USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Poplar Place Farm September H.T. (Sep 2011) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Poplar Place Farm September H.T. (Sep 2011)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Advanced , A (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Llewellyn / Brittany Kart (GA)  
31.30
0
19.60
4
4.00
--
58.90
1
Irish Diamonds / Micheline Jordan (FL)  
41.00
0
14.80
4
2.00
--
61.80
2
Walk The Line / Emily Renfroe (AL)  
40.00
0
19.60
4
0.00
--
63.60
3
First Mark / Heather Morris (TX)  
29.00
20
23.20
0
0.00
--
72.20
4
Sal Dali / Beth Perkins (NC)  
40.70
0
19.60
4
19.00
--
83.30
5
Rock Point Road / Imogen de Lavis (CT)  
48.00
0
16.40
12
9.00
--
85.40
6
Vandiver / Werner Geven (GA)  
44.70
0
22.40
16
7.00
--
90.10
7
Royal Ruckus / Erin Flynn (GA)  
48.00
20
29.60
8
1.00
--
106.60
8
Born To Boogie II / Melissa Schielein (IL)  
39.70
20
34.00
12
4.00
--
109.70
9
Sirrahsta / Tyler Frey (VA)  
42.00
60
25.20
20
11.00
--
158.20
10
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Dynamic Image / Devon Brown (GA)  
24.40
0
8.40
0
0.00
--
32.80
1
Zenith ISF / Leslie Law (FL)  
28.80
0
1.20
4
0.00
--
34.00
2
Lock N' Load / Jessica Schultz (SC)  
35.20
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
36.00
3
Aron / Annie Aul (AL)  
36.00
0
6.00
4
0.00
--
46.00
4
Three's A Ruckus / Erin Flynn (GA)  
36.00
0
6.80
4
0.00
--
46.80
5
Revere Road / Charles Plumb (NC)  
25.20
0
11.20
12
0.00
--
48.40
6
GarryNdruig Albie / Felicia Bradley (GA)  
35.20
0
13.20
0
0.00
--
48.40
7
Governaire / Christa Gandolfo (FL)  
38.40
0
6.80
0
4.00
--
49.20
8
Sir Rockstar / Libby Head (GA)  
41.60
0
4.80
4
0.00
--
50.40
9
Match Play / Asa Cooper (GA)  
42.80
0
16.80
0
0.00
--
59.60
10
Vilas County / Werner Geven (GA)  
42.00
0
9.20
12
2.00
--
65.20
11
Artful Way / Werner Geven (GA)  
43.60
0
5.20
24
0.00
--
72.80
12
Denouncer's Girl / Jenna Schildmier (TN)  
43.20
0
12.40
12
14.00
--
81.60
13
Chatsworth House / Elizabeth Weber (FL)  
48.40
80
R
--
--
--
R
R
/ Elena Ceballos (FL)  
100.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
100.00
HC
[HT] Preliminary , JYOP (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
The Graduate / Danielle Dichting (GA)  
21.70
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
24.50
1
Coal Creek / Lizzie Snow (NC)  
24.80
0
8.40
0
0.00
--
33.20
2
T.M. Ballingary / Kelsey Hoiness (NC)  
34.40
0
4.80
4
0.00
--
43.20
3
Absolut V / Emily Rusinyak (GA)  
38.70
0
1.60
0
5.00
--
45.30
4
Tridium / Mariel Eckert (AR)  
42.20
0
10.80
0
0.00
--
53.00
5
On The Margin / Alexandra Green (TN)  
46.50
0
8.80
0
0.00
--
55.30
6
High Flyer / Harley Austin (NC)  
42.60
0
1.60
8
4.00
--
56.20
7
Chesterland's Knockout / Rachael Isaacson (TN)  
39.60
0
5.60
12
1.00
--
58.20
8
Fernhill Stowaway / Jenny Caras (GA)  
35.70
0
18.80
8
0.00
--
62.50
9
Benwald / Hayley Smith (NC)  
47.80
0
15.60
4
0.00
--
67.40
10
Bugatti / Alex Martone (NC)  
33.00
20
23.20
--
W
--
W
W
Tall Tale / Tyler Frey (VA)  
43.90
20
15.20
--
W
--
W
W
Private Banker / Mary Baird (TN)  
26.10
0
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
El Cid / Lynne Partridge (TX)  
30.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.40
1
Chai Thai / Nina Ligon (VA)  
29.10
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
34.70
2
Adelphi / Aubrey Dunkerton (GA)  
32.20
0
5.20
0
0.00
--
37.40
3
Hot Night / Jennifer Carter (FL)  
32.60
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
38.20
4
Wivita / Werner Geven (GA)  
36.10
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
42.50
5
Wise Equestrian Espartaco / Ronald Zabala-Goetschel (PA)  
36.50
0
5.20
4
0.00
--
45.70
6
Shahaadi / Christa Gandolfo (FL)  
39.10
0
8.40
4
0.00
--
51.50
7
The Flying Ace / Randall Pearre (MD)  
42.20
0
6.40
4
0.00
--
52.60
8
Kingsbury / Ashley Stiles (GA)  
43.50
0
6.40
4
2.00
--
55.90
9
Zoe / Kerri Short (FL)  
40.00
0
12.80
8
0.00
--
60.80
10
Billy Wiz / Lesley Grant-Law (FL)  
33.00
0
16.00
8
6.00
--
63.00
11
Gone Away / Suzanna Lampton (GA)  
42.20
0
18.80
0
6.00
--
67.00
12
