USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Encore H.T. (Jun 2011) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Encore H.T. (Jun 2011)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
Beginner Novice , OBNA (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Something Sspectacular(NR) / Madison Collier(NR)  
33.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.30
1
Maybe / Kara Porter (MI)  
31.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.00
2
Zeke / Madaleine Schmitter (MI)  
35.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.70
3
Cloud(NR) / Mary Clare Owdziej (MI)  
35.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.70
4
Sweet Caroline / Courtney Sleeman (MI)  
34.30
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
42.30
5
MoJo(NR) / Ashley DeBoer (MI)  
38.60
0
0.00
4
2.00
--
44.60
6
Intrepid Lady / Kathleen Neuhoff DVM (IN)  
46.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.20
7
Ms Ivy(NR) / Amanda Vogler(NR)  
33.30
0
5.60
4
5.00
--
47.90
8
One Step Ahead(NR) / Maggie Walters(NR)  
33.80
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
53.80
9
Almost Famous(NR) / Michelle Thomas (MI)  
34.30
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
58.30
10
Russian Roulette / Erika Petersen (MI)  
32.90
20
4.40
4
2.00
--
63.30
11
Stormy(NR) / Erin Miller (MI)  
31.40
20
40.40
0
0.00
--
91.80
12
Loughnatousa Alex / Selah Rowe (MI)  
38.60
60
0.00
0
0.00
--
98.60
13
Cowboys Freckles / Helen McNulty (MI)  
38.10
0
R
4
0.00
--
R
R
Danika Phoebe D'Grant / Diane Brady (MI)  
39.10
--
--
12
E
--
E
E
Space Cowboy(NR) / Katrina Diaz (IL)  
43.30
60
E
20
69.00
--
E
E
Beginner Novice , OBNB (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sportspage / Katey Urbin (MI)  
34.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.30
1
Whiskey Lullaby / Ella Douglas-Durham (MI)  
36.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.70
2
Mister Remington / Kerrigan Baird (MI)  
37.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.10
3
Binalong's Bad Boy(NR) / Anna Newhof (MI)  
39.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.10
4
Lord Farquad (NR) / Caitlin Miller(NR)  
38.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.60
5
Enchanted Evening / Tracy Oberst (MI)  
39.50
0
0.00
4
4.00
--
47.50
6
SAVE N THE DAY / Ramona Petrillo (MI)  
35.20
0
0.00
4
11.00
--
50.20
7
Koko Voss(NR) / Meghan Graham (MI)  
53.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
53.30
8
Jasmin(NR) / Lindsay Henderson (MI)  
49.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
53.50
9
Chocolate(NR) / Caitlin Henderson (MI)  
53.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
57.30
10
Snikerdoodle(NR) / Carrie Hatfield (MI)  
36.20
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
60.20
11
Just Jammin'(NR) / Olivia Fajen (MI)  
51.40
0
3.20
0
8.00
--
62.60
12
Finnigan Begin Again(NR) / Jessica Pershing(NR)  
39.10
20
6.40
0
0.00
--
65.50
13
Paprika / Meri Dechert (MI)  
36.70
40
0.00
0
0.00
--
76.70
14
Fire The Witch / Amy Navitskis (MI)  
45.20
0
11.60
4
34.00
--
94.80
15
Breaking Daylight / Grace Tsangaris (MI)  
31.40
--
--
12
E
--
E
E
Bo(NR) / Savannah Kopoka-Panter(NR)  
37.60
--
--
12
E
--
E
E
Joe(NR) / Kari Litwin(NR)  
40.00
80
E
8
17.00
--
E
E
Beginner Novice , OBNC (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Seelie Court II / Josie Hoffman (VA)  
31.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.00
1
FWF Fire Illusion / Mara Santiz (MI)  
33.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.30
