USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Marlborough H.T (Sep 2011) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Marlborough H.T (Sep 2011)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Collection Pass / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
34.4
0
9.6
4
0
--
48.00
1
General MacArthur / Mary Ballew (MD)  
38.7
0
8
0
2
--
48.70
2
Brilliant Truth / Tracey Bienemann (MD)  
32.2
0
10
8
0
--
50.20
3
Calvin / Jane Jennings (PA)  
31.3
0
20.8
8
0
--
60.10
4
Believe / Jennifer Clover (MD)  
36.5
0
23.6
16
12
--
88.10
5
Full O' Fancy / Elizabeth Bennett (VA)  
35.7
40
R
12
2
--
R
R
Peabody / Steph Butts (MD)  
30
60
R
0
0
--
R
R
Tenango / Madison Lloyd (CA)  
37.4
0
E
4
4
--
E
E
Cava / Kelsey Wilkins (VA)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , PRA (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Whispers / Sally Buchheister (MD)  
36.5
0
11.6
0
0
--
48.10
1
Ringfort Tinkatoo / Savannah Fulton (MD)  
38.3
0
26.8
0
0
--
65.10
2
FMF Royal Guest / Savannah Fulton (MD)  
53.5
0
29.2
0
0
--
82.70
3
Night Train II / Cara Goode (VA)  
40.4
0
27.2
16
0
--
83.60
4
Class Clown / Jamie Merrill (NJ)  
47
0
14.4
12
13
--
86.40
5
Prima LGF / Abigail Gibbon (MD)  
34.4
20
25.2
8
14
--
101.60
6
Noblesse Oblige / Ashley Beheler (MD)  
37.4
40
37.6
8
3
--
126.00
7
Mystic Dora / Allie Keresman (IN)  
43.9
0
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
Scooby Who / Rebecca Greene (PA)  
39.1
--
W
16
2
--
W
W
Prince William / Michelle Warro (MD)  
35.2
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , PRB (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Desert Mystery / Victoria Jessop (VA)  
36.5
0
15.2
0
1
--
52.70
1
Katchi Kapshi / Cherie Chauvin (MD)  
40.4
20
26.4
8
0
--
94.80
2
O'Lou / Kristen Knoble (PA)  
53.5
20
29.6
0
0
--
103.10
3
Em a Pro (Mickie) / Carey Williams (NJ)  
46.1
20
14
20
6
--
106.10
4
Miss Golden Girl / Filippa Boughton (MD)  
47.8
40
24.8
12
0
--
124.60
5
William Street / Daryl Layfield-Insley (MD)  
40.4
40
36.8
8
0
--
125.20
6
I'm Perfect / Kim Russell (PA)  
45.2
20
E
16
0
--
E
E
Buckharo / Beth Sokohl (MD)  
43.9
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Badlands Billy / Hillary Horton (PA)  
47
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Omniscient / Mogie Bearden-Muller (MD)  
34.1
0
2.4
0
0
--
36.50
1
Ticket To Ride / Stephen Fulton (MD)  
43.2
0
0
0
0
--
43.20
2
Martial Arts / Jocelyn Kriss (VA)  
37.3
0
6
0
0
--
43.30
3
The Dodger / Jason Racey (PA)  
40
0
6.8
0
0
--
46.80
4
Try This / Lindsay Kelley (VA)  
40
0
3.6
8
0
--
51.60
5
Two Rivers Run / Alyssa Peterson (MD)  
37.7
0
8.4
8
0
--
54.10
6
Cassiopia / Tara Ziegler (PA)  
44.6
0
13.2
4
0
--
61.80
7
Galileo VI / Caroline Quanbeck (VA)  
37.7
0
24.8
4
0
--
66.50
8
What A Diva / Claire Simoff (PA)  
50
20
9.6
4
0
--
83.60
9
Persia June / Tara Ziegler (PA)  
46.4
20
42
4
0
--
112.40
10
Wonderbaar / Brittanie Hardy (VA)  
31.8
60
19.2
4
0
--
115.00
11
Nothing To It / Christy White (DE)  
40
0
E
8
0
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TRA (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Big Bad Tattoo / Amanda Csoltko (DE)  
36.4
0
0
0
0
--
36.40
1
