USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Morven Park Fall H.T. (Sep 2011) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Morven Park Fall H.T. (Sep 2011)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Advanced , AA (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Manolo Blahnik / Sara Kozumplik (VA)  
30.70
0
12.80
0
0.00
--
43.50
1
R-Star / Kristi Nunnink (CA)  
33.70
0
15.60
4
0.00
--
53.30
2
Madeline / Holly Payne (NJ)  
37.00
0
34.80
8
0.00
--
79.80
3
Park Trader / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
45.30
0
RF
4
3.00
--
RF
RF
Veronica / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
30.00
--
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Colombo / Selena O'Hanlon (Ontario)  
31.70
--
W
8
15.00
--
W
W
Tsunami III / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
33.70
--
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
William Penn / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
35.70
--
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Jazz King / Nina Ligon (VA)  
42.70
--
W
4
18.00
--
W
W
Here's To You / Emily Beshear (VA)  
28.00
--
W
4
3.00
--
W
W
Westerly / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
42.30
--
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Twizzel / William Coleman III (VA)  
40.70
--
W
0
4.00
--
W
W
Houston / Daniel Clasing (MD)  
33.70
--
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Fernhill Fearless / Nina Ligon (VA)  
38.30
--
W
4
16.00
--
W
W
Fun Maker / Mara Depuy (VA)  
30.70
--
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Ying Yang Yo / Boyd Martin (PA)  
28.30
--
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Ben / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
31.70
--
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Vancover / William Coleman III (VA)  
40.00
--
W
0
2.00
--
W
W
Inmidair / Jan Byyny (VA)  
32.00
--
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Detail Specialist / Melissa Miller (OH)  
36.30
--
--
12
E
--
E
E
[HT] Advanced , AB (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ballynoe Castle RM / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
23.30
0
16.40
0
0.00
--
39.70
1
Titanium / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
34.70
0
20.00
0
0.00
--
54.70
2
Woodwork / Kurt Martin (VA)  
42.30
0
13.60
0
0.00
--
55.90
3
Feral Errol / Gina Fiore (FL)  
29.70
0
31.60
0
0.00
--
61.30
4
High Society III / Doug Payne (SC)  
36.00
0
26.80
0
0.00
--
62.80
5
Pirate / Meghan O'Donoghue (IL)  
42.00
0
35.20
0
0.00
--
77.20
6
Running Order / Doug Payne (SC)  
31.70
20
38.00
4
0.00
--
93.70
7
Winning Facts / Laura Vello (PA)  
50.00
20
27.20
4
0.00
--
101.20
8
Jimminy Cricket / Dornin North (VA)  
34.30
40
52.40
0
0.00
--
126.70
9
Calle / Michele Kuchta (NY)  
39.70
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Jude's Law / Michael Pollard (GA)  
22.70
--
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Clifton Peekachu / Katlyn McMorris (IL)  
40.00
--
W
8
3.00
--
W
W
Cavaldi / Kristin Schmolze (NJ)  
33.00
--
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Belmont II / Kate Hicks (PA)  
31.70
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Santa's Playboy / Amy Borun (PA)  
42.70
--
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Oboe O'Reilly / William Coleman III (VA)  
40.70
--
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Quintus 54 / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
30.00
--
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
[HT] Intermediate , OIA (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Petite Flower / Caroline Martin (FL)  
29.20
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
32.40
1
Nyls Du Terroir / Kate Samuels (VA)  
35.60
0
10.00
0
2.00
--
47.60
2
Wolf / Susan Beebee (NC)  
26.40
0
18.00
4
2.00
--
50.40
3
DHI Colour Candy / Will Faudree (NC)  
40.00
0
11.20
0
0.00
--
51.20
4
Will Smith / Daniel Warrington (MD)  
34.00
0
24.00
0
0.00
--
58.00
5
It's The Truth / Liz Riley (VA)  
41.60
0
13.20
4
0.00
--
58.80
6
Win the War / Jessica Bortner-Harris (NC)  
39.60
0
26.40
0
0.00
--
66.00
7
Playtime / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
41.60
0
32.00
0
0.00
--
73.60
8
