USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Wayne DuPage H.T. (Jul 2011) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Wayne DuPage H.T. (Jul 2011)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Brazilian Tommy / Whitney Mahloch (VA)  
34.4
0
0
12
0
--
46.40
1
'Sall About Me / Yvonne Ocrant (IL)  
34.4
0
4.8
8
0
--
47.20
2
Dusty Dazing / Michelle Weeks (IN)  
49.1
0
0
4
0
--
53.10
3
Pete / Maria Filsinger (MN)  
33
0
14
8
0
--
55.00
4
Mephisto des Claires / Bernard Morauw (IL)  
27.8
20
5.6
4
0
--
57.40
5
Unbelevable / Peter Arndt (WI)  
47.8
0
6.8
4
0
--
58.60
6
Steeley Dan / Sydney Schor (FL)  
36.5
20
5.6
0
0
--
62.10
7
Allegra V / Bailey Neher (IL)  
50.9
0
0.8
24
0
--
75.70
8
Momentum / Caroline Wlodarski (IL)  
43
0
24.4
20
0
--
87.40
9
Penfold Park / Elizabeth Foos (IL)  
38.7
20
25.2
4
0
--
87.90
10
BamBam / Leah Lang-Gluscic (IL)  
43.5
0
46.4
16
0
--
105.90
11
Darkanyan / Kathleen Neuhoff DVM (IN)  
43
20
19.2
32
0
--
114.20
12
Tribal Secret / M Elizabeth Kane (IL)  
34.4
80
R
0
0
--
R
R
Benjamin James / Leah Lang-Gluscic (IL)  
33.5
--
--
0
RF
--
RF
RF
[HT] Training , JT (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Agent Bradley J / Lucia Menozi (IL)  
32.3
0
0
0
0
--
32.30
1
Celtic Storm / Maggie Hoffman (IL)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
2
Follow Me / Charli Beam (IL)  
28.6
0
0
8
0
--
36.60
3
Menai Creek / Melanie Rousseau (IL)  
37.3
0
0.8
8
0
--
46.10
4
Eye of the Tiger / Lauren Buhrmann (IL)  
37.3
0
0
12
0
--
49.30
5
Hjalte / Elsa Olson (IL)  
35
0
0
16
0
--
51.00
6
Tamlin / Rachel Burke (IL)  
36.8
0
15.2
0
0
--
52.00
7
Steel A Kiss / Theresa Sabatini (IL)  
34.6
20
0
8
2
--
64.60
8
Kenyon / Danielle Tucker (IL)  
28.2
80
7.6
4
0
--
119.80
9
Donadea Boy / Patrick Zinck (IL)  
33.6
0
MR
4
0
--
MR
MR
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Good Luck Charm / Penelope Sachs (IL)  
23.2
0
0
0
0
--
23.20
1
What's Shakin / Brittney Posey (IL)  
21.8
0
0
4
0
--
25.80
2
Tori's Run / Matthew Trynoski (IL)  
27.7
0
0
8
0
--
35.70
3
Kashubet / Melinda Clark (IL)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
4
Replika / Jenna Sack (IL)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
5
Don't Cross Us / Bernard Morauw (IL)  
35.5
0
0
8
0
--
43.50
6
Diamond In The Ruff / Kelly Mahloch (WI)  
39.1
0
0
4
4
--
47.10
7
Tipperary Scarlett / Christine Neff (IL)  
40.5
0
0.8
8
0
--
49.30
8
Dahlia / Andrea Comstock (IL)  
38.6
0
0
16
0
--
54.60
9
Mimic / Erin Dierks (IL)  
39.6
0
0
20
0
--
59.60
10
Thirteen Below / Di Stebbins (IL)  
40.9
20
0
4
0
--
64.90
11
Over the Edge II / Danielle Van De Klippe (IL)  
41.4
0
0
24
6
--
71.40
12
Grazie Di Luna / Shannon Riley (IL)  
35.5
20
0
16
0
--
71.50
13
Little Brown Bird / Grace Sinclair (IL)  
35.5
0
13.6
36
0
--
85.10
14
Savion / Erin Walsh (IL)  
32.7
60
30.4
4
0
--
127.10
15
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sal / Jonathan Ketzler (WI)  
29.1
0
0
0
0
--
29.10
1
American Rhythm / Hayley Lofgren (IL)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
2
Padi's Copper Flash / Sarah Hauschild (IA)  
34.6
0
0
0
0
--
34.60
3
Skip To My Lou / Rebecca Skirmont (CO)  
28.2
0
2.4
8
0
--
38.60
4
Kaya / Kimberly Brennan (IN)  
30.9
0
3.6
8
0
--
42.50
5
Tatonka / Ashley Kohls (IL)  
44.6
0
0
0
0
--
44.60
6
Irish Music / Laura Kay (IL)  
28.2
0
13.2
4
0
--
45.40
7
Cruise Control / Lija Siltumens (WI)  
38.6
0
0
8
0
--
46.60
8
