USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Waredaca Farm H.T. (Aug 2011) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Waredaca Farm H.T. (Aug 2011)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
Beginner Novice , BNH (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
ADC Cherry / Tracy Harding (VA)  
26.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.70
1
Dartanion / Elizabeth Stewart (PA)  
30.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.00
2
Grady(NR) / Molly Rosin (PA)  
36.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.20
3
C'est La Vie / Dagmar Caramello (MD)  
38.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.10
4
Mistica(NR) / Heidi Wardle (VA)  
38.60
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
39.00
5
S'more / Cynthia Gilbert (PA)  
37.60
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
39.20
6
Crafty N Wise / Hayley Galloway (VA)  
38.60
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
39.40
7
Let's Dance / Alexandra Tatham (VA)  
30.00
0
5.60
4
0.00
--
39.60
8
Energized / Sara Kozumplik (VA)  
36.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.20
9
Caliypso(NR) / Jacob Butler(NR)  
36.20
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
40.20
10
Cody(NR) / Molly Rosin (PA)  
31.90
0
0.80
8
0.00
--
40.70
11
Whiskey Tango / Melissa Hunsberger (VA)  
37.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.10
12
Castano / Melissa Hunsberger (VA)  
38.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.10
13
Taking a Taxi / Susan Gehris (VA)  
40.50
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
43.70
14
Larry(NR) / Kallan Ludder (MD)  
31.40
0
12.40
0
0.00
--
43.80
15
Tatsuji(NR) / Anne Walker (VA)  
35.70
0
15.20
0
0.00
--
50.90
16
Fleet de Maison(NR) / Linnet Tell (NJ)  
33.80
0
5.60
12
0.00
--
51.40
17
The Snack Attack(NR) / Erica Davis (MD)  
47.10
0
9.20
4
0.00
--
60.30
18
Chance of Romance(NR) / Jaclyn Burke (VA)  
42.90
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Touch Away / Abbey Parrish (MD)  
44.30
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Bolero(NR) / Clark Montgomery (England)  
33.30
60
E
12
0.00
--
E
E
Alabama Slammer / Abigale Adams (PA)  
44.30
--
--
12
E
--
E
E
Beginner Novice , BNR (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cady O'Daly Michael / Logan Elliott (MD)  
28.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.10
1
Indiana Jones / Emma Poole (NC)  
31.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.40
2
Chocolate Pearl / Ashley Gross (MD)  
30.00
0
3.20
4
0.00
--
37.20
3
Hezappealing(NR) / Susan Kozlowski (NJ)  
35.70
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
40.50
4
Santana / Lauren McGregor (VA)  
41.00
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
45.40
5
Eidolon / Malinda Lawrence (MD)  
34.80
0
9.20
4
0.00
--
48.00
6
Western Wrangler(NR) / Dustin Dunkle (MD)  
40.00
0
8.40
0
0.00
--
48.40
7
Waiting For Me / Danielle Klein (MD)  
37.60
0
16.00
0
0.00
--
53.60
8
Absolute Bearing / Cindi Cauffman (PA)  
44.30
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
56.30
9
A Tall Tale(NR) / Tom Lurito DVM DVM (PA)  
39.50
0
22.40
8
0.00
--
69.90
10
Consuela / Elizabeth Rivera (MD)  
42.40
0
31.60
0
0.00
--
74.00
11
Move The Gold / Malinda Lawrence (MD)  
39.50
20
0.00
12
12.00
--
83.50
12
Mama Mia / Katie Cantine (NJ)  
32.40
60
22.80
0
0.00
--
115.20
13
Expresso(NR) / Miranda Webb (PA)  
38.10
--
--
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Pi(NR) / Lauren Sceusi (NJ)  
38.10
--
--
28
E
--
E
E
Twister Sister(NR) / Marie Treiber (MD)  
43.80
20
16.00
0
0.00
--
79.80
HC
sweet spot / Jan Sweeny (MD)  
42.40
--
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE
Intermediate , OI (Starters: 24)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
BREAKTHROUGH / Matthew Flynn (FL)  
35.60
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
37.20
1
