USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Colorado Horse Park One Day H.T (Aug 2011) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Colorado Horse Park One Day H.T (Aug 2011)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Classic Touch / Angelika Beutel (CO)  
28.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.70
1
Enchanted / Savanna Hilles (CO)  
37.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.00
2
Leo Davinci / Jennifer Boggs (CO)  
38.70
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
45.10
3
Askmrknowitall / Erika Carson (WY)  
37.40
0
8.00
0
0.00
--
45.40
4
BomBay Saffphyre / Nicole Ackerman (CO)  
39.10
0
11.20
4
0.00
--
54.30
5
Run to the Border / Kristi Radosevich (CO)  
40.40
0
20.00
0
0.00
--
60.40
6
Gisele / Christian Eagles (WY)  
39.60
20
17.20
4
0.00
--
80.80
7
Dare Devil / Katie Cummings (CO)  
43.50
40
10.80
8
0.00
--
102.30
8
Gotta Be Noble / John Thurman (WY)  
39.10
0
RF
20
0.00
--
RF
RF
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Inspired Edition / Anna Weatherford (CO)  
27.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.70
1
Zalig / Julia Spatt (OH)  
31.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.80
2
Journey II(Incredible Journey) / Caitlin Gregory (AR)  
33.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.20
3
Aragon II / Gennifer Giustina (CO)  
38.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.20
4
Midori Jade / Chelsea Davis (CO)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
5
Bugatti / Christian Eagles (WY)  
41.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.40
6
Magnanimous Moosey / Eryn Spencer (CO)  
42.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.70
7
Dealle / Laura Jones (CO)  
47.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.30
8
Diesel Darby / Sara Brady (CO)  
43.60
40
0.80
0
0.00
--
84.40
9
Cat's Pajamas / Britta Holum (CO)  
38.60
60
13.20
4
0.00
--
115.80
10
Fauvette / Rachael Bantis (CO)  
48.20
0
RF
4
0.00
--
RF
RF
Truly Cajun / Audra Littlewood (CO)  
42.70
80
E
8
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ONA (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Scarlett / Nicole Ackerman (CO)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
1
Wahsabi / Eva Anwyl-Davies (CO)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
2
Get Tricky / Britany Crown (CO)  
32.50
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
44.50
3
OK GO / Jayne Copland (CO)  
37.00
0
8.00
0
0.00
--
45.00
4
BeBe LaRue / Ashley Demander (CO)  
37.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
45.50
5
Optical Illusion / Juli Sillman (NH)  
38.00
0
0.00
8
1.00
--
47.00
6
Biscuit / Katie Lewis (CO)  
41.50
0
1.60
4
0.00
--
47.10
7
Class Sprite / Johanna Bloom (CO)  
34.00
20
8.00
0
0.00
--
62.00
8
Celtic Cross / Marley Lebrecht (UT)  
43.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
63.00
9
Scout / Hannah Yells (UT)  
44.00
20
5.20
0
0.00
--
69.20
10
Bravado(NR) / Alyson Selin (CO)  
33.00
40
0.00
0
0.00
--
73.00
11
Cirrus / Elizabeth Gillmor (CO)  
39.50
--
--
0
R
--
R
R
Willy / Lauren Tonoli (CO)  
36.00
60
E
4
11.00
--
E
E
Fare Sailing / Lynn Klisavage (CO)  
36.00
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Destiny's Star / Diana Rothman (CO)  
41.00
0
TE
4
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ONB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Act With Pride / Jacob Ciafone (CO)  
34.00
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
35.60
1
Miss Tokhe / Sophie Mueller (CO)  
42.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.00
2
Flight Risk / Jill Garzarelli (CO)  
39.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.50
3
Sage / Tamara Pollard (TX)  
46.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.00
4
Can't Miss Me / Tiffany Cook (CO)  
43.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.00
5
Be A Rebel / Ellen Truitt (CO)  
43.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.50
6
King / Tammy Sillman (CO)  
34.00
20
10.80
8
0.00
--
72.80
7
Zeus / Lauren Tonoli (CO)  
36.00
0
26.40
4
14.00
--
80.40
8
Indyanna / Rochelle Costanza (CO)  
44.00
20
10.40
8
0.00
--
82.40
9
SENDERO / Allison Murphy (WY)  
40.50
40
9.60
0
0.00
--
90.10
10
Black Ransom / Victoria Borrelli (CO)  
37.00
20
42.80
0
0.00
--
99.80
11
Niko / Hannah Bartel(NR)  
40.50
20
44.40
4
0.00
--
108.90
12
Irish Beginnings / Janet Gordon (CO)  
30.50
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNRA (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Paca Destiny / Camille Gilkinson(NR)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
1
Silver Jack(NR) / Kris Bohnentichi(NR)  
41.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.00
2
Que Pasa Pony / Becca Bosworth (CO)  
42.00
