USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: 35rd Annual Whidbey Island Pony Club H.T. (Jul 2011) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: 35rd Annual Whidbey Island Pony Club H.T. (Jul 2011)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Vishnu(NR) / Kathryn Morgan (British Columbia)  
33.6
0
0.4
0
0
--
34.00
1
Buenos Aires / Sandra Donnelly (Alberta)  
28.8
0
1.2
4
1
--
35.00
2
Tasman Sea(NR) / Kiyomi Foster(NR)  
34.4
0
2
4
0
--
40.40
3
Hunterville / Laramie Maxwell (WY)  
38
0
6
0
0
--
44.00
4
Sound Prospect / Tessa Beckett (WA)  
33.6
0
12
0
0
--
45.60
5
Rock-On Rose / Whitney Weston (FL)  
36.4
0
24.8
0
0
--
61.20
6
Escalade(NR) / Chelan Kozak (British Columbia)  
30.4
0
17.2
8
10
--
65.60
7
Princeton Pride(NR) / Nayla Charbonneau(NR)  
31.6
20
11.2
4
0
--
66.80
8
Daytrader / Michelle Meacher(NR)  
31.2
20
17.2
4
0
--
72.40
9
Salute(NR) / Gordan Grills(NR)  
36.8
20
24.4
4
0
--
85.20
10
Bridget / Vicky Koss (CA)  
29.2
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Royal Heights / Whitney Weston (FL)  
36.8
20
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Timber Lane / Tina Waters (WA)  
35.2
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Goodness Gracious(NR) / Liam Kronlund(NR)  
40
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cape Town(NR) / Glynis Schultz (FL)  
27.8
0
0
0
0
--
27.80
1
Revitavet Capato / Jordan Linstedt (WA)  
29.6
0
1.6
0
0
--
31.20
2
Konyagi / Maya Black (WA)  
30.4
0
1.2
0
0
--
31.60
3
The Perfect Crime / Amelia Priesthoff (WA)  
33.5
0
0
4
0
--
33.50
4
Slewdelu / Lauren Ferguson (KY)  
29.6
0
7.2
0
0
--
36.80
5
Kaala Jaadu(NR) / Kat Lessing(NR)  
33
0
7.6
0
1
--
40.60
6
Celtic Charm(NR) / Alice MacKay(NR)  
39.6
0
6.4
4
0
--
46.00
7
Santarae / Louise Leslie (WA)  
32.6
0
17.2
4
0
--
49.80
8
Took A Chance / Maggie Rikard (WA)  
41.3
0
10.8
0
0
--
52.10
9
A Knights Tale / Ramona Tingdale DVM (WA)  
30
0
24.4
0
0
--
54.40
10
Mandatory Meeting / Becky Mathews (WA)  
40.9
0
21.2
0
3
--
62.10
11
Man I'm Amusing / Richelle Tracht (WA)  
29.6
20
17.2
0
0
--
66.80
12
Stormont / Chelsey Sevigny (SC)  
41.3
20
25.2
0
0
--
86.50
13
Ayrbourn / Kaitlin Whitfield (WA)  
38.3
60
R
--
--
--
R
R
Rivoletto / Kaitlin Whitfield (WA)  
37.4
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
The Rock / Ashley Karns (WA)  
32.2
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
LV Athlet Miraflores / Tina Waters (WA)  
34.8
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mainway's Dry Ice / Caitlin Notey (CA)  
33
0
4
0
0
--
37.00
1
Whakaari / Kate Petersen (WA)  
42.2
0
8
4
0
--
54.20
2
Tara / Hillary Pope (WA)  
37.4
0
20.8
0
2
--
60.20
3
Herc(NR) / Rachael Magnuson (WA)  
37.8
0
12.8
12
0
--
62.60
4
Ben / Helen Bouscaren (WA)  
37
20
9.6
0
0
--
66.60
5
Port Sandringham(NR) / Laura Patterson (IL)  
43.9
20
6
0
0
--
69.90
6
Adler Whisper / McKena Knott (WA)  
35.7
60
27.2
4
0
--
126.90
7
Inuk(NR) / Emma Riek(NR)  
35.7
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Laconic / Reily Finnelly (WA)  
32.2
20
16
0
E
--
E
E
Ohana / Mireya Hooper(NR)  
41.3
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
