USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Woodside International Horse Trials (Oct 2011) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Woodside International Horse Trials (Oct 2011)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
The Good Witch / Jennifer Wooten-Dafoe (CA)  
37.2
0
0
0
0
--
37.20
1
Flashpoint D / Kaitlin Veltkamp (CA)  
38
0
0
0
1
--
39.00
2
Tivoli / James Alliston (CA)  
36.4
0
0.8
4
0
--
41.20
3
Borneo Royale / Nora Battig (TX)  
31.2
0
10
0
0
--
41.20
4
Bonza Twist of Fate / Teresa Harcourt (CA)  
38
0
1.6
4
0
--
43.60
5
Konyagi / Maya Black (WA)  
35.2
0
4.4
4
0
--
43.60
6
Caboose / Auburn Excell Brady (CA)  
36
0
5.2
4
1
--
46.20
7
Reigns for Justice / David Acord (CA)  
44.4
0
7.2
4
0
--
55.60
8
Santini / Danielle Downing (NH)  
43.6
0
17.6
0
0
--
61.20
9
MacGilly Cuddy(NR) / Caroline Petty CAN (Alberta)  
34
0
19.6
16
0
--
69.60
10
Mozart / Valerie Belot (CA)  
40.8
0
12
12
9
--
73.80
11
Rubiginous / Gina Economou (CA)  
44.8
0
28.4
8
0
--
81.20
12
Jefferson / Natalie Rooney Pitts (CA)  
38.8
20
19.6
8
6
--
92.40
13
Worthy Opponent V.E. / Dana Estes (CA)  
30.4
20
28.4
16
5
--
99.80
14
Cavallino Cocktail / Zachary Brandt (CA)  
36.4
0
MR
0
0
--
MR
MR
Royal Heights / Whitney Weston (FL)  
35.6
--
W
16
11
--
W
W
Fernhill Figaro / Karen Shull (TX)  
30.8
--
W
40
7
--
W
W
Venado / Lauren LoPiccolo (CA)  
40.4
60
E
16
0
--
E
E
Pele II / Hilary Niemann (CA)  
40.8
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
InForAPound Dunvegan / Gina Shaman (CA)  
44.4
60
E
16
0
--
E
E
Perfect Intentions / Sarah Braun (CA)  
41.2
--
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bahrain Legacy / Hilary Bates (CA)  
31.7
0
0
0
0
--
31.70
1
Bravo / Jordan McNabb (CA)  
27.8
0
0
4
0
--
31.80
2
O'Reilly Factor / James Alliston (CA)  
33.9
0
0
4
0
--
37.90
3
Othello's Fogata / Auburn Excell Brady (CA)  
38.3
0
0
0
0
--
38.30
4
Aida / Matthew Brown (CA)  
34.4
0
0
4
0
--
38.40
5
Uphoria / Frankie Thieriot (CA)  
38.3
0
3.2
0
0
--
41.50
6
Killian O'Connor / Jolie Wentworth (CA)  
33
0
3.6
8
0
--
44.60
7
Akila / Mackenna Shea (WA)  
35.2
0
9.6
0
0
--
44.80
8
Coup D'Etat / Jennifer Wooten-Dafoe (CA)  
37
0
9.2
0
0
--
46.20
9
Irish Smoke / Auburn Excell Brady (CA)  
39.1
0
2.8
8
0
--
49.90
10
Tatiana / Nolan Spence (CA)  
34.8
0
4
12
0
--
50.80
11
Mojo / India McEvoy (CA)  
33.5
0
12
8
0
--
53.50
12
Impish Grin / Teresa Korol (CA)  
36.5
20
20.8
0
0
--
77.30
13
Isle Of Japan / Derek di Grazia (CA)  
26.1
--
W
24
0
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ben Cruise / Madeline Sexton (CA)  
31.7
0
0
4
0
--
35.70
1
Airlington / Emily Pestl-Dimmitt (WA)  
31.3
0
4.4
0
0
--
35.70
2
Regal Exit / Sierra Mathias (CA)  
34.4
0
2.8
4
0
--
41.20
3
Sexy Rexy / Ruth Bley (CA)  
35.2
0
6.8
0
0
--
42.00
4
Cavalier Clover Boy / Brynn Hamel (WA)  
36.1
0
2.8
4
0
--
42.90
5
De Mello / Megan Lepper (CA)  
35.7
0
5.6
4
0
--
45.30
6
Carasi / Gretchen Koenen (CA)  
34.4
0
7.2
4
0
--
45.60
7
Without A Doubt / Alexandra Tataru (CA)  
37.4
0
10
0
0
--
47.40
8
NVR Peter The Great / Madeline Sexton (CA)  
39.6
0
0
8
0
--
47.60
9
Made Ya Look IV / Lisa Levine (CA)  
38.7
0
4.4
8
0
--
51.10
10
Leader des Bieffes / Kelly Loria (CA)  
