USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Flying Cross Farm H.T. (Sep 2011) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Flying Cross Farm H.T. (Sep 2011)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
Beginner Novice , BNR (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Chloe / Susan Straub (KY)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
1
Wreckless of Zipping / Paige Thompson (OH)  
33.3
0
0
0
0
--
33.30
2
High Hopes / Lauren Sherrill (VA)  
32.4
0
0
0
1
--
33.40
3
Wrad Lad / Rachel Anderson (IN)  
31.9
0
0
0
2
--
33.90
4
All That Jazz / M. Paige Pence (KY)  
31
0
0
4
0
--
35.00
5
Matchmaker / Jacquelyn Brown (IN)  
35.2
0
0
0
0
--
35.20
6
Prize Puncher(NR) / Jacob Thomas (IN)  
33.3
0
0
0
2
--
35.30
7
Awesome KC / Martha Morris (IN)  
35.7
0
0
0
0
--
35.70
8
Sir Charles / Brad Barker (OH)  
34.8
0
0
0
2
--
36.80
9
Dancing with Bee's / Abigail Gentry (IN)  
44.3
0
0
0
0
--
44.30
10
Mr Sun(NR) / Kim Dekany-Werner (IN)  
31
20
0
0
0
--
51.00
11
Song for the Kaiser / Collyn Smitherman(NR)  
34.3
20
0
0
0
--
54.30
12
Pass Token(NR) / Sarah Zanetis (IN)  
32.9
0
0
12
27
--
71.90
13
Lady Augusta(NR) / Tessa Bonello(NR)  
37.1
0
10.8
8
22
--
77.90
14
Derby Day(NR) / Kelly Stevens (OH)  
37.6
40
1.2
0
0
--
78.80
15
Philos(NR) / Jennifer Boles (KY)  
49.5
20
0
4
6
--
79.50
16
I'm a Believer(NR) / Rachel Remmers(NR)  
38.6
--
--
0
RF
--
RF
RF
T. Dickens / Cynthia Zitko (IL)  
41.9
--
--
0
RF
--
RF
RF
Aim to be Perfect(NR) / Emma Stockrahm (IN)  
37.1
40
TE
4
49
--
TE
TE
Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 24)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sir Hercules / Jerry Barnette Jr. (KY)  
28.1
0
0
0
0
--
28.10
1
Won Windy Night / Lauren Clark (KY)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
2
R. Chumley / Linda Wood-Busby (KY)  
31.9
0
0
0
0
--
31.90
3
Classic Order / Lara Borson Knight (TN)  
33.8
0
0
0
0
--
33.80
4
Guinness Stout II / Carrie Barrick (KY)  
34.8
0
0
0
0
--
34.80
5
Lovesweetlove / Megan Moore (KY)  
35.2
0
0
0
0
--
35.20
6
Jude Moon / Jayne Whitton (OH)  
35.2
0
0
0
0
--
35.20
7
T-Bone(NR) / Cathy Wieschhoff (KY)  
35.7
0
0
0
0
--
35.70
8
Preacher's Son / Lisa Thomas (KY)  
35.7
0
0
0
0
--
35.70
9
Junior Mint(NR) / Deborah Iezzi (KY)  
36.2
0
0
0
0
--
36.20
10
Add Libb / Carrie Barrick (KY)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
11
Woodford Manhattan / Emily Ragan (KY)  
34.8
0
7.2
0
0
--
42.00
12
Standing Order / Anastasia Curwood (GA)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
13
Nightfall / Andrea Johnson (KY)  
42.4
0
0
4
0
--
46.40
14
Pearls-n-Platinum(NR) / Jeri Fuller (KY)  
40
0
0
8
0
--
48.00
15
Dodee Gee / Victoria Albert (OH)  
36.2
0
5.6
4
5
--
50.80
16
Big Glen / Whitney Drury (KY)  
31.9
20
0
0
0
--
51.90
17
Star Chamber(NR) / Rachel Sketo (KY)  
41.9
0
0
8
3
--
52.90
18
My Zak / Lisa Edinger (KY)  
31
0
0
8
16
--
55.00
19
Quint / Kimberly Willis (TN)  
44.3
0
1.6
0
10
--
55.90
20
Always Present / Darcy Nusbaum (IN)  
52.9
0
8.4
4
3
--
68.30
21
Mo Capall(NR) / Cathy Forsberg (IL)  
29.1
60
41.2
12
28
--
170.30
22
Garfunkel / Anna Kjellstrom (KY)  
43.8
--
W
0
