USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Hagyard Midsouth Three-day Event & Team Challenge (Oct 2011) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Hagyard Midsouth Three-day Event & Team Challenge (Oct 2011)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
CANADIAN EXCHANGE / Robin Walker (MI)  
29.1
0
0
0
0
--
29.10
1
Copernicus / Anna Kjellstrom (KY)  
29.1
0
0
0
0
--
29.10
2
Charley Farley(NR) / Trudy Atrens (NR)  
31.7
0
0
0
0
--
31.70
3
Faolan(NR) / Ian Roberts (Ontario)  
32.2
0
0
0
0
--
32.20
4
Inevitable / Jennifer Dougherty (IL)  
32.2
0
0.8
0
0
--
33.00
5
Nautilus 47 / Tracy Gilman (IL)  
30.9
0
0
4
0
--
34.90
6
Sunny Weather / Hannah Hubsch (KY)  
29.6
0
6
0
0
--
35.60
7
FYI / Andrew McConnon (NC)  
33
0
0
4
0
--
37.00
8
Shared Dreams / Maggie Sharp (KY)  
33.5
0
0
4
0
--
37.50
9
Thickets Ticket / Brett Huard (MI)  
33.5
0
0
4
0
--
37.50
10
Three Star General / Dorothy Crowell (KY)  
29.6
0
0
8
0
--
37.60
11
Daisy / Irene Lampton (KY)  
33
0
4.8
0
0
--
37.80
12
My Main Man / Barbara Allen (NY)  
35.2
0
0
4
0
--
39.20
13
Brother Thomas / Melissa Miller (OH)  
33.9
0
0
8
0
--
41.90
14
FREEDOMS LIGHT / Robin Walker (MI)  
33
0
8.4
4
0
--
45.40
15
Wally the Beerman / Abbey Meyer (WI)  
37.8
0
0
8
0
--
45.80
16
Adamo / Madison Foote (MI)  
33
0
8.4
8
0
--
49.40
17
True Romance(NR) / Trudy Atrens (NR)  
52.2
0
0
4
0
--
56.20
18
Super Fly / Erin Lehman (IA)  
39.1
0
6
16
0
--
61.10
19
Someday Soon / Ciaran Thompson (FL)  
29.1
0
4.8
28
0
--
61.90
20
Official Plan / Noell Sivertsen-Edgell (OH)  
40.4
--
--
24
E
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
King's Ransom / Jennifer Czubak (KY)  
23.5
0
0
4
0
--
27.50
1
It's Friday / Millie Forrest (KY)  
28.3
0
0
0
0
--
28.30
2
CORIANA / Robin Walker (MI)  
31.3
0
0
0
0
--
31.30
3
Allegretta / Jennifer Bazan (IL)  
33.9
0
0
0
0
--
33.90
4
Wild T'Mater(NR) / Sean McIntosh (NR)  
32.6
0
2.4
0
0
--
35.00
5
Intelligent Mischief(NR) / Kim Welna (NR)  
33.5
0
2.4
4
0
--
39.90
6
Antebellum Jewel / Chris Newton (KY)  
40.4
0
0
0
0
--
40.40
7
Fenian / Kara Andrew (OH)  
31.7
0
2.4
8
0
--
42.10
8
Carson City / Irene Lampton (KY)  
34.8
0
3.6
4
0
--
42.40
9
'Sall About Me / Yvonne Ocrant (IL)  
31.7
0
7.6
4
0
--
43.30
10
Penfold Park / Elizabeth Foos (IL)  
37.8
0
1.6
4
0
--
43.40
11
Casino Royale II / Carrie Mulks (MI)  
36.5
0
0
8
0
--
44.50
12
Blue Stockings / Anna Kjellstrom (KY)  
32.6
0
0
12
0
--
44.60
13
Someday Never Comes / Robin Walker (MI)  
33.5
0
7.6
4
0
--
45.10
14
Can Ya Dig It / Rebecca Gall (WI)  
33.5
0
0
12
0
--
45.50
15
True Blue / Kathleen Sullivan (KY)  
36.1
0
3.2
8
0
--
47.30
16
I've Got a Star / Elissa Gibbs (KY)  
33
0
0
16
0
--
49.00
17
Darkanyan / Kathleen Neuhoff DVM (IN)  
38.7
0
0
24
0
--
62.70
18
Wright Wing / Sally Holman (IN)  
44.8
0
22
8
0
--
74.80
19
Puttin' on the Ritz / Molly Rosin (PA)  
36.1
20
30
8
0
--
94.10
20
After Midnight IV / Victoria Frey (OH)  
26.1
40
12.4
16
0
--
94.50
21
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Distinguished / Dorothy Crowell (KY)  
31.8
0
1.6
4
0
--
37.40
1
Houston / Liz Schumann (WI)  
38.2
0
0
0
0
--
38.20
2
Dartanyan / Shiryl Stafford (OH)  
38.2
0
0
0
0
--
38.20
3
Max Attack / Jennifer Joyce (CA)  
38.6
0
0
0
0
--
38.60
4
Finder Keepers / Jeremy Vance (WV)  
38.6
0
0
0
0
--
38.60
5
My Ero / Leah Snowden (KY)  
33.6
0
1.6
4
0
--
39.20
6
Bold Move / Elyssa Burgstrum (IA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
7
Bayside / Jennifer Dougherty (IL)  
35.5
0
4.8
0
0
--
40.30
8
BROTHER IN ARMS / Ciaran Thompson (FL)  
33.2
0
0
8
0
--
41.20
9
Matched Lite / Catherine Henderson (MI)  
41.8
0
0
0
0
--
41.80
10
Sandpiper / Tahlia Hodes (KY)  
38.6
0
0
4
0
--
42.60
11
Jaycee / Thomas Kimmel (IN)  
41.4
0
1.2
0
0
--
42.60
12
Lubczyk / Kirsten Anderson (MI)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
13
The Secret Agent / Victoria Clayton (GA)  
41.4
0
0
4
0
--
