USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Silverwood Farm Spring H.T. (Jun 2011) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Silverwood Farm Spring H.T. (Jun 2011)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Good Luck Charm / Penelope Sachs (IL)  
22.70
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
29.10
1
Sprint Tech / Jamie Marlewski (WI)  
26.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
30.40
2
Nautilus 47 / Tracy Gilman (IL)  
26.40
0
0.00
4
2.00
--
32.40
3
André Marek / Rachel Liebelt (WI)  
28.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
32.60
4
Padi's Copper Flash / Sarah Hauschild (IA)  
30.90
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
32.90
5
White Diamond / Helmut Schrant (IL)  
29.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.10
6
Sal / Jonathan Ketzler (WI)  
31.80
0
1.20
0
1.00
--
34.00
7
Celtic Storm / Maggie Hoffman (IL)  
33.60
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
35.60
8
Thirteen Below / Di Stebbins (IL)  
34.10
0
0.00
0
3.00
--
37.10
9
Hjalte / Elsa Olson (IL)  
32.30
0
0.00
0
5.00
--
37.30
10
Puma / Cindy Bonamarte (WI)  
27.70
0
1.20
4
10.00
--
42.90
11
Liberal Lady / Rachel Simms (IL)  
34.10
0
2.80
0
6.00
--
42.90
12
Ardennes / Kenneth Dierks (IL)  
30.00
60
16.40
4
0.00
--
110.40
13
Good Golly Miss Molly / Sasha Scott (IL)  
34.10
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Steel A Kiss / Theresa Sabatini (IL)  
30.90
0
0.00
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Something Royal / Emily Senneke (IL)  
39.60
0
3.60
--
W
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , ONA (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Imago / Silvia Geyer (WI)  
30.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.90
1
Navarro / Megan Farkos-scheetz (IL)  
34.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.40
2
I'm Ready / Brad Hall (IL)  
34.80
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
36.80
3
Chevelle / Madison Bonamarte (WI)  
34.40
0
0.00
0
3.00
--
37.40
4
Working Girl / Mark Krause (IL)  
39.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.10
5
Rintoo / Christine Lies (IL)  
31.70
0
0.00
0
8.00
--
39.70
6
Hofherr / Cassie Jensen (WI)  
37.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.80
7
Skip To My Lou / Rebecca Skirmont (CO)  
36.10
0
0.00
0
8.00
--
44.10
8
Outa This World / Sarah Lane (SC)  
37.40
0
0.00
0
9.00
--
46.40
9
Apollo / Marie Petrmanova (IL)  
42.60
20
0.00
4
10.00
--
76.60
10
Rocky / Marie Petrmanova (IL)  
33.50
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Blitzlicht / Silvia Geyer (WI)  
32.20
0
0.00
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ONB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Niamh Róisín / Jessica Smith (WI)  
27.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.00
1
Traveller's Tale / Cheryl Quick (WI)  
28.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.30
2
TAYLOR / Shanon Geitz (WI)  
26.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
30.10
3
The Earl of Tewskbury / Alexey Kaplan (IL)  
30.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.90
4
What's Shakin / Brittney Posey (IL)  
31.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.70
5
Floyd / Brittney Posey (IL)  
32.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.20
6
Wendegun / Amira Al-Basha (IL)  
33.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.90
7
Morally Grey / Debra Simon (WI)  
37.40
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
57.40
8
Chunky Monkey / Katarzyna Jachymczyk (IL)  
33.90
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
57.90
9
Morning Glory's Elysium / Ilaria Rebay (IL)  
33.00
20
0.00
4
3.00
--
60.00
10
Only For You / Michael Lindsey (LA)  
36.10
20
0.00
4
4.00
--
64.10
11
Moonlit Sonata / Caitrin O'Shea (WI)  
49.60
0
0.00
4
14.00
--
67.60
12
My Alibi(NR) / Jonathan Ketzler (WI)  
30.00
60
0.00
0
0.00
--
90.00
13
VT Kiligari / Elizabeth Weber (IL)  
38.30
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Indian Summer / Mary McSweeney (WI)  
30.40
80
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ONC (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Shirefox Tryst / Rachel Keller (IL)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
1
Donadea Boy / Patrick Zinck (IL)  
38.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.30
2
Bentley / Bailey Gilbert (IL)  
