USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Twin Rivers Fall H.T. (Sep 2011) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Twin Rivers Fall H.T. (Sep 2011)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Advanced , A (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Buenos Aires / Sandra Donnelly (Alberta)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
1
Jumbo's Jake / James Alliston (CA)  
27.7
0
5.6
4
0
--
37.30
2
Nabouco De Lessay / Jennifer Wooten-Dafoe (CA)  
36.3
0
4.4
0
0
--
40.70
3
Parker / James Alliston (CA)  
36
0
5.6
0
0
--
41.60
4
Estrella / Andrea Baxter (CA)  
39.3
0
6.8
0
0
--
46.10
5
Yuri Zhivago(NR) / Sabrina Glaser-Levere(NR)  
43.3
0
6
4
0
--
53.30
6
Simply Priceless / Pam Fisher (CA)  
45.7
0
12.4
0
0
--
58.10
7
Landioso / Mackenna Shea (WA)  
35
20
18.4
12
0
--
85.40
8
In A Dream / Earl McFall (CA)  
35.3
0
12.8
--
W
--
W
W
Mar De Amor / Tamra Smith (CA)  
31.7
0
--
0
0
--
31.70
HC
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 29)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ballingowan Ginger / Lauren Billys (CA)  
28.4
0
0
0
0
--
28.40
1
Sea Lion II / Pam Fisher (CA)  
34.4
0
0.8
0
0
--
35.20
2
Fleeceworks Fernhill / Tamra Smith (CA)  
35.6
0
0
0
0
--
35.60
3
Perfect Intentions / Sarah Braun (CA)  
35.6
0
0
0
0
--
35.60
4
Caboose / Auburn Excell Brady (CA)  
36.4
0
0
0
0
--
36.40
5
Tivoli / James Alliston (CA)  
31.2
0
6
0
0
--
37.20
6
Hail II / Natalia Gurmankin (FL)  
31.6
0
2.8
4
0
--
38.40
7
Rise Against / Bunnie Sexton (CA)  
39.6
0
0
0
0
--
39.60
8
Cavallino Cocktail / Zachary Brandt (CA)  
34.4
0
5.6
0
0
--
40.00
9
Babe Ruth(NR) / Sandra Donnelly (Alberta)  
36.8
0
4.8
0
0
--
41.60
10
Flashpoint D / Kaitlin Veltkamp (CA)  
37.2
0
6.8
0
0
--
44.00
11
S.V.R. Ron / Federico Daners (TX)  
39.6
0
7.6
0
0
--
47.20
12
Oz Poof of Purchase / Amber Levine (CA)  
38.4
0
6
4
0
--
48.40
13
Splendorofthesun / Hawley Bennett-Awad (CA)  
33.2
0
8.4
8
0
--
49.60
14
Jefferson / Natalie Rooney Pitts (CA)  
38
0
8
4
0
--
50.00
15
Beacon Hill / Maxance McManamy (CA)  
32.8
0
11.2
8
0
--
52.00
16
Worthy Opponent V.E. / Dana Estes (CA)  
33.2
0
15.6
8
0
--
56.80
17
Young Gun / Maris Burns (WA)  
36.8
0
21.6
0
0
--
58.40
18
InForAPound Dunvegan / Gina Shaman (CA)  
42.8
20
0
4
0
--
66.80
19
Rumor Hazit / Julie Boyer (CA)  
31.2
0
31.6
4
0
--
66.80
20
Pele II / Hilary Niemann (CA)  
42
20
1.6
8
0
--
71.60
21
Sanssouci / Yves Sauvignon (CA)  
38
0
7.6
12
28
--
85.60
22
Stella Brava / Stacey Winter (CA)  
34.8
20
28.4
16
0
--
99.20
23
Harry Houdini / Sara Mittleider (ID)  
28.8
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Hilltop's Tabula Rasa / Matthew Brown (CA)  
52
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Bonza Twist of Fate / Teresa Harcourt (CA)  
38
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Wallenda / Katherine Sulzbach (CA)  
32.8
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
Five O'Clock Somewhere / Hawley Bennett-Awad (CA)  
28.8
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