Splash VI / Jamie Hill (MO)  
37.40
0
13.60
16
7.00
--
74.00
13
Charles Harbor / Jodi Hemry (SC)  
33.00
20
21.20
8
2.00
--
84.20
14
Houdini / Katie Ruppel (FL)  
38.30
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , PH (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Beaulieu's Cayenne / Michael Pollard (GA)  
29.60
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
34.00
1
Domestic Dispute / Dana Carlin (FL)  
28.30
0
5.60
4
0.00
--
37.90
2
Webster / Kyle Carter (FL)  
34.40
0
0.80
4
0.00
--
39.20
3
Space Pictures / Brent Leytem (FL)  
35.20
0
1.60
8
0.00
--
44.80
4
Ard Denzil / Charles Plumb (NC)  
37.80
0
12.40
4
0.00
--
54.20
5
White Oak / Beth Perkins (NC)  
35.70
0
5.60
12
2.00
--
55.30
6
Sparrow's Owen / Megan Harris (GA)  
41.70
0
7.20
4
3.00
--
55.90
7
FR's Idle Chatter / Kyle Carter (FL)  
37.80
0
7.60
12
0.00
--
57.40
8
Valenta / Imtiaz Anees (GA)  
26.50
20
11.60
4
0.00
--
62.10
9
Skiptomylew / Amy Boyle (SC)  
43.00
0
1.60
8
12.00
--
64.60
10
In Sync / Erin Flynn (GA)  
32.20
20
20.40
0
0.00
--
72.60
11
Bring It On / Sheila Martin (GA)  
43.00
0
14.80
16
13.00
--
86.80
12
Cardinali / Andrew Palmer (AL)  
33.00
20
26.00
4
5.00
--
88.00
13
[HT] Training , JTA (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
C.T.S. Casey / Morgan Pollard (GA)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.80
1
Cornichon / Sophie David (GA)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.80
2
Just in Time VII / Claire Briggs (AL)  
38.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.20
3
Manhattan IV / Ashley Dodds (GA)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
4
WHF Pharaoh / Kelsey Neely (GA)  
36.80
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
44.80
5
Guinness X / Matilda Segal (GA)  
48.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
48.20
6
Such A Tramp / Kiri Freeman (AL)  
40.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
48.50
7
Trojan Horse / Samantha Bielawski (GA)  
45.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
49.90
8
Southern Legend / Betsy Kaywood (GA)  
40.00
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
52.00
9
The Secret Agent / Victoria Clayton (GA)  
50.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
54.00
10
Rockin Royal Sierra / Maggie Baker (GA)  
35.90
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
59.90
11
Hope Cove / Claire Parker (NM)  
42.30
0
18.00
0
5.00
--
65.30
12
Canoe Ridge / Grace Aslan Baran (NC)  
25.90
20
R
0
R
--
R
R
[HT] Training , JTB (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
On the House / Matilda Segal (GA)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
1
Hot Cocoa / Alexandria Slocum (AL)  
36.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.40
2
Fernhill Fortitude / Jenny Caras (GA)  
36.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.40
3
Scepter / Harley Austin (NC)  
36.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.40
4
Duane's Country / Kendal Bryan (SC)  
40.00
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
42.00
5
Castlefarm Snooze Cruise / Alden Leavitt (SC)  
36.80
0
2.80
4
0.00
--
43.60
6
Jesse James / Kelsey Hoiness (NC)  
39.10
0
1.20
4
0.00
--
44.30
7
Marksman / Nicole Fuselier (GA)  
42.30
0
4.00
4
0.00
--
50.30
8
Lucienne / Hannah Begue (AL)  
38.60
0
0.00
16
3.00
--
57.60
9
Grand Larsony / Whitfield Broughton (AL)  
37.30
0
7.60
24
0.00
--
68.90
10
Fernhill Captive / Asa Cooper (GA)  
41.80
0
0.00
--
W
--
W
W
Capote's Mustang / Ayron Young (AR)  
39.60
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
FYI / Andrew McConnon (NC)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
1
Esperanza / Elizabeth Barron (FL)  
33.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.60
2
Covey of Angels / Mary Bess Sigman (GA)  
35.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.90
3
What Law / Lesley Grant-Law (FL)  
28.20
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
36.20
4
Knockraha / Allison Thompson (NC)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.00
5
Calvino / Oswaldo Sarmiento (FL)  
