USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Genesee Valley Riding & Driving Club H.T. (Aug 2011) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Genesee Valley Riding & Driving Club H.T. (Aug 2011)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Parker II / Kathryn Reed (NY)  
29.1
0
0
0
0
--
29.10
1
Equinox IV / Barbara Allen (NY)  
34.4
0
8.8
0
4
--
47.20
2
Zohar / Stephanie Baer (MA)  
37.8
0
12.8
0
0
--
50.60
3
Our Mind / Christina Reiter (VT)  
34.4
0
15.2
0
2
--
51.60
4
Good Earth Bit O' Honey / Carol Kozlowski (NY)  
42.6
0
9.6
0
0
--
52.20
5
My Main Man / Barbara Allen (NY)  
36.5
0
9.6
8
4
--
58.10
6
GonnaGetMarried / Stephanie Roberts (NY)  
40.4
0
14.4
8
1
--
63.80
7
Mudville / Stephanie Roberts (NY)  
49.6
20
29.2
0
3
--
101.80
8
Tabasco Lad / Dorothy Van Gerbig (VT)  
33.5
--
--
8
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Detailed Just Right / Drew Keller (NY)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
1
Honey Locust Rembrandt / Barbara Hyams (NY)  
32.3
0
5.6
4
0
--
41.90
2
Behrometer / Carol Connors (NY)  
38.6
0
0
4
0
--
42.60
3
Mister Bojangle / Jean Donnan (NY)  
41.8
0
2
0
0
--
43.80
4
Handsome Hoodlum / Kellie Rowekamp (NY)  
37.7
0
0
8
0
--
45.70
5
Top Gun / Lindsay Foxluger (NY)  
42.3
0
2
4
0
--
48.30
6
Gold Point Tradition / Sara Roeser (NY)  
46.4
0
0
4
0
--
50.40
7
Jane Doe / Baylee Bennett (NY)  
44.1
0
6.8
0
0
--
50.90
8
Spicy / Ingrid Donnan (NY)  
54.1
0
0
0
0
--
54.10
9
Bruin Up A Storm / Tessa Bennett (NY)  
41.4
40
R
4
0
--
R
R
Slew Micci / Mackenzie Williams (NY)  
29.6
20
R
4
0
--
R
R
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bob-Dew / Mackenzie Williams (NY)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
1
Leap of Faith / Mckenzie Bennett (NY)  
35.9
0
0
0
0
--
35.90
2
Rex / Carol Kozlowski (NY)  
32.7
0
6.4
0
1
--
40.10
3
Change Order / Alexandra Wikstrom (TX)  
33.6
0
7.6
0
0
--
41.20
4
Tumnus / Maggie Lloyd (NY)  
37.7
0
0
4
0
--
41.70
5
Chaleureuse / Betsy Keller (NY)  
37.7
0
0
4
0
--
41.70
6
Itty Bitty Sarah / Hannah Zollweg (NY)  
37.3
0
0
8
0
--
45.30
7
Rasmus Fang / Greta Muxworthy (NY)  
45.9
0
17.6
4
2
--
69.50
8
Snake Hunter / Morgan Barron (NY)  
42.3
--
--
0
R
--
R
R
Caledonia's Blitzen / Schuyler Cowan (VT)  
35
0
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Schwalbestrum / Troy Wing (NY)  
42.3
80
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ONA (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Maybe Mabel / Julie Sahler (NY)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
1
Arioso / Carolyn Wehle (NY)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
2
The Country Gentleman / Jack Walnes (NY)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
3
El Nino / Anne Eilinger (NY)  
32
0
0
4
0
--
36.00
4
Lady Glencora / Marion Thorne (NY)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
5
Pandora / Caroline Kenyon (NY)  
43
0
0
0
0
--
43.00
6
Kildalton Red / Karen Kelley (NY)  
36
20
0
0
0
--
56.00
7
The Jolly / Jannah Matzan (NY)  
37
20
0
8
12
--
77.00
8
Raku L / Krystal Speed (NY)  
49.5
40
0
8
1
--
98.50
9
Timber / Sharon Presutti (NY)  
42.5
60
11.2
0
0
--
113.70
10
Lena's Lost Sock / Kim Ciulla (NY)  
30.5
80
R
8
14
--
R
R
Miss Striker / Heather McGill (CT)  
30
60
E
8
3
--
E
E
Lloyd / Rebecca Posner (NY)  
31.5
--
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ONB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Borneo Valantino / Susan Merle-Smith (VT)  
28
0
0
0
0
--
28.00
1
In the Nick of Time / Deborah Burger (NY)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
2
Wishes Fulfilled / Victoria Miller (NY)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
3
