USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Seneca Valley Pony Club Spring H.T. (Jun 2011) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Seneca Valley Pony Club Spring H.T. (Jun 2011)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , OIA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Inmidair / Jan Byyny (VA)  
28.4
0
0
0
0
--
28.40
1
The Robber Baron / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
30.8
0
0
0
0
--
30.80
2
Come Out and Play / Jamie Furtado (MD)  
26.8
0
0
4
0
--
30.80
3
Joule / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
31.2
0
0
4
0
--
35.20
4
Findhorn / Jules Ennis (MD)  
36.4
0
0.4
0
0
--
36.80
5
Wil'ya Love Me / Courtney Sendak (MD)  
35.6
0
0
4
0
--
39.60
6
Clifton Eagle / Ryan Wood (PA)  
34
0
2.8
8
0
--
44.80
7
Belmont II / Kate Hicks (PA)  
30.4
0
11.6
0
3
--
45.00
8
Brazen Bomber / Kelley Williams (MD)  
37.6
0
0
8
0
--
45.60
9
Jazz King / Nina Ligon (VA)  
33.6
0
13.6
0
0
--
47.20
10
Argento / Skyeler Icke - Voss (VA)  
29.2
0
0
28
1
--
58.20
11
Black Russian(NR) / Angel Mackenzie(NR)  
47.2
0
12.4
16
3
--
78.60
12
Mr. Indiscretion / Katie Wherley (MD)  
38
20
R
8
0
--
R
R
Chai Thai / Nina Ligon (VA)  
30.4
40
R
0
0
--
R
R
[HT] Intermediate , OIB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Troy / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
30.4
0
0
0
0
--
30.40
1
Ottoman / Mary Schwentker (VA)  
30.8
0
0
0
0
--
30.80
2
Seamus / Sean McQuillan (VA)  
32.8
0
0
0
0
--
32.80
3
Likolina / Wendy Masemer (VA)  
35.2
0
0.8
0
0
--
36.00
4
Viola / Erin Freedman (VA)  
32.4
0
4.4
4
0
--
40.80
5
/ Joelle Baskerville(NR)  
33.2
0
5.2
0
3
--
41.40
6
Cheval Z / Matthew Flynn (FL)  
38.4
0
0
4
0
--
42.40
7
Tipperary Liadhnan / Nina Ligon (VA)  
30
0
10.4
4
0
--
44.40
8
Zara / Tracey Bienemann (MD)  
42
0
0
8
0
--
50.00
9
/ Emily Daigneault(NR)  
36.4
0
2
12
1
--
51.40
10
/ Stephanie Castonguay(NR)  
31.2
60
R
8
16
--
R
R
Balmoral Mighty Legend / Charlotte Collis (MA)  
35.6
0
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
Commodore H(NR) / Angel Mackenzie(NR)  
37.2
0
RF
8
0
--
RF
RF
[HT] Preliminary , JYOP (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Watching / Morgan Kelly (MA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
1
Odie / Marissa Hughes (PA)  
28.2
0
0
4
0
--
32.20
2
Midas / Collin Reynolds (PA)  
31.4
0
5.2
4
1
--
41.60
3
Tucker XIV / Shannon Quigley (NY)  
36.4
0
5.2
4
0
--
45.60
4
Namaste' / Hallie Coon (NH)  
48.2
0
2.4
0
0
--
50.60
5
Woodwork / Ann Bellinger (VA)  
39.1
0
0
12
0
--
51.10
6
Simply Ben / Kaylin Dines (CO)  
48.2
0
1.6
4
0
--
53.80
7
Slim Jim / Chelsea Eldridge (MD)  
41.8
0
9.6
4
0
--
55.40
8
Don't Be Alarmed / Shannon Quigley (NY)  
45.5
0
0
12
0
--
57.50
9
Joy Ride / Cordielyn Goodrich (MD)  
46.4
0
2
12
0
--
60.40
10
Valentino III / Jennifer Price (MD)  
48.6
0
2
16
1
--
67.60
11
Double Rivers 2 Cool / Allison Smith (VA)  
39.1
--
W
12
0
--
W
W
Kyrie's Twilight / Rachael Livermore (VA)  
29.5
--
W
12
1
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Wundermaske / Sharon White (WV)  
27.3
0
4
0
0
--
31.30
1
Dirtbike / Gillian Clissold (VA)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
2
Wiplala / Kelli Temple (VA)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