45.40
14
Opera Ghost / Lauren Lambert (KY)  
39.1
20
0
0
0
--
59.10
15
Serengeti / Pam Watts (WV)  
42.3
20
0
0
0
--
62.30
16
Athena(NR) / Alex Johnston (NR)  
44.1
20
2
4
0
--
70.10
17
/ Lawlor Brown (NR)  
39.1
20
0
12
0
--
71.10
18
The Bond Boy / Nadeem Noon (IN)  
39.6
20
10.4
--
W
--
W
W
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Flagmount's Irish Riverstone / Sarah Murphy (GA)  
31.8
0
0
0
0
--
31.80
1
Alongaboutdaybreak / Catherine Luvisi (KY)  
33.6
0
0
0
0
--
33.60
2
Deciball / Theresa Hubbell (MI)  
34.1
0
0
0
0
--
34.10
3
Blessed Event / Susan Clagg (WV)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
4
Predestined / Elissa Gibbs (KY)  
32.3
0
0
4
0
--
36.30
5
Willdebrandt / Kara Andrew (OH)  
37.3
0
0
0
0
--
37.30
6
Perennial / Nancy Winning VMD (PA)  
39.1
0
0
4
0
--
43.10
7
McKieran / Lisa Borzynski DVM (WI)  
43.2
0
0
0
0
--
43.20
8
Top Secret / Rene Robertson (KY)  
37.7
0
3.2
4
0
--
44.90
9
Counter Point / Emily DiMaria (MI)  
41.8
0
0
8
0
--
49.80
10
/ Stephanie Liscumb (NR)  
38.2
20
0
4
0
--
62.20
11
Envy Has No Secrets / Stacy Lynch (IL)  
45.5
20
5.2
0
0
--
70.70
12
Sterling / Bethany McNett (OH)  
38.2
20
22
24
0
--
104.20
13
Rio Bravo / Shawn Price (KY)  
36.4
60
24.4
0
0
--
120.80
14
Ice Man(NR) / Matthew Kidney (NR)  
44.6
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Cat In The Sky / Jennifer Feiner (NJ)  
41.4
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Apollo Star / Liz Messaglia (IN)  
31.4
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Little Brown Bird / Grace Sinclair (IL)  
35.5
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTC (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
What's Shakin / Brittney Posey (IL)  
30.9
0
0
0
0
--
30.90
1
Glendening Avis(NR) / Callie Evans (NR)  
30.9
0
0
0
0
--
30.90
2
Causing A Khemotion / Talia Henkle (WI)  
33.6
0
0
0
0
--
33.60
3
Committed Saint / Sharlee Lowe (MI)  
30
0
0
4
0
--
34.00
4
Jack The Lad / Shawn Price (KY)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
5
Fluff / Aisling Carroll (KY)  
32.3
0
0
4
0
--
36.30
6
Simply Danny / Amber Long (WV)  
32.7
0
0
4
0
--
36.70
7
Diablo Tejano / Sydney Hagaman (OH)  
34.1
0
0
4
0
--
38.10
8
Charlestar / Alexandra Smallpage (MN)  
30.5
0
0.8
8
0
--
39.30
9
Replika / Jenna Sack (IL)  
32.3
0
3.2
4
0
--
39.50
10
Elvis II / Kate Kimbell (IN)  
39.6
0
0
0
0
--
39.60
11
Rosewood / Cigi Sutrick (WI)  
35.9
0
0
4
0
--
39.90
12
Boot Scoot 'n Boogie / Katie Hensley (NC)  
35.9
0
4.4
0
0
--
40.30
13
Bartender's Special / Jenny McCoy (KY)  
33.6
0
0
8
0
--
41.60
14
Stoney Brook / Morley Thompson Jr Jr. (OH)  
39.1
0
0
4
0
--
43.10
15
Fennwick(NR) / Samara Balfour (NR)  
39.6
0
0
4
0
--
43.60
16
Teagan's Glass / Emily Macauley (MI)  
42.7
0
0
12
0
--
54.70
17
Falconwood's Defender / Emily Cox (AL)  
34.6
20
0
4
0
--
58.60
18
Hoodu / Christi Keckley (KY)  
39.6
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTD (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Daisy / Morgan Hubsch (KY)  
33.6
0
0
0
0
--
33.60
1
Nero / Darlyn Daratony (MI)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
2
Always Willing / Rachelle Thompson (WV)  
34.1
0
4.8
0
0
--
38.90
3
Menai Creek / Melanie Rousseau (IL)  
40.9
0
0
0
0
--
40.90
4
Loughnatousa Spaniard / Susan Martin (FL)  
36.8
0
5.2
0
0
--
42.00
5
Kaya / Kimberly Brennan (IN)  
39.6
0
0
4
1
--
44.60
6
Dance For Approval / Rachel Liebelt (WI)  
41.4
0
0
4
0
--
45.40
7
Rave Review / Mary Peabody Camp (KY)  
40
0
0
8
0
--
48.00
8
Alpine Ski / Anne Kaufman (WV)  
28.2
0
0
20
0
--
48.20
9
Lil' Bit of Fool / Heidi Shultz (PA)  
38.6
0
10
8
0
--
56.60
10
Bourbon Tee / Brigid Williams (PA)  
39.6
20
0
0
0
--
59.60
11
Karbon Kopy(NR) / Ian Roberts (Ontario)  
34.1
20
7.6
4
0
--
65.70
12
Rockin Royal Sierra / Maggie Baker (GA)  
40
20
7.2
0
0
--
67.20
13
Classic Hero / Michael Greathouse (KY)  
36.4
20
3.2
8
0
--
67.60
14
