USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Stoneleigh-Burnham School Fall H.T. (Sep 2011) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Stoneleigh-Burnham School Fall H.T. (Sep 2011)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Precious Z / Susan Berrill (VT)  
29.10
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
33.90
1
Lord Abbett / Anna Schierioth (NH)  
37.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.70
2
Crown 'N' Seven / Gwendolyn Braglia (CT)  
39.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.60
3
Zander / Stephanie Friece (MA)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
4
April Eclipse / Jennifer Fitch (VT)  
39.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.10
5
Regent Deputy / Andrea St.Hilaire-Glenn (NC)  
44.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.60
6
Pete's Dragon / Christine Pitcairn (CT)  
48.20
0
2.40
12
14.00
--
76.60
7
Finnegan / Caroline Daly (MA)  
34.10
40
R
4
1.00
--
R
R
Happenstance IV / Rebecca Manson (NH)  
45.50
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Beckett / Jennifer Clapp (MA)  
33.20
--
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Taylor Made VIII / Elizabeth Chaves (CT)  
35.90
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Dandelion Montana Heather / Nancy Henderson (MA)  
39.10
--
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Swan / Hilary Maddaus (NH)  
35.50
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Bounce II / Erin Hoverson (NM)  
35.00
--
--
--
--
--
HC
HC
[HT] Novice , ONA (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Class Act / Susan Boquist (MA)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
1
Meme / Priscilla Catlin (MA)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
2
Finnisk Boy / Anne Craven (VT)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
3
Sleuth / Anne Craven (VT)  
41.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.00
4
Lucky Shine / Chacea Sundman (NY)  
46.00
0
0.00
0
3.00
--
49.00
5
Wave Runner / Megan Tyrrell (NH)  
47.50
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Cash Advance / Erin Johnson (NH)  
43.50
--
W
--
W
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , ONB (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lewis II / Chloe Howes (MA)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
1
Smoking Remington / Anna Carroll (NY)  
35.50
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
39.10
2
Minglewood's Contestress / Lila Gendal (VT)  
34.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
54.00
3
Spencer's Way / Dawn Cook (MA)  
44.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
64.50
4
Foxview's Bay Lad / Susan Berrill (VT)  
38.50
20
12.40
0
0.00
--
70.90
5
Erasmus / Susan Gornall (MA)  
30.00
60
40.00
0
0.00
--
130.00
6
Porter Creek / Erin Renfroe (MA)  
29.00
--
W
--
W
--
W
W
Ruhiger Lauf / Sarah Morton (SC)  
28.50
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Shirley or Lightning Attack / Margaret Hutchison (NY)  
26.00
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Cosmo / Claude St. Jacques (MA)  
46.50
120
E
8
13.00
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNA (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Niina / Andrea St.Hilaire-Glenn (NC)  
37.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.10
1
Joshua / C.B. Adams (ME)  
41.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.90
2
CK Dexter Haven / Ramona Tolles (MA)  
40.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.50
3
Frat Boy(NR) / Mehan Bourque (MA)  
55.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
55.20
4
Hey There Delilah(NR) / Ina Kamenz(NR)  
51.40
0
0.40
4
0.00
--
55.80
5
Milou / Deborah Ogden (VT)  
35.70
20
8.40
0
0.00
--
64.10
6
Sue's Reputation / Samantha Bilodeau (MD)  
34.80
20
10.80
0
0.00
--
65.60
7
Patton's Heart(NR) / Emily Sumner (MA)  
31.90
20
17.60
0
4.00
--
73.50
8
Kilimanjaro / Kate Fletcher (MA)  
47.60
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNB (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Epic Finale / Andy Cook (NH)  
25.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.20
1
Yoshi / Hillary Ballek (CT)  
31.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.00
2
Bradley(NR) / Audria Greenwald(NR)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
3
A Fine Affair / Francesca Tabora (ME)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
4
Just Do It Justie / Alana Aho (NY)  
33.80
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
53.80
5
Eaf's Jonathan(NR) / Ryker Kozal (NY)  
44.30
0
0.00
0
14.00
--
58.30
6
Blaze(NR) / Julia Burdick(NR)  
34.80
20
6.80
0
0.00
--
61.60
7
Honey Buns(NR) / Lauren Messer(NR)  
46.70
40
0.00
0
14.00
--
100.70
8
Native Spring / Haley Keaney (MA)  
45.20
20
36.00
0
23.00
--
124.20
9
Peanut Butter(NR) / Laura Santer(NR)  
42.90
40
48.40
4
12.00
--
147.30
10
Saint Louis(NR) / Emily Messer(NR)  
32.90
--
--
12
E
--
E
E
My Material Girl / Harriet Thomson (MA)  
39.10
100
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNC (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bantry Bay's Joey / Eliza Farren (MA)  
25.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.20
1
Kommon Kourtesy(NR) / Katey Conner (NR)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
2
St. Patrick(NR) / Alyssa Gagnon (MA)  
39.50
20
0.00
0
3.00
--
62.50
3
Semper Fi / Erin Renfroe (MA)  
36.70
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Fascination(NR) / Margaret Hutchison (NY)  
33.30
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Jet Stream / Sheila Wiese (MA)  
43.80
--
--
--
W
--
W
W

Back to Index