It'sakatthing / Maegen Bingham (WA)  
43.9
0
4.4
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ferngully / Suzy Elliott (WA)  
27.7
0
0
0
0
--
27.70
1
Joe / Jessica Heidemann (WA)  
25.5
0
0
4
0
--
29.50
2
Next Dance / Momi Black (WA)  
31.8
0
0
0
0
--
31.80
3
Levitate(NR) / Sabrina Glase-Levere(NR)  
31.4
0
1.6
0
0
--
33.00
4
Kaptain America / Lindsay Pozarycki (WA)  
34.1
0
0
0
0
--
34.10
5
Tinsel Town(NR) / Sandra Donnelly (Alberta)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
6
Kennett Square(NR) / Chelan Kozak(NR)  
36.4
0
0
0
0
--
36.40
7
Tessuto / Britt Roden (WA)  
37.3
0
0
0
0
--
37.30
8
Kismet / Jenny Holbrook (WA)  
34.6
0
0
4
0
--
38.60
9
Tristan(NR) / Elizabeth Penner(NR)  
39.1
0
0
0
0
--
39.10
10
Dreamer / Terrie Hook (WA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
11
Celeste(NR) / Heather Vilvang(NR)  
41.8
0
0
0
0
--
41.80
12
Churchill(NR) / Ashley Harris(NR)  
42.3
0
0
0
0
--
42.30
13
Papas Playboy / Louise Reulbach (WA)  
38.2
0
6
0
1
--
45.20
14
MaCallum / Maggie Mittuch (WA)  
41.4
0
0
4
9
--
54.40
15
Sadie / Gabby Rishel (WA)  
55.5
0
0
4
0
--
59.50
16
First Edition / Diana Keller (WA)  
40.9
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TH (Starters: 25)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Presence Of Mine (NR) / Kerry Johnson (CO)  
21.8
0
0
0
2
--
23.80
1
Dante' / Therese Russell (WA)  
27.7
0
0
0
0
--
27.70
2
G Salsa / Ione George (WA)  
28.6
0
0
0
0
--
28.60
3
Vignette / Tamara Greene (WA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
4
Picture Perfect / Kareen Shimonek(NR)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
5
Milano / Kit Maret (WA)  
34.6
0
0
0
0
--
34.60
6
Native Art / Victoria Campanella (WA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
7
Baloo(NR) / Tammie Blewett(NR)  
34.1
0
2
0
0
--
36.10
8
Decorum / Dorothy Hamilton (AZ)  
30.9
0
0
8
0
--
38.90
9
Ben Cruise / Grant Showalter (VA)  
39.1
0
0
0
0
--
39.10
10
Tarka(NR) / Marina Chartier(NR)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
11
Badabing(NR) / Sarah Hughes(NR)  
35.5
0
0
8
0
--
43.50
12
On The Sly(NR) / Nicole Leuthardt(NR)  
43.6
0
0
0
0
--
43.60
13
Ginger(NR) / Jenna Shenker(NR)  
44.6
0
0
0
0
--
44.60
14
Wake Up Sugar / Courtney Byers (WA)  
45
0
0
0
0
--
45.00
15
Alexander Onassis / Cynthia Bayles (WA)  
45
0
0
0
0
--
45.00
16
Mt. Jetson(NR) / Gillian Dorosh(NR)  
36.8
0
2
4
6
--
48.80
17
Chance Gets Lucky / Marina Johnson (WA)  
48.2
0
2
0
0
--
50.20
18
Aliado / Lorilee Hanson (WA)  
29.6
20
7.6
4
0
--
61.20
19
Blue Moon / Mary Donnelly(NR)  
39.1
60
18.4
12
38
--
167.50
20
Always Owyn(NR) / Larna Humberstone(NR)  
46.8
20
8
0
R
--
R
R
Sassy(NR) / Lydia Peters(NR)  
48.6
0
0
0
RF
--
RF
RF
Bella Luna(NR) / Kate Tooke(NR)  
35
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Macintosh / Kelly Walker (WA)  
46.8
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Kaestrel / Benjamin Wyant (WA)  
38.6
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] Training , TR (Starters: 31)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Nicodemus / Jordyn Horwitz (CA)  
26.8
0
0
4
0
--
30.80
1
