USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Abbe Ranch H.T. XXXVI (Jun 2011) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Abbe Ranch H.T. XXXVI (Jun 2011)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cosmic Girl / Ashlyn Dorsey (CO)  
37.8
0
0
0
0
--
37.80
1
The Gingerbread Man / Jacqueline Larouche (CO)  
33
0
0
8
0
--
41.00
2
Everest III / Lynden Fasso (CO)  
33.9
0
5.6
0
3
--
42.50
3
Kingfisher II / Hailey Rich (CO)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
4
Aragon II / Gennifer Giustina (CO)  
37.8
0
5.6
4
1
--
48.40
5
Country Swing / Wanda Webb (WY)  
39.1
0
10
4
2
--
55.10
6
Run to the Border / Kristi Radosevich (CO)  
40.9
0
8
8
1
--
57.90
7
BomBay Saffphyre / Nicole Ackerman (CO)  
39.6
0
18.4
4
0
--
62.00
8
Victoriuos / Christian Eagles (WY)  
43.5
0
6
16
0
--
65.50
9
Leo Davinci / Jennifer Boggs (CO)  
39.6
0
24.4
0
2
--
66.00
10
Gotta Be Noble / John Thurman (WY)  
46.5
20
5.2
4
0
--
75.70
11
Dublin's Delight / Lauren Lustig (CO)  
39.1
40
38.8
8
14
--
139.90
12
T.H. Royal Flush / Wendy Webb (WY)  
38.7
0
11.2
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 24)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lionhart / Rochelle Costanza (CO)  
25.9
0
0.8
0
0
--
26.70
1
Lakota's Lilly / Amy Gilbertson (CO)  
32.7
0
2.4
0
0
--
35.10
2
Warlord / Darlene McInnes (CO)  
32.7
0
3.2
0
0
--
35.90
3
In Lou Of / Rhonda Roberts (CO)  
31.4
0
0
8
0
--
39.40
4
Proper Gent / Anne Ladd (WY)  
34.6
0
4.8
4
0
--
43.40
5
Winston XI / Mary Jane Hosch (CO)  
36.4
0
1.2
8
0
--
45.60
6
Tigger / Erika Carson (WY)  
42.7
0
0
8
0
--
50.70
7
Castille / Erin Jones (CO)  
32.7
0
0.4
8
12
--
53.10
8
Pawnee / Sue Gaskill (CO)  
41.8
0
8
4
0
--
53.80
9
Fauvette / Rachael Bantis (CO)  
44.6
0
12
0
0
--
56.60
10
Midori Jade / Chelsea Davis (CO)  
41.4
0
9.6
8
0
--
59.00
11
Journey II(Incredible Journey) / Caitlin Gregory (AR)  
33.2
20
2.4
4
0
--
59.60
12
Leap of Faith / Darian Montgomery (CO)  
40.9
0
17.2
4
2
--
64.10
13
Gisele / Christian Eagles (WY)  
45.5
0
20.8
4
0
--
70.30
14
One Honest Man / Samantha Hougland (CO)  
46.4
0
7.6
4
14
--
72.00
15
Crockett's Rockett / Kala Robbins (CO)  
33.2
20
16
4
1
--
74.20
16
SW Captain Black Jack / Jessica Norris (NM)  
41.8
0
20.8
4
17
--
83.60
17
Split / Wendy Buckhanan (CO)  
53.6
0
16.8
8
7
--
85.40
18
Roshambo / Bonnie Madine (CO)  
26.4
20
15.6
20
43
--
125.00
19
Landonn II OHF / Dan Michaels (CO)  
30
40
25.2
8
28
--
131.20
20
Pick Pocket II / Polly Lychee (CO)  
33.2
40
27.6
16
20
--
136.80
21
Vonrica / Kristen Singleton (CO)  
50.9
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
The Explorer / Wendy Webb (WY)  
31.8
0
51.2
0
E
--
E
E
Berlioz II / Carmen Mesbergen (CO)  
35.9
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ONA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Whistle Me A Tune / Eileen Galoostian (UT)  
30.5
0
2
0
3
--
35.50
1
Nashaminy / Haley White (NM)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
2
Orion's Dunaire / Lee Thomas (CO)  
36
0
0
0
1
--
37.00
3
P.S. Irish Treasure / Laura Backus (CO)  
29
0
1.2
0
7
--
37.20
4
Get Tricky / Britany Crown (CO)  
32.5
0
0
4
2
--
38.50
5
Let's Polka / Katie Ryan (CO)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
6
Magic Hat / Jamie Gilbert (WY)  
40
0
0.4
0
0
--
40.40
7
Prairie Bisket / Ruth Benson (WY)  
38.5
0
0
0
2
--
40.50
8
Saeth Celtaidd / Sean Worrall (TX)  
39
0
0
0
2
--
41.00
9
Schuyler / Kitren Nickerson DVM (CO)  
43
0
0
0
0
--
43.00
10
West Wind Sevan / Jane Worrall (CO)  
33.5
0
0
0
13
--
46.50
11
Sparkle Miss Flash / John Thurman (WY)  
47.5
0
0
0
0
--
47.50
12
Syncotina / Hailey Patno (WY)  
40
0
10.4
0
0
--
50.40
13
Quazar II / Madeline Carlman (WY)  
34
0
13.2
0
14
--
61.20
14
[HT] Novice , ONB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Feriante AL / Martha Deeds (CO)  
26
0
0
0
0
--
26.00
1
Cassia / Nicole Jones-Taylor (TX)  