Tactiek / Ashley MacVaugh (MA)  
34.00
20
43.60
0
0.00
--
97.60
9
Who's A Star / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
31.20
0
R
4
0.00
--
R
R
Sabrina / Molly Rosin (PA)  
36.80
--
W
12
0.00
--
W
W
Snap Decision / Elizabeth Ricklefs (PA)  
41.20
--
W
8
3.00
--
W
W
Berkley II / Emily Van Gemeren (CT)  
34.40
--
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Sportsfield Zebadee / Ashley Bailey-Classen (TX)  
37.20
--
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
F.I.S. Prince Charming / Lisa Barry (FL)  
40.00
--
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Cheval Z / Matthew Flynn (FL)  
41.20
0
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Intermediate , OIB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
The Apprentice / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
24.40
0
11.60
0
0.00
--
36.00
1
Kestrel Key / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
34.40
0
7.60
0
0.00
--
42.00
2
Railroad Man Jim / Alexandra MacLeod (MD)  
33.20
0
15.60
0
0.00
--
48.80
3
C'est La Vie / Laura Vello (PA)  
45.20
0
14.40
4
0.00
--
63.60
4
LONDON BY NIGHT / Jamie Gunyula (OH)  
39.60
80
R
4
0.00
--
R
R
Cordonelli / Shanon Baker (NH)  
37.60
--
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Aqua Tom / Helen Hayn (VA)  
41.60
--
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Monte Carlo / Ashley Leith (FL)  
38.00
--
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Mahogany Beauteo / Mary Macklin (MD)  
45.60
--
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Carlingford Merlot / Benita Strini (VA)  
30.80
--
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Foxwood High(NR) / Selena O'Hanlon(NR)  
33.60
--
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Maybelline Cover Girl / Ashley Kriegel (VA)  
44.80
--
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Lexus (CAN) / Nicole Parkin CAN (Ontario)  
33.60
0
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Intermediate , OIC (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mystic My / Andrea Leatherman (FL)  
28.00
0
18.00
0
0.00
--
46.00
1
No Objection / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
40.00
0
22.80
0
0.00
--
62.80
2
Santino / Holly Payne (NJ)  
32.80
0
19.60
12
0.00
--
64.40
3
Ballylaffin Bracken / Kristin Schmolze (NJ)  
35.20
0
28.00
4
0.00
--
67.20
4
Fernhill Can Do / Ashley MacVaugh (MA)  
41.60
0
28.80
4
0.00
--
74.40
5
Quantum Solace / Caroline Martin (FL)  
44.00
20
25.60
0
0.00
--
89.60
6
Sylvester Z / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
36.00
0
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
Blue Devil / Carrie Meehan (KS)  
34.00
80
R
4
0.00
--
R
R
Fernhill Flutter / Kevin Keane (PA)  
36.00
--
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Zipp / William Coleman III (VA)  
26.80
--
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Come Out and Play / Jamie Furtado (MD)  
39.20
--
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Ideal Contini / William Coleman III (VA)  
28.40
--
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Pavarotti(NR) / Jessica Phoenix (Ontario)  
25.60
--
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Tatton Winter / Sara Kozumplik (VA)  
36.40
--
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
[HT] Intermediate , OID (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Schoensgreen Hanni / Michael Pollard (GA)  
23.20
0
16.80
0
0.00
--
40.00
1
Ballingowan Pizazz / Shannon Lilley (CA)  
26.80
0
14.00
0
0.00
--
40.80
2
Absolute Liberty / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
33.60
0
11.20
0
0.00
--
44.80
3
Gran Banks / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
32.80
0
15.20
0
0.00
--
48.00
4
Downtown Harrison / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
24.80
0
23.20
4
0.00
--
52.00
5
Young Man / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
27.60
0
28.40
0
0.00
--
56.00
6
Harbour Pilot / Hannah Sue Burnett (VA)  
30.00
0
28.40
0
0.00
--
58.40
7
L.A. Albert / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
34.40
0
25.20
0
0.00
--
59.60
8
Donner / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
30.80
--
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Cool Connection / William Coleman III (VA)  