Morning Echo / Ruth Ann Kowalski (IL)  
33.6
0
0
16
0
--
49.60
9
Envy Has No Secrets / Stacy Lynch (IL)  
30
20
0
0
0
--
50.00
10
Sir Tucker / Jamie March (IL)  
24.6
20
0
8
0
--
52.60
11
Told The Truth / Peter Arndt (WI)  
44.1
0
0
24
0
--
68.10
12
Mr.J / Laura Broughton (WI)  
33.6
0
0
36
22
--
91.60
13
Montgomery / Kelsey Petersen (IL)  
40.5
20
16.4
16
16
--
108.90
14
Emmie / John Schmidt (IN)  
30.9
80
R
12
0
--
R
R
Fairplay's Hustle / Amanda Smith (IL)  
33.6
--
--
0
RF
--
RF
RF
[HT] Novice , JN (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Shirefox Tryst / Rachel Keller (IL)  
28
0
0.4
0
0
--
28.40
1
Lazer Ridge / Kyra Trynoski (IL)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
2
Cash Stars and Bars / Alexander Thennes (IL)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
3
Good Golly Miss Molly / Sasha Scott (IL)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
4
Charley Horse / Allison Williams (IL)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
5
Bentley / Bailey Gilbert (IL)  
33.5
0
0
8
0
--
41.50
6
Smart Bomb / Rachel Burke (IL)  
39.5
0
2.8
8
0
--
50.30
7
Dressed To Kill / Danielle Sebastian (IL)  
42.5
0
0
8
0
--
50.50
8
Cajun Heat / Kayla Leidig (IL)  
36.5
0
18.4
4
0
--
58.90
9
Equinox / Ashley Guidry (WI)  
30
40
0
8
0
--
78.00
10
Oliver Twist / Marci Medford (IL)  
40.5
40
46
0
0
--
126.50
11
The Great Escape / Annabelle Goese (WI)  
41.5
--
--
0
RF
--
RF
RF
Chocolate Moose Tracks / Brittany Witters (WI)  
37.5
60
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ONA (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Indian Summer / Mary McSweeney (WI)  
23.5
0
3.6
0
0
--
27.10
1
Outa This World / Sarah Lane (SC)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
2
Sebastian / Annie Orsted (WI)  
30
0
1.6
0
0
--
31.60
3
Bonevar Tovenique / Kelly Kaleta (IL)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
4
Dior / Catherine Amrich (IL)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
5
Millgate Pasha / Jessica Hill (IL)  
32
0
0
4
0
--
36.00
6
AP Prime / Leah Lang-Gluscic (IL)  
36
0
2.8
4
0
--
42.80
7
Say it Daint So / Ali Mahloch (WI)  
35.5
0
0
8
0
--
43.50
8
Bella Luna / Hannah Ross (IA)  
32.5
0
0
12
0
--
44.50
9
Field Sergeant / Sherry Rowlett (IL)  
39
0
0
12
0
--
51.00
10
Othello / Amanda Wiecek (IL)  
45.5
0
4.8
8
0
--
58.30
11
Super Trooper / Katie Pawela (IL)  
43.5
0
4
8
8
--
63.50
12
Niamh Róisín / Jessica Smith (WI)  
30
20
12
4
0
--
66.00
13
Red Molly / Stacy Johnson (IL)  
38.5
20
1.2
8
0
--
67.70
14
Silver Diamond / Diane Venneri (IL)  
37.5
20
20.4
4
0
--
81.90
15
Vindictive Villain / Christina Kelly (IL)  
30.5
60
4.8
0
0
--
95.30
16
Essence of Legends / Nicole Howey (SD)  
33
60
15.2
16
4
--
128.20
17
Super / Steven Long (SC)  
39.5
80
26
12
0
--
157.50
18
[HT] Novice , ONB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Semper Fi / Rebecca Schaar (NC)  
25
0
0
0
0
--
25.00
1
The Earl of Tewskbury / Alexey Kaplan (IL)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
2
Kiwi Lass / Alix Munson (IL)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
3
Alaskan Summer / Catherine Amrich (IL)  
37.5
0
0
4
0
--
41.50
4
Morning Glory's Elysium / Ilaria Rebay (IL)  
39.5
0
2.4
0
0
--
41.90
5
Phoenix / Brenda Yost (IL)  
32.5
0
6
4
0
--
42.50
6
Paloma Bella / Taylor Reynolds (IL)  
41
0
0
4
0
--
45.00
7
Cuchulainn's Honor / Ann Marx (CA)  
32
0
9.2
4
0
--
45.20
8
Navarro / Megan Farkos-Scheetz (IL)  