Fun in the Sun / Liesel Pfleger (WI)  
32.7
20
10.4
8
0
--
71.10
15
Silver Spring / Laura Werner (KY)  
31.8
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Nicnac / Monica Pagani (MI)  
35.5
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Honey Bear / Rhona Thomson (KY)  
36.8
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Save The Shield / Erin Sheets (IN)  
40
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ONA (Starters: 24)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Irish Red / Erin Strader (MI)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
1
Double Dutch / Margaret Kimmel (IN)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
2
Radio Flyer II / Lauren Sherrill (VA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
3
Laissez Faire / Andrea Johnson (KY)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
4
Calico Swirl / Sara Bates (IA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
5
Skipping Stones / Rachel Finlin (TN)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
6
Murphy's Grey Trooper / Kimberlee Branscom (KY)  
36
0
0
4
0
--
40.00
7
Never's Sunstepper / Alissa Witkowski (MI)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
8
Bizzy Signal / Susan Prorak (MI)  
36.5
0
0
4
0
--
40.50
9
Aberlour / Elissa Gibbs (KY)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
10
Road Not Taken / Ruth Siegfried (PA)  
37
0
0
4
0
--
41.00
11
Sir Finnigan / Sloane Simon (KY)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
12
Shedroe Warrior / Sarah-Jayne Bowers (England)  
37.5
0
0
4
0
--
41.50
13
Glamour Girl / Courtney Carroll (KY)  
44
0
0
0
0
--
44.00
14
Hickory Ridge / Tricia Henkle (WI)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
15
Redtail Easy Read / Elinor MacPhail (OH)  
38
0
4
4
0
--
46.00
16
T-Bone(NR) / Cathy Wieschhoff (KY)  
43
0
0
4
0
--
47.00
17
Steel Innovation / Madison Foote (MI)  
43
0
0
4
0
--
47.00
18
J.J The Jet Plane / Rachel Nicks (IL)  
44
0
3.2
0
0
--
47.20
19
Spare Change / Sally Mulherin (OH)  
33.5
20
0
0
0
--
53.50
20
Of Corse I Will / Kyndal Kruse (AL)  
38.5
20
0
0
0
--
58.50
21
Vintage / Mary McKeon (OH)  
40
20
0
0
0
--
60.00
22
Halory / Katie Taylor (PA)  
49.5
0
0
12
0
--
61.50
23
Just Charlie / Brittney Delev (OH)  
48
0
R
0
0
--
R
R
[HT] Novice , ONB (Starters: 25)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Quality Street / Ralph Holstein III (OH)  
27
0
0
0
0
--
27.00
1
Squiggie / Rachel Skirvin (IN)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
2
Artful Impulse / Olivia Greene (MI)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
3
R Time Piece / Martha Lambert (KY)  
33
0
2
0
0
--
35.00
4
Secret Agent Man / Jeniffer Huhn (KY)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
5
Color Treatment / Lynn Cronin (MI)  
36
0
0
4
0
--
40.00
6
At World's End / Sterling Bishir (TN)  
38
0
2.4
0
0
--
40.40
7
Sportsfield Teddy / Nancy Coon (IL)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
8
Flying Chocolate Chips / Emma Higgins (OH)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
9
Cruz Control / Dara Legg (PA)  
38
0
0
4
0
--
42.00
10
Rockin' Rodney / Molly Smith (PA)  
42.5
0
0
0
0
--
42.50
11
Yo Chance Is Up / Rae Ly Niebler (WI)  
42.5
0
0
0
0
--
42.50
12
Cash Bonanza / Autumn Grogan (WV)  
43
0
0
0
0
--
43.00
13
The Bright Side / Emily Roepke (KY)  
41.5
0
0
4
0
--
45.50
14
Avaldi / Sara Calverley (MI)  
38.5
0
0
8
0
--
46.50
15
Devils Currancy / Andy Wyatt (OH)  
39.5
0
0
8
0
--
47.50
16
Morally Grey / Debra Simon (WI)  
37.5
0
0
12
0
--
49.50
17
Apparition / Christine Davis (IN)  
41.5
0
0
8
5
--
54.50
18
Finders Keepers / Lindsey Graulich (GA)  
35.5
20
0
0
0
--
55.50
19
MAXIMUS PRIME / Lisa Hartke (IL)  
46.5
20
0
0
0
--
66.50
20
Cavanaugh Park / Colleen Grant (OH)  
48.5
20
0
4
0
--
72.50
21
Eurosohn / Jeri Fuller (KY)  
41
0
0
20
12
--
73.00
22
Sir Alec / Emily Mysinger (KY)  
42.5
0
0
16
22
--