37.60
--
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Fernhill Fugitive / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
34.00
--
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Masterpiece 54 / Liz Millikin (VA)  
31.20
--
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Roquefort / Rebecca Howard (NC)  
25.60
--
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Cold Harbor / Boyd Martin (PA)  
35.60
--
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , JYOP (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Watch Out / Arden Wildasin (VA)  
29.60
0
10.40
0
0.00
--
40.00
1
Balmoral Avenue / Sally Lofting (PA)  
33.00
0
19.60
0
0.00
--
52.60
2
Kineo / Arden Wildasin (VA)  
34.80
0
14.80
4
0.00
--
53.60
3
Wroughton / Elizabeth Aboody (NY)  
39.10
0
17.60
0
0.00
--
56.70
4
Illusion of You / Marina Royston (VA)  
40.00
0
13.60
4
0.00
--
57.60
5
Lion Display / Haley Tucker (VA)  
34.40
0
24.00
0
0.00
--
58.40
6
Windswept / Carroll Courtenay (VA)  
37.00
0
23.20
0
0.00
--
60.20
7
Roosevelt / Charles Campbell (NY)  
47.40
0
10.80
4
0.00
--
62.20
8
Chai Thai / Nina Ligon (VA)  
30.40
0
34.40
4
0.00
--
68.80
9
Percy Warner / Jackson Roberts (PA)  
35.70
0
33.60
0
0.00
--
69.30
10
Laugh Out Loud / Lexi Scovil (WI)  
36.10
0
38.40
0
0.00
--
74.50
11
Mitford / Olivia Hurt (VA)  
48.30
0
23.20
8
0.00
--
79.50
12
Goodnight Moon / Elinor MacPhail (OH)  
33.00
20
30.40
4
0.00
--
87.40
13
Total Eclipse / Allie Nelson (VA)  
42.60
--
--
4
R
--
R
R
Wild Trip / Sophia Fricke (PA)  
52.60
--
--
4
R
--
R
R
Simply Ben / Kaylin Dines (CO)  
46.50
--
--
4
R
--
R
R
Rocmaster / Colleen McKitrick (VA)  
39.60
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Drummer's Call / Arianna Almeida (MA)  
28.70
0
15.60
0
0.00
--
44.30
1
Riesling De Bussy / Will Faudree (NC)  
33.00
0
11.60
4
0.00
--
48.60
2
Along Came A Spyder / Louise Foster (MD)  
24.40
0
20.80
4
0.00
--
49.20
3
Sempre Fino / Kelly Beaver (PA)  
36.50
0
14.40
4
0.00
--
54.90
4
Inka Dinka Doo / Gigi Carter (VA)  
36.10
0
23.20
0
0.00
--
59.30
5
Brother Thomas / Melissa Miller (OH)  
38.70
0
19.20
4
0.00
--
61.90
6
Pandora's First Avatar / Katherine Adams (VA)  
36.50
0
18.00
8
0.00
--
62.50
7
Kemmerlin / Jan Byyny (VA)  
35.20
0
24.80
4
0.00
--
64.00
8
FHF Blue Rondo / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
34.80
20
41.60
12
4.00
--
112.40
9
Judge Not / Angel Martin-Dias (PA)  
34.80
--
--
0
R
--
R
R
Thomaston / Matthew Eliott (NY)  
38.30
0
RF
4
17.00
--
RF
RF
Ole Boy / William Coleman III (VA)  
37.00
--
--
8
0.00
--
W
W
Diligence / Stephanie Cauffman (PA)  
37.80
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Inspiration / Patricia Palmer (VA)  
38.30
--
--
12
0.00
--
W
W
Blink He's Gone / Erin Durst (WV)  
34.40
--
W
8
17.00
--
W
W
Hokus Pokus / Lisa Mendell (VA)  
36.10
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Dark Harbour / Lisa Mendell (VA)  
37.00
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Aphrodite / Sandra McCormack (VA)  
34.80
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
On The Rocks / Elizabeth Ricklefs (PA)  
35.20
--
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Namaste' / Aryn Coon (NH)  
37.40
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
42.20
1
Shotgun Express(NR) / Nicole Parkin CAN (Ontario)  
33.90
0
11.60
0
0.00
--
45.50
2
Winston / Sharon White (WV)  
35.20
0
12.40
0
0.00
--
47.60
3
Clifton Jade / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
35.70
0
11.60
4
0.00
--
51.30
4
Guiness St. James' / Daniel Warrington (MD)  
37.00
0
16.00
0
0.00
--
53.00
5
Lestaire / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
40.00
0
15.20
0
0.00
--
55.20
6
Desert Mystery / Victoria Jessop (VA)  
37.40
0
20.40
0
0.00
--
57.80
7
Tangle Top / David Vos (VA)  
41.70
0
14.00
4
0.00
--
59.70
8
Abacus / Sara Lieser (VA)  
39.60
0
22.40
0
0.00
--
62.00
9
Jackson / Tremaine Cooper (VA)  
37.00
0
10.80
12
3.00
--
62.80
10
Drifter / Phyllis Dawson (VA)  
33.50
0
29.20
4
0.00
--
66.70
11
Miesque Star / Sharon Miller (VA)  
38.30
0
35.60
16
13.00
--
102.90
12
Pacific Storm / Jeff Beshear (VA)  
40.40
20
47.60
0
0.00
--
108.00
13
Keltic Lion / Bruce Davidson Sr. (PA)  
32.20
