USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Waredaca H.T. (Jun 2011) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Waredaca H.T. (Jun 2011)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Troy / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
37.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.60
1
DV8 / Michael Pollard (GA)  
32.40
0
6.00
0
0.00
--
38.40
2
Driving Ambition / Nathalie Bouckaert (GA)  
29.60
0
6.00
4
2.00
--
41.60
3
Joule / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
44.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.00
4
Azteca / Escipion Mendivil (VA)  
43.60
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
45.60
5
Brazen Bomber / Kelley Williams (MD)  
49.60
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
52.80
6
Zara / Tracey Bienemann (MD)  
56.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
56.80
7
Balmoral Mighty Legend / Charlotte Collis (MA)  
49.20
0
7.60
4
8.00
--
68.80
8
Findhorn / Jules Ennis (MD)  
45.60
0
2.00
8
17.00
--
72.60
9
Ottoman / Mary Schwentker (VA)  
31.60
20
7.20
4
27.00
--
89.80
10
Ideal Contini / Lucia Strini (VA)  
44.40
20
R
--
--
--
R
R
Kestrel Key / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
36.40
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Jos Calfun / Michael Pollard (GA)  
50.00
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Nicos / Meghan Perry (MA)  
44.80
0
0.00
4
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Celtic Heritage / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
24.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
24.60
1
Indie / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
26.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
30.80
2
Rave Review / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
26.80
0
5.20
0
0.00
--
32.00
3
Annabelle Q / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
29.10
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
33.50
4
Valencia VDL / William Coleman III (VA)  
28.20
0
14.80
0
4.00
--
47.00
5
It's The Truth / Liz Riley (VA)  
32.70
0
18.40
0
0.00
--
51.10
6
Willpower / Sharon White (WV)  
30.00
0
21.20
0
2.00
--
53.20
7
Blue Cliff / Stephanie Sills (WV)  
31.80
0
4.80
8
10.00
--
54.60
8
Dirtbike / Gillian Clissold (VA)  
34.10
0
27.20
0
0.00
--
61.30
9
Cool Connection / William Coleman III (VA)  
31.80
0
33.60
0
3.00
--
68.40
10
Luckaun Quality / Tim Bourke (WV)  
47.70
0
16.00
8
0.00
--
71.70
11
Choo Choo McGoo / Karissa Dreese (PA)  
46.40
20
28.00
8
5.00
--
107.40
12
Diamond Lane / Asia Vedder (PA)  
29.10
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Wundermaske / Sharon White (WV)  
29.10
0
19.20
0
6.00
--
54.30
1
Gran Banks / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
23.60
20
11.60
0
0.00
--
55.20
2
Rumbling Storm / Kelley Williams (MD)  
42.70
0
19.60
0
4.00
--
66.30
3
Wizard of Win / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
36.40
0
21.60
12
1.00
--
71.00
4
Steady Eddie / Boyd Martin (PA)  
33.20
0
21.20
4
15.00
--
73.40
5
Courageous / Sally Shirley (MD)  
36.80
0
42.40
0
5.00
--
84.20
6
The Barrister / Darrin Mollett (VA)  
34.10
0
14.40
4
32.00
--
84.50
7
Drifter / Phyllis Dawson (VA)  
36.80
20
30.80
0
0.00
--
87.60
8
Two T's / Katie Willis (VA)  
34.10
20
29.20
4
1.00
--
88.30
9
Ole Boy / William Coleman III (VA)  
32.70
20
28.80
0
11.00
--
92.50
10
Rommel / Donald Ruths jr (MD)  
44.60
60
41.20
4
13.00
--
162.80
11
Zytha / Elinor MacPhail (OH)  
25.90
0
0.00
--
W
--
Dixie Chick / Peter Blauner (PA)  
45.90
80
R
--
--
--
R
R
Nevermore / Dustin Craig (VA)  
39.50
120
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Active Andy / Oliver King (MD)  
41.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.40
1
Uncle Fred / Beth Wheeler (SC)  
37.70
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
42.50
2
Mahogany Beauteo / Mary Macklin (MD)  
38.60
0
6.40
4
4.00
--
53.00
3
Shiver Me Timbers / Kevin Emes (PA)  
49.60
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
56.00
4
Inspired / Nick Olijslager (NJ)  
40.00
0
6.00
8
4.00
--
58.00
5
Victory Dance / Elisabeth Nicholson (MI)  
31.40
0
22.00
4
2.00
--
59.40
6
Maungatautari / Jeffrey Speagle (MI)  
37.70
0
20.00
8
0.00
--
65.70
7
