USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Powder Basin H.T. (Jul 2011) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Powder Basin H.T. (Jul 2011)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Legal Limit / Kathy Cain (UT)  
32.6
0
1.2
0
2
--
35.80
1
Classic Touch / Angelika Beutel (CO)  
39.6
0
0
0
0
--
39.60
2
RevitaVet Bay Wolf / Nicole Jones-Taylor (TX)  
47.8
0
0
0
0
--
47.80
3
Askmrknowitall / Erika Carson (WY)  
55.7
0
14.4
0
0
--
70.10
4
Leo Davinci / Jennifer Boggs (CO)  
47.4
0
16.4
12
0
--
75.80
5
Dublin's Delight / Lauren Lustig (CO)  
30.4
20
27.2
8
0
--
85.60
6
Gotta Be Noble / John Thurman (WY)  
51.3
20
13.2
4
0
--
88.50
7
Space Cowboy / Lorraine Barrows (WY)  
46.1
20
24
8
7
--
105.10
8
Dutchman's Music / Alessandra Allen-Shinn (MT)  
59.6
0
R
4
0
--
R
R
Aragon II / Gennifer Giustina (CO)  
37
0
E
4
0
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Wunder-bred / Denise Norton (SC)  
33.2
0
1.2
0
0
--
34.40
1
Berlioz II / Carmen Mesbergen (CO)  
38.6
0
0
0
0
--
38.60
2
Magnanimous Moosey / Eryn Spencer (CO)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
3
Ceylon Cinnamon / Sean Worrall (TX)  
30.5
0
0
12
0
--
42.50
4
CA Stockton / Kelli Brown (UT)  
42.3
0
0
4
0
--
46.30
5
Gettin Groovy / Maggie Miller (WY)  
42.3
0
8.4
0
0
--
50.70
6
Prairie Bisket / Ruth Benson (WY)  
49.6
0
0
4
0
--
53.60
7
Bugatti / Christian Eagles (WY)  
45.5
0
0
12
0
--
57.50
8
Mr ManHattan / Sean Worrall (TX)  
50.5
0
0
8
0
--
58.50
9
Inspired Edition / Anna Weatherford (CO)  
30.5
20
21.2
4
0
--
75.70
10
Let's Polka / Katie Ryan (CO)  
45.9
20
10.4
4
0
--
80.30
11
Gisele / Christian Eagles (WY)  
44.1
40
9.6
4
0
--
97.70
12
Mocha Latte / Cinthy Carson (WY)  
35.5
60
35.2
0
0
--
130.70
13
Sidecar / Kathy Cain (UT)  
35.5
--
--
0
R
--
R
R
Sienna / Melissa Hyde (GA)  
30
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Willie Break My Heart / Tracie Rupert (CO)  
50.9
0
E
0
0
--
E
E
Viola EWSZ / Michael Larsen (MT)  
36.8
0
E
0
E
--
HC
HC
[HT] Novice , JN (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ten Grand(NR) / Sara Windley (UT)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
1
Best Blend / Shannon Lewis (CO)  
31.5
0
7.6
4
0
--
43.10
2
Whispering Blue Twist(NR) / Emma Miller (WY)  
35.5
0
1.2
8
4
--
48.70
3
Sparkle Miss Flash / Nikoline Burke (WY)  
39.5
20
0.8
0
0
--
60.30
4
Hale Bopp / Samantha Mager (WY)  
29
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Hilltop Ilusion(NR) / Elise Sulser(NR)  
31
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Paris / Samantha Taylor (WY)  
41.5
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , SN (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Jamborandi / Erica Seas (MT)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
1
West Wind Sevan / Jane Worrall (CO)  
32
0
0
4
0
--
36.00
2
Diesel Darby / Sara Brady (CO)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
3
Moon Dance / Dawn Bowes (UT)  
41.5
0
0.4
0
0
--
41.90
4
Whistle Me A Tune / Eileen Galoostian (UT)  
23.5
20
0
0
0
--
43.50
5
Magic Hat / Jamie Gilbert (WY)  
44
0
0
0
0
--
44.00
6
Saeth Celtaidd / Nicole Jones-Taylor (TX)  
41
0
0
4
0
--
45.00
7
Trix / Natalie Lewis (CO)  
46.5
0
0
0
0
--
46.50
8
Ziggy / Mal Miller (WY)  
43
0
0
4
0
--
47.00
9
Carioco / Tammy Yost-Wildin (MT)  
42.5
20
10.4
0
0
--
72.90
10
Cassia / Nicole Jones-Taylor (TX)  
49.5
0
20.4
4
0
--
73.90
11
Vonrica / Kristen Singleton (CO)  
52.5
20
0
4
0
--
76.50
12
Lane's Rocket / Deborah Wiltse (WY)  
59
0
22.8
4
7
--
92.80
13
Tyrin Oak / Phil Town (GA)  
33
--
W
4
0
--
W
W
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBN (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
The Highlander / Mattie Kelly (CO)  
25.2
0
0
4
0
--
29.20
1
River / Hannah Cangilla (CO)  
29.5
0
0
4
0
--
33.50
2
King George / Mattie Kelly (CO)  
33.3
0
0
4
0
--
37.30
3
Grace Kelly(NR) / Sara Windley (UT)  
41
0
E
0
0
--
E
E
Gracie(NR) / Jessica Fink (MT)  
38.6
160
E
0
0
--
E
E
Rocco(NR) / Jordan Gless (CO)  
32.4
0
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , SBN (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
RF Lionetta(NR) / Craig Heckert (SD)  
29.5
0
0.8
4
0
--
34.30
1
SM Sunshine Man / Randi Martinsen (WY)  
31.9
0
0
4
0
--
35.90
2
Storm of the Century / Sarah Richards (CO)  
37.1
0
0
4
0
--
41.10
3
Laughing Brook / Wendy Chase (CO)  
33.8
20
0
0
0
--
53.80
4
Houlihan(NR) / Brooks Alderson (WY)  
34.8
0
0
8
22
--
64.80
5
Lola(NR) / Kimberley Castro (UT)  
31.9
0
E
0
0
--
E
E
HooDooIC(NR) / Katherine Van Alstyne (SD)  
35.2
0
E
0
0
--
E
E

Back to Index