USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Area VII Young Rider Benefit H.T. (Aug 2011) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Area VII Young Rider Benefit H.T. (Aug 2011)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , JYOP (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Joe / Maria Schatz (WA)  
29.6
0
2.4
4
0
--
36.00
1
Piko / Sarah Clancy (WA)  
39.1
0
0
0
0
--
39.10
2
Laconic / Reily Finnelly (WA)  
40.4
0
0
0
0
--
40.40
3
Drambuie / Sydney Reynolds (WA)  
32.6
0
0
12
0
--
44.60
4
Ben / Helen Bouscaren (WA)  
40
0
0
12
0
--
52.00
5
Adler Whisper / McKena Knott (WA)  
42.2
20
11.2
20
0
--
93.40
6
Flanigan / McKena Knott (WA)  
45.7
60
31.2
12
0
--
148.90
7
Merry / Antonia Drummond (OR)  
38.7
80
60.4
0
2
--
181.10
8
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ferngully / Suzy Elliott (WA)  
31.7
0
0
0
0
--
31.70
1
Markus / Karen O'Neal (WA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
2
Bucksnort / Adriane Jimenez (WA)  
33.9
0
0
4
0
--
37.90
3
True Avenue / Karen O'Neal (WA)  
39.1
0
0
4
0
--
43.10
4
A Knights Tale / Ramona Tingdale DVM (WA)  
29.6
0
10.4
4
0
--
44.00
5
Mandatory Meeting / Becky Mathews (WA)  
38.7
0
6
4
0
--
48.70
6
Decorum / Dorothy Hamilton (AZ)  
33.5
0
4.4
8
6
--
51.90
7
Brighton / Rebecca Buehler (WA)  
36.1
0
20
4
0
--
60.10
8
Casey B / Tara Dunford (WA)  
40
0
12.4
8
0
--
60.40
9
Hemp Fest / Patrick Billes (WA)  
40.4
20
8.4
8
0
--
76.80
10
Russian River / Brooke Phillips (OR)  
39.6
20
R
--
--
--
R
R
Sensational Dream / Rachael Magnuson (WA)  
41.3
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Monster / Turi McCabe (OR)  
26.8
0
0
0
0
--
26.80
1
Calvin / Holly Severijn (WA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
2
Justa Lucky Chance / Betsy Kunert (WA)  
37.3
0
0
4
0
--
41.30
3
Jack O'Lantern / Cindy Covington (WA)  
34.6
0
8.4
0
0
--
43.00
4
Esprit De Corps / Beth Rapp (OR)  
33.2
0
0
12
0
--
45.20
5
Super Trooper / Cassie Hamilton (WA)  
44.6
0
4.8
0
0
--
49.40
6
First Edition / Diana Keller (WA)  
50
0
0
4
0
--
54.00
7
Tonga Coral / Alisa Sprouffske (WA)  
35
20
4
4
0
--
63.00
8
Amira / Catlin Noftz (WA)  
45.9
20
0.4
0
0
--
66.30
9
Cirrus II / Robin Loch (WA)  
42.7
20
0
4
3
--
69.70
10
Foxy Lady / Claire Champernowne (WA)  
39.1
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Danny / Misha Abbenhouse (WA)  
38.2
0
0
--
W
--
W
W
Kazar / Kathi Michel (WY)  
37.7
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Sonata Chai / Meg Wallmow (WA)  
43.6
120
E
--
--
--
E
E
The Full Monty Too / Tanya Stricker (OR)  
43.2
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rimsky / Suzy Elliott (WA)  
27.7
0
1.2
0
0
--
28.90
1
Patagonia / Suzy Elliott (WA)  
29.1
0
0
0
0
--
29.10
2
Kelevra / Joshua Lacy (WA)  
32.3
0
0.4
0
0
--
32.70
3
Well Played / Brooke Phillips (OR)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
4
Harrison / Marc Grandia (WA)  
33.6