Rubiginous / Gina Economou (CA)  
47.6
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , JYOP (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ben Cruise / Madeline Sexton (CA)  
33.5
0
1.2
0
0
--
34.70
1
Kings Crossing / Madison Hogan (CA)  
33.9
0
4.4
0
0
--
38.30
2
Cavalier Clover Boy / Brynn Hamel (WA)  
33.5
0
6.4
0
0
--
39.90
3
V.E. Jack of Hearts / Jenifer Hallock (CA)  
36.5
0
4.8
0
0
--
41.30
4
Master Plan(NR) / Leah Breakey(NR)  
36.1
0
1.6
4
0
--
41.70
5
NVR Peter The Great / Madeline Sexton (CA)  
37
0
4
4
0
--
45.00
6
Airlington / Emily Pestl-Dimmitt (WA)  
32.2
0
13.6
0
0
--
45.80
7
Vincenzo / Alice Lockhart (CA)  
38.3
0
0
8
0
--
46.30
8
Emmie Lou / Haley Dwight (CA)  
40.9
0
8
0
0
--
48.90
9
Cruise in Style / Gigi Herron (CA)  
41.7
0
9.2
0
0
--
50.90
10
Oke Boys Impression / Alyssa Schaefer (CA)  
40
0
14.4
0
0
--
54.40
11
Akila / Mackenna Shea (WA)  
33.9
20
16
0
0
--
69.90
12
Improvisor / Lauren Henry (CA)  
38.7
20
14
8
0
--
80.70
13
Tatiana / Nolan Spence (CA)  
36.1
20
24.4
8
2
--
90.50
14
Kiss Me I'm Irish / Eden Cali (CA)  
40.9
80
R
--
--
--
R
R
Weimar / Brynn Littlehale (CA)  
37
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sunsprite Patronus / Gina Miles (CA)  
31.7
0
4
0
0
--
35.70
1
Top Secret / Tamra Smith (CA)  
32.6
0
0
4
0
--
36.60
2
Reigns for Justice / David Acord (CA)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
3
Blackfoot Mystery / Lisa Peecook (CA)  
34.8
0
1.2
4
0
--
40.00
4
Aida / Matthew Brown (CA)  
33.9
0
7.6
0
0
--
41.50
5
Othello's Fogata / Auburn Excell Brady (CA)  
37.8
0
0
4
0
--
41.80
6
Borneo Royale / Nora Battig (TX)  
36.5
0
6.8
0
0
--
43.30
7
Mojo / James Alliston (CA)  
36.1
0
1.2
8
0
--
45.30
8
Fuerst Nino R / Andrea Baxter (CA)  
40.4
0
6.4
0
0
--
46.80
9
Fernhill Figaro / Karen Shull (TX)  
32.2
0
14
0
2
--
48.20
10
High Times / Jennifer McFall (CA)  
35.7
0
10
4
0
--
49.70
11
Coup D'Etat / Jennifer Wooten-Dafoe (CA)  
43.5
0
2.8
4
0
--
50.30
12
Nonsensical / Hawley Bennett-Awad (CA)  
38.7
0
6.4
8
0
--
53.10
13
Alesi / Lisa Sabo (CA)  
47.8
0
2.8
4
0
--
54.60
14
Bravo / Jordan McNabb (CA)  
33.5
0
4.4
12
5
--
54.90
15
Firebolt / John Strassburger (CA)  
39.6
0
7.6
12
0
--
59.20
16
Santini / Danielle Downing (NH)  
41.7
20
10
0
0
--
71.70
17
Indy 500 / Andrea Baxter (CA)  
42.2
20
9.6
0
0
--
71.80
18
Uphoria / Frankie Thieriot (CA)  
36.5
20
20.8
0
0
--
77.30
19
Impish Grin / Teresa Korol (CA)  
39.1
20
27.2
0
0
--
86.30
20
Serenade / Julie Boyer (CA)  
40.4
40
27.2
4
15
--
126.60
21
Legate / Natalia Gurmankin (FL)  
35.7
80
32.4
20
17
--
185.10
22
Isle Of Japan / Derek di Grazia (CA)  
34.8
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bahrain Legacy / Hilary Bates (CA)  
35.7
0
1.6
0
0
--
37.30
1
Donzella / Lindsey Weaver (CA)  
37.8
0
0
0
0
--
37.80
2
Made Ya Look IV / Lisa Levine (CA)  
35.7
0
10.4
4
0
--
50.10
3
Rienzo / Alessia Bertilacchi-Green (CA)  
34.4
0
18.8
4
0
--
57.20
4
Wrigley / Natalie Jensen (CA)  
38.3
0
19.6
0
0
--
57.90
5
Rikki Tikki Tavi / Bryn Byer (NH)  
44.8
0
16.4
0
0
--
61.20
6
