
7
In Any Event / Alexa Ehlers (KY)  
34.4
20
12
4
0
--
70.40
8
Vote Yes / Cynthia Wiseman (MO)  
50
40
12.4
4
17
--
123.40
9
Double Rivers Basil Brush / Kadi Eykamp (TX)  
50.4
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Consensus / Julie Norman (LA)  
32.8
0
TE
16
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , JYP (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
In It To Win It / Avery Klunick (TX)  
31.7
0
0
0
0
--
31.70
1
The Prof / Jacob Fletcher (AR)  
32.2
0
0
0
0
--
32.20
2
Might Be Regal / Brindley House (TX)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
3
Hope Cove / Claire Parker (NM)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
4
Tordis / Diana Heinrich (TX)  
32.2
0
0
4
0
--
36.20
5
Dazzling Lights / Kristina Aaron (TX)  
38.3
0
0
0
0
--
38.30
6
Exploring / Alyssa Phillips (TX)  
35.7
0
0
4
0
--
39.70
7
Ms. Murphy Herself / Kristina Aaron (TX)  
40.9
0
0
0
0
--
40.90
8
Xander Blue / Sydney Raabe (TX)  
48.7
0
0
4
0
--
52.70
9
Regal Aspirations / Victoria Garland (TX)  
50
0
0
4
0
--
54.00
10
Fleeceworks Mystere du Val / Victoria New (TX)  
30.9
20
0
4
7
--
61.90
11
Weja Annabridget / Diana Heinrich (TX)  
38.7
20
0
4
0
--
62.70
12
On Eagle's Wings / Taylor Wood (TX)  
28.3
60
6.4
4
0
--
98.70
13
Land des Feuers / Audrey Figari (TX)  
38.7
60
14.4
4
0
--
117.10
14
Catona / Alison Hardaway (GA)  
36.5
0
RF
12
10
--
RF
RF
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cappataggle Clover / Meighan Ferguson (OK)  
29.6
0
0
0
0
--
29.60
1
King Billy / Nilson Da Silva (SC)  
31.3
0
0
0
0
--
31.30
2
Novelle / Angela Grzywinski (TX)  
32.6
0
0
0
0
--
32.60
3
Ballinlaugh Ice / Laura Szeremi DVM (TX)  
36.1
0
0
0
0
--
36.10
4
Excel II / Kristy Limon (TX)  
31.3
0
0
4
1
--
36.30
5
Chablis / Shelley Peters (TX)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
6
Hawk's Honor / Noreen Corlett (TX)  
33
0
0
4
0
--
37.00
7
Southern Cross / Annie Goodwin (ID)  
37
0
3.6
0
0
--
40.60
8
Paisano / Debra Dealcuaz (TX)  
36.1
0
0
8
0
--
44.10
9
Prophet / Lacy Cotton (TX)  
43
0
4
0
4
--
51.00
10
Pangare` / Nilson Da Silva (SC)  
43.5
0
0
8
0
--
51.50
11
Pendora / Becca Collester (TX)  
43.5
0
0
8
3
--
54.50
12
Dartagnian / Jessica McCabe (TX)  
41.3
20
0
0
0
--
61.30
13
To The Max / Kristin Sweezy (TX)  
26.1
0
22
8
8
--
64.10
14
Potter / Keith Augenthaler (TX)  
40.9
0
RF
4
1
--
RF
RF
[HT] Training , JTRA (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Wingman / Bailey Snyder (TX)  
30.9
0
0
0
0
--
30.90
1
Tawney / Reagan Lafleur (LA)  
34.1
0
0
0
0
--
34.10
2
One2one / Katie Resnick (TX)  
34.1
0
0
0
0
--
34.10
3
Maverick / Julia Redditt (AR)  
41.8
0
0
0
0
--
41.80
4
Crystal Clear / Reilly Wren (TX)  
46.4
0
1.6
0
0
--
48.00
5
Midnight Carmel Run / Courtney Gras (TX)  
44.1
0
0
4
0
--
48.10
6
San Diego Shaker / Catherine Garland (TX)  
48.2
0
0
0
0
--
48.20
7
Arriador / Calvin Ramsay (LA)  
42.7
0
7.6
0
0
--
50.30
8
Clew Bay / Macy Marshall (AR)  
43.2
0
7.2
0
0
--
50.40
9
My Kinda Party / Kylie Clarkson (TX)  
46.8
0
0
8
0
--
54.80
10
Park Lane / Spencer Pevahouse (AR)  
31.8
20
8.4
0
0
--
60.20
11
Gueten Morgen / Peter Wrzesinski (LA)  
35.9
0
14
12
0
--
61.90
12
Double Rivers Spinnaker / Nicole Baronne (LA)  
31.4
20
83.6
0
0
--
135.00
13
Cash and Roses / Maggie Littlejohn (TX)  
34.6
0
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Amazing Grace / Stephanie Kuenast (TX)  