0
0
0
0
--
33.60
5
Command N' Rule / Allyson Green (WA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
6
Seamus / Marc Grandia (WA)  
30.9
0
1.6
4
0
--
36.50
7
Cornell / Amy Tryon (WA)  
30.5
0
0
4
5
--
39.50
8
Milano / Kit Maret (WA)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
9
Kaptain America / Lindsay Pozarycki (WA)  
35
0
0
8
0
--
43.00
10
Papas Playboy / Louise Reulbach (WA)  
33.2
0
7.2
4
0
--
44.40
11
Chips / Hannah Knaebel (WA)  
32.3
20
0
0
0
--
52.30
12
Fog Catcher / Cricket Dixon (OR)  
40.5
20
0
0
0
--
60.50
13
Cinzano / Wendy Hsue (WA)  
38.6
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TYR (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Change of Pace / Patience O'Neal (WA)  
26.8
0
0
8
0
--
34.80
1
Dolly / Kaili Lawrence (WA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
2
Vatino / Katherine Cole (WA)  
30.5
0
0
8
0
--
38.50
3
Hudson Bay / Madeline Crabtree (OR)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
4
Orion's Bold Belle / Alex Reed (WA)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
5
Admire James / Lauren Benge (WA)  
35
0
1.6
8
0
--
44.60
6
Forest / Tulie Budiselich (WA)  
39.1
0
0
20
0
--
59.10
7
Dominic Q / Ashley Loucks (WA)  
40.5
20
0
4
0
--
64.50
8
Beau Dances / Abigail Cybula (WA)  
36.4
0
23.6
8
0
--
68.00
9
Better Than A Boyfriend / Rachel Palmer (OR)  
38.2
20
6.4
4
0
--
68.60
10
My Girl Friday / Natalie Sakuma (WA)  
35.9
20
7.6
8
0
--
71.50
11
Gossip / Sarah Lawrence (WA)  
45.5
0
10.8
20
7
--
83.30
12
Oliver / Hannah Reulbach (WA)  
34.6
40
10.4
0
0
--
85.00
13
Stunt Double / Kaylyn Schaber (OR)  
35.5
20
0
0
RF
--
RF
RF
Bandit / Jacqueline O'Keefe (WA)  
45.5
0
0
0
RF
--
RF
RF
Columbus / Molly Gibbons (WA)  
32.7
20
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JYN (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mai Baum / Alexandra Ahearn (WA)  
26.5
0
2
0
0
--
28.50
1
Lahaina / Kristen Holderman (OR)  
32.2
0
0
0
0
--
32.20
2
Spice of Life / Alli Agnew (WA)  
32.2
0
0
0
1
--
33.20
3
HS Whisper / Eva Davis (OR)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
4
Something Irish / Anya Britvan (OR)  
35.2
0
0
0
0
--
35.20
5
Calvin's Quest / Breanna Monroe (WA)  
36.1
0
0
0
0
--
36.10
6
My Magic Marker / Cassidy Kinnaman (OR)  
33
0
1.2
0
4
--
38.20
7
Coastal Ribena / Emma Parrish (WA)  
37.4
20
0
4
0
--
61.40
8
Alygator / Kathryn Egnew (ID)  
37.8
20
5.2
0
0
--
63.00
9
Gunner / Kylea Johnson (WA)  
41.3
20
4.4
0
0
--
65.70
10
Autographed Edition / Jennifer MacDonald (WA)  
41.3
80
18.8
4
0
--
144.10
11
Pick a Penny Up / Olivia Ranft (WA)  
40
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Buttons / Kimber Stieber (WA)  
37.8
0
6.8
0
RF
--
RF
RF
One for the Road / Vera Schulte(NR)  
44.8
40
12
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NYR (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Southern Xception / Katherine Anderson (TX)  
26.5
0
0