32.5
20
0
0
0
--
52.50
9
My Alibi / Jonathan Ketzler (WI)  
34.5
20
1.2
4
0
--
59.70
10
Raise Me Up / Jennifer Fritz (IL)  
40.5
0
30.8
4
0
--
75.30
11
Legacy Laurie / Lisa Johnson (IL)  
31.5
20
12.4
12
0
--
75.90
12
Powertown / Kristy Contos (IL)  
44
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Jewel / Robin Thomas (IN)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , JYBNA (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Spring Fling(NR) / Madeline Vines (IL)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
1
Joey / Alexis Freeman (IL)  
31.4
0
0
0
0
--
31.40
2
High Wire Act / Melissa Leyden (IL)  
36.2
0
0
0
0
--
36.20
3
Floyd / Sarah Stach(NR)  
36.2
0
0
0
0
--
36.20
4
Dylan III / Shayna Welch (IL)  
39.1
0
0
0
0
--
39.10
5
Ring My Bell / Brianna Giese (IL)  
31.4
0
0
8
0
--
39.40
6
Maxx(NR) / Marin Smith(NR)  
36.7
0
4
0
0
--
40.70
7
Run Forrest Run(NR) / Rachel Harms (IL)  
37.6
0
0
4
0
--
41.60
8
/ Abby Brownell (IL)  
37.6
0
7.6
4
0
--
49.20
9
The Nth Degree / Makena Fincutter (IL)  
31
0
18
4
0
--
53.00
10
Shot of Royal Scotch(NR) / Taylor Konz (WI)  
41.4
40
6.8
4
0
--
92.20
11
Lemon Essence(NR) / Alexandra Kalinich (IL)  
23.8
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Pepe Le Pew(NR) / Jessica Smart (IA)  
41.4
100
E
12
9
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , JYBNB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Linka / Tess Kelly (IL)  
23.3
0
0
4
0
--
27.30
1
Snowflakes On My Dixie / Madelyn Marucco (IL)  
28.1
0
1.6
0
0
--
29.70
2
Fifi Brindacier / Elizabeth Clarke (IL)  
31.4
0
0
0
0
--
31.40
3
Cedar Grove(NR) / Elaine Cizma (IL)  
34.3
0
0
0
0
--
34.30
4
Mac's Magical Memory(NR) / Kiley Timler(NR)  
34.8
0
0
0
0
--
34.80
5
Othello(NR) / Sara Keesee(NR)  
37.1
0
0
0
0
--
37.10
6
Kodak Moments(NR) / Elizabeth Witters (WI)  
36.7
0
1.2
0
0
--
37.90
7
Royal Frenchman / Madeline Johnson (IL)  
38.6
0
0
0
0
--
38.60
8
Icecutter(NR) / Maddie Will(NR)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
9
Wicked Will / Alexandra Kalinich (IL)  
42.4
0
0
0
0
--
42.40
10
five oclockmoonspots / Makenna Gilhuber(NR)  
36.7
0
18.4
4
0
--
59.10
11
Tooka Chance / Lucia Menozi (IL)  
30.5
60
E
4
0
--
E
E
Coup d'etat / Meghan Guysinger (IL)  
36.7
80
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Daddy's Girl / Nora Endzel (IL)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
1
Winston X / Michelle Riss(NR)  
33.3
0
0
0
0
--
33.30
2
Pumuckl / Ann Sturzl (WI)  
33.3
0
0
0
0
--
33.30
3
Kodachrome / Alexandra Wallace (IL)  
29.5
0
4.8
0
0
--
34.30
4
Who's Asking / Di Stebbins (IL)  
33.8
0
2
0
0
--
35.80
5
Buzz Lightyear III / Heather Hornsby (KY)  
38.1
0
0
0
0
--
38.10
6
Alykazam / Lucy Lammer (WI)  
38.1
0
0
0
0
--
38.10
7
Powerpak / Marty Gale(NR)  
36.2
0
3.6
0
0
--
39.80
8
Jo Bananas / Feather Ossey (IL)  
43.3
0
0
0
0
--
43.30
9
Wing Man(NR) / Darlene Lutzow (IL)  
34.3
0
9.6
0
0
--
43.90
10
Triple(NR) / Stephanie Hirsbrunner(NR)  
45.2
0
0
4
0
--
49.20
11
Figaro(NR) / Mary Pettey (IL)  
42.4
0
6.8
0
0
--
49.20
12
Bruiser(NR) / Sandra Barclay (IL)  
40.5
0
10
4
0
--
54.50
13
Secret Wish / Lorelei Benkendorf (Illinois)  
37.1
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
My Sadie Girl(NR) / Lauren Walsh (IL)  
53.3
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Bold's Last Show / Karen Colvin (KY)  
45.2
80
E
8
0
--
E
E
Got Kissed(NR) / Karla Dean (WI)  
32.4
80
E
4
0
--
E
E

Back to Index