3
Gran Banks / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
4
Rave Review / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
5
Annabelle Q / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
32.7
0
0
4
0
--
36.70
6
Aphrodite / Sandra McCormack (VA)  
31.8
0
0
4
1
--
36.80
7
Celtic Heritage / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
35.9
0
0
4
0
--
39.90
8
Beckham / Lauren Hoffman (NJ)  
35.9
0
0
4
0
--
39.90
9
Masterpiece 54 / Liz Millikin (VA)  
32.3
0
6
4
0
--
42.30
10
Avebury WF / Ryan Wood (PA)  
37.3
0
2
4
0
--
43.30
11
Dolce & Gabbana / Jordan Litter (MD)  
34.5
0
5.6
4
0
--
44.10
12
/ Korah Broderick(NR)  
42.3
0
6.4
8
4
--
60.70
13
Business Class / Sarah Baker (NC)  
48.6
--
--
--
R
--
R
R
Renaissance / Carol Danforth (MD)  
37.3
0
R
16
19
--
R
R
Buckharo / Beth Sokohl (MD)  
46.4
0
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Clifden / Hillary Irwin (NC)  
33.2
20
TE
4
1
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Danio / Kurt Martin (VA)  
28.6
0
0
0
0
--
28.60
1
Shear Mizou / Maya Studenmund (NC)  
24.5
0
6.4
0
0
--
30.90
2
Inka Dinka Doo / Gigi Carter (VA)  
35
0
0.4
0
0
--
35.40
3
Sudden Eclipse / Dawn Beach (DE)  
31.8
0
0
4
0
--
35.80
4
Paint It Black / Courtney Sendak (MD)  
33.2
0
0
4
0
--
37.20
5
Uncle Fred / Beth Wheeler (SC)  
34.1
0
0
4
0
--
38.10
6
Wizard of Win / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
37.3
0
0
4
0
--
41.30
7
Hendrix / Melissa Hunsberger (VA)  
33.2
0
4.8
4
0
--
42.00
8
She's All Silk / Karyn Rainey (MD)  
35
0
0
8
0
--
43.00
9
Playtime / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
24.1
0
9.6
8
3
--
44.70
10
Inspiration / Patricia Palmer (VA)  
38.2
0
2.8
8
0
--
49.00
11
Victory Dance / Elisabeth Nicholson (MI)  
32.7
0
9.6
8
0
--
50.30
12
Kilkenny / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
31.4
20
1.2
0
0
--
52.60
13
Willpower / Sharon White (WV)  
28.6
20
11.2
0
0
--
59.80
14
Maungatautari / Jeffrey Speagle (MI)  
35.5
20
14.4
8
0
--
77.90
15
Miesque Star / Sharon Miller (VA)  
40
0
16.8
28
0
--
84.80
16
Noblesse Oblige / Ashley Beheler (MD)  
40.9
20
36.4
12
0
--
109.30
17
[HT] Training , JT (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Merloch / Charlotte Collier (FL)  
28.2
0
0
0
0
--
28.20
1
Ticket To Ride / Kelly Wallace (MD)  
29.1
0
0
4
0
--
33.10
2
FMF Royal Guest / Savannah Fulton (MD)  
38.2
0
0
0
0
--
38.20
3
/ Rae Becke(NR)  
38.6
0
0
0
0
--
38.60
4
Milestone / Eleanor McCagg (VA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
5
Belle Luna / May Keffer (VA)  
41.8
0
0
0
0
--
41.80
6
Swan's Nobility / Demmi Hersh (VA)  
31.8
0
2.4
8
0
--
42.20
7
Rockefeller IV / Charlotte Collier (FL)  
35.5
0
2.8
4
0
--
42.30
8
Look At Me Now / Jessica Bimonte (DE)  
35
0
4.4
4
0
--
43.40
9
Noble Irish / Danielle Tharp (MD)  
46.4
0
0
0
0
--
46.40
10
Hot Redhead / Hannah Lutz (VA)  
38.6
--
W
4
0
--
W
W
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Alexander / Matthew Flynn (FL)  
24.1
0
0
0
0
--
24.10
1
Lorrie / Malcolm Dilley (DC)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
2
Desert Mystery / Victoria Jessop (VA)  
26.4
0
0
4
0
--
30.40
3
Creon Z / Jordan Litter (MD)  
29.1
0
0
4
0
--
33.10
4
Gambado / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