Joule / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
40.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.80
2
Port Authority / Stephanie Rhodes-Bosch (MD)  
33.20
0
11.20
0
0.00
--
44.40
3
No Boundaries / Erin Sylvester (PA)  
32.40
0
12.00
0
0.00
--
44.40
4
Feral Errol / Gina Fiore (FL)  
31.20
0
12.40
8
0.00
--
51.60
5
Walstraed / Jules Ennis (MD)  
40.00
0
12.40
0
0.00
--
52.40
6
Win the War / Jessica Bortner-Harris (NC)  
44.40
0
4.80
4
0.00
--
53.20
7
Cavendish / Julia Wendell (MD)  
43.20
0
6.00
0
5.00
--
54.20
8
Zara / Tracey Bienemann (MD)  
56.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
60.40
9
Chance of Flurries / Jaclyn Burke (VA)  
37.60
0
16.80
12
0.00
--
66.40
10
Abington / Laura Minieri (NY)  
44.40
0
4.00
20
0.00
--
68.40
11
Mr. Indiscretion / Katie Wherley (MD)  
45.60
0
19.60
4
0.00
--
69.20
12
Playtime / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
42.40
0
27.20
0
0.00
--
69.60
13
Wynella Wolverine / Kristen Gray (MD)  
48.00
0
6.80
12
5.00
--
71.80
14
Touch of the Blarney / Stephanie Cauffman (PA)  
40.00
0
30.00
4
0.00
--
74.00
15
Elusive / Elizabeth Stewart (PA)  
47.60
0
19.60
8
2.00
--
77.20
16
Toy Story / Kaleigh Quinn (NY)  
47.20
20
37.60
8
0.00
--
112.80
17
St. Paddy / Chelsea Frame (PA)  
44.80
80
34.80
4
0.00
--
163.60
18
Jessie Owens / Gammon Nuckols (VA)  
43.60
20
R
8
1.00
--
R
R
As Time Goes By / Dana Carlin (FL)  
44.00
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Troy / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
34.00
--
W
12
0.00
--
W
W
Zoe / Kerri Short (FL)  
44.00
--
--
12
E
--
E
E
Charles Harbor / Jodi Hemry (SC)  
36.80
--
E
12
E
--
E
E
Harleyquin / Monica Gaebe (VA)  
TE
--
--
--
--
--
TE
TE
Novice , NHA (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Landmark's Ginger Rogers / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
28.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.50
1
Irish Cheer / Elizabeth Stewart (PA)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
2
Lady Isolde / Steph Butts (MD)  
28.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
32.00
3
Dusky Shadow / Arden Wildasin (VA)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
4
Perfect Enough / Katherine Adams (VA)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
5
New Cadet / Boyd Martin (PA)  
35.00
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
6
Wings of Oisin / Mary Griffin (PA)  
27.50
0
6.00
4
0.00
--
37.50
7
FMF Treasure / Kaitlyn Capasso (NJ)  
41.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.50
8
Capote's Mustang / Ayron Young (AR)  
37.50
0
5.20
0
2.00
--
44.70
9
Contango's Jaguar / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
26.50
20
8.40
0
0.00
--
54.90
10
Creative Optimism / Kyle Smith (OH)  
36.00
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
60.00
11
Back In Black / Katie Wherley (MD)  
35.00
20
5.20
0
0.00
--
60.20
12
Finnegan's Wake / Kristin Carpenter (VA)  
35.00
20
0.00
12
0.00
--
67.00
13
Cheer / Anna Fass (MD)  
43.00
20
7.60
0
0.00
--
70.60
14
Dos Partners / Samantha Allan (MD)  
26.00
40
42.00
0
0.00
--
108.00
15
Novice , NHB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Kineo / Arden Wildasin (VA)  
28.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.50
1
Mimi's Musical / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
2
Try This / Lindsay Kelley (VA)  
27.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
31.00
3
Professor Pronto / Stephanie Sills (WV)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
4
Hot Reels / Stephanie Butts (MD)  
30.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.00
5
Landmark's Legendary Romance / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
30.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.00
6
Manzotti Law / Mary Macklin (MD)  
32.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.00
7
Brewster / Boyd Martin (PA)  
28.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
36.50
8
