USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Arrowhead H.T. (Jul 2011) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Arrowhead H.T. (Jul 2011)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
RevitaVet Bay Wolf / Nicole Jones-Taylor (TX)  
35.9
0
0
8
0
--
43.90
1
Gotta Be Noble / John Thurman (WY)  
41.4
0
0
8
17
--
66.40
2
Askmrknowitall / Erika Carson (WY)  
42.3
20
17.2
0
1
--
80.50
3
Hale Bopp / Don Gerlach (WY)  
42.3
20
21.2
8
1
--
92.50
4
Dutchman's Music / Alessandra Allen-Shinn (MT)  
35.5
0
7.6
0
RF
--
RF
RF
Mr ManHattan / Sean Worrall (TX)  
53.6
0
15.6
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 5)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ceylon Cinnamon / Sean Worrall (TX)  
31.8
0
0
0
0
--
31.80
1
Gisele / Christian Eagles (WY)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
2
Loreal, Because I'm Worth It / Chase Shipka (VA)  
32.3
0
0
4
15
--
51.30
3
Bugatti / Christian Eagles (WY)  
37.7
0
0
4
12
--
53.70
4
high cotton / Mindy Groth-Hussey (ID)  
48.6
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Syncotina / Hailey Patno (WY)  
33.6
0
0
0
0
--
33.60
1
Lismore / Julianne Calder (WY)  
32.3
0
2.4
0
0
--
34.70
2
Landonn II OHF / Dan Michaels (CO)  
32.7
0
3.2
0
0
--
35.90
3
Rigel / Kari Hall (WY)  
30.5
0
8
0
0
--
38.50
4
Oh Henry / Cinthy Carson (WY)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
5
Colleen / John Brenton (WY)  
41.4
0
0
0
0
--
41.40
6
Bar Tab / Julie Goodwin (MT)  
36.4
0
2.8
4
0
--
43.20
7
LadyBug / Sara Montesano (ID)  
43.6
0
5.6
0
1
--
50.20
8
[HT] Novice , ONA (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Che La Luna(NR) / Sara Montesano (ID)  
35.7
0
0
0
0
--
35.70
1
Valentine / Shelby Rexford (MT)  
30.9
0
6
0
0
--
36.90
2
Susie Q / Amelia Rexford (MT)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
3
Jamborandi / Erica Seas (MT)  
37.8
0
0
0
0
--
37.80
4
Cassia / Nicole Jones-Taylor (TX)  
33.9
0
0
4
0
--
37.90
5
Sparkle Miss Flash / Nikoline Burke (WY)  
39.6
0
0
4
0
--
43.60
6
King George / Mattie Kelly (CO)  
35.7
0
0
8
0
--
43.70
7
Big Sky Moonshine / Jeff Goodwin (MT)  
37
20
0
0
0
--
57.00
8
Paris / Don Gerlach (WY)  
38.7
20
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
[HT] Novice , ONB (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Victory Shetan / Chase Shipka (VA)  
28.7
0
0
0
0
--
28.70
1
Wayward Saint / Meggan Holloway (MT)  
29.6
0
0
0
0
--
29.60
2
Saeth Celtaidd / Nicole Jones-Taylor (TX)  
29.6
0
0
4
0
--
33.60
3
Prairie Bisket / Ruth Benson (WY)  
36.1
0
0
0
0
--
36.10
4
The Highlander / Mattie Kelly (CO)  
39.6
0
0
0
0
--
39.60
5
Duncannon / Erika Carson (WY)  
39.1
20
0
0
0
--
59.10
6
Viola EWSZ / Michael Larsen (MT)  
31.7
20
0
8
16
--
75.70
7
Complete With Chrome / Mary Hansen (WY)  
37.4
40
2.8
0
0
--
80.20
8
Zander / Clara Davison (MT)  
39.1
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Storm of the Century / Sarah Richards (CO)  
43.9
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Gracie(NR) / Jessica Fink (MT)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
1
Cat Empire / Marnie Collett (CO)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
2
Black Tye Affair / Ella Detwyler (WY)  
37
0
0
4
0
--
41.00
3
Houlihan(NR) / Brooks Alderson (WY)  
37.5
0
0
0
4
--
41.50
4
Shamus(NR) / Mindy Groth-Hussey (ID)  
42
0
0
0
0
--
42.00
5
Bold Rhythm Rules(NR) / Kathleen Byers(NR)  
43
0
0
0
0
--
43.00
6
Shillelagh / Wanda Webb (WY)  
38
0
0
4
1
--
43.00
7
Hoo Doo IC(NR) / Katherine Van Alstyne (SD)  
42.5
0
0
4
0
--
46.50
8
Lockwood / Heather Haubrich (WY)  
32
60
0
0
3
--
95.00
9
TNT / Rhiannon Johnson (CO)  
45
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Globetrotter / Darcie Shipka (WY)  
26.5
0
0
0
E
--
E
E

Back to Index