USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Hunter Oaks H.T. (Jul 2011) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Hunter Oaks H.T. (Jul 2011)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 1)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sal / Jonathan Ketzler (WI)  
40.00
40
25.60
--
W
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Wally the Beerman / Abbey Meyer (WI)  
47.80
0
2.40
4
0.00
--
54.20
1
Splendid Bandit / Jamie March (IL)  
35.70
60
25.60
8
0.00
--
129.30
2
Leonardo Da Vinci / Leigh Rettenmaier (MO)  
42.60
20
28.40
--
W
--
W
W
Nautilus 47 / Tracy Gilman (IL)  
31.70
0
9.20
--
W
--
W
W
'Sall About Me / Yvonne Ocrant (IL)  
41.30
0
10.80
--
W
--
W
W
Penfold Park / Elizabeth Foos (IL)  
34.80
20
22.00
--
W
--
W
W
Rambo's Gold / Jessie McAfoos (IL)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
E
--
E
E
Calvin / Brigitte Kettell (IL)  
34.40
0
2.80
0
E
--
E
E
Super Fly / Erin Lehman (IA)  
34.80
0
22.00
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tori's Run / Matthew Trynoski (IL)  
29.60
0
4.00
4
0.00
--
37.60
1
Thirteen Below / Di Stebbins (IL)  
43.20
0
0.00
0
3.00
--
46.20
2
Going Tribal / James Meister DVM (IL)  
37.70
0
6.40
0
3.00
--
47.10
3
Leinie's Red / Kenneth Dierks (IL)  
40.50
0
0.00
8
14.00
--
62.50
4
Mimic / Erin Dierks (IL)  
36.80
20
2.80
4
0.00
--
63.60
5
Military Mind / Whitney Mahloch (VA)  
32.70
40
13.60
--
W
--
W
W
Mr. Mom / Annie Jones (IA)  
30.90
0
0.00
--
W
--
W
W
Sky?s the Limit / Andria Pooley (IA)  
38.60
20
23.60
--
W
--
W
W
Working Girl / Mark Krause (IL)  
46.40
20
21.20
--
W
--
W
W
Prince Halory / Edith Lee (MN)  
44.10
0
0.00
--
W
--
W
W
Diamond In The Ruff / Kelly Mahloch (WI)  
39.10
0
2.00
--
W
--
W
W
Tribal Secret / Elizabeth Kane (IL)  
32.70
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TRA (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Can Ya Dig It / Rebecca Gall (WI)  
29.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.10
1
American Rhythm / Hayley Lofgren (IL)  
30.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.90
2
Hjalte / Elsa Olson (IL)  
39.10
0
4.00
0
2.00
--
45.10
3
Hakuna Matata / Haley Doyle (IL)  
39.10
0
7.60
4
2.00
--
52.70
4
Menai Creek / Melanie Rousseau (IL)  
35.00
20
22.80
0
3.00
--
80.80
5
Spanish Lover / Lana Wulf (IA)  
44.10
0
12.40
--
W
--
W
W
Poppyfields Tristan / Katharine Knauz (SC)  
38.20
20
18.40
--
W
--
W
W
Skip To My Lou / Rebecca Skirmont (CO)  
39.60
0
2.00
--
W
--
W
W
Exanastassis / Grace Busse (IA)  
38.20
0
0.00
--
W
--
W
W
Follow Me / Charli Beam (IL)  
39.10
0
0.00
--
W
--
W
W
[HT] Training , TRB (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Harlan's Flight / Rebecca Gall (WI)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
1
Good Luck Charm / Kerry Sachs (MA)  
33.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.20
2
My Sweet Baboo / Chris Heydon (IA)  
34.10
0
0.00
4
2.00
--
40.10
3
Agent Bradley J / Lucia Menozi (IL)  
30.00
0
10.80
4
0.00
--
44.80
4
Celtic Storm / Maggie Hoffman (IL)  
43.60
0
2.40
4
0.00
--
50.00
5
Something Royal / Emily Senneke (IL)  
47.70
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
59.70
6
Donadea Boy / Patrick Zinck (IL)  
48.20
0
12.80
0
0.00
--
61.00
7
Little Brown Bird / Grace Sinclair (IL)  
34.60
0
17.20
4
7.00
--
62.80
8
Oliver VII / Susan MacQuiddy (NE)  
35.50
0
10.40
--
W
--
W
W
Eye of the Tiger / Lauren Buhrmann (IL)  
36.80
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
A Horse With No Name / Hannah Leahey (IL)  
30.90
0
1.20
12
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NRA (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Shirefox Tryst / Rachel Keller (IL)  
34.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.00
1
Cuztus Raztus / Brie Lawson (IL)  
29.00
0
15.20
0
0.00
--
44.20
2
Red Alert / Mary Curran (IA)  
26.00
40
0.00
0
0.00
--
66.00
3
Morally Grey / Debra Simon (WI)  
29.00
20
7.20
8
9.00
--
73.20
4
Hilife / Michael Lindsey (LA)  
43.50
60
23.60
28
40.00
--
195.10
5
Domino / Kylie Cooper (IL)  