2
Vintage Vogue(NR) / Kimberly Barnes(NR)  
35.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.20
3
Furioso's Jazz(NR) / Rachel Witkowski(NR)  
32.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.40
4
Atta Lane Bronzemen / Barbara Martin (MI)  
32.90
0
0.00
0
5.00
--
37.90
5
SOUTHERBY / Ramona Petrillo (MI)  
28.10
0
0.00
4
7.00
--
39.10
6
Zippin In Jewels(NR) / Margaret Woodridge(NR)  
36.70
0
0.00
0
3.00
--
39.70
7
Dutchess / Telana Kabisch (MI)  
42.90
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
45.30
8
Zero Gravity(NR) / Macenzie Wilkinson(NR)  
38.60
20
0.00
4
7.00
--
69.60
9
Bellisima(NR) / Claire Pace(NR)  
42.90
0
8.40
4
19.00
--
74.30
10
Loughnatousa Thief / Geralyn Bobo(NR)  
41.00
20
10.00
4
0.00
--
75.00
11
Winston(NR) / Lisa Reed(NR)  
45.20
0
RF
0
12.00
--
RF
RF
Mr. Bojangles / Shelley Hershner (MI)  
37.10
0
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
Lady Stonehaus(NR) / Kate Jones(NR)  
39.50
0
E
12
E
--
E
E
Black Satin(NR) / Alicia Harbin (MI)  
31.40
80
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Impending Doom(NR) / Kelly Souva(NR)  
41.40
100
E
4
11.00
--
E
E
Irish Golddigger(NR) / Samantha Libby(NR)  
33.80
100
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Shannapin(NR) / Fiona Greely(NR)  
35.70
100
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Novice , ONA (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Never's Sunstepper / Alissa Witkowski (MI)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
1
Tsunami IV / Michelle Thomas (MI)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
2
Chips Ahoy / Riley Kent (MI)  
44.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.50
3
Screenplay / Leeann Belland (OH)  
36.00
0
3.20
8
8.00
--
55.20
4
Cultured / Blair King (KY)  
39.50
20
0.00
0
3.00
--
62.50
5
Avaldi / Sara Calverley (MI)  
38.00
0
3.20
4
18.00
--
63.20
6
Independence / Tiffany Corson (IN)  
43.00
0
4.40
8
19.00
--
74.40
7
Orio D'Orange / Madison Foote (MI)  
40.00
20
3.60
4
7.00
--
74.60
8
Legacy / Jordan Taber (MI)  
45.50
40
0.00
0
0.00
--
85.50
9
Corbie / Mallory Lee (MI)  
39.00
80
34.80
0
0.00
--
153.80
10
Ashley Ridge / Euphemia Anderson (MI)  
38.50
45
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Pendragons Rose / Rachel Aughton (MI)  
49.00
--
--
12
E
--
E
E
Casanova / Ashley DeBoer (MI)  
41.00
--
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE
Novice , ONB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Star Gazer / Kelsey Overbey-Boos (MI)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
1
Creative Dreamer / Catherine Henderson (MI)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
34.50
2
Artful Impulse / Olivia Greene (MI)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
3
Frozbe / Sue Aeck (MI)  
33.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
41.50
4
Whispering Jesse / Lauren Poll (MI)  
44.00
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
45.20
5
Modern Joy / Elise Carlson (MI)  
41.00
0
0.00
4
3.00
--
48.00
6
Rita / Ali Bowman (MI)  
38.00
0
0.00
4
6.00
--
48.00
7
Bella / Holly Sullivan (MI)  
37.00
0
0.00
4
7.00
--
48.00
8
Dakota / Shannon Wagner (MI)  
44.50
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
51.30
9
Rigden / Amy Lacy (MI)  
41.00
0
5.60
4
14.00
--
64.60
10
Rum Raisin / Ashley DeBoer (MI)  
41.00
0
0.00
12
28.00
--
81.00
11
Face It Ima Zip / Daina Kaugars (KY)  
43.50
0
4.80
4
32.00
--
84.30
12
Steel Innovation / Madison Foote (MI)  
43.50
40
7.60
4
23.00
--
118.10
13
Piste Noir / Lydia Smothers (MI)  
40.50