0
0
--
26.50
1
Titus II / Mara Campbell (WA)  
32.2
0
0
0
0
--
32.20
2
Bugsy Malone / Olivia Schatz (WA)  
30
0
0
4
0
--
34.00
3
Police Car / Ryley Siclair (WA)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
4
Pele / Mikaela Mulvahill (WA)  
35.2
0
0
4
0
--
39.20
5
Black Turn / Jacob Yeager (OR)  
31.7
0
0
8
0
--
39.70
6
Flying Colors / Chantale Vachon (WA)  
44.4
0
3.6
0
0
--
48.00
7
Akuti D Shanti / Anna Stein (WA)  
32.2
20
2.8
4
0
--
59.00
8
Charles Shaw / Kaili Lawrence (WA)  
31.7
20
59.2
8
0
--
118.90
9
Cajun II / Taylor Jensen (WA)  
41.3
0
0
0
E
--
E
E
Caxton Star / Maggie Fearon (WA)  
E
0
--
--
--
--
E
E
Good Grades / Sarah Carpenter Miss (WA)  
34.8
0
0
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , SNA (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Meads Traveler / Catherine Joy (WA)  
29.6
0
0
0
0
--
29.60
1
Kidogo(NR) / Lindsay Pozarycki (WA)  
31.3
0
0
0
0
--
31.30
2
Ringo Star(NR) / Annika McGivern(NR)  
36.5
0
1.6
0
0
--
38.10
3
Terlingua / Erika Graff (WA)  
33
0
1.6
4
0
--
38.60
4
Intuition / Dede Moore (OR)  
34.8
0
0
4
0
--
38.80
5
She's Pretty(NR) / Karin Batdorf (WA)  
39.1
0
0
0
0
--
39.10
6
Dalesman / Susan Greenwald (WA)  
40.9
0
0
0
0
--
40.90
7
Kasydasun / Britt Roden (WA)  
36.5
0
0.4
0
4
--
40.90
8
Rough Draft / Rebecca Buehler (WA)  
33
0
0
8
0
--
41.00
9
Grand Bella Nina / Crystal Santos (WA)  
37.8
0
0
4
0
--
41.80
10
Dunegan / Jessica Bradley (WA)  
35.7
20
6.4
0
0
--
62.10
11
Comic Gift / Harden Howell III (WA)  
43
40
12.8
16
11
--
122.80
12
Mateo / Kelly McKimmy (OR)  
31.3
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Total Eclipse / Janet Kurtz (WA)  
36.5
20
0
--
W
--
W
W
Gracie Lou Freebush / Sandi Farris DVM (WA)  
34.4
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , SNB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Wyatt Russian / Allyson Green (WA)  
29.1
0
0
0
0
--
29.10
1
Okoboji / Dawn White (WA)  
29.1
0
0
0
1
--
30.10
2
Dolce Mia / Hannah Knaebel (WA)  
32.2
0
0
0
0
--
32.20
3
The Belafonte / Emily Rosenbaum (KY)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
4
Strider / Jenessa Olson (WA)  
33.9
0
0
0
0
--
33.90
5
Fleur de lys / Stephanie Goodman (ID)  
35.2
0
0.4
0
0
--
35.60
6
Amusing / Sarah George (WA)  
35.7
0
0.4
0
0
--
36.10
7
Ptolemy(NR) / Carly Goltiani(NR)  
40.9
0
2
4
0
--
46.90
8
Levi / Janelle Rich (WA)  
40.9
0
2
4
0
--
46.90
9
Plain Jane / Rebecca Buehler (WA)  
33.9
0
11.2
4
0
--
49.10
10
Marley(NR) / Jane Otterstrom(NR)  
40
0
8
4
4
--
56.00
11
Cochlear / Meika Decher (WA)  
39.1
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Make My Day / Amy George (WA)  
38.7
120
E
--
--
--
E
E
Bella / Kate Sand (WA)  
37.4
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , JYBN (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Silver Bells / Emily Christen (OR)  
24.8
0
0
0
0
--
24.80
1
Divine Horizon / Julie Klemz (OR)  
32.4
0
0
0
0
--
32.40
2
