USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: The Maryland H.T. at Loch Moy Farm (Oct 2011) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: The Maryland H.T. at Loch Moy Farm (Oct 2011)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , OIA (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fernhill Fugitive / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
33.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.20
1
In The Fog / Stephen Bradley (VA)  
32.00
0
4.00
4
0.00
--
40.00
2
D.A. Adirmo / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
36.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.80
3
Joule / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
41.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.60
4
Vamor / Scott Keach (FL)  
33.20
0
9.60
0
0.00
--
42.80
5
Zipp / William Coleman III (VA)  
30.80
0
14.00
0
0.00
--
44.80
6
The Robber Baron / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
41.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.60
7
Indie / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
31.60
0
6.40
8
0.00
--
46.00
8
Collection Pass / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
42.40
0
9.60
0
0.00
--
52.00
9
Masterpiece 54 / Liz Millikin (VA)  
35.20
0
11.20
8
0.00
--
54.40
10
Happy Go Lucky / Dana Bivens (VA)  
37.60
0
18.40
0
0.00
--
56.00
11
Mahogany Beauteo / Mary Macklin (MD)  
46.40
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
58.40
12
Captain Jack / Lucy Disston (PA)  
55.20
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
63.20
13
Mobile Express / Sue Jellum (VA)  
50.00
0
7.20
20
0.00
--
77.20
14
No More Rocks / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
35.60
60
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
Mastercraft / Wendy Lewis (NJ)  
43.60
--
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Mystic My / Andrea Leatherman (FL)  
32.00
--
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
[HT] Intermediate , OIB (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Butts Leon / Nina Ligon (VA)  
34.40
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
35.20
1
T.M. Ballingary / Kelsey Hoiness (NC)  
42.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.00
2
Findhorn / Jules Ennis (MD)  
38.40
0
4.40
4
0.00
--
46.80
3
Dolce & Gabbana / Jordan Litter (MD)  
51.60
0
26.40
4
0.00
--
82.00
4
Laugh Out Loud / Lexi Scovil (WI)  
44.80
80
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
Woodrow III / Kate Aldrich (VA)  
36.00
0
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
Carlingford Merlot / Benita Strini (VA)  
39.20
0
RF
4
13.00
--
RF
RF
Walstraed / Jules Ennis (MD)  
36.80
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Quantum Solace / Caroline Martin (FL)  
43.20
60
E
16
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Intermediate , OIC (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Gran Banks / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
33.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.20
1
Titanium / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
31.20
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
39.20
2
Sylvester Z / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
40.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.40
3
Sportsfield Zebadee / Ashley Bailey-Classen (TX)  
31.60
0
4.40
8
0.00
--
44.00
4
Argento / Skyeler Icke - Voss (VA)  
32.80
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
44.80
5
Active Andy / Oliver King (MD)  
39.20
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
47.20
6
Going Going Gone / Jocelyn Hawe (NH)  
40.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
48.00
7
No Objection / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
34.00
0
10.00
4
0.00
--
48.00
8
Cordonelli / Shanon Baker (NH)  
36.00
0
8.40
4
0.00
--
48.40
9
Magnificent Toy / Laura Jones (NJ)  
45.20
0
8.00
4
0.00
--
57.20
10
Mr. Indiscretion / Katie Wherley (MD)  
43.60
0
8.80
8
0.00
--
60.40
11
Viola / Erin Freedman (VA)  
34.40
20
15.60
4
0.00
--
74.00
12
Kestrel Key / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
35.20
0
R
4
0.00
--
R
R
Juicy Couture / Alexandra Slusher (KY)  
31.60
20
R
8
0.00
--
R
R
Reggae Moon / Christine Ehlers (VA)  
41.60
--
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Case Closed II / Kerry Blackmer (MD)  
38.00
--
--
12
E
--
E
E
Equinox IV / Barbara Allen (NY)  
36.80
80
E
12
3.00
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , JYOP (Starters: 25)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Totally Awesome Bosco / Arden Wildasin (VA)  
34.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.60
1
General MacArthur / Mary Ballew (MD)  
38.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.20
2
Illusion of You / Marina Royston (VA)  
