USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Olney Farm H.T. (Jul 2011) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Olney Farm H.T. (Jul 2011)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Double Dare / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
25.9
0
0
0
0
--
25.90
1
Oliver / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
29.1
0
1.2
0
0
--
30.30
2
Brilliant Truth / Tracey Bienemann (MD)  
28.6
0
0
4
0
--
32.60
3
Let's Lindy / Rebecca Diesinger (PA)  
29.1
0
0
4
0
--
33.10
4
Rugby II / Holly Covey (DE)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
5
Sherwin Williams / Jennifer Hoey (PA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
6
Delivery Status / Kendell Reichhart (MD)  
38.2
20
0
4
0
--
62.20
7
Fred Bob / Marie Treiber (MD)  
41.4
20
13.6
0
0
--
75.00
8
Executive Decision / Daniel Warrington (MD)  
47.7
20
17.6
4
0
--
89.30
9
Loose 'n Cool / Corinne Frankel (NY)  
27.3
60
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Bold Mandate / Sally Shirley (MD)  
31.8
60
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Diamond Lane / Daniel Warrington (MD)  
37.7
80
E
4
19
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TR (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Patagonia II / Marian Herbick (MD)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
1
Leviathan / Hannah Simmons (PA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
2
Barney VI / Gwen Kriskie (DE)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
3
Gizmo V / Katy Gates (MD)  
40.9
0
0
0
0
--
40.90
4
Arch Rock / Aileen Williams (PA)  
43.2
0
0
0
0
--
43.20
5
Lancelot / Zoe Gautier (PA)  
43.6
0
0
0
0
--
43.60
6
Peacemaker R / Claire Martin (MD)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
7
Quite the Believer / Jaime Wright (PA)  
44.1
0
0
0
0
--
44.10
8
Honorable Decision / Arden Copeland (DC)  
43.6
0
2.4
0
0
--
46.00
9
Chipotle / Richard Hagen (MD)  
44.6
0
0
4
0
--
48.60
10
Digby / Hannah Rosenberg (MD)  
40.5
--
W
4
0
--
W
W
Haunting Lady / Caitlin Macauley (NJ)  
40
60
E
0
0
--
E
E
Mr. Peabody / Susan Supko (MD)  
40
--
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NR (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Nickels and Dimes / Skyler Decker (MD)  
24.5
0
0
0
0
--
24.50
1
Blue Moon Alibi / Molly Matthews (DE)  
21
0
0
4
0
--
25.00
2
Teddy O'Brien / Caroline Muller (VA)  
25.5
0
0
0
0
--
25.50
3
Vasy / Gracie Schmitt (VA)  
26
0
0
0
0
--
26.00
4
Wayward Review / Melissa Lessiak (MD)  
30
0
0
4
0
--
34.00
5
A Kodak Image / Danielle Poulsen (MD)  
26.5
0
0
8
0
--
34.50
6
Exodus / Juliana Hansen (PA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
7
Military Mike / Avonlea Mitchell (DE)  
42.5
0
0
0
0
--
42.50
8
Just Fun Stuff / Beth Rahn (PA)  
39
0
0
4
0
--
43.00
9
Saratoga / Kelly Stanka (TX)  
30.5
0
14
0
0
--
44.50
10
Nabucco / Lee Bradshaw (MD)  
45.5
0
1.6
0
0
--
47.10
11
Cheyenne Autumn / Lauren Mannix (MD)  
47
0
0
4
0
--
51.00
12
High Roller V / Laura Beebe (MD)  
24.5
80
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
[HT] Novice , ONA (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Guinevere / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
28.5
0
0
0
0
--
28.50
1
Professor Pronto / Stephanie Sills (WV)  
28.5
0
0
4
0
--
32.50
2
Miss Diggy Bear / Jennifer Clover (MD)  
37
0
4
0
0
--
41.00
3
Finnegan's Wake / Kristin Carpenter (VA)  
30.5
0
0
12
0
--
42.50
4
Arctic Law / Daniel Warrington (MD)  
39
0
0
4
0
--
43.00
5
Waracha(NR) / Cynthia Faherty Napravnik (MD)  
49.5
0
0
0
0
--
49.50
6
Faith II / Jean Gore (MD)  
39
20
11.2
12
14
--
96.20
7
[HT] Novice , ONB (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Roman Candle / Sarah Stinneford (NJ)  
21.5
0
0
0
0
--
21.50
1
Accolade / Skyeler Icke - Voss (VA)  
27
0
0
0
0
--
27.00
2
Zip Drive / Emily Urban (PA)  
31.5
0
0
4
0
--
31.50
3
Miadagio / Katherine Sunderland (MD)  
31.5
0
0
4
0
--
31.50
3
Rhythm / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
5
Harvey / Taylor Ludlam (DE)  
37
20
0
0
0
--
37.00
6
Duey / Daniel Warrington (MD)  
37.5
0
0
4
0
--
37.50
7
Portman / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
43
0
0
4
0
--
43.00
8
Final Flourish / Katie Kinsley (MD)  
44
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
9
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNRA (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Waiting For Me / Danielle Klein (MD)  
31.4
0
0
0
0
--
31.40
1
On the Rocks / Lauren Clark (PA)  
34.3
0
0
0
0
--
34.30
2
Talitha / Brooke Mannix (MD)  
39.1
0
0
4
0
--
43.10
3
Twist of Fate(NR) / Lara Knittel (PA)  
43.3
0
0
0
0
--
43.30
4
Auto Pilot(NR) / Rachel Gale(NR)  
37.1
0
0
8
0
--
45.10
5
Royal Nobility / Victoria Ford(NR)  
45.2
0
0
4
0
--
49.20
6
The Best Part / Brynn Jones (DE)  
49.1
0
32.8
4
0
--
85.90
7
Western Wrangler(NR) / Dustin Dunkle (MD)  
46.2
--
W
4
0
--
W
W
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNRB (Starters: 5)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tacoma Long Shot(NR) / Audrie Stanka (TX)  
46.2
0
0
0
0
--
46.20
1
Arikara / Caitlyn Wilson (MD)  
46.7
0
1.6
0
0
--
48.30
2
Galway Miner / Valorie Miller (MD)  
49.5
0
0
0
0
--
49.50
3
Lyric / Erin McCaffrey (MD)  
45.7
20
0
0
0
--
65.70
4
Angel On Assignment(NR) / Courtney Putz (VA)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rush Hour / Cheryl Banks (DE)  
21
0
0
0
0
--
21.00
1
great belief / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
2
S'more / Cynthia Gilbert (PA)  
34.3
0
0
4
0
--
38.30
3
Uncle Sam / Jennifer Ward (MD)  
42.9
0
0
0
0
--
42.90
4
Politically Correct(NR) / Holly Walker (DC)  
44.8
0
2
0
0
--
46.80
5
Special Dark / Cynthia Gilbert (PA)  
33.3
20
0
0
0
--
53.30
6
Jacobite(NR) / Suzie Lundergan (MD)  
45.7
0
0
8
0
--
53.70
7
Dos Partners / Samantha Allan (MD)  
34.8
20
17.2
4
0
--
76.00
8
C'est La Vie / Dagmar Caramello (MD)  
25.7
60
6.8
0
0
--
92.50
9
[HT] Training/Novice , TN (Starters: 2)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Indy / Pamela Flail (VA)  
39.1
0
0.8
4
7
--
50.90
1
Inverness / Suzie Lundergan (MD)  
52.7
0
0
20
0
--
72.70
2

Back to Index