USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: The Summer Event at Woodside (Aug 2011) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: The Summer Event at Woodside (Aug 2011)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Advanced , A (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Warrick / John Michael Durr (CA)  
35.7
0
12
4
0
--
51.70
1
In A Dream / Earl McFall (CA)  
41
0
12
12
1
--
66.00
2
Tequesteris / Natalia Gurmankin (FL)  
46
0
11.2
16
5
--
78.20
3
Gustav / James Atkinson (CA)  
36.3
20
23.2
0
3
--
82.50
4
Sound Prospect / Tessa Beckett (WA)  
40.3
0
8.8
W
W
--
W
W
Gin & Juice / Hawley Bennett-Awad (CA)  
34
0
--
4
1
--
39.00
HC
Last Call / Alexandra Slusher (KY)  
33
0
--
0
0
--
33.00
HC
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ballingowan Ginger / Lauren Billys (CA)  
36
0
2
0
0
--
38.00
1
Lad's Night Out / Bea di Grazia (CA)  
29.2
0
1.2
8
0
--
38.40
2
Five O'Clock Somewhere / Hawley Bennett-Awad (CA)  
34
0
4.8
0
0
--
38.80
3
Bonza Twist of Fate / Teresa Harcourt (CA)  
33.6
0
4.8
4
0
--
42.40
4
R-Star / Kristi Nunnink (CA)  
35.2
0
17.2
0
0
--
52.40
5
Rock-On Rose / Whitney Weston (FL)  
44.4
0
8.4
0
0
--
52.80
6
V.E. Finnegan / John Michael Durr (CA)  
38.4
0
8.8
8
0
--
55.20
7
Annie Oakley III / James Atkinson (CA)  
33.6
20
14
0
0
--
67.60
8
Sanssouci / Yves Sauvignon (CA)  
34.4
0
44.4
0
12
--
90.80
9
Stella Brava / Stacey Winter (CA)  
35.2
60
R
--
--
--
R
R
Project Runway / Derek di Grazia (CA)  
32
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Tivoli / James Alliston (CA)  
38.4
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Royal Heights / Whitney Weston (FL)  
36.8
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Top Secret / Tamra Smith (CA)  
31.3
0
0
0
0
--
31.30
1
Mojo / James Alliston (CA)  
32.2
0
0
0
0
--
32.20
2
Blackfoot Mystery / Lisa Peecook (CA)  
32.6
0
0
0
0
--
32.60
3
Jefferson / Natalie Rooney Pitts (CA)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
4
Elk Mountain / Shirley Aronson (CA)  
30
0
0
4
0
--
34.00
5
Parker / Shirley Aronson (CA)  
34.8
0
0
0
0
--
34.80
6
High Times / Earl McFall (CA)  
32.6
0
3.2
4
0
--
39.80
7
Indy 500 / Andrea Baxter (CA)  
37
0
0
4
0
--
41.00
8
Mozart / Valerie Belot (CA)  
39.1
0
0
4
0
--
43.10
9
Rumor Hazit / Julie Boyer (CA)  
33.9
0
12
0
0
--
45.90
10
Firebolt / John Strassburger (CA)  
37.8
0
2
12
0
--
51.80
11
Alesi / Lisa Sabo (CA)  
43.5
0
6.4
4
0
--
53.90
12
Isle Of Japan / Derek di Grazia (CA)  
31.3
0
18.8
8
1
--
59.10
13
Sunsprite Patronus / Gina Miles (CA)  
31.7
20
7.2
8
0
--
66.90
14
Fuerst Nino R / Andrea Baxter (CA)  
39.1
20
18
4
0
--
81.10
15
Serenade / Julie Boyer (CA)  
34.8
60
19.2
16
0
--
130.00
16
Arizona Blue / Deborah Rosen (CA)  
36.5
60
E
--
E
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Governess / Jolie Wentworth (CA)  
32.2
0
0
0
0
--
32.20
1
Hail II / Natalia Gurmankin (FL)  
35.7
0
0
0
0
--
35.70
2
True Confidence / David Acord (CA)  
32.2
0
0
4
0
--
36.20
3
Aida / Matthew Brown (CA)  
39.1
0
0
0
0
--
39.10
4
Vanador PR / Rebecca Braitling (CA)  
34.4
0
0.8
4
0
--
39.20
5
Estrella / Andrea Baxter (CA)  
41.3
0
0
0
0
--
41.30
6
House Music / Sigourney Jellins (CA)  
38.3
0
0
4
0
--
42.30
7
Nonsensical / Hawley Bennett-Awad (CA)  