45.9
20
E
16
10
--
E
E
[HT] Training , JTRB (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Genial / Lindsey Coontz (TX)  
29.6
0
0
0
0
--
29.60
1
Landmark's Miss Liberty / Calvin Ramsay (LA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
2
Bally Whatnot / Elizabeth New (TX)  
31.4
0
0
0
0
--
31.40
3
DON BOSCO / Ann Pevahouse (AR)  
33.6
0
0
0
0
--
33.60
4
Stryker / Grayson Wall (TX)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
5
Wolfgang / Morgan Ruble (TX)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
6
Rising Star / Jennifer Meier (TX)  
38.6
0
2.8
0
0
--
41.40
7
Shannon's Native / Ashley Falls (TX)  
39.1
0
4.4
4
0
--
47.50
8
Permesso / Lauren Hoover (TX)  
21.8
0
32.8
12
9
--
75.60
9
The Grey Goose / Erin Jameson (AR)  
40.5
60
R
4
0
--
R
R
Field of Dreams / Emily Goodman (LA)  
31.8
0
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Trapiche / Mackenzie Vangilder (AR)  
42.3
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Creole / Caroline Sibley (LA)  
27.3
0
0
0
0
--
27.30
1
One Step Closer / Paige Hewlett (LA)  
28.6
0
0
0
0
--
28.60
2
Vivian Leigh / Rebecca Brown (TX)  
37.7
0
0
0
0
--
37.70
3
They Call The Wind Mariah / Katie Schmitz (CO)  
35.9
20
0
0
0
--
55.90
4
Granville Hall / Courtney Dubuis (TX)  
38.6
20
0
4
0
--
62.60
5
Two Out Rally / Amy Walsh (LA)  
35.5
0
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , ST (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Revelation / Kelsey Regan (LA)  
33.6
0
0
0
0
--
33.60
1
Much Ado II / Brooke Baker (TX)  
34.6
0
0
0
0
--
34.60
2
Breezy Vintage Diamond / Jennifer Lewis (LA)  
38.6
0
0
0
0
--
38.60
3
Castlebar Friday / Alexandria Jones (OK)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
4
Han Solo / April Walker Mrs. (LA)  
37.7
0
5.2
0
0
--
42.90
5
Casanova / Ashley Jumper (AR)  
36.8
0
2.4
4
0
--
43.20
6
Lots to Ignite / Alysson James (TX)  
40.5
0
0
8
0
--
48.50
7
Cavalier's Bright Night / Anne Doerge (AR)  
42.3
0
9.2
0
1
--
52.50
8
My Shamrock Paddy / Rebecca Rickly (TX)  
40.9
0
15.2
0
0
--
56.10
9
Mannhattan Skyline / Joanie Hamilton (AR)  
47.3
0
13.6
0
0
--
60.90
10
Hondo / Kristin Curreri (TX)  
35.9
20
7.2
0
0
--
63.10
11
Velvet Rose / Paula Binz (AR)  
39.1
20
10
8
0
--
77.10
12
Sneak Preview / Kelli Johnson-Poe (NC)  
38.2
0
22.8
20
16
--
97.00
13
Double-Wide / Patricia Franz (OK)  
40
--
W
12
6
--
W
W
Consiado / Erin Boone (OK)  
37.3
0
E
0
0
--
E
E
All Go No Quit / Mary Thompson DVM (LA)  
40
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Cowboy Justice / Lori Mullin (OK)  
40
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Simply Roman / Shannon Baldwin (TX)  
38.2
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TH (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Clear Approval / Alexa Ehlers (KY)  
28.6
0
0
0
0
--
28.60
1
Patent Pending / Tiffany Lunney (TX)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
2
Mulligan Man / Ashley Hays (LA)  
31.4
0
4.4
4
0
--
39.80
3
Just By Chance / Allison Sumrow (TX)  
42.3
0
3.2
0
0
--
45.50
4
Dividend / Annie Goodwin (ID)  
44.1
0
2.4
4
0
--
50.50
5
Assertlee / Heidi Hewlett (TX)  
44.6
0
2
4
0
--
50.60
6
Scully's Irish Ellie / Michaela Holcomb (KS)  
35
0
11.2
8
0
--
54.20
7
The Illusionist / Ginny Roberts-Harrison (LA)  
41.8
0
17.6
4
0
--
63.40
8
Fire and Ice / Kelley Kays-Everett (TX)  
30.5
--
--
0
RF
--
RF
RF
Ronan / Sarah Goodyear (TX)  