38.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.60
3
Irish Odyssey / Adrian Jones (NJ)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.00
4
Catch Me / Elizabeth Mudge (NH)  
41.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.40
5
Powderhound / Arden Wildasin (VA)  
31.40
0
2.00
8
0.00
--
41.40
6
Fernhill Flag / Abigail Wilson (PA)  
35.50
0
3.20
4
0.00
--
42.70
7
Mitford / Olivia Hurt (VA)  
39.10
0
2.40
4
0.00
--
45.50
8
Goodnight Moon / Elinor MacPhail (OH)  
33.60
0
8.00
4
0.00
--
45.60
9
Lion Display / Haley Tucker (VA)  
29.60
0
12.40
4
0.00
--
46.00
10
Percy Warner / Jackson Roberts (PA)  
40.90
0
1.60
4
0.00
--
46.50
11
Say Wat / Erin Murphy (VA)  
34.60
0
8.80
8
1.00
--
52.40
12
Pepper Lily / Jacqueline McGuinness (VA)  
47.70
0
8.80
0
0.00
--
56.50
13
Wild Trip / Sophia Fricke (PA)  
39.10
0
17.20
4
0.00
--
60.30
14
Kineo / Arden Wildasin (VA)  
43.20
0
11.60
8
0.00
--
62.80
15
Benz / Kelsey Hoiness (NC)  
37.70
0
17.20
8
0.00
--
62.90
16
Namaste' / Aryn Coon (NH)  
34.10
20
16.80
4
0.00
--
74.90
17
Corleone / Kelly Green (HI)  
38.20
0
31.20
4
3.00
--
76.40
18
Ringfort Tinkatoo / Savannah Fulton (MD)  
35.90
20
25.20
4
16.00
--
101.10
19
Creon Z / Jordan Litter (MD)  
32.70
20
R
4
0.00
--
R
R
Simply Ben / Kaylin Dines (CO)  
55.90
0
RF
4
0.00
--
RF
RF
Petit Filou II / Benita Strini (VA)  
34.60
--
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Tenango / Madison Lloyd (CA)  
33.60
--
W
8
0.00
--
W
W
Otis II / Megan McGrain (PA)  
38.20
--
--
12
E
--
E
E
Galileo VI / Caroline Quanbeck (VA)  
37.30
--
--
12
E
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Grey Street / Kurt Martin (VA)  
31.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.40
1
Marble Arch / Stephen Bradley (VA)  
40.50
0
4.40
4
0.00
--
48.90
2
Parker Station / Brittany Meyer (MD)  
36.40
0
9.60
4
0.00
--
50.00
3
Sprite / Molly Rosin (PA)  
41.80
0
0.80
8
0.00
--
50.60
4
Knight Lion / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
41.80
0
7.20
4
0.00
--
53.00
5
Shackleton / Joanne Gelarden (VA)  
49.60
0
1.60
4
0.00
--
55.20
6
Ravenna / Sharon White (WV)  
32.70
0
11.60
12
0.00
--
56.30
7
Say You Do / Zachary Leamer (PA)  
44.10
0
4.40
8
0.00
--
56.50
8
Ally Killaloe Clover / Julia Beamish MPH (MD)  
46.40
0
10.40
4
0.00
--
60.80
9
Em a Pro (Mickie) / Carey Williams (NJ)  
49.10
0
16.40
0
0.00
--
65.50
10
Passing / Eliza Herman (MD)  
48.60
0
9.20
12
0.00
--
69.80
11
Dream Boat / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
39.10
0
25.20
12
0.00
--
76.30
12
Thomaston / Matthew Eliott (NY)  
44.60
20
20.40
8
2.00
--
95.00
13
Noblesse Oblige / Ashley Beheler (MD)  
45.50
40
34.40
8
0.00
--
127.90
14
Go Gilda / Mardi Herman (MD)  
44.60
--
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Paint It Black / Courtney Sendak (MD)  
42.70
--
--
12
E
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Alimit / Mara DePuy (VA)  
25.00
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
28.60
1
Santa's Keeper / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
31.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.80
2
Jackson / Tremaine Cooper (VA)  
33.20
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
34.00
3
Kilkenny / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
31.40
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
35.80
4
RF Blitsfee / Marilyn Little-Meredith (MD)  
35.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.90
5
Sunday's Edition / Wendy Lewis (NJ)  
31.80
0
6.00
12
0.00
--
49.80
6
Ole Boy / William Coleman III (VA)  
35.50
0
18.00
4
0.00
--
57.50
7
William Don't Tell / Stephanie Rhodes-Bosch (MD)  
35.50
0
15.20
8
0.00
--
58.70
8
Inka Dinka Doo / Gigi Carter (VA)  
35.50
0
8.40
4
12.00
--
59.90
9
My Main Man / Barbara Allen (NY)  
35.50
0
17.60
4
3.00
--
60.10
10
BamBam / Leah Lang-Gluscic (IL)  
35.90
0
28.00
12
0.00
--
75.90
11
Tinkabella / Ashley Jones (TX)  
35.50
20
20.00
4
0.00
--
79.50
12
Puttin' on the Ritz / Molly Rosin (PA)  
37.70
20
20.00
4
0.00
--
81.70
13
Oscar / Diane Berry (NJ)  
42.30
--
--
12
E
--
E
E
Slewacharms / Karen Conk (VA)  
33.20
60
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OPC (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Drummer's Call / Arianna Almeida (MA)  
25.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
29.90
1
RF Smoke On The Water / Marilyn Little-Meredith (MD)  
28.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
32.60
2
Kemmerlin / Jan Byyny (VA)  
28.60
0
6.00
4
0.00
--
38.60
3
Wundermaske / Sharon White (WV)  
30.00
0
10.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
4
Wildcard SCF / Robert Meyerhoff (VA)  
21.40
0
7.20
12
0.00
--
40.60
5
Dirtbike / Gillian Clissold (VA)  
34.60
0
7.60
0
0.00
--
42.20
6
Miss Carlisle / K.C. Cowles (MD)  
37.30
0
8.40
4
0.00
--
49.70
7
Sunday Afternoon Mission / Holly Shine (PA)  