38.00
40
R
--
--
--
R
R
CocoBella / Tierney Hellenbrand (WI)  
43.00
80
52.80
--
W
--
W
W
Wicked Will / Sasha Scott (IL)  
53.50
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Stirrin' Up A Storm / Emily Doubek (IL)  
40.50
0
21.20
--
W
--
W
W
Night Blues / Janet Rettenmaier DVM (MO)  
41.50
0
0.00
--
W
--
W
W
Sportsfield Teddy / Nancy Coon (IL)  
38.00
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Karactere d' Amour / Emma Doden (IL)  
37.00
60
5.20
--
W
--
W
W
Louis N. / Margaret Coakley (WI)  
44.50
0
0.00
--
W
--
W
W
Niamh Róisín / Jessica Smith (WI)  
34.50
40
5.20
--
W
--
W
W
Blackjack IV / Hayley Simons (WI)  
E
0
E
--
--
--
E
E
George VIII / Codie Epkins (KY)  
48.00
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NRB (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tupelo / Jana Lyle (MO)  
27.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.50
1
Second Hand Rose / Lacey Elmer (MO)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
2
Only For You / Michael Lindsey (LA)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
3
Galway Girl / Kara Kansfield (NJ)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
4
Lazer Ridge / Kyra Trynoski (IL)  
33.50
0
0.00
4
3.00
--
40.50
5
Super / Steven Long (SC)  
39.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.00
6
Nero's Knight Simon / Tavy Thomas (IL)  
30.50
0
2.00
4
10.00
--
46.50
7
Montgomery / Kelsey Petersen (IL)  
44.00
0
0.00
4
11.00
--
59.00
8
Lord Ballyannigan / Thisbe Scholfield-Johnson (TX)  
40.50
0
0.00
12
22.00
--
74.50
9
Fatal Attraction / Becky Feuerborn (IL)  
46.00
20
17.20
0
R
--
R
R
Noble Star TOF / Talahenia Shier (IL)  
34.50
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Paloma Bella / Taylor Reynolds (IL)  
38.00
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
MAXIMUS PRIME / Lisa Hartke (IL)  
45.50
0
0.00
--
W
--
W
W
TAYLOR / Shanon Geitz (WI)  
29.00
0
0.00
--
W
--
W
W
The Great Escape / Annabelle Goese (WI)  
32.00
0
0.00
--
W
--
W
W
Shirefox Merlo / Abigail Pire (IL)  
32.50
60
0.00
12
E
--
E
E
Darth Vader / Geri Washausen (MO)  
26.50
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Miss Ellie / Julie Wolfert (KS)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.50
1
Aleta NSF / Colleen Orta (VA)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
2
Beaumont / Renee Senter (KS)  
35.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
43.50
3
Alaskan Summer / Catherine Amrich (IL)  
43.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.50
4
Yankee Wonder / Monica Vollmer (MO)  
34.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
54.50
5
My Alibi / Jonathan Ketzler (WI)  
39.50
0
0.00
--
W
--
W
W
Calypso XII / Heather Lindroth (IL)  
32.50
0
0.00
--
W
--
W
W
AP Prime / Leah Lang-Gluscic (IL)  
40.00
0
0.00
--
W
--
W
W
Waffles / Andria Pooley (IA)  
32.50
0
0.00
--
W
--
W
W
Average Johnson / Melissa Jerry (IL)  
40.50
60
0.00
--
W
--
W
W
Ghost Dance / Christina DeMauro (MO)  
31.50
20
0.00
--
W
--
W
W
Say it Daint So / Ali Mahloch (WI)  
35.00
0
0.00
--
W
--
W
W
Dance For Approval / Rachel Liebelt (WI)  
42.00
0
0.00
--
W
--
W
W
Otis / Brad Hall (IL)  
30.00
0
0.00
--
W
--
W
W
Rubin Red / Paula Shook (IL)  
33.50
40
0.00
--
W
--
W
W
Stunt Double / Summer Smith (IA)  
38.00
0
3.60
--
W
--
W
W
Raise Me Up / Jennifer Fritz (IL)  
41.00
0
0.40
--
W
--
W
W
Indian Summer / Mary McSweeney (WI)  
31.50
100
E
--
--
--
E
E
Dior / Catherine Amrich (IL)  
34.50
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Hadley / Ashley Crawford (FL)  
29.00
0
0.00
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNRA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Dotchie Boy / Emily Knott (WI)  
33.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.80
1
Double J Max / Moira McKean (IL)  
34.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.30
2
Chancey Pants / Sela McClelland Miss (IL)  
36.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.20
3
Mr. Martini / Paree Day (IL)  
38.10
0
0.00
0
4.00
--
42.10
4