31.7
0
14.8
8
0
--
54.50
11
Donzella / Lindsey Weaver (CA)  
38.7
0
6
16
0
--
60.70
12
Emmie Lou / Haley Dwight (CA)  
45.7
20
10.8
0
0
--
76.50
13
Say It Again / Fiona Clyde-Brockway (CA)  
34.4
20
19.2
8
0
--
81.60
14
Memoferu / Karina Quinlan (CA)  
56.5
0
0.8
32
0
--
89.30
15
First Offer / Kenzie Amack (CA)  
37
20
18.4
8
8
--
91.40
16
Back Stage Pass / Lauren Branagh (CA)  
42.6
0
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
Lazydaznmiracleways / Victoria Klein (CA)  
36.5
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Kiss Me I'm Irish / Eden Cali (CA)  
43.5
80
E
4
0
--
E
E
True Confidence / Haley Nelson (CA)  
37.8
60
E
8
0
--
E
E
Marcus / Sue Buxton (CA)  
37.4
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Toukoutou / Christiana Rosenblatt (CA)  
47
0
TE
8
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , JTR (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tuscan Sun / Florence Miller (MT)  
25.9
0
0
4
0
--
29.90
1
Legolas / Hollie Read (CA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
2
Hanz / Abigail Read (CA)  
30
0
0
4
0
--
34.00
3
Kaptain Jak / Katelyn Grubich (CA)  
29.6
0
0
8
0
--
37.60
4
Bee Hive / Perry Coneybeer (CT)  
37.7
0
0
0
0
--
37.70
5
Independence Day / Cori Grainger (CA)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
6
Myster E / Erin Murphy (CA)  
39.6
0
0
0
0
--
39.60
7
Tinsel Town(NR) / Gabrielle Ruane(NR)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
8
A Golden Effort / Cori Davis (CA)  
40.9
0
0
0
0
--
40.90
9
Oso Proudly / Naima Valentin (CA)  
42.3
0
0
0
0
--
42.30
10
TC Royal Flush / Tayler Ravenscroft (CA)  
39.1
0
0
4
0
--
43.10
11
Cruising Altitude / Alecia Haselton (CA)  
46.4
0
0
0
0
--
46.40
12
Marley / Maya Nagaraj (CA)  
44.1
0
0
4
2
--
50.10
13
Gaelic Blessing / McKenzie Miller (CA)  
30.9
20
0
0
0
--
50.90
14
Catch Of The Day / Logan Bearden (CA)  
44.6
0
0
8
0
--
52.60
15
Sir Stoney / Mia Farley (CA)  
39.6
20
2
0
0
--
61.60
16
Eternal Echo / Mariah Coogan (CA)  
36.8
20
1.6
8
0
--
66.40
17
Weimar / Brynn Littlehale (CA)  
33.6
80
R
4
0
--
R
R
Kasheral / Madison Temkin (CA)  
37.7
0
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Baby Ish / Joanna Moore (CA)  
43.6
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Napoleon Dynamite / Libby Corvin (CA)  
33.2
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Willy Jump The Moon / Ronnie Hodgkinson (CA)  
46.8
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cristal / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
26.4
0
0
0
0
--
26.40
1
Learning To Fly / Tristen Hooks DVM (CA)  
26.4
0
0
0
0
--
26.40
2
Virginian Sky / Natalie Rooney Pitts (CA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
3
Callum O'Connor / Jolie Wentworth (CA)  
31.8
0
0
0
0
--
31.80
4
Sabina / Gina Shaman (CA)  
35
0
0.8
0
0
--
35.80
5
Leonado SE / Alexis Helffrich (CA)  
34.1
0
0
4
0
--
38.10
6
Linus / Danielle Downing (NH)  
32.3
0
0
8
0
--
40.30
7
Tiki Tiki Tumbo / Matthew Brown (CA)  
37.3
0
0
4
0
--
41.30
8
Winter Blaze / Sabine Short (CA)  
37.7
0
0
4
0
--
41.70
9
Charlotte / Jennifer McRonald (CA)  
38.6
0
1.2
8
0
--
47.80
10
Gordon Biersch / Jolie Wentworth (CA)  
30.5
0
8
16
0
--
54.50