Man of Power / Devlin Kathleen Murphy (NJ)  
37.30
0
13.60
8
11.00
--
69.90
8
Woodwork / Ann Bellinger (VA)  
36.80
20
7.20
8
0.00
--
72.00
9
Rhodes Point / Kira Young (PA)  
34.10
0
14.80
24
4.00
--
76.90
10
She's All Silk / Karyn Rainey (MD)  
39.10
20
18.00
0
1.00
--
78.10
11
Happy Hunch / Charlotte Goodman (MD)  
40.50
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Inka Dinka Doo / Gigi Carter (VA)  
38.20
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Prince William / Michelle Warro (MD)  
37.70
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Social Graces / Lizzie Sughrue (MD)  
36.80
100
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Landmark's Miss Liberty / Hannah Sue Burnett (VA)  
33.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.60
1
Raleigh / Kaden Weaver (MD)  
34.50
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
35.70
2
Kemmerlin / Jan Byyny (VA)  
31.40
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
35.80
3
Merging / Boyd Martin (PA)  
31.40
0
0.80
4
0.00
--
36.20
4
Clifton Eagle / Ryan Wood (PA)  
33.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.20
5
The Big Island / Laine Ashker (VA)  
39.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.60
6
Organized Chaos / Alexa Henry (MD)  
40.00
0
5.20
4
0.00
--
49.20
7
FedEx / Ashley Adams (NC)  
41.80
0
4.00
4
0.00
--
49.80
8
Sempre Fino / Kelly Beaver (PA)  
35.90
0
20.40
0
0.00
--
56.30
9
Brynhild / Tim Bourke (WV)  
36.80
20
6.40
0
0.00
--
63.20
10
The Cobbler's Son / Mica Kane (PA)  
40.90
80
38.80
0
0.00
--
159.70
11
Gatsby III / Kimmy Hildreth (MD)  
42.70
0
0.00
12
RF
--
RF
RF
Chance / Sara Smallwood (VA)  
35.90
0
0.00
--
W
--
W
W
Temeraire / Megan Paget-Brown (VA)  
35.00
60
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Wall Street / Julia Norman (British Columbia)  
33.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.60
1
Delgany Flight / Jorgen Olijslager (NJ)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
2
Bedazzled / Stephen Bradley (VA)  
28.60
0
3.60
4
0.00
--
36.20
3
Palm Crescent / Jan Byyny (VA)  
27.30
0
9.60
0
0.00
--
36.90
4
Beaujangles / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
36.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.80
5
Gmork / Rumsey Keefe (MD)  
34.50
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
41.30
6
Covert Rights / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
31.40
0
6.00
4
0.00
--
41.40
7
Maverick / Paige Regan (WV)  
37.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.70
8
Harrison / Jennifer Hoey (PA)  
36.40
0
10.80
0
0.00
--
47.20
9
Opus / Kaeley Secan (MD)  
39.10
0
8.80
4
0.00
--
51.90
10
The Tin Man / Cary Chavis (DC)  
36.40
0
7.60
8
5.00
--
57.00
11
Loreto / Stephen Bradley (VA)  
40.50
0
9.20
12
5.00
--
66.70
12
Tenor Star / Sarah Berhalter (VA)  
38.20
0
2.80
16
28.00
--
85.00
13
Missile's Melody / Jeannette Lazzaro (MD)  
52.70
60
39.60
0
0.00
--
152.30
14
[HT] Training , THA (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Kilkenny / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
26.80
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
28.80
1
Smilla / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
25.90
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
29.10
2
Little Gem / Heidi Wardle (VA)  
29.60
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
34.40
3
Woodbury / Hannah Sue Burnett (VA)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
4
Bally's Cracker / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
32.70
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
36.70
5
Dream Boat / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
34.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.10
6
Go Gilda / Mardi Herman (MD)  
38.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.60
7
Carmen / Michelle Craig (VA)  
35.50
0
2.80
4
0.00
--
42.30
8
Puttin' on the Ritz / Molly Rosin (PA)  
35.00
0
14.40
0
0.00
--
49.40
9
Bettina Star / Oliver King (MD)  
46.40
0
5.20
0
0.00
--
51.60
10
Dresden Hit / Darrin Mollett (VA)  
33.20
0
0.00
8
19.00
--
60.20
11
Schooner / Ashley Adams (NC)  
36.80
0
20.40
4
0.00
--
61.20
12
Bravo V.E.R. / Robert Meyerhoff (VA)  
35.00
40
R
--
--
--
R
R
