USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Cobblestone Farms H.T. (Jul 2011) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Cobblestone Farms H.T. (Jul 2011)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
Beginner Novice , OBNA (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Whiskey Lullaby / Ella Douglas-Durham (MI)  
33.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.80
1
Atta Lane Bronzemen / Barbara Martin (MI)  
37.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.60
2
Something Spectacular / Madison Collier(NR)  
41.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.90
3
Canadream Rising Star(NR) / Catherine Henderson (MI)  
33.80
0
0.00
4
7.00
--
44.80
4
Albert Einstein / Kaytee Willey (MI)  
30.00
0
0.00
4
13.00
--
47.00
5
Rafiki / Ashley DeBoer (MI)  
37.60
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
57.60
6
Casey(NR) / Jenifer McClain (MI)  
39.10
20
17.60
4
8.00
--
88.70
7
Stormy(NR) / Erin Miller (MI)  
38.60
20
18.00
4
29.00
--
109.60
8
Sunny D / Stephanie Lipstreu (OH)  
43.80
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Danika Phoebe D'Grant / Diane Brady (MI)  
38.60
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
U.S. Asset(NR) / Olivia Fajen (MI)  
41.40
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Ms Ivy (NR) / Amanda Vogler(NR)  
37.60
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
Fly(NR) / Kayli Pioszak(NR)  
36.20
40
5.20
0
TE
--
TE
TE
Beginner Novice , OBNB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Reason Enough / Kenzie Mader (MI)  
29.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.10
1
SAVE N THE DAY / Ramona Petrillo (MI)  
34.30
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
35.30
2
Ebony II / Sydney Hayes (MI)  
33.30
0
0.40
0
2.00
--
35.70
3
Every Kiss begins with K(NR) / Amy Chronis (MI)  
37.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.10
4
Jamaica(NR) / Olivia Fajen (MI)  
37.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.60
5
Fire The Witch / Amy Navitskis (MI)  
35.70
0
0.00
0
7.00
--
42.70
6
All That Jazz(NR) / Katherine Reterstorf (MI)  
42.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.90
7
Hadley / Ashley Crawford (FL)  
32.40
0
0.00
4
7.00
--
43.40
8
Poker Face / Kaytee Willey (MI)  
42.40
0
0.00
0
7.00
--
49.40
9
Midnite Samson(NR) / Beth Meyer(NR)  
43.80
0
0.00
8
4.00
--
55.80
10
Mr. Bojangles / Shelley Hershner (MI)  
43.30
0
0.00
0
24.00
--
67.30
11
Viking Alf's Windzor / Christian Wood (MI)  
47.10
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Enchanted Evening / Tracy Oberst (MI)  
30.00
0
0.00
12
E
--
E
E
Midnight Joyride(NR) / Rene Mussell (GA)  
49.10
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Beginner Novice , OBNC (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
FWF Fire Illusion / Mara Santiz (MI)  
33.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.30
1
Zeke / Madaleine Schmitter (MI)  
35.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.70
2
LazerBeam / Abbey Przekop (MI)  
35.70
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
36.10
3
Midnight Outlaw / Katie Buursma (MI)  
32.90
0
0.00
0
4.00
--
36.90
4
Cloud(NR) / Mary Clare Owdziej (MI)  
39.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.10
5
Cowboys Freckles / Helen McNulty (MI)  
38.10
0
0.00
4
1.00
--
43.10
6
Saint James(NR) / Megan Porterfield(NR)  
44.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.30
7
Sharp Shooter / Sarah McColm (MI)  
41.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.40
8
Fair Play Bellisima(NR) / Claire Pace(NR)  
45.20
0
0.00
8
20.00
--
73.20
9
Buttercup(NR) / Claire Trasorras (PA)  
40.00
0
0.00
4
30.00
--
74.00
10
One Step Ahead(NR) / Maggie Walters(NR)  
34.80
40
0.00
4
8.00
--
86.80
11
Diamond Rocketeer(NR) / KD Krane(NR)  
49.50
0
29.60
4
25.00
--
108.10
12
Mystic(NR) / Sarah Ferris(NR)  
42.90
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Fuerst Choice / Hailey Blinkiewicz (MI)  
34.30
0
0.00
12
E
--
E
E
Dutchess(NR) / Telana Kabisch (MI)  
43.80
0
0.00
0
TE
--
TE
TE
Novice , JNB (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mister Remington / Kerrigan Baird (MI)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
1
Irish Lad / Hudson Foote (MI)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
2
Out of Town / Lexie Wobma (MI)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
3
Screenplay / Leeann Belland (OH)  
35.50
0
0.00
4
4.00
--
43.50
4
Binalong's Bad Boy(NR) / Anna Newhof (MI)  
44.00
0
0.00
8
5.00
--
57.00
5
Rita / Ali Bowman (MI)  
33.50
0
0.00
12
15.00
--
60.50
6
Black Cherry Magic / Brenna MacLeod (MI)  
43.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
63.50
7
Crazy Cal / Emma Livesey (MI)  
31.00
20
5.20
0
15.00
--
71.20
8
Monster's Inc. / Gabi Deucher (OH)  
39.00
0
0.00
8
27.00
--
74.00
9
Prince Charming / Sarah Chiazza (MI)  
33.50
0
0.00
12
36.00
--
81.50
10
Face It Ima Zip / Daina Kaugars (KY)  
36.50
60
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Pandora / Paige Blinkiewicz (MI)  
38.50
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Novice , ONA (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Irish Red / Erin Strader (MI)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