41.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.80
6
Spring Express / Jorja Miller (GA)  
36.80
0
7.20
0
0.00
--
44.00
7
Highly Explosive / Christine Gustafson MD (GA)  
44.10
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
47.30
8
Clifton Jackaroo / John Kelly (FL)  
43.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.60
9
Kurious / Chimene Evans (SC)  
30.50
0
12.40
4
1.00
--
47.90
10
Summer Indian / Nicole Andrews DVM (GA)  
35.00
0
5.20
8
0.00
--
48.20
11
Music Man / Lindsey Stone (AL)  
38.20
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
50.20
12
Simba / Bryan Tweed (AL)  
35.90
0
10.40
4
0.00
--
50.30
13
Gin Creek / Lela Wulf (NC)  
43.60
0
8.40
0
0.00
--
52.00
14
Roscoe II / Jamie Hill (MO)  
26.80
20
6.00
0
0.00
--
52.80
15
Fuerst Independance / Katie Bryant (FL)  
35.50
20
0.00
8
0.00
--
63.50
16
Sweet William / Brigid Murray (GA)  
32.70
80
R
--
--
--
R
R
same as gold / Jessica Clemens (IL)  
41.40
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
[HT] Training , TH (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
San City / Katie Bryant (FL)  
21.80
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
29.80
1
Uliza Jane / Marty Whitehouse (KY)  
25.90
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
30.70
2
FR's Trust Fund / Kyle Carter (FL)  
31.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.40
3
Tatendrang / Andrew Palmer (AL)  
30.00
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
31.60
4
Patrickswell Stonehaven / Annie Aul (AL)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
5
Camenicci / Christa Gandolfo (FL)  
32.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.30
6
Old Man Moel / Sarah Dunkerton (MS)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.80
7
Cheyenne Blue / Michael Pollard (GA)  
38.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.20
8
Theodore al Coda / Mary Bess Sigman (GA)  
38.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.60
9
My Amelia / Mary Bess Sigman (GA)  
41.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.40
10
Gin Rummy / Imtiaz Anees (GA)  
38.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.20
11
Welton's Cross / Rebecca Hoos (TN)  
40.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.00
12
Fuerst Encounter / Linda Bammann (FL)  
45.00
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
45.40
13
Benz / Kelsey Hoiness (NC)  
35.50
0
0.00
4
11.00
--
50.50
14
Godiva / Courtney Rottgering (TX)  
44.10
0
10.40
4
0.00
--
58.50
15
Fly Me Courageous / Debbie Foote (FL)  
45.90
0
4.80
12
0.00
--
62.70
16
Spartan's Swagman / Sandra McDonald (SC)  
33.60
60
R
--
--
--
R
R
Thomastown / Lizzie Snow (NC)  
38.60
60
R
--
--
--
R
R
Roadhouse / Taylor Blumenthal (GA)  
37.30
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JN (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Feinbrand's Fantom / Lily Hall (FL)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
1t
Grayboo / Lily Barlow (GA)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
1t
Laptop / Jessica Gladney (GA)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
3
Aladdin II / Skylar Rowan (TN)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
4
Falconwood's Defender / Emily Cox (AL)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
5
Venetian Bay / Jessica Sullivan (AL)  
37.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.00
6
Never Been Better / Graham Harsh (AL)  
34.50
0
3.20
4
0.00
--
41.70
7
Jackson / Maren Kazin (GA)  
38.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.00
8
REATTA HW / Emily Rusinyak (GA)  
38.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.00
9
Ricochet / Lara Screven (AL)  
38.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
46.00
10
Cashmere's My Doll / Hannah Hoover (AL)  
38.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
46.50
11
Sparks Fly / Shannon Menestrina (TN)  
40.50
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
64.50
12
O'halleran / Diane Portwood (GA)  
38.50
20
12.80
0
0.00
--
71.30
13
Double Trouble / Sallie Johnson (AL)  
