USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Huntington Farm H.T. (Jul 2011) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Huntington Farm H.T. (Jul 2011)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Glendosa Gold / Lily O'Brien (ME)  
36.4
0
2
0
0
--
38.40
1
Nordic Star / Caitlin Romeo (VT)  
30
0
9.2
0
0
--
39.20
2
Fernhill Danforth / Jane Hamlin (NH)  
28.6
0
13.2
0
1
--
42.80
3
Cracked Pepper / Pam England (RI)  
31.8
0
4
12
0
--
47.80
4
Theatre Royal / Gayle Davis (VT)  
35.5
0
12.4
4
0
--
51.90
5
Absoroka / Susan Berrill (VT)  
35
0
16.4
0
4
--
55.40
6
Our Mind / Christina Reiter (VT)  
33.6
0
19.6
4
0
--
57.20
7
Festive Way / Robyn Hanover (MA)  
39.6
0
16.4
0
2
--
58.00
8
Otto Rocket / Alison Eastman-Lawler (NH)  
30.9
0
26.4
8
1
--
66.30
9
Notable Contender / Anne Hambleton (VT)  
41.4
0
16.4
12
0
--
69.80
10
Cabana Boy / Megan Taylor (ME)  
37.3
0
8.8
16
11
--
73.10
11
Miracle Dancer / Bevin Dugan (VT)  
38.6
40
R
--
--
--
R
R
Diggin' on Doug / Emily Merrill (MA)  
35.5
0
20.4
0
E
--
E
E
Rare Occurance / Jessica Halliday (MA)  
45.5
0
17.2
0
E
--
E
E
Grey Expectations / Jennifer Lyford (VT)  
36.8
0
8.8
0
E
--
E
E
Errigal Lion / John Pyne MD (ME)  
TE
--
--
--
--
--
TE
TE
Claidheamhmor / Mickey Lorenzen (CT)  
43.6
20
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , JT (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bully for Billy / Emily Seaver (ME)  
29.6
0
0
0
0
--
29.60
1
Burke's Law / Alison Ware (MA)  
32.3
0
0
0
0
--
32.30
2
Cortland / Dale Eddy (MA)  
36.4
0
0
0
0
--
36.40
3
Sudden Flirtation / Molly Tulley (NH)  
36.4
0
0
0
0
--
36.40
4
Caledonia's Blitzen / Schuyler Cowan (VT)  
39.1
0
0
0
0
--
39.10
5
Double Take III / Haley Farwell (NH)  
40.9
0
0
0
0
--
40.90
6
Highland Park / Carolyn Drover (MA)  
40.9
0
0
0
0
--
40.90
7
Makin History / Katherine Lambert (NH)  
41.4
0
0
0
0
--
41.40
8
Native / Susanna Penfield (VT)  
41.4
0
0.4
0
0
--
41.80
9
Tatham / Sarah Pyne (ME)  
36.8
0
8.4
0
0
--
45.20
10
Embellisher / Sarah Pyne (ME)  
43.6
0
0
8
0
--
51.60
11
Happenstance IV / Rebecca Manson (NH)  
48.6
0
18
0
0
--
66.60
12
Bramble / Elizabeth Parenteau (VT)  
43.6
60
28.8
4
0
--
136.40
13
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Viva La Rodeo / Andrea Waldo (VT)  
22.3
0
0
0
0
--
22.30
1
Union Station / Daryl Kinney (VT)  
26.8
0
0
0
0
--
26.80
2
Shadais China Moon / Andrea Manley (NH)  
27.7
0
0
0
0
--
27.70
3
Isadora / Jeanie Clarke (FL)  
25
0
0
4
0
--
29.00
4
Sassy Bleu / Nancy Grout (NH)  
33.6
0
0
0
0
--
33.60
5
Captain Lightfoot / Anne Penfield (VT)  
35
0
1.6
0
0
--
36.60
6
Archer / Bekki Read (VT)  
37.7
0
0
4
0
--
41.70
7
Isaac / Nancy Heininger (VT)  
41.8
0
0
4
0
--
45.80
8
Abbacadabra ** / Karen McCollom (NC)  
31.4
0
14.4
0
0
--
45.80
9
JEF Finn Lad / Amy Atkins (FL)  
33.2
0
16.4
0
0
--
49.60
10
My Maine Man / Amy Goodnow (MA)  
32.7
0
4
4
19
--
59.70
11
Matinicus / Polly Merrill (ME)  
47.3
0
8.4
4
1
--
60.70
12
Dark Star II / Hilary DeAngelis (NH)  
35
40
20.4
0
RF
--
RF
RF
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Beaulieu's Cool Concorde / Daryl Kinney (VT)  
27.3
0
0
0
0
--
27.30
1
ardastra / Corinne Ashton (MA)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
2
First Officer / Ann Wicander (NH)  
28.6
0
0
8
0
--
36.60
3
Killeen Clover / Jennifer Eddy (MA)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
4
Rebound / Hannah Bowen (MA)  
31.8
0
1.2
4
3
--
40.00
5
Maverick / Michael Paparo (RI)  
35.5
0
2
4
0
--
41.50
6
Margarita III / Brit Kvinlaug (VT)  
36.8
0
5.6
0
0
--
42.40
7
Silken Tom / Anne Penfield (VT)  
35.5
0
6
4
0
--
45.50
8
Smooth Fascination / Catherine Lloyd (NH)  