0
--
W
W
Absolute Go / Paige Regan (WV)  
44.8
--
--
8
E
--
E
E
Novice , NRA (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Skipping Stones / Rachel Finlin (TN)  
26
0
0
0
0
--
26.00
1
All Riled Up / Natalie Incorvia (KY)  
26.5
0
0
0
0
--
26.50
2
Pardon My French / Tanya BeGole (KY)  
29
0
0
0
0
--
29.00
3
Elvis II / Kate Kimbell (IN)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
4
Justa Bob / Carleigh Fell (IN)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
5
Rave Review / Mary Peabody Camp (KY)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
6
Wait For Me / Christy Corts (KY)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
7
At World's End / Sterling Bishir (TN)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
8
Spare Change / Sally Mulherin (OH)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
9
Heaven Sent / Stephanie Madison Salemi (AL)  
40.5
0
0
4
0
--
44.50
10
Maximus / Lourie Yelton (NH)  
40.5
0
0
4
0
--
44.50
11
Jewel / Robin Thomas (IN)  
35.5
0
0
4
6
--
45.50
12
Princeton / Melanie Gardner (IN)  
44
0
0
8
0
--
52.00
13
Myers Wonder / Marianne de Barbadillo (WV)  
40
0
12
0
3
--
55.00
14
Grey Goose / Sophia Singer (OH)  
48.5
0
0
8
0
--
56.50
15
Lilly / Kate Gress (IN)  
34.5
20
8
4
0
--
66.50
16
Davey Crockett / Lindsay Tucker (KY)  
37.5
20
7.2
4
1
--
69.70
17
Under The Influence / Hannah Goodwin (KY)  
39
0
52.4
0
4
--
95.40
18
Novice , NRB (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Dancin Dennis / Alexandra Aldridge (OK)  
29
0
0
0
0
--
29.00
1
Kasa Kash / Alisha Bryan (TN)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
2
Two Punch / Anne Czerwonka (KY)  
31.5
0
0
0
1
--
32.50
3
Surefire's Anwar / Margaret Ragan (KY)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
4
Flying Chocolate Chips / Emma Higgins (OH)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
5
Reve / Jessalyn Walter (NC)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
6
Betterthanexpected / Kim Carpenter (KY)  
32.5
0
3.2
0
0
--
35.70
7
Honey Bear / Rhona Thomson (KY)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
8
Annie Greensprings / Lindsey MacDonell (OH)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
9
Irish Rover / Cristin Richey (KY)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
10
Action Now / Morgan Garrett (KY)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
11
Great Scot / Emily Hagan (KY)  
42.5
0
0.8
0
0
--
43.30
12
Solo Mia / Megan Corbett (KY)  
41.5
0
0
4
0
--
45.50
13
Mega Tsunami / Trudy Pulley (IN)  
34.5
0
8
0
4
--
46.50
14
Presley / Lindsey Hefner (IN)  
39
0
4.4
4
0
--
47.40
15
Fully Loaded / Talon Rushing (KY)  
42.5
0
5.6
0
0
--
48.10
16
Midnight Jubilee / Gretchen Fuller (KY)  
40.5
20
2.8
0
0
--
63.30
17
Petruccio / Sarah Camp (KY)  
39
0
E
8
18
--
E
E
Novice , ONA (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Quality Street / Ralph Holstein III (OH)  
23.5
0
0
0
0
--
23.50
1
Gift of the Eagle / Hannah Hubsch (KY)  
25.5
0
0
0
0
--
25.50
2
Raindance / Jeniffer Huhn (KY)  
25.5
0
0
4
2
--
31.50
3
Savion / Erin Walsh (IL)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
4