11
Kool Margarita / Karen Beale (CA)  
33.6
0
4.8
12
7
--
57.40
12
Legate / Natalia Gurmankin (FL)  
35.5
20
4.4
0
0
--
59.90
13
Herbstrose / Katie Patton (CA)  
37.7
--
W
8
0
--
W
W
Lady Calido / Sue Buxton (CA)  
37.7
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Benison / Jennifer Wooten-Dafoe (CA)  
29.6
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Razor's Edge / Silvia Szabo (CA)  
33.6
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , STAM (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Steppin' Out / Nora Battig (TX)  
27.7
0
0
0
0
--
27.70
1
Rainier II / Maryann Simmons (CA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
2
Che Landscape / Chelsea Clyde-Brockway (CA)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
3
Nanook / Anna Medina (CA)  
33.2
0
0
8
0
--
41.20
4
Cloud Nine / Stacie Macaluso (CA)  
37.3
0
0
4
0
--
41.30
5
Sibeal / Pippa Murray (CA)  
30
0
0
12
0
--
42.00
6
Danny California / Merissa Underwood (CA)  
43.2
0
0
0
0
--
43.20
7
Dropkick Murphy / Sonee Arce (CA)  
39.6
0
0
4
0
--
43.60
8
Jacqueline / Christine Poulos (CA)  
41.8
0
0
4
0
--
45.80
9
The Alchemist / Maguy Palluel (CA)  
45.9
0
0
0
0
--
45.90
10
Queen of Spades / Erin Roof (TX)  
34.1
0
0
12
0
--
46.10
11
Cat Ballou / Joy Simon (CA)  
38.6
0
0
8
0
--
46.60
12
Stella Artois / Kate Miller (CA)  
35
0
0
12
0
--
47.00
13
Just Ducky / Tara Pozzi (CA)  
44.1
0
0
4
0
--
48.10
14
Tom's Star / Carina Berlin (CA)  
43.6
0
0
12
0
--
55.60
15
Exquisite Prince / Christine Dempster (CA)  
44.6
0
0
12
0
--
56.60
16
Oscar of Penzance / Ian Diery (CA)  
41.4
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
[HT] Training , STR (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Willoughby Bay / Joy Simon (CA)  
34.1
0
0
0
0
--
34.10
1
Logan / Kim Stevens (CA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
2
Aughisky / Julie White (CA)  
26.4
0
0
12
0
--
38.40
3
Cozzell / Katherine Franchini (CA)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
4
Star of Arabia / Crystal Newhall (CA)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
5
The Perfect Storm / Eileen Morgenthaler (CA)  
37.3
0
0
4
0
--
41.30
6
On The Road / Sandra Johnson (VA)  
39.1
0
0
4
0
--
43.10
7
Orion's Bold Princess / Vali Frank (CA)  
39.6
0
0
4
0
--
43.60
8
Gatsby / Ilona Letmanyi (CA)  
41.8
0
0
4
0
--
45.80
9
The Great Gatsby / Elena Langberg (CA)  
37.7
0
0.4
8
0
--
46.10
10
Ready or Not / Roberta Jennings (CA)  
40.5
0
0
8
0
--
48.50
11
August Moon / Sonali Rathod (CA)  
42.7
0
0
12
0
--
54.70
12
General Gonzo / Connie Baxter (CA)  
39.1
0
7.6
8
0
--
54.70
13
Sir Henry / Nichole Bahlman (CA)  
31.8
0
9.2
16
0
--
57.00
14
Lift Off / Theresa Smrt (CA)  
37.3
0
0
12
18
--
67.30
15
Good Boy Roy / Lanie Peterson (CA)  
38.6
20
2.4
16
17
--
94.00
16
Intrepid / Shelley Thomas (ID)  
28.6
60
9.2
4
0
--
101.80
17
Prince Maximillian / Marlee Holmes (CA)  
38.6
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Neige D'Antan / Annie Shaw (CA)  
41.4
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
[HT] Training , TH (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Levitate(NR) /  
31.8
0
0
0
0
--
31.80
1
Cimply Spot On / Meg Finn (CA)  
34.1
0
0
0