House Music / Sigourney Jellins (CA)  
42.2
0
13.6
8
0
--
63.80
7
Tramore Clover / Jordan McNabb (CA)  
38.7
0
1.2
24
4
--
67.90
8
Pavarotti / Michlynn Sterling (CA)  
34.4
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
TattleTail / Susan Smith-Sullivan (CA)  
34.8
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Weltina / Amber Shevin (CA)  
33.5
0
0
--
W
--
W
W
Lazydaznmiracleways / Victoria Klein (CA)  
44.4
0
2
0
E
--
E
E
Seacrest / Michlynn Sterling (CA)  
43.9
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , JTR (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Amstel / Brigit Rossbach (MT)  
25.9
0
0
8
0
--
33.90
1
Carasi / Gretchen Koenen (CA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
2
Coeur Das / Ainsley Faraday (CA)  
31.4
0
0.8
4
0
--
36.20
3
Myster E / Erin Murphy (CA)  
35.5
0
0.8
0
0
--
36.30
4
Gaelic Blessing / McKenzie Miller (CA)  
31.4
0
2
4
0
--
37.40
5
Bee Hive / Perry Coneybeer (CT)  
37.7
0
0
0
0
--
37.70
6
True Confidence / Haley Nelson (CA)  
37.7
0
4.8
0
0
--
42.50
7
Rafflasia Z / Brigit Rossbach (MT)  
34.1
0
2
8
0
--
44.10
8
Kasheral / Madison Temkin (CA)  
39.1
0
5.2
0
0
--
44.30
9
Blizzard of Oz / Destiny Times (CA)  
40
0
9.2
0
1
--
50.20
10
Tom's Star / Juliette Berlin (CA)  
46.4
0
8
0
0
--
54.40
11
Tinsel Town(NR) /  
37.7
20
19.6
0
0
--
77.30
12
Jumparoo / Arielle Eckerman (CA)  
41.8
40
33.2
4
0
--
119.00
13
Lucid Opposition / Caroline Dein (CA)  
44.6
20
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
Nicodemus / Jordyn Horwitz (CA)  
30.9
0
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Winter's Fable / Zoe Feldman (CA)  
41.4
140
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Virginian Sky / Natalie Rooney Pitts (CA)  
30.5
0
0.4
0
0
--
30.90
1
Cristal / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
31.8
0
0
0
0
--
31.80
2
Linus / Danielle Downing (NH)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
3
Montana / Kayleen Crowley (CA)  
32.3
0
0
4
0
--
36.30
4
Luminescence(NR) /  
36.4
0
1.6
0
0
--
38.00
5
Levitate(NR) /  
32.3
0
0
8
0
--
40.30
6
General Gonzo / Rebecca Braitling (CA)  
37.7
0
4
0
0
--
41.70
7
Cornell / Amy Tryon (WA)  
30.9
0
10.8
0
0
--
41.70
8
Kilkenny's Patrickswell / Susan Friend LeTourneur (CA)  
41.8
0
6
0
0
--
47.80
9
We All Love Aleyna / Lou Moore-Jacobsen (CA)  
41.8
0
11.6
0
0
--
53.40
10
Clifton Hi Max / Rebecca Braitling (CA)  
38.6
0
0
12
10
--
60.60
11
Benison / Jennifer Wooten-Dafoe (CA)  
36.4
20
29.6
0
0
--
86.00
12
Nickie Ferrante / Gina Economou (CA)  
36.8
60
94.8
8
0
--
199.60
13
Charlotte / Jennifer McRonald (CA)  
33.2
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Sabina / Gina Shaman (CA)  
35
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , STAM (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
My Sha Roan Nah / Megan Grim (CA)  
36.4
0
0.8
0
0
--
37.20
1
Silver Sage / Ruth Bley (CA)  
35.9
0
3.6
0
0
--
39.50
2
Danny California / Merissa Underwood (CA)  
41.4
0
0
0
0
--
41.40
3
Nanook / Anna Medina (CA)  
41.8
0
0
4
0
--
45.80
4