Baxter V / Emily Butler (NY)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
4
Muskrat / Max Stwertka (NY)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
5
Delta / Terry Barrett (NY)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
6
Heliodoro / Allison Pytlak (NY)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
7
Hickory / Paige Levandowski (NY)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
8
Regally Blonde / Allie Burnell(NR)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
9
Foxes Revenge / Josh Urmson (NY)  
43.5
0
2.8
4
0
--
50.30
10
Dudeman / Madison Muxworthy (NY)  
44.5
0
0
8
0
--
52.50
11
This Will of Mine / Danita Blowers (NY)  
44
0
6.4
4
1
--
55.40
12
Very Crafty(NR) / Ashley Holliday (NY)  
43.5
20
0
0
0
--
63.50
13
Time To Fly / Isabella Carrara (VT)  
33
40
5.6
4
0
--
82.60
14
Briannon / Amanda Coney (NY)  
37.5
0
RF
12
22
--
RF
RF
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBN (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Hot Wheels / Colleen Rouse (NY)  
35.7
0
0
0
0
--
35.70
1
Twizzler II / Jessie Evans (NY)  
36.2
0
0
0
0
--
36.20
2
Oreo / Hailey Kates (NY)  
37.1
0
0
0
0
--
37.10
3
Scout(NR) / Connor Bayne(NR)  
37.1
0
1.6
0
0
--
38.70
4
Win My Valentine(NR) / Emily Butler (NY)  
39.1
0
0
0
0
--
39.10
5
Silvers Peppy / Meryl Dreste (NY)  
40
0
0
4
2
--
46.00
6
Lookover Erin(NR) / Anna Smith (PA)  
45.2
0
0
0
2
--
47.20
7
Black Points Tillamook / Lydia Eilinger (NY)  
44.8
0
0
4
0
--
48.80
8
Zanzibar / Fylicia Barr (NY)  
38.6
0
6.8
4
2
--
51.40
9
Leroy / Mackenzie Williams (NY)  
28.6
20
0
0
8
--
56.60
10
Liebchen(NR) / Alexandra Sciortino(NR)  
41
0
0
4
17
--
62.00
11
April Love(NR) / Chloe Celani(NR)  
33.3
40
0
0
0
--
73.30
12
Moranda(NR) / Hannah Berger (NY)  
38.1
20
RF
0
3
--
RF
RF
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNA (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fernhill Ballinaboola / John Bourgoin (VT)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
1
Andiamo Gold(NR) / Andrea Rivers (NY)  
33.3
0
0
0
0
--
33.30
2
Monticello WF / Heidi Silsby (NC)  
34.3
0
0
0
0
--
34.30
3
Secret Asset / Alexandra Wikstrom (TX)  
34.8
0
0
0
0
--
34.80
4
Casanova(NR) / Kristen Monaco(NR)  
35.2
0
0
0
0
--
35.20
5
Chick's Big Apple / Karen Marley (NY)  
37.1
0
0
0
0
--
37.10
6
King's Ransom(NR) / Niccole Udovich (NY)  
41.4
0
0
0
0
--
41.40
7
Mirabelle(NR) / Megan Boss (NY)  
45.7
0
0
0
0
--
45.70
8
Naughty By Nature(NR) / Maria Spinelli(NR)  
41
0
0
4
1
--
46.00
9
Ben Nevis / Carolyn Wehle (NY)  
30
20
0
0
2
--
52.00
10
Daniel / Troy Wing (NY)  
44.3
0
0
20
2
--
66.30
11
Hideaway's Ness(NR) / Carol Kozlowski (NY)  
36.2
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
DOWN EAST / Hannah Zollweg (NY)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
1
Watson's Waldo / Sofie Van Olmen (VT)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
2
Here Comes Trouble / Wendy Babcock (NY)  
31.4
0
0
0
0
--
31.40
3
Arctic Whirl(NR) / Marcy Rice (NY)  
33.3
0
0
0
3
--
36.30
4
Charlotte(NR) / Jean Donnan (NY)  
37.1
0
0
0
0
--
37.10
5
Gryphon(NR) / Holly Barrett (NY)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
6
The Card King(NR) / Kirstin Campbell (NY)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
7
Hamlet(NR) / Donna Hecht (NY)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
8
HMH Sniper Gun(NR) / Mary Dickinson (NY)  
44.3
0
0
4
0
--
48.30
9
Anything for a Buck / Troy Wing (NY)  
41.4
0
0
8
6
--
55.40
10
Lindor HB / Karen Berger (NY)  
34.3
20
0
4
0
--
58.30
11
River Runner / Beth Harris (NY)  
39.5
20
0
0
0
--
59.50
12
Roxanne(NR) / Colleen Flora(NR)  
31.4
40
0
0
0
--
71.40
13
Duke of Beauwillow(NR) / Kimberlee Middaugh(NR)  
34.8
60
E
4
0
--
E
E

Back to Index