Free Admission / Kate Hicks (PA)  
34.00
0
5.20
0
0.00
--
39.20
9
Crazyology / Emily Youngblood (MD)  
34.50
60
E
8
11.00
--
E
E
Pretty Boy Troy / Bridgette McHale (VA)  
33.50
80
E
8
0.00
--
E
E
Double Agent / Heidi Wardle (VA)  
31.00
100
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Ballou / Elizabeth Stewart (PA)  
30.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.50
HC
Novice , NRA (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ripley's Believe it or Not / Madeleine Wickwire (VA)  
25.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.00
1
Ringwood Limerick / Autumn McCullogh (VA)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
2
Clifton Wordsmith / Gaelyn Foster (VA)  
32.00
0
5.20
0
0.00
--
37.20
3
Chesney / Rachel Griner (MD)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
4
The Federalist / Tamara D'Addabbo (NJ)  
36.00
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
39.60
5
Caramel Swirl / Gabriella Catrett (VA)  
41.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.50
6
Finders Keepers / Yvette Seger (DC)  
36.50
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
42.10
7
Malika / Alissa Hayward (MD)  
42.00
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
46.00
8
Just Fun Stuff / Beth Rahn (PA)  
45.50
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
48.30
9
Westley / Tate Pearce-Williams (MD)  
30.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
50.00
10
Bob / Meredith Kearney (MD)  
31.00
20
5.20
0
0.00
--
56.20
11
Mainways Jessica / Erin Weddle (WV)  
34.00
20
4.80
0
0.00
--
58.80
12
A Kodak Image / Danielle Poulsen (MD)  
38.50
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
62.50
13
Just Breezing By(NR) /  
48.00
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
72.00
14
Hastening Opal / Ivan Blumberg (MD)  
32.00
40
5.60
0
0.00
--
77.60
15
Novice , NRB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sans Souci / Ellyn Willis (VA)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.50
1
Strictly Business / Tayler Stewart (MD)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
2
Clasiko / Erica McGaurn (PA)  
34.50
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
36.90
3
Wayward Review / Melissa Lessiak (MD)  
33.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.00
4
/ Demery Schriver (VA)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
5
My Superstar Diva / Brittany Kuntz (MD)  
41.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.00
6
Bella Luna / Rachel Norton (KY)  
31.50
0
13.60
0
0.00
--
45.10
7
Pavoratti / Caroline Dawson (NC)  
31.50
0
14.80
0
0.00
--
46.30
8
Majestic Falcon / Caitlin McCully (MD)  
39.50
0
4.80
4
0.00
--
48.30
9
Lillian Pink / Sydney Solomon (MD)  
29.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
49.50
10
Solicitor General / Amy Cobbett (MD)  
37.00
0
13.20
20
6.00
--
76.20
11
Cobble Creek / Dawn Zambito (VA)  
31.50
20
37.60
4
17.00
--
110.10
12
Paramour / Anne Marstiller (VA)  
26.50
--
--
12
E
--
E
E
Novice , ON (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Deep In my Pockets / Katherine Adams (VA)  
25.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.00
1
Killiney Hill / Elizabeth Bennett (VA)  
27.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.00
2
Little Gem / Heidi Wardle (VA)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
3
Rendezvous(NR) / Kaden Weaver (MD)  
31.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.00
4
Royal Justice / Randall Pearre (MD)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
5
Sammy / Gina Fiore (FL)  
30.50
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
6
Mohican / Arden Wildasin (VA)  
31.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.00
7
Chacoa Boy / Allegra Aiuto (CA)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
8
Lady in Red / Lara Chance (VA)  
35.00
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
35.80
9
