USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Northern Colorado H.T. & Area IX Championships (Sep 2011) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Northern Colorado H.T. & Area IX Championships (Sep 2011)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
BomBay Saffphyre / Nicole Ackerman (CO)  
39.10
0
0.00
4
7.00
--
50.10
1
Dare Devil / Katie Cummings (CO)  
42.30
0
0.00
8
2.00
--
52.30
2
Drunken Lullabies / Ingrid George (UT)  
38.20
0
5.20
4
8.00
--
55.40
3
Run to the Border / Kristi Radosevich (CO)  
47.70
0
0.80
0
15.00
--
63.50
4
Gisele / Christian Eagles (WY)  
31.80
40
8.00
4
2.00
--
85.80
5
In Lou Of / Rhonda Roberts (CO)  
37.30
40
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Page Me Later / Ghislaine Taylor (UT)  
38.20
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , PCH (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Enchanted / Savanna Hilles (CO)  
31.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.70
1
Classic Touch / Angelika Beutel (CO)  
30.40
0
4.00
0
1.00
--
35.40
2
P.S. Arianna / Madeline Backus (CO)  
37.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.80
3
RevitaVet Bay Wolf / Nicole Jones-Taylor (TX)  
41.30
0
5.60
0
2.00
--
48.90
4
Askmrknowitall / Erika Carson (WY)  
43.00
0
0.00
0
6.00
--
49.00
5
Jericho / Rochelle Costanza (CO)  
39.60
0
0.00
4
12.00
--
55.60
6
Everest III / Lynden Fasso (CO)  
34.40
0
8.40
0
16.00
--
58.80
7
Gotta Be Noble / John Thurman (WY)  
44.40
20
R
--
--
--
R
R
Legal Limit / Kathy Cain (UT)  
32.60
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Zalig / Cynthia Moore-West (CO)  
37.30
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
43.70
1
Cat's Pajamas / Britta Holum (CO)  
33.60
0
0.00
12
2.00
--
47.60
2
Kamcord Grace / Nicole Jones-Taylor (TX)  
30.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
50.50
3
Fine Lad / Chelsea Dougherty (CO)  
31.80
20
8.00
0
0.00
--
59.80
4
Tigger / Erika Carson (WY)  
40.00
20
0.00
8
2.00
--
70.00
5
Giving You The Business / Lisa Bauman (TX)  
44.10
40
26.40
8
27.00
--
145.50
6
Magnanimous Moosey / Eryn Spencer (CO)  
39.10
40
R
--
--
--
R
R
Midori Jade / Chelsea Davis (CO)  
35.50
20
10.80
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Hold the Flight / Kim Leonard (CO)  
43.60
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
Moon Dance / Dawn Bowes (UT)  
34.10
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TCH (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sidecar / Kathy Cain (UT)  
25.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.00
1
Amazing Grace / Suzanna Curtis (UT)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
2
Warlord / Darlene McInnes (CO)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
3
Edmund / Erin Jones (CO)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.80
4
Berlioz II / Carmen Mesbergen (CO)  
37.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.30
5
Ceylon Cinnamon / Sean Worrall (TX)  
29.60
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
37.60
6
Dance / Hanna Aharonov (NV)  
37.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.70
7
Bugatti / Christian Eagles (WY)  
38.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.60
8
Rigel / Kari Hall (WY)  
40.00
0
2.40
8
2.00
--
52.40
9
Inspired Edition / Anna Weatherford (CO)  
43.60
0
12.80
0
0.00
--
56.40
10
Oh Henry / Cinthy Carson (WY)  
44.60
0
26.80
4
5.00
--
80.40
11
Whistle Me A Tune / Eileen Galoostian (UT)  
37.70
40
30.80
0
0.00
--
108.50
12
Artistic Flaire / Claire Jan (UT)  
37.30
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Lionhart / Rochelle Costanza (CO)  
36.40
0
10.40
--
W
--
W
W
Model Image / Anna Gilbertson (CO)  
41.40
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
Lakota's Lilly / Amy Gilbertson (CO)  
38.60
20
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NCH (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
West Wind Sevan / Jane Worrall (CO)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
1
Griffin / Nicole Ackerman (CO)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
2
Miss Tokhe / Sophie Mueller (CO)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
3
Saeth Celtaidd / Nicole Jones-Taylor (TX)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
4
Best Blend / Shannon Lewis (CO)  
35.50
0
8.40
0
0.00
--
43.90
5
High Country Patches / Jessie Olsen (CO)  
37.50
0
0.00
4
6.00
--
47.50
6
Celtic Cross / Marley Lebrecht (UT)  
39.50
0
10.80
0
0.00
--
50.30
7
Act With Pride / Jacob Ciafone (CO)  
32.50
20
6.80
0
0.00
--
59.30
8
Sparkle Miss Flash / Nikoline Burke (WY)  
39.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
59.50
9
Super Noah / Kari Crawford-Clay (CO)  
34.50
20
32.00
4
26.00
--
116.50
10
My Boy Roy / Hannah Bartel (CO)  
38.00
0
0.00
8
RF
--
RF
RF
BeBe LaRue / Ashley Demander (CO)  