0
--
34.10
2
Doesn't Play Fair / Maya Black (WA)  
30.5
0
0
4
0
--
34.50
3
FDF Cory / Kendra Robison (CA)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
4
Sienna / Hawley Bennett-Awad (CA)  
31.8
0
0
8
0
--
39.80
5
Sir Aidan / Maddy Mazzola (CA)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
6
Rigby / Pam Fisher (CA)  
34.1
0
0
8
0
--
42.10
7
Luminescence(NR) /  
40.5
0
0
4
0
--
44.50
8
Lady Antebellum(NR) /  
35.5
0
0
12
0
--
47.50
9
Donna Figile(NR) /  
32.3
20
0
4
0
--
56.30
10
Montana / Kayleen Crowley (CA)  
34.1
0
0
28
0
--
62.10
11
Overdraft(NR) /  
37.3
20
23.6
12
0
--
92.90
12
BC Tirion(NR) / Kathryn Morgan (British Columbia)  
35.5
60
13.2
20
0
--
128.70
13
Nickie Ferrante / Gina Economou (CA)  
32.7
80
E
12
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JNRA (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Idol Hour / Kendra Mitchell (CA)  
28.5
0
0
4
1
--
33.50
1
Cursive / Sophie Dixon-Sutton (CA)  
28.5
0
0
4
3
--
35.50
2
Steal Your Thunder / Jessica Ridgley (CA)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
3
Mushu The Dragon / Rachel Perry (CA)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
4
True Blue / Isabella Sullivan (CA)  
32
0
0
8
0
--
40.00
5
K.R.K Sandman / Sierra Valencia (CA)  
42
0
0
0
0
--
42.00
6
Braveheart / Kishorie Weingart (CA)  
39.5
0
0.8
4
0
--
44.30
7
Wallstreet Gangster / Anna Knowles (CA)  
38.5
0
0
8
0
--
46.50
8
Double Shot / Madalena Parisi (CA)  
34
20
0
0
0
--
54.00
9
Rebel's Fire / Tori Traube (CA)  
38
20
0
4
0
--
62.00
10
Cleopatra(NR) / Michelle Bugden(NR)  
38.5
20
0
4
0
--
62.50
11
Wandrin' Star / Kate Armstrong CAN (British Columbia)  
39
0
0
24
0
--
63.00
12
All Star / Mila Gould (CA)  
32.5
0
0
16
19
--
67.50
13
Galway Pegasus(NR) / Kathryn Nugent (CA)  
36
20
6.4
20
5
--
87.40
14
Global Children / Sophia Zeier (CA)  
37
0
0
32
26
--
95.00
15
Skysteppin(NR) /  
45
60
1.2
20
5
--
131.20
16
Quinn The Eskimo / Grace Grebe (CA)  
42
0
0
0
RF
--
RF
RF
[HT] Novice , JNRB (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Uno Mas II / Melissa French (CA)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
1
Good Night Good Lookin / Ainsleigh Mitchell (CA)  
29.5
0
0
4
0
--
33.50
2
Cruise Control / Sydney Johnson (CA)  
26
0
0
8
0
--
34.00
3
Bally Quick Coin / Sophie Hulme (CA)  
30.5
0
0
4
0
--
34.50
4
Phantom of the Opera(NR) / Allison Knapp (CA)  
35
0
0.4
0
0
--
35.40
5
Right Up Your Ally(NR) / Fiona Zeier (CA)  
32.5
0
0
4
0
--
36.50
6
Lunar Eclipse / Hope Chavez (CA)  
32.5
0
0
8
0
--
40.50
7
Obeah / Amber Pearson (CA)  
35
0
0
8
2
--
45.00
8
Western Lonestar / Ashley Sartori (CA)  
37
0
0
8
0
--
45.00
9
Prozac / Kaitlin Carroll (CA)  
39
0
0
8
0
--
47.00
10
Protégé / Lauren Morgenthaler (CA)  
39
0
0
12
1
--
52.00
11
Mamma Mia / Catie Jolicoeur (CA)  
32
20
0
4
0
--
56.00
12
Irish Clover / Madelyn Hanson (CA)  
44
20
0
0
0
--
64.00
13
Truth Be Told / Maguire Lessard (NV)  
43.5
20
0
4
0
--
67.50
14
Kodak Moment / Camille Sanchez (CA)  
43
0
0
4
21
--
68.00
15
Primo / Julia Drewicke (CA)  
36
40
13.6
4
7
--
100.60
16
High Expectations / Melina Behiel (CA)  
34.5
80
2.4
4
12
--
132.90
17
Tom Sawyer / Megan White (CA)  
33
40
0
0
RF
--
RF
RF
