USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Fair Hill International H.T. (Aug 2011) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Fair Hill International H.T. (Aug 2011)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
Intermediate , OIA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
The Robber Baron / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
35.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.60
1
Look Sweet / David Koss (CA)  
40.00
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
40.40
2
Luna / Clarissa Wilmerding (NJ)  
40.00
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
44.40
3
Mastercraft / Wendy Lewis (NJ)  
42.80
0
3.60
4
0.00
--
50.40
4
Zara / Tracey Bienemann (MD)  
50.40
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
51.60
5
Aqua Tom / Helen Hayn (VA)  
38.00
0
6.40
8
0.00
--
52.40
6
Argento / Skyeler Icke - Voss (VA)  
32.40
0
7.20
12
2.00
--
53.60
7
Seamus / Sean McQuillan (VA)  
36.80
0
12.80
8
0.00
--
57.60
8
Sapphire(NR) /  
38.40
0
19.20
0
0.00
--
57.60
9
Here's To You / Emily Beshear (VA)  
34.40
0
25.20
4
0.00
--
63.60
10
Classical King / Sinead Halpin (NJ)  
39.60
0
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
Benjamin Boot / Samuel Clement (PA)  
45.20
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Opera Groove / Heather Gillette (NJ)  
43.60
--
--
4
E
--
E
E
Equinox IV / Barbara Allen (NY)  
38.40
60
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
Intermediate , OIB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Who's A Star / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
25.20
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
25.60
1
Toga / Sheri Thornley (MD)  
41.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.60
2
Fernhill Fearless / Nina Ligon (VA)  
30.80
0
6.80
4
0.00
--
41.60
3
Outfoxed II / Sinead Halpin (NJ)  
26.40
0
11.20
8
0.00
--
45.60
4
LONDON BY NIGHT / Jamie Gunyula (OH)  
44.00
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
50.00
5
Sir Wexford Seascape / Sean McQuillan (VA)  
30.80
0
15.60
0
4.00
--
50.40
6
Monte Carlo / Ashley Leith (FL)  
30.80
0
16.00
8
1.00
--
55.80
7
Watch Out / Arden Wildasin (VA)  
26.80
0
16.40
12
1.00
--
56.20
8
Clifton Eagle / Ryan Wood (PA)  
36.00
0
9.20
12
0.00
--
57.20
9
Skywalker / Catana Deskins (OH)  
30.80
0
18.80
8
0.00
--
57.60
10
Clifden / Hillary Irwin (NC)  
37.20
20
9.60
8
0.00
--
74.80
11
Come Out and Play / Jamie Furtado (MD)  
39.20
20
8.00
8
4.00
--
79.20
12
Wynella Wolverine / Kristen Gray (MD)  
36.40
20
13.60
16
0.00
--
86.00
13
Yukon Denali / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
34.80
--
W
8
0.00
--
W
W
Novice , JONA (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Futurama / Perri Fisher (KS)  
23.50
0
0.00
4
1.00
--
28.50
1
Gunther Von Gluecksstern / Jenny Osbun (NJ)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.50
2
Paprika / Paige Hurley (NJ)  
31.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.50
3
Bella Ragazza / Tori Krebs (OH)  
32.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.00
4
Teddy O'Brien / Caroline Muller (VA)  
42.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.00
5
Wallstreet Melody / Sarah Nelson (VA)  
37.50
0
0.40
4
2.00
--
43.90
6
Lionheart / Leigh Oehrig (MD)  
41.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.50
7
Winning Cool Colors / Shannon Long (MD)  
42.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.00
8
Masquerade Party / Michelle Bull (NJ)  
46.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
50.50
9
A Kodak Image / Danielle Poulsen (MD)  
31.00
0
5.60
16
6.00
--
58.60
10
Tuff Enuff / Megan Budoi (OH)  
35.00
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
59.00
11
Mr. Moonbeam / Elise Bonin (MD)  
42.50
20
0.00
8
0.00
--
70.50
12
Novice , JONB (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Strictly Business / Tayler Stewart (MD)  
26.50
0
0.00
0
4.00
--
30.50
1
Astar / Beau Guimond (PA)  
32.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.00
2
Zoom Zoom / Erin Nolan (PA)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
3
Onyx Odyssey / Lauren Walling (PA)  
38.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.00
4
Thunder Cap / Camryn Long (MD)  
39.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.00
5
Melody Avenue / Morgan McCue (PA)  
36.50