High Flight / Audrey Henson (WA)  
35.2
0
0
0
0
--
35.20
3
Zagato / Maresa Woodfield (WA)  
36.7
0
0
0
0
--
36.70
4
Bazinga / Jackie Ericksen (WA)  
33.8
0
0
4
0
--
37.80
5
My Gingersnap / Grace Emerson (OR)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
6
Radio Flyer(NR) / Hanna Roberts (WA)  
34.3
0
0
8
0
--
42.30
7
Sir Hop On Spot(NR) / John Filer (WA)  
40.5
0
0
4
0
--
44.50
8
Aidan III / Megan O'Brien (WA)  
45.2
0
0
0
0
--
45.20
9
Practically Pete / Natalie Sakuma (WA)  
22.4
0
0
12
17
--
51.40
10
Tobi / Abigail Saar (WA)  
51.9
0
0
0
0
--
51.90
11
Coeur De Pirate(NR) / Emily Pestl-Dimmitt (WA)  
32.4
20
0
4
0
--
56.40
12
Allstar (NR) / Marissa Williams(NR)  
34.3
20
11.2
0
0
--
65.50
13
Diamond Rio / Jenna Lounsbery (WA)  
46.2
20
0
0
0
--
66.20
14
Pretty in Pink(NR) / Chantale Vachon (WA)  
51.9
20
23.2
0
0
--
95.10
15
Hot Wheelz / Jackie Ericksen (WA)  
31.4
40
R
--
--
--
R
R
Urbain / Katherine Cole (WA)  
28.1
0
0
--
W
--
W
W
The Great Gatsby / Anne Stamnes (OR)  
42.4
140
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , SBN (Starters: 25)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lyrical Jazz / Kiki Statzer (OR)  
25.2
0
0
4
0
--
29.20
1
Liebchen / Sarah Lorenz (WA)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
2
Rio(NR) / Anne Lobeck(NR)  
35.2
0
0
0
0
--
35.20
3
Apollo / Tracy Stein (WA)  
31.4
0
6.8
0
0
--
38.20
4
Sunray / Karen Hensley (WA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
5
Cleo III / Megan Davis (OR)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
6
The Right Prize / Charlotte Robinson (WA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
7
Jacob Himself / Hank Greenwald DVM (WA)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
8
Mad Commander(NR) / Jane Otterstrom(NR)  
43.3
0
0
0
0
--
43.30
9
Manolo / Jennifer Peterson(NR)  
38.1
0
6
0
0
--
44.10
10
Lock and Load / Holly Zukowski (WA)  
42.9
0
2.4
0
0
--
45.30
11
Chiloquin / Donna Baxter (WA)  
42.4
0
1.6
4
0
--
48.00
12
Lancer / Mary Meagher (WA)  
47.1
0
6
0
0
--
53.10
13
Promise / Jackie Burch (WA)  
46.7
0
0.4
8
0
--
55.10
14
Dandi(NR) / Sandi Farris DVM (WA)  
36.2
20
0
0
0
--
56.20
15
Seven Ups(NR) / Wendy Hsue (WA)  
44.3
20
6
0
0
--
70.30
16
The Little Prince / Angela Vokolek (WA)  
49.5
0
23.2
0
0
--
72.70
17
Arthur Dent / Lorraine Scott (WA)  
44.8
0
29.6
0
3
--
77.40
18
OTIS / Gail Magnuson (WA)  
34.8
40
4
0
0
--
78.80
19
Phaeton / Britt Roden (WA)  
51.9
20
MR
--
--
--
MR
MR
Cash McCall / Jennifer Ferro (OR)  
54.3
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Serenities Prayer / Barbara Sakuma (WA)  
40
60
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Illustrious / Jessica Heidemann (WA)  
40.5
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Take A Look At Me / Vicki Lindgren (WA)  
41
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Uncle Buck / Geraldine Hankins (OR)  
41
60
E
--
--
--
E
E

Back to Index