USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Great Vista Horse Trials (Jun 2011) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Great Vista Horse Trials (Jun 2011)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tineke / Ronan Moloney (NY)  
31.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.40
1
Castle Diamond / Booli Selmayr (NY)  
38.20
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
39.40
2
Detailed Just Right / Drew Keller (NY)  
40.90
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
44.50
3
Bob-Dew / Mackenzie Williams (NY)  
41.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.40
4
Diamond Pro / Ronan Moloney (NY)  
38.60
0
4.40
4
0.00
--
47.00
5
A Scooter / Caitlin Wischermann (VT)  
40.00
0
8.80
0
0.00
--
48.80
6
Nandina / Lexi Merison (NY)  
51.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
51.40
7
Little Valkyrie / Claudia Romeo (NY)  
45.90
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
52.70
8
Remember Me / Ronan Moloney (NY)  
55.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
59.00
9
Lavendel / Cora Katz-Samuels (NY)  
40.00
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
64.00
10
Don's Grey Galvin / Erica Webb (MA)  
40.00
0
20.00
8
0.00
--
68.00
11
Snow Patches / Emily Sherras (VT)  
45.50
20
18.00
0
0.00
--
83.50
12
Simon Says IV / Shannon Palumbo (CT)  
47.70
20
16.80
8
0.00
--
92.50
13
Beyond Repute / Rachael Gill (VT)  
40.00
--
--
0
R
--
R
R
California / Booli Selmayr (NY)  
39.60
--
--
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Irrefutable / Kelly Foster (VT)  
39.10
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , ONA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Starbucks III / Darragh Looney (NY)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
1
Change Order / Alexandra Wikstrom (TX)  
34.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.40
2
Ginger Snap / Lydia Pheil (NY)  
35.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.70
3
Merlin / Brenda Davis-Matz (CT)  
34.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.80
4
Penelope / Stacey Zinn (CT)  
42.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.20
5
Grand Cru / Charlotte 'Charlie' Merison (NY)  
43.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.50
6
Abercrombie / Miriam Barnett (NY)  
35.70
0
12.00
0
0.00
--
47.70
7
Star Dazzler / Shannon Case (MD)  
49.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
49.60
8
Bagheera / Charlotte Kasmin (NY)  
41.70
0
5.60
4
0.00
--
51.30
9
Double d'Or / Meredith Thomas (CT)  
38.30
0
10.40
4
0.00
--
52.70
10
Tres Cool / Susan Cipolla (SC)  
36.50
20
9.20
0
0.00
--
65.70
11
This Will of Mine / Danita Blowers (NY)  
46.50
40
10.80
4
0.00
--
101.30
12
Schwalbestrum / Troy Wing (NY)  
40.00
--
--
12
E
--
E
E
Glenormiston Clonmel / Victoria Sherras (VT)  
34.80
0
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ONB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Dangreega / Marcia Kulak (NY)  
31.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.30
1
Krikkit / Kelly Diemand (CT)  
31.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.70
2
Totally Timothy / Julie Peterson (CT)  
32.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.20
3
Corona / Kim Tester (CT)  
32.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.60
4
Massapequa May / Katherine Kane DVM (CT)  
35.20
0
1.20
4
0.00
--
40.40
5
Rocket Man / Carol Drake (NY)  
35.70
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
41.30
6
No Regrets / Judith Amster (CT)  
42.20
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
47.80
7
Lena's Lost Sock / Kim Ciulla (NY)  
37.80
0
11.20
0
0.00
--
49.00
8
Teagan / Suzanne Lavoie (CT)  
34.80
20
2.00
0
0.00
--
56.80
9
Prima Dora / Lynne Flanagan (CT)  
36.10
0
10.80
4
14.00
--
64.90
10
Kildalton Red / Karen Kelley (NY)  
36.50
20
20.80
0
0.00
--
77.30
11
Klassic / Chacea Sundman (NY)  
53.00
20
25.60
0
0.00
--
98.60
12
Alannah / Myron Langer (NY)  
41.70
20
3.20
12
22.00
--
98.90
13
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNA (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cano Cristales / Sandra Holden (NY)  
32.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.90
1
Hideaway's Ness(NR) / Carol Kozlowski (NY)  
35.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.20
2
Ariston-Rock / Michael Rach DVM (NY)  
35.20
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
38.00
3
Winters Silence / Lance Jacksland (NY)  
47.60
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
50.00
4
Lakota II / Debbie Roderer (VT)  
39.50
0
10.80
0
0.00
--
50.30
5
Sir Teddington / Kate Strankowski (NY)  
52.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
52.40
6
Da Capo(NR) /  
44.30
20
2.40
4
1.00
--
71.70
7
Corelli / Laura Lehner (NY)  
33.80
40
11.20
0
0.00
--
85.00
8
She's Got Game (NR) / Cynthia Boudreau (PA)  
43.80
40
11.20
0
0.00
--
95.00
9
Bling It On(NR) / Ginny Iverson (VT)  
41.40
80
R
4
0.00
--
R
R
Impressive Sierra CT / Jennifer Brett (CT)  
41.00
60
RF
4
0.00
--
RF
RF
Danny(NR) / Troy Wing (NY)  
48.60
60
E
8
11.00
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNB (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Silver Lace / Janice Cohen (VA)  
42.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.40
1
Cebon Cebon(NR) / Kristen Lehner (NY)  
53.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
53.80
2
Divine Testamony / Elizabeth Gossett (NY)  
38.10
20
0.80
0
0.00
--
58.90
3
Butter Cup Milly(NR) / Rebecca Gifford (NY)  
41.00
20
10.80
0
0.00
--
71.80
4
Mr. Tater(NR) / Elizabeth Solarek (NY)  
57.60
0
13.20
4
12.00
--
86.80
5
The Jolly / Jannah Matzan (NY)  
42.90
20
22.40
8
0.00
--
93.30
6
Mitos Azure / Corinne Smith (NY)  
47.60
40
30.80
0
0.00
--
118.40
7
Sue's Reputation / Erica Webb (MA)  
40.50
100
E
12
16.00
--
E
E

Back to Index