USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Otter Creek Fall Horse Trial (Sep 2011) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Otter Creek Fall Horse Trial (Sep 2011)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Overdraft / Jamie Price (IL)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.80
1
Widespread Panic / Megan Moore (KY)  
36.00
0
1.60
4
0.00
--
41.60
2
The Grasshopper / Megan Moore (KY)  
38.40
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
42.80
3
Lady Hannah B / Liz Lund (MN)  
44.80
0
19.60
0
0.00
--
64.40
4
Windsor / Cindy Anderson (VA)  
50.00
0
18.00
8
0.00
--
76.00
5
Poker Run / Jamie Price (IL)  
38.40
0
17.60
--
W
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ballycormac Petrocelli / Edith Lee (MN)  
43.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.00
1
Splendid Bandit / Jamie March (IL)  
50.00
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
62.00
2
HRH Odessa / Frederick Hund (MN)  
40.90
0
14.00
8
0.00
--
62.90
3
Pete / Maria Filsinger (MN)  
37.00
0
13.60
16
0.00
--
66.60
4
Badland's Echo / Kendel Torrel (MN)  
49.10
0
14.40
4
0.00
--
67.50
5
Prince Halory / Edith Lee (MN)  
42.20
0
7.20
4
MR
--
MR
MR
/ janet fisk (MN)  
43.50
20
R
--
--
--
R
R
Blueprint / Cathy Forsberg (IL)  
49.60
20
R
--
--
--
R
R
Best Etiquette / Camie Stockhausen (IA)  
43.50
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Leinie's Red / Kenneth Dierks (IL)  
45.20
60
34.00
20
E
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , PCH (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Frodo of the Shire / Lisa Borgia (MN)  
36.50
0
3.60
4
0.00
--
44.10
1
Rejuvenate / Ann Bower (MN)  
37.00
0
7.60
0
0.00
--
44.60
2
'Sall About Me / Yvonne Ocrant (IL)  
41.30
0
14.40
4
0.00
--
59.70
3
Wild Delight / Isabel Holden (MN)  
50.90
0
5.60
4
0.00
--
60.50
4
Nautilus 47 / Tracy Gilman (IL)  
35.70
0
20.80
8
6.00
--
70.50
5
Wally the Beerman / Abbey Meyer (WI)  
51.30
0
17.20
12
0.00
--
80.50
6
Allegretta / Jennifer Bazan (IL)  
39.10
20
22.40
0
0.00
--
81.50
7
[HT] Training , JTR (Starters: 5)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Revolution 9 / Emma James (MN)  
32.70
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
44.70
1
Buzz Lightyear / Laura Markham (MN)  
40.90
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
48.90
2
Bear Paw Confetti / Lauren Olson (MN)  
45.50
60
14.80
16
0.00
--
136.30
3
Rory / Ashley Reut (MN)  
37.70
40
57.20
4
0.00
--
138.90
4
Louis N. / Margaret Coakley (WI)  
43.20
40
16.00
--
W
--
W
W
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Aleta NSF / Colleen Orta (VA)  
29.60
0
0.40
4
0.00
--
34.00
1
Wicked Will / Erin Dierks (IL)  
34.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.10
2
Lembit / Brook Schweiss (MN)  
41.40
0
1.20
4
0.00
--
46.60
3
McKieran / Lisa Borzynski DVM (WI)  
35.00
0
2.80
8
1.00
--
46.80
4
Mimic / Erin Dierks (IL)  
35.50
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
51.50
5
Ascari / Sherri Westphal (KY)  
35.00
0
5.60
12
0.00
--
52.60
6
Rob Roy / Alisoun Turner (WI)  
42.70
0
6.40
12
0.00
--
61.10
7
Gallio / Jane Braddock (WI)  
33.60
0
28.80
4
0.00
--
66.40
8
Full On Tilt / Sheila Hamlin (IL)  
45.00
0
28.00
16
0.00
--
89.00
9
Sir Tucker / Jamie March (IL)  
37.30
60
18.00
8
0.00
--
123.30
10
Smart Bomb / Cathy Jones-Forsberg (IL)  
36.40
0
14.80
--
W
--
W
W
Moonlit Sonata / Caitrin O'Shea (WI)  
37.30
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Rock N Roll Ricky(NR) / Lesa Cafferty(NR)  
39.60
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
Pearl Express / Max Harn (WI)  
44.10
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TCH (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Eva / Brad Hall (IL)  
34.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.60
1
