USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Valinor Farm H.T. (Jun 2011) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Valinor Farm H.T. (Jun 2011)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Training , JYT (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Coalition / Heather Burkhardt (NH)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
1
Valentine / Kayla August (SC)  
44.1
0
0
0
3
--
47.10
2
Only My Life / Rachel Taylor (MA)  
35
0
11.2
0
5
--
51.20
3
Fibber Magee / Brittany Kovacs (MA)  
37.3
0
5.2
4
9
--
55.50
4
Kay's Replica / Abigail Flint (MA)  
34.6
20
4
0
0
--
58.60
5
Balladeer / Alexandra St. Pierre (MA)  
57.3
0
2.4
0
0
--
59.70
6
Ordinary Magic / Kelly Doyle (NH)  
49.6
20
12.4
0
0
--
82.00
7
Burke's Law / Alison Ware (MA)  
33.2
20
28
0
6
--
87.20
8
Gaelic Moon / Margaret Goodale (MA)  
45.5
20
26
0
0
--
91.50
9
Discus / Tesla Parker (VT)  
30.5
40
25.2
8
12
--
115.70
10
Alyxzandar / Rebecca Stasiuk (MA)  
42.7
0
R
0
0
--
R
R
Oh G / Sarah Weiss (SC)  
47.7
0
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
One Cool Dude / Rachael Asadorian (RI)  
39.1
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Back In Boston Again / Diane Thompson (MA)  
30
0
0.4
0
0
--
30.40
1
ardastra / Corinne Ashton (MA)  
29.1
0
0
8
2
--
39.10
2
Noble Endeavor II / Heather Navarrete (CT)  
37.7
0
0
0
2
--
39.70
3
Maverick / Michael Paparo (RI)  
38.2
0
5.6
0
0
--
43.80
4
Otto / Kimberly Stinson (NH)  
33.6
0
8.8
0
2
--
44.40
5
Canequin's Leatherstocking / Nancy Johnson (MA)  
38.6
0
5.2
4
0
--
47.80
6
Premonition IV / Susan Billings (MA)  
39.6
0
10.4
4
0
--
54.00
7
Crown 'N' Seven / Gwendolyn Braglia (CT)  
36.4
0
23.2
0
0
--
59.60
8
Viva La Rodeo / Andrea Waldo (VT)  
30
20
23.2
0
0
--
73.20
9
Solo / Kathleen McCullough (SC)  
38.2
20
13.6
0
8
--
79.80
10
Downfield Pass / Nicole Hornblower (MA)  
41.4
20
16
4
8
--
89.40
11
Starship Beckett / Shanon Baker (NH)  
33.6
40
R
0
0
--
R
R
Strange Attractor / Jocelyn Petitto (VT)  
33.6
0
R
8
29
--
R
R
Victory / Megan Martin (MA)  
38.2
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Black Sox Shiraz / Shanon Baker (NH)  
32.3
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Rebound / Hannah Bowen (MA)  
34.6
0
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JN (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cleo / Leigh Casaceli (MA)  
27
0
0
0
0
--
27.00
1
Zander / Stephanie Friece (MA)  
35.2
0
0
0
0
--
35.20
2
Mister Merlin / Paris Bermudes (MA)  
32.6
0
0
0
3
--
35.60
3
Quarter Note / Victoria Wilson (MA)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
4
Little Blue Spruce / Kate Trieschman (MA)  
32.6
0
4.4
0
0
--
37.00
5
Rung Rim's Grainne / Maddie Lichten (MA)  
35.7
0
0
4
3
--
42.70
6
Snow Patches / Emily Sherras (VT)  
44.4
0
0
0
0
--
44.40
7
Hastening Rue / Anna Billings (MA)  
42.2
0
0
4
7
--
53.20
8
High Flyin Cricket / Cali Oliver (MA)  
35.7
20
0
0
0
--
55.70
9
Paddington / Morgan Nadel (CT)  
38.3
20
0
0
0
--
58.30
10
Chunky Monkey / Brianna Kablack (MA)  
31.7
0
RF
0
9
--
RF
RF
Danny / Emily Doyle (NH)  