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lagos Star / James Alliston (CA)  
27.5
0
0
0
0
--
27.50
1
Smooth Sailin / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
33
0
0.8
0
0
--
33.80
2
Accelerate / Whitney Weston (FL)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
3
Rionach / Sigourney Jellins (CA)  
37
0
0
0
1
--
38.00
4
Gin Fizz / Whitney Weston (FL)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
5
Juvaal(NR) / Claire Beale (CA)  
38
0
1.2
4
0
--
43.20
6
Le Noir Dynamo Jab / Ryan Sulonen (CA)  
41.5
0
0
4
4
--
49.50
7
Epic / Lauren Bradley (CA)  
34
0
0
8
8
--
50.00
8
Louis Vuitton / Valorie Mackey (CA)  
29.5
0
10.4
8
3
--
50.90
9
Siberian Sojourn(NR) / Beth Mahon Temkin (CA)  
40
0
4
8
3
--
55.00
10
Federali(NR) /  
45
0
0
12
0
--
57.00
11
Togo(NR) / Valerie Belot Bertoli (CA)  
39
0
4
20
0
--
63.00
12
Machiatto(NR) /  
41
0
0
20
3
--
64.00
13
Charly Chaplin / Yves Sauvignon (CA)  
32
20
0
12
3
--
67.00
14
Reuben SF / Lauren LoPiccolo (CA)  
36.5
20
7.6
8
1
--
73.10
15
Sasha Fierce / David Acord (CA)  
45
20
8.8
4
0
--
77.80
16
Good Measure / Beth Temkin (CA)  
41.5
20
4.4
12
1
--
78.90
17
Foster / Stephanie Goodman (ID)  
32.5
0
5.2
8
35
--
80.70
18
BC Goewyn Goin' Gone(NR) / Kathryn Morgan (British Columbia)  
41.5
20
13.2
8
0
--
82.70
19
Phargo / Gina Economou (CA)  
32.5
20
24.8
8
0
--
85.30
20
Equidor / Jack Burns (CA)  
39
20
20
0
8
--
87.00
21
Revielle / Lucia Kellogg (CA)  
35
0
36.4
16
23
--
110.40
22
[HT] Novice , SNAM (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Wiscotti / Ruth Bley (CA)  
23
0
0
0
0
--
23.00
1
Ruby Music / Melissa Hollatz (CA)  
26.5
0
0
0
0
--
26.50
2
Leapy Hill / Amanda Volk (CA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
3
Paint the Town Red / Julia Kennedy Tussing (CA)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
4
Delacroix / Michael Brook (CA)  
26.5
0
0
8
4
--
38.50
5
Canadian Quill / Megan Beachler (CA)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
6
Catchy One-liner / Barbara Slaughter (CA)  
36
0
0
4
0
--
40.00
7
Kaiden / Carrie Finno (MN)  
36.5
0
0
4
0
--
40.50
8
What Are The chances / Bari Boersma (CA)  
31
0
0
12
0
--
43.00
9
Heart's Desire / Alana Amack (CA)  
33.5
0
0
16
0
--
49.50
10
Shongehon / Hollis Brock (CA)  
36
0
1.2
4
12
--
53.20
11
Island Winds / Eileen Morgenthaler (CA)  
45
0
0
12
0
--
57.00
12
Samadhi / Teresa Milkovich (CA)  
41.5
20
4.4
8
8
--
81.90
13
Mon Petit Nuage / Lesa Mellis (CA)  
46
0
0
--
W
--
W
W
Ellie(NR) / Robert Thornhill (CA)  
40
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
Rosalind / Alexandra Lang (ID)  
37.5
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , SNR (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Home Advantage / Monica Dettmer (CA)  
25.5
0
0
0
0
--
25.50
1
Chapman's Cause / Valli Bowman (CA)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
2
Paddington / Amber Carvalho (CA)  
28.5
0
0
8
0
--
36.50
3
Kejsarinna / Dawn Dofelmier (WA)  
33
0
0
4
0
--
37.00
4
FREETOAGOODHOME(NR) / Kris Wood (CA)  
38.5
0
0
0
1
--
39.50
5
My Alibi / Chris Mason (CA)  
31.5
0
0
8
0
--
39.50
6
Sleazy P. Martini / Elizabeth Stohlman (CA)  
37.5
0
0
4
0
--
41.50
7
One Hot Mama / Kristin Wood (CA)  
30.5