My Sweet Baboo / Chris Heydon (IA)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.00
2
Prospero / Ann Bower (MN)  
38.60
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
39.80
3
Padi's Copper Flash / Sarah Hauschild (IA)  
31.80
0
8.80
4
0.00
--
44.60
4
Chevelle / Madison Bonamarte (WI)  
32.70
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
44.70
5
Puma / Cindy Bonamarte (WI)  
38.60
0
4.00
4
0.00
--
46.60
6
Follow Me / Charli Beam (IL)  
41.80
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
49.80
7
Manhattan / Ashley Keller (MN)  
41.40
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
53.40
8
Serenity / Diane Palm (MN)  
35.50
0
18.40
4
0.00
--
57.90
9
Isengard / Lisa Borgia (MN)  
49.10
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
[HT] Training , TR (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bold Move / Elyssa Burgstrum (IA)  
34.60
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
35.00
1
Zeus's Winter / Julia Sorenson (WI)  
40.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.00
2
Average Johnson / Melissa Jerry (IL)  
38.20
0
2.40
12
0.00
--
52.60
3
Cruise Control / Lija Siltumens (WI)  
38.20
0
15.60
4
0.00
--
57.80
4
Cashme If You Can / Jean Pilla (MN)  
40.90
0
13.20
4
0.00
--
58.10
5
Something Royal / Emily Senneke (IL)  
48.20
0
4.00
12
0.00
--
64.20
6
Wonder Girl / Katie Clapp (MN)  
39.10
0
10.00
16
0.00
--
65.10
7
Legada / Annie Higley (MI)  
31.40
20
16.00
0
0.00
--
67.40
8
Legacy Laurie / Lisa Johnson (IL)  
31.80
20
28.80
8
0.00
--
88.60
9
Savion / Erin Walsh (IL)  
37.30
60
68.80
12
0.00
--
178.10
10
Sienna II / Traci Zumpf (IL)  
30.50
40
20.80
20
R
--
R
R
Jet / Mark Ward (MN)  
42.30
0
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JNR (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
For Play / Kristine Burgess (MN)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
1
Rubberband Man / Hayley Rich (WI)  
31.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.00
2
Cantinero / Alexandra Kalinich (IL)  
34.00
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
3
Magic Moment / Emily Kelly (MN)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.00
4
Double O Seven / Gretchen Thomas (WI)  
35.50
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
5
For Your Entertainment / Kailey Giancola (MN)  
32.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
40.00
6
Curb Appeal / Savannah Ruhs (MN)  
30.50
0
7.60
8
0.00
--
46.10
7
Moonshine(NR) / Breanne Hollinsworth(NR)  
33.00
0
3.20
12
0.00
--
48.20
8
Aille Cross Limerick / Morgan Samuelson (MN)  
30.00
20
1.60
4
0.00
--
55.60
9
CocoBella / Tierney Hellenbrand (WI)  
43.00
20
16.00
4
0.00
--
83.00
10
Hobbington / Natalie Sorden (WI)  
32.00
20
30.40
4
0.00
--
86.40
11
Purple Rain / Birk Olson (MN)  
35.50
40
27.20
8
0.00
--
110.70
12
Paloma Bella / Taylor Reynolds (IL)  
44.50
20
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
[HT] Novice , NCH (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Loud Growl / Cassie Boehm (MO)  
28.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.00
1
Rhine Maiden / Liz Lund (MN)  
24.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
28.50
2
Macchiato / Sarah Hartmann (IL)  
36.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.50
3
Niamh Róisín / Jessica Smith (WI)  
34.50
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
40.90
4
Calypso XII / Heather Lindroth (IL)  
39.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.00
5
Skipper / Zach Ketelboeter (WI)  
36.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
44.00
6
Wallstreet Fortune / Ingvill Ramberg (MN)  
36.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
44.50
7
Beethoven / Megan McFarland (MN)  
39.50
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
45.50
8
KM Jester / Cindy Newenhouse (MO)  
37.00
0
8.40
4
0.00
--
49.40
9
Red Alert / Mary Curran (IA)  