34.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.80
3
Poppyfields Tristan / Katharine Knauz (SC)  
39.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.60
4
American Rhythm / Nicolette Fanelli (IL)  
37.80
0
0.00
0
3.00
--
40.80
5
Powertown / Kristy Contos (IL)  
43.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.50
6
Lord's Gideon / Elena Miskowiec (WI)  
38.70
0
0.00
0
10.00
--
48.70
7
Zeus's Winter / Julia Sorenson (WI)  
37.00
0
0.00
4
12.00
--
53.00
8
Ratatouille / Caitlin Neander (IL)  
37.40
0
0.00
4
15.00
--
56.40
9
Oliver Twist / Marci Medford (IL)  
38.30
20
0.00
0
3.00
--
61.30
10
Blackjack IV / Hayley Simons (WI)  
34.80
0
0.00
4
23.00
--
61.80
11
Equinox / Ashley Guidry (WI)  
33.00
0
0.00
8
29.00
--
70.00
12
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNA (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Dotchie Boy / Emily Knott (WI)  
25.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.00
1
Joey / Alexis Freeman (IL)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
2
Yo Chance Is Up(NR) / Kayla Hubbell (CT)  
31.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.00
3
Fancy Red Magic(NR) / Brynna Jovanovich (WI)  
32.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.00
4
Plump Perfection / Nora Smith (IL)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
5
Dylan III / Shayna Welch (IL)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
6
Stormy(NR) / Abigail Linstad(NR)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
7
007(NR) / Gretchen Thomas (WI)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
5.00
--
35.50
8
Gravano(NR) / Karen Yaksich(NR)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
9
I'm Classic / Madeline LaBelle (MI)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
10
Smore / Kara Smith (IL)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
9.00
--
43.00
11
Understated (Hudson)(NR) / Carly Moreau(NR)  
30.00
0
0.00
12
11.00
--
53.00
12
Kassi / Ann Viglietti (WI)  
38.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
58.00
13
Mr. Hanky McSpanky(NR) / Lauren Rockney (WI)  
35.00
20
8.80
0
4.00
--
67.80
14
Sammy(NR) / Meghan McCarthy(NR)  
34.50
40
0.00
0
0.00
--
74.50
15
Legend / Natasha Erschen (IL)  
34.00
20
R
--
--
--
R
R
Dynostar(NR) / Brynna Jovanovich (WI)  
E
0
E
--
--
--
E
E
Uno Dos Tres / Madeleine Knight (IL)  
E
40
E
--
--
--
E
E
Commander(NR) / Kiersten Morse (IL)  
32.00
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
Must Tango / Morgan Maison (IL)  
34.50
0
0.00
12
E
--
E
E
AppleJax(NR) / Amber Mitchell(NR)  
36.00
20
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Otis / Christopher Simons (WI)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
1
Moxie / Debbie Kelly (IL)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
2
Daddy's Girl / Nora Endzel (IL)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
3
Triple(NR) / Stephanie Hirsbrunner(NR)  
41.50
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
41.90
4
Mia(NR) / Amy Bialko (IL)  
37.50
0
0.80
0
4.00
--
42.30
5
Rambaldi(NR) / Nicole Tur-Walters (WI)  
37.50
0
0.00
4
3.00
--
44.50
6
Figaro(NR) / Mary Pettey (IL)  
47.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.00
7
Kodachrome / Alexandra Wallace (IL)  
40.50
0
8.00
0
0.00
--
48.50
8
Rockie Start(NR) / Meghan Groth (IL)  
39.50
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
63.50
9
Bold Venture / Debra Matras (WI)  
42.50
0
0.00
4
17.00
--
63.50
10
Alouette Ik(NR) / Haley Madden (WI)  
42.50
20
0.00
4
14.00
--
80.50
11
Hilife / Michael Lindsey (LA)  
46.50
40
R
--
--
--
R
R
Cuchulainn's Honor(NR) / Ann Marx (CA)  
43.00
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNC (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Othello(NR) / Kristen Rozycki (IL)  
27.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.50
1
Wind Jazz / Peter Arndt (WI)  
31.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.00
2
The Ripple Effect(NR) / Rae Ly Niebler (WI)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
3
Who's Asking / Di Stebbins (IL)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
3.00
--
37.50
4
Piper(NR) / Meg Linnane(NR)  
38.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.00
5
Lochlan / Maggie Westwater (VA)  
34.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.50
6
Othello / Amanda Wiecek (IL)  
44.00
0
2.00
8
2.00
--
56.00
7
Divine / Brad Hall (IL)  
24.00
20
6.40
4
5.00
--
59.40
8

Back to Index