1
Avaldi / Sara Calverley (MI)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
2
Distinguished / Dorothy Crowell (KY)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
3
Top Hat Concierge / Michael Hart (MI)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
4
Gentleman Jack / Ashley Tittle DVM (MI)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
3.00
--
39.50
5
House Rules / Kassidy Kirchner (IN)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
6
Creative Dreamer / Catherine Henderson (MI)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
3.00
--
40.50
7
Orio D'Orange / Madison Foote (MI)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
41.00
8
Bucket O Paint / Stacey Wilson (MI)  
43.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.50
9
Rafiki / Ashley DeBoer (MI)  
45.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.50
10
Rigden / Amy Lacy (MI)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
11.00
--
47.50
11
Casanova / Ashley DeBoer (MI)  
48.50
20
1.60
0
0.00
--
70.10
12
Poetic Justice / Becky Carson (OH)  
37.00
20
23.60
0
24.00
--
104.60
13
Novice , ONC (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cosmic Design / Madison Foote (MI)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
1
Black Tuxedo / Sheri Trudeau (MI)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
2
Star Gazer / Kelsey Boos (MI)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
3
Tsunami / Kathy Hammerschmidt (MI)  
33.50
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
33.90
4
Rum Raisin / Ashley DeBoer (MI)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
5
Top Notch VI / Sarah Gavin (MI)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
6
Caller ID / Lilija Ibershoff (MI)  
33.50
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
37.10
7
Whispering Jesse / Kasi Huver (MI)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
38.50
8
Silvermist / Sonja Piana (MI)  
41.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.50
9
SOUTHERBY / Ramona Petrillo (MI)  
34.50
0
0.00
4
6.00
--
44.50
10
Spare Change / Sally Mulherin (OH)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
12.00
--
45.00
11
Truthsayer's Sun / Dan Oslin (MI)  
34.50
0
0.00
8
4.00
--
46.50
12
That Bay Horse / Chelsie Raabe (OH)  
43.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
51.50
13
Steel Innovation / Madison Foote (MI)  
34.00
20
0.00
4
20.00
--
78.00
14
5 O'Clock Somewhere / Lorin Padgurskis (MI)  
46.00
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Preliminary , OP (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Park Avenue III / Jennifer Lewandowski (MI)  
27.00
0
0.00
8
9.00
--
44.00
1
401K / Holly Johnson (MI)  
40.90
0
7.60
0
0.00
--
48.50
2
Three Star General / Dorothy Crowell (KY)  
36.10
0
0.00
8
8.00
--
52.10
3
Into Orbit / Diana Rich (OH)  
38.30
0
10.40
12
5.00
--
65.70
4
Casino Royale II / Carrie Mulks (MI)  
37.00
20
2.00
8
1.00
--
68.00
5
Lawman / Kari Briggs (OH)  
39.10
0
20.00
4
6.00
--
69.10
6
Thickets Ticket / Caitlin Henderson (MI)  
37.80
20
12.40
16
7.00
--
93.20
7
Counter Point / Emily DiMaria (MI)  
42.60
60
29.60
8
9.00
--
149.20
8
Intoxicated / Carrie Mulks (MI)  
41.30
60
32.00
4
13.00
--
150.30
9
Traveler VI / Liza Green (MI)  
42.60
20
R
--
--
--
R
R
Running Cool / KT O'Conor (OH)  
39.10
60
R
--
--
--
R
R
The Contender / Katherine Zapala (MI)  
37.00
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Kingsman / Blair King (KY)  
34.40
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Satin Art / Susan Moessner (MI)  
33.50
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Darkanyan / Kathleen Neuhoff DVM (IN)  
40.90
20
23.20
--
W
--
W
W
Loki / Jeff Kibbie (TN)  
38.70
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Matched Lite / Catherine Henderson (MI)  
37.40
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Training , OT (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Gallant Prinzess / Elizabeth Scheltema (MI)  
39.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.60
1
Deciball / Theresa Hubbell (MI)  
37.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.30
2
URAHIT / Marty Britton-Lancaster (IL)  
38.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.60
3
High Hopes Montero / Elizabeth Scheltema (MI)  
41.40
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
45.80
4
Jake / Natalie Martin (MI)  
38.60
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
46.60
5
Simply Stated / Bristen Wells (OH)  
40.00
0
8.80
0
0.00
--
48.80
6
Razzle Dazzle II / Annie Garrett (OH)  
42.30
0
9.20
0
0.00
--
51.50
7
Nicnac / Monica Pagani (MI)  
42.70
0
14.00
4
4.00
--
64.70
8
Tsunami IV / Michelle Thomas (MI)  
43.20
20
11.60
4
0.00
--
78.80
9
Nebo / Bruce Mandeville (OH)  
37.70
60
21.20
12
0.00
--
130.90
10
A Passing Glimpse / Tina Luick (MI)  
39.60
0
4.80
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Red Ryder / Stephanie Lipstreu (OH)  
41.80
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Adamo / Madison Foote (MI)  
42.70
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Grenadier / Dorothy Crowell (KY)  
42.70
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Bountyfull Art / Cary Ketzner (MI)  
43.20
80
29.60
12
E
--
E
E

Back to Index