33.50
20
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Not A Shadow of A Doubt / Beth Becker (MN)  
38.50
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Catch Me If U Can / Tatum Stam (IL)  
30.50
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Topper VIII / Rosemary Dixon (MN)  
E
0
E
--
--
--
E
E
Gogarty's Oliver Twist / Debbie Stern (MN)  
32.00
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NR (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Florenzo / Jeanne Brose (MN)  
28.00
0
7.20
0
0.00
--
35.20
1
Caribbean Reggae / Laura Holen (MN)  
33.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
41.00
2
Sailor / Annette Kuhnley (MN)  
39.50
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
41.10
3
Handbag Hattie / Sarah Kate Pierro (MN)  
41.00
0
1.20
4
0.00
--
46.20
4
Loose Cannon / Jennifer Johnson (WA)  
40.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
48.00
5
Protect Your Investment / maggie schuette (IL)  
37.00
0
13.20
12
0.00
--
62.20
6
Pippin / Kathryn Jensen (MN)  
30.50
20
0.00
16
0.00
--
66.50
7
Gaea / Molly Hapgood (MN)  
32.50
20
19.60
4
0.00
--
76.10
8
Caduceus Rex / Danielle Hart (MN)  
39.50
20
18.00
0
0.00
--
77.50
9
Think Big / Katherine Elliott (MN)  
39.00
20
24.00
0
0.00
--
83.00
10
Italy / Annelise Appleseth (MN)  
31.50
40
12.00
0
0.00
--
83.50
11
Rhum's Racquel(NR) / Connie Hollinsworth(NR)  
49.50
0
36.80
4
0.00
--
90.30
12
Just Truffle / Ginny Buell (MN)  
30.00
20
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Simple Twist of Fate / Maura Tierney (MN)  
46.00
0
6.80
--
W
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Incendio / Laurie Beall (MN)  
28.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
32.50
1
Get It In Gear / Tracie Sathoff (WI)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
2
Passing Go / Kristina Marth (WI)  
26.50
0
9.20
0
0.00
--
35.70
3
Word Play / Elizabeth Sauter (IA)  
32.50
0
0.80
4
0.00
--
37.30
4
Sportsfield Teddy / Nancy Coon (IL)  
31.00
0
6.40
4
0.00
--
41.40
5
Proximo / Brook Schweiss (MN)  
38.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.00
6
Sneaky Pete / Brook Schweiss (MN)  
36.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
44.50
7
Danny / Kim Hiller (MN)  
35.00
0
5.60
4
0.00
--
44.60
8
Lemon Essence / Kenneth Dierks (IL)  
32.50
0
3.20
12
0.00
--
47.70
9
Suitcase Murphy / Sarah Kate Pierro (MN)  
37.50
0
18.00
0
0.00
--
55.50
10
Corey / Margo Wimmer (IL)  
48.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
56.00
11
Chetez / Alisha ODell (MN)  
47.50
0
6.80
4
0.00
--
58.30
12
Gunga Din / Frederick Hund (MN)  
34.50
0
12.40
12
8.00
--
66.90
13
Lancelot / Edith Lee (MN)  
39.50
0
21.20
12
0.00
--
72.70
14
Chief Magistrate / Jennifer Selvig DVM (MN)  
56.00
20
4.80
12
0.00
--
92.80
15
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNCH (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
All That Tazz / Lou Ann Wulf (IA)  
32.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.90
1
La Batt Blu / Kendel Torrel (MN)  
35.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.20
2
Why Wesley / Melissa Otten (MO)  
34.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.80
3
Otis / Christopher Simons (WI)  
34.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.80
4
Daddy's Girl / Nora Endzel (IL)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
5
Good As Gold(NR) / Claire Holden (MN)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
6
Tallahassee / Hadley White (MO)  
39.10
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
40.30
7
Legend / Natasha Erschen (IL)  
40.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.00
8
Da Nang / Julie Orentas (IL)  
40.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.00
9
Buzz Lightyear III / Heather Hornsby (KY)  
28.60
20
0.40
0
0.00
--
49.00
10
