USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Colorado Horse Park Fall CCI*/ T3D & H.T. (Sep 2011) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Colorado Horse Park Fall CCI*/ T3D & H.T. (Sep 2011)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Gustav / James Atkinson (CA)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
1
Buenos Aires / Julie Wolfert (KS)  
33.00
0
2.80
4
0.00
--
39.80
2
Jericho / Rochelle Costanza (CO)  
38.00
20
2.40
12
0.00
--
72.40
3
Vote Yes / Cynthia Wiseman (MO)  
45.80
60
17.60
4
0.00
--
127.40
4
Indian Summer / Dale Woolsey (UT)  
40.40
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
RevitaVet Bay Wolf / Nicole Jones-Taylor (TX)  
49.20
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , JYOP (Starters: 3)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Askmrknowitall / Erika Carson (WY)  
47.80
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
55.80
1
Alta / Brooke Babcock (MO)  
41.70
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
Inspired Edition / Anna Weatherford (CO)  
49.80
120
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Country Swing / Wanda Webb (WY)  
34.30
0
1.20
16
0.00
--
51.50
1
Leo Davinci / Jennifer Boggs (CO)  
41.10
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
53.10
2
Duncullen / Ellie Brown (NM)  
41.30
0
4.00
8
0.00
--
53.30
3
Run to the Border / Kristi Radosevich (CO)  
38.30
0
4.80
16
0.00
--
59.10
4
Dare Devil / Katie Cummings (CO)  
48.00
0
0.00
20
0.00
--
68.00
5
Journey II(Incredible Journey) / Caitlin Gregory (AR)  
38.50
20
5.20
16
0.00
--
79.70
6
Gisele / Christian Eagles (WY)  
39.10
20
25.20
8
0.00
--
92.30
7
Mirabelle / Carol Mavrakis (WY)  
37.40
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 5)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Page Me Later / Ghislaine Taylor (UT)  
34.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.60
1
KS Priceless / Amy Gilbertson (CO)  
36.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.40
2
Berlioz II / Carmen Mesbergen (CO)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.00
3
Why Delilah? / Ingrid George (UT)  
25.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.00
4
In Lou Of / Rhonda Roberts (CO)  
44.60
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
[HT] Training , TH (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Baker II / Denise Dailey-Thomas (MO)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
1
Pik Pilot / Amanda Hund (MN)  
37.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.70
2
J-Roc / Amanda Jardine (CO)  
38.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.20
3
Proper Gent / Anne Ladd (WY)  
38.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.60
4
Zalig / Cynthia Moore-West (CO)  
39.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.60
5
Tigger / Erika Carson (WY)  
40.00
0
0.00
4
1.00
--
45.00
6
Splendor in the Sun / Michael Larsen (MT)  
31.80
0
0.00
16
2.00
--
49.80
7
Moon Dance / Dawn Bowes (UT)  
31.80
0
0.00
16
22.00
--
69.80
8
Lionhart / Rochelle Costanza (CO)  
28.60
0
0.00
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Whistle Me A Tune / Eileen Galoostian (UT)  
35.50
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Kamcord Grace / Nicole Jones-Taylor (TX)  
32.70
120
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TR (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Warlord / Darlene McInnes (CO)  
26.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
30.40
1
Jamborandi / Erica Seas (MT)  
33.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.60
2
My Boy Roy / Hannah Bartel (CO)  
34.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.60
3
Model Image / Anna Gilbertson (CO)  
37.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.30
4
Tim / Summer Peterson (UT)  
34.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.10
5
Oh Henry / Cinthy Carson (WY)  
39.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.60
6
Get Tricky / Britany Crown (CO)  
31.80
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
39.80
7
Dance / Hanna Aharonov (NV)  
35.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.90
8
Lismore / Julianne Calder (WY)  
36.40
0
0.40
4
0.00
--
40.80
9
Syncotina / Hailey Patno (WY)  
37.30
0
0.00
0
8.00
--
45.30
10
Slewth / Nicole Musmanno (CO)  
31.40
20
0.00
12
0.00