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
43.30
6
Scooter Pie / Marisa DiGiulio (PA)  
47.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.00
7
sweet appeal / Amanda Oster (PA)  
47.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.00
8
Jack Daniel / Sydney Hayday (PA)  
34.00
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
50.00
9
Meadow Marsh / Brianna Price (MD)  
47.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
51.50
10
Dorito Cooler Ranch / McKenna Oxenden (MD)  
44.00
0
0.00
8
10.00
--
62.00
11
My Superstar Diva / Brittany Kuntz (MD)  
48.00
20
0.00
4
2.00
--
74.00
12
Novice , ONA (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
lewis avenue / Sally Lofting (PA)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
1
R. Star / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
28.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
32.00
2
Cozmic Star / Helen Hayn (VA)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
3
Coltrane / Ryan Wood (PA)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
4
Easy Company / Nina Holm (MD)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
5
Lady Isolde / Steph Butts (MD)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
6
Great Wheels / Ashley Leith (FL)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
7
Ringwood Amistad / Mary Bancroft (NJ)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.00
8
Zee / Brittany Yard (NJ)  
36.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.50
9
Point Imperial / Kate Coleman (OH)  
34.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
42.00
10
/ Virginia Frame (PA)  
33.00
0
0.00
4
7.00
--
44.00
11
Simply Simon / Gillian King (PA)  
31.50
0
0.00
8
16.00
--
55.50
12
silver avenue / Emily Rzucidlo (PA)  
51.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
59.00
13
Indulgence / Julie McElhaney (OH)  
33.00
0
0.00
12
16.00
--
61.00
14
Malika / Alissa Hayward (MD)  
40.00
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
64.00
15
Daddy's Girl Go Bragh / Katie Call (PA)  
41.00
0
0.00
4
19.00
--
64.00
16
Doonesheane / Michael Tansey (NJ)  
39.50
--
--
12
E
--
E
E
Novice , ONB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fernhill Classic / Ryan Wood (PA)  
23.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
23.00
1
Perennial / Nancy Winning VMD (PA)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
2
Stanco / Mindy Wyan (NJ)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
3-T
Max the Checkbook / Laura Amsbaugh (PA)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
3-T
Hot Reels / Steph Butts (MD)  
34.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.00
5
Blue Moon Alibi / Molly Matthews (DE)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.00
6
Willow LG / Ryan Wood (PA)  
35.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.50
7
some buddy better / Kimberly Parisan (MD)  
42.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.50
8
Farewell to Arms / Lauren Hagary (NJ)  
44.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.00
9
Vegas Run / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
34.50
0
0.00
4
8.00
--
46.50
10
Habanero Heart / Jennie Towner (MD)  
39.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
47.00
11
Walker Red / Brooks VonNieda (PA)  
40.00
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
56.00
12
Midnight Express / Sara Marcus (PA)  
43.00
0
0.00
20
30.00
--
93.00
13
Quiet Bid / Kim Coleman (NJ)  
30.00
100
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Preliminary , JYOP (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sparrow's Nio / Allie Blyskal (PA)  
39.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.60
1
Chai Thai / Nina Ligon (VA)  
29.10
0
8.00
8
0.00
--
45.10
2
Say Wat / Erin Murphy (VA)  
47.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.00
3
Illusion of You / Marina Royston (VA)  
42.20
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
50.20
4
Balmoral Mighty Legend / Charlotte Collis (MA)  
40.00
0
7.60
0
6.00
--
53.60
5
Cameron Creek / Morgan Booth (VA)  
42.60
0
9.60
4
0.00
--
56.20
6
Wroughton / Elizabeth Aboody (NY)  
43.50
0
8.00
12
0.00
--
63.50
7
Tuscarora / Kelly Daniels (NC)  
37.40
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Walk On The Moon / Annie Yeager (VA)  
33.90
60
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Florenz / Robin Walker (MI)  