38.3
0
1.2
4
0
--
43.50
8
De Mello / Megan Lepper (CA)  
35.7
0
1.2
12
0
--
48.90
9
Bratton Little John / Madison Reeb (CA)  
38.3
0
8
4
0
--
50.30
10
Il Duce / Shannon Lilley (CA)  
34.8
20
10.8
0
0
--
65.60
11
Bravo / Jordan Mc Nabb (CA)  
30.4
20
5.6
12
0
--
68.00
12
Canadian Spy / Sue Church (CA)  
38.3
0
12
8
12
--
70.30
13
Pacific / Sarah Vandenberg (CA)  
43
20
16.4
4
0
--
83.40
14
Luke Skywalker / James Alliston (CA)  
31.7
0
0
--
W
--
W
W
Optimist II / Fiona Dodson (CA)  
47.8
120
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Special Delivery / Bari Boersma (CA)  
36.1
0
0.4
0
0
--
36.50
1
Charbonneau / Kathy Maylin (CA)  
34.4
0
0
4
0
--
38.40
2
Regal Promise / Addison Johnson (CA)  
32.2
0
0
8
0
--
40.20
3
Vinny Can Go / Kimmy Steinbuch (CA)  
35.7
0
0
8
0
--
43.70
4
Kings Crossing / Madison Hogan (CA)  
36.1
0
0
8
0
--
44.10
5
Cruise in Style / Gigi Herron (CA)  
41.7
0
0
4
0
--
45.70
6
N-Vest / Jennette Scanlon (CA)  
31.3
0
0
12
3
--
46.30
7
Bahrain Legacy / Hilary Bates (CA)  
36.1
0
0
12
4
--
52.10
8
Made Ya Look IV / Lisa Levine (CA)  
32.6
0
1.2
12
11
--
56.80
9
Lazydaznmiracleways / Victoria Klein (CA)  
32.6
20
3.2
16
0
--
71.80
10
Kingston / Kristin Cook (CA)  
33
20
16
4
0
--
73.00
11
Memoferu / Karina Quinlan (CA)  
43.9
0
32.8
24
0
--
100.70
12
Hoppi / Vicki Martinez (CA)  
39.6
20
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Gambit's Irishman / Dianne Dawes (NV)  
39.1
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Castle View / Katherine Mellis (CA)  
37.4
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Pavarotti / Michlynn Sterling (CA)  
38.7
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Seacrest / Michlynn Sterling (CA)  
38.3
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
What a Premiere / Alicia Campbell (CA)  
36.5
100
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , JTRA (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Gaelic Blessing / McKenzie Miller (CA)  
27.3
0
0
0
0
--
27.30
1
Disenchanted / Ashley Stone (CA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
2
Eternal Echo / Mariah Coogan (CA)  
30.5
0
2
0
0
--
32.50
3
Hanz / Abigail Read (CA)  
27.7
0
0
8
0
--
35.70
4
Gibson on the Rocks / Sylvie Lauzon (CA)  
36.4
0
0
0
0
--
36.40
5
Bricius / Benjamin Quon (CA)  
32.7
0
0
4
0
--
36.70
6
Amstel / Brigit Rossbach (MT)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
7
Oso Proudly / Naima Valentin (CA)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
8
Better Than Christmas / Haley Abbett (CA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
9
Say It Again / Fiona Clyde-Brockway (CA)  
33.6
0
0
8
0
--
41.60
10
Rafflasia Z / Brigit Rossbach (MT)  
33.6
0
0
8
0
--
41.60
11
Winter's Fable / Zoe Feldman (CA)  
39.6
0
0
8
0
--
47.60
12
A Golden Effort / Cori Davis (CA)  
36.4
0
0
4
8
--
48.40
13
Pantamime / Mara Sackman (CA)  
39.6
0
0
12
0
--
51.60
14
Willy Jump The Moon / Ronnie Hodgkinson (CA)  
50.9
0
0
12
15
--
77.90
15
[HT] Training , JTRB (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
King's Cross / Paulina Montgomery (CA)  
27.3
0
0
0
0
--
27.30
1
Legolas / Hollie Read (CA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
2
