USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Coconino Summer I H.T. (Jul 2011) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Coconino Summer I H.T. (Jul 2011)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
Beginner Novice , JBN (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Dakota(NR) / Nicholas Madsen (AZ)  
38.6
0
0
0
0
--
38.60
1
Navigate Me / Morgan Smyser (TX)  
32.9
0
8.8
0
0
--
41.70
2
Veritas / Chrystal Flanagan (AZ)  
41.9
0
0
0
0
--
41.90
3
Just Monty(NR) / Alexis Stelmach(NR)  
44.3
0
0
0
0
--
44.30
4
Alli(NR) / Maggie Rutkowski(NR)  
44.8
0
1.2
4
0
--
50.00
5
Scout / Hannah Yells (UT)  
41.9
20
3.2
0
0
--
65.10
6
Saint Isadora / Grace Lebrecht (UT)  
45.7
40
18
0
0
--
103.70
7
Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Hylander MV / Adrian Burgess (CO)  
29.1
0
0
0
0
--
29.10
1
Esperanza WF / Danielle Freeman (AZ)  
27.1
0
0
0
0
--
27.10
1
Pinnacle Peak / Angela Burke (AZ)  
35.7
0
0
0
0
--
35.70
2
Stirling(NR) / Susan Pidwell (UT)  
31
0
1.2
0
0
--
32.20
2
Prince(NR) / Kate Buchanan(NR)  
37.1
0
0
0
0
--
37.10
3
Seda / Shannon Gillette (AZ)  
26.7
0
11.6
0
0
--
38.30
3
Better Than Ice Cream / Pamela Bennett-Skinner (CO)  
42.4
0
0
0
0
--
42.40
4
Chilly Willy / Laura L'Heureux (AZ)  
27.6
0
18.4
0
0
--
46.00
4
Wannabe Wonderboy / Erin Cooper (AZ)  
33.3
0
3.2
8
2
--
46.50
5
Echo(NR) / Sondra Wilkening (AZ)  
37.6
0
5.2
0
1
--
43.80
5
Lira / Midge Rothwell (UT)  
31.9
0
11.2
4
0
--
47.10
6
BA Don Juan(NR) / Shannon Gillette (AZ)  
35.2
0
14
8
0
--
57.20
6
Escape Velocity / Laura Hempleman (AZ)  
30.5
20
0
4
0
--
54.50
7
Fire and Ice(NR) / Kodi Juliano(NR)  
43.8
40
3.2
0
0
--
87.00
7
Pebbles(NR) / Ina McRoy(NR)  
50.5
0
27.6
12
51
--
141.10
8
Organized Chaos / Lori Bridwell (AZ)  
41.4
0
18.8
0
0
--
60.20
8
Xena the Warrior Princess(NR) / Melanie Picciano(NR)  
43.8
0
17.2
0
0
--
61.00
9
Just the Facts / Shirley McCune (CA)  
30.5
60
38.4
0
0
--
128.90
10
JB(NR) / Kate Dixon (CO)  
32.4
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Tristan / Angela Carmitchel (AZ)  
22.9
0
E
4
0
--
E
E
Intermediate , OI (Starters: 4)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Gustav / James Atkinson (CA)  
31.2
0
0
0
0
--
31.20
1
Simply Priceless / Pam Fisher (CA)  
43.2
0
11.2
4
0
--
58.40
2
Annie Oakley III / James Atkinson (CA)  
33.2
0
R
4
0
--
R
R
Limerick II / Taren Atkinson (CA)  
40.8
0
R
12
1
--
R
R
Novice , JN (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tenorio / Kelsey Holmes (CA)  
28.5
0
0
0
0
--
28.50
1
GIBSON / Lyssa Corbett (AZ)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
2
Ben There Done That / Dresden Sutherland (TX)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
3
Marquise / Alex Pavone (AZ)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
4
Stella / Tayler Ravenscroft (CA)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
5
E llusionist / Chrystal Flanagan (AZ)  
39
0
0
4
0
--
43.00
6
Save The Drama / Morgan Smyser (TX)  
41.5
0
0
4
0
--
45.50
7
Take It To The Max / Samantha Kelliher (AZ)  
41.5
0
0
4
0
--
45.50
8
Artistic Flaire / Claire Jan (UT)  
31
20
0
0
0
--
51.00
9
Celtic Cross / Marley Lebrecht (UT)  
39.5
20
0
0
0
--
59.50
10
Majestic Force / Danielle Madsen (AZ)  
31.5
20
12
0
0
--
63.50
11
Logan / Brittany Kushinsky (AZ)  
40
0
R
0
0
--
R
R
Mini Cooper / Lindsey Lewis (CA)  
37.5
0
RF
4
47
--
RF
RF
Novice , ON (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Feriante AL / Martha Deeds (CO)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
1
Mysticantare / Barbara Crabo (AZ)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
2
Starlite G / Manuela Propfe (AZ)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
3
Montego / Melanie Hall (AZ)  
25
0
2
0
6
--
33.00
4