23.90
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
24.70
1
Sylvester Z / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
29.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.10
2
Joint Venture / Kara Andrew (OH)  
30.90
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
34.90
3
Here's Lola / Bruce Davidson Sr. (PA)  
36.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.10
4
Say You Do / Zachary Leamer (PA)  
40.90
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
48.90
5
Tactical Maneuver / Ashley Leith (FL)  
40.90
0
7.60
8
0.00
--
56.50
6
Passing / Eliza Herman (MD)  
50.40
0
3.60
4
0.00
--
58.00
7
My Main Man / Barbara Allen (NY)  
39.60
0
10.80
8
0.00
--
58.40
8
Cetano / Kristen Gray (MD)  
40.00
0
10.80
4
6.00
--
60.80
9
The Barrister / Darrin Mollett (VA)  
39.60
20
7.60
8
0.00
--
75.20
10
Scooby Who / Rebecca Greene (PA)  
37.80
0
18.00
16
7.00
--
78.80
11
Peabody / Steph Butts (MD)  
33.50
20
19.20
8
0.00
--
80.70
12
Jazz Blues / Sinead Halpin (NJ)  
34.80
0
RF
4
23.00
--
RF
RF
Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Keltic Lion / Bruce Davidson Sr. (PA)  
25.20
0
5.20
0
0.00
--
30.40
1
Masterpiece 54 / Liz Millikin (VA)  
25.20
0
1.20
8
0.00
--
34.40
2
Blue Devil / Carrie Meehan (KS)  
33.90
0
2.40
4
0.00
--
40.30
3
Sempre Fino / Kelly Beaver (PA)  
32.60
0
0.00
8
3.00
--
43.60
4
Go Gilda / Mardi Herman (MD)  
38.70
0
4.00
4
0.00
--
46.70
5
Ziggy / Rachel Jurgens (NC)  
34.80
0
0.80
12
0.00
--
47.60
6
Rowdy Friend / Robin Walker (MI)  
32.60
0
10.00
8
0.00
--
50.60
7
My Mexico / Justine Dutton (PA)  
38.70
0
13.20
8
0.00
--
59.90
8
Wishful Thinkin' / Pamela Shultz (PA)  
33.90
0
1.20
4
21.00
--
60.10
9
Magnificent Toy / Laura Jones (NJ)  
47.80
0
5.20
8
0.00
--
61.00
10
Fenian / Kara Andrew (OH)  
36.50
60
R
4
0.00
--
R
R
Otto / Lynette Wakefield (PA)  
34.40
--
--
12
RF
--
RF
RF
Otter / Sally Lofting (PA)  
35.20
0
TE
8
1.00
--
TE
TE
Training , JOT (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
All The Buzz / Arden Wildasin (VA)  
28.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
32.20
1
Season O' Reason / Sara Vitkus (VA)  
33.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.20
2
Irish Odyssey / Adrian Jones (NJ)  
39.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.60
3
Ned Divine / Maxine Preston (MI)  
39.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.60
4
Cid / Dreama O'Donnell (MD)  
37.30
0
0.00
4
2.00
--
43.30
5
Pressed For Time / Lisa Adams (PA)  
40.90
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
48.90
6
Emilys Fancy / Olivia Briskin (PA)  
43.60
0
0.80
4
4.00
--
52.40
7
Sawyer / Sarah Magill (MD)  
40.50
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
52.50
8
Baron B / Brooke Baugher (VA)  
42.70
0
0.40
16
0.00
--
59.10
9
Notable Grace / Allie Mestnik (MI)  
36.80
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
60.80
10
Lil' Bit of Fool / Heidi Shultz (PA)  
45.90
20
0.80
12
12.00
--
90.70
11
Cariboo / Eliza Granger (NC)  
35.00
20
RF
32
30.00
--
RF
RF
Training , OTA (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
BFF Tiara / Alexandra Curtiss (MD)  
29.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.60
1
Ana D / Steph Butts (MD)  
35.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.90
2
Kynymont Indelibly Irish / Molly Rosin (PA)  
32.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.70
3
Vintage / Holly Taylor (OH)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.00
4
Remember Me / Rowdie Adams (TX)  
35.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.50
5
CANADIAN EXCHANGE / Robin Walker (MI)  
31.40
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
43.40
6
Cassiopia / Tara Ziegler (PA)  
41.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.40
7
Smart Bob / Kara Andrew (OH)  
35.50
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
47.50
8
Bugatti Avventura / Ryan Wood (PA)  
33.60
0
2.80
12
0.00
--
48.40
9
Diatom / Hillary Moses (PA)  
40.50
0
4.40
8
4.00
--
56.90
10
Heartland Hero / Therese Evans (OH)  
30.90
20
0.00
8
4.00
--
62.90
11
The Dodger / Jason Racey (PA)  
41.40
0
6.00
4
17.00
--
68.40
12
Summer Hill / Erin Rothweiler (NC)  
51.80
--
--
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Perfectly Keen / Lornie Forbes (PA)  
46.40
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Made in America / Ashley DaFermo (PA)  