Donna Figile(NR) / Leah Breakey(NR)  
33.2
0
14.8
4
0
--
52.00
5
Steppin' Out / Nora Battig (TX)  
28.2
20
8.8
0
0
--
57.00
6
Simon The Likeable / Nahmi Jones (CA)  
45.9
120
E
0
0
--
E
E
Hill Street / Regina Duplesse (CA)  
35.9
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , STR (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Soldier Boy / Tyler Chandler (CA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
1
Selene / Gretchen Forrey (CA)  
38.6
0
0
4
0
--
42.60
2
Albert G / Katie Komnenich (CA)  
39.1
0
0
4
0
--
43.10
3
Aughisky / Julie White (CA)  
34.1
0
2
8
0
--
44.10
4
Just Another Day / Paula Wong (CA)  
32.3
0
5.6
4
6
--
47.90
5
Winter Blaze / Sabine Short (CA)  
42.3
0
8.8
0
0
--
51.10
6
Lift Off / Theresa Smrt (CA)  
48.2
20
21.2
0
0
--
89.40
7
On The Road / Sandra Johnson (VA)  
37.3
20
10.8
8
14
--
90.10
8
Kilkenny Prince / Tara Verkuil (CA)  
51.4
--
W
0
0
--
W
W
Erin's Luck / Erin Eisner (CA)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
Bravehearts Red Barron / Brook Morrison (CA)  
37.7
80
E
16
28
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TH (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
O'Reilly Factor / James Alliston (CA)  
24.6
0
0
0
0
--
24.60
1
Sienna / Hawley Bennett-Awad (CA)  
26.4
0
2
0
0
--
28.40
2
Conway / Lisa Sabo (CA)  
34.6
0
2.4
0
0
--
37.00
3
Flagmount's Nightcap / Kelly Prather (CA)  
34.6
0
0
4
0
--
38.60
4
Daytona(NR) / Sandra Donnelly (Alberta)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
5
Caharron V.E. / Sandy Boling (CA)  
31.4
0
3.6
12
0
--
47.00
6
Lady Antebellum / Lynne Larsen(NR)  
35.5
0
17.2
0
0
--
52.70
7
Happenstance / Kelly Prather (CA)  
30.5
20
7.2
0
0
--
57.70
8
Calazar / Jennifer Wooten-Dafoe (CA)  
49.1
0
10.4
0
0
--
59.50
9
Boomerang / Tamra Smith (CA)  
31.8
60
71.2
0
0
--
163.00
10
Ultimate Reality / Michlynn Sterling (CA)  
42.3
20
34.4
--
W
--
W
W
Hunters Bolero / Michlynn Sterling (CA)  
38.6
20
18
--
W
--
W
W
Good Measure / Beth Temkin (CA)  
40
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TR (Starters: 24)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Puddles / Sadie Buchenau (CA)  
31.4
0
0
0
0
--
31.40
1
Abershaq / Jacqueline Howell (NJ)  
28.6
0
0
4
0
--
32.60
2
Jamaica Me Proud / Elizabeth Fisher (AZ)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
3
Cozzell / Katherine Franchini (CA)  
33.6
0
0
0
0
--
33.60
4
Rainier II / Maryann Simmons (CA)  
29.6
0
5.6
0
0
--
35.20
5
Cat Ballou / Joy Simon (CA)  
35
0
1.2
0
0
--
36.20
6
Ping Pong / Julie Flettner (CA)  
39.6
0
1.6
0
0
--
41.20
7
Infinite / Tracy Felt (CA)  
37.3
0
0
4
0
--
41.30
8
Callahan / Kristen Merala (CA)  
30.5
0
0
12
5
--
47.50
9
Celtic King / Selena Weinstock (CA)  
40.5
0
0.8
8
0
--
49.30
10
Logan / Kim Stevens (CA)  
36.4
0
0
4
16
--
56.40
11
Cabriolet / Sophia Starkman (CA)  
41.8
0
15.6
0
0
--
57.40
12
Gatsby / Ilona Letmanyi (CA)  
50.9
0
12
0
0
--
62.90
13
The Great Gatsby / Elena Langberg (CA)  
45.5
0
5.6
8
5
--
64.10
14
Star of Arabia / Crystal Newhall (CA)  
42.7
0
14.8
12
0
--
69.50
15