Calico Blue(NR) / Lindsey Wand(NR)  
32.3
0
0
0
0
--
32.30
2
Forest / Tulie Budiselich (WA)  
32.3
0
0
0
1
--
33.30
3
Shaman(NR) / Marlies Kerkhoven(NR)  
34.1
0
0
0
0
--
34.10
4
Coolmore(NR) / Georgia Tooke(NR)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
5
Element 47(NR) / Hannah Freathy(NR)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
6
Paddington(NR) / Carmen Holmes-Smith(NR)  
35.9
0
0
0
0
--
35.90
7
Merry / Antonia Drummond (OR)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
8
Diva(NR) / Marlies Kerkhoven(NR)  
36.4
0
1.6
0
0
--
38.00
9
Balou III / Aimee Allen (WA)  
39.1
0
0
0
0
--
39.10
10
Cor Bella(NR) / Allie Cooney(NR)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
11
Mangabay(NR) / NIcole Mills(NR)  
41.4
0
0
0
0
--
41.40
12
Voyager(NR) / Eleanor Maclean(NR)  
41.4
0
0
0
0
--
41.40
13
My Girl Friday / Natalie Sakuma (WA)  
37.7
0
4.4
0
0
--
42.10
14
Flanigan / McKena Knott (WA)  
39.1
0
0
4
0
--
43.10
15
Kiwi Magic / Devan Rousar (WA)  
43.2
0
0
0
0
--
43.20
16
My Little Rascal / Lindsay Ross (MT)  
43.6
0
0
0
0
--
43.60
17
Zephyrus(NR) / Lauren Plog (WA)  
38.6
0
4.4
0
2
--
45.00
18
Navigator's Freedom(NR) / Martine Kramer(NR)  
42.7
0
0
4
0
--
46.70
19
Bachelor #1(NR) / Autumn Sparks (OR)  
42.7
0
0
8
0
--
50.70
20
Mr. Chad / Taryn McKee (WA)  
46.4
0
0
8
0
--
54.40
21
Quinton(NR) / Kate Petersen (WA)  
56.8
0
0
0
0
--
56.80
22
Call My Bluff / Marina Saunders(NR)  
51.4
0
1.6
4
0
--
57.00
23
The Rubinator / Madison Petersen (WA)  
52.7
0
7.6
0
0
--
60.30
24
Irish(NR) / Rebecca McIssac(NR)  
48.2
0
20.8
0
0
--
69.00
25
Columbus / Molly Gibbons (WA)  
35.9
20
0.4
4
12
--
72.30
26
Artemio / Katherine Cole (WA)  
30
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Fast Eddy / Emily Schuler (WA)  
43.2
0
0
W
W
--
W
W
Larger Than Life(NR) / Trevor Clarke(NR)  
46.8
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
Calvin's Quest / Breanna Monroe (WA)  
55.5
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Outrageous Blaze / Sophie Click (WA)  
49.6
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NH (Starters: 27)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Patagonia / Suzy Elliott (WA)  
25.2
0
0
0
0
--
25.20
1
Doesn't Play Fair / Maya Black (WA)  
27
0
0
0
0
--
27.00
2
Apollo / Hannah Knaebel (WA)  
27.8
0
0
0
0
--
27.80
3
Loughnatousa Dublin / Laramie Maxwell (WY)  
29.6
0
0
0
0
--
29.60
4
Calamari(NR) / Nikki Kirchhauser (WA)  
30.9
0
0
0
0
--
30.90
5
Tavien / Jordan Linstedt (WA)  
31.3
0
0
0
0
--
31.30
6
Pandora / Jenny Lee(NR)  
31.3
0
0
0
0
--
31.30
7
Admire James / Lauren Benge (WA)  
32.6
0
0
0
0
--
32.60
8
Chips / Hannah Knaebel (WA)  
32.6
0
0
0
0
--
32.60
9
Isis / Krista Kessler (WA)  
33.9
0
0
0
0
--
33.90
10
Kasydasun / Britt Roden (WA)  
33.9
0
0
0
0
--
33.90
11
Cinnamon Twist / Carina Vollmer (WA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
12
Outside The Box(NR) / Jess Turner(NR)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
13
Griffaroo(NR) / Shaye Kozak(NR)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
14
Intuition / Dede Moore (OR)  
38.7
0
0
0
0
--
38.70
15
Gold Digger(NR) / Whitney Shapiro (WA)  