38.60
0
10.80
4
0.00
--
53.40
8
Toast Of Manhattan / Elizabeth Patrick (MD)  
40.90
0
12.00
4
0.00
--
56.90
9
AHHFUHGEDDABOUDIT / Lisa Reed (NY)  
47.30
20
10.80
4
0.00
--
82.10
10
Brilliant Truth / Tracey Bienemann (MD)  
36.40
20
22.80
8
0.00
--
87.20
11
Let's Lindy / Rebecca Diesinger (PA)  
40.00
80
33.20
8
0.00
--
161.20
12
Katchi Kapshi / Cherie Chauvin (MD)  
33.60
--
--
12
E
--
E
E
Good To Go(NR) / Siobhain O'Connor (Ontario)  
28.20
--
--
12
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , JOT (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Loose 'n Cool / Corinne Frankel (NY)  
26.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.40
1
The Optimist / Allison Smith (VA)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
2
Dusky Shadow / Arden Wildasin (VA)  
33.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.60
3
San Marco / Erin Miller (VA)  
34.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.60
4
Sambuca / Caroline Quanbeck (VA)  
31.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.40
5
Regal Dancer / Julie Henk (PA)  
31.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.40
6
Your Lucky Day / Annelise Aurillo (PA)  
35.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.90
7
Hang Time / Gabby Dickerson (VA)  
32.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.70
8
Mohican / Arden Wildasin (VA)  
37.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.70
9
Loreal, Because I'm Worth It / Chase Shipka (VA)  
34.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.10
10
Stay Away Joe JB / Ivey Smith (MD)  
35.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.90
11
Leo the Lion Hearted / Grace Fulton (MD)  
35.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.90
12
Cid / Dreama O'Donnell (MD)  
40.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.90
13
Izabella / Gaelyn Foster (VA)  
37.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.30
14
Keep the Change / Sheila Grymes (NC)  
39.60
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
43.20
15
Aileron / Victoria Rosenblatt (VA)  
40.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.50
16
State Farm / Tori Nuckols (VA)  
40.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.90
17
Annie / Erin Reilly (MD)  
39.10
100
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
Armani IV / Andi Lawrence (PA)  
35.00
0
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Oggie-licious / William Coleman III (VA)  
23.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
23.60
1
Waitangi Double Click / Mogie Bearden-Muller (MD)  
24.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
24.60
2
Don Sheffield / Sharon White (WV)  
26.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.40
3
Fernhill Classic / Ryan Wood (PA)  
26.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.80
4
Bedazzled / Stephen Bradley (VA)  
29.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.60
5
Oakdale / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
33.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.60
6
Strike A Pose / Kara Angulo (VA)  
35.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.50
7
Malone Bay / Gretchen Butts (MD)  
35.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.90
8
Bettina Star / Oliver King (MD)  
36.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.40
9
Wonder Not / Kate Severson (TX)  
35.00
0
1.60
4
0.00
--
40.60
10
Road to the Classics / Dornin North (VA)  
40.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.90
11
Calvin / Jane Jennings (PA)  
34.60
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
42.60
12
Hot Case / Loreen Kay (VA)  
37.30
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
45.30
13
Finn McCool / Scott Keach (FL)  
37.70
0
0.00
8
12.00
--
57.70
14
AP Prime / Leah Lang-Gluscic (IL)  
36.40
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
60.40
15
Professor Pronto / Stephanie Sills (WV)  
37.30
0
0.00
16
26.00
--
79.30
16
Chesterland's Image / Andrea Leatherman (FL)  
31.80
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Call Me / Kelli Temple (VA)  
34.10
0
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Salt Of The Earth / Cathryn Lynch (VA)  
31.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.80
1
The Dread Pirate Roberts / Wendy Bebie (VA)  
32.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.70
2
Waterfront / Katie Bleyer (IL)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
3
Victory Shetan / Jan Byyny (VA)  
35.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.90
4
Calero / Kelli Temple (VA)  
36.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.40
5
Buster Brown / Sharon White (WV)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.80
6
Castaway / Sarah Chapin (WV)  
38.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.20