Beaujolais Nouveau / Emily Carreno (CA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
3
Weimar / Brynn Littlehale (CA)  
34.1
0
0
0
0
--
34.10
4
Improvisor / Lauren Henry (CA)  
31.8
0
0
4
0
--
35.80
5
Bee Hive / Perry Coneybeer (CT)  
33.6
0
0
4
0
--
37.60
6
Kasheral / Madison Temkin (CA)  
32.3
0
0
8
0
--
40.30
7
Northern Lights / Kiera Sullivan (CA)  
36.4
0
0
4
0
--
40.40
8
V.E. Jack of Hearts / Jenifer Hallock (CA)  
34.1
0
0
8
0
--
42.10
9
Back Stage Pass / Lauren Branagh (CA)  
38.2
0
0
4
0
--
42.20
10
Kaptain Jak / Katelyn Grubich (CA)  
31.8
0
0
12
0
--
43.80
11
Elfenwind / Madeleine Moore (CA)  
34.1
0
0
8
4
--
46.10
12
Ragazzo / Holly Wenzell (CA)  
38.6
0
0
8
0
--
46.60
13
Ribbons 'N Bows / sonya bengali (CA)  
36.8
0
0
12
0
--
48.80
14
Buddy / Amber Pearson (CA)  
35
40
12
0
RF
--
RF
RF
My Nirvana / Paulina Montgomery (CA)  
30.9
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 24)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mister Brightside / Joseph McKinley (CA)  
28.2
0
0
0
0
--
28.20
1
Cristal / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
31.8
0
1.2
0
0
--
33.00
2
Virginian Sky / Natalie Rooney Pitts (CA)  
32.3
0
0.8
0
0
--
33.10
3
Charlotte / Jennifer McRonald (CA)  
30
0
0
4
0
--
34.00
4
Uphoria / Frankie Thieriot (CA)  
32.3
0
2
0
0
--
34.30
5
Gin Fizz / Hawley Bennett - Awad (CA)  
34.6
0
0
0
0
--
34.60
6
Magic Man (Benny) / Kelly Prather (CA)  
27.3
0
0
8
0
--
35.30
7
Tullymor's Mountain Knight / Kristen Enedy (CA)  
35.9
0
2
0
0
--
37.90
8
Caharron V.E. / Dana Estes (CA)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
9
Leo / Lisa Loeb (KY)  
37.3
0
0
4
0
--
41.30
10
MAKIN IT BIG / Alexandra Slusher (KY)  
30.9
0
6
8
0
--
44.90
11
Catweazle / Carolyn Hoffos (CA)  
34.1
0
9.6
4
0
--
47.70
12
Oke Boys Impression / Alyssa Schaefer (CA)  
36.8
0
0
12
0
--
48.80
13
Boomerang / Tamra Smith (CA)  
27.7
20
0
4
0
--
51.70
14
Gorsehill Belle / Shannon Lilley (CA)  
35.9
0
12.4
4
0
--
52.30
15
Just Ducky / Tara Pozzi (CA)  
39.1
0
5.2
12
0
--
56.30
16
Carmen Miranda / Lilly Keene (CA)  
40
0
4.4
12
0
--
56.40
17
Devon Sands / Alexandra Slusher (KY)  
43.6
0
12.4
4
0
--
60.00
18
Paul Revere / Alexandra Slusher (KY)  
40.9
0
14.4
8
0
--
63.30
19
Hunters Bolero / Michlynn Sterling (CA)  
35.9
20
10.4
4
0
--
70.30
20
Zayed / James Atkinson (CA)  
42.3
20
58.8
8
4
--
133.10
21
Jeffersonn / Dawn Robbins (CA)  
34.6
--
W
8
0
--
W
W
VIP / Kristi Nunnink (CA)  
34.1
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Friday Night Lights / Gina Miles (CA)  
28.6
40
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , STAM (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
FDF Recherche / Heather Goland (CA)  
30.9
0
0
4
0
--
34.90
1
True Distraction / Jamie Lawrence (CA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
2
Cat Ballou / Joy Simon (CA)  
32.3
0
0
4
0
--
36.30
3
Sibeal / Pippa Murray (CA)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
4
Rienzo / Alessia Bertilacchi-Green (CA)  
33.6
0
0
4
0
--
37.60
5
My Sha Roan Nah / Megan Grim (CA)  
38.2
0
0
0
0
--
38.20
6
Cloud Nine / Stacie Macaluso (CA)  
35.9
0
0
4
0
--
39.90
7
Gatsby / Ilona Letmanyi (CA)  
42.3
0
0
0
0
--
42.30
8
Bye Bye / Shelby Jones (CA)  
42.3
0
0
0
0
--
42.30
9
Hill Street / Regina Duplesse (TN)  