California Comet / Mary Macklin (MD)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
10
King's Ransom(NR) / Melissa Hunsberger (VA)  
34.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.00
11
Prairie Delaney / Gabriella Booth (MD)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
12
Naswar / Christy White (DE)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
13
Leo the Lion Hearted / Grace Fulton (MD)  
43.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.50
14
Beez in My Bonnett / Amy Knapp (MD)  
36.00
0
8.00
0
0.00
--
44.00
15
Krugerrand / Boyd Martin (PA)  
28.00
20
1.20
4
0.00
--
53.20
16
Bravissimo / Jill Cleveland (MD)  
51.50
0
13.20
0
0.00
--
64.70
17
FMF Toucan Salute / Stephen Fulton (MD)  
48.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
68.50
18
Stormy Love Affair / Erin Durst (WV)  
43.50
20
8.40
4
0.00
--
75.90
19
Forbidden / Kyle Smith (OH)  
32.00
40
12.00
0
0.00
--
84.00
20
Amber Vale / Alison Mailloux (VT)  
52.00
0
25.20
12
2.00
--
91.20
21
Foxy Cleopatra / Lara Miller (MD)  
36.50
60
21.20
0
0.00
--
117.70
22
Waracha(NR) / Cynthia Napravnik (MD)  
47.00
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Danio / Hannah Sue Burnett (VA)  
30.90
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
35.70
1
Merging / Boyd Martin (PA)  
31.70
0
0.40
4
0.00
--
36.10
2
Olympus / Bruce Davidson Jr Jr. (PA)  
37.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.80
3
Sprite / Molly Rosin (PA)  
34.40
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
38.40
4
General MacArthur / Mary Ballew (MD)  
38.30
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
38.70
5
Steady Eddie / Boyd Martin (PA)  
34.40
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
38.80
6
Rivan / Molly Rosin (PA)  
30.00
0
10.00
4
0.00
--
44.00
7
Walking On Broadway / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
33.90
0
12.00
4
0.00
--
49.90
8
Lestaire / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
37.40
0
13.20
0
0.00
--
50.60
9
Viola / Erin Freedman (VA)  
29.60
0
18.40
4
0.00
--
52.00
10
Diligence / Stephanie Cauffman (PA)  
31.70
0
26.80
0
0.00
--
58.50
11
Prima LGF / Abigail Gibbon (MD)  
31.30
20
10.80
4
4.00
--
70.10
12
Cetano / Kristen Gray (MD)  
33.90
20
28.00
0
1.00
--
82.90
13
Magnificent Toy / Laura Jones (NJ)  
37.40
60
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
Astaire To The Future / Alexandra Tatham (VA)  
31.30
--
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Snooze Alarm / Jacqueline Janes (MI)  
37.00
--
--
12
E
--
E
E
Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Drummer's Call / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
25.70
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
29.70
1
Partyboy / Boyd Martin (PA)  
32.20
0
1.20
4
0.00
--
37.40
2
Knight Lion / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
31.30
0
2.40
4
0.00
--
37.70
3
Picante / Julia Wendell (MD)  
36.10
0
3.60
4
0.00
--
43.70
4
Balladeer Flight / Retsy Holliday (VA)  
43.00
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
47.40
5
Hendrix / Melissa Hunsberger (VA)  
28.30
0
8.00
12
0.00
--
48.30
6
The Flying Ace / Randall Pearre (MD)  
42.20
0
14.40
4
0.00
--
60.60
7
Tenango / Madison Lloyd (CA)  
34.40
0
23.20
4
0.00
--
61.60
8
Puttin' on the Ritz / Molly Rosin (PA)  
44.80
0
18.40
0
0.00
--
63.20
9
Ron Reagan / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
31.70
0
14.80
12
9.00
--
67.50
10
Tangle Top / David Vos (VA)  
46.50
0
14.00
8
0.00
--
68.50
11
Two T's / Katie Willis (VA)  
31.70
60
29.60
16
2.00
--
139.30
12
Final Statement / Trisha Catallozzi (MD)  
42.60
--
--
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Preliminary , PR (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Longfield Dougal / Samantha Reinbold (NC)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
1
Prince William / Michelle Warro (MD)  
34.40
0
9.20
0
2.00
--
45.60
2
Odie / Marissa Hughes (PA)  
26.50
0
18.00
4
0.00
--
48.50
3