39.1
0
0
0
0
--
39.10
16
Kidogo(NR) / Lindsay Pozarycki (WA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
17
Flamin' Hot Cheeto / Shai Steiner (WA)  
41.3
0
0
0
0
--
41.30
18
Annacis(NR) / Margaret Woloschuk(NR)  
43.5
0
0
0
0
--
43.50
19
Spice of Life / Alli Agnew (WA)  
25.7
0
7.6
4
9
--
46.30
20
Stunt Double / Kaylyn Schaber (OR)  
30.9
20
0
0
0
--
50.90
21
Albany(NR) / Cathy-Anne David(NR)  
36.5
20
0
0
0
--
56.50
22
Cooper(NR) / Tanya Bowden (WA)  
42.2
20
20.8
0
0
--
83.00
23
WB Corre Con El Viento / Nelson Mittuch (WA)  
32.2
60
8
0
0
--
100.20
24
Dolce Mia / Clara Kappelman (WA)  
38.3
20
1.6
12
35
--
106.90
25
Israels Surprise / Chelsey Sevigny (SC)  
34.8
20
55.2
0
0
--
110.00
26
Mischief Managed / Heidi Arnold (WA)  
41.7
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NRA (Starters: 32)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mai Baum / Alexandra Ahearn (WA)  
24.4
0
0
0
0
--
24.40
1
Artimis(NR) / Chirstina Curiale(NR)  
25.2
0
0
0
0
--
25.20
2
Capriola(NR) / Maeve Drew(NR)  
28.3
0
0
0
0
--
28.30
3
Grammy Nominee / Christine Nye (WA)  
27
0
0
0
0
--
27.00
3
HS Whisper / Eva Davis (OR)  
27.4
0
0
0
0
--
27.40
4
Chico(NR) / Erin Silo(NR)  
28.7
0
0
0
0
--
28.70
4
Baileys n' Cream(NR) / Nicole Kovicik(NR)  
27.8
0
0
0
0
--
27.80
5
Naturally Seiriian(NR) / Sophie Stephens(NR)  
29.6
0
0
0
0
--
29.60
6
Rills Carrick Fergus(NR) / Sarah Wilson(NR)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
7
Hufflepuff(NR) / Kate Meffen(NR)  
31.3
0
0
0
0
--
31.30
8
Buttons / Kameron Smith (OH)  
31.7
0
0
0
0
--
31.70
9
Gin Fizz(NR) / Tessa Robinson (CA)  
31.7
0
0
0
0
--
31.70
10
Marty / Evalyn George (WA)  
33.9
0
0
0
0
--
33.90
11
Freea(NR) / Lauren Burns(NR)  
34.4
0
0
0
0
--
34.40
12
Crayola Corruption(NR) / Monique Prossegger(NR)  
34.4
0
0
0
0
--
34.40
13
Yukon(NR) / Tosca Holmes-Smith(NR)  
35.2
0
0
0
0
--
35.20
14
Sir Elvis /  
35.7
0
0
0
0
--
35.70
15
Good Grades / Sarah Carpenter Miss (WA)  
35.7
0
0
0
0
--
35.70
16
Zeus(NR) / Trisha Hurtado (WA)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
17
Jigsaw Puzzle / Sophie Click (WA)  
38.7
0
0
0
0
--
38.70
18
Cowboy(NR) / Olivia Young(NR)  
37.4
0
0
4
0
--
41.40
19
Bandit / Jacqueline O'Keefe (WA)  
38.7
0
4
0
0
--
42.70
20
Pacino / Elle de Recat (CA)  
29.1
20
0
0
0
--
49.10
21
Dafydd's Mahagony Rose(NR) / Mikaela Mulvahill (WA)  
31.7
20
1.6
0
0
--
53.30
22
Sonny's King George(NR) / Julia Jensen(NR)  
33.5
20
0
0
0
--
53.50
23
Johnny Tears / Angela Coomber (WA)  
37
20
0
0
0
--
57.00
24
D'Asia Vu(NR) / Taylor Humberstone(NR)  
38.7
20
0
0
0
--
58.70
25
Northwest Sucia / Emily McLellan (WA)  
39.1
40
0
0
0
--
79.10
26
Buddahganoush(NR) / Emma Kaiser(NR)  
37
40
10.4
4
4
--
95.40
27
Cheque Mate(NR) / Michelle Howsam(NR)  
32.6
40
0
12
25
--
109.60
28
Power Play(NR) / Rachel Bodger(NR)  
29.1
40
2.8
--
W
--
W
W
Urbain / Katherine Cole (WA)  
44.4
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , NRB (Starters: 32)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Overdrive / Lucinda Sisk (AZ)  
22.2
0
0
0
0
--
22.20
1
Daytona(NR) / Esther Peters(NR)  
24.4
0
0
0
0
--
24.40
2