80.50
23
Google / Quinn Anderson (MD)  
39.5
40
0
4
0
--
83.50
24
Snack Attack / Amber Vannoy (KY)  
45.5
40
0
4
0
--
89.50
25
[HT] Novice , ONC (Starters: 24)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Slewpy Slew / Kara Andrew (OH)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
1
Excitingly / Dorothy Crowell (KY)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
2
TAYLOR / Shanon Geitz (WI)  
30
0
0
4
0
--
34.00
3
Grace Under Pressure / Kelsie Bricker (OH)  
26
0
0
8
0
--
34.00
4
Pardon My French / Tanya BeGole (KY)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
5
Repartee / Alexis Major (AR)  
30.5
0
0
4
0
--
34.50
6
Maximus / Lourie Yelton (NH)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
7
Cadillac Cruise / Shalise Gallaher (KY)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
8
Tigerbythetail / McCallie Moore (TN)  
33
0
0
4
0
--
37.00
9
Indian Summer / Jonathan Ketzler (WI)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
10
Super Trooper / Katie Pawela (IL)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
11
Da Nang / Julie Orentas (IL)  
36.5
0
0
8
0
--
44.50
12
Nancy Drew / Drew Kemerling (KY)  
35.5
0
9.6
0
0
--
45.10
13
Tiamo / Kristen Gallo (TN)  
46
0
0
0
0
--
46.00
14
Marvel II / Alexandra Cairns (Oxfordshire)  
48
0
0
0
0
--
48.00
15
August Rush / Devin Kubat (OH)  
37
0
0
8
3
--
48.00
16
Track It Up / Sarah Cowan (IN)  
37
0
0
12
0
--
49.00
17
Princess Lilly / Hannah Albert (OH)  
45
0
0
4
0
--
49.00
18
Frozbe / Sue Aeck (MI)  
43.5
0
0
8
0
--
51.50
19
Sangiovese / Amelia Pfleger (WI)  
39
20
0
4
0
--
63.00
20
George VIII / Codie Epkins (KY)  
42
80
34.4
0
0
--
156.40
21
Derby Day II / Kelly Stevens (OH)  
47.5
--
--
0
RF
--
RF
RF
Under The Influence / Hannah Goodwin (KY)  
38
60
E
0
0
--
E
E
Petey / Nicole Wisniewski (PA)  
38.5
--
--
16
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , OND (Starters: 24)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Irish Lad / Hudson Foote (MI)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
1
/ Laura Gravelle (NR)  
28.5
0
0
4
0
--
32.50
2
Rigden / Amy Lacy (MI)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
3
My Alibi / Mary McSweeney (WI)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
4
Clover / Alyssa Tice (PA)  
34
0
0
4
0
--
38.00
5
Alaskan Summer / Catherine Amrich (IL)  
34
0
0
4
0
--
38.00
6
Midnight Jubilee / Gretchen Fuller (KY)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
7
Twilight / Nicole Maynard (MI)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
8
Truckee Bash / Woods Baughman (KY)  
36
0
0.4
4
0
--
40.40
9
Petruccio / Sarah Camp (KY)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
10
Caller ID / Lilija Ibershoff (MI)  
36.5
0
0
4
0
--
40.50
11
Appalachian Trail / Gina Moore (OH)  
43
0
0
0
0
--
43.00
12
Farmer Ted / Lauren Sweezey (OH)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
13
Diamond Cut / Chris Newton (KY)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
14
Cayenne II / Jennifer Daulton (OH)  
45.5
0
0
0
0
--
45.50
15
Sir Thomas(NR) / Salam MacNeil (Ontario)  
36
0
0
4
6
--
46.00
16
Whistler / Melissa Miller (OH)  
26.5
20
0
0
0
--
46.50
17
Rasta(NR) / Kelly Plitz (Ontario)  
45
0
0
4
0
--
49.00
18
Five O'clock Somewhere / Edward Barnett (IN)  
37
0
0
12
3
--
52.00
19
Lady Stonehaus / Kathryn Jones (MI)  
43.5
0
0
12
0
--
55.50
20
All That Tazz / Lou Ann Wulf (IA)  
34.5
80
8.4
4
0
--
126.90
21
Amelie / Christine Appling (GA)  
29
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Guilty Pleasure / Haley Goodwill (PA)  
35
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
Calypso XII / Heather Lindroth (IL)  
34.5
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNA (Starters: 24)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Big Uno(NR) / Wendy Watson (OH)  
32.9
0
0
0
0
--
32.90
1
Cal / Kristi Slattery (WI)  
32.9
0
0
0
0
--
32.90
2