32.2
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Miss Independent / Abigail Searle (RI)  
44.8
0
E
0
0
--
E
E
Diego / Maggie Mann(NR)  
33.5
0
TE
4
12
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , SNA (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Roulette / Jessica Iorio (MA)  
27.4
0
0
0
0
--
27.40
1
Class Act / Susan Boquist (MA)  
30
0
0
0
1
--
31.00
2
Banda Calypso / Kim McIntyre (MA)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
3
Tornada / Kay Slater (MA)  
34.8
0
0
0
0
--
34.80
4
Uther Pendragon / Sandy Porter-Bean (ME)  
39.1
0
0
0
0
--
39.10
5
Alla Breeza / Kathryn Wakeman (NH)  
36.1
0
0
4
0
--
40.10
6
Keynote Speaker / Elizabeth Bodner (MA)  
38.7
0
0
0
4
--
42.70
7
Sitka III / Crystal Fulcher (MA)  
38.7
0
0
4
0
--
42.70
7
Neiman / Sarah Morton (SC)  
44.4
0
0
0
0
--
44.40
9
Alfa Romeo / Olivia Lathrop (MA)  
31.7
20
0
0
0
--
51.70
10
Quizz D'Orange / Kristin Rubash (MA)  
32.2
20
0
0
0
--
52.20
11
Tavalu / Missy White (MA)  
50.4
0
0
0
2
--
52.40
12
After Eight / Logan Davis (MA)  
31.7
0
21.6
0
5
--
58.30
13
Katahdin II / Brooke Cialdea (MA)  
35.7
0
0
12
11
--
58.70
14
Gotta Believe / Susan Provenzano (MA)  
38.3
20
2.4
0
0
--
60.70
15
Finnegan / Caroline Daly (MA)  
40.9
20
0
0
0
--
60.90
16
Spinnaker / Celena Kingman (MA)  
34.8
20
0
4
24
--
82.80
17
Double Take / Keelinn Powers (MA)  
34.8
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Genuine Tiffany / Alyssa Segala (CT)  
37.4
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Merlin / Brenda Davis-Matz (CT)  
31.7
20
TE
4
0
--
TE
TE
Medieval Court / Allison Wallace (MA)  
40.4
0
TE
0
8
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , SNB (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
W. Trueman / Brenda Barthelemy (NH)  
29.6
0
0
0
0
--
29.60
1
Sage Advice / Audrey Bean (ME)  
30.9
0
0
0
0
--
30.90
2
Zeus / Caroline Teich (MA)  
31.3
0
0
0
0
--
31.30
3
Come What May / Elizabeth Clark (NH)  
34.8
0
0
0
0
--
34.80
4
Shao Lin Finn / Mary Lee (MA)  
35.2
0
0
0
0
--
35.20
5
Dropkick Murphy / Kara Comeau (MA)  
34.4
0
0
0
1
--
35.40
6
Braveheart / Cora Shillinglaw (MA)  
35.7
0
0
0
0
--
35.70
7
Restless Memory / Shelby Hunt (RI)  
32.2
0
0
4
0
--
36.20
8
Faneuil Lad / Linda Cialdea (MA)  
36.5
0
0
0
2
--
38.50
9
Rip Roarin' Fun / Leslie McGowan (NH)  
36.5
0
0
0
3
--
39.50
10
Fame and Frolic / Suzanne Adams (MA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
11
Monkey Business / Samantha Dormady (MA)  
33.9
0
0
4
4
--
41.90
12
Hemingway V / Maryann Maggiacomo (RI)  
43.5
0
0
0
0
--
43.50
13
Noah / Alicia McKersie (MA)  
37
20
0
0
0
--
57.00
14
Armitage Downie Warlord / Christopher Santiago (MA)  
42.6
0
0
8
27
--
77.60
15
DoUnoTheMuffinMan / Chelsea Bruzga (NH)  
38.7
0
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Patmos Bentley / Barbara Brown (MA)  
36.5
--
--
0
RF
--
RF
RF
Elfin Dublin Ball / Betsy Holdsworth (NM)  
33.9
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
La Dolce Vita / Jessica Snider (NH)  
32.2
0
E
4
2
--
E
E
The Wonder Pony / Sam Lindley (ME)  