38.60
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Training , OTB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Accolade / Skyeler Icke - Voss (VA)  
27.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
31.70
1
Oliver / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
28.20
0
0.00
4
1.00
--
33.20
2
Patricia / Emily Beshear (VA)  
32.30
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
35.90
3
SomeGinSomewhere / Jamie French (NY)  
26.80
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
38.80
4
Dante's Diva / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
31.40
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
39.40
5
RHEINLAND 58 / Elizabeth Sears (NY)  
38.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.20
6
Joker's Win / Tara Ziegler (PA)  
35.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
43.00
7
Kynynmont Black Tuxedo / Molly Rosin (PA)  
33.60
0
2.80
8
0.00
--
44.40
8
Trevor VII / Jason Racey (PA)  
47.70
0
10.00
0
0.00
--
57.70
9
Armania / Kristen Gray (MD)  
39.10
0
12.80
8
6.00
--
65.90
10
BROTHER IN ARMS / Robin Walker (MI)  
34.60
0
21.20
12
0.00
--
67.80
11
Nevaeh / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
31.80
20
7.60
12
0.00
--
71.40
12
KHOI TRAVELER / Emily Rzucidlo (PA)  
40.90
20
0.00
12
0.00
--
72.90
13
Boxwood / Mary Hazzard (PA)  
40.50
0
R
4
13.00
--
R
R
Gene Tyng / Lornie Forbes (PA)  
35.00
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Training , OTC (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Pacific Storm / Jeff Beshear (VA)  
33.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.60
1
Pappy / Susan Davis (PA)  
36.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.80
2
Wellfleet / Carlin Vickery MD (NY)  
38.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.60
3
Constant Sorrow / Lisa Warnock (PA)  
35.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
43.50
4
H.K.'s Sassy Pants / Julie Skaife (MD)  
35.90
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
43.90
5
Opus / Kaeley Secan (MD)  
36.80
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
44.80
6
Idle Secret / Lara Magill (MD)  
41.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.80
7
Skips Diamond Rio / Susan Smith (PA)  
37.70
0
4.80
4
0.00
--
46.50
8
Milestone / Paula Siegel (MD)  
44.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
48.60
9
Stilt Walker / Karen Chandell (OH)  
45.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
49.00
10
I'm Perfect / Kim Russell (PA)  
37.30
0
6.00
8
0.00
--
51.30
11
Barney VI / Gwen Kriskie (DE)  
38.20
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
54.20
12
Fleet Final / Cheryl Keller-Longreen (PA)  
44.10
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
56.10
13
Space Cowboy / Emma Jenkins (TX)  
42.70
20
3.60
0
0.00
--
66.30
14
Kingsborough Harry / Elizabeth Peckham (PA)  
48.20
20
0.00
12
0.00
--
80.20
15
Tychonic / Danielle Ludovich (NJ)  
36.80
--
--
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Training , OTD (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lucky Devil / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
31.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.40
1
Jazzmine / Wendy Furlong (NJ)  
29.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.60
2
Epona / Brittany Yard (NJ)  
29.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.60
3
Disalto / Andrew McConnon (NC)  
38.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.60
4
Double Dare / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
40.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.50
5
Elegance / Katie Dreyer (MD)  
42.30
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
50.30
6
Italica / Shelley Heckles (PA)  
43.20
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
55.20
7
Sherwin Williams / Jennifer Hoey (PA)  
40.90
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
56.90
8
Hit And Run / Lisa Warnock (PA)  
45.00
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
57.00
9
Wild Genius / Brittany Rhodes (PA)  
45.00
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
57.00
10
Beowulf / Andrew Goodwin (CA)  
46.80
0
0.00
24
0.00
--
70.80
11
Mr. Quigley / Alexandra Holden (SC)  
42.30
20
5.20
16
0.00
--
83.50
12
Persia June / Tara Ziegler (PA)  
42.70
0
0.00
20
21.00
--
83.70
13

Back to Index