39.1
0
0
4
0
--
43.10
10
Master Phoenix / Sarah Thompson (CA)  
40
0
0.8
4
0
--
44.80
11
First Field / Karen Bristing (CA)  
35.9
0
2.8
8
0
--
46.70
12
Bugs Snow Man / Bonnie Lind (NV)  
42.3
0
0
8
0
--
50.30
13
Fuerst Fenomenon / Matthew Walley (CA)  
37.3
0
0
8
5
--
50.30
14
Stella Artois / Kate Miller (CA)  
40.5
0
0
4
18
--
62.50
15
Che Landscape / Chelsea Clyde-Brockway (CA)  
39.6
20
0.8
4
0
--
64.40
16
My Nevada Chance / Ashleigh Guich (CA)  
32.7
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Starvin' Marvin / Kate Swain (UT)  
36.4
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Rocket Man / Samantha Magowan (CA)  
38.2
0
0
--
W
--
W
W
[HT] Training , STRA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Erin's Luck / Erin Eisner (CA)  
32.7
0
0
0
0
--
32.70
1
Callahan / Kristen Merala (CA)  
30.9
0
0
4
0
--
34.90
2
Alexander / Shannon Merala (CA)  
33.2
0
0
4
0
--
37.20
3
Maverick / Sally Gross (CA)  
36.4
0
0
4
0
--
40.40
4
Brego / Mika Polniaszek (CA)  
37.3
0
0
4
0
--
41.30
5
Barefoot Contessa / Jordan Janis (CA)  
37.3
0
0
4
0
--
41.30
6
August Moon / Sonali Rathod (CA)  
36.4
0
0
8
0
--
44.40
7
The Great Gatsby / Elena Langberg (CA)  
39.6
0
0
12
0
--
51.60
8
Capri / Kristin Lynch (CA)  
35.9
20
7.2
0
0
--
63.10
9
Tetryl / Erin Elder (CA)  
31.8
20
0
16
8
--
75.80
10
Good Boy Roy / Lanie Peterson (CA)  
41.8
60
32.4
4
0
--
138.20
11
Without A Doubt / Mika Polniaszek (CA)  
35
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Selene / Gretchen Forrey (CA)  
40
40
6.8
--
W
--
W
W
Impish Grin / Teresa Korol (CA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
HC
[HT] Training , STRB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Donzella / Lindsey Weaver (CA)  
25.9
0
0
0
0
--
25.90
1
Pepe Le Pew / Vicky Purnell (CA)  
37.3
0
0
4
0
--
41.30
2
Ready or Not / Roberta Jennings (CA)  
41.4
0
0
0
0
--
41.40
3
Aughisky / Julie White (CA)  
34.1
0
0
8
0
--
42.10
4
Jamaica Me Proud / Elizabeth Fisher (AZ)  
32.7
0
0
4
6
--
42.70
5
On The Road / Sandra Johnson (VA)  
39.1
0
0
4
0
--
43.10
6
Jacqueline / Christine Poulos (CA)  
44.1
0
0
0
0
--
44.10
7
General Gonzo / Connie Baxter (CA)  
40.9
0
0
4
0
--
44.90
8
Figaro / Sophie Perrin Leleu (CA)  
37.3
0
8.4
0
0
--
45.70
9
Corona & Lime / Madelyn Reaves (CA)  
42.3
0
0
4
0
--
46.30
10
Woodford / Wendell Williams (SC)  
39.6
0
0
16
0
--
55.60
11
Orion / Michael Thomas (CA)  
44.6
0
0
12
0
--
56.60
12
Corbeagh Cruising / Linda Saint Amant (CA)  
62.3
20
R
--
--
--
R
R
MayDay / Kaela Sullivan (CA)  
42.7
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Just Another Day / Paula Wong (CA)  
30
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] Training , TH (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Leonado SE / Alexis Helffrich (CA)  
25.5
0
0
0
0
--
25.50
1
Callum O'Connor / Jolie Wentworth (CA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
2
O'Reilly Factor / James Alliston (CA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
3
Napoleon Dynamite / Laurel Meck (CA)  
28.2
0
0
4
0
--
32.20
4
Canadian Maestro / James Alliston (CA)  
32.3
0
0
0
0
--
32.30
5
Steppin' Out / Nora Battig (TX)  
32.7
0
0
0
0
--
32.70
6
Astro / Kristi Nunnink (CA)  
30.9
0
0
4
0
--
34.90
7