45.2
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Smudge / Kate Day (ME)  
38.3
20
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBNA (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Red Hot Target / Melissa Menard (MA)  
43
0
0
0
0
--
43.00
1
No Greater Coyote / Marcy Daley (NH)  
44.5
0
0.8
0
0
--
45.30
2
Star Dazzler / Shannon Case (MD)  
47.5
0
0
0
0
--
47.50
3
Truly's Ruby(NR) / Katherine Sypher (ME)  
44
0
0
4
0
--
48.00
4
Special Dark / Victoria Sherras (VT)  
36
0
0
4
11
--
51.00
5
Maximum Velocity(NR) / Elizabeth Noyes(NR)  
48.5
0
0
4
0
--
52.50
6
Butter Cup Milly(NR) / Rebecca Gifford (NY)  
44
20
1.2
0
0
--
65.20
7
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBNB (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Grace / Alison Bodner (MA)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
1
Just Teddy / Julia Grella (MA)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
2
Bachelor Number 3(NR) / Margaret Goodale (MA)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
3
Vianna Gray / Talia Freundlich (MA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
4
SBF Holiday Spirit / Erica Jarrell (MA)  
42
0
0
0
0
--
42.00
5
Dream Come True / Erica Jarrell (MA)  
42.5
0
0
0
0
--
42.50
6
Cowboy's Sunny Delight / Lauren Perreault (NH)  
44.5
0
0.8
0
0
--
45.30
7
Homeward Bound(NR) / Janelle Phaneuf (MA)  
50
0
0
0
0
--
50.00
8
Achernar / Mikayla Cowette (ME)  
50.5
0
0
0
0
--
50.50
9
July's Gem / Madison Owens (ME)  
41.5
0
11.2
0
0
--
52.70
10
Finnegan / Meaghan Wood (MA)  
41.5
0
2.8
12
27
--
83.30
11
[HT] Beginner Novice , JYBN (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
My Red Neck Romeo / Lakiesha Varney (NH)  
26
0
0
4
0
--
30.00
1
Over The Moon / Madison Gallien (NH)  
33
0
0
4
0
--
37.00
2
Majestic / Kahlan Schramm (VT)  
33.5
0
0
4
0
--
37.50
3
Stormy / Harriet Thomson (MA)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
4
Navajo / Grace Reilly (MA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
5
George of the Jungle(NR) / Hannah LoChiatto(NR)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
6
Ali Whoops / Jenny Ricci (MA)  
45
0
0
0
0
--
45.00
7
Dun Lookin' / Madi Schluter (MA)  
31
0
6.8
0
9
--
46.80
8
Queens Forty Love(NR) / Kristen Agostinucci (RI)  
48.5
0
0
0
0
--
48.50
9
As the Dawn Breaks / Ashley Fatur (NH)  
49.5
0
0
0
0
--
49.50
10
Royal T(NR) / Glenn Deming (RI)  
46.5
20
5.2
0
0
--
71.70
11
Nicolette(NR) / Becky Renner(NR)  
50
0
15.6
4
3
--
72.60
12
Some Runaway(NR) / Samantha Jones (RI)  
54
20
8
4
0
--
86.00
13
Tucket / James Day (MA)  
44.5
0
21.2
12
24
--
101.70
14
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNA (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Real Impact By Design / Audrey Bean (ME)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
1
Bantry Bay's Joey / Eliza Farren (MA)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
2
Isadorable / Kay Slater (MA)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
3
Trouble Free / Lindsey Epstein (MA)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