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Woodbury / Hannah Sue Burnett (VA)  
38.70
--
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Ron Reagan / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
32.60
--
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Alimit / Mara Depuy (VA)  
33.00
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Danio / Hannah Sue Burnett (VA)  
36.10
--
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Lucky Devil / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
33.50
--
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Prince William / Michelle Warro (MD)  
35.70
--
--
12
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , JYOT (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Grand Cru / Nicholas Hansen (PA)  
24.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
24.60
1
Loose 'n Cool / Corinne Frankel (NY)  
33.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.20
2
My Security Blanket / David Pawlak (VA)  
32.70
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
40.70
3
Season O' Reason / Sara Vitkus (VA)  
37.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.30
4
Catch Me / Elizabeth Mudge (NH)  
40.50
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
43.70
5
Wizard of Win / Alexa Easton (MD)  
43.60
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
55.60
6
Slew's Aftershock / Jordan Payton (AR)  
37.30
20
2.40
0
0.00
--
59.70
7
Chacoa Boy / Allegra Aiuto (CA)  
45.50
20
0.00
8
0.00
--
73.50
8
Kiltartan / Bernadette Palmeri (NJ)  
52.70
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
76.70
10
Zoom Zoom / Erin Nolan (PA)  
38.60
60
0.00
4
0.00
--
102.60
11
Gryffindor / Allegra Aiuto (CA)  
33.60
--
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Digby / Hannah Rosenberg (MD)  
38.60
--
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Cappy / Sharon Ossi (MD)  
34.10
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
San Marco / Erin Miller (VA)  
35.90
--
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Beaming Sportsfield / Chrissy Resch (FL)  
51.40
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Watch-Me-Now / Kaylin Medlin (SC)  
34.10
--
E
12
E
--
E
E
Westley / Tate Pearce-Williams (MD)  
34.60
--
--
12
E
--
E
E
Liam / Anna Schmitt (MD)  
39.60
--
--
--
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Calero / Kelli Temple (VA)  
32.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.30
1
Strike A Pose / Kara Angulo (VA)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
2
Buster Brown / Sharon White (WV)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
3
Fuerst Rendition / Jessica Bortner-Harris (NC)  
35.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.90
4
Astro / Kristi Nunnink (CA)  
35.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.90
5
Gambado / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
35.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.90
6
Archo Man / Daniel Clasing (MD)  
37.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.70
7
Salt Of The Earth / Cathryn Lynch (VA)  
35.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.90
8
Command Approval / Melissa Fox (VA)  
38.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.60
9
Imperial Sam / Aryn Coon (NH)  
36.80
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
43.60
10
Patricia / Emily Beshear (VA)  
35.90
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
55.90
11
Malone Bay / Gretchen Butts (MD)  
35.90
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Little Morris / Victoria Jessop (VA)  
38.60
--
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Harrison / Jennifer Hoey (PA)  
39.60
--
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Victory Shetan / Jan Byyny (VA)  
30.50
--
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fernhill HHS Boston / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
33.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.60
1
Moose / Emily Beshear (VA)  
30.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.90
2
Nevaeh / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
32.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.30
3
Lady in Red / Lara Chance (VA)  