33.6
0
0
0
0
--
33.60
5
Puttin' on the Ritz / Molly Rosin (PA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
6
Red Zone / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
36.4
0
0
0
0
--
36.40
7
Wonder Not / Kate Severson (TX)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
8
Beaujangles / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
9
Otis II / Megan McGrain (PA)  
39.1
0
8.8
0
0
--
47.90
10
Oliver / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
40.5
0
0
12
0
--
52.50
11
Southern Tango / Katherine Sunderland (MD)  
48.2
0
3.6
4
0
--
55.80
12
Missile's Melody / Jeannette Lazzaro (MD)  
52.7
0
10.4
4
4
--
71.10
13
The Optimist / Allison Smith (VA)  
41.4
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Diamond Lane / Asia Vedder (PA)  
34.5
60
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Training , STA (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tazzmania / Susan Southard (VA)  
32.3
0
0
0
0
--
32.30
1
Oh So Extreme / Lindsay Berreth (VA)  
36.4
0
0
4
0
--
40.40
2
Mr. Peabody / Susan Supko (MD)  
40.9
0
0
0
0
--
40.90
3
Tall Chai Latte / Stephanie Davis (VA)  
40.5
0
0.8
0
0
--
41.30
4
Happy Fellow / Susan Gehris (VA)  
34.1
0
0
8
0
--
42.10
5
Oarsman / Julie Miller (VA)  
43.6
0
0
0
0
--
43.60
6
Final Statement / Trisha Catallozzi (MD)  
36.4
0
2.4
8
0
--
46.80
7
Honestly So / Laura Pitts (VA)  
40.5
0
0
8
0
--
48.50
8
Que Sera Sera / Claire McElwain (MD)  
41.4
0
0
8
0
--
49.40
9
Remington / Leslie Favre (MD)  
37.7
0
0
12
0
--
49.70
10
Canyonleigh Sirecho / Lisa Kurr (MD)  
50.5
0
8.8
0
0
--
59.30
11
Castine's Path / Kaitlin Hardy (TN)  
40.5
20
0
0
0
--
60.50
12
Ruby In The Rough / Meghan Wall (MD)  
48.6
0
2.4
12
0
--
63.00
13
I'm Perfect / Kim Russell (PA)  
40
0
28.4
0
0
--
68.40
14
Fuego / Carolyn Hersh (VA)  
40.9
20
6.8
8
0
--
75.70
15
Granada / Edward Baker III (MD)  
46.4
20
4.4
12
0
--
82.80
16
Wonderbaar / Brittanie Hardy (VA)  
33.2
60
R
12
0
--
R
R
Ambassador From Paris / Andrea Jones (MD)  
42.3
--
--
--
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , STB (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
California Dreamin' V / Chaney Detmer-Lillard (VA)  
32.3
0
2.8
0
3
--
38.10
1
Prima LGF / Abigail Gibbon (MD)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
2
Prince William / Michelle Warro (MD)  
42.7
0
0.4
0
0
--
43.10
3
Miss Golden Girl / Filippa Boughton (MD)  
39.5
0
0
4
0
--
43.50
4
Opus / Kaeley Secan (MD)  
45
0
0
8
0
--
53.00
5
Fantastick / Meghan Avella (MD)  
35.5
20
1.6
0
0
--
57.10
6
Arnold The Terminator / Leslie Fredrick (VA)  
50.9
0
0
12
0
--
62.90
7
Idle Secret / Janiine Babcock (WA)  
43.2
20
0
0
0
--
63.20
8
Estralita / Carol Danforth (MD)  
41.8
20
13.2
8
0
--
83.00
9
Dun Looking / Karen Fox (VA)  
37.7
40
16.4
0
0
--
94.10
10
Payday / Rachel Berlage (MD)  
45.9
0
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
The Cobbler's Son / Mica Kane (PA)  
41.8
0
TE
8
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , THA (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Inspiration / Sharon White (WV)  
27.3
0
0
4
0
--
31.30
1
Landmark's Miss Liberty / Hannah Sue Burnett (VA)  
31.4
0
0
0
0
--
31.40
2
Brynhild / Tim Bourke (WV)  
33.6
0
0
0
0
--
33.60
3
Kemmerlin / Jan Byyny (VA)  