--
63.40
11
Fine Lad / Chelsea Dougherty (CO)  
31.40
40
2.00
0
0.00
--
73.40
12
Wunder-bred / Denise Norton (SC)  
37.30
0
0.00
--
W
--
W
W
Oliver VII / Susan MacQuiddy (NE)  
31.80
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
Superman Dan / Haley Benzon (UT)  
32.70
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NH (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Buenos Dias / Julie Wolfert (KS)  
24.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
24.00
1
Wahsabi / Eva Anwyl-Davies (CO)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
2
Cobblehill JHN Imogen / Nicole Musmanno (CO)  
32.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.50
3
Twice A Star / Ashley Demander (CO)  
33.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.00
4
Shillelagh / Wanda Webb (WY)  
36.50
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
37.30
5
Miss Tokhe / Sophie Mueller (CO)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.00
6
Stuart Little / Tia Greene (CO)  
36.00
0
3.20
0
2.00
--
41.20
7
Last Chance Bay / Kristen Singleton (CO)  
50.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
58.00
8
Coline's Hero / Nicole Jones-Taylor (TX)  
40.00
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
64.00
9
Andreo / Karen Paul (CO)  
20.00
20
0.80
20
4.00
--
64.80
10
Noble Prize / Gayle Udall (CO)  
36.50
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Slews Gem / Beth Jauquet (CO)  
29.50
100
E
--
--
--
E
E
SeaHawk's Hill / Nicole Jones-Taylor (TX)  
36.50
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NR (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Best Blend / Shannon Lewis (CO)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
1
Scully's Irish Ellie / Michaela Holcomb (KS)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
2
Irish Beginnings / Janet Gordon (CO)  
29.00
0
4.40
0
3.00
--
36.40
3
West Wind Sevan / Jane Worrall (CO)  
33.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.50
4
Vonrica / Kristen Singleton (CO)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
5
Hunter's Harmony / Susan Schafer (CO)  
30.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
38.00
6
The Highlander / Mattie Kelly (CO)  
33.00
0
3.20
4
0.00
--
40.20
7
Spirit / Maria Fernanda Gonzales (CO)  
32.00
0
0.40
8
0.00
--
40.40
8
Sage / Tamara Pollard (TX)  
42.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.00
9
Schuyler / Kitren Nickerson DVM (CO)  
36.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
44.00
10
Quazar II / Madeline Carlman (WY)  
38.50
0
8.80
0
1.00
--
48.30
11
Triton's Echo / Amy Dalrymple (CO)  
38.50
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
62.50
12
Fare Sailing / Julie Pawlak (CO)  
36.00
40
0.00
4
0.00
--
80.00
13
Doramond / Judi Dietz (KS)  
37.00
80
9.60
0
0.00
--
126.60
14
Rubies to Diamonds / Jill Hopcroft (CO)  
36.00
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
In Pursuit / Caroline Daniel (TX)  
28.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.00
1
Wedge Wood / Nancy Carr (CO)  
27.00
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
32.60
2
Beau's Appeal / Trudy Guarente (UT)  
30.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
38.50
3
Bound by Blood / John Staples (KS)  
34.50
0
0.00
8
2.00
--
44.50
4
BeBe LaRue / Ashley Demander (CO)  
31.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
51.00
5
Going the Bases / Kari Randle-Bright (NE)  
39.50
0
4.00
4
5.00
--
52.50
6
Super Noah / Kari Crawford-Clay (CO)  
33.50
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
57.50
7
Phamous / Gaylyn Frantz (WY)  
39.00
0
0.00
4
18.00
--
61.00
8
Sparkle Miss Flash / Nikoline Burke (WY)  
38.50
20
0.00
12
0.00
--
70.50
9
Field Mouse / John Clay Major (Ret) (CO)  
36.50
40
0.00
8
0.00
--
84.50
10
Western Charlie / Wendy Webb (WY)  
32.50
60
0.00
4
0.00
--
96.50
11
Kazar / Kathi Michel (WY)  
33.50
60
25.60
4
0.00
--
123.10
12
War Ensemble / Leslie Parker (CO)  
37.00
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNH (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Somerset / Tina Leeson (CO)  
32.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.90
1
Jake the Fish / Summer Peterson (UT)  
37.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.60
2
Wylie / Dani Sussman (CO)  
31.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