39.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.10
4
The Dread Pirate Roberts / Wendy Bebie (VA)  
32.30
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
40.30
5
Catchy Melody / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
38.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.20
6
Clifton Imperial / David Vos (VA)  
39.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.10
7
Infinite Truth / Liz Riley (VA)  
39.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.60
8
Kilamanjaro / Kristin Michaloski (NJ)  
35.00
0
5.60
4
0.00
--
44.60
9
Bail Money / Stacie Bordick (VA)  
40.00
40
40.80
4
2.00
--
126.80
10
Griffin's Echo / Jeffrey Speagle (MI)  
35.50
60
R
4
0.00
--
R
R
Harlequin / Eileen Kenney (VA)  
40.50
--
W
8
0.00
--
W
W
Czechmate / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
27.30
--
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Wonderbaar / Brittanie Hardy (VA)  
30.50
--
W
4
6.00
--
W
W
Call Me / Kelli Temple (VA)  
29.60
--
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Duey / Daniel Warrington (MD)  
36.80
100
E
8
0.00
--
E
E
RubyRoc / Paul Ebersole (VA)  
38.60
--
--
12
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TR (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
AFW Ami Fidele / Linda Dahlgren (VA)  
31.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.80
1
Happy Fellow / Susan Gehris (VA)  
32.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.30
2
Kentucky Bourbon / Christine Vitkus (VA)  
36.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.40
3
Just Floor It / Terry Lockhart (VA)  
36.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.40
4
Oh So Extreme / Lindsay Berreth (VA)  
38.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.20
5
Honestly So / Laura Pitts (VA)  
37.70
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
45.70
6
Highland Breeze / Autumn Hill (MD)  
42.30
20
5.60
0
0.00
--
67.90
7
Rhapsody / Lynne Bauer (NJ)  
35.00
20
24.80
4
0.00
--
83.80
8
Tazzmania / Susan Southard (VA)  
35.90
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Brandenburg's Andromeda / Kathy Savory (MD)  
37.30
--
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
FedEx / Catherine Meyers (VA)  
39.60
--
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Hooligan / Elaine Groves (VA)  
38.20
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Casanova / Kendall Church (VA)  
35.00
--
W
8
13.00
--
W
W
Lorrie / Malcolm Dilley (DC)  
36.40
--
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Olympus / Amy Tunney (NY)  
35.50
--
--
12
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JYONA (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Pavoratti / Caroline Dawson (NC)  
28.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.00
1
Loreal, Because I'm Worth It / Chase Shipka (VA)  
32.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.00
2
Sullivan / Matthew Ulmer (SC)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
3
Tatanka / Michaela Yowaiski (VA)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
4
Kiwi Steve / Ellen Moxley (MD)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
5
Lillian Pink / Sydney Solomon (MD)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
6
Samwise / Nina Klimova (MD)  
38.00
0
1.60
4
0.00
--
43.60
7
Silver Sneakers / Caroline Nayden (MD)  
39.50
0
3.60
12
0.00
--
55.10
8
Dun Luck / Letitia Johnston (VA)  
37.50
0
9.60
4
4.00
--
55.10
9
Onyx Odyssey / Lauren Walling (PA)  
32.50
20
6.80
0
0.00
--
59.30
10
Sterling Silver Money / Kaitlynn Mosing (NC)  
39.00
--
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Santana / Lauren McGregor (VA)  
41.00
--
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , JYONB (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Miadagio / Katherine Sunderland (MD)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
1
Chilkat / Audrey Francis (VA)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
2
Tuff Enuff / Megan Budoi (OH)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
3
Prairie Delaney / Gabriella Booth (MD)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
4
Brisco Bay / Hannah Forte (NY)  
34.00
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