52.50
0
14.80
4
0.00
--
71.30
14
Sail On / Sara Thornley (AL)  
35.50
--
--
0
R
--
R
R
Caper / Britney Hendrix (GA)  
39.50
60
E
8
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NH (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Hudson / Joni Fielding (NC)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.50
1
Diamonds are a Girls Beste Friend / Sharon Gardner (GA)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
2
Conahy's Courage / Kyle Carter (FL)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
3
Royal Justice / Randall Pearre (MD)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
4
Mistro / Andrew Palmer (AL)  
34.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.00
5
Sir Patico MH / Jessica Schultz (SC)  
26.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.00
6
Bacardi R / Carolyn Cadier (GA)  
40.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
48.50
7
Shannondale Sam / Chimene Evans (SC)  
35.00
0
10.00
0
5.00
--
50.00
8
Foxwood's Finale / Annie Aul (AL)  
35.00
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
51.00
9
Henry / David Adamo (CA)  
33.00
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
57.00
10
Modern Man / Debbie Foote (FL)  
34.50
0
0.00
16
14.00
--
64.50
11
Sayyida / Kyle Carter (FL)  
42.00
20
0.00
8
0.00
--
70.00
12
Braveheart / Jordan Oldham (TN)  
42.00
20
11.60
4
0.00
--
77.60
13
Brownsville Bertie / Kyle Carter (FL)  
35.00
60
16.40
0
0.00
--
111.40
14
Hadley / Ashley Crawford (FL)  
28.00
0
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
Gabriel / Aubry Cox (AL)  
37.00
80
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Jacob Two Two / Sonja Cooper (GA)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
1
Bedroom Pal / Robert Bezzeg (SC)  
30.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.00
2
Flying Incognito / Heather Jackson (AL)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
3
Holding Pattern / Lisa Bezzeg (SC)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
4
Fitzpatrick / Mason Lampton (GA)  
41.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.00
5
Fox in Sox / Thomas Cadier (GA)  
46.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
50.50
6
Simon / Diane McKenzie (GA)  
34.00
20
2.40
4
2.00
--
62.40
7
Aber-Ka-Dabra / Ashley Stiles (GA)  
56.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
64.00
8
Captain Arias / Sarah Bickerstaff (GA)  
26.50
40
R
4
0.00
--
R
R
Agent 99 / Wendy Low (FL)  
34.00
0
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
Rocket Science / Betsy Ball (MS)  
44.50
80
E
8
29.00
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNH (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sensation / Peri Lambros (GA)  
26.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.70
1
Daredevel Dash(NR) / Heather Jackson (AL)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
2
Henry Knox(NR) / Ashley Crawford (FL)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
3
Fiona(NR) / Sally Hughston (GA)  
38.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.60
4
Walk in the Park / Sheila Martin (GA)  
48.60
20
0.00
12
0.00
--
80.60
5
Brandywine Run / Amanda Norman (TN)  
49.50
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Renny's Cliche / Mary Harsch (GA)  
44.80
80
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBN (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Saint Devon / Cari Budny (AL)  
26.70
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
28.30
1
Fab Boy / Nancy Katheryne Webb (AL)  
28.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.60
2
Balmullo's Beacon / Avery Lewis (GA)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
3
Easy Flight / Rebecca Beaudry (SC)  
39.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.10
4
Dakota's Panzer / Stephanie White (AL)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
5
Baeg Gaiscioch(NR) / Aidan Reese (GA)  
41.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.00
6
Legally Blonde(NR) / Morgan Banks (AL)  
36.20
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