0
0
12
1
--
43.50
8
Prestige's Pride and Joy / Nicole Labadie (CA)  
36
0
0
8
0
--
44.00
9
Comissioner Gordon / Summer Black (CA)  
36.5
0
0
8
2
--
46.50
10
Wagner / Alanna Regan (CA)  
37
0
0
12
1
--
50.00
11
Diego / Lia Colombi (CA)  
41
0
1.6
8
3
--
53.60
12
Pyrotechnics / Jonathan Dofelmier (WA)  
42.5
20
0
16
0
--
78.50
13
V.E. Excalibur / Marie Scarpa (CA)  
43
40
0
12
1
--
96.00
14
Igman / Jayne Slayton (CA)  
38.5
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Midnight Sky Noel / Christine Kennedy (VA)  
36
0
0
0
RF
--
RF
RF
Leap of Faith XI / Nikki Lloyd (CA)  
23.5
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Doctor's Orders / Elizabeth Porzig (OR)  
40.5
0
0
--
W
--
W
W
Hot Fudge / Richard Holmes (CA)  
40
0
12.8
0
E
--
E
E
Rendition / Meg Finn (CA)  
33
0
0
8
0
--
41.00
HC
KK Matty K / Genevieve Dutil (CA)  
40.5
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBNRA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Pine Alley / Mairin Murphy (CA)  
34.8
0
0
0
0
--
34.80
1
Banana Boat / Kelly Reeves (CA)  
37.6
0
0
0
0
--
37.60
2
Gambit / Jordan Good (CA)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
3
Knight's Nashua(NR) / Carly Hwang (CA)  
36.7
0
2.4
0
2
--
41.10
4
Classy Cassie / Maxine Reyburn (CA)  
35.2
0
8
0
0
--
43.20
5
Risky Business(NR) / Megan McIver(NR)  
43.3
0
0
0
0
--
43.30
6
Just Enough Gold(NR) / Melinda Highton(NR)  
38.1
20
2
4
0
--
64.10
7
Dillon(NR) / Morgan McMullen(NR)  
49.1
20
21.2
4
0
--
94.30
8
Dublin(NR) / Rachel Mock(NR)  
53.8
20
4.4
16
15
--
109.20
9
A wind In The Willow(NR) / Isabella Cruz(NR)  
53.3
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Octavia(NR) / Julia Bergamaschi (CA)  
43.8
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Wyld wich Luna / Christina Saudan (CA)  
33.3
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
Designated Driver / Meridith Starrett (CA)  
36.7
100
E
--
--
--
E
E
Orion(NR) / Bria Michelsen(NR)  
TE
--
--
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBNRB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Hadia Ayla Amira / Alexandra Tett (CA)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
1
Megabucks(NR) / Elena Honighausen(NR)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
2
WindRaven / Kaitlyn Ausen (CA)  
34.8
0
0
0
0
--
34.80
3
Gold Force / Sophie Tice(NR)  
36.2
0
0
0
0
--
36.20
4
lil patch of heaven / Angela Cricelli (CA)  
37.1
0
0
0
0
--
37.10
5
Macy / Katie Munson(NR)  
41.9
0
0
0
0
--
41.90
6
Waltzing Matilda / Emma Erickson (CA)  
41.9
0
0.4
0
0
--
42.30
7
Moonlit Dancer / Mallory Hogan (CA)  
34.8
0
0
4
7
--
45.80
8
Sheeza Rio Sunrise / Sami Clark (CA)  
38.6
0
3.2
4
0
--
45.80
9
Veritable Gambler / Caitlin Peck(NR)  
42.4
0
0
4
0
--
46.40
10
Casa de Lion(NR) / Brooke Doherty(NR)  
48.6
0
0
0
0
--
48.60
11
First Lady(NR) / Ella Smit (CA)  
41
20
0
0
0
--
61.00
12
Alexa Blue / Morgan Wenell(NR)  
46.7
20
0
0
0
--
66.70
13
Bip / Gail Maizel (RI)  
46.7
20
8.8
0
0
--
75.50
14
Up The Annie(NR) / Jocelyn Bono(NR)  
45.7
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Big D(NR) / Ryan Sulonen (CA)  
31.9
0
1.6
0
0
--
33.50
1
Rhiannon / Danielle Downing (NH)  
34.8
0
0
0
0
--
34.80
2
