USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Sol Int. at Meadowcreek Park Fall H.T. (Oct 2011) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Sol Int. at Meadowcreek Park Fall H.T. (Oct 2011)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
On Eagle's Wings / Taylor Wood (TX)  
30.4
0
0.8
0
0
--
31.20
1
Hawk's Honor / Noreen Corlett (TX)  
33
0
0
0
2
--
35.00
2
Might Be Regal / Brindley House (TX)  
33.9
0
1.2
0
0
--
35.10
3
Ace / Carissa Lopez (OK)  
35.2
0
0
0
0
--
35.20
4
Tordis / Diana Heinrich (TX)  
35.2
0
3.2
0
0
--
38.40
5
Ms. Murphy Herself / Kristina Aaron (TX)  
35.2
0
1.6
4
0
--
40.80
6
Royal Flush / Ellen Doughty (TX)  
34.4
0
3.6
4
0
--
42.00
7
Exploring / Alyssa Phillips (TX)  
34.4
0
8
0
0
--
42.40
8
Land des Feuers / Audrey Figari (TX)  
32.2
0
11.2
0
2
--
45.40
9
Xander Blue / Sydney Raabe (TX)  
44.8
0
1.6
0
0
--
46.40
10
Cruz Control / Kimberly Mayfield (TX)  
36.5
0
0
8
4
--
48.50
11
Primo's Charro / Morgan Worthington (TX)  
42.6
0
3.6
4
0
--
50.20
12
Weja Annabridget / Diana Heinrich (TX)  
41.7
0
4.8
4
0
--
50.50
13
Finessa / Lida McAllister (TX)  
41.7
0
0
12
0
--
53.70
14
Radiance / Susan McGinnis (TX)  
33
20
14.8
0
0
--
67.80
15
Hope Cove / Claire Parker (NM)  
37.4
0
22.8
8
2
--
70.20
16
Bravo III / Sheryl Lewis (TX)  
35.7
20
20.4
0
0
--
76.10
17
They Call The Wind Mariah / Katie Schmitz (CO)  
37.4
40
17.6
0
0
--
95.00
18
[HT] Training , JYT (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Wingman / Bailey Snyder (TX)  
28.2
0
0
0
0
--
28.20
1
Wolfgang / Morgan Ruble (TX)  
34.6
0
0
0
0
--
34.60
2
Catona / Alison Hardaway (GA)  
32.3
0
0
4
0
--
36.30
3
Guinness / Ashlyn Hayworth (TX)  
37.3
0
0
0
0
--
37.30
4
Ern More Cash / Jordan Blank (TX)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
5
Rising Star / Jennifer Meier (TX)  
40.5
0
3.6
0
4
--
48.10
6
Midnight Carmel Run / Courtney Gras (TX)  
45
0
12
0
0
--
57.00
7
Bien Bien Dreams / Aly Mulconnery (TX)  
39.6
20
12
0
0
--
71.60
8
Dawning Hope / Holli Bushnell (TX)  
66.8
0
33.2
0
0
--
100.00
9
Permesso / Lauren Hoover (TX)  
34.1
60
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Bottom's Up / Mihna Lewis (TX)  
46.4
40
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Much Ado II / Brooke Baker (TX)  
29.6
0
0
0
0
--
29.60
1
Whimsical / Laura Welsh (TX)  
30.9
0
0
0
0
--
30.90
2
Jacques / Elizabeth Bohling (TX)  
32.7
0
0
0
0
--
32.70
3
Even Flow / Stuart Black (TX)  
34.1
0
0
0
0
--
34.10
4
Ballinlaugh Ice / Laura Szeremi DVM (TX)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
5
Vertical Horizon / Stuart Black (TX)  
31.8
0
0
4
0
--
35.80
6
Buster Brown / Jennifer Burk (TX)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
7
Feine Loesung / Katherine Breunig (TX)  
39.1
0
4.8
4
0
--
47.90
8
Falconwood's Miss Scarlett / Laura Welsh (TX)  
35.5
20
4.4
4
0
--
63.90
9
Happy Day / Christina Windsor (TX)  
38.2
20
0
0
12
--
70.20
10
Vivian Leigh / Rebecca Brown (TX)  
42.3
--
W
0
0
--
W
W
Mint To Flit / Corrine Dale (TX)  
42.3
0
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TAM (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Patent Pending / Tiffany Lunney (TX)  
30.9
0
0
0
0
--
30.90
1
Code Red / Morgan Smith (TX)  
33.6
0
0
0
0
--
33.60
2
Carousel / Erin Menigo (TX)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
3
Lots to Ignite / Alysson James (TX)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