44.1
40
21.6
0
0
--
105.70
9
Cassidy's Rumrunner / Jaime O'Callaghan (MA)  
45.5
40
33.6
0
0
--
119.10
10
[HT] Training , YRT (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Regal Bishop / Annie Stimson (MA)  
35
0
4
0
0
--
39.00
1
Krystoff / Sam Scheu (VT)  
37.3
0
2.4
0
0
--
39.70
2
Island Fever / Danielle D'Amore (NH)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
3
Gable's End / Arianna Murphy (MA)  
35.5
0
8
0
0
--
43.50
4
Carry On / Chloe Hood (NH)  
31.8
0
17.6
0
4
--
53.40
5
Unzipped Again / Adriana Wilford (ME)  
37.7
0
17.2
4
0
--
58.90
6
Vision of Mozart / Hannah Mayer (VT)  
41.8
20
8
0
0
--
69.80
7
Bailey / Hannah Contois (VT)  
31.4
0
0
0
RF
--
RF
RF
My Calypso Bay / Jessica Denoncour (MA)  
34.6
0
0
0
RF
--
RF
RF
Quizz D'Orange / Kristin Rubash (MA)  
TE
--
--
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , JN (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Over The Moon / Madison Gallien (NH)  
30
0
0.8
0
0
--
30.80
1
Devil In Disquise / Cassie Farley (NH)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
2
Game On / Kristen Miller (VT)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
3
Cash n' Roll / Shelby Hanlon (VT)  
30.5
0
0
4
0
--
34.50
4
Frosted Flakes / Lauren Abdelahad (MA)  
32
0
0.4
4
0
--
36.40
5
Tizmo / Alicia Fairbrothers (VT)  
31.5
0
0
8
0
--
39.50
6
Time To Fly / Isabella Carrara (VT)  
38.5
0
1.6
0
0
--
40.10
7
Mercedes III / Diana Fontaine (NH)  
37
0
0
4
0
--
41.00
8
Thriller / Oona Watkins (FL)  
36
0
7.2
0
0
--
43.20
9
William / Harper Hutchins (NY)  
48
0
0
0
0
--
48.00
10
Soto Marino / Corey Mordas (MA)  
40.5
0
0
8
0
--
48.50
11
Pro Prospect / Paris Bermudes (MA)  
48
0
0
4
0
--
52.00
12
Iceman / Murphy Baker (VT)  
32.5
20
0
0
0
--
52.50
13
Stepping Stone's Sweet William / Charlotte Weisberg (NH)  
35
0
19.6
0
0
--
54.60
14
Heza Rainbow Mist / Ashley Cate (NH)  
34
0
0
0
RF
--
RF
RF
[HT] Novice , ONA (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Kilcorban Moonwalker / Anne Vinsel (MA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
1
Braveheart / Cora Shillinglaw (MA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
2
Indian Summer / Paula Colt (NH)  
31.5
0
0
4
2
--
37.50
3
deuces wild / Laurie Shiffer (NH)  
33.5
0
0
4
0
--
37.50
4
Isabella(NR) / Elizabeth Oertel (NH)  
39
0
0
4
0
--
43.00
5
Rembrandt / Katie Angis (NC)  
42.5
0
3.2
4
0
--
49.70
6
Banda Calypso / Kim McIntyre (MA)  
30
20
0
0
0
--
50.00
7
Tuck Everlasting / Leyna Hoyt (NH)  
33.5
0
18.8
4
0
--
56.30
8
Trouble Free / Lindsey Epstein (MA)  
37.5
0
0
8
19
--
64.50
9
Augustus(NR) / Lucy Hemenway (VT)  
49
20
0
0
0
--
69.00
10
Taylor Donnacha / Linnea Mathews (ME)  
46.5
20
32
8
16
--
122.50
11
Meadowlark / Kaley Maxfield (NH)  
37
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Valerosa / Jocelyn Cascio (MA)  
31
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ONB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Factor Five / Jamie Alnwick (MA)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
1
Sandretti / Devon Belding (MA)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
2
My Friend Flicka / Jessie Phillips (VT)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
3
Sweet Intuition / Jennifer Parker (NH)  
36.5
0
0.4
0
0
--
36.90
4
Magic n' Motion / Paula Colt (NH)  
33.5
0
0
4
0
--
37.50
5
The Conman / Rachel Benoit (MA)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
6
Rip Roarin' Fun / Leslie McGowan (NH)  
39.5
0
0
4
3
--
46.50
7
Moscato / Sarah Huebner (MA)  
43
0
0
4
0
--
47.00
8
Shine On N' On / Hannah Dennehy (NH)  
50.5
0
0
0
0
--
50.50
9
LBF April's Delight / Erin Amato (MA)  