Che Landscape / Chelsea Clyde-Brockway (CA)  
37.7
20
13.6
4
0
--
75.30
16
Larapin II / Ashley Anderson (CA)  
29.6
0
23.2
4
22
--
78.80
17
Orion / Michael Thomas (CA)  
46.4
20
7.6
8
0
--
82.00
18
Jacqueline / Christine Poulos (CA)  
39.1
20
22.4
4
0
--
85.50
19
Awesome Commander / Claudia Duncan (AL)  
41.4
0
37.6
4
3
--
86.00
20
Legolas / Hollie Read (CA)  
35
0
68.8
0
0
--
103.80
21
Princess Xyla / Tuzuk Koul (CA)  
46.8
40
44.8
0
0
--
131.60
22
Back Stage Pass / Lauren Branagh (CA)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
Sibeal / Pippa Murray (CA)  
38.6
0
8
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JNR (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tenorio / Kelsey Holmes (CA)  
24.5
0
0
0
0
--
24.50
1
Amarna / LuLu Shamberg (CA)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
2
Bally Quick Coin / Sophie Hulme (CA)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
3
Cursive / Sophie Dixon-Sutton (CA)  
30
0
0
0
3
--
33.00
4
Vanity / Tessa Robinson (CA)  
32
0
0
4
0
--
36.00
5
Ringwood Murphy / Madelyn Holtzman (CA)  
35.5
0
5.6
0
0
--
41.10
6
Pacino / Elle de Recat (CA)  
38
0
0
4
0
--
42.00
7
Folklore Sean Crowley / Sonia Herron (CA)  
41
0
2.8
0
0
--
43.80
8
Western Lonestar / Ashley Sartori (CA)  
41
0
0
4
0
--
45.00
9
Scout It Out / Brittney Tresenrider (CA)  
35.5
0
0
4
8
--
47.50
10
Double Shot / Madalena Parisi (CA)  
33.5
20
0
8
0
--
61.50
11
Piccolo / Kathryn McKinstry (ID)  
37
20
10.4
0
0
--
67.40
12
Protégé / Lauren Morgenthaler (CA)  
45.5
0
14
8
0
--
67.50
13
Herbstrose / Katie Patton (CA)  
43.5
0
5.2
8
13
--
69.70
14
Start From Scratch / Lexie Thacker (CA)  
38
60
0
0
0
--
98.00
15
Tom Sawyer / Megan White (CA)  
34.5
40
11.2
4
12
--
101.70
16
Kansas City Chief / Neely Ashley (CA)  
36.5
100
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NH (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Wimbledon Star / James Alliston (CA)  
25
0
0.4
0
0
--
25.40
1
Astro NSF / Maxance McManamy (CA)  
25.5
0
0
0
0
--
25.50
2
Simply Simi / Rebecca Ratte (CA)  
26.5
0
0
0
0
--
26.50
3
Phargo / Gina Economou (CA)  
26
0
2.8
0
0
--
28.80
4
Wunder Schon / Cara Julian (CA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
5
Bentley / Deborah Rosen (CA)  
28
0
0
8
0
--
36.00
6
Eva(NR) / Sandra Donnelly (Alberta)  
34.5
0
2.4
0
0
--
36.90
7
Midnight Hour / Laurel Glass (CA)  
34
0
0
4
1
--
39.00
8
Federali(NR) /  
43.5
0
0
4
0
--
47.50
9
Bobbi Brown / Jessica Erbstoesser (CA)  
29.5
20
0
0
0
--
49.50
10
Purisima's Ginger / Jennifer Wooten-Dafoe (CA)  
29
20
8
0
0
--
57.00
11
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Raffaella / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
21.5
0
0
0
0
--
21.50
1
Nala / Gina Miles (CA)  
25.5
0
0
0
0
--
25.50
2
Good Day Gali / Elisabeth Mehner (CA)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
3
Connect 4 / Rebecca Braitling (CA)  
28
0
0
4
0
--
32.00
4
Melissa's Rebel / Terri Kemp (AZ)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
5
Lulu / Lorraine Danahy (CA)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