7
Law and Order / Karin Alexander (NY)  
32.70
0
6.00
0
0.00
--
38.70
8
RubyRoc / Paul Ebersole (VA)  
39.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.10
9
Two T's / Katie Willis (VA)  
35.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.90
10
Ticket To Ride / Stephen Fulton (MD)  
37.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.30
11
Flame of Truth / Julia Beamish MPH (MD)  
41.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.40
12
Imperial Sam / Aryn Coon (NH)  
43.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.60
13
Ringfort Fighting Chance / Kim Severson (VA)  
29.10
40
2.80
0
0.00
--
71.90
14
Antinanco / Jessica Kiener (NJ)  
39.60
--
--
16
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTC (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Finn E McCool / Ann Baumgardner (VA)  
32.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.70
1
Fly Me Home / Janice Gill (MD)  
34.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.10
2
Gizmo V / Katy Gates (MD)  
35.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.90
3
This Is Houston / Kristin Parisot (VA)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.80
4
Jamieson / Cathy Gulick (VA)  
36.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.40
5
Ironman / Timothy Jones (WV)  
45.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.50
6
Hooligan / Elaine Groves (VA)  
41.40
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
49.40
7
Smilelikeyoumeanit / John Nunn (PA)  
43.20
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
51.20
8
Its A Jazz Thing / Emily Youngblood (MD)  
32.30
20
0.00
4
2.00
--
58.30
9
SPLIT THE DIFFERENCE / Dana Voorhees (VA)  
34.10
0
0.00
12
15.00
--
61.10
10
Island Fever / Danielle D'Amore (NH)  
45.50
0
0.00
12
6.00
--
63.50
11
Jacks AKA Lord Arthur / Antonio Del Castillo-Olivares (MD)  
53.20
0
20.80
0
0.00
--
74.00
12
Irish Riddler / Victoria Bendure (VA)  
36.80
20
17.60
8
0.00
--
82.40
13
RHEINLAND 58 / Elizabeth Sears (NY)  
44.10
--
--
12
E
--
E
E
The Perfect Man / Phoebe Hering (PA)  
49.10
20
TE
20
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , OTD (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Heartland Hero / Therese Evans (OH)  
27.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.30
1
Severn Sky / Sharon White (WV)  
29.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.10
2
Catchy Melody / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
3
Lord Ivanhoe / Kristen Parris (MD)  
29.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.60
4
Fred Bob / Marie Treiber (MD)  
34.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.60
5
With Class / Cheryl Gaebel (PA)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
6
Kynymont Indelibly Irish / Molly Rosin (PA)  
31.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.80
7
Gambado / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
31.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.80
8
Savvy / Nina Fout (VA)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.80
9
Stylish Talker / Tim Bourke (WV)  
29.60
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
37.60
10
Miss Texas / Katie Wherley (MD)  
35.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.90
11
Commander Scott / Katie Wherley (MD)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
1.00
--
40.00
12
Cava / Kelsey Wilkins (VA)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
13
Perennial / Nancy Winning VMD (PA)  
37.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.30
14
Sherwin Williams / Jennifer Hoey (PA)  
41.80
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
42.20
15
Belgar / Kiki Osbourne (VA)  
35.90
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
43.90
16
Loreto / Stephen Bradley (VA)  
35.90
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
43.90
17
Jesse James / Kelsey Hoiness (NC)  
35.90
0
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
Prairie Delaney / Gabriella Booth (MD)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTE (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cappy / Sharon Ossi (MD)  
30.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.90
1
Journey Leader / Nancy Verzi (MD)  
30.90
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
38.90
2
Landon Calrissian / Samuel Hellerman (MD)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.00
3
Dublin's Own / Mary Millhiser (VA)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
4
Lady in Red / Lara Chance (VA)  
41.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.80
5
Honestly So / Laura Pitts (VA)  
36.40
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
44.40
6
WhoWhatWhere / Trey DeRaimo (MD)  
40.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.90
7
Mister President / Diane Zrimsek (MD)  
