USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Feather Creek H.T. (Sep 2011) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Feather Creek H.T. (Sep 2011)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
El Cid / Lynne Partridge (TX)  
21.7
0
0
0
0
--
21.70
1
Master P / Heather Morris (TX)  
27
0
0
0
0
--
27.00
2
Fleeceworks Mystere du Val / Heather Morris (TX)  
30.9
0
0
0
0
--
30.90
3
Bally Whatnot / Victoria New (TX)  
35.2
0
2.4
0
0
--
37.60
4
On Eagle's Wings / Taylor Wood (TX)  
37
0
1.6
0
0
--
38.60
5
Hawk's Honor / Noreen Corlett (TX)  
39.1
0
0.4
0
0
--
39.50
6
Leonardo Da Vinci / Leigh Rettenmaier (MO)  
40.9
0
0
0
0
--
40.90
7
Captain Bertie / Mary Claire Holmes (TX)  
35.2
0
4.4
4
0
--
43.60
8
Dartagnian / Jessica McCabe (TX)  
43
0
6
4
0
--
53.00
9
Applause / Mike Huber (TX)  
28.7
20
5.6
0
0
--
54.30
10
Proper Timing / Stuart Black (TX)  
37.8
0
14
4
0
--
55.80
11
Royal Flush / Ellen Doughty (TX)  
37.4
0
10.8
8
0
--
56.20
12
Ace / Carissa Lopez (OK)  
43.9
0
12.8
0
0
--
56.70
13
Fantasia / Brittany Phillips (TX)  
39.1
0
33.2
4
0
--
76.30
14
Cloud Play / Claire Parker (NM)  
39.1
--
--
0
DQ
--
DQ
DQ
They Call The Wind Mariah / Katie Schmitz (CO)  
46.1
100
E
4
0
--
E
E
[HT] Training , JT (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tordis / Diana Heinrich (TX)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
1
Shannon's Native / Ashley Falls (TX)  
34.1
0
0
0
0
--
34.10
2
Wingman / Bailey Snyder (TX)  
30.5
0
4.4
0
0
--
34.90
3
Twilight Moment / Elizabeth New (TX)  
31.4
0
4.4
0
0
--
35.80
4
Land des Feuers / Audrey Figari (TX)  
31.4
0
10
0
0
--
41.40
5
Up in Smoke / Josey Thompson (KS)  
31.4
0
0
12
0
--
43.40
6
Nashaminy / Haley White (NM)  
35.9
0
5.6
4
0
--
45.50
7
My Kinda Party / Kylie Clarkson (TX)  
41.8
0
2.8
8
0
--
52.60
8
Wolfgang / Morgan Ruble (TX)  
33.2
0
9.6
12
15
--
69.80
9
Paycheck / Mary Claire Holmes (TX)  
31.8
40
2
4
0
--
77.80
10
Maverick / Julia Redditt (AR)  
37.3
40
5.2
0
0
--
82.50
11
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Gorsehill Gem / Mike Huber (TX)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
1
Weja Annabridget / Diana Heinrich (TX)  
32.7
0
0
0
0
--
32.70
2
Cash and Roses / Mike Huber (TX)  
29.1
0
0
4
0
--
33.10
3
Exploring / Alyssa Phillips (TX)  
34.1
0
0
0
0
--
34.10
4
Flight School / Jessica Brack (KS)  
30.5
0
0
4
0
--
34.50
5
The Prof / Jacob Fletcher (AR)  
34.6
0
1.2
0
0
--
35.80
6
Ozzie B Good / Elizabeth New (TX)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
7
Vertical Horizon / Stuart Black (TX)  
33.2
0
0
4
0
--
37.20
8
Chablis / Shelley Peters (TX)  
33.6
0
4.4
0
0
--
38.00
9
Ms. Murphy Herself / Kristina Aaron (TX)  
35.5
0
0
4
3
--
42.50
10
Patent Pending / Tiffany Lunney (TX)  
31.4
20
6
0
0
--
57.40
11
Jacques / Elizabeth Bohling (TX)  
31.8
80
20.8
4
0
--
136.60
12
[HT] Training , STR (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Stella Artois / Gail Simon (KS)  
31.8
0
0
0
0
--
31.80
1
Cavalier's Lights Out / Bette Beavers-Lankford (TX)  
35.5
0
3.2
0
0
--
38.70
2
Lots to Ignite / Alysson James (TX)  
43.2
0
0
4
0
--
47.20
3
Double-Wide / Patricia Franz (OK)  
34.1
0
12.8
8
1
--
55.90
4
Sneak Preview / Kelli Johnson-Poe (NC)  
31.4
0
0
12
13
--
56.40
5
Amadeus / Stephanie Burkhardt (TX)  
35.5
0
21.2
0
0
--
56.70
6
[HT] Novice , JN (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Falcon Dusky Tiger / Brittany Vinson (TX)  
27
0
0
4
0
--
31.00
1
Willow May / Lynn Kelly (TX)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
2
Robstown Romeo / Heather Jane Morris (TX)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
3
When It Counts / Olivia Alland (TX)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
4
SW Captain Black Jack / Jessica Norris (NM)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
5
The Bandana Bandit / Madison Langerak (ID)  
31
0
0
4
0
--
35.00
6
Scully's Irish Ellie / Michaela Holcomb (KS)  
31
0
0
4
0
--
35.00
7
Make A Wish / Tosca Scholfield-Johnson (OK)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
8
Baus / Amy Griffin (AR)  
29.5
0
0
8
0
--
37.50
9
King Of Troy / Hayley Alvis (TX)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
10
Perfect Sleeper / Tosca Scholfield-Johnson (OK)  
33.5
0
2
4
0
--
39.50
11
Guinness / Ashlyn Hayworth (TX)  
30.5
0
5.6
4
0
--
40.10
12