Regal Dancer / Julie Henk (PA)  
33.6
0
0
4
0
--
37.60
2
Keep the Change / V. Bennett Camp-Crowder (VA)  
40
0
3.2
0
0
--
43.20
3
Mighty Mouse / Valerie Kubit (MD)  
41.8
0
0.4
4
0
--
46.20
4
Fresh Raleigh / Anne Page (VA)  
37.3
0
12
4
0
--
53.30
5
Aisling / Jamie Farah (VA)  
39.6
0
16.4
0
0
--
56.00
6
Loose 'n Cool / Corinne Frankel (NY)  
31.8
20
10
0
0
--
61.80
7
Hang Time / Gabby Dickerson (VA)  
33.6
20
6
4
0
--
63.60
8
Craughwell / Dorry Gascon (VA)  
33.6
0
27.6
4
3
--
68.20
9
Cid / Dreama O'Donnell (MD)  
40
20
11.6
0
0
--
71.60
10
Two Harbors / Kaeley Secan (MD)  
41.8
60
4.8
4
0
--
110.60
11
Westley / Tate Pearce-Williams (MD)  
44.6
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
[HT] Training , TRB (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Patagonia II / Marian Herbick (MD)  
37.3
0
0.4
0
0
--
37.70
1
Mister President / Diane Zrimsek (MD)  
38.2
0
0
0
0
--
38.20
2
Gizmo V / Katy Gates (MD)  
43.2
0
0
4
0
--
47.20
3
Casanova / Kendall Church (VA)  
39.6
0
0.8
8
0
--
48.40
4
Honestly So / Laura Pitts (VA)  
43.6
0
9.2
4
0
--
56.80
5
Hudson / Rebecca Gershowitz (VA)  
47.7
0
7.2
4
0
--
58.90
6
Its A Jazz Thing / Emily Youngblood (MD)  
40.5
0
18.8
8
0
--
67.30
7
Idle Secret / Janiine Babcock (WA)  
41.4
20
13.6
0
0
--
75.00
8
Irish Hero / Sarah Griffith (VA)  
37.7
20
18
8
0
--
83.70
9
Wonder Not / Kate Severson (TX)  
43.6
20
20
4
0
--
87.60
10
Peaceful Dove / Charla Olson (MD)  
50.9
60
9.2
0
0
--
120.10
11
[HT] Training , TRC (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Stafford Place / Barbara Werther (MD)  
36.8
0
0.4
0
0
--
37.20
1
The Tin Man / Cary Chavis (DC)  
34.1
0
0
8
0
--
42.10
2
Carousel Man / Nancy Wise (VA)  
36.8
0
4
8
0
--
48.80
3
Fabulous Fiction / Barb Bloom (PA)  
42.3
0
9.2
0
0
--
51.50
4
Granada / Edward Baker III (MD)  
47.7
20
26.4
12
0
--
106.10
5
Sir William / Taska Parker (VA)  
40.5
60
32.4
0
0
--
132.90
6
Jacks AKA Lord Arthur / Antonio Del Castillo-Olivares (MD)  
46.4
20
E
4
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NHA (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rush W / Katie Domino (MD)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
1
Run Darlin / Eric Poretz (MD)  
44.5
0
2.4
4
0
--
50.90
2
Miadagio / Katherine Sunderland (MD)  
28.5
20
2.4
0
0
--
50.90
3
Riley / Shannon mihm (MD)  
32
20
0
0
0
--
52.00
4
Power of Jet / Sonia Taylor (MD)  
30
20
0
8
0
--
58.00
5
Back In Black / Katie Wherley (MD)  
31
20
10
0
0
--
61.00
6
Beez in My Bonnett / Amy Knapp (MD)  
45.5
20
10
4
0
--
79.50
7
Ringmaster / Jessica Bimonte (DE)  
39.5
40
23.2
8
0
--
110.70
8
Patton's Pegasus / Julia Korey (VA)  
45.5
0
RF
12
0
--
RF
RF
[HT] Novice , NHB (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rohhan / Marty Morani (MD)  
32.5
0
0.4
0
0
--
32.90
1
Premier de Kegan / Janet Gunn (VA)  
43
0
0.8
0
0
--
43.80
2
FMF Toucan Salute / Stephen Fulton (MD)  
48
0
0
4
0
--
52.00
3
Oakridge Star / Julia Korey (VA)  
42
0
11.6
0
0
--
53.60
4
Finn E McCool / Ann Baumgardner (VA)  
37.5
20
12.8
0
0
--
70.30
5
Cellar Door / Kip Holloway (VA)  
37
20
14
0
0
--
71.00
6
kUMO / Joel Scholz (MA)  
40
20
6
8
0
--
74.00
7
Major Bay / Mieke Meurs (DC)  
36.5
0