Sugar Sam / Julie Foley (KY)  
32
0
0
4
0
--
36.00
5
Cadbury / Jamie HIll (MO)  
31
0
0
4
2
--
37.00
6
Wapentake / Megan Moore (KY)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
7
Painted Copper / Layson Griffin (KY)  
36.5
0
0
4
0
--
40.50
8
Carmel Macchiato / Melissa Schielein (IL)  
38
0
0
12
13
--
63.00
9
Coppertone / Melissa Schielein (IL)  
44
20
0
0
0
--
64.00
10
Novice , ONB (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Dark Pearl / Erin Walsh (IL)  
29
0
0
0
0
--
29.00
1
Galway Bay / Ashton Garner (OH)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
2
Diamond Cut / Amanda Volle (KY)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
3
Diamond Heist / Jami Miller (KY)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
4
Double Dutch / Margaret Kimmel (IN)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
5
Mercury Rising / Rhonda Winter (IN)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
6
Two Terms / Jill Mooney (FL)  
25
0
0
4
5
--
34.00
7
King Arthur / Krystin Schmid (OH)  
27
0
0
8
0
--
35.00
8
Aberlour / Amanda Volle (KY)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
9
March On /  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
10
All Fired Up / Elizabeth Rogers (KY)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
11
Wotyoutalkinbout Willis / Clare Pinney (AL)  
37
0
0
4
0
--
41.00
12
Princess Lilly / Hannah Albert (OH)  
43
0
0
0
0
--
43.00
13
Moscato / Sarah Huebner (MA)  
41
0
0
4
0
--
45.00
14
S.O. Ammarretto D Amore / Clare Pinney (AL)  
37.5
0
0.4
8
4
--
49.90
15
Poetic Justice / Becky Carson (OH)  
40.5
0
0
0
10
--
50.50
16
Sig's Little Spoodo / Patricia Harrod (KY)  
34
20
14.4
0
0
--
68.40
17
Elite Espionage / Michael Winter (IN)  
33.5
40
0
0
0
--
73.50
18
Paige / Diane Begemann (MO)  
39.5
60
10.4
4
0
--
113.90
19
Happy Feet / Erin Miller (MI)  
27
80
R
4
3
--
R
R
MayDay / Lily Carter (TN)  
34.5
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Rio Calling / Lori Miller (OH)  
41
--
W
0
0
--
W
W
Preliminary , OP (Starters: 24)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Calvin / Brigitte Kettell (IL)  
30.4
0
1.2
0
1
--
32.60
1
Daisy / Irene Lampton (KY)  
25.7
0
3.6
4
0
--
33.30
2
Mischief's Replica / Thomas Borthwick (TN)  
32.2
0
1.6
0
0
--
33.80
3
Ripple Effect / Mackenzie Spaes (KY)  
31.7
0
0.4
0
3
--
35.10
4
Shawshank / Sara Millett (KY)  
30.9
0
5.6
0
0
--
36.50
5
Master Oliver / Nicole Burgio (KY)  
30.4
0
7.2
0
0
--
37.60
6
Holla Vettir / Alison Wilaby (CO)  
29.1
0
8.8
4
1
--
42.90
7
Alta / Brooke Babcock (MO)  
34.8
0
1.6
8
0
--
44.40
8
Next Generation / James Nealon (OH)  
35.7
0
0.8
0
8
--
44.50
9
Sportsfield One O Two / Christine Duke (IN)  
30.9
0
5.6
0
8
--
44.50
10
Lawman / Kari Briggs (OH)  
39.6
0
5.2
0
0
--
44.80
11
It's Friday / Millie Forrest (KY)  
23.9
0
0
12
10
--
45.90
12
Say So / Molly Van Arsdalen (MI)  
39.1
0
0
8
0
--
47.10
13
Into Orbit / Diana Rich (OH)  
31.7
0
9.6
4
2
--
47.30
14
Vanity / Selena Pape (KY)  
30
0
6.4
8
4
--
48.40
15
My Fair Share / Larisa Kruger (OH)  
40
0
10.4
0
3
--
53.40
16
Augustus / Joy VonHandorf (OH)  
30.9
0
1.6
20
15
--
67.50
17
Willpower / Maggie Hitron (KY)  