6
Le Noir Dynamo Jab / Ryan Sulonen (CA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
7
Kynynmont Absolutely Irish / Cara Lavigna (CA)  
28.5
0
0
8
0
--
36.50
8
Affinity / Deborah Rosen (CA)  
33.5
0
3.2
4
0
--
40.70
9
The Situation / Rebecca Ratte (CA)  
32
0
6.8
4
18
--
60.80
10
Jet / Gary Mittleider (ID)  
40.5
60
8.4
0
0
--
108.90
11
Machiatto(NR) / Lynne Larsen(NR)  
37.5
60
14.4
4
10
--
125.90
12
Gwendolyn the Good / Gabriel Aguilar (CA)  
29.5
80
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
[HT] Novice , SNAM (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Wiscotti / Ruth Bley (CA)  
24.5
0
0
0
0
--
24.50
1
Counterpoint / Sarah Berry (CA)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
2
Halo In Paradise / Shawn Powers (CA)  
33.5
0
0
0
2
--
35.50
3
Oscar of Penzance / Ian Diery (CA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
4
Soul City Slew / Molly Totten (CA)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
5
Whitaker / Dawn Robbins (CA)  
33.5
0
0
4
0
--
37.50
6
Catchy One-liner / Barbara Slaughter (CA)  
35.5
0
2
0
0
--
37.50
7
Kaiden / Carrie Finno (MN)  
35
0
0
0
4
--
39.00
8
Canadian Quill / Megan Beachler (CA)  
38.5
0
0
0
5
--
43.50
9
Tiki Tiki Tumbo / Caroline Holmes (CA)  
42.5
0
0
0
3
--
45.50
10
Waikiki / Kate Erickson (MA)  
40
0
8
4
0
--
52.00
11
Bubbles at Bricky / Joseph Buckley (CA)  
45
0
0
12
0
--
57.00
12
Ansel Adams / JoAnna Saunders (CA)  
27.5
60
0
8
0
--
95.50
13
Alreddy Vintage / Rachel May (CA)  
36.5
60
2
4
0
--
102.50
14
[HT] Novice , SNR (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bruce Almighty / Margie Davis (CA)  
30
0
0
0
3
--
33.00
1
Slew of Diamonds / Jeanne Carley (CA)  
35
0
0
0
2
--
37.00
2
Keen Eddie / Tara Richardson (CA)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
3
Island Winds / Eileen Morgenthaler (CA)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
4
You Don't Know Jack / Michelle Capparelli (CA)  
36
0
0
4
0
--
40.00
5
The Perfect Storm / Eileen Morgenthaler (CA)  
36.5
0
0
4
0
--
40.50
6
Kejsarinna / Dawn Dofelmier (WA)  
44
0
0
0
0
--
44.00
7
Coquetta / Aimee Shreck (CO)  
45
0
0
0
0
--
45.00
8
Finnegans Wake / David Tarpinian (CA)  
41
0
1.6
4
0
--
46.60
9
Lakota V / Susan De Jong (AZ)  
34.5
0
10.4
0
3
--
47.90
10
Oliver / Meg Gould (CA)  
29.5
20
0
0
0
--
49.50
11
Pyrotechnics / Jonathan Dofelmier (WA)  
46
0
0
8
0
--
54.00
12
Danny Boy(NR) / Becky Leisz (CA)  
40
20
0
0
0
--
60.00
13
Comissioner Gordon / Summer Black (CA)  
49.5
0
0
12
23
--
84.50
14
Lira / Midge Rothwell (UT)  
36.5
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Bright Impression / Katie McGraw (CA)  
32.5
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBNR (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Hadia Ayla Amira / Alexandra Tett (CA)  
36.2
0
0
0
0
--
36.20
1
Classy Cassie / Maxine Reyburn (CA)  
38.1
0
0
0
0
--
38.10
2
Fearless Flynn / Kaitlin Hall (CA)  
38.6
0
0
0
0
--
38.60
3
Obeah / Amber Pearson (CA)  
38.6
0
0
0
0
--
38.60
3