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
Lyric / Steuart Pittman Jr. (MD)  
35.5
--
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NRA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Strictly Business / Tayler Stewart (MD)  
27
0
0
0
0
--
27.00
1
Nickels and Dimes / Skyler Decker (MD)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
2
Midnight Madness / Elissa Ogburn (MD)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
3
Leo the Lion Hearted / Grace Fulton (MD)  
38.5
0
0
4
0
--
42.50
4
Atticus / Kerry York (MD)  
39
0
3.6
0
0
--
42.60
5
Lionheart / Leigh Oehrig (MD)  
42
0
0.8
0
0
--
42.80
6
Thunder Cap / Camryn Long (MD)  
43
0
3.2
0
0
--
46.20
7
/ Demery Schriver (VA)  
34.5
0
13.2
0
0
--
47.70
8
sweet appeal / Amanda Oster (PA)  
50
0
15.2
0
0
--
65.20
9
A Kodak Image / Danielle Poulsen (MD)  
37
0
36.4
0
0
--
73.40
10
Dorito Cooler Ranch / McKenna Oxenden (MD)  
42
0
0
16
16
--
74.00
11
Quite Contrary / Mary Fleming (MD)  
36
20
16.8
8
21
--
101.80
12
Kiddin' Around / Annie Kozlowski (NJ)  
38.5
0
E
8
0
--
E
E
Monty / Alexander Collins (MD)  
35.5
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NRB (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sarabi Wasabi / Amy Meloy (MD)  
36.5
0
6.4
0
0
--
42.90
1
Sterling Moss / Lisbeth Storandt (VA)  
38.5
0
9.2
0
0
--
47.70
2
Chesney / Rachel Griner (MD)  
37
0
4
8
0
--
49.00
3
Eidolon / Malinda Lawrence (MD)  
40.5
0
10.8
4
0
--
55.30
4
Winning Cool Colors / Shannon Long (MD)  
45.5
0
11.2
4
0
--
60.70
5
Catwalk / Margot Wolman (MD)  
37
20
49.6
0
0
--
106.60
6
Ava / Kimberly Allshouse (MD)  
43.5
0
68.8
0
5
--
117.30
7
Mister Twister / Dawn Cregger (VA)  
36.5
60
24.8
8
0
--
129.30
8
Rachel / Zoe Nardo (MD)  
50
20
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Ringwood Limerick / Autumn McCullogh (VA)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
Sebastian / Linda Wilson (MD)  
37
0
E
4
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ringfort Fighting Chance / Kim Severson (VA)  
26.5
0
0
4
0
--
30.50
1
Sambuca / Caroline Quanbeck (VA)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
2
Finn McCool / Caroline Quanbeck (VA)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
3
Finnegan / Rose Agard (MD)  
30.5
0
0
8
1
--
39.50
4
Happy Clover / Laura Hilliard (VA)  
35.5
0
5.6
0
0
--
41.10
5
Oarsman / Julie Miller (VA)  
34.5
0
3.2
4
0
--
41.70
6
Cosette / Amy Brown (VA)  
45.5
0
1.6
0
0
--
47.10
7
Dos Partners / Samantha Allan (MD)  
36
0
17.6
0
0
--
53.60
8
The Sneak Attack / Anne Schmid-Salisbury (VA)  
32.5
20
6
12
0
--
70.50
9
Nick / Elizabeth Bennett (VA)  
35
20
0.4
16
0
--
71.40
10
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNHA (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Flannigan / Erin Root (MD)  
32.4
0
0
0
0
--
32.40
1
Politically Correct(NR) / Leigh Murray (VA)  
33.3
0
0
4
0
--
37.30
2
DanceTheWayHome(NR) / Tara Ziegler (PA)  
43.3
0
10
8
0
--
61.30
3
Private Conquest(NR) / Tara Ziegler (PA)  
41.4
20
14.4
0
0
--
75.80
4
Lighthearted(NR) / Shannon Crocker (VA)  
43.8
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Little Black Dress(NR) / Erin Freedman (VA)  
35.7