Lazarus(NR) / Morgan Hubsch (KY)  
33.8
0
0
0
0
--
33.80
3
Caitin(NR) / Jennifer Joyce (CA)  
34.8
0
0
0
0
--
34.80
4
JM Yukon Jack / Cindy Strader(NR)  
33.8
0
0
4
0
--
37.80
5
Medallion(NR) / Rachel Miles (KY)  
39.1
0
0
0
0
--
39.10
6
Heavenly Worth(NR) / Nicole Kowalski (KY)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
7
Tessie's Brite Star / Lowelle Messner (KY)  
35.7
0
0
4
0
--
39.70
8
Zues / Michele Clark (KY)  
38.1
0
0
4
0
--
42.10
9
Just Military(NR) / Kenda Robinson(NR)  
42.4
0
0
0
0
--
42.40
10
A Good Kinda Crazy / Kelly Parsons (WV)  
39.5
0
0
4
0
--
43.50
11
Atta Lane Bronzemen / Barbara Martin (MI)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
12
R Pair A Dice / Martha Lambert (KY)  
36.2
0
0
8
0
--
44.20
13
Blame it on Vegas / Lou Ann Wulf (IA)  
30.5
20
0
0
0
--
50.50
14
Elmegaardens Affair(NR) / Michael Willham(NR)  
36.2
20
0
0
0
--
56.20
15
Say Go Jac(NR) / Suzi Jennings (AL)  
32.4
20
0
4
0
--
56.40
16
Lovesweetlove / Megan Moore (KY)  
34.3
20
0
4
0
--
58.30
17
Swiper the Fox / Molly Smith (PA)  
38.6
20
0
0
0
--
58.60
18
Hershey(NR) / Kara Andrew (OH)  
34.3
20
0
8
0
--
62.30
19
Mr. Persnickety / Kristen Johnson (TN)  
42.9
20
0
0
0
--
62.90
20
One In A Million / Jamie Wisniewski(NR)  
39.1
20
0
4
0
--
63.10
21
Morticia Darling / Lisa Thomas (KY)  
36.2
20
0
8
2
--
66.20
22
Unphased VLF / Victoria Frey (OH)  
37.6
80
0
4
0
--
121.60
23
Intrepid Lady / Kathleen Neuhoff DVM (IN)  
49.1
0
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNB (Starters: 24)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Won Windy Night / Lauren Clark (KY)  
34.3
0
0
0
0
--
34.30
1
Peppys Pocahontas / Kalista Miller (OH)  
37.1
0
0
0
0
--
37.10
2
Cloud(NR) / Mary Clare Owdziej (MI)  
38.1
0
0
0
0
--
38.10
3
Rio Calling / Lori Miller (OH)  
39.1
0
0
0
0
--
39.10
4
Riddle Me This / Quin Swiney (KY)  
35.2
0
0
4
0
--
39.20
5
Cass City(NR) / Kelsey Sherman(NR)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
6
Add Libb / Carrie Barrick (KY)  
38.1
0
0
4
0
--
42.10
7
Shadey Hills Oscea / Sarah Kleintop (KY)  
38.1
0
0
8
0
--
46.10
8
Fly Lite / Melissa Recknor (KY)  
42.4
0
0
4
0
--
46.40
9
Just Right / Madee VanArsdalen (MI)  
42.4
0
0
4
0
--
46.40
10
Dobbin II / Tori Andrewson (PA)  
47.6
0
0
0
0
--
47.60
11
Flying Casanova(NR) / Tracy Scott (KY)  
43.8
0
0
4
0
--
47.80
12
Mather(NR) / Alexandra Cairns (Oxfordshire)  
45.2
0
0
4
0
--
49.20
13
Miss Two-Eyed Cat / Dayna Love(NR)  
49.5
0
0
0
0
--
49.50
14
Redtail Finnigan / Elinor MacPhail (OH)  
43.3
0
0
8
0
--
51.30
15
Jinsky / Tracy Strobel (OH)  
33.8
0
0
8
10
--
51.80
16
Let Me Be The One / Jaime Nedved (IA)  
44.8
0
0
4
4
--
52.80
17
Mr Hadley(NR) / Lindsey Long (WV)  
41
0
1.2
8
4
--
54.20
18
War Eagle / Jennifer Ramsey (KY)  
35.2
20
0
4
0
--
59.20
19
Mr. Bojangles / Shelley Hershner (MI)  
45.7
20
0
0
0
--
65.70
20
TC Sacred Holly(NR) / Cheryl Steele (OH)  
45.7
0
23.6
16
12
--
97.30
21
Naturally Swift(NR) / Rose Revolinski(NR)  
37.6
0
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
MacAlister(NR) / Meagan Parker(NR)  
38.1
60
E
4
21
--
E
E
J P Kismet(NR) / Paree Day(NR)  
44.8
60
E
4
0
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNC (Starters: 25)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Galaxy / Hope Walden (KY)  
34.3
0
0
0
0
--
34.30
1
R. Chumley / Linda Wood-Busby (KY)  
34.8
0
0
0
0
--
34.80
2
Zeke / Madaleine Schmitter (MI)  
36.2
0
0
0
0
--
36.20
3
Lickety Split / Erin Woodall (KY)  
36.2
0
0
0
0
--
36.20
4
Pearls-N-Platinum / Jeri Fuller (KY)  
37.6
0
0
0
0
--
37.60
5
Landtino S / Madeline Bletzacker (OH)  
38.6
0
0
0
0
--
38.60
6
Falko / Caroline Madden (KY)  
39.1
0
0
0
0
--
39.10
7
Sweet Caroline / Courtney Sleeman (MI)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
8
Believe in Me(NR) / Whitney Morris (KY)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
9
Rocket Man / Bayley Albinger (AL)  
37.6
0