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
46.80
3
For Pete Sake / Hannah Slade(NR)  
41.50
40
12.40
0
0.00
--
93.90
4
Wink At The Judge(NR) / Lauren Jost(NR)  
40.00
20
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
Royal(NR) / Emily Oliver(NR)  
43.50
0
RF
4
0.00
--
RF
RF
Bliss(NR) / Ryleigh Leavitt(NR)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
Gingerbread Man(NR) / Olivia Slade(NR)  
42.50
120
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Prince (NR) / Jenna Uphoff(NR)  
45.00
120
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNRB (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rhythmic Drum / Carina Campbell (FL)  
32.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.00
1
P.S. King of Hearts / Madeline Backus (CO)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
2
Jagermeister(NR) / Courtney McCrea (CO)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
3
Kalvin(NR) / Kalinda Livingston(NR)  
35.00
0
13.20
0
0.00
--
48.20
4
Revy(NR) / Melanie O'Brien(NR)  
48.00
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
52.80
5
Bixby(NR) / Garcia Wood (CO)  
46.00
20
8.00
0
0.00
--
74.00
6
Frappuccino(NR) / Jewel Jump (CO)  
42.50
40
23.60
0
0.00
--
106.10
7
Ali Ramses Mahal / Kelly Walsh (CO)  
29.50
0
RF
4
0.00
--
RF
RF
Rosalita / J.J. Kane (CO)  
49.50
100
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Lady In Red / Sophie Stocks (CO)  
40.00
0
TE
4
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNA (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Griffin / Nicole Ackerman (CO)  
25.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.20
1
SeaHawk's Hill / Nicole Jones-Taylor (TX)  
27.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.60
2
Rubies to Diamonds / Jill Hopcroft (CO)  
27.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.60
3
timberline / Lynne Krnacik (CO)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
4
Wendition / Lauren Cross (CO)  
26.70
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
31.10
5
Triton's Echo / Amy Dalrymple (CO)  
31.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.90
6
Belle Gambe(NR) / Linda Quist (CO)  
32.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.40
7
Field Mouse / John Clay Major (Ret) (CO)  
33.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.80
8
Laughing Brook / Wendy Chase (CO)  
31.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.40
9
Ceili Mosi oa Tunya(NR) / Vicki Baker (CO)  
44.30
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
45.90
10
Last Chance Bay / Kristen Singleton (CO)  
44.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
48.30
11
Will I Am(NR) / Alyssa Huwe(NR)  
44.80
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
49.60
12
SM Sunshine Man / Randi Martinsen (WY)  
43.80
0
8.80
0
0.00
--
52.60
13
Rendezvous(NR) / Kristina Albright (CO)  
43.30
0
11.60
4
0.00
--
58.90
14
First Storm(NR) / Marion Mallard (CO)  
35.20
0
20.00
4
0.00
--
59.20
15
Good As Gold(NR) / Kitren Nickerson DVM (CO)  
39.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
59.50
16
Harriet / Janice Husted (CO)  
36.20
20
8.80
0
0.00
--
65.00
17
dancing bandit / destiny miller (FL)  
41.40
60
11.60
0
0.00
--
113.00
18
Steel Dust / Jan D'Alessandro (CO)  
40.50
60
18.80
12
4.00
--
135.30
19
Gwain(NR) / Katy Fitzgerald(NR)  
48.10
80
42.40
4
3.00
--
177.50
20
Just Because / Laura Brinton-Thompson (CO)  
41.90
0
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
Been Patient / Laura Mullane (NM)  
33.30
--
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Spirit(NR) / Maria Fernanda Gonzales (CO)  
27.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
31.60
1
King George / Mattie Kelly (CO)  
33.30
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
34.50
2
Orion's Rosealene / Maddie McElduff (TX)  
34.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.80
3
The Highlander / Mattie Kelly (CO)  
34.30
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
35.90
4
Remember Me / Emily Barnes (CO)  
36.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.20
5
Stuart Little / Tia Greene (CO)  
37.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.60
6
Krahe's Tiger Eye / James Bantis (CO)  
41.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.40
7
Bengali / Sophie Slade (CO)  
44.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
48.30
8
Saint Isadora / Grace Lebrecht (UT)  
48.10
0
18.80
0
0.00
--
66.90
9
Rowdy Jet Rocket / Amelia Mair (WY)  
40.00
20
12.80
4
0.00
--
76.80
10
Just Walter / Darby Murphy (WY)  
41.90
0
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
P.S. Sir Galahad / Grace Simpson (CO)  
34.80
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Mardi Gras(NR) / Nicole Bloom(NR)  
38.60
--
--
0
E
--
E
E

Back to Index