Alladin's Lamp / Kayli Putman (IL)  
45.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.20
5
Royal Frenchman / Madeline Johnson (IL)  
38.60
0
0.00
4
16.00
--
58.60
6
High Wire Act / Melissa Leyden (IL)  
39.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
59.50
7
Lucifer's Fever(NR) / Ava Demanes(NR)  
41.00
20
6.40
0
0.00
--
67.40
8
Alouette IK(NR) / Haley Madden (WI)  
32.90
0
15.60
--
W
--
W
W
No More Mayhem / Kimberly Connolly (IL)  
40.00
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Mac's Magical Memory(NR) / Kiley Timler(NR)  
31.40
0
0.00
--
W
--
W
W
007(NR) / Gretchen Thomas (WI)  
41.00
0
0.00
--
W
--
W
W
La De Da(NR) / ZsaZsa Tebon(NR)  
34.80
20
0.80
--
W
--
W
W
Pumuckl / Ann Sturzl (WI)  
40.00
20
0.00
--
W
--
W
W
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNRB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Legend / Natasha Erschen (IL)  
34.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.80
1
Bold Venture / Debra Matras (WI)  
33.30
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
41.30
2
The Dealbreaker(NR) / Kelly Gira (IL)  
35.70
0
0.00
8
3.00
--
46.70
3
Buzz Lightyear III / Heather Hornsby (KY)  
26.70
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.70
4
Faith(NR) / Haley Burger(NR)  
36.20
0
26.80
0
0.00
--
63.00
5
Moose(NR) / Sarah Lacart (IL)  
35.70
20
0.00
8
13.00
--
76.70
6
Ring My Bell / Brianna Giese (IL)  
34.30
60
0.00
8
0.00
--
102.30
7
Uno Dos Tres / Madeleine Knight (IL)  
48.60
0
192.80
4
0.00
--
245.40
8
Shot of Espresso / Samantha Diulus (IL)  
34.80
20
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Shot of Royal Scotch(NR) / Taylor Konz (WI)  
35.20
40
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Williams Bay / Debra Peck (WI)  
28.10
40
47.60
--
W
--
W
W
Macs Dandy Dee(NR) / Marin Smith(NR)  
35.70
0
0.00
--
W
--
W
W
L.B Avenue / Nobuko Adachi (IL)  
36.70
0
E
--
--
--
E
E
Reds Bonnie Lass(NR) / Megan Osladil(NR)  
31.00
0
E
--
--
--
E
E
Riva's Revenue(NR) / Nancy Fronczak (MO)  
37.60
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Champion's Devito / Paige Schlicksup (IL)  
25.70
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
27.70
1
Legendary Napolean(NR) /  
33.80
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
35.80
2
Phyllis / Elizabeth Foos (IL)  
31.90
0
0.00
0
4.00
--
35.90
3
The Ripple Effect(NR) / Rae Ly Niebler (WI)  
38.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.10
4
Perfect Sleeper / Tosca Scholfield-Johnson (OK)  
34.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.80
5
Who's Asking / Di Stebbins (IL)  
30.00
0
0.00
4
5.00
--
39.00
6
Caramel Macchiato(NR) / Melissa Schielein (IL)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
40.50
7
Tiberious(NR) / Ryan Kullman(NR)  
42.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.40
8
Blame it on Vegas / Lou Ann Wulf (IA)  
32.40
20
R
--
--
--
R
R
Jo Bananas / Feather Ossey (IL)  
39.10
0
0.00
--
W
--
W
W
Coppertone(NR) / Melissa Schielien (IL)  
35.70
0
0.00
--
W
--
W
W
The Dominator / Hannah Leahey (IL)  
26.70
0
0.00
--
W
--
W
W
All That Tazz / Lou Ann Wulf (IA)  
30.00
0
E
--
--
--
E
E
I am McLovin / Jill Wagenknecht (MO)  
28.60
0
0.00
0
E
--
E
E
Big E'Nuf(NR) / Maggie Hoffman (IL)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
Leopold(NR) / Erinn Tobin (IL)  
40.00
0
4.40
0
TE
--
TE
TE
Legacy's Gamble(NR) /  
39.10
0
0.00
0
TE
--
TE
TE
Tooka Chance / Lucia Menozi (IL)  
27.60
0
0.00
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Intermediate/Preliminary , IP (Starters: 5)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sir Malcolm / Michelle Mercier (IL)  
39.60
20
6.00
0
0.00
--
65.60
1
Garden Valley Gold / Erin Nielsen (IL)  
42.00
20
1.60
4
5.00
--
72.60
2
Buenos Aires / Julie Wolfert (KS)  
36.40
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Brazilian Tommy / Whitney Mahloch (VA)  
40.40
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Mountain Blues / Andria Pooley (IA)  
44.80
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF

Back to Index