Lord Ballyannigan / Thisbe Scholfield-Johnson (TX)  
41.5
0
0.8
0
0
--
42.30
13
Part The Crowd / Sheyenne Boone (TX)  
35.5
0
4.4
4
0
--
43.90
14
Sig Fantastic / Sydne Cook (WA)  
37.5
0
0
8
0
--
45.50
15
Trapiche / Mackenzie Vangilder (AR)  
37.5
0
8.4
0
0
--
45.90
16
Save The Drama / Morgan Smyser (TX)  
38.5
20
0
8
0
--
66.50
17
The Grey Goose / Erin Jameson (AR)  
38
--
W
0
0
--
W
W
Fabulous Blonde / Sara Duke (TX)  
39
0
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NAM (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Normandy's Cole's Clover / Ashley Bailey-Classen (TX)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
1
Of The Big Dance / Alysia Deane-Cook (OK)  
32
0
0.4
4
0
--
36.40
2
Sir William / Jennifer Stegman (OK)  
37.5
0
0
4
0
--
41.50
3
Lady Jane / Janae Day (AR)  
39
0
0.8
4
0
--
43.80
4
Light the Lights / Kathy Hevrin DDS (TX)  
29.5
20
7.2
0
0
--
56.70
5
Simply Sublime / Meghan Richey (OK)  
31
0
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Buenos Dias / Julie Wolfert (KS)  
24.5
0
0
0
0
--
24.50
1
Candycane Rain / Stephanie Martin (TX)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
2
Mystery Fleet / Lynne Partridge (TX)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
3
Layla / Mike Huber (TX)  
31
0
0
4
0
--
35.00
4
Whimsical / Laura Welsh (TX)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
5
Even Flow / Stuart Black (TX)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
6
Cassonova Cowboy / Kelli Johnson-Poe (NC)  
32.5
0
0.4
4
0
--
36.90
7
Fleur de Lis / Karen Trout (TX)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
8
Mirage / Loren McDougall (OK)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
9
Epic Dynasty / Jennifer Burk (TX)  
36
0
0
8
0
--
44.00
10
Pilot / Jennifer Beall (OK)  
38.5
0
0
8
0
--
46.50
11
Ferdinand / Jessica McCabe (TX)  
32.5
20
0
4
0
--
56.50
12
Brat Farrar(NR) / Suzanne Smith (OK)  
36
20
16.4
0
0
--
72.40
13
Made 'Ya Look / Alyssa Valentine (TX)  
39
100
E
8
10
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBN (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Saturday Afternoon / Hannah Corlett (TX)  
31.9
0
1.6
0
0
--
33.50
1
Champagne / Barrett Phillips (TX)  
34.3
0
0
0
0
--
34.30
2
Paul E. Peppywood / Carragan Cook (WA)  
31.9
0
0
4
0
--
35.90
3
Southern Vintage / Emily McDonie (OK)  
38.6
0
0
0
0
--
38.60
4
Rock-n-Rumba(NR) / Bailey Helterbrand (OK)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
5
Wingman / Nicole Hatley (OK)  
41.9
0
0
0
0
--
41.90
6
Joker / Savannah Stone (TX)  
31
20
0
0
0
--
51.00
7
Chez Pierre / Francesca Crichton (TX)  
32.4
20
0.8
0
0
--
53.20
8
Red Ruby Slippers(NR) / Blair McGehee (KS)  
38.1
20
0
0
0
--
58.10
9
Dakota Night / Erin Kober (NM)  
34.3
40
4.4
0
0
--
78.70
10
Risky Business / Braden Anderson (TX)  
32.4
60
R
0
0
--
R
R
First Comes Love / Morgan Dibert (OK)  
37.1
0
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Tonga Boy Too / Caroline Testi (OK)  
36.2
--
W
4
0
--
W
W
Bound by Blood(NR) / Jennifer Boyer (KS)  
41
--
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cedar Hill / Susan Philpott DVM (NM)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
1
Worth Waiting For(NR) / Jessica Brack (KS)  
28.1
0
0
4
0
--
32.10
2
Cedar(NR) / Amy Walsh (LA)  
32.4
0
2
0
0
--
34.40
3
Lady Black Hawk / Julia Skains (NM)  
33.3
0
4.8
0
0
--
38.10
4
Red Poll / Elizabeth Crowder (OK)  
38.1
0
4.4
0
0
--
42.50
5
Simply Irresistible / Laura Allen (TX)  
31.4
0
8.4
4
0
--
43.80
6
Rock It(NR) / Laura Bergey(NR)  
48.1
0
0
0
0
--
48.10
7
Benetton's Victory / Jenna Bellis (OK)  
41.4
0
23.6
0
0
--
65.00
8
Eclipse(NR) / Joy Barksdale (VA)  
36.7
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Finnegan(NR) / Katie Montgomery (OK)  
32.4
--
W
0
0
--
W
W
Fast Front / Sunny Shepard (AR)  
51
--
W
4
0
--
W
W
Maximus(NR) / Sarah Mohrle (TX)  
44.3
100
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Intermediate/Preliminary , IP (Starters: 5)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Novelle / Angela Grzywinski (TX)  
30.4
0
8
0
0
--
38.40
1
Fort Babe / Stephanie Martin (TX)  
37.6
0
3.6
4
0
--
45.20
2
Hoodwink / Siobhan O'Brien (TX)  
36.4
0
9.2
4
0
--
49.60
3
Fuerst Harrisburg / Ellen Doughty (TX)  
44.4
0
52
16
0
--
112.40
4
Las Trampas / Susan Philpott DVM (NM)  
34
--
W
4
0
--
W
W

Back to Index