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNHB (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Taking a Taxi / Susan Gehris (VA)  
32.4
0
0
0
0
--
32.40
1
Avalon / Elizabeth Callahan (MD)  
35.7
0
0
0
0
--
35.70
2
True Testamony / Steuart Pittman Jr. (MD)  
37.1
0
0
0
0
--
37.10
3
Fugitive / Tiffany Catledge (VA)  
39.1
0
0
0
0
--
39.10
4
Pursuit of Happiness(NR) / Michaline West(NR)  
41.4
0
0
0
0
--
41.40
5
Buckle Up / Dawn Beach (DE)  
37.6
0
6.4
0
0
--
44.00
6
Four Seasons / Sarah Mobius (VA)  
36.7
0
10.8
0
0
--
47.40
7
Pluto Triesta II(NR) / Filippa Boughton (MD)  
31
20
0
0
0
--
51.00
8
Don't Blink / Julia Scherschligt (MD)  
43.3
0
E
4
0
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNRA (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
To The Max / Annika Meurs (DC)  
26.2
0
0
0
0
--
26.20
1
Captain Christopher Mings / Casey Muller (MD)  
28.6
0
0
0
1
--
29.60
2
Hide the Evidence(NR) / Abigail Doud (MD)  
37.1
0
0
0
0
--
37.10
3
Burnt Beignet / Zellie Wothers (MD)  
35.7
0
0
8
0
--
43.70
4
Captain My Captain / Erin Bottner (MD)  
44.8
0
0
0
0
--
44.80
5
Tonka Pete / Macy Beach (DE)  
36.2
0
5.2
4
0
--
45.40
6
Made To Order / Charlotte Herbert (VA)  
45.7
0
0
0
0
--
45.70
7
Andiamo(NR) / Virginia Strench (MD)  
50
0
0
0
0
--
50.00
8
Hutch(NR) / Lucie Kirby(NR)  
34.3
20
12.8
4
0
--
71.10
9
Lucky Kentucky(NR) / Emily Hruda (MD)  
34.8
0
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNRB (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Quick Passage(NR) / Leigh Wood (VA)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
1
Tuxedo n' Tails / Christine Arthur (MD)  
38.6
0
13.6
0
0
--
52.20
2
sweet spot / Jan Sweeny (MD)  
45.2
0
3.6
4
0
--
52.80
3
Pygmalion Prince / Sherry Stephenson (DC)  
32.9
0
21.6
0
0
--
54.50
4
Zurich / Denise Nader (MD)  
38.6
0
16.8
0
0
--
55.40
5
Blue(NR) / Kristin Lonegro(NR)  
38.6
0
6
12
4
--
60.60
6
Conner(NR) / Marcello Dellaccio (VA)  
49.1
0
12.8
4
7
--
72.90
7
Galway Miner / Valorie Miller (MD)  
38.1
0
17.2
8
11
--
74.30
8
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Galway's Blazer / Lysa Clemens (VA)  
25.2
0
0
0
0
--
25.20
1
Austin Miller / Major Kelly Dobert (NC)  
35.7
0
0
0
0
--
35.70
2
Avatar / Tiffany Catledge (VA)  
29.5
0
0
8
0
--
37.50
3
Aly Alice / Jessica McKnew (MD)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
4
Willow LG / Jessica McKnew (MD)  
40.5
0
32.4
8
0
--
80.90
5
The Snack Attack(NR) / Erica Davis (MD)  
42.9
60
20
4
0
--
126.90
6
Soling's Hat Trick(NR) / Kiki Osbourne (VA)  
31.4
0
E
12
0
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary/Training , PT (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Classic Times(NR) / Tonya Cummins(NR)  
37.8
0
0
0
0
--
37.80
1
Tinkabella / Ashley Jones (TX)  
31.7
0
0.4
12
0
--
44.10
2
With Class / Cheryl Gaebel (PA)  
28.7
0
10
4
4
--
46.70
3
Public Affair(NR) / Alayne Edwards(NR)  
47.8
0
0
12
0
--
59.80
4
Aiden's Epic / Andy Amato (MD)  
53
0
0
20
5
--
78.00
5
Herzwind / James Moore (VA)  
52.6
0
10.4
16
5
--
84.00
6
Everest / Samantha Allan (MD)  
29.6
40
30.4
4
5
--
109.00
7
A Scooter / Caitlin Wischermann (VT)  
47
--
W
12
0
--
W
W
Preston / Katie Davis (VA)  
33.9
0
E
16
1
--
E
E

Back to Index