0
4
0
--
41.60
10
Cosmic Design / Robin Rowe (MI)  
43.3
0
0
0
0
--
43.30
11
Synbela(NR) / Sarah Laux(NR)  
44.3
0
0
0
0
--
44.30
12
Perfect Boy Chris / Marian Zeitlin(NR)  
41.4
0
0
4
0
--
45.40
13
Bargain Mart Skip(NR) / Catherine Donworth(NR)  
41.4
0
0
4
0
--
45.40
14
Dark Angel(NR) / Katie Taylor (PA)  
37.6
0
0
8
0
--
45.60
15
Subtle Punch(NR) / Paul Barr (IA)  
46.7
0
0
0
0
--
46.70
16
Triple Play / Shannon Shepherd (PA)  
44.3
0
0
4
0
--
48.30
17
Connect the Dots / Emily Jordan (WV)  
44.8
0
0
4
0
--
48.80
18
Because I Said So(NR) / Morgan Manns(NR)  
46.2
0
2.8
0
0
--
49.00
19
Bailey Be Jammin'(NR) / Caresse Johnston CAN (Ontario)  
45.2
0
6.8
0
0
--
52.00
20
High Hopes / Lauren Sherrill (VA)  
39.5
20
0
4
0
--
63.50
21
King Cephus(NR) / Kelly Hall(NR)  
36.7
--
--
12
R
--
R
R
Mystic William / Rhiannon MIller DDS (TN)  
45.2
--
--
4
RF
--
RF
RF
Wreckless of Zipping / Paige Thompson (OH)  
36.2
0
TE
4
0
--
TE
TE
Benjamins Buttons(NR) / Carrie Landry (KY)  
37.6
0
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBND (Starters: 24)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Dolce / Alison Kroviak (TN)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
1
Linka / Tess Kelly (IL)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
2
Chapel Hill(NR) / Jane Glasscock (KY)  
32.9
0
0
0
0
--
32.90
3
Dodee Gee / Victoria Albert (OH)  
33.8
0
0
0
0
--
33.80
4
Chloe / Karen Abrams (KY)  
34.8
0
0
0
0
--
34.80
5
Jamaica Skodstrupp(NR) / Kate Coleman (OH)  
34.8
0
0
0
0
--
34.80
6
Prize Puncher(NR) / Jacob Thomas (IN)  
35.2
0
0
0
0
--
35.20
7
Rodney / Elizabeth Massa (KY)  
35.7
0
0
0
0
--
35.70
8
Cowboys Freckles / Helen McNulty (MI)  
37.6
0
0
0
0
--
37.60
9
Indiana Jones / Anne Kearley (FL)  
37.6
0
0
0
0
--
37.60
10
Amadeuz(NR) / Annie Jones (IA)  
34.3
0
0
4
0
--
38.30
11
Lily's Lilac / Morgan Walli (KY)  
37.6
0
0
4
0
--
41.60
12
The Jumping Bean / Beverly Moore(NR)  
40.5
0
0
4
0
--
44.50
13
Sudden Impulse / Erin Bergen (PA)  
41.4
0
5.6
0
0
--
47.00
14
Regals Knightwatch / Val Hagood(NR)  
36.7
20
0
0
0
--
56.70
15
Blue Suede Shoes(NR) / Meredith Gallaher(NR)  
39.1
20
0
0
0
--
59.10
16
Hy Way Nine / Chelsie Kosir (OH)  
38.6
0
0
16
20
--
74.60
17
Abby Road(NR) / Kait Miller (PA)  
45.7
60
0
4
0
--
109.70
18
Just Released(NR) / Linda Plank (NR)  
41.4
0
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Sir Hercules / Jerry Barnette Jr. (KY)  
34.8
--
W
0
0
--
W
W
Playing With Fate / Emily Walsh (OH)  
37.6
60
E
0
0
--
E
E
Mocha Mia Amore(NR) / Debbie Goodnow(NR)  
36.7
80
E
4
0
--
E
E
Rescue Me / Abigail Borthwick (TN)  
38.1
0
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
Sherlock Holmes / Jaime Nedved (IA)  
40
0
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[3D] 3-Day 1-Star , CCI1* (Starters: 45)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Florenz / Robin Walker (MI)  
45
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
45.00
1
Northwinds Breeze(NR) / Penny Rowland (NR)  
41.3
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
45.30
2
Jack's Irish Z(NR) / Katlyn Hewson (NR)  
46.2
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
46.20
3
Danzig(NR) / Kylie Figueira (NR)  
49.7
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
53.70
4
Joint Venture / Kara Andrew (OH)  
55.3
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
55.30
5
Vanity / Selena Pape (KY)  
52.2
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
56.20
6
Heartbreaker(NR) / Katlyn Hewson (NR)  
52.5
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
56.50
7
Rowdy Friend / Robin Walker (MI)  
56.9
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
60.90
8
Sportsfield One O Two / Christine Duke (IN)  
57.8
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
61.80
9
Ripple Effect / Mackenzie Spaes (KY)  
54.7
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
8
0
--
62.70
10