39.00
3
P.S. King of Hearts / Madeline Backus (CO)  
37.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.60
4
Celtic Lark / Sean Worrall (TX)  
41.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.40
5
Tankaray Gold(NR) / Sushil Wenholz (CO)  
38.60
0
11.60
0
0.00
--
50.20
6
Red Avenue / Cyrena-Marie Druse (NH)  
49.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
53.10
7
Just About Midnight / Teresa Elsbree (CO)  
31.90
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
55.90
8
Orion's Trixie(NR) / Marybeth Hansen (WY)  
47.10
0
5.60
4
0.00
--
56.70
9
It's All Vanity(NR) / Sean Worrall (TX)  
45.20
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
61.20
10
O'Sullivan's Pride / Darci Stahl (CO)  
30.50
20
13.20
4
0.00
--
67.70
11
Lockwood / Heather Haubrich (WY)  
34.80
20
17.60
4
10.00
--
86.40
12
Klassy Little Number / Kari Randle-Bright (NE)  
40.50
40
7.20
8
0.00
--
95.70
13
De Rien / Reed Ayers (CO)  
35.20
20
54.40
4
3.00
--
116.60
14
AE Burn Rate(NR) / Dani Sussman (CO)  
38.60
40
69.60
8
0.00
--
156.20
15
Three Wishes(NR) / Rebecca Rapue(NR)  
41.40
60
61.20
0
0.00
--
162.60
16
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNR (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Paca Destiny(NR) / Camille Gilkinson(NR)  
32.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.40
1
timberline / Lynne Krnacik (CO)  
34.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.30
2
Formal Wear / Kris Mostellar (CO)  
36.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.20
3
Packs a Punch(NR) /  
31.40
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
39.40
4
Puppet / Shara Rutberg (CO)  
35.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.70
5
Black Tye Affair / Ella Detwyler (WY)  
41.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.00
6
O.K. to Dream / Marilyn Simpson (CO)  
38.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.60
7
Cinnamon Sugar(NR) / Lydia Trudell (IL)  
36.20
0
5.60
0
1.00
--
42.80
8
Big Kahuna(NR) / Scottie Pavlick(NR)  
36.70
0
16.40
0
2.00
--
55.10
9
Buckaroo Bonzi / Mindy Coombs (WY)  
33.80
0
33.20
8
18.00
--
93.00
10
True Grit / Rodger Nye (WY)  
34.80
40
9.20
12
E
--
E
E
P.S. Sir Galahad / Grace Simpson (CO)  
30.50
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mille Belle / Karen Paul (CO)  
21.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
21.90
1
Tesora(NR) / Victoria Poulton (CO)  
31.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.90
2
Barefoot Jovial / Kari Crawford-Clay (CO)  
34.30
0
8.80
0
0.00
--
43.10
3
Counselor / Lora Heller (CO)  
33.80
0
10.80
0
0.00
--
44.60
4
Alekto / John Clay Major (Ret) (CO)  
49.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
53.50
5
Libero (Amigo)(NR) / Ruth Pederson(NR)  
29.50
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
[3D] 3-Day 1-Star , CCI1* (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Classic Touch / Angelika Beutel (CO)  
48.40
--
--
0
--
--
0
0.00
--
0
0.00
--
48.40
1
Everest III / Lynden Fasso (CO)  
53.10
--
--
0
--
--
0
0.00
--
0
0.00
--
53.10
2
The Gingerbread Man / Jacqueline Larouche (CO)  
48.80
--
--
0
--
--
0
0.00
--
8
0.00
--
56.80
3
Kingfisher II / Hailey Rich (CO)  
65.30
--
--
0
--
--
0
0.00
--
8
0.00
--
73.30
4
Legal Limit / Kathy Cain (UT)  
57.80
--
--
0
--
--
--
W
--
--
--
--
W
W
True Dynamite / Kaleigh Holland (NM)  
55.30
--
--
0
--
--
0
TE
--
--
--
--
TE
TE
[3D] 3-Day Training , T3D (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sidecar / Kathy Cain (UT)  
27.30
--
--
0
--
--
0
0.00
--
4
0.00
--
31.30
1
Edmund / Erin Jones (CO)  
30.20
--
--
0
--
--
0
0.00
--
4
0.00
--
34.20
2
Bugatti / Christian Eagles (WY)  
35.00
--
--
0
--
--
0
0.00
--
8
0.00
--
43.00
3
Magnanimous Moosey / Eryn Spencer (CO)  
41.60
--
--
0
--
--
0
0.00
--
4
0.00
--
45.60
4
Ceylon Cinnamon / Sean Worrall (TX)  
38.40
--
--
0
--
--
0
0.00
--
8
0.00
--
46.40
5
Celsius / Mari Heybroek (UT)  
41.10
--
--
0
--
--
0
0.00
--
8
1.00
--
50.10
6
Mr ManHattan / Sean Worrall (TX)  
42.10
--
--
0
--
--
0
0.00
--
8
0.00
--
50.10
7
Roshambo / Bonnie Madine (CO)  
35.90
--
--
0
--
--
0
8.80
--
8
0.00
--
52.70
8
Space Cowboy / Lorraine Barrows (WY)  
43.40
--
--
20
--
--
--
RF
--
--
--
--
RF
RF
Lakota's Lilly / Amy Gilbertson (CO)  
37.70
--
E
0
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
TE
TE

Back to Index