Conway / Lisa Sabo (CA)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
8
Razor's Edge / Silvia Szabo (CA)  
35.9
0
0
4
0
--
39.90
9
Hide and Seeker / Kyana Sazegari (CA)  
38.6
0
0
4
0
--
42.60
10
Sienna / Hawley Bennett-Awad (CA)  
39.6
0
0
4
0
--
43.60
11
Junior VI / Michelle Hartman-Cukier (CA)  
41.8
0
0
4
0
--
45.80
12
Good Measure / Beth Temkin (CA)  
36.4
0
0
12
0
--
48.40
13
Rhys's Pieces / Matthew Brown (CA)  
32.7
0
0
16
0
--
48.70
14
Finn McCool IV / Liz Hall (CA)  
41.4
0
0
8
0
--
49.40
15
Aloube 6 / Shirley Aronson (CA)  
35.9
40
4.4
4
0
--
84.30
16
Good Night Good Lookin / John Michael Durr (CA)  
34.1
60
7.6
4
0
--
105.70
17
Ultimate Reality / Michlynn Sterling (CA)  
41.4
60
R
4
0
--
R
R
Legate / Natalia Gurmankin (FL)  
33.2
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JNRA (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Chocolate Rocket Man / Erin Caputo (CA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
1
Wenero / Hannah Manning-Alsop (CA)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
2
Baron / Grace Brownrigg (CA)  
38
0
0
4
0
--
42.00
3
Idol Hour / Kendra Mitchell (CA)  
38.5
0
0
4
0
--
42.50
4
I'm A Kodiak Nickel / Julia Melmon (CA)  
35.5
0
0
4
5
--
44.50
5
Independence Day / Cori Grainger (CA)  
34
0
0
12
0
--
46.00
6
M&M / Monica Stofan (CA)  
42.5
0
0
4
0
--
46.50
7
Wallstreet Gangster / Anna Knowles (CA)  
41.5
0
0
8
0
--
49.50
8
Cursive / Sophie Dixon-Sutton (CA)  
34
0
0
12
4
--
50.00
9
Double Shot / Madalena Parisi (CA)  
41
0
0
4
5
--
50.00
10
Gabriel C / Michelle Tuler (CA)  
37
20
0
4
4
--
65.00
11
Fire N' Fly / Katelyn Miller (CA)  
40.5
0
0
16
22
--
78.50
12
Scout It Out / Brittney Tresenrider (CA)  
40.5
20
0
4
21
--
85.50
13
Exclusively Sunny / Laura Strauch (MD)  
33
20
0
12
28
--
93.00
14
Lucid Opposition / Caroline Dein (CA)  
41.5
40
0
16
22
--
119.50
15
Green Card / Kaiti Curry (CA)  
40.5
0
TE
8
8
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , JNRB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tenorio / Kelsey Holmes (CA)  
28.5
0
0
0
0
--
28.50
1
Mamma Mia / Catie Jolicoeur (CA)  
26.5
0
0
0
4
--
30.50
2
Mustang GT / Jennifer Winters (CA)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
3
Bravado / Alicia Campbell (CA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
4
Uno Mas II / Melissa French (CA)  
34.5
0
0
4
0
--
38.50
5
Walter Farley / Amanda Blake (CA)  
31
0
0
8
0
--
39.00
6
Folklore Sean Crowley / Sonia Herron (CA)  
33.5
0
0
8
0
--
41.50
7
Worth The Wait / Kate Lathrop (CA)  
34
0
0
8
0
--
42.00
8
Herbstrose / Katie Patton (CA)  
39
0
0
8
3
--
50.00
9
Protégé / Lauren Morgenthaler (CA)  
44
0
0
4
4
--
52.00
10
Bally Quick Coin / Sophie Hulme (CA)  
28
0
0
16
10
--
54.00
11
Cruise Control / Sydney Johnson (CA)  
27.5
0
0
8
20
--
55.50
12
Secret Affair / Rachel Frieden (CA)  
32
20
0
8
0
--
60.00
13
Peachie Keen / Michaela Western (CA)  
35
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
The Situation / Nicole Mussell (CA)  
31.5
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NH (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Waterford Crystal SE / Lisa Rivas (CA)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
1
Charly Chaplin / Yves Sauvignon (CA)  
24.5
0
0
8
0
--
32.50
2