word of wisdom / Deborah Hughes (OR)  
30.4
0
0
0
0
--
30.40
5
Aachen / Carli Sowder (WA)  
31.3
0
0
0
0
--
31.30
6
Comanche(NR) / Wendy Maclean(NR)  
28.7
0
2.8
0
0
--
31.50
7
Sweet Basil / Lisa Eppley (WA)  
31.7
0
0
0
0
--
31.70
8
Total Eclipse / Janet Kurtz (WA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
9
Dalesman / Susan Greenwald (WA)  
34.4
0
0
0
0
--
34.40
10
The Full Monty Too / Tanya Stricker (OR)  
34.8
0
0
0
0
--
34.80
11
K'sar / Jennae Krell (WA)  
36.1
0
0
0
0
--
36.10
12
Fasionably Late(NR) / Kimberly Cupper(NR)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
13
Money Talks / Sasha Bolivar (WA)  
31.3
0
0
0
7
--
38.30
14
Gustopher / Anna Statz (WA)  
38.3
0
0
0
0
--
38.30
15
Kejsarinna / Dawn Dofelmier (WA)  
38.7
0
0
0
0
--
38.70
16
Dealer Takes All / Lloy Schaaf DR. (WA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
17
Gretchen's Play Toy(NR) / Lee McEnery (WA)  
40.9
0
0
0
0
--
40.90
18
Revielle / Lara Ryan (WA)  
37.4
0
0
4
0
--
41.40
19
Gracie Lou Freebush / Sandi Farris DVM (WA)  
39.6
0
0
0
2
--
41.60
20
Waimea Bay / Michelle Macartney (WA)  
34.4
0
0
4
6
--
44.40
21
Weave Won For ME / Kirsty Dey (WA)  
27.4
20
0
0
0
--
47.40
22
Pyrotechnics / Jonathan Dofelmier (WA)  
49.6
0
0
0
0
--
49.60
23
Amber / Linda Allen (WA)  
51.7
0
0
0
0
--
51.70
24
Cinnamon(NR) / Leah Woodhouse(NR)  
31.7
20
0
0
0
--
51.70
25
Captain Hook / Paul Schuler (WA)  
49.6
0
0
4
0
--
53.60
26
Art at the Met / Sara Moyal (WA)  
37
20
0
0
0
--
57.00
27
Bella Pacifica(NR) / Jenny Vander Flier(NR)  
33.5
20
0
4
0
--
57.50
28
Imbassador / Alyssa Ryan (WA)  
33.9
20
0
4
0
--
57.90
29
In the Wind(NR) / Kristi Saunders(NR)  
40
20
0
0
0
--
60.00
30
Dunegan / Jessica Bradley (WA)  
37.8
60
6.4
0
0
--
104.20
31
Tucker / Annie Vo (WA)  
38.7
40
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Maestro(NR) / Lori Watson(NR)  
32.2
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Clifton Flair / Sara Singleton (WA)  
43.9
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 26)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Timar / Kaylyn Schaber (OR)  
25.2
0
0
0
0
--
25.20
1
Private Nick / Chelsey Sevigny (SC)  
28.3
0
0
0
0
--
28.30
2
Luminescence(NR) / Sabrina Glaser - Levere(NR)  
29.1
0
0
0
0
--
29.10
3
Southern Xception / Katherine Anderson (TX)  
31.3
0
0
0
0
--
31.30
4
Reilly(NR) / Ali Holmes-Smith CAN (--Select--)  
33.9
0
0
0
0
--
33.90
5
My College Fund(NR) / Nayla Charbonneau(NR)  
34.4
0
0
0
0
--
34.40
6
Lyrical / Terrie Hook (WA)  
36.1
0
0
0
0
--
36.10
7
Meads Traveler / Catherine Joy (WA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
8
Goldquest / Laurie Allred (ID)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
9
Lady Antebellum / Lynne Larsen(NR)  
36.1
0
0
0
1
--
37.10
10
Follow The Evidence(NR) / Britta Gorton(NR)  
38.7
0
0
0
0
--
38.70
11
Sir Hop On Spot(NR) / Lindsay Pozarycki (WA)  
39.1
0
0
0
0
--
39.10
12
Wyatt Russian / Dee Strand (WA)  
39.1
0
0
0
0
--
39.10
13
Merlin VII / Chris Gianini (WA)  
39.6
0
0
0
0
--
39.60
14
Porsche(NR) / Gillian Dorosh(NR)  
40.9
0
0
0
0
--
40.90
15
BC Tirion(NR) / Kathryn Morgan (British Columbia)  
40.9
0
0
0
0
--