37.20
5
Fanfare LBF / Christina McKitrick (VA)  
39.00
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
39.80
6
Exodus / Juliana Hansen (PA)  
33.50
0
8.00
0
0.00
--
41.50
7
On a Jet Plane / Mackensie Smith (MD)  
41.50
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
43.50
8
Bella Ragazza / Tori Krebs (OH)  
41.50
0
7.60
0
4.00
--
53.10
9
SJTRA's Cat / Jacqueline Imholte (SC)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
15.00
--
54.00
10
Oliver Twist / Andrea Shaia (VA)  
35.00
20
16.80
4
0.00
--
75.80
11
Annie / Erin Reilly (MD)  
34.00
60
120.40
0
0.00
--
214.40
12
[HT] Novice , NR (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Gundawyndi Gray / Jessica Morgan (NY)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
1
Sterling Moss / Lisbeth Storandt (VA)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
2
Wayward Review / Melissa Lessiak (MD)  
36.00
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
39.20
3
Phenomenon IV / Colleen Coughlin (MD)  
32.50
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
39.30
4
Hastening Opal / Ivan Blumberg (MD)  
36.00
0
1.20
4
0.00
--
41.20
5
Olney Savoir Faire / Patricia Fenwick (MD)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
3.00
--
42.00
6
Oracle / Dallas Morgan (NY)  
36.00
0
2.40
4
0.00
--
42.40
7
Zeke / Barbara Cohen-King (MD)  
33.50
0
9.20
0
0.00
--
42.70
8
Mitch / Leslie Long (MD)  
34.50
0
8.40
0
0.00
--
42.90
9
Winchester / Sally Muncy (VA)  
33.50
0
14.80
0
0.00
--
48.30
10
Mythical / Margaret Rizzo (MD)  
46.00
0
8.40
8
0.00
--
62.40
11
Miss King of Kings / Megan Mitchell (TX)  
41.50
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
65.50
12
Free Admission / Kaitlin Slimak (VA)  
39.00
20
0.00
12
8.00
--
79.00
13
L'Amour Sans Fin / Laura Dombrowski (VA)  
40.50
20
14.80
4
0.00
--
79.30
14
Misty Treasure / Alix Peveler (NJ)  
33.50
0
10.00
8
38.00
--
89.50
15
My Man Pete / Stephanie Cheff (VA)  
38.50
20
22.80
0
13.00
--
94.30
16
My Two Kings / Christina Stamos (PA)  
37.00
0
22.40
28
83.00
--
170.40
17
Swan's Legacy / Carla Abramcheck (VA)  
42.50
40
R
16
34.00
--
R
R
Kizzy / Polly Capansky (VA)  
42.00
20
RF
4
0.00
--
RF
RF
Jag / Bridget Byrnes (DC)  
36.00
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Ride The Trend / Anna Temple (VA)  
37.00
100
E
4
11.00
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ONA (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ballinore / Melissa Hunsberger (VA)  
32.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.00
1
Edmonton Affair / Taylor Stephens (VA)  
32.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.00
2
Captivate / Zehra Gundogan (MA)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
3
Finn E McCool / Ann Baumgardner (VA)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
4
Agincourt / Ann Griffin (VA)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
5
Globetrotter / Meghan O'Donoghue (IL)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
6
Stonehaus Zermatt / Autumn Hill (MD)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
7
Easy Company / Nina Holm (MD)  
31.00
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
8
Chocolate Martini / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.00
9
Beez in My Bonnett / Amy Knapp (MD)  
32.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
40.50
10
Beverly's Gamble / Darrin Mollett (VA)  
41.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.00
11
Wild Orange / Sharon White (WV)  
41.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.00
12
Adhara / Melissa Hunsberger (VA)  
40.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.00
13
Perennial / Nancy Winning VMD (PA)  
33.50
0
0.00
4
8.00
--
45.50
14
Guinevere / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
30.00
0
0.00
8
15.00
--
53.00
15
Google / Quinn Anderson (MD)  
38.50
20
9.60
4
0.00
--
72.10
16
James River / Patrick McGaughan (MD)  
37.50
--
--
4
0.00
--
W
W
Meadowbrook's Scarlett / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
40.00
--
--
0
0.00
--
W
W
Kilo / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
100.00
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Royal Note / Juliet Graham (VA)  
32.50