Phoenix Amani / John Strassburger (CA)  
34.8
0
0
4
0
--
38.80
3
Good Job Bob / Toora O'Mahony (CA)  
39.1
0
0
0
0
--
39.10
4
Indy Go(NR) / Logan Bearden (CA)  
31.4
0
0
8
0
--
39.40
5
Sunsprite's Romany / Rebecca Ratte (CA)  
31.9
0
0
8
1
--
40.90
6
Kylie / Mariah deNijs (CA)  
39.1
0
0
4
0
--
43.10
7
Catamaran(NR) / Alexis Helffrich (CA)  
38.1
0
0
8
0
--
46.10
8
Apollo / Susan Roehl (CA)  
38.6
0
1.6
16
0
--
56.20
9
Kentucky Summer / Tiffany Stevens (CA)  
41.4
0
0
16
0
--
57.40
10
Celtic Belle(NR) / Megan Lepper (CA)  
41
20
3.2
0
0
--
64.20
11
Connect the Spots(NR) / Kyana Sazegari (CA)  
41
20
0
4
0
--
65.00
12
Zymon / Stephanie Goodman (ID)  
32.4
20
14
4
0
--
70.40
13
A Devious Affair / Kyana Sazegari (CA)  
45.2
20
0
8
0
--
73.20
14
Barina(NR) / Natalie Rooney Pitts (CA)  
33.8
20
2.8
12
6
--
74.60
15
Kelston Last Orders(NR) / Christina Gri (CA)  
45.7
20
3.2
8
3
--
79.90
16
Fluer de Dieu / Emily Carreno (CA)  
26.2
40
15.6
4
0
--
85.80
17
Violeta(NR) / Destiny Times (CA)  
41.4
40
0
8
11
--
100.40
18
Florida(NR) / Matthew Brown (CA)  
27.1
60
17.2
4
5
--
113.30
19
Pow Wow / Kaitlin Hall (CA)  
39.5
80
17.2
8
12
--
156.70
20
Rock A Pop(NR) / Valerie Belot Bertoli (CA)  
36.7
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
Chip(NR) / Lauren Quigley(NR)  
50
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , SBNAM (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Unforgetable / Wendy Webster (CA)  
37.6
0
0.4
0
0
--
38.00
1
Mbalamwezi / Isabelle Franchini (CA)  
38.6
0
0
0
0
--
38.60
2
Wynn(NR) / Kimberly Hansen (CA)  
29.5
0
0
4
8
--
41.50
3
Surprise Package / Connie Bowman (CA)  
42.9
0
0
0
1
--
43.90
4
/ Becky Leisz (CA)  
36.7
0
0
8
0
--
44.70
5
Po'Ele / Yulia Witaschek(NR)  
43.3
0
0
4
0
--
47.30
6
Rivendale Red(NR) / Louren Quincy (CA)  
39.5
0
0
12
0
--
51.50
7
Gwendolyn the Good / Gabriel Aguilar (CA)  
33.8
20
0
4
0
--
57.80
8
Oliver Twist(NR) / Britt Haselton (CA)  
38.6
20
0
4
0
--
62.60
9
Lira / Midge Rothwell (UT)  
35.2
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
[HT] Beginner Novice , SBNR (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
No Regrets / Dede McCoy (CA)  
25.7
0
0
0
0
--
25.70
1
Zeloso Interagro(NR) / Sade Cain (CA)  
29.5
0
0
8
0
--
37.50
2
Maxwell IV / Maggie Goulder(NR)  
31.9
0
0
8
0
--
39.90
3
Jack-a-Dandy / Christina Chu (CA)  
39.1
0
0
4
0
--
43.10
4
Sunrijse Sonata / Daniel Murphy (CA)  
34.8
0
9.2
0
0
--
44.00
5
Perfectly Possible / Kelly Kurtenbach(NR)  
36.2
0
10.4
0
0
--
46.60
6
Saint George / Michelle Wenell(NR)  
38.1
0
0
8
16
--
62.10
7
Raise the Limit / Darcey Angelo (CA)  
43.3
20
0
0
0
--
63.30
8
Ruan / Felice Sicilia (CA)  
46.2
20
0
0
0
--
66.20
9
Tahari(NR) / Ken Nicholson (CA)  
33.8
0
0
32
14
--
79.80
10
Sightunseen(NR) / Natasha Reitz (CA)  
43.3
0
22.4
20
7
--
92.70
11
Seamus IV / Janelle Schmidt(NR)  
42.4
20
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Willing Accomplice / Linda Betts (CA)  
40.5
0
0
0
E
--
E
E
Tonbild's Fatasha / Caroline Frier (CA)  
35.2
140
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] HT 1-Star , CIC1* (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Governess / Jolie Wentworth (CA)  
47.5
0
0
0
0
--
47.50
1