26
0
0
0
0
--
26.00
2
On The Fly / Heather Drager (NM)  
28.5
0
0
0
0
--
28.50
3
Miss Tokhe / Sophie Mueller (CO)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
4
Truly Cajun / Audra Littlewood (CO)  
34
0
0.8
0
0
--
34.80
5
Bugatti / Christian Eagles (WY)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
6
Moon Dance / Dawn Bowes (UT)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
7
Scarlett / Nicole Ackerman (CO)  
31
0
4.8
0
4
--
39.80
8
Fare Sailing / Julie Pawlak (CO)  
39.5
0
1.2
0
0
--
40.70
9
Diesel Darby / Sara Brady (CO)  
44
0
2.8
0
2
--
48.80
10
Western Charlie / Wendy Webb (WY)  
43.5
0
0
0
6
--
49.50
11
Class Sprite / Johanna Bloom (CO)  
27
0
23.2
0
1
--
51.20
12
King George / Mattie Kelly (CO)  
37.5
0
6.4
0
8
--
51.90
13
Complete With Chrome / Mary Hansen (WY)  
32
0
18.8
0
3
--
53.80
14
Zoe / Kristin Hardy (CO)  
36.5
20
7.6
0
0
--
64.10
15
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNA (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cedar Hill / Susan Philpott DVM (NM)  
29.1
0
0
0
0
--
29.10
1
Trix / Natalie Lewis (CO)  
32.4
0
0
0
0
--
32.40
2
Griffin / Nicole Ackerman (CO)  
34.3
0
0
0
0
--
34.30
3
Last Chance Bay / Kristen Singleton (CO)  
39.1
0
0
0
0
--
39.10
4
TNT / Rhiannon Johnson (CO)  
41.4
0
0
0
1
--
42.40
5
Tesora(NR) / Victoria Poulton (CO)  
42.4
0
0
0
4
--
46.40
6
Run Him To The Finish(NR) / Rachel Brenner (NM)  
44.3
0
0
4
0
--
48.30
7
O.K. to Dream / Marilyn Simpson (CO)  
43.8
0
7.6
0
2
--
53.40
8
Dakota Night / Erin Kober (NM)  
35.7
20
0
0
0
--
55.70
9
Justin / Julie Weir (CO)  
40
0
8.4
0
13
--
61.40
10
First Storm(NR) / Marion Mallard (CO)  
41
0
0.4
4
18
--
63.40
11
Shillelagh / Wanda Webb (WY)  
39.5
0
4.8
4
20
--
68.30
12
LT Mischief Managed(NR) / Darcy Ferrentino (CO)  
47.1
60
5.2
4
27
--
143.30
13
Marilyn Monroe(NR) / Erika Montgomery (CO)  
45.7
20
0
0
RF
--
RF
RF
Mustang Sally(NR) / Emma Ciafone (CO)  
37.6
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Harriet / Janice Husted (CO)  
42.9
20
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
Bellefire(NR) / Vicki Dudasch (CO)  
38.6
40
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNB (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mille Belle / Karen Paul (CO)  
27.6
0
0
0
4
--
31.60
1
Fantom Dancer(NR) / Lynn Klisavage (CO)  
36.2
0
0
0
0
--
36.20
2
Spirit(NR) / Maria Gonzales (CO)  
29.1
0
7.2
0
0
--
36.30
3
Laughing Brook / Wendy Chase (CO)  
37.1
0
0
0
0
--
37.10
4
Best Blend / Shannon Lewis (CO)  
39.5
0
1.2
0
0
--
40.70
5
Rowdy Jet Rocket / Amelia Mair (WY)  
41
0
0
0
1
--
42.00
6
SeaHawk's Hill / Nicole Jones-Taylor (TX)  
38.1
0
0
4
0
--
42.10
7
Just Walter / Darby Murphy (WY)  
33.8
0
12.4
0
0
--
46.20
8
River / Hannah Cangilla (CO)  
39.1
0
0
4
4
--
47.10
9
SENDERO / Allison Murphy (WY)  
32.4
0
12.8
0
2
--
47.20
10
timberline / Lynne Krnacik (CO)  
42.4
0
2.4
4
0
--
48.80
11
High Country Patches / Jessie Olsen (CO)  
37.6
0
14
4
0
--
55.60
12
Krahe's Tiger Eye / James Bantis (CO)  
39.5
0
21.2
0
3
--
63.70
13
P.S. Sir Galahad / Grace Simpson (CO)  
29.1
60
15.6
4
0
--
108.70
14
Lady Black Hawk / Julia Skains (NM)  
32.9
0
0
0
RF
--
RF
RF
Field Mouse / John Clay Major (Ret) (CO)  
41.4
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Steel Dust / Jan D'Alessandro (CO)  
45.7
0
3.2
--
W
--
W
W
[HT] Intermediate/Preliminary , IP (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
P.S. Arianna / Madeline Backus (CO)  
41.6
0
0
0
0
--
41.60
1
RevitaVet Bay Wolf / Nicole Jones-Taylor (TX)  
44
0
0
0
0
--
44.00
2
KS Priceless / Ellie Gilbertson (CO)  
42.8
0
2
0
0
--
44.80
3
Jericho / Rochelle Costanza (CO)  
41.6
0
0
8
0
--
49.60
4
Las Trampas / Susan Philpott DVM (NM)  
38.4
0
17.6
4
0
--
60.00
5
Classic Touch / Angelika Beutel (CO)  
39.2
0
14
8
3
--
64.20
6
Scooby Bu / Bea Sanders (CO)  
45.2
20
18.4
8
0
--
91.60
7

Back to Index