Gordon Biersch / Courtney Pilla (CA)  
30
0
0
0
3
--
33.00
3
Simply Simi / Rebecca Ratte (CA)  
35
0
0
0
2
--
37.00
4
Kleary's Mighty Pip / Madison Hogan (CA)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
5
Mystic Millenium / Heather Bailey (CA)  
31.5
0
0
8
0
--
39.50
6
My Alibi / Ann Byron (CA)  
36.5
0
2
4
0
--
42.50
7
Lady Liberte / Courtney Lance (CA)  
42.5
0
0
8
4
--
54.50
8
Wicked Good Ride / Jordan McNabb (CA)  
30
20
0
12
0
--
62.00
9
Jamaica Me Happy / Julie Mandle (CA)  
37
20
0
8
0
--
65.00
10
Tiger Lily / Rebecca Braitling (CA)  
37.5
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Shrek / Wendy Webster (CA)  
28
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ansel Adams / JoAnna Saunders (CA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
1
Raffaella / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
23
0
0
8
0
--
31.00
2
Calibrated / Victoria Howe (CA)  
32
0
0.4
0
0
--
32.40
3
Good Day Gali / Elisabeth Mehner (CA)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
4
Zoltaire(NR) / Jennette Scanlon (CA)  
26
0
0
4
6
--
36.00
5
The Perfect Storm / Eileen Morgenthaler (CA)  
37.5
0
0
4
0
--
41.50
6
Diego / Kelly Prather (CA)  
33.5
0
0
8
0
--
41.50
7
Rendition / Meg Finn (CA)  
35.5
0
0
8
0
--
43.50
8
Rionach / Sigourney Jellins (CA)  
44.5
0
0
12
0
--
56.50
9
Really Clean / Sondra Ottenstein (CA)  
34
0
11.2
16
0
--
61.20
10
Verve / Carolyn Hoffos (CA)  
39
0
19.6
0
6
--
64.60
11
Riley's Life / Valerie Owen (CA)  
27.5
0
0
12
26
--
65.50
12
Zeke / Megan Lepper (CA)  
40
0
26
16
1
--
83.00
13
Ruan / Andrea Baxter (CA)  
53.5
20
0
4
10
--
87.50
14
Huitzllopitch / Danielle Steinman (KY)  
45
0
RF
12
9
--
RF
RF
Purisima's Ginger / Jennifer Wooten-Dafoe (CA)  
34.5
60
E
0
3
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , SNAM (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Wiscotti / Ruth Bley (CA)  
24.5
0
0
4
0
--
28.50
1
Ruby Music / Melissa Hollatz (CA)  
24.5
0
0
4
0
--
28.50
2
AE Psymmetry (AKA Timi) / Betsy Wobus (CA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
3
What Are The chances / Bari Boersma (CA)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
4
Awesome Commander / Claudia Duncan (AL)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
5
Mon Petit Nuage / Lesa Mellis (CA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
6
McGuillicutty / Cortney McIntosh (CA)  
41.5
0
0
0
0
--
41.50
7
Dan The Man / Reza khazaie (CA)  
38
0
0
4
3
--
45.00
8
King Con / Thomas Johnson (CA)  
37.5
0
0
8
0
--
45.50
9
Tango / Matthew Walley (CA)  
30.5
0
0
16
0
--
46.50
10
Catchy One-liner / Barbara Slaughter (CA)  
30.5
20
0
4
0
--
54.50
11
Tiki Tiki Tumbo / Caroline Holmes (CA)  
46
0
0
12
0
--
58.00
12
Windsor VII / Sondra Ottenstein (CA)  
39.5
20
19.2
16
36
--
130.70
13
Raise the Limit / Darcey Angelo (CA)  
41.5
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Guinness(NR) / Eliisa Griffin (CA)  
31.5
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Lingot / Lea Bove' (CA)  
44
0
TE
4
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , SNR (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Nemo / Tinsley Cohen (CA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
1
Island Winds / Eileen Morgenthaler (CA)  
28