40.90
16
O'Donnell's Nuit Lilly / Asia Thayer (WA)  
38.3
0
0
4
0
--
42.30
17
Mochiatto(NR) / Lynne Larsen(NR)  
44.4
0
0
0
0
--
44.40
18
Sir Maxximus / Maya Black (WA)  
51.3
0
0
0
0
--
51.30
19
Eva(NR) / Sandra Donnelly (Alberta)  
40
20
2.4
0
0
--
62.40
20
Anytime(NR) / Lori Rhodes(NR)  
44.8
20
0
0
0
--
64.80
21
Lasting Impression(NR) / Kimberley McAffer(NR)  
43
20
0
4
0
--
67.00
22
Legato / John Meriwether (WA)  
48.3
40
0
0
4
--
92.30
23
William Wallace / Nelson Mittuch (WA)  
28.3
60
8.4
4
17
--
117.70
24
Miles Away / Lauren Ferguson (KY)  
30.9
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Okoboji / Dawn White (WA)  
33
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNH (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Accelerate(NR) / Whitney Weston (FL)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
1
Cryptic / Gabby Rishel (WA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
2
Federali(NR) / Jens Larsens(NR)  
41.5
0
0
0
0
--
41.50
3
Attila the Dun / Jordan Linstedt (WA)  
31
0
0
4
7
--
42.00
4
Wildfire(NR) / Lisa Kroll (NY)  
43.5
0
1.6
0
0
--
45.10
5
Brick House(NR) / Stefanie Stuchell(NR)  
46
0
0
0
0
--
46.00
6
Red Hot Jazz(NR) / Erica Moir(NR)  
47.5
0
0
4
0
--
51.50
7
Promise / Jackie Burch (WA)  
40.5
0
11.2
0
4
--
55.70
8
Steele Smart / McKena Knott (WA)  
37
20
0
0
0
--
57.00
9
Cabernet Savingnon(NR) / Kat Lessing(NR)  
50
0
6.4
4
0
--
60.40
10
Bijou(NR) / Kate Petersen (WA)  
60
0
0
4
0
--
64.00
11
Mad Commander(NR) / Jane Otterstrom(NR)  
46
40
17.2
4
0
--
107.20
12
Court de Pirate(NR) / Emily Pestl (WA)  
36.5
60
20.8
12
37
--
166.30
13
Might Be Major / Aly Moore (WA)  
47
40
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNRA (Starters: 29)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Just By Chance / Braiden Ludtka (WA)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
1
McKinnley(NR) / Laurin Brown(NR)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
2
CW Red Uixon(NR) / Cassandra VanAsperen(NR)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
3
Silver Hawk / Kelsey Hammond (WA)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
4
Rise and Shine / John Filer (WA)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
5
The Golden Ticket(NR) / Sydney Rice (WA)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
6
Skysteppin(NR) / Davian Beaumier(NR)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
7
Briar(NR) / Nicole Mobius(NR)  
34.5
0
0
4
2
--
40.50
8
Wandrin' Start(NR) / Kate Armstrong(NR)  
38.5
0
0
0
2
--
40.50
9
Pondies Miss-Te / Servando Garcia(NR)  
39
0
5.2
0
0
--
44.20
10
Moonlight Dancer / Teanna Smith (WA)  
38.5
0
6
0
0
--
44.50
11
Grease Lightning(NR) / Brittany Miller(NR)  
44.5
0
3.2
0
0
--
47.70
12
Hoof Prints(NR) / Colette Holmes-Smith(NR)  
35
0
0
12
2
--
49.00
13
PL Lucky Regina / Hannah McNamara (WA)  
36
0
2
4
10
--
52.00
14
Akuti D Shanti(NR) / Anna Stein (WA)  
34
20
0
0
0
--
54.00
15
One for the Road / Vera Schulte(NR)  
42
0
9.2
4
0
--
55.20
16
Bend with Ease(NR) / Ashley Larsen(NR)  
43
0
11.2
0
5
--
59.20
17
My Special Belle(NR) / Austin Allen(NR)  
42.5
20
0
0
0
--
62.50
18