30
0
0
4
0
--
34.00
4
With Class / Cheryl Gaebel (PA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
5
Fenway Park / Courtney Olmstead (VA)  
31.4
0
0
4
0
--
35.40
6
Waitangi Notebook / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
32.7
0
0
4
0
--
36.70
7
Call Me / Kelli Temple (VA)  
31.4
0
13.2
0
0
--
44.60
8
Just A Flirt / Rebecca Golian (MD)  
35.9
0
11.2
8
0
--
55.10
9
Kynymont Indelibly Irish / Molly Rosin (PA)  
31.4
0
18.4
16
0
--
65.80
10
Castaway / Sarah Chapin (WV)  
31.4
20
14.8
0
0
--
66.20
11
Jet / Katie Wherley (MD)  
34.1
20
20
4
0
--
78.10
12
Ankhe Pass / Molly Rosin (PA)  
34.1
20
28.8
4
0
--
86.90
13
Lois Lane / Cary Chavis (DC)  
31.8
60
13.2
4
0
--
109.00
14
Little Gem / Heidi Wardle (VA)  
26.4
60
R
4
0
--
R
R
Codename Toby / Amanda Tamminga (VA)  
32.3
0
R
4
0
--
R
R
[HT] Training , THB (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lord Ivanhoe / Kristen Parris (MD)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
1
Watermill Time / Kelli Temple (VA)  
32.7
0
0
0
0
--
32.70
2
Ravenna / Sharon White (WV)  
29.1
0
0
4
0
--
33.10
3
Titus Too / Maya Studenmund (NC)  
30.5
0
0
4
0
--
34.50
4
Palm Crescent / Jan Byyny (VA)  
33.2
0
0
4
0
--
37.20
5
Woodbury / Hannah Sue Burnett (VA)  
37.3
0
0
0
0
--
37.30
6
Covert Rights / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
30
0
0
8
0
--
38.00
7
Motocross / Gillian Clissold (VA)  
30.5
0
0
8
0
--
38.50
8
The Tin Man / Cary Chavis (DC)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
9
Rivan / Molly Rosin (PA)  
36.8
0
0
4
0
--
40.80
10
Stylish Talker / Hillary Irwin (NC)  
33.6
0
0
8
0
--
41.60
11
Salt Of The Earth / Cathryn Lynch (VA)  
34.1
0
0
8
0
--
42.10
12
Sgt. Pepper / Isabel McCagg (VA)  
38.2
0
5.2
0
0
--
43.40
13
Milestone / Sara Siegel (MD)  
35.5
0
0
8
0
--
43.50
14
Strike A Pose / Kurt Martin (VA)  
32.3
20
0
0
0
--
52.30
15
Miss Texas / Katie Wherley (MD)  
37.7
0
2.8
12
0
--
52.50
16
Without Limits / Cheryl Gaebel (PA)  
39.1
60
21.6
0
0
--
120.70
17
Rainbows For Luck / Asia Vedder (PA)  
31.8
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , JN (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
The Manx Man / Heather Johnson (MD)  
25.7
0
0
0
0
--
25.70
1
Annie / Erin Reilly (MD)  
24.8
0
0
8
0
--
32.80
2
Arista / Amanda Meissner (MD)  
30.4
0
2.4
0
0
--
32.80
3
Kiwi Steve / Ellen Moxley (MD)  
23
0
10
0
0
--
33.00
4
Boo Radley / Michelle Corbeille (MD)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
5
Snap Decision III / Holly Chase (MD)  
35.2
0
0
0
0
--
35.20
6
Executive Decision / Samantha McCleerey (FL)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
7
Irish Mist / LeeAnn Goodrich (DE)  
37.8
0
0
0
0
--
37.80
8
Clifton Wordsmith / Gaelyn Foster (VA)  
40.9
0
3.6
4
0
--
48.50
9
Hit The Jack Pot / Erika Triebel (MD)  
27.8
20
6
0
0
--
53.80
10
Statesman's Tamara(NR) / Ema Klugman (DC)  
43
20
0
0
0
--
63.00
11
Last Verdict / Bridget Bigelow (MD)  
43.5
20
0
4
0
--
67.50
12
Kismet VII / Rachel Cone(NR)  
42.6
60
4.8
12
1
--
120.40
13
Surefire's Anwar / Margaret Ragan (KY)  
34.3
0
RF
12
0
--
RF
RF
Comanche II / Emma Trugman (DE)  
27.4
--
W
0
0
--
W
W
Knightwynds Single Malt / Rachel Laufer (PA)  
29.6
60
E
0
0
--
E
E
Nightlines Final Tribute / Emily Hanna (MD)  
