USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: St. Johns H.T. (Apr 2011) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: St. Johns H.T. (Apr 2011)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Training , JT (Starters: 2)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Buckwheat(NR) / Ella Algermissen (NM)  
31.8
0
0
0
0
--
31.80
1
Irish Mist / Alexandra Cline (AZ)  
30
0
0
4
0
--
34.00
2
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 4)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Scotty(NR) / Frederic Bouland (AZ)  
30.9
0
0
0
0
--
30.90
1
Guinness / Manuela Propfe (AZ)  
39.6
0
0
4
0
--
43.60
2
Premium Blend / Melanie Hall (AZ)  
37.7
80
R
8
8
--
R
R
Chipper C / Helen Guidotti (CO)  
43.6
20
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Training , ST (Starters: 5)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Justjack / Paige Dinnie(NR)  
25.9
0
0
0
0
--
25.90
1
True Dynamite / Kaleigh Holland (NM)  
39.1
0
0
4
0
--
43.10
2
Dow Jones III / Alison Morgan (AZ)  
41.4
20
0
4
0
--
65.40
3
Anniko / Laurie-An Lanpher (SC)  
45.9
20
0
0
0
--
65.90
4
Trystan / Erin Cooper (AZ)  
30.5
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JN (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Nashaminy / Haley White (NM)  
27.5
0
0
0
0
--
27.50
1
GIBSON / Lyssa Corbett (AZ)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
2
Dividend / Francesca Huber (VA)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
3
SW Captain Black Jack / Jessica Norris (NM)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
4
IL Barone(NR) / Mikaleh Smith (CO)  
40.5
0
0
4
0
--
44.50
5
Save The Drama / Morgan Smyser (TX)  
43
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
king louis / Frederic Bouland (AZ)  
22
0
0
0
0
--
22.00
1
Nicely Dun / Susan Goodman (AZ)  
27.5
0
0
0
0
--
27.50
2
Alazan / Tonje Kearney (AZ)  
28.5
0
0
0
0
--
28.50
3
Pineapple Express / Manuela Propfe (AZ)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
4
Montego / Melanie Hall (AZ)  
31.5
--
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE
Pick Pocket II / Polly Lychee (CO)  
38.5
--
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , SN (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bing / Karen Nyrop (Alberta)  
25.5
0
0
4
0
--
29.50
1
Finnegan / Jennifer Miller (AZ)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
2
Red Hawk's Remington / Christine Murphy (AZ)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
3
Laddy O Dublin / Melissa Mignon (AZ)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
4
Escape Velocity / Laura Hempleman (AZ)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
5
Proud Will Power / Melody Smith (CO)  
44.5
0
0
0
0
--
44.50
6
Klein's Olinda / Stacey Chastain (GA)  
43.5
0
0
4
0
--
47.50
7
Perrier Jouet / Laurel Morris (AZ)  
33.5
20
0
0
0
--
53.50
8
Wrambling Rose / Lorna Burgess (CO)  
37
0
0
8
15
--
60.00
9
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBN (Starters: 4)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Dakota Night(NR) / Erin Kober (NM)  
36.2
0
0
0
0
--
36.20
1
Kayza(NR) / Alex Pavone (AZ)  
39.1
0
0
0
0
--
39.10
2
E Illusionist(NR) / Chrystal Flanagan (AZ)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
3
Navigate Me / Morgan Smyser (TX)  
42.4
0
0
12
14
--
68.40
4
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 3)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Seda / Shannon Gillette (AZ)  
33.8
0
0
0
0
--
33.80
1
Chilly Willy / Laura L'Heureux (AZ)  
35.7
0
0
0
0
--
35.70
2
ROMEO / Kate Dixon (CO)  
39.1
80
60.8
0
2
--
181.90
3
[HT] Beginner Novice , SBN (Starters: 4)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Hylander MV / Adrian Burgess (CO)  
34.3
0
0
0
0
--
34.30
1
Tick Tick Kaboom / Camille Gagliardo (AZ)  
34.8
0
0
0
0
--
34.80
2
Somethn Special(NR) / Pamela Dakin (AZ)  
46.2
0
0
4
0
--
50.20
3
Lady Black Hawk / Julia Skains (NM)  
33.3
0
39.6
0
0
--
72.90
4

Back to Index