42.70
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
50.70
8
Sterling Moss / Lisbeth Storandt (VA)  
45.50
0
0.00
4
5.00
--
54.50
9
Oarsman / Julie Miller (VA)  
35.50
20
4.40
0
0.00
--
59.90
10
Olympus / Amy Tunney (NY)  
35.50
0
0.00
20
6.00
--
61.50
11
Mystic Dora / Allie Keresman (IN)  
45.90
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
65.90
12
Granada / Edward Baker III (MD)  
40.00
20
9.60
12
6.00
--
87.60
13
Ensign Crusher / Michael Hillman (MD)  
40.90
60
R
4
0.00
--
R
R
Idle Secret / Janiine Babcock (WA)  
42.70
--
--
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Buckharo / Beth Sokohl (MD)  
43.20
0
TE
4
0.00
--
TE
TE
Beowulf / Andrew Goodwin (CA)  
38.20
0
TE
8
1.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , JONA (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Twice The Spice / Elizabeth Darr (MD)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
1
/ Demery Schriver (VA)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
2
Doc Cowboy / Sarah Hughes (PA)  
35.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.20
3
Balustrade / Clare Green (WV)  
35.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.20
4
Love Potion Number Nine / Hannah McSween (VA)  
37.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.40
5
Rappadash Mickey / Dominique Guimond (PA)  
37.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.40
6
Willmore / Annie Horrigan (MD)  
37.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.80
7
Sullivan / Matthew Ulmer (SC)  
33.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.90
8
L'Amour Sans Fin / Laura Dombrowski (VA)  
38.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.70
9
Cheyenne Autumn / Lauren Mannix (MD)  
41.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.70
10
Winning Cool Colors / Shannon Long (MD)  
42.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.20
11
Henry VII / Charlotte Holden (VA)  
42.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.20
12
SJTRA's Cat / Jacqueline Imholte (SC)  
35.20
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
55.20
13
Russian / Samantha Booth (VA)  
39.60
0
65.20
0
0.00
--
104.80
14
Futurama / Perri Fisher (KS)  
32.20
0
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , JONB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Strictly Business / Tayler Stewart (MD)  
30.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.40
1
Tatanka / Michaela Yowaiski (VA)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
2
Rosenharley Romello / Kaelen Speck (PA)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
3
Waiting For Me / Danielle Klein (MD)  
34.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.40
4
Mainways Jessica / Erin Weddle (WV)  
35.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.20
5
Quite Contrary / Mary Fleming (MD)  
36.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.10
6
Nicole / Rachel Wade (VA)  
33.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.50
7
Thunder Cap / Camryn Long (MD)  
40.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.40
8
Dorito Cooler Ranch / McKenna Oxenden (MD)  
45.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.70
9
Arctic Knight / Andrew Fox (VA)  
45.70
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
47.30
10
Silver Sneakers / Caroline Nayden (MD)  
40.00
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
52.00
11
Astar / Beau Guimond (PA)  
36.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
56.50
12
Expresso / Miranda Webb (PA)  
38.30
0
57.60
0
0.00
--
95.90
13
Older and Wiser / Mary Margaret Holden (VA)  
37.00
--
--
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Mark Me First / Rachael Best (MD)  
47.00
0
RF
4
0.00
--
RF
RF
[HT] Novice , ONA (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Schooner / Ashley Adams (NC)  
29.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.10
1
QUICK STEP Z / Dara Brandt (VA)  
30.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.90
2
Corneel / Kelli Temple (VA)  
30.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.90
3
Bijou Noir / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
32.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.20
4
Testing My Patience / Victoria Walters (MD)  
34.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.40
5
Yogi / Michelle Warro (MD)  
34.80
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
35.80
6
Cozmic Star / Helen Hayn (VA)  
38.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.30
7
Corbin / Kayla Muller (MD)  
34.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.80
8
D-Day Vant Plantanenhof / Curran Simpson (MD)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
9
Riley / Shannon Mihm (MD)  
40.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.40
10