E
0
E
--
--
--
E
E
Whispering Blue Twist / Emma Miller (WY)  
46.00
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
Carioco / Tammy Yost-Wildin (MT)  
TE
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Irish Beginnings / Janet Gordon (CO)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
1
SENDERO / Allison Murphy (WY)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
2
Optical Illusion / Juli Sillman (NH)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.00
3
Last Chance Bay / Kristen Singleton (CO)  
36.50
0
4.00
4
0.00
--
44.50
4
Schuyler / Kitren Nickerson DVM (CO)  
45.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
49.00
5
Twice A Star / Ashley Demander (CO)  
48.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
52.00
6
Beau's Appeal / Trudy Guarente (UT)  
29.00
20
0.00
4
3.00
--
56.00
7
Marvin Gardens II / Barbara Dallow (CO)  
39.00
0
0.00
12
13.00
--
64.00
8
Noble Prize / Gayle Udall (CO)  
38.00
20
2.80
0
9.00
--
69.80
9
Slewth / Nicole Musmanno (CO)  
30.00
40
0.00
0
0.00
--
70.00
10
Scout / Hannah Yells (UT)  
34.50
0
0.00
4
33.00
--
71.50
11
Lane's Rocket / Deborah Wiltse (WY)  
40.00
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Sage / Tamara Pollard (TX)  
45.00
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
C'est Cecil / Kim Leonard (CO)  
42.50
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNHCH (Starters: 4)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mille Belle / Karen Paul (CO)  
21.90
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
22.90
1
Come On Now / Leslie Harrison DVM (CO)  
37.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.10
2
SeaHawk's Hill / Nicole Jones-Taylor (TX)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
3
Somerset / Tina Leeson (CO)  
33.30
0
0.00
0
11.00
--
44.30
4
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNRCH (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
The Highlander / Mattie Kelly (CO)  
31.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.40
1
King George / Mattie Kelly (CO)  
31.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.90
2
Spirit(NR) / Maria Fernanda Gonzalez (CO)  
31.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.90
3
Rubies to Diamonds / Jill Hopcroft (CO)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
3.00
--
33.50
4
Triton's Echo / Amy Dalrymple (CO)  
37.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.60
5
Gracie(NR) / Jessica Fink (MT)  
41.00
0
0.00
4
2.00
--
47.00
6
timberline / Lynne Krnacik (CO)  
37.10
20
9.20
0
0.00
--
66.30
7
Just Monty(NR) / Alexis Stelmach(NR)  
38.10
20
9.20
8
10.00
--
85.30
8
Harriet / Janice Husted (CO)  
43.30
0
0.00
12
34.00
--
89.30
9
P.S. Sir Galahad / Grace Simpson (CO)  
37.60
20
4.80
4
26.00
--
92.40
10
Saint Isadora / Grace Lebrecht (UT)  
42.40
40
4.00
--
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bengali / Sophie Slade (CO)  
33.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.80
1
Desert Wyn / Dana Sitzman (CO)  
33.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.80
2
O.K. to Dream / Marilyn Simpson (CO)  
35.20
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
36.20
3
Hunter's Harmony / Susan Schafer (CO)  
31.00
0
0.00
0
7.00
--
38.00
4
Wylie / Dani Sussman (CO)  
36.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.20
5
Alekto / John Clay Major (Ret) (CO)  
41.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.00
6
Shelter Harbor / Alexis Stelmach(NR)  
43.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.80
7
Field Mouse / John Clay Major (Ret) (CO)  
40.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.00
8
Lola(NR) / Kimberly Castro (UT)  
34.30
0
10.40
0
11.00
--
55.70
9
Max(NR) / Shea Cooney(NR)  
35.70
0
0.00
4
17.00
--
56.70
10
It's All Vanity(NR) / Sean Worrall (TX)  
49.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
57.50
11
Kalvin(NR) / Kalinda Livingston(NR)  
45.70
20
8.80
0
0.00
--
74.50
12
Mannhattan's Pride Paris(NR) / Hannah Ellis(NR)  
47.10
60
0.00
0
2.00
--
109.10
13
Libero(NR) / Ruth Pederson (CO)  
40.00
80
50.00
0
23.00
--
193.00
14
Lucky Penny(NR) / Zoe Miller (WY)  
39.50
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Weston(NR) / Cricket Donoho (CO)  
33.80
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
A Horse of a Different Color (NR) / Hannah Yells (UT)  
30.50
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Rosalita / J.J. Kane (CO)  
50.00
20
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
ICEMAN / Eileen Owens (CO)  
37.60
20
15.60
--
E
--
E
E
Puppet / Shara Rutberg (CO)  
E
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
dancing bandit / destiny miller (FL)  
42.40
100
E
--
--
--
E
E
Hershey's Kiss / Michele Smith (CO)  
51.40
60
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE

Back to Index