Mail Order Bride(NR) / Charlotte Evans (NR)  
59.1
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
63.10
11
Victory Dance / Elisabeth Nicholson (MI)  
51.6
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
12
0
--
63.60
12
Desert Storm / Shelby Wietharn (NC)  
65.3
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
65.30
13
Fernhill Flag / Abigail Wilson (PA)  
60.6
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
8
0
--
68.60
14
Deputy Commander / Andrea Glazer (KY)  
53.4
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
16
0
--
69.40
15
Ole Boy / William Coleman III (VA)  
48.8
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
24
0
--
72.80
16
Glendening Phoenix(NR) / Michele Mueller (Ontario)  
61.3
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
12
0
--
73.30
17
Lawman / Kari Briggs (OH)  
55.3
--
--
0
--
--
0
6.4
--
12
0
--
73.70
18
Autorytet(NR) / Dasha Ivandaeva (NR)  
66.6
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
8
0
--
74.60
19
Goodnight Moon / Elinor MacPhail (OH)  
50.9
--
--
0
--
--
20
0
--
4
0
--
74.90
20
Sparrow's Nio / Allie Blyskal (PA)  
49.1
--
--
0
--
--
20
0
--
8
0
--
77.10
21
Dusty Dazing / Michelle Weeks (IN)  
72.2
--
--
0
--
--
0
1.6
--
4
0
--
77.80
22
Say So / Molly Van Arsdalen (MI)  
63.1
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
16
0
--
79.10
23
Broadway Finale / Anne Kaufman (WV)  
62.2
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
20
0
--
82.20
24
Tall Chai Latte / Stephanie Davis (VA)  
55.3
--
--
0
--
--
20
0
--
8
0
--
83.30
25
With a Whisper(NR) / Diana Burnett (NR)  
53.7
--
--
0
--
--
20
0
--
12
0
--
85.70
26
Sassaparilla Kid / Katie Eckert (KY)  
49.4
--
--
0
--
--
20
8
--
12
0
--
89.40
27
Kudos to Felix(NR) / Nikita Ollen-Bittle (NR)  
54.7
--
--
0
--
--
20
0
--
16
0
--
90.70
28
The Flying Ace / Randall Pearre (MD)  
58.8
--
--
0
--
--
20
0
--
12
0
--
90.80
29
Top Gun(NR) / Blair Nicol (Ontario)  
53.1
--
--
0
--
--
20
5.2
--
8
7
--
93.30
30
D'Jion(NR) / Hannah Galway (NR)  
79.7
--
--
0
--
--
20
0
--
8
0
--
107.70
31
Miesque Star / Sharon Miller (VA)  
60.9
--
--
0
--
--
0
15.2
--
32
0
--
108.10
32
Chatsworth(NR) / Penny Rowland (NR)  
53.1
--
--
0
--
--
60
2.8
--
4
0
--
119.90
33
Roman Holiday / Natalie Hargis (KY)  
56.9
--
--
0
--
--
--
W
--
--
--
--
W
W
Amaretto(NR) / Jordan Thompson (NR)  
54.4
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
--
W
--
W
W
Franklin(NR) / Gabrielle Ledger (NR)  
55.9
--
--
0
--
--
60
E
--
--
--
--
E
E
Ganymede / Nicolette Merle-Smith (VA)  
60.9
--
--
0
--
--
20
0
--
12
E
--
E
E
Master Oliver / Nicole Burgio (KY)  
56.9
--
--
0
--
--
40
E
--
--
--
--
E
E
Prince William / Michelle Warro (MD)  
54.1
--
--
0
--
--
40
E
--
--
--
--
E
E
Bonner's Chief II(NR) / Diana Burnett (NR)  
50
--
--
0
--
--
40
E
--
--
--
--
E
E
Mastermind(NR) / Philippa Hambly (NR)  
47.2
--
--
0
--
--
60
E
--
--
--
--
E
E
Sprite / Molly Rosin (PA)  
60.3
--
--
0
--
--
60
E
--
--
--
--
E
E
Santo Domingo(NR) / Patrick St Pierre (NR)  
60.6
--
--
0
--
--
60
E
--
--
--
--
E
E
Pete / Maria Filsinger (MN)  
51.9
--
--
0
--
--
60
E
--
--
--
--
E
E
Inspiration / Patricia Palmer (VA)  
77.8
--
--
0
--
--
20
TE
--
--
--
--
TE
TE
[3D] 3-Day Preliminary , P3D (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Shooby Do / Lara Borson Knight (TN)  
34.1
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
34.10
1
Crimson Tide / Erika Petersen (MI)  
36.1
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
40.10
2
Co-Pilot(NR) / Kelsey Currie (NR)  
46.5
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
46.50
3
Mischief's Replica / Thomas Borthwick (TN)  
44.8
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
48.80
4
All Gone John / Antoinette Nienaber (NC)  
48
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
16
0
--
64.00
5
Rocmaster / Colleen McKitrick (VA)  
35.4
0
0
0
13
--
0
0
--
20
0
--
68.40
6
Blink He's Gone / Erin Durst (WV)  