VS McCuan Rendevous(NR) / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
42.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.20
11
Winddrift / Alyssa Peterson (MD)  
42.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.20
12
Gamble A Bit / Katie Bleyer (IL)  
43.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.50
13
Premier de Kegan / Janet Gunn (VA)  
43.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.50
14
Royal Note / Juliet Graham (VA)  
38.70
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
44.30
15
Bluff's Mellay / Matthew Bryner (NJ)  
37.40
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
45.40
16
Dare to Venture / Michele Jewett (PA)  
37.80
20
4.40
4
0.00
--
66.20
17
Peerless / Erin Freedman (VA)  
35.20
60
0.00
4
0.00
--
99.20
18
Delta Ditto / Judith LaFleur-Lovegrove (VA)  
43.90
20
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ONB (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Globetrotter / Meghan O'Donoghue (IL)  
28.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.70
1
Guinevere / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
29.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.60
2
Simply True / Alyssa Peterson (MD)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
3
Avatar / Tiffany Catledge (VA)  
26.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
30.10
4
Vanderbilt / Katherine Brown (SC)  
30.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.90
5
Deep In my Pockets / Katherine Adams (VA)  
31.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.70
6
Good Friday / Clark Davis (VA)  
31.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.70
7
Redtail Easy Read / Elinor MacPhail (OH)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
8
Cellar Door / Kip Holloway (VA)  
33.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.90
9
Mariah / Carolyn Chapman (VA)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
10
Kilrodan Ambassador / Marley Stone (NY)  
33.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.90
11
American Fable / Erin Freedman (VA)  
33.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.90
12
Moonlight Sun God / Marie Mong (PA)  
42.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.20
13
Wings / James Baker Jr. (NC)  
43.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.00
14
Cosette / Amy Brown (VA)  
40.90
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
60.90
15
Nabucco / Samantha Allan (MD)  
32.20
20
0.00
4
30.00
--
86.20
16
Laphroaig / Annie Bishop (VA)  
45.20
0
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
Itsy Bitsy Betty / Andrea Courson (VA)  
40.40
--
--
12
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ONC (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Grubby Soldier / Kate Carey (VA)  
24.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
24.80
1
Vintage / Mary McKeon (OH)  
34.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.80
2
Atticus / Kerry York (MD)  
30.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.90
3
Razzmatazz / Natalia Czapski (VA)  
36.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.10
4
Chocolate Pearl / Ashley Gross (MD)  
34.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.40
5
Winchester / Sally Muncy (VA)  
34.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.80
6
dashing, jeeves / Pat Martin (VA)  
35.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.70
7
Roger Rabbit / Yvette Seger (DC)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
8
Pharoah's Tale / Joanna Yeomans (VA)  
35.20
0
0.00
0
8.00
--
43.20
9
High Roller V / Laura Beebe (MD)  
24.40
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.40
10
some buddy better / Kimberly Parisan (MD)  
47.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.80
11
Ace of Spades / Morgan Cillo (MD)  
31.70
0
11.20
8
0.00
--
50.90
12
Zephyrus / Marie Mong (PA)  
33.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
53.00
13
Bob / Meredith Kearney (MD)  
33.00
20
8.80
4
0.00
--
65.80
14
Google / Quinn Anderson (MD)  
42.20
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
66.20
15
Coleraine / Rachel Gross (PA)  
30.40
20
16.80
0
0.00
--
67.20
16
CMA Lookndownthebarrel / Lisa Austin (MD)  
30.90
60
0.00
0
0.00
--
90.90
17
[HT] Novice , OND (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Easy Company / Nina Holm (MD)  
28.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.30
1
Casarino / Amy Borun (PA)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
2
Orlando / Mara DePuy (VA)  
29.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.10
3
Galway's Blazer / Lysa Clemens (VA)  
34.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.40
4
Fugitive / Tiffany Catledge (VA)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
5