41.7
0
10.8
16
0
--
68.50
18
Three Star General / Dorothy Crowell (KY)  
33.5
0
9.6
24
7
--
74.10
19
Wright Wing / Sally Holman (IN)  
43.5
0
25.2
12
19
--
99.70
20
Ivy League / Leah Snowden (KY)  
33.9
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Riverblu's Nottingham / Savanna Speakman (TN)  
39.1
40
24.8
8
--
--
R
R
Desert Storm / Shelby Wietharn (NC)  
34.8
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Blueprint / Cathy Forsberg (IL)  
41.7
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Training , OTA (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Carson City / Irene Lampton (KY)  
30.9
0
0
0
0
--
30.90
1
Distinguished / Dorothy Crowell (KY)  
26.8
0
0
4
2
--
32.80
2
Squire's Cap / Carrie Barrick (KY)  
28.2
0
0
8
0
--
36.20
3
Tirbracken / Laura Hampton (KY)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
4
Tavish / Thomas Borthwick (TN)  
37.3
0
0
4
0
--
41.30
5
Sloan Ranger / Janice Holmes (OH)  
37.7
0
0.8
12
0
--
50.50
6
Baker II / Denise Dailey-Thomas (MO)  
30.5
0
2
4
14
--
50.50
7
Smart Bomb / Cathy Forsberg (IL)  
45
0
8
0
1
--
54.00
8
Merciful Judge / Heather Sinclair DVM (NC)  
32.7
0
28
0
1
--
61.70
9
Riverblus Winter Lilly / Savanna Speakman (TN)  
34.6
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Expedition / Megan Moore (KY)  
42.3
60
R
--
--
--
R
R
Training , OTB (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Time World / Kelsey Votoupal (IL)  
25
0
0
4
0
--
29.00
1
Opera Ghost / Lauren Lambert (KY)  
31.4
0
0
0
1
--
32.40
2
Talontbound / Jamie Stevenson (SC)  
36.4
0
0
0
0
--
36.40
3
I've Got a Star / Elissa Gibbs (KY)  
34.6
0
0
4
0
--
38.60
4
Ready For April / Cathy Wieschhoff (KY)  
37.3
0
0
4
0
--
41.30
5
Maverick / Paige Regan (WV)  
35
0
0
8
0
--
43.00
6
S.O. Jazz Dancer / Clare Pinney (AL)  
37.7
0
6
0
3
--
46.70
7
Kissa Moon Ranger / Jessica Zak (IN)  
48.2
0
0
4
0
--
52.20
8
House Rules / Kassidy Kirchner (IN)  
42.3
0
30.8
4
0
--
77.10
9
Marker / Anna Kjellstrom (KY)  
34.1
--
W
0
0
--
W
W
Training , TR (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Glorious Illusion / Lisa Thomas (KY)  
36.4
0
0
0
0
--
36.40
1
Jaycee / Thomas Kimmel (IN)  
28.6
0
0
8
0
--
36.60
2
Patriot's Pride / Emily Dohrman (KY)  
35.5
0
1.2
0
0
--
36.70
3
Razor's Edge / Dieke Dresch (MI)  
38.2
0
1.6
0
0
--
39.80
4
Irish Whiskey / Carolyn Rydyznski (OH)  
41.8
0
0
0
0
--
41.80
5
Mikey Likes It / Mallory Distler (IN)  
40.9
0
0
4
0
--
44.90
6
Caramba / Meagan Majchszak (OH)  
37.7
0
0
8
0
--
45.70
7
Rolin on the River / Morgan Rowe (KY)  
33.2
0
5.6
8
0
--
46.80
8
Save The Shield / Erin Sheets (IN)  
36.8
0
0
12
0
--
48.80
9
Awesome Lad / Sara McCullough (IL)  
44.6
0
0
8
0
--
52.60
10
Spartagon / Dan Kreitl (IN)  
37.3
0
1.2
16
8
--
62.50
11
Whistler's Question / Maria Grindle (KY)  
24.6
0
11.6
12
19
--
67.20
12
Black Pearl / Rachel Sketo (KY)  
45.5
0
24
4
0
--
73.50
13
Deciball / Theresa Hubbell (MI)  
39.6
0
39.2
4
0
--
82.80
14
Leonardo da Vinci / Emily Foley (OH)  
38.6
0
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
Moments of Brilliance / Rachael Leneweaver (KY)  
41.4
0
E
0
0
--
E
E

Back to Index