Moonshine's Astronaut(NR) / Daria Stankevich (WA)  
39.5
20
6.4
0
0
--
65.90
19
Goer's Lass(NR) / Lynden Tucker(NR)  
46
20
4
0
0
--
70.00
20
Spitfire / Desiree Dillaman (WA)  
51.5
20
0
0
0
--
71.50
21
My-Mars Dyna-Mite / Lilia Haberman (WA)  
37.5
20
3.2
4
7
--
71.70
22
Pardy Boy ** / Emily Raphael(NR)  
35
0
27.6
4
16
--
82.60
23
Daisy(NR) / Mikayla VanAsperen(NR)  
34.5
40
14
0
0
--
88.50
24
Autographed Edition(NR) / Jennifer MacDonald (WA)  
38
60
3.2
0
0
--
101.20
25
Dodger(NR) / Cassanda Pfannensteil(NR)  
42
0
23.2
0
RF
--
RF
RF
Scout(NR) / Harper Click (WA)  
38
140
E
--
--
--
E
E
Practically Pete / Natalie Sakuma (WA)  
22.5
20
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
Hey Mister / Lydia Sumner(NR)  
37
0
20.8
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNRB (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Manolo(NR) / Jennifer Peterson(NR)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
1
Rosalind / Alexandra Lang(NR)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
2
Double Play / Jeff Roberts (WA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
3
Make My Day / Amy George (WA)  
42.5
0
0
0
0
--
42.50
4
Nautical Ridge(NR) / Stephanie Green(NR)  
43.5
0
0
0
0
--
43.50
5
Just Like Jessie James(NR) / Sandra Freeding Myers (WA)  
44.5
0
1.6
0
0
--
46.10
6
Beam Me Up Scottie / Kelly Colht (WA)  
49.5
0
0
0
0
--
49.50
7
Admiral Sandecker / Jessin Blossom (CA)  
46.5
0
4.8
0
0
--
51.30
8
The Know It All / Elizabeth Stotts (KY)  
45
0
0
4
3
--
52.00
9
Dominica(NR) / Tyson Peterson(NR)  
49.5
0
9.6
0
0
--
59.10
10
Marcus / Jennie Cerra (NY)  
60.5
0
0
0
0
--
60.50
11
Serenities Prayer / Barbara Sakuma (WA)  
39.5
0
21.6
0
0
--
61.10
12
Jacob Himself / Hank Greenwald DVM (WA)  
39.5
20
5.6
4
0
--
69.10
13
Holy Gallant / Lindsay Pozarycki (WA)  
50.5
0
22
0
0
--
72.50
14
Wendy Darling(NR) / Laura Hammond (WA)  
42
0
16.8
4
11
--
73.80
15
Joshtafarian / Meredith Hill (WA)  
36.5
60
23.6
4
12
--
136.10
16
Hadley(NR) / Donna Mitchell(NR)  
41.5
60
38.8
4
0
--
144.30
17
Marengo / Eric Petit(NR)  
52
80
21.2
0
0
--
153.20
18
Smoky Haze(NR) / Nicolette Farenbaugh (WA)  
36.5
60
61.2
4
22
--
183.70
19
Bady Doll(NR) / Hildegard Johnson(NR)  
42
20
16.8
--
W
--
W
W
Alyeska(NR) / Sara Mackenzie(NR)  
43
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
Mexicalis Stylin Kid(NR) / Tammy Wheeler (WA)  
44.5
120
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cyrus(NR) / Harden Howell III (WA)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
1
Easy Billy Harland / Sandi Farris DVM (WA)  
36
0
2.8
4
0
--
42.80
2
Top Shelf / Alex Rodeck (WA)  
46
0
0
0
0
--
46.00
3
Marley(NR) / Jane Otterstrom(NR)  
27.5
20
4
0
0
--
51.50
4
The Right Prize / Charlotte Robinson (WA)  
43.5
0
17.6
0
0
--
61.10
5
Shasta Cadbury(NR) / Lloy Schaaf DR. (WA)  
29
20
32
0
0
--
81.00
6
Star Superior / Penelope Leggott (WA)  
37.5
20
5.6
4
15
--
82.10
7
[HT] Advanced/Intermediate , AI (Starters: 2)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tullibards Hawkwind / Jordan Linstedt (WA)  
32.8
20
13.2
0
0
--
66.00
1
Manxome / Devin Robel (OR)  
38.8
0
2
0
E
--
E
E

Back to Index