Ballyquinn / Jolie Wentworth (CA)  
48.4
0
0
0
0
--
48.40
2
Roxabelle / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
45.3
0
0
4
0
--
49.30
3
High Times / Earl McFall (CO)  
53.4
0
0
4
0
--
57.40
4
Tiger III / Gail Brackett (CA)  
54.7
0
0
4
0
--
58.70
5
Kings Crossing / Madison Hogan (CA)  
55.6
0
0
4
0
--
59.60
6
Man on a Mission III / Maddy Mazzola (CA)  
55
0
0
8
0
--
63.00
7
Master Plan(NR) /  
59.7
0
0
8
0
--
67.70
8
House Music / Sigourney Jellins (CA)  
60.9
0
0
8
0
--
68.90
9
Blackfoot Mystery / Lisa Peecook (CA)  
56.3
0
0
16
0
--
72.30
10
Kaala Jaadu(NR) /  
54.4
0
2
16
5
--
77.40
11
Regal Promise / Addison Johnson (CA)  
54.7
20
6.4
12
0
--
93.10
12
Charbonneau / Kathy Maylin (CA)  
65.6
0
RF
8
12
--
RF
RF
Porto Banus / Courtney Olenik (CA)  
58.1
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Bratton Little John / Madison Reeb (CA)  
69.1
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Special Delivery / Bari Boersma (CA)  
55.6
80
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] HT 2-Star , CIC2* (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Young Gun / Maris Burns (WA)  
50.8
0
0
4
0
--
54.80
1
Rise Against / Bunnie Sexton (CA)  
58.3
0
0
0
0
--
58.30
2
Yuri Zhivago(NR) / Sabrina Glaser - Levere(NR)  
54.7
0
0
4
4
--
62.70
3
Sanssouci / Yves Sauvignon (CA)  
58.9
0
1.2
0
3
--
63.10
4
V.E. Finnegan / John Michael Durr (CA)  
55
0
9.2
0
0
--
64.20
5
Cambridge / Hawley Bennett-Awad (CA)  
56.7
0
0
8
0
--
64.70
6
Oz Poof of Purchase / Amber Levine (CA)  
56.1
0
1.2
8
0
--
65.30
7
Splendorofthesun / Hawley Bennett-Awad (CA)  
56.1
0
0
12
0
--
68.10
8
Vishnu(NR) / Kathryn Morgan (British Columbia)  
51.9
0
1.2
8
8
--
69.10
9
Ray / Nathan Grosse (OR)  
60
0
6
8
0
--
74.00
10
Rock-On Rose / Whitney Weston (FL)  
66.9
0
1.6
16
0
--
84.50
11
Lad's Night Out / Bea di Grazia (CA)  
44.7
20
8.4
12
0
--
85.10
12
Hail II / Natalia Gurmankin (FL)  
53.9
20
11.2
12
0
--
97.10
13
Tasman Sea(NR) /  
67.5
20
5.6
12
0
--
105.10
14
Jefferson D'Aurois / Kevin Baumgardner (WA)  
61.9
0
RF
16
0
--
RF
RF
Apres Ski / Alexa Perkiel (UT)  
47.5
0
RF
8
5
--
RF
RF
Escalade(NR) /  
55.8
--
W
20
0
--
W
W
Ballingowan Ginger / Lauren Billys (CA)  
55.5
--
W
8
0
--
W
W
[HT] HT 3-Star , CIC3* (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Jumbo's Jake / James Alliston (CA)  
41.7
0
1.6
4
0
--
47.30
1
Goodknight / Jolie Wentworth (CA)  
49.8
0
0.8
4
0
--
54.60
2
Parker / James Alliston (CA)  
52.2
0
0
4
0
--
56.20
3
Buenos Aires / Sandra Donnelly(NR)  
51.9
0
0.4
4
0
--
56.30
4
Nabouco De Lessay / Jennifer Wooten-Dafoe (CA)  
53.1
0
2.4
4
4
--
63.50
5
Landioso / Mackenna Shea (WA)  
47.1
20
9.6
0
4
--
80.70
6
Estrella / Andrea Baxter (CA)  
72.6
0
5.2
4
0
--
81.80
7
Sea Lion II / Pam Fisher (CA)  
65.1
0
9.6
8
0
--
82.70
8
Iona Grey / John Michael Durr (CA)  
62.1
20
16.8
8
0
--
106.90
9
Uppercrust D / Anna Collier (WA)  
51.3
40
39.2
0
2
--
132.50
10
Warrick / John Michael Durr (CA)  
62.4
0
R
4
0
--
R
R
Myelusivedream / Kristi Walker (WA)  
48
40
R
12
11
--
R
R
Simply Priceless / Pam Fisher (CA)  
69.3
--
W
24
0
--
W
W
Udealer / Anna Collier (WA)  
51
0
E
8
3
--
E
E
Cool Dancer / Brittany Lunney (CO)  
61.8
0
E
8
0
--
E
E

Back to Index