30.4
60
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NH (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Western Comet / Kelley Williams (MD)  
25.7
0
0
0
0
--
25.70
1
Freddie Mac / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
25.7
0
0
0
0
--
25.70
2
Easy Company / Nina Holm (MD)  
27.8
0
0
0
0
--
27.80
3
Back In Black / Katie Wherley (MD)  
27
0
2.4
0
0
--
29.40
4
Full Moon Rising / Tim Bourke (WV)  
27.4
0
0
4
0
--
31.40
5
Chincoteague Cowboy / Kerra Johnson (VA)  
32.2
0
0
0
0
--
32.20
6
Talaria / Tim Bourke (WV)  
32.6
0
0
0
0
--
32.60
7
Iron Horse / Sarah Baker (NC)  
28.7
0
0
4
0
--
32.70
8
Adhara / Heidi Wardle (VA)  
26.5
0
0
12
0
--
38.50
9
Rouge Et Noir / Juliana Hutchings (SC)  
34.8
0
0
4
0
--
38.80
10
Oakridge Star / Julia Korey (VA)  
41.3
0
0
0
0
--
41.30
11
Count Her Intuitive / Erin Sexton (MD)  
38.3
0
4.4
0
0
--
42.70
12
Topgun / Matthew Flynn (FL)  
23.5
20
0
0
0
--
43.50
13
Pickle Juice / Gina Riedmuller (MD)  
34.3
20
9.2
0
0
--
63.50
14
Inverness / Suzie Lundergan (MD)  
43.5
20
11.6
8
0
--
83.10
15
Fernhill Classic / Ryan Wood (PA)  
23.9
60
4.8
0
0
--
88.70
16
Hey There Delilah / Kristen Booty (MD)  
40
0
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
D-Day Vant Plantanenhof / Curran Simpson (MD)  
27.8
60
E
4
8
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NR (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bold Discovery / Alyssa Ford (MD)  
27
0
0
0
0
--
27.00
1
Mister President / Diane Zrimsek (MD)  
33.9
0
0
0
0
--
33.90
2
Cavalier All Dun / Nikki Lendl (FL)  
32.2
0
0
4
0
--
36.20
3
Rock Along / Ashley Bonner (MD)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
4
/ Clare Foy(NR)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
5
Winning Cool Colors / Shannon Long (MD)  
42.6
0
0
0
0
--
42.60
6
Purr / Caroline Minchew (VA)  
39.1
0
0
4
0
--
43.10
7
Pandamonium / Charlotte Collier (FL)  
39.6
0
0
4
0
--
43.60
8
Bob / Meredith Kearney (MD)  
35.2
20
0
0
0
--
55.20
9
Marquee de Leader / Gabrielle Fabiano (GA)  
37.4
20
0
0
0
--
57.40
10
Ensign Crusher / Michael Hillman (MD)  
36.5
0
2
4
15
--
57.50
11
Thunder Cap / Camryn Long (MD)  
44.3
0
0
16
0
--
60.30
12
/ Demery Schriver (VA)  
45.7
20
3.2
0
0
--
68.90
13
CMA Lookndownthebarrel / Lisa DeHart (MD)  
38.3
40
18
0
1
--
97.30
14
Idealized / Alexander Collins (MD)  
42.2
--
--
--
RF
--
RF
RF
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
My Mitch / Tim Bourke (WV)  
26.5
0
0
0
0
--
26.50
1
Pappy / Victoria Jessop (VA)  
26.5
0
1.6
0
0
--
28.10
2
Commander Scott / Katie Wherley (MD)  
28.7
0
0
0
0
--
28.70
3
Ridgetop Capability Brown / Helen Farley (VA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
4
Catchy Melody / Ryan Wood (PA)  
34.8
0
0
0
0
--
34.80
5
Budlight(NR) / Ryan Wood (PA)  
35.7
0
0
0
0
--
35.70
6
Don Sheffield / Hillary Irwin (NC)  
32.2
0
0
4
0
--
36.20
7
Hooligan / Elaine Groves (VA)  
37.8
0
0
0
0
--
37.80
8
Winston / Hillary Irwin (NC)  
37
0
0
4
0
--
41.00
9
Smarty / Melissa Smith (MD)  
41.3
0
0
0
0
--
41.30
10
Heat Wave / Kelley Williams (MD)  
42.6
0
0
0
0
--
42.60
11
Chesney / Rachel Griner (MD)  
39.6
0
0
4
0
--
43.60
12
Choo Choo Charlie / Lauren Sumner (MD)  
48.3
0
0
0
0
--
48.30
13
Jacks AKA Lord Arthur / Antonio Del Castillo-Olivares (MD)  