4
Donnybrook's Jedi Knight / Kimberly Stinson (NH)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
5
Not for Profit / Eva Malone (NH)  
32
0
1.2
0
0
--
33.20
6
Alara Ben Raad / Audrey Bean (ME)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
7
Obiku / Jennifer Dinisco (MA)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
8
Class Action / Caitlin Brown (RI)  
34
0
0
0
1
--
35.00
9
Lago No Pintado / Heidi Hinkel (MA)  
34
0
0
0
2
--
36.00
10
Sea Titan / Joseph Perron (NH)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
11
Miss Kate / Wanda Rodden (ME)  
37.5
0
0
0
3
--
40.50
12
Ransom / Sally Davis (NH)  
41.5
0
0
0
0
--
41.50
13
Shocolatine / Heather Navarrete (CT)  
34
0
0
8
0
--
42.00
14
Opal(NR) / Jennifer Donnelly (MA)  
38
0
0
8
5
--
51.00
15
Justin Time / Michelle Levanitis (MA)  
31.5
20
0
4
0
--
55.50
16
Kairo(NR) / Katharine Croteau (MA)  
39.5
0
10.4
4
3
--
56.90
17
Code Blue / Rachel Brong (RI)  
31
40
50
0
3
--
124.00
18
Lacy Lou / Kathleen Hunt (MA)  
45.5
0
44.8
12
73
--
175.30
19
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNB (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sydney / Dawn Dascomb (NH)  
33
0
0
0
3
--
36.00
1
Unsolved Mystery (Shiloh) / Ramona Tolles (MA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
2
Millbrook Flashman / Brittany Powers (NH)  
42.5
0
0
0
1
--
43.50
3
Sir Camelot / Brenda Jarrell (MA)  
45.5
0
0
0
0
--
45.50
4
CK Dexter Haven / Ramona Tolles (MA)  
48
0
0
0
0
--
48.00
5
My Lucky Clover / Alex Rodday (MA)  
49
0
0
0
2
--
51.00
6
Princess Marie(NR) / Maegan Bergeron (MA)  
51.5
0
0
0
0
--
51.50
7
Shesafinelady / Kathleen O'Reilly (NH)  
49
0
0
4
0
--
53.00
8
LBF April's Delight / Kristy Branco (MA)  
53.5
0
0
0
0
--
53.50
9
Appollo / Karen Inouye (MA)  
41
0
16.4
0
0
--
57.40
10
Saratoga Flag(NR) / Jay Teich (MA)  
43.5
0
14.8
0
0
--
58.30
11
Royal Flush / Amy Kenny (MA)  
34.5
20
4.4
0
9
--
67.90
12
Carino / Marissa Collins (SC)  
56.5
0
13.6
0
0
--
70.10
13
Indian Satin / Bonnie Bielefeld (MA)  
40
40
RF
12
33
--
RF
RF
Uncrowned King / Brett Piercy (MA)  
48.5
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Carpe Diem / Sara Florin (MA)  
53
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Kid Biscuit / Patricia Muench (CT)  
44
0
E
0
2
--
E
E
Maine Lee Mica / Stephanie Hancock (ME)  
50.5
40
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
Joshua / C.B. Adams (ME)  
37
0
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary/Training , PT (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Meant To Be II / Katherine Lochiatto (GA)  
34.6
0
0
0
4
--
38.60
1
Tomcat / Asheley Ireland (MA)  
41.4
0
4
0
7
--
52.40
2
Diggin' on Doug / Emily Merrill (MA)  
44.6
0
9.6
8
8
--
70.20
3
Claidheamhmor / Mickey Lorenzen (CT)  
40.5
0
0
16
17
--
73.50
4
First Officer / Ann Wicander (NH)  
42.3
20
14
28
16
--
120.30
5
Dark Star II / Hilary DeAngelis (NH)  
40
40
19.2
12
19
--
130.20
6
One in a Millie / Gillian Ellis (MA)  
43.2
60
R
12
30
--
R
R
Mr Bo Jangles / Imogene Hatch (MA)  
35.9
60
R
16
1
--
R
R

Back to Index