Rigby / Pam Fisher (CA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
5
Abby / Denise Krause-Spangler (AZ)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
6
KIR ROYALE / Gillian Webster (CA)  
35
0
4
0
0
--
39.00
7
Alazan / Tonje Kearney (AZ)  
27
0
0
12
22
--
61.00
8
Purisima's Ginger / Jennifer Wooten-DaFoe (CA)  
34
40
9.6
0
0
--
83.60
9
Hooligan / Gina Strickland (UT)  
37.5
60
14.4
0
0
--
111.90
10
Novice , SN (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bruce Almighty / Margie Davis (CA)  
23.5
0
0
0
0
--
23.50
1
Superman Dan / Haley Benzon (UT)  
29
0
0
0
0
--
29.00
2
Wrambling Rose / Lorna Burgess (CO)  
27.5
0
0
4
0
--
31.50
3
Ribbon Of Gold / Calyn Allen (CO)  
36
0
0.4
0
0
--
36.40
4
Truly Cajun / Audra Littlewood (CO)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
5
Lakota V / Susan De Jong (AZ)  
32.5
0
3.6
4
0
--
40.10
6
Really Rockin Now / Maclyn Wilcox (AZ)  
36
0
0.4
4
0
--
40.40
7
Patriot's Destiny / Shawn Ortiz (AZ)  
36.5
0
0
4
0
--
40.50
8
Timeless Art / Carie Fick (TX)  
44
0
0
0
0
--
44.00
9
/ Becky Leisz (CA)  
37
20
1.2
0
0
--
58.20
10
Cue To Blue / Tipton Billington (AZ)  
43
20
24.4
0
0
--
87.40
11
Preliminary , OP (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Might Be Regal / Angela Grzywinski (TX)  
30
0
0
4
0
--
34.00
1
Everything and the Moon / Angela Grzywinski (TX)  
33.9
0
2
0
2
--
37.90
2
Scotty / Frederic Bouland (AZ)  
30
0
6.4
16
6
--
58.40
3
Ebony Park / Gillian Webster (CA)  
44.8
0
18.4
8
0
--
71.20
4
Prince William / Taren Atkinson (CA)  
46.1
0
21.6
0
5
--
72.70
5
Fleeceworks Fat Chance / Taren Atkinson (CA)  
36.1
20
31.2
12
20
--
119.30
6
Damascus / Alistaire Ruggiero (AZ)  
37
0
RF
8
8
--
RF
RF
Over Easy / Barbara Crabo (AZ)  
26.5
--
W
0
0
--
W
W
Genial / Lindsey Coontz (TX)  
36.5
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Training , JT (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Madison Avenue / Sam O'Meara (CO)  
32.7
0
0
0
0
--
32.70
1
Irish Mist / Alexandra Cline (AZ)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
2
Fantasia / Brittany Phillips (TX)  
33.6
0
0
0
0
--
33.60
3
Captain Bertie / Mary Holmes (TX)  
30.9
0
0
4
0
--
34.90
4
Paycheck / Mary Holmes (TX)  
30.5
20
0
0
0
--
50.50
5
Aileron / Victoria Rosenblatt (VA)  
44.6
0
3.2
8
2
--
57.80
6
Nizhoni nMoon / Madison Webb (UT)  
35.5
0
33.2
0
0
--
68.70
7
Training , OT (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Coup D'Etat / Jennifer Wooten-Dafoe (CA)  
34.1
0
0
0
0
--
34.10
1
Elliott of Leeds / Frederic Bouland (AZ)  
32.7
0
0
4
0
--
36.70
2
ultimate II SE / Frederic Bouland (AZ)  
34.1
0
0
4
0
--
38.10
3
king louis / Frederic Bouland (AZ)  
34.1
0
0
4
3
--
41.10
4
Why Delilah? / Ingrid George (UT)  
32.7
0
0
12
12
--
56.70
5
Zayed / Carolyn Hoffos (CA)  
32.7
0
17.2
12
0
--
61.90
6
Brewer's Bay / Manuela Propfe (AZ)  
38.2
0
26
16
9
--
89.20
7
Weltina / Amber Shevin (CA)  
31.8
80
11.6
0
0
--
123.40
8
Benison / Hank Rothwell (UT)  
32.3
60
E
0
0
--
E
E
Catweazle / Carolyn Hoffos (CA)  
31.8
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Training , ST (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
My Shamrock Paddy / Rebecca Rickly (TX)  
31.4
0
0
0
0
--
31.40
1
Libbie / Courtney Ells (AZ)  
31.4
0
0
4
0
--
35.40
2
Celsius / Mari Heybroek (UT)  
35
0
0
4
1
--
40.00
3
Guinness / Darlene Straub (NC)  
38.6
0
0
4
1
--
43.60
4
Starvin' Marvin / Kate Swain (UT)  
39.6
0
0
4
0
--
43.60
5
Win/Win Situation / Julia Denton (TX)  
30.5
0
13.2
0
4
--
47.70
6
Page Me Later / Ghislaine Taylor (UT)  
33.2
0
0
8
11
--
52.20
7
Red Hawk's Remington / Christine Murphy (AZ)  
34.6
0
0
4
20
--
58.60
8
Miles / Terri Schulte (AZ)  
33.6
0
R
8
0
--
R
R
Tim / Summer Peterson (UT)  
40.5
0
RF
4
2
--
RF
RF

Back to Index