44.8
0
0
8
0
--
52.80
14
Wild Trip / Sophia Fricke (PA)  
44.3
20
1.6
4
0
--
69.90
15
Kilronan's Glenstone / Ashlynn Riefenrath (VA)  
35.2
60
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , SN (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Marley's Maxamillion / Sarah Delaney (VA)  
31.3
0
0
0
0
--
31.30
1
Winchester / Sally Muncy (VA)  
32.6
0
0
0
0
--
32.60
2
Finders Keepers / Yvette Seger (DC)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
3
Patagonia II / Marian Herbick (MD)  
33.9
0
0
0
0
--
33.90
4
Swan's Legacy / Carla Abramcheck (VA)  
34.3
0
0
0
0
--
34.30
5
Casanova / Kendall Church (VA)  
34.8
0
0
0
0
--
34.80
6
Emerald Isle / Jennie Stone (MD)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
7
Bud Wilmanns / Tom Gutierrez (MD)  
33.9
0
0
4
0
--
37.90
8
Hurricane Dixie / Suzanne McDonald (MD)  
39.1
0
0
0
0
--
39.10
9
Malika / Alissa Hayward (MD)  
34.8
0
0.4
4
0
--
39.20
10
Hastening Opal / Ivan Blumberg (MD)  
31.7
0
0
8
0
--
39.70
11
Prairie Delaney / Gabriella Booth (MD)  
35.2
0
2.4
4
0
--
41.60
12
Rainbow's Promise / Heather Berwanger (MD)  
31.3
20
0
0
0
--
51.30
13
Manila Bay / Sherlock Gillet (MD)  
31.7
20
0.4
0
0
--
52.10
14
/ Becky Allen(NR)  
34.8
20
0
0
0
--
54.80
15
KCZ Answered Prayers / Vanessa Doyle (VA)  
34.8
20
0
0
0
--
54.80
16
Wayward Review / Melissa Lessiak (MD)  
37
20
0
0
0
--
57.00
17
Atticus / Kerry York (MD)  
36.5
20
16
0
0
--
72.50
18
Maine Moose Tracks / Margaret Rizzo (MD)  
40.4
20
17.2
4
0
--
81.60
19
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNH (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Crafty N Wise / Hayley Galloway (VA)  
29.5
0
2
0
0
--
31.50
1
Splish Splash(NR) / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
2
Eidolon / Malinda Lawrence (MD)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
3
Cozmic Star / Helen Hayn (VA)  
29.5
0
0
4
0
--
33.50
4
Willmore(NR) / Ashlynn Riefenrath (VA)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
5
Gemologist / Dawn Ross (VA)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
6
Misty's Rain Drop / Sara Miles (VA)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
7
Run Darlin / Eric Poretz (MD)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
8
Ballinore / Melissa Hunsberger (VA)  
36.5
0
0
4
0
--
40.50
9
Sea Siren / Catherine Rochester (VA)  
36.5
0
0
4
0
--
40.50
10
The Snack Attack(NR) / Erica Davis (MD)  
37
0
0
8
0
--
45.00
11
Silver Masterpiece / Ashley Winterhoff (NC)  
35.5
20
1.6
4
0
--
61.10
12
Battle / Daniel F. C. Crowley Sr (MD)  
43
20
2.8
0
0
--
65.80
13
Jacobite(NR) / Suzie Lundergan (MD)  
42.5
20
0
4
0
--
66.50
14
slater / Julie Case (MD)  
43
60
E
8
0
--
E
E
Bellatrix / Robin Petrasek (MD)  
38
80
E
0
0
--
E
E
QLE Boson(NR) / Kathleen Carr DVM (MD)  
32
60
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBN (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cady O'Daly Michael / Logan Elliott (MD)  
17.5
0
4
0
0
--
21.50
1
Midnight Dream(NR) / Samantha Maillie (MD)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
2
Quite Contrary / Mary Fleming (MD)  
27
0
0
4
0
--
31.00
3
Tuff Enuff / Nikki Weems(NR)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
4
Just Because(NR) / Cacie Nichols (MD)  