0
0
4
0
--
32.00
2
Coquetta / Aimee Shreck (CO)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
3
Slew of Diamonds / Jeanne Carley (CA)  
29.5
0
0
0
5
--
34.50
4
Home Advantage / Monica Dettmer (CA)  
28.5
0
0
4
2
--
34.50
5
Showman Pago / Tori Chin (CA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
6
Chapman's Cause / Valli Bowman (CA)  
31
0
0
0
4
--
35.00
7
Sir Henry / Nichole Bahlman (CA)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
8
McLaren / Melanie Mullens (CA)  
34.5
0
0
4
0
--
38.50
9
Skip's Cinder / Kimberly Gogas (CA)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
10
Lily of the Valley / Gemma Cock (CA)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
11
Doctor's Orders / Elizabeth Porzig (OR)  
34
0
0
0
7
--
41.00
12
Cartier / Drew Corradini (CA)  
35.5
0
0
8
9
--
52.50
13
Bubbles at Bricky / Joseph Buckley (CA)  
35
0
14.4
4
0
--
53.40
14
Excalibur(NR) / Marie Scarpa (CA)  
38
0
0
20
4
--
62.00
15
CallMeMellowYellow / Jacqueline Quijano (CA)  
32
60
0
4
0
--
96.00
16
Midnight Sky Noel / Christine Kennedy (VA)  
33.5
0
0
36
38
--
107.50
17
Clifton Hi Max / Eileen Morgenthaler (CA)  
33
0
RF
8
19
--
RF
RF
Kilkenny Prince / Tara Verkuil (CA)  
31.5
--
W
0
3
--
W
W
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBNRA (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Phantom of the Opera(NR) / Allison Knapp(NR)  
28.6
0
0
4
0
--
32.60
1
True Blue / Isabella Sullivan (CA)  
33.3
0
0
4
0
--
37.30
2
Magnolia(NR) / Makaela Cooper(NR)  
37.1
0
0
4
0
--
41.10
3
Tiara's Rose / Lisa Takada (CA)  
41.9
0
0
0
0
--
41.90
4
Knight's Nashua(NR) / Carly Hwang (CA)  
38.1
0
0
4
0
--
42.10
5
Toblerone(NR) / Kailah Tibbats (CA)  
35.7
0
0
8
0
--
43.70
6
Galway Pegasus(NR) / Kathryn Nugen(NR)  
36.2
0
0
8
0
--
44.20
7
Maxwell IV / Anne Hildebrand(NR)  
36.7
0
0
8
0
--
44.70
8
Global Children / Sophia Zeier (CA)  
37.6
0
0
8
0
--
45.60
9
Prozac / Kaitlin Carroll (CA)  
41.9
0
0
4
0
--
45.90
10
Rosy Picture(NR) / Sophie Tischner(NR)  
47.6
0
0
0
0
--
47.60
11
Start From Scratch / Lexie Thacker (CA)  
41
0
8.4
0
0
--
49.40
12
Octavia(NR) / Julia Bergamaschi (CA)  
40
0
0
16
0
--
56.00
13
Dancing Diva / Marta Tabatabai (CA)  
37.6
0
0
16
4
--
57.60
14
lil patch of heaven / Angela Cricelli (CA)  
40
20
2
0
0
--
62.00
15
Facile / Eri Takada (CA)  
40.5
20
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
Gambit / Jordan Good (CA)  
42.9
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Candy Moon / Alix Bakke (CA)  
41.4
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
From Russia with Love(NR) / Dana Katz(NR)  
44.3
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Lunar Eclipse / Hope Chavez (CA)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBNRB (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Andora(NR) / Jasmine Henderson(NR)  
27.6
0
0
0
0
--
27.60
1
Paddington / Jada Henderson(NR)  
31.4
0
0
0
0
--
31.40
2
Moonlit Dancer / Mallory Hogan (CA)  
29.1
0
0
4
0
--
33.10
3
Dashing II / Meredith Raynor (CA)  
33.3
0
0
0
0
--
33.30
4
Western Lonestar(NR) / Ashley Sartori(NR)  
33.3
0
0
0
0
--
33.30
5
Gay Bar Party Doll / Serena Baensch (CA)  
33.8
0
0
0
0
--
33.80
6
Ally(NR) / Fiona Zeier (CA)  
30
0
0
4
0
--
34.00
7
MGRM Whimsical / Brianna Gamache (CA)  