Ganymede / Nicolette Merle-Smith (VA)  
43.50
0
4.00
4
0.00
--
51.50
4
All Gone John / Antoinette Nienaber (NC)  
40.90
0
13.20
0
0.00
--
54.10
5
Deep Sea / Sarah Finkel (PA)  
41.70
0
10.40
4
1.00
--
57.10
6
Em a Pro (Mickie) / Carey Williams (NJ)  
36.10
0
8.80
8
8.00
--
60.90
7
Tall Chai Latte / Stephanie Davis (VA)  
32.60
0
26.80
4
1.00
--
64.40
8
Harrison / Jennifer Hoey (PA)  
39.60
0
26.80
4
6.00
--
76.40
9
Simply Ben / Kaylin Dines (CO)  
44.40
--
W
0
1.00
--
W
W
Preliminary/Training , PT (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
King's Ransom / Jennifer Czubak (KY)  
32.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.20
1
Irish Odyssey / Adrian Jones (NJ)  
34.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.80
2
Tom's Pick / Jessica Duffy (CA)  
38.30
0
3.60
4
0.00
--
45.90
3
William Street / Daryl Layfield-Insley (MD)  
38.30
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
46.30
4
LHF Chaucer / Jessica Bowen (VA)  
40.90
0
0.00
8
2.00
--
50.90
5
Pandora's First Avatar / Katherine Adams (VA)  
41.70
0
RF
4
0.00
--
RF
RF
Lorrie / Malcolm Dilley (DC)  
44.80
--
--
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Cappuccino Ice / Nicolette Merle-Smith (VA)  
39.60
--
--
24
E
--
E
E
Training , OTA (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Gryffindor / Allegra Aiuto (CA)  
23.60
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
25.60
1
Fernhill HHS Boston / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
25.00
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
31.00
2
Gambado / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
33.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.60
3
Marble Arch / Stephen Bradley (VA)  
31.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.40
4
Dun Looking / Karen Fox (VA)  
36.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.40
5
FMF Royal Guest / Savannah Fulton (MD)  
37.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.30
6
Percy Warner / Jackson Roberts (PA)  
37.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.30
7
Lord Ivanhoe / Kristen Parris (MD)  
39.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.10
8
Walk On The Moon / Annie Yeager (VA)  
35.00
0
6.00
0
0.00
--
41.00
9
Dancing in September / Rachel Barbessi (CT)  
43.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.60
10
Clifton Imperial / David Vos (VA)  
41.40
0
3.60
4
0.00
--
49.00
11
Tenor Star / Sarah Berhalter (VA)  
40.50
0
14.00
0
0.00
--
54.50
12
According To Hoyle / Jennifer Gregoire (CT)  
37.30
20
6.40
0
0.00
--
63.70
13
S.R. Irish Dreamboat / Dana Cooke (NC)  
41.80
0
0.80
16
9.00
--
67.60
14
Sleeper / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
39.10
20
12.00
4
0.00
--
75.10
15
Choo Choo Charlie / Lauren Sumner (MD)  
44.60
--
E
12
E
--
E
E
Training , OTB (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Catchy Melody / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
27.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.30
1
May I Tell Ya / Kaitlynn Mosing (NC)  
28.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.60
2
Lucky Devil / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
31.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.40
3
Woodbury / Hannah Sue Burnett (VA)  
30.90
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
33.30
4
Let's Lindy / Rebecca Diesinger (PA)  
34.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.60
5
Dream Boat / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
32.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.70
6
Aces Zoomin' Dude / Tracey Bienemann (MD)  
37.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.70
7
Oliver / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
38.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.20
8
Double Dare / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
38.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.20
9
Kynymont Indelibly Irish / Molly Rosin (PA)  