Energized / Sara Kozumplik (VA)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
6
All's Well / Kelli Temple (VA)  
39.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.60
7
Fanfare LBF / Christina McKitrick (VA)  
35.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.70
8
Royal Estate / Naomi Mays (VA)  
40.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.40
9
Wild Orange / Sharon White (WV)  
40.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.40
10
Foxy Cleopatra / Lara Miller (MD)  
40.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.90
11
Bowman's Point / Krissy Smith (AK)  
34.40
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
42.40
12
Dos Partners / Samantha Allan (MD)  
44.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.80
13
Chica Ye Ye / Julia Beamish MPH (MD)  
46.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.10
14
After Eight / Elizabeth Patrick (MD)  
43.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.00
15
Oakridge Star / Julia Korey (VA)  
45.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
49.20
16
Ankhe Pass / Molly Rosin (PA)  
50.00
20
2.80
4
0.00
--
76.80
17
Irishreunion / Sabrina Morris (MD)  
32.60
0
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ONE (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
RF Chigoletta / Marilyn Little-Meredith (MD)  
26.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.50
1
Triskelion / Meghan O'Donoghue (IL)  
27.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.40
2
Zoomalong / Ryan Wood (PA)  
27.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.40
3
Perfect Enough / Katherine Adams (VA)  
29.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.60
4
Casalino / Mara DePuy (VA)  
27.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
31.00
5
Hastening Patriot / Sarah Delaney (VA)  
28.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
32.30
6
Full Moon Rising / Sharon White (WV)  
34.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.80
7
ADC Cherry / Tracy Harding (VA)  
34.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.80
8
Contango's Jaguar / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
30.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.90
9
Organillero / Heidi Wardle (VA)  
35.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.20
10
Twix / Marley Stone (NY)  
37.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.40
11
Parker L / Edward Baker III (MD)  
39.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.10
12
Don't Blink / Katie Wherley (MD)  
40.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.40
13
Neveah(NR) / Andrea Leatherman (FL)  
37.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.00
14
Claymore / Courtney Olmstead (VA)  
38.70
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
46.70
15
Power of Jet / Sonia Taylor (MD)  
30.40
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
50.40
16
Above the Fold / Courtney Sendak (MD)  
37.80
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
57.80
17
[HT] Novice , ONF (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Catwalk / Margot Wolman (MD)  
26.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.10
1
Wayward Review / Melissa Lessiak (MD)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
2
Cisco / Tiffany George-Kete (OH)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
3
Hastening Opal / Ivan Blumberg (MD)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
4
Finders Keepers / Yvette Seger (DC)  
34.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.80
5
Smarty / Melissa Smith (MD)  
35.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.70
6
Douglas / Raymond Carter (MD)  
36.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.10
7
Vesuvian / Huxley Greer (VA)  
25.70
0
2.40
8
0.00
--
36.10
8
Mister Twister / Dawn Cregger (VA)  
34.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.40
9
Valentina / Robyn Harter (VA)  
34.40
0
0.00
4
3.00
--
41.40
10
Bud Wilmanns / Tom Gutierrez (MD)  
42.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.20
11
Marqo / Wendy Siddle (VA)  
25.70
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.70
12
Lough Rynn / Margaret Groppe (VA)  
40.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
60.00
13
Best Revenge / Christine Ganassa (MD)  
36.50
40
0.00
4
0.00
--
80.50
14
PL Diamond Hill / Glenda Player (MD)  
37.80
40
9.20
0
0.00
--
87.00
15
CL Pressed for Time / Jennifer Searfoss (MD)  
38.70
20
10.80
16
16.00
--
101.50
16
Arizona's Wildfire / Jessica Howard (WV)  
29.60
--
--
8
RF
--
RF
RF
[HT] Beginner Novice , JOBN (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Hillcrest Country Squire ** / Emily Arches (MD)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
1
Hide the Evidence(NR) / Abigail Doud (MD)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