37.1
0
0.4
0
0
--
37.50
8
Papa's Duchess / Sophina Moore(NR)  
41.4
0
0
0
0
--
41.40
9
St. George(NR) / Morgan Wenell(NR)  
33.3
0
0
8
3
--
44.30
10
Cookie Monster(NR) / Veronica Fagalde(NR)  
32.4
0
0
8
6
--
46.40
11
Oliver Twist(NR) / Annie Rothmeier(NR)  
39.5
0
0
8
0
--
47.50
12
Megabucks(NR) / Elena Honighausen(NR)  
29.1
20
0
0
0
--
49.10
13
Waltzing Matilda / Emma Erickson (CA)  
40.5
0
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Mischief Managed(NR) / Julia Lathrop (CA)  
29.1
20
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
Katrina IV / Ruby Ludford(NR)  
36.7
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
My Little Pony(NR) / Lexi Vallier (CA)  
38.6
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Orion(NR) / Bria Michelsen(NR)  
33.3
60
E
12
26
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Nala / Gina Miles (CA)  
27.1
0
0
0
0
--
27.10
1
Gwendolyn the Good / Gabriel Aguilar (CA)  
30.5
0
3.2
0
0
--
33.70
2
Togo(NR) / Valerie Belot Bertoli (CA)  
35.2
0
0
0
0
--
35.20
3
Connect 4(NR) / Rebecca Braitling (CA)  
35.7
0
0
0
0
--
35.70
4
Equidor / Jack Burns (CA)  
30.5
0
3.2
4
0
--
37.70
5
Louis Vuitton / Valorie Mackey (CA)  
34.8
0
0
4
0
--
38.80
6
Jedermann(NR) / Jill VandenBerg Curtis (NV)  
34.8
0
0
4
0
--
38.80
7
Walden Pond(NR) / Sara Jane Nichols (CA)  
39.1
0
0
0
0
--
39.10
8
Renoir / Rebecca Braitling (CA)  
31.4
0
0.8
8
0
--
40.20
9
Morro Bay / Liz Hall (CA)  
36.7
0
0.4
4
0
--
41.10
10
Nobleman / Jordan Janis (CA)  
41.9
0
0
0
0
--
41.90
11
Revielle(NR) / Lucia Kellogg (CA)  
38.1
0
0
4
0
--
42.10
12
Rivendale Red(NR) / Lauren Quincy (CA)  
43.8
0
0
0
0
--
43.80
13
Lucifer / Debbie Davis (CA)  
35.2
0
11.2
0
0
--
46.40
14
Big D(NR) / Ryan Sulonen (CA)  
34.3
0
0
4
12
--
50.30
15
Call Me Calvin(NR) / Kristi Nunnink (CA)  
33.3
20
4
0
0
--
57.30
16
Piper(NR) / Alexandra Slusher (KY)  
34.3
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , SBNAM (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Denali(NR) / Cheryl Gentzler (CA)  
31.4
0
0
0
0
--
31.40
1
Cutamo / John Marshall (CA)  
42.4
0
0
0
0
--
42.40
2
Surprise Package / Connie Bowman (CA)  
43.8
0
0
0
0
--
43.80
3
Hobbs(NR) / Karen Burks(NR)  
41.4
0
0
8
0
--
49.40
4
Blackbeard's Delight / Jacqueline Gleason(NR)  
48.1
0
0
4
0
--
52.10
5
Po'Ele / Yulia Witaschek(NR)  
52.4
0
0
0
0
--
52.40
6
Tahari(NR) / Ken Nicholson (CA)  
45.7
0
0
16
0
--
61.70
7
Ellie(NR) / Robert Thornhill (CA)  
38.6
20
0
12
0
--
70.60
8
Creme de Cassis(NR) / Rhonda Weiss(NR)  
45.7
20
0
12
16
--
93.70
9
T.W. Teddy /  
47.1
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Converse / Anne Cujec (CA)  
33.8
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , SBNR (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Laddy(NR) / Beth Shrieve(NR)  
31
0
0
4
0
--
35.00
1
Mbalamwezi / Isabelle Franchini (CA)  
38.6
0
4.8
0
0
--
43.40
2
So Long As It's Red / Linda Carley Rosen(NR)  
45.2
0
0
0
0
--
45.20
3
Beau Soleil(NR) / Carol Lankford-Gross(NR)  
40
0
0
8
0
--
48.00
4
Jack-a-Dandy / Christina Chu (CA)  
52.9
0
0
8
14
--
74.90
5
Indiana Rendezvous VE / Frederick Klink (CA)  
45.2
0
0
12
18
--
75.20
6
Cascade(NR) / Rebecca Fiedel(NR)  
55.7
40
109.2
16
40
--
260.90
7

Back to Index