4
Deacon Blues II / Margaret Henry (TX)  
35.9
0
0
0
0
--
35.90
5
What About Fred / Lori Cooley (TX)  
41.4
0
0
0
0
--
41.40
6
Hondo / Kristin Curreri (TX)  
32.3
20
0
4
0
--
56.30
7
Skyes the Limit / Anna Roberts-Morrison (TX)  
39.1
20
8.8
0
3
--
70.90
8
Fire and Ice / Kelley Kays-Everett (TX)  
28.6
0
R
0
0
--
R
R
Langarth Phillippa / Kelley Kays-Everett (TX)  
40.5
--
--
0
RF
--
RF
RF
Just By Chance / Allison Sumrow (TX)  
34.1
0
E
4
10
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JN (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Willow May / Lynn Kelly (TX)  
27.5
0
0
0
0
--
27.50
1
Widow Maker / Jacqueline McCall (TX)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
2
Psychedelic / Clara Cargile (TX)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
3
When It Counts / Olivia Alland (TX)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
4
Southern Vintage / Emily McDonie (OK)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
5
Robstown Romeo / Heather Jane Morris (TX)  
32.5
0
0
0
3
--
35.50
6
Starlight Express / Leah Farrier (TX)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
7
Chez Pierre / Francesca Crichton (TX)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
8
ArchRival / Sarah Sprayberry (TX)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
9
Corocotta / Bailey Moran (TX)  
31
0
0
4
3
--
38.00
10
King Of Troy / Hayley Alvis (TX)  
36.5
0
1.6
0
0
--
38.10
11
Hully Gully / Sarah Nores (TX)  
40
0
0
0
1
--
41.00
12
Cajun Dancer / Hana Smith (TX)  
43.5
0
0
0
0
--
43.50
13
Keep the Faith / Helen Jaeckle (TX)  
36
0
3.6
0
4
--
43.60
14
Oliver XVIII / Susannah Rodrigue (TX)  
49
0
6
0
2
--
57.00
15
Campo's Muchacho's Fuerte / Margaret Stocker (TX)  
35.5
0
0
8
16
--
59.50
16
Navigate Me / Morgan Smyser (TX)  
42
0
E
4
13
--
E
E
Fabulous Blonde / Sara Duke (TX)  
40
--
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NAM (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Royal Lufttanzer / Katherine Rivera (TX)  
25
0
0
0
0
--
25.00
1
Nocturne's Watermark / Erica Beadle (TX)  
26
0
0
4
0
--
30.00
2
Clever Cadence / Catherine McCall (TX)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
3
Zarpazo / Janet Taylor (TX)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
4
Rebels Robin Boy / Rachel Pauerstein (TX)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
5
Corp Trip / LeeAnn McQuade (TX)  
35
0
0
0
2
--
37.00
6
Edward Seymour / Caroline Radtke (TX)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
7
Looking for Elle / Larry Golson (TX)  
37.5
0
2.8
4
0
--
44.30
8
Shotgun Willie / Stephanie Tassos (TX)  
39
0
0
8
0
--
47.00
9
Ghazi Osbourne / Lea Dearing (TX)  
45
0
1.6
0
3
--
49.60
10
Graf Gabor / Alyssa Walker (TX)  
36
20
0
0
0
--
56.00
11
Cavalino Conquest / Martha Thomas (TX)  
38
0
22.4
0
1
--
61.40
12
Ritchie Rich / Kimberly Cheek (AR)  
31.5
20
19.6
0
0
--
71.10
13
Santana / Debbie Blake (TX)  
36
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
It's Otto / Nancy Tague (TX)  
26.5
0
TE
0
1
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Daddy Said No / Arminda Meer (TX)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
1
Abbott / Margaret Kitts (TX)  
31
0
0
4
0
--
35.00
2
My Maria / Erin Moore (TX)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
3
Mr. Nice Guy / Kelli Augenthaler (TX)  
34
0
0
0