43.7
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
24
4
--
71.70
7
Equinox IV / Barbara Allen (NY)  
34.8
0
0
0
0
--
60
0
--
8
0
--
102.80
8
[3D] 3-Day Training , T3D (Starters: 36)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Gin Creek / Lela Wulf (NC)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
36.30
1
Katchi Kapshi / Cherie Chauvin (MD)  
36.1
0
0.8
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
36.90
2
Buzz Lightyear / Laura Markham (MN)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
37.00
3
Changes in Latitudes / Lexy Alexandra Funk (ID)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
37.50
4
/ Mia Dover-Terrettaz (NR)  
38.8
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
38.80
5
Stilt Walker / Karen Chandell (OH)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
40.00
6
Orion(NR) / Madison Penfound (NR)  
36.1
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
40.10
7
Bourbon / Kate Berta (KY)  
32.9
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
8
0
--
40.90
8
Old Man Moel / Sarah Dunkerton (MS)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
41.00
9
Your Lucky Day / Annelise Aurillo (PA)  
37.1
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
41.10
10
Regal Dancer / Julie Henk (PA)  
41.6
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
41.60
11
Future Promise / Kristy Poindexter (VA)  
41.3
0
1.6
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
42.90
12
Sal / Jonathan Ketzler (WI)  
35.4
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
8
0
--
43.40
13
Irish Whiskey / Carolyn Rydyznski (OH)  
43.6
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
43.60
14
Eva / Brad Hall (IL)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
44.00
15
Manhattan / Ashley Keller (MN)  
41.1
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
45.10
16
Route 66 / Lauren Snider (KY)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
8
0
--
48.00
17
Chevelle / Madison Bonamarte (WI)  
41.4
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
8
0
--
49.40
18
Revolution 9 / Emma James (MN)  
37.5
0
6.4
0
0
--
0
0.4
--
8
0
--
52.30
19
Highland Park / Carolyn Drover (MA)  
45.5
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
8
0
--
53.50
20
Loughnatousa Max / Katie Lockhart (KY)  
41.8
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
12
0
--
53.80
21
SPF's Big Idea / Lauren Romanelli (TN)  
43.4
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
12
0
--
55.40
22
Counterpoint(NR) / Katie Bondrager (NR)  
44.5
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
12
0
--
56.50
23
Meant to Be(NR) / Kathryn Surasky (NR)  
38.9
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
20
0
--
58.90
24
Petunia / Sophie Ochocinski (Ontario)  
44.1
0
0
20
0
--
0
0.4
--
0
0
--
64.50
25
Dash of Courage / Shauna Rust (KY)  
38
18
0
0
0
--
0
8.8
--
0
0
--
64.80
26
Padi's Copper Flash / Sarah Hauschild (IA)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
20
12.4
--
4
0
--
72.70
27
Puma / Cindy Bonamarte (WI)  
39.3
0
24
0
0
--
0
8.4
--
8
0
--
79.70
28
Spanish Lover / Lana Wulf (IA)  
43.6
0
10.4
0
0
--
0
20.4
--
8
0
--
82.40
29
Song for the Kaiser / Elizabeth McGinley (KY)  
37.5
37
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
8
0
--
82.50
30
Oliver VII / Susan MacQuiddy (NE)  
40.4
0
6.4
0
0
--
20
17.6
--
4
0
--
88.40
31
Sloan Ranger / Janice Holmes (OH)  
47
0
0
0
0
--
0
R
--
--
--
--
R
R
Amazing Grace / Sue Jellum (VA)  
40.7
0
8
20
0
--
0
0
--
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Fast Ball / Jennifer White (TX)  
43.2
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
--
W
--
W
W
Kissa Moon Ranger / Jessica Zak (IN)  
43.8
TE
--
0
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
TE
TE
Spartagon / Dan Kreitl (IN)  
39.1
TE
--
0
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
TE
TE

Back to Index