36.8
--
W
4
0
--
W
W
Last Recital / Dynah Korhummel (OK)  
33.2
--
W
12
6
--
W
W
Skyes the Limit / Anna Roberts-Morrison (TX)  
37.7
0
E
8
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JNRA (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Loughnatousa Caislean / Bailey Moran (TX)  
25.5
0
0
0
0
--
25.50
1
That's Not My Name / caroline smith (AR)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
2
Finale / Ellen Broaddus (TX)  
27
0
0
4
1
--
32.00
3
Maximus / Jacob Roberts (MS)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
4
Psychedelic / Clara Cargile (TX)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
5
Hully Gully / Sarah Nores (TX)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
6
Fast Cash / Frances Littlejohn (TX)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
7
Walter / Izzy Hemb (LA)  
32
0
6.4
0
0
--
38.40
8
Martini / Mary Elise Cooper (AR)  
39
0
0.4
0
0
--
39.40
9
Mr. Toad's Wild Ride / Harriet MacDonald (TX)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
10
Semi Sweet / Emilie Mudd (LA)  
36.5
0
2.4
4
0
--
42.90
11
Little Miss Bossy / Carly Cooper (TX)  
45
0
0.4
0
0
--
45.40
12
Sig Fantastic / Sydne Cook (WA)  
37
20
0
4
0
--
61.00
13
Straight to the Ace / Ailsa McCartney (AR)  
41
20
4.4
4
0
--
69.40
14
Four Ways To Dash / Laura Wasson (AR)  
42
0
0
0
E
--
E
E
Starlight Express / Leah Farrier (TX)  
37.5
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , JNRB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Willow May / Lynn Kelly (TX)  
21
0
0
0
0
--
21.00
1
Killkee Riani / Emma Stolzenthaler (LA)  
29
0
0
0
0
--
29.00
2
DRAGONFLY / Jillian Treece (AR)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
3
Tecumseh's Comet / Olivia Griffin (TX)  
38
0
1.2
0
0
--
39.20
4
Southern Hospitality / Alex Noetzel (LA)  
32.5
0
2.8
4
0
--
39.30
5
Brutus Maximus / Erin Deyo (LA)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
6
Chez Pierre / Francesca Crichton (TX)  
39
0
0
4
0
--
43.00
7
Who's First / barron cheek (AR)  
43
0
1.6
0
0
--
44.60
8
Jitterbug Dancer / Allison Anson (TX)  
45.5
0
0
0
0
--
45.50
9
Ramble On / claudia hemb (LA)  
39.5
0
8.4
0
0
--
47.90
10
Agador Spartacus / Hannah Louis (TX)  
42.5
0
0
8
0
--
50.50
11
Weatherly / Anna Sheets (TX)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
X
58.50
12
Nala / Laura Fruge (LA)  
34
0
6
0
E
--
E
E
Ben There Done That / Dresden Sutherland (TX)  
38.5
20
1.2
0
E
--
E
E
Tonga Boy Too / Caroline Testi (OK)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NH (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Baus / Amy Griffin (AR)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
1
Rhythm N Blues / Jessica Pye (TX)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
2
Coconut Combat / Katherine Breunig (TX)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
3
Rebel Child / Macyn Hunn (TX)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
4
Corocotta / Bailey Moran (TX)  
31.5
0
0
4
1
--
36.50
5
Fleur de Lis / Karen Trout (TX)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
6
Normandy's Loyal Pal's Last / Kadi Eykamp (TX)  
34.5
0
0
4
0
--
38.50
7
Normandy's Jacko / Kadi Eykamp (TX)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
8
Flagmount's Harmony / Lida McAllister (TX)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
9
Approachable / Peter Wrzesinski (LA)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