2
Talitha / Brooke Mannix (MD)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
3
Paddy(NR) / Kaitlin Cassidy(NR)  
34.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.00
4
Wrinkles(NR) / Corbin Blumberg (MD)  
38.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.00
5
Curious Kim / Hannah Reynolds (MD)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
6
Blues Will Do(NR) / Zellie Wothers (MD)  
42.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.00
7
Anna's Band / Hannah Metz (MD)  
55.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
55.00
8
Bettina / Caitlin McCully (MD)  
35.00
40
0.00
0
0.00
--
75.00
9
Lucky Kentucky(NR) / Emily Hruda (MD)  
40.00
40
16.80
0
0.00
--
96.80
10
Tayhill Glass Slipper / Tayler Stewart (MD)  
31.00
0
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
Classy Lady / Corrinne Stuart (PA)  
37.50
0
TE
4
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNA (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rockford / Jules Ennis (MD)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
1
Alpine(NR) / Molly Rosin (PA)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
2
What's on Tap / Lisa Hannan (VA)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
3
Deal Maker / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
29.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
37.00
4
Swift Impression(NR) / Sarah Gonzalez(NR)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
5
Riddler / Mackenzie Dickson (VA)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
6
Toulouse(NR) / Bryce Kinnamon (MD)  
44.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.50
7
Is Greater Than / Stephanie Bradley-Green (MD)  
44.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.50
8
Stella(NR) / Emma Dixon(NR)  
38.00
0
16.00
0
0.00
--
54.00
9
James River / Ann Adams (MD)  
39.50
0
8.80
8
0.00
--
56.30
10
VS Lightning / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
40.50
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
64.50
11
Red Horse Harry / John Nunn (PA)  
46.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
66.50
12
sweet spot / Jan Sweeny (MD)  
46.00
60
13.60
0
0.00
--
119.60
13
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Caduceus / Kate Lokey (VA)  
29.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.00
1
Plaza Time / Judith Lamb (VA)  
31.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.00
2
Code Red / Courtney Sendak (MD)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.50
3
The Snack Attack(NR) / Erica Davis (MD)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
4
That'll Do The Trick / Erika Gonzalez (MD)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
5
Tropical Image / Sandy Felker (VA)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
6
Frankly My Dear / Anna Stewart (MD)  
33.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.00
7
Western Wrangler(NR) / Dustin Dunkle (MD)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
8
Passport / Mariana Acevedo (MD)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
9
Calla / Lisa Slade (TN)  
38.00
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
41.60
10
The Love DOC(NR) / Molly Rosin (PA)  
37.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
45.00
11
BB Highlander / Lance LeClair (VA)  
44.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
48.00
12
Redtail Finnigan / Elinor MacPhail (OH)  
41.50
60
14.40
0
0.00
--
115.90
13
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNC (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Thanks for Noticing / Susan Trumpler (MD)  
30.00
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
30.40
1
Selebration / Gigi Carter (VA)  
29.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.00
2
Arden(NR) / Dornin North (VA)  
31.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.00
3
Just Like Magic / Anne-Berry Wade (VA)  
31.50
0
3.20
8
0.00
--
42.70
4
Toby Ciegos / Suzannah Evans (NC)  
30.00
0
8.80
8
0.00
--
46.80
5
Soling's Hat Trick(NR) / Kiki Osbourne (VA)  
36.00
0
4.80
8
0.00
--
48.80
6
Munchkin / Gene Gartner (VA)  
49.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
53.50
7
Mistica(NR) / Chloe Brownlee (MD)  
35.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
55.50
8
Lochcarron / Karen Eichert (VA)  
29.50
20
9.60
0
0.00
--
59.10
9
Por Ti Volare(NR) / Huxley Greer (VA)  
38.50
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
62.50
10
Pocket Full of Posies(NR) / Katie Hasse (VA)  
43.50
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
67.50
11
Denver's Shadow / Ann Baumgardner (VA)  
28.50
60
0.00
4
0.00
--
92.50
12
Ceramina(NR) / Tom Waters (MD)  
38.00
120
E
4
23.00
--
E
E
Cherry(NR) / Emily Barnsley(NR)  
34.50
0
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE

Back to Index