Prozac / Kaitlin Carroll (CA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
5
Waltzing Matilda / Emma Erickson (CA)  
44.8
0
0
4
0
--
48.80
6
Tosca YHF(NR) / Adelaide Sarasy(NR)  
36.2
20
0
0
0
--
56.20
7
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tristan / Angela Carmitchel (AZ)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
1
Heart's Desire / Alana Amack (CA)  
31.4
0
0
0
0
--
31.40
2
Lookit Louie / Samantha Bachelder (CA)  
33.3
0
0
4
0
--
37.30
3
Purisma's Belinda(NR) / Jennifer Wooten-Dafoe (CA)  
35.7
20
0.4
4
0
--
60.10
4
Merriewold Josie(NR) / Erika Cooper(NR)  
45.2
20
0
8
0
--
73.20
5
Livit Up / Sandy Boling (CA)  
35.2
20
15.2
4
0
--
74.40
6
Sunsprite's Romany / Rebecca Ratte (CA)  
24.8
20
35.2
4
24
--
108.00
7
[HT] Beginner Novice , SBNR (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Manu Forti's Diamond Delight / Jaimi Martin-Peterson (CA)  
34.3
0
0
0
0
--
34.30
1
Zeloso Interagro(NR) / Sade Cain (CA)  
34.3
0
0
4
0
--
38.30
2
/ Becky Leisz (CA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
3
Beau Soleil(NR) / Carol Lankford-Gross (CA)  
36.2
0
0
4
0
--
40.20
4
Surprise Package / Connie Bowman (CA)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
5
So Long As It's Red / Linda Carley Rosen(NR)  
41.4
0
0
0
0
--
41.40
6
Tahari(NR) / Ken Nicholson (CA)  
42.9
0
0
0
0
--
42.90
7
Ellie(NR) /  
41.9
0
0
4
0
--
45.90
8
Indiana Rendezvous VE / Frederick Klink (CA)  
44.3
0
0
4
0
--
48.30
9
Malibu Slew / Roxann Gill (CA)  
52.4
0
0
0
0
--
52.40
10
Mbalamwezi / Isabelle Franchini (CA)  
37.6
0
0
4
20
--
61.60
11
Spark of Freedom / Lena Bundy (CA)  
51
20
0.4
0
0
--
71.40
12
Two Timing Tommy / John Osterweis (CA)  
44.8
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Callie(NR) / Rebecca Fiedel (CA)  
61
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[YEH] 5 Year-old , Open (Starters: 6)
Dressage
Jumping
Conformity
Final Score
Place
Astro NSF / Maxance McManamy (CA)
30.52
45.95
10.01
86.48
1
[YEH] 4 Year-old , Open (Starters: 5)
Dressage
Jumping
Conformity
Final Score
Place
/ Tamra Smith (CA)
31.01
45.95
9.75
86.71
1
Counterpoint / Sarah Berry (CA)
30.31
44.05
10.13
84.49
2
[YEH] 5 Year-old , Open (Starters: 6)
Dressage
Jumping
Conformity
Final Score
Place
Happenstance / Kelly Prather (CA)
30.80
45.20
9.49
85.50
2
[YEH] 4 Year-old , Open (Starters: 5)
Dressage
Jumping
Conformity
Final Score
Place
Wimbledon Star / James Alliston (CA)
30.66
42.30
10.24
83.21
3
[YEH] 5 Year-old , Open (Starters: 6)
Dressage
Jumping
Conformity
Final Score
Place
Indy 500 / Andrea Baxter (CA)
24.15
46.25
12.12
82.52
3
Abershaq / Jacqueline Howell (NJ)
25.48
44.5
10.99
80.98
4
[YEH] 4 Year-old , Open (Starters: 5)
Dressage
Jumping
Conformity
Final Score
Place
Tristan / Angela Carmitchel (AZ)
27.37
41.55
9.75
78.67
4
Tinto Retto / Holger Hoetzel (CA)
27.37
38.15
10.38
75.90
5
[YEH] 5 Year-old , Open (Starters: 6)
Dressage
Jumping
Conformity
Final Score
Place
Cornell / Amy Tryon (WA)
28.21
39.05
9.38
76.64
5
Rigby / Pam Fisher (CA)
28.07
32.80
10.24
71.12
6

Back to Index