10
Stride Right / Bethany Quine (TX)  
38.5
0
0
4
0
--
42.50
11
Photogenic / Ginny Roberts-Harrison (LA)  
37
0
13.2
4
0
--
54.20
12
Zupa / Reilly Wren (TX)  
35.5
20
0
0
0
--
55.50
13
Gift of Grace / Lacey Cloud (TX)  
29.5
20
23.2
0
0
--
72.70
14
The Grey Goose / Chelsey Adams (LA)  
39.5
0
6.8
8
19
--
73.30
15
CAVU / Shella Szymanski (TX)  
36.5
20
39.2
4
0
--
99.70
16
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mr. Nice Guy / Kelli Augenthaler (TX)  
28.5
0
0
0
0
--
28.50
1
Ferdinand / Jessica McCabe (TX)  
25
0
0
4
0
--
29.00
2
Sportsfield Ryan / Craig Peterson (LA)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
3
Bayou Jubilee / Laura VanderVliet (SC)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
4
Campo's Muchacho's Fuerte / Margaret Stocker (TX)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
5
Corp Trip / LeeAnn McQuade (TX)  
29
0
2.4
4
0
--
35.40
6
Edward Seymour / Caroline Radtke (TX)  
38
0
0
4
0
--
42.00
7
[HT] Novice , SNR (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Gentle Ben / Julie Taylor (LA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
1
Benedict / Donna Phillips (TX)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
2
Second Hand Rose / Lacey Elmer (MO)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
3
Lady Jane / Janae Day (AR)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
4
Super Sleuth / Georgie Sutton (LA)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
5
Callaghan / Tara Benda (OK)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
6
Benetton's Victory / Jenna Bellis (OK)  
36
0
0
0
5
--
41.00
7
Porsche / Jerry Henery (TX)  
38.5
0
0
4
0
--
42.50
8
Designated Jumper / Matthew Ferguson (TX)  
42.5
0
1.2
0
0
--
43.70
9
Prairie Boss / Nicole Breaux (LA)  
41
0
3.6
0
0
--
44.60
10
Cavalino Conquest / Martha Thomas (TX)  
36
0
8.8
0
0
--
44.80
11
Hezekiah / Mary Breunig (TX)  
37.5
0
6.8
4
0
--
48.30
12
Of The Big Dance / Alysia Deane-Cook (OK)  
43
0
0
12
0
--
55.00
13
Two Step Dancer / Barbara McQuiller (LA)  
32.5
0
0
12
20
--
64.50
14
That'll do / Dana Faltot (TX)  
40
20
0.8
4
0
--
64.80
15
Ritchie Rich / Kimberly Cheek (AR)  
36
40
20.4
4
29
--
129.40
16
Finnegan / Katie Montgomery (OK)  
36.5
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Chocolate Mousse / Ginger Wendel (TX)  
E
0
E
--
--
--
E
E
Baravus / Rachel Herod (TX)  
42.5
0
1.2
0
1
--
44.70
HC
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNH (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Phoebe / Kylie Ramsay (LA)  
26.2
0
1.6
0
0
--
27.80
1
Landmark's Double Clear / Julie Norman (LA)  
28.1
0
0
0
0
--
28.10
2
Road / Jennifer Lewis (LA)  
28.1
0
0
4
0
--
32.10
3
Outrageous Adventure / Jennifer Burk (TX)  
28.6
0
0
8
0
--
36.60
4
Landslide Lerblance / Alexandria Jones (OK)  
38.1
0
0
0
0
--
38.10
5
Gray Gabi / Madyson Smith (LA)  
37.6
0
0
4
0
--
41.60
6
Retief / Madyson Smith (LA)  
52.9
0
0
0
0
--
52.90
7
My Tye Dye(NR) / Everett Phillips (AR)  
40
20
0
0
0
--
60.00
8
Fuerst Roy'al R(NR) / Brynn Waley (TX)  
22.4
40
2
0
0
--
64.40
9
Glenormiston Billies Bay / Robyn Taliaferro (LA)  
24.8
40
15.2
0
0
--
80.00
10
All Winning(NR) / Chelsey Adams (LA)  
39.5
40
12.4
12
0
--
103.90
11
Chasenthejoneses / Amber Wright (TX)  
36.2
60
26.8
0
0
--
123.00
12
Stormy Blue(NR) / Alexandra Doucet (AR)  
35.7
20