44.20
7
Jazz / Mikensey Johansen (GA)  
41.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.90
8
Just Joshing Around / Tessa Begue (AL)  
37.60
0
6.00
4
0.00
--
47.60
9
Absolute / Michelle Florida (AL)  
45.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
49.20
10
Savvy(NR) / Chelsea Czapla(NR)  
51.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
51.90
11
Elphin Fintan / Allyn Tice (MS)  
31.90
20
0.00
4
7.00
--
62.90
12
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Thinking Big / Candace Wheeler (AL)  
27.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.60
1
Jamocean / Sher Schwartz (GA)  
33.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.30
2
Carrot Top / Autumn Hoyle (NC)  
38.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.60
3
Only For You / Michael Lindsey (LA)  
36.70
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
42.30
4
Hilife / Michael Lindsey (LA)  
41.40
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
49.40
5
Breaker Boy Jack / Aryanna Bishop (GA)  
53.30
0
15.20
12
0.00
--
80.50
6
Bulletproof / Reagan Bugg (TN)  
41.90
60
0.00
0
0.00
--
101.90
7
Reseda De Fleyres / Sher Schwartz (GA)  
36.70
--
--
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Gotcha Covered(NR) / Stephanie Counts (AL)  
42.90
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Ana Navarre / Heather Jackson (AL)  
38.10
60
TE
4
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] HT 1-Star , CIC1* (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Shooby Do / Lara Borson Knight (TN)  
55.00
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
57.80
1
Revelry II / Julie Richards (GA)  
66.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
66.60
2
Hoosier Daddy / Megan Lynn (KY)  
63.10
0
0.00
4
1.00
--
68.10
3
Ultimate Victory / Rick Wallace (FL)  
60.90
0
5.60
8
1.00
--
75.50
4
West Point / Stephanie Aanstoos (MS)  
65.30
0
19.20
4
0.00
--
88.50
5
Longfield Dougal / Samantha Reinbold (NC)  
61.60
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] HT 2-Star , CIC2* (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Reignman / Clark Montgomery (England)  
47.20
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
47.60
1
Pancho Villa / Sydney Elliott (LA)  
51.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
55.90
2
Jos Aladar / Jose Ortelli (KY)  
50.60
0
3.20
4
0.00
--
57.80
3
Fernhill Cove / Beth Perkins (NC)  
58.90
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
59.70
4
Jos Calfun / Michael Pollard (GA)  
53.90
0
8.00
0
0.00
--
61.90
5
Glen Morangie / Mary Bess Sigman (GA)  
65.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
65.60
6
River King / David Adamo (CA)  
59.20
0
11.60
0
0.00
--
70.80
7
Maplewood's Primestar / Diana Rich (OH)  
58.10
0
13.60
4
0.00
--
75.70
8
Enchantez / Lindsey Solorzano (KY)  
55.60
0
14.00
4
4.00
--
77.60
9
Ardceltic Art / Donna Miller (GA)  
60.80
0
13.60
8
0.00
--
82.40
10
Fernhill Cubalawn / Alexandra Green (TN)  
62.80
0
8.40
12
0.00
--
83.20
11
Chasing Liberty / Samantha Garbarino (TX)  
55.60
0
12.80
20
0.00
--
88.40
12
Carmac / William Hoos (TN)  
73.10
0
13.20
4
0.00
--
90.30
13
Peter Pan / Lellie Ward (SC)  
59.70
20
25.60
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] HT 3-Star , CIC3* (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Can't Fire Me / Becky Holder (GA)  
50.70
0
5.20
0
0.00
--
55.90
1
Tipperary Liadhnan / Nina Ligon (VA)  
49.50
0
2.40
4
1.00
--
56.90
2
Sir Donovan / Katie Ruppel (FL)  
57.60
0
4.40
0
6.00
--
68.00
3
Wise Equestrian Master Hill / Ronald Zabala-Goetschel (PA)  
50.40
0
9.20
4
6.00
--
69.60
4
Wise Equestrian Brer Fox / Ronald Zabala-Goetschel (PA)  
57.90
0
9.20
4
5.00
--
76.10
5
Butts Leon / Nina Ligon (VA)  
51.00
20
7.20
8
0.00
--
86.20
6
Tops / Danielle Dichting (GA)  
56.70
20
19.20
8
5.00
--
108.90
7
Cyrano / Carl Bouckaert (GA)  
51.90
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Mensa G / Carl Bouckaert (GA)  
52.80
0
9.20
0
E
--
E
E
Wise Equestrian Master Rose / Ronald Zabala-Goetschel (PA)  
61.20
0
E
--
--
--
E
E

Back to Index