32.30
0
5.20
4
0.00
--
41.50
10
Tully / Elizabeth Chaves (CT)  
45.00
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
47.80
11
Otis II / Megan McGrain (PA)  
39.60
0
10.80
0
0.00
--
50.40
12
This Is Houston / Kristin Parisot (VA)  
39.10
0
12.80
4
0.00
--
55.90
13
Zoe / Sarah Berhalter (VA)  
38.60
40
35.20
0
0.00
--
113.80
14
Made in America / Ashley DaFermo (PA)  
32.70
0
RF
4
0.00
--
RF
RF
Fuerst Rendition / Jessica Bortner-Harris (NC)  
36.80
80
E
8
0.00
--
E
E
Armania / Kristen Gray (MD)  
32.70
80
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Training , TH (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Dante's Diva / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
26.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
30.40
1
BFF Tiara / Alexandra Curtiss (MD)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
2
Taylor Made VIII / Nancy Cole (CT)  
38.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.20
3
Kojo / Stephanie Rhodes-Bosch (MD)  
26.80
0
13.20
0
0.00
--
40.00
4
Ollie / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
36.80
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
40.80
5
William Don't Tell / Stephanie Rhodes-Bosch (MD)  
42.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.70
6
Brilliant Truth / Tracey Bienemann (MD)  
37.30
0
1.60
4
0.00
--
42.90
7
Beaujangles / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
40.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.90
8
Fiddler's Choice / Linnet Tell (NJ)  
29.60
0
16.80
0
0.00
--
46.40
9
Miss Texas / Katie Wherley (MD)  
40.00
0
8.40
8
0.00
--
56.40
10
The Tin Man / Cary Chavis (DC)  
37.70
20
1.60
0
0.00
--
59.30
11
Beowulf / Andrew Goodwin (CA)  
41.40
0
8.00
12
8.00
--
69.40
12
Antinanco / Jessica Kiener (NJ)  
34.60
0
1.20
12
34.00
--
81.80
13
Finn E McCool / Ann Baumgardner (VA)  
40.90
0
42.00
4
5.00
--
91.90
14
The Dread Pirate Roberts / Wendy Bebie (VA)  
32.70
--
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Raleigh / Kaden Weaver (MD)  
32.30
--
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Corleone / Kelly Green (HI)  
28.60
--
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Ooh La La / Jasmine Hobart (NC)  
35.50
80
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
Delivery Status / Kendell Reichhart (MD)  
40.50
120
E
8
0.00
--
E
E
Picture of Ellagance / Shadney Elwell (CA)  
40.00
80
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Training , TRA (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Loose 'n Cool / Corinne Frankel (NY)  
35.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.90
1
Honestly So / Laura Pitts (VA)  
34.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.60
2
Marley's Maxamillion / Sarah Delaney (VA)  
32.70
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
38.70
3
Constant Sorrow / Lisa Warnock (PA)  
36.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.40
4
Milestone / Paula Siegel (MD)  
39.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.60
5
Leader's Finale / Ingrid Johnston (NJ)  
41.80
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
45.00
6
Arnold The Terminator / Leslie Fredrick (VA)  
43.20
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
46.00
7
Roman Candle / Sarah Stinneford (NJ)  
30.50
0
11.60
4
0.00
--
46.10
8
Hit And Run / Lisa Warnock (PA)  
43.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.60
9
Deniro / Jane Papke (OH)  
41.80
0
8.00
0
0.00
--
49.80
10
Fabulous Fiction / Barb Bloom (PA)  
42.30
0
11.60
4
0.00
--
57.90
11
Gizmo V / Katy Gates (MD)  
40.90
20
15.20
0
0.00
--
76.10
12
Sir William / Taska Parker (VA)  
38.60
20
24.80
0
0.00
--
83.40
13
Lancelot / Zoe Gautier (PA)  
38.20
60
21.60
0
0.00
--
119.80
14
Hudson / Rebecca Gershowitz (VA)  
41.40
60
22.40
4
0.00
--
127.80
15
Pierce / Kristen Lintvedt (MD)  
39.10
--
--
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Brandenburg's Andromeda / Kathy Savory (MD)  