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Worth the Wait(NR) / Lynn Quast (LA)  
30.5
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Bold Frolic(NR) / Angela Siemer (OK)  
48.6
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Houston(NR) / Nicole Baronne (LA)  
33.3
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBNR (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Butterscotch Bliss / Egan Spoltore (TN)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
1
Sir Isaac Newt / Zara Flores-Kinney (TX)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
2
Orion's Rosealene / Maddie McElduff (TX)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
3
14 Karat / Leslie Dicus (AR)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
4
Reese(NR) / Juliane Boudreaux(NR)  
28.1
0
6.4
0
0
--
34.50
5
Bert, Not Ernie / Grace Albritton (TX)  
35.2
0
0
0
0
--
35.20
6
SWEET SERENADE / Allison Pressler (AR)  
35.2
0
0
0
0
--
35.20
7
Make A Splash / Addison Keen (AR)  
36.7
0
0
0
0
--
36.70
8
Miss Poco Spirit(NR) / Lily Huval(NR)  
33.8
0
5.6
0
0
--
39.40
9
All That Matters(NR) / Arden Stephens (AR)  
40.5
0
0.4
0
0
--
40.90
10
Saltando Canejo(NR) / Francesca Spoltore (TN)  
38.6
0
0.8
4
0
--
43.40
11
This Bud's Fer Me / Allison Higdon (LA)  
38.6
0
2
4
0
--
44.60
12
Paul E. Peppywood / Carragan Cook (WA)  
26.2
20
8.4
0
0
--
54.60
13
Bridle Imp / Kit Ferguson (OK)  
34.3
20
0
4
0
--
58.30
14
Tailor Made / Mallory Mercer (AR)  
40
0
23.2
0
0
--
63.20
15
Ledgewood Greystone Piper / Eva Hemb (LA)  
35.2
20
18.4
4
0
--
77.60
16
Midnight Valentine(NR) / Nicole Hatley (OK)  
32.4
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Frodo / MaKenzie Day (AR)  
34.8
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Luna(NR) / Rebecca Rhode(NR)  
38.6
20
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Fuerst Aria / Kaitlyn Conner (TX)  
36.2
20
E
--
--
--
E
E
Moon Striker(NR) / Amy Walsh (LA)  
37.1
0
0
8
0
--
45.10
HC
[HT] Beginner Novice , SBN (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Gentleman Jack III / Ann Mayer (LA)  
31.4
0
0
0
0
--
31.40
1
Mardi Gras / Carlye Abrams (LA)  
31.4
0
0.4
4
0
--
35.80
2
Spectacular / Melody Brumble (LA)  
39.1
0
0
0
0
--
39.10
3
El Kapitan / Stephanie Shaw (OK)  
35.2
0
0
4
0
--
39.20
4
Mr. Big Stuff(NR) / Molly Ralstin (OK)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
5
Canadian Mist / Victoria Bennett (TX)  
38.1
0
0
4
0
--
42.10
6
Sundance Kid IV / Karen Earle (TX)  
35.2
0
8
0
0
--
43.20
7
Auto Be A Storm / Christina West (LA)  
50.5
0
0
0
0
--
50.50
8
Mount Everest(NR) / Jenna Bellis (OK)  
39.1
0
2
4
7
--
52.10
9
Peachy Keen / Elizabeth Jones (AR)  
39.5
20
0
0
0
--
59.50
10
Fast Front / Sunny Shepard (AR)  
41.9
20
0
4
0
--
65.90
11
Secret Woods / Anne Bradley (TX)  
40.5
0
3.6
8
17
--
69.10
12
Without A Trace / Pauline Appleby (LA)  
31.9
20
21.6
0
0
--
73.50
13
Ballinasloe / Beth Zollicoffer(NR)  
40
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Super Max(NR) / Cathy Farmer(NR)  
41
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Tyree Be a Star / Aimee Hughes (LA)  
31
0
0
0
E
--
E
E
Maximus(NR) / Sarah Mohrle (TX)  
40.5
20
E
--
--
--
E
E
Adagio(NR) / Christen Garcia(NR)  
41.9
40
E
--
--
--
E
E
Class Charmer / Chelsey Adams (LA)  
31.4
0
0
0
0
--
31.40
HC
Willie / Summer Patton (TX)  
34.8
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE

Back to Index