31
0
0
4
0
--
35.00
5
Strictly Business / Tayler Stewart (MD)  
26
0
10.8
0
0
--
36.80
6
Mr. Giggles(NR) / Kimberly Young (PA)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
7
Clyde / Kasey Moyer (PA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
8
Skylar / Natalie Sturtz (MD)  
34
0
0.4
8
0
--
42.40
9
Right On The LIne(NR) / Coltin McBain(NR)  
42
0
2.4
0
0
--
44.40
10
Turn the Page(NR) / Josh Klugman (DC)  
45
0
4.8
0
0
--
49.80
11
Dolce / Kaleigh Hernandez (VA)  
44.5
0
5.2
4
0
--
53.70
12
Tide Creek Diablo(NR) / Nicole Carolan (NJ)  
31.5
40
0
0
0
--
71.50
13
Seven-Up(NR) / Bridget Knutson(NR)  
39
20
20
0
0
--
79.00
14
Elmspring Aspen(NR) / Caitlin Stewart Moore (NR)  
44
40
0
0
0
--
84.00
15
Scottish Song(NR) / Rebecca Suraci(NR)  
42
60
19.2
0
0
--
121.20
16
Lyric / Erin McCaffrey (MD)  
49.5
80
12.8
0
0
--
142.30
17
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
FMF Irish Lace / Grace Fulton (MD)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
1
Tangled Up in BLue / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
1
Accolade / Skyeler Icke - Voss (VA)  
31
0
0
4
0
--
35.00
3
The Diesel Boy(NR) / Molly Rosin (PA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
4
Bijou Noir / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
5
Rudy Tootie Fresh "N" Fruity / Martha Wunder (VA)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
6
Arbitrate / Suzannah Cornue (MD)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
7
Ironwood Blitzen / Tiffany Catledge (VA)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
8
otis / Sean McQuillan (VA)  
37.5
0
0
4
0
--
41.50
9
Easy Does It(NR) / Catherine Hanagan (MD)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
10
FMF Toucan Salute / Stephen Fulton (MD)  
47.5
0
0
0
0
--
47.50
11
Getting Thu / Devon Hoffman (MD)  
35.5
0
18.4
0
0
--
53.90
12
Never Say Never / Ashley Winterhoff (NC)  
45.5
0
8.4
4
0
--
57.90
13
Rupert / Rachel Begeman (VA)  
35.5
20
4.8
0
0
--
60.30
14
Landmark's Monaco / Hannah Sue Burnett (VA)  
47
20
0
0
0
--
67.00
15
Flirtin' With My Daisy Dukes(NR) / Natalie Huso(NR)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
Claymore / Courtney Olmstead (VA)  
48
0
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , SBN (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Move The Gold / Malinda Lawrence (MD)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
1
Pygmalion Prince / Sherry Stephenson (DC)  
37
0
0
0
1
--
38.00
2
Ned Kelly / Curran Simpson (MD)  
39.5
0
2.4
0
0
--
41.90
3
Merrie Woode / Angela Bailey (MD)  
42
0
0
0
0
--
42.00
4
What's on Tap / Lisa Hannan (VA)  
35.5
0
0
8
0
--
43.50
5
King Charlemagne / Karyn Hernandez (VA)  
37
0
0
8
0
--
45.00
6
Burnham's Noble Maiden / Sharon Blank (VA)  
46.5
0
0
0
0
--
46.50
7
Passport / Mariana Acevedo (MD)  
47.5
0
0
0
0
--
47.50
8
Siobhan / Victoria Zawadzki (VA)  
39.5
20
0
4
0
--
63.50
9
Leia / Annabel Carruthers(NR)  
44
20
0
0
0
--
64.00
10
Consuela / Elizabeth Rivera (MD)  
45
0
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Eldon's Hero / Elizabeth Hattenburg (MD)  
37.5
60
E
20
9
--
E
E
Toby Ciegos / Suzannah Evans (NC)  
27.5
60
E
8
0
--
E
E
sweet spot / Jan Sweeny (MD)  
48
--
--
--
TE
--
TE
TE

Back to Index