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
California Comet / Mary Macklin (MD)  
39.50
--
--
0
0.00
--
W
W
Fernhill Solar / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
38.00
0
TE
4
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ONB (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Warrior Poet / Mary Schwentker (VA)  
28.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.50
1
Fernhill Shannondale / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
2
Portman / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
3
Power of Jet / Sonia Taylor (MD)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
4
Orlando / Mara Depuy (VA)  
31.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.50
5
Landon Calrissian / Samuel Hellerman (MD)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
6
Arctic Law / Daniel Warrington (MD)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
7
Clip Art / Yvonne Lucas (VA)  
34.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.00
8
Round the Twist / Molly Bull (VA)  
34.00
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
38.40
9
Pearl Jam / Hannah Sue Burnett (VA)  
37.00
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
40.20
10
Energized / Sara Kozumplik (VA)  
36.50
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
42.50
11
Indy / Pamela Flail (VA)  
37.00
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
42.60
12
The Lumberjack / Kelsea Blazek (MD)  
34.00
0
0.80
8
0.00
--
42.80
13
Stevie V.Z. / Karen Conk (VA)  
33.00
0
0.00
4
10.00
--
47.00
14
Instant Karma / Linden Ryan (VA)  
36.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
56.00
15
Cobble Creek / Ashlynn Reifenrath (VA)  
36.50
0
22.00
8
0.00
--
66.50
16
Cosmic Dreamer / Dawn Ross (VA)  
34.50
60
24.00
0
0.00
--
118.50
17
Whistler / Melissa Miller (OH)  
29.50
60
53.20
4
0.00
--
146.70
18
Kaleidoscope IV / Anita Antenucci (DC)  
37.00
0
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
Birmingham / Nina Holm (MD)  
31.50
--
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Scotch On The Rocks / Annie Bishop (VA)  
36.00
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Cosette / Amy Brown (VA)  
42.00
--
TE
4
0.00
--
TE
TE
[FEH] 3 Year-old , Filly
Final Score
Place
The African Queen /
71.26
1
[FEH] Yearling , Filly
Final Score
Place
Sentimental Baby /
74.60
1
[FEH] 3 Year-old , Filly
Final Score
Place
Rifka /
70.70
2
[FEH] Yearling , Filly
Final Score
Place
Karissa Herself /
74.20
2
Riverman's New Moon /
72.40
3
[FEH] 3 Year-old , Filly
Final Score
Place
Rural Princess /
69.70
3
Alexandria /
68.90
4
[FEH] Yearling , Filly
Final Score
Place
Kaiya /
69.00
4
[FEH] 3 Year-old , Filly
Final Score
Place
Invitation Only /
67.40
5
[FEH] Yearling , Filly
Final Score
Place
Ready or Not /
67.20
5
Savin Puchis FX /
63.20
6
[FEH] 3 Year-old , Filly
Final Score
Place
Somethin to Talk about /
65.60
6
[FEH] Yearling , Filly
Final Score
Place
CLF's Foreign Currency /
62.70
7
[FEH] 3 Year-old , Filly
Final Score
Place
Regnbue DCSH /
64.60
7
[FEH] 3 Year-old , Gelding/Colt
Final Score
Place
Dorian Gray /
77.70
1
[FEH] Yearling , Gelding/Colt
Final Score
Place
Dacaprioso /
71.00
1
[FEH] 2 Year-old , Gelding/Colt
Final Score
Place
J MACKENZIE /
75.80
1
Comet Royale /
71.00
2
[FEH] Yearling , Gelding/Colt
Final Score
Place
Riptide /
70.40
2
Cartman LF /
69.60
3
[FEH] 3 Year-old , Gelding/Colt
Final Score
Place
Heliodoris /
70.80
3
[FEH] 2 Year-old , Gelding/Colt
Final Score
Place
Grafton /
68.50
3
Ensign On Deck RGS /
68.00
4
[FEH] 3 Year-old , Gelding/Colt
Final Score
Place
Salute the Captain /
70.50
4
[FEH] Yearling , Gelding/Colt
Final Score
Place
Fusilier /
67.50
4
[FEH] 3 Year-old , Gelding/Colt
Final Score
Place
Hippie Joe /
69.30
5
[FEH] 2 Year-old , Gelding/Colt
Final Score
Place
Copperfield /
67.40
5
[FEH] Yearling , Gelding/Colt
Final Score
Place
Snow Effect /
67.50
5
[FEH] 2 Year-old , Gelding/Colt
Final Score
Place
Jayvyn /
66.70
6
[FEH] Yearling , Gelding/Colt
Final Score
Place
Mistral /
62.50
6
[FEH] 3 Year-old , Gelding/Colt
Final Score
Place
Firepower /
67.80
6
[FEH] Yearling , Gelding/Colt
Final Score
Place
Starbucks Pilot /
62.00
7
[FEH] 3 Year-old , Gelding/Colt
Final Score
Place
Royal Alyance /
66.00
8

Back to Index