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Novice , ONC (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Gentleman Jack / Ashley Tittle DVM (MI)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
1
Black Tuxedo / Sheri Trudeau (MI)  
34.00
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
37.60
2
Irish Red / Erin Strader (MI)  
29.00
0
0.00
8
2.00
--
39.00
3
Irish Lad / Hudson Foote (MI)  
36.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.00
4
Tsunami / Kathy Hammerschmidt (MI)  
36.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.00
5
Silvermist / Sonja Piana (MI)  
40.00
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
42.00
6
Caller ID / Lilija Ibershoff (MI)  
38.00
0
0.00
4
3.00
--
45.00
7
Spy Music / Roxanne Hoorn (MI)  
47.00
0
2.40
0
3.00
--
52.40
8
Fair Play Hershey / Erin Pace (MI)  
48.00
0
0.00
8
2.00
--
58.00
9
Teagan's Glass / Emily Macauley (MI)  
50.00
0
0.00
8
10.00
--
68.00
10
Zillions of Promises / Monica VandenBerg (MI)  
40.00
20
1.60
8
10.00
--
79.60
11
Out of Town / Lexie Wobma (MI)  
39.50
0
RF
8
0.00
--
RF
RF
Cosmic Design / Madison Foote (MI)  
40.00
0
W
4
3.00
--
W
W
5 O'Clock Somewhere / Lorin Padgurskis (MI)  
48.00
--
--
12
E
--
E
E
Truthsayer's Sun / Dan Oslin (MI)  
37.00
--
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE
Preliminary , OP (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Casino Royale II / Carrie Mulks (MI)  
37.00
0
0.00
4
2.00
--
43.00
1
Thickets Ticket / Caitlin Henderson (MI)  
40.40
0
2.80
4
0.00
--
47.20
2
Park Avenue III / Jennifer Lewandowski (MI)  
27.40
20
7.20
4
1.00
--
59.60
3
Matched Lite / Catherine Henderson (MI)  
33.00
20
20.40
0
2.00
--
75.40
4
Darkanyan / Kathleen Neuhoff DVM (IN)  
40.00
20
24.00
12
0.00
--
96.00
5
Firewater Express / Olivia Fajen (MI)  
37.80
20
27.20
16
5.00
--
106.00
6
Intoxicated / Carrie Mulks (MI)  
45.20
20
25.20
8
9.00
--
107.40
7
Traveler VI / Liza Green (MI)  
35.70
40
35.20
0
2.00
--
112.90
8
Preliminary/Training , PT (Starters: 2)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Armand / Ursula Brush (OH)  
34.40
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
36.40
1
Concealed Carry / Ursula Brush (OH)  
32.20
20
0.00
0
9.00
--
61.20
2
Training , OT (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
High Hopes Montero / Elizabeth Scheltema (MI)  
32.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.70
1
The Contender / Katherine Zapala (MI)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
6.00
--
39.20
2
Counter Point / Emily DiMaria (MI)  
37.30
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
39.30
3
Robinhood / Chelsey Jordan (MI)  
36.40
0
0.40
4
0.00
--
40.80
4
Jake / Natalie Martin (MI)  
33.20
0
0.00
4
4.00
--
41.20
5
Point Taken / Nicole Bodmer (MI)  
39.10
0
0.00
4
1.00
--
44.10
6
Trilogy / Nicole Bodmer (MI)  
37.30
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
49.30
7
Voodoo Magic / Emily DiMaria (MI)  
40.00
0
0.00
8
5.00
--
53.00
8
James Blonde / Carrie Mulks (MI)  
46.80
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
62.80
9
Gallant Prinzess / Elizabeth Scheltema (MI)  
43.60
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
63.60
10
A Passing Glimpse / Tina Luick (MI)  
35.50
0
6.00
8
37.00
--
86.50
11
Southern Grace / Carrie Hatfield (MI)  
34.60
60
3.60
0
0.00
--
98.20
12
Adamo / Madison Foote (MI)  
53.20
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Bountyfull Art / Cary Ketzner (MI)  
39.10
--
--
12
E
--
E
E
Hickory Smoke / Callie Linden (KY)  
35.90
100
E
0
0.00
--
E
E

Back to Index