Piper / Callae Hyde (WI)  
39.50
--
--
4
TE
--
TE
TE
Alykazam / Lucy Lammer (WI)  
TE
--
--
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBN (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
La De Da(NR) / ZsaZsa Tebon(NR)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
1
For Your Entertainment / Kailey Giancola (MN)  
34.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.30
2
Soho Secret / Makenna Rold (MN)  
32.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.90
3
Royal Cootitan / Emily Shirley (MN)  
34.80
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
37.60
4
I'm Classic / Madeline LaBelle (MI)  
38.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.10
5
Sizzlin' Senor(NR) / Ashley Wilke (MN)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
6
Chocolate(NR) / Bayley Albinger (AL)  
41.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.00
7
Brisco / Katherine Wagner (MN)  
42.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.40
8
Georgia's Girl(NR) / Montana Takalo(NR)  
41.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.00
9
Barely Legal(NR) / Halina Haas (NY)  
39.50
0
0.40
4
6.00
--
49.90
10
A Reason for Hope(NR) / Sophia Brandt(NR)  
51.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
51.00
11
CoCo Chanel(NR) / Carly Kuenstling(NR)  
39.50
0
4.00
8
0.00
--
51.50
12
Jefe(NR) / Jennifer Finch(NR)  
35.70
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
55.70
13
Charlie(NR) / Peter Kelly (MN)  
38.10
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
58.10
14
Pick-a-Dilli(NR) / Ally Cardamone-Rayner(NR)  
31.00
0
0.00
12
24.00
--
67.00
15
Misty(NR) / Kelsey Large(NR)  
39.50
20
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Moonlit Smiling Jack(NR) / Kim Hiller (MN)  
30.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.00
1
/ Jenny Warner (WI)  
33.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.30
2
The Last Desperado(NR) / Virginia Stockburger(NR)  
34.80
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
38.00
3
Bay Ruler / Julianne Pierson (MN)  
38.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.10
4
Tanz / Jane Braddock (WI)  
34.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.30
5
Helvetia / Sasha Pikovsky (MN)  
38.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.60
6
Peper / Todd Wulf (WI)  
35.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.70
7
Hat Trick(NR) / Maura Daugherty(NR)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
8
The Dealbreaker(NR) / Kelly Gira (IL)  
38.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.60
9
Cedar's Sonata(NR) / Alexandra Baldwin (MN)  
38.10
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
46.10
10
Jo Bananas / Feather Ossey (IL)  
46.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.20
11
Winterprinz EHF(NR) / Julie Stenslie (MN)  
34.30
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
46.30
12
Sherlock Holmes / Jaime Nedved (IA)  
34.80
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
54.80
13
Provda / Brook Schweiss (MN)  
46.70
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
58.70
14
Big Red Charlie / LeAnn White(NR)  
37.60
0
21.60
0
0.00
--
59.20
15
Let Me Be The One / Jaime Nedved (IA)  
34.30
0
1.60
8
16.00
--
59.90
16
Kelso(NR) / Jessi Dery(NR)  
42.40
0
18.00
0
0.00
--
60.40
17
Amadeuz(NR) / Annie Jones (IA)  
40.50
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
64.50
18
Blame it on Vegas / Lou Ann Wulf (IA)  
35.70
0
18.80
8
17.00
--
79.50
19
Artemis(NR) /  
29.50
80
8.80
4
0.00
--
122.30
20
J P Kismet(NR) / Paree Day(NR)  
43.30
80
6.80
0
0.00
--
130.10
21
Mo Capall(NR) / Cathy Jones-Forsberg (IL)  
30.50
0
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
Zac Brown(NR) / Jennifer McCarty (MN)  
33.80
0
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF

Back to Index