41.40
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Divine Comedy / Jessica Keating (VA)  
38.60
60
E
28
17.00
--
E
E
Missile's Melody / Jeannette Lazzaro (MD)  
43.60
80
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Training , TRB (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Leviathan / Hannah Simmons (PA)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
1
Louie / Kelsey Parks Smith (MD)  
33.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.60
2
Knight's Ebony Rose / Mara Seitel-Mellencamp (NJ)  
33.60
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
34.00
3
Regal Dancer / Julie Henk (PA)  
34.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.10
4
Patagonia II / Marian Herbick (MD)  
25.90
0
10.00
0
0.00
--
35.90
5
Mighty Mouse / Valerie Kubit (MD)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
6
Landmark's Miss Liberty / Calvin Ramsay (LA)  
35.00
0
2.80
4
0.00
--
41.80
7
Roosevelt / Charles Campbell (NY)  
31.80
0
6.00
4
0.00
--
41.80
8
Mystic Dora / Allie Keresman (IN)  
40.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.90
9
I Love Lucy III / Brooke Ludder (MD)  
36.40
0
12.80
0
0.00
--
49.20
10
Hope to Star / Madeline Parisan (MD)  
41.80
0
8.40
0
0.00
--
50.20
11
Noble Irish / Danielle Tharp (MD)  
45.00
0
5.20
4
0.00
--
54.20
12
Two Harbors / Kaeley Secan (MD)  
33.60
0
19.60
4
0.00
--
57.20
13
Idle Secret / Lara Magill (MD)  
36.40
0
9.60
8
14.00
--
68.00
14
Watch-Me-Now / Kaylin Medlin (SC)  
32.70
20
11.60
4
0.00
--
68.30
15
Fresh Raleigh / Anne Page (VA)  
32.30
40
18.40
4
0.00
--
94.70
16
Dragonfly / Victoria Castellvi-Nuckols (VA)  
45.00
80
39.20
4
0.00
--
168.20
17
Hot Redhead / Hannah Lutz (VA)  
32.30
0
R
4
12.00
--
R
R
Sawyer / Sarah Magill (MD)  
40.90
--
--
20
E
--
E
E
Cowboy / Kelsey Schimidbauer (MD)  
37.30
60
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
Stay Away Joe JB / Ivey Smith (MD)  
30.90
0
TE
8
15.00
--
TE
TE
Training/Novice , TN (Starters: 4)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Dawn's Peak / Emma Hartley (PA)  
40.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.00
1
Hot Case / Loreen Kay (VA)  
38.60
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
44.20
2
Quick Now / Manon Quilodran (MD)  
46.40
--
--
16
E
--
E
E
Kodak / Pamela Blumberg (MD)  
42.30
--
--
12
E
--
E
E
YEH - 4 Year-old , Open (Starters: 9)
Dressage
Jumping
Conformity
Final Score
Place
Corneel / Kelli Temple (VA)
27.9
45.7
12.9
86.50
1
Casarino / Amy Ruth Boran (PA)
25.6
42
13.7
81.30
2
Chesterland / Nancy Lee (NJ)
26.7
36.2
12.5
75.40
3
The Diesel Boy / Molly Rosin (PA)
27.5
35
12.9
75.40
3
Tottenham Court / Loreen Kay (VA)
26.6
37
11.3
74.90
5
Portman / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)
22.2
40.5
10.7
73.40
6
All's Well / Kelli Temple (VA)
29.1
29.7
11.7
70.50
7
Renaissance / Kaitlin Spurlock (PA)
27.5
29.6
11.4
68.50
8
Flannigan / Erin Root (MD)
23.8
28
10.8
62.60
9
YEH - 5 Year-old , Open (Starters: 7)
Dressage
Jumping
Conformity
Final Score
Place
D.A. Bjorn / Ashley Kehoe (VA)
26.3
44.2
11
81.50
1
Covert Rights / Colleen Rutldege (MD)
30.1
39.8
11.6
81.50
1
Gunther Von Gluecksstern / Jenny Osbun (NJ)
23.9
41.9
11.3
77.10
3
Nevaeh / Courtney Cooper (PA)
22.4
39.5
11.1
73.00
4
Miss Diggy Bear / Jennifer Clover (MD)
24.3
34.8
12.2
71.30
5
Hot Reels / Steph Butts (MD)
22.4
36.6
11.5
70.50
6
Lanzelot / Kaitlin Spurlock (PA)
26.3
29.3
11.2
66.80
7
FEH - 2 Year-old , Open
Final Score
Place
Grafton /
90.00
1
J MACKENZIE /
89.00
2
Furst Edition's Minaret /
78.50
3
FEH - 3 Year-old , Open
Final Score
Place
Rural Princess /
89.30
1
Dorian Gray /
89.20
2
Hippie Joe /
82.00
3
Redshift /
81.80
4
/
79.90
5
PL Irish Fionna /
78.80
6
PL Irish Sherlock /
68.80
7
Excalibur /
77.70
8
FEH - Yearling , Open
Final Score
Place
Fusilier /
89.40
1
Karissa Herself /
85.70
2
Mistral /
80.90
3
Sentimental Baby /
80.70
4
Karrera /
76.70
5
Starbucks Pilot /
71.60
6

Back to Index