3
--
37.00
4
Flagmount's Harmony / Lida McAllister (TX)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
5
Fleur de Lis / Karen Trout (TX)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
6
Gift of Grace / Lacey Cloud (TX)  
36
0
0
0
4
--
40.00
7
Tequila Persuasion / Laura Szeremi DVM (TX)  
38.5
0
0
4
0
--
42.50
8
Coconut Combat / Katherine Breunig (TX)  
37.5
0
0
4
1
--
42.50
9
Simply Irresistible / Laura Allen (TX)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
10
Sage / Tamara Pollard (TX)  
38
0
0
0
6
--
44.00
11
Clifton Trooper / Sherri Hampton (TX)  
44
0
0
0
0
--
44.00
12
Izzy / Stuart Black (TX)  
33
0
0
12
0
--
45.00
13
Ronan / Sarah Goodyear (TX)  
32.5
20
0
0
0
--
52.50
14
Made 'Ya Look / Alyssa Valentine (TX)  
40
20
0
0
0
--
60.00
15
CAVU / Shella Szymanski (TX)  
37.5
20
0
4
0
--
61.50
16
Bailey Golightly / Abigail Frey (TX)  
33.5
--
W
8
26
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , OP (Starters: 1)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tat Cat / Carrie Anne Poloson (TX)  
37
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNAM (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Halo / Bobby Covington (TX)  
32.5
0
2.8
0
0
--
35.30
1
Sundance Kid IV / Karen Earle (TX)  
32.5
0
6
0
0
--
38.50
2
Journey(NR) / Christie Holder(NR)  
41.5
0
0
4
0
--
45.50
3
Lucky Imagamblingman / Cathy Jennings (TX)  
40.5
0
11.6
0
0
--
52.10
4
That'll do / Dana Faltot (TX)  
36.5
20
0
0
0
--
56.50
5
Canadian Mist / Victoria Bennett (TX)  
35.5
20
24.8
0
0
--
80.30
6
Reginald's Run / Elizabeth Darling (TX)  
39
20
38.8
0
0
--
97.80
7
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBN (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ben There Done That / Dresden Sutherland (TX)  
25.5
0
0
0
0
--
25.50
1
Orion's Rosealene / Maddie McElduff (TX)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
2
Zevi I Step Majestic / Kelsey Lassen (LA)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
3
Agador Spartacus / Hannah Louis (TX)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
4
Sunday Afternoon(NR) / Hannah Corlett (TX)  
38.5
0
0
4
0
--
42.50
5
All That Glitters / Mackenzie Perez (TX)  
35
0
3.2
4
2
--
44.20
6
A Beautiful Lark / Zara Flores-Kinney (TX)  
48
0
0
0
0
--
48.00
7
CAVADA / Sarah Nores (TX)  
45
0
2.4
4
0
--
51.40
8
Sir Isaac Newt / Zara Flores-Kinney (TX)  
36
20
0
0
0
--
56.00
9
Midnight Valentine(NR) / Nicole Hatley (OK)  
45.5
0
6.4
12
0
--
63.90
10
Mr. Toad's Wild Ride / Harriet MacDonald (TX)  
38.5
20
6.8
0
0
--
65.30
11
Bridle Imp / Kit Ferguson (OK)  
39.5
20
13.2
0
0
--
72.70
12
Little Miss Bossy / Carly Cooper (TX)  
36
40
12.8
0
0
--
88.80
13
Trooper Pendragon / Hollis Grigsby (TX)  
38
60
14.4
0
0
--
112.40
14
Ms Rose Oak(NR) / Corinne Kelly(NR)  
49.5
100
E
4
5
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Black Pearl / Lynda Lewis (TX)  
23.5
0
0
0
0
--
23.50
1
Livewire / Alysson James (TX)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
2
Beautiful Sakura / LeeAnn McQuade (TX)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
3
Stride Right / Bethany Quine (TX)  
36
0
0
8
3
--
47.00
4
Flagmount Hollywood / Amy Etheridge (TX)  
38.5
20
0
8
5
--
71.50
5
Layla / Julia Piepgras (TX)  
36.5
20
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
High Maintenance / Carrie Anne Poloson (TX)  
42.5
--
--
--
W
--
W
W

Back to Index