USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Windy Wyoming H.T. (Sep 2011) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Windy Wyoming H.T. (Sep 2011)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
The Gingerbread Man / Jacqueline Larouche (CO)  
26.40
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
27.60
1
Classic Touch / Angelika Beutel (CO)  
29.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.60
2
Askmrknowitall / Erika Carson (WY)  
41.80
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
43.40
3
Dublin's Delight / Lauren Lustig (CO)  
36.80
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
44.80
4
CA Stockton / Kelli Brown (UT)  
34.10
0
8.00
4
0.00
--
46.10
5
Bugatti / Christian Eagles (WY)  
41.80
0
0.40
4
0.00
--
46.20
6
Piper Down / Cara Murphy (UT)  
38.20
0
9.20
4
0.00
--
51.40
7
Drunken Lullabies / Ingrid George (UT)  
35.50
0
24.80
0
0.00
--
60.30
8
Page Me Later / Ghislaine Taylor (UT)  
39.6
0
MR
--
--
--
MR
MR
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Inspired Edition / Anna Weatherford (CO)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
1
Model Image / Anna Gilbertson (CO)  
35.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.90
2
Pawnee / Sue Gaskill (CO)  
35.90
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
37.10
3
Prairie Bisket / Ruth Benson (WY)  
37.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.70
4
Rigel / Kari Hall (WY)  
38.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.20
5
Warlord / Darlene McInnes (CO)  
30.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
38.50
6
Ransom / Matt Fleury (CO)  
45.90
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
46.70
7
Zander / Clara Davison (MT)  
42.70
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
50.70
8
Zalig / Cynthia Moore-West (CO)  
39.10
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
59.10
9
Moon Dance / Dawn Bowes (UT)  
34.10
20
7.60
8
0.00
--
69.70
10
In Lou Of / Rhonda Roberts (CO)  
40.90
20
1.60
8
0.00
--
70.50
11
Whistle Me A Tune / Eileen Galoostian (UT)  
32.70
40
23.20
0
0.00
--
95.90
12
Hooligan / Gina Strickland (UT)  
35.90
40
54.40
8
2.00
--
140.30
13
Tim / Summer Peterson (UT)  
36.4
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Precious Gem Star(NR) / Kelli Brown (UT)  
29.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.10
1
Super Noah / Kari Crawford-Clay (CO)  
30.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.40
2
Irish Beginnings / Janet Gordon (CO)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
3
BeBe LaRue / Ashley Demander (CO)  
33.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.90
4
Twice A Star / Ashley Demander (CO)  
35.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.70
5
West Wind Sevan / Jane Worrall (CO)  
36.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.10
6
Act With Pride / Jacob Ciafone (CO)  
39.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.10
7
Celtic Cross / Marley Lebrecht (UT)  
38.70
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
40.70
8
KS Priceless / Amy Gilbertson (CO)  
37.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.80
9
Vonrica / Kristen Singleton (CO)  
47.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.00
10
Optical Illusion / Juli Sillman (NH)  
43.00
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
48.60
11
Houlihan / Brooks Alderson (WY)  
47.80
0
22.00
4
0.00
--
73.80
12
RF Lionetta / Craig Heckert (SD)  
40.00
40
1.20
0
0.00
--
81.20
13
Lane's Rocket / Deborah Wiltse (WY)  
42.60
0
49.60
4
0.00
--
96.20
14
Zeus / Lauren Tonoli (CO)  
36.10
0
15.20
0
E
--
E
E
Surprise Pony / Eryn Spencer (CO)  
39.6
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Ten Grand / Sara Windley (UT)  
41.7
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBN (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sparks A Flyin(NR) / Arielle Gold(NR)  
29.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.00
1
Ford's Mill / Sydney Boyd(NR)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.50
2
P.S. King of Hearts / Madeline Backus (CO)  
41.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.00
3
Liquid Asset / Norma Techarukpong(NR)  
46.50
0
26.80
0
0.00
--
73.30
4
Saint Isadora / Grace Lebrecht (UT)  
45.50
20
4.00
4
0.00
--
73.50
5
Grace Kelly(NR) / Sara Windley (UT)  
48.00
40
0.00
0
0.00
--
88.00
6
A Horse of a Different Colour(NR) / Hannah Yells (UT)  
29.50
40
54.00
4
8.00
--
135.50
7
King Bling Charro(NR) / Jennifer Hoffman(NR)  
49.50
40
52.50
12
16.00
--
170.00
8
Sarge(NR) / Alida Patterson(NR)  
44.5
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Wolkenstein II(NR) / Surina Techarukpong(NR)  
44.50
40
34.00
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNE (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rhythmic Drum / Carina Campbell (FL)  
44.5
0
RF
--
--
--
Poca Destiny(NR) / Camille Gilkinson(NR)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
1
Cancun(NR) / Eliza Cotton(NR)  
38.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.00
2
Cinnamon Sugar(NR) /  
42.50
0
9.60
0
7.00
--
59.10
3
Grenada(NR) / Dara Kopelcheck(NR)  
46.50
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Dreamer(NR) / Cara Weaver(NR)  
44.50
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Sir Isaac(NR) / Phoebe Rael(NR)  
32.00
40
14.00
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , SBN (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Stirling(NR) / Susan Pidwell (UT)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
1
Alekto / John Clay Major (Ret) (CO)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
2
Tedesco Interagro / Bethany Aurin (CO)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
3
Field Mouse / John Clay Major (Ret) (CO)  
34.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.00
4
Hershey's Kiss / Michele Smith (CO)  
45.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.00
5
Wylie / Kathy Coming (CO)  
40.00
0
5.20
0
0.00
--
45.20
6
Rubies to Diamonds / Jill Hopcroft (CO)  
26.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.00
7
SM Sunshine Man / Randi Martinsen (WY)  
49.00
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
49.40
8
Cooper(NR) / Jennifer Bundy (WY)  
37.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
57.50
9
Jonas(NR) / Greg Smith(NR)  
41.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
61.50
10
Peter Pan(NR) / Mary Howell(NR)  
43.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
63.00
11
Hobbs / Anika Fischer (UT)  
32.50
20
0.00
4
7.00
--
63.50
12
AE Burn Rate(NR) / Dani Sussman (CO)  
39.50
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
63.50
13
Lola(NR) / Kimberly Castro (UT)  
32.00
20
21.20
0
0.00
--
73.20
14
Jake the Fish / Summer Peterson (UT)  
36.00
0
20.00
8
13.00
--
77.00
15
Turn Out the Lights(NR) / Kenna Sweglar(NR)  
53.00
20
0.00
4
6.00
--
83.00
16

Back to Index