41.5
0
9.2
4
0
--
54.70
10
Atlanta B / Sarah Kuhn (MA)  
33.5
60
R
--
--
--
R
R
Jim Dandy / Kiersten Wright (NY)  
43
0
0.4
0
RF
--
RF
RF
Indian Satin / Denise Goyea (MA)  
23
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ONC (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lyric / Ariel Grald (VT)  
20
0
0
0
0
--
20.00
1
Tornada / Kay Slater (MA)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
2
Watson's Autumn / Jamie Fields (VT)  
29.5
0
0
4
0
--
33.50
3
Waikiki / Kate Erickson (MA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
4
Top American Paint / Eliza Eddy (MA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
5
SBF Balboa / Jennifer Ravalico (NH)  
33
0
0
4
0
--
37.00
6
South Shore's Dodger / Danielle Dintino (NH)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
7
Minglewood's Contestress / Lila Gendal (VT)  
37.5
0
0
12
0
--
49.50
8
Willow / Edward (Denny) Emerson Jr. (VT)  
34
20
0
4
0
--
58.00
9
Emma Lea / Janet Spangler (VT)  
30.5
20
11.6
0
0
--
62.10
10
Zamboni / Pierre Colin (NH)  
52.5
0
4
0
6
--
62.50
11
Sea Journey / Chris Jensen (VT)  
38.5
0
30.4
0
5
--
73.90
12
Killimor / Beth Barna (VT)  
32.5
40
R
--
--
--
R
R
Eye Witness / Lindsey Epstein (MA)  
29
20
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBN (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Navajo / Grace Reilly (MA)  
28.6
0
0
0
0
--
28.60
1
Ferdinand(NR) / Zea Palthey (VT)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
2
Celtic Kate / Jess Ott(NR)  
46.7
0
0
0
0
--
46.70
3
Stormy / Harriet Thomson (MA)  
38.6
0
0
0
10
--
48.60
4
Watson's Bejing(NR) / Alessandra Brainard (VT)  
41.4
0
0
8
0
--
49.40
5
Dun Lookin' / Madi Schluter (MA)  
32.9
0
18.8
4
0
--
55.70
6
Royal Crest Reo / Hannah Cunningham (NH)  
42.9
40
1.2
16
15
--
115.10
7
Pretty in Pink(NR) / Taylor Byrne (NH)  
40
100
E
--
--
--
E
E
Ali Whoops / Jenny Ricci (MA)  
TE
--
--
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNA (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Waterview / Robert Piro (VT)  
31.9
0
0
0
0
--
31.90
1
Cant Stop Coyote / Thomas Davis (MA)  
32.4
0
0
0
3
--
35.40
2
Beaulieu's Simply Cool (NR) / Edward (Denny) Emerson Jr. Jr. (VT)  
38.1
0
0
0
0
--
38.10
3
Beaulieu's Cool Attitude(NR) / Edward (Denny) Emerson Jr. Jr. (VT)  
38.6
0
0
0
1
--
39.60
4
Firefly / Lucy Boynton Lie (NH)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
5
Snowford Bellman's Clancy / Ashley Brunelle (VT)  
39.5
0
0
4
0
--
43.50
6
Sunnybrook By Design(NR) / Kaley Maxfield (NH)  
39.5
20
4
0
5
--
68.50
7
JEF Anna Rose / Christina Keim (NH)  
31
40
0
4
6
--
81.00
8
Bling It On(NR) / Ginny Iverson (VT)  
36.2
20
4.4
4
48
--
112.60
9
Sam Mc Gee(NR) / Bekki Read (VT)  
35.2
60
26.4
4
4
--
129.60
10
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNB (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Spotlight / Lisa Cook (NH)  
29.5
0
0.8
0
0
--
30.30
1
Lakota II / Debbie Roderer (VT)  
35.7
0
0
0
0
--
35.70
2
Isadorable / Kay Slater (MA)  
31.4
0
2.4
4
0
--
37.80
3
Phoebe IV / Lauren Waite (VT)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
4
Top-Sider / Cristin Roby (NH)  
41.4
0
0
0
0
--
41.40
5
My Severence / Cathy Rousse (VT)  
42.9
0
0
0
0
--
42.90
6
Vertical Limit / Jacquelyn Piro (VT)  
41
0
0
12
0
--
53.00
7
B.B. Mystic Star / Amanda Bois (NH)  
52.9
0
1.6
0
0
--
54.50
8
Watson's Waldo / Sofie Van Olmen (VT)  
28.6
20
10.8
0
0
--
59.40
9
Dancing Bendigalla / Alexandra Mathis (VT)  
38.6
20
1.6
4
0
--
64.20
10
Through The Mist / Jessica Munro (MA)  
44.8
20
24.4
0
0
--
89.20
11
De Coteau Lalou Bri / Beth Hackett (NH)  
26.7
--
W
--
--
--
W
W

Back to Index