Rainbows For Luck / Asia Vedder (PA)  
38.20
0
0.00
20
R
--
R
R
Just A Flirt / Rebecca Golian (MD)  
40.50
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Ankhe Pass / Molly Rosin (PA)  
41.40
120
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , THB (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Hard Alee / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
24.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
24.60
1
Wauwinet / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
24.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
24.60
2
Corleone / Kelly Green (HI)  
25.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.90
3
Lord Ivanhoe / Kristen Parris (MD)  
25.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.90
4
Sunset Paradise / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
25.90
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
26.70
5
Zoom Zoom / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
24.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
28.60
6
Fenway Park / Courtney Olmstead (VA)  
27.70
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
29.30
7
Andor / Christy Price (VA)  
27.70
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
32.50
8
The Flying Ace / Randall Pearre (MD)  
29.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.10
9
Rivan / Molly Rosin (PA)  
30.50
0
2.80
0
1.00
--
34.30
10
Flinders Chase / Meghan O'Donoghue (IL)  
30.50
0
2.80
4
0.00
--
37.30
11
Marble Arch / Stephen Bradley (VA)  
30.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
38.50
12
Lois Lane / Cary Chavis (DC)  
33.20
0
6.00
0
0.00
--
39.20
13
Leader's Finale / Ingrid Johnston (NJ)  
39.10
0
2.40
4
0.00
--
45.50
14
Beowulf / Andrew Goodwin (CA)  
44.10
0
14.40
8
0.00
--
66.50
15
Zoe / Sarah Berhalter (VA)  
33.20
20
32.00
0
1.00
--
86.20
16
Impeccable / Amanda Hansen (MD)  
30.50
120
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TRA (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
OTTER / Beau Guimond (PA)  
30.90
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
32.90
1
Hope to Star / Madeline Parisan (MD)  
33.20
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
38.00
2
Zulu Warrior / Taylor Reilly (NJ)  
27.30
0
13.20
0
0.00
--
40.50
3
Malibu Classic / Arielle Raugh (PA)  
40.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.50
4
Ruby In The Rough / Meghan Wall (MD)  
40.00
0
2.40
4
0.00
--
46.40
5
Seajack / Alexus Taddonio (NY)  
34.10
0
19.20
0
1.00
--
54.30
6
A Little Tricky / Debra Crawford (NJ)  
32.30
20
3.60
4
0.00
--
59.90
7
Quiet Move / Amy Mullen (MD)  
45.90
0
6.80
8
5.00
--
65.70
8
State Farm / Tori Nuckols (VA)  
45.50
0
4.40
8
10.00
--
67.90
9
Noble Irish / Danielle Tharp (MD)  
52.70
0
4.40
4
10.00
--
71.10
10
Lance / Taylor Bennett (PA)  
37.30
0
20.00
12
4.00
--
73.30
11
Beaming Sportsfield / Chrissy Resch (FL)  
40.50
0
10.40
16
7.00
--
73.90
12
Mighty Mouse / Valerie Kubit (MD)  
36.40
20
14.80
4
0.00
--
75.20
13
Digby / Hannah Rosenberg (MD)  
41.40
20
17.20
0
0.00
--
78.60
14
Eight-O-Eight / Jessica LaPolla (NJ)  
32.70
0
4.80
32
10.00
--
79.50
15
Knight's Ebony Rose / Mara Seitel-Mellencamp (NJ)  
41.40
20
20.40
0
0.00
--
81.80
16
Cappy / Sharon Ossi (MD)  
32.70
60
34.00
12
18.00
--
156.70
17
Valentino III / Jennifer Price (MD)  
37.30
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Epic Will / Jacqueline Coplen (PA)  
E
0
E
--
--
--
E
E
Tatanka / Michaela Yowaiski (VA)  
31.80
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TRB (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Athena / Kristine Slovis (VA)  
37.30
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
44.10
1
Fantastick / Meghan Avella (MD)  
37.30
0
7.20
0
0.00
--
44.50
2
Parker Station / Brittany Meyer (MD)  
34.10
0
6.80
4
0.00
--
44.90
3
Buckharo / Beth Sokohl (MD)  
38.60
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
45.40
4
Page 3 Girl / Kerra Johnson (VA)  
35.50
0
8.80
4
0.00
--
48.30
5
Arnold The Terminator / Leslie Fredrick (VA)  
42.30
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
48.70
6
Mr. Peabody / Susan Supko (MD)  
36.40
0
11.20
0
2.00
--
49.60
7
Capray / Jenna Armitage (MD)  
31.80
0
8.40
12
0.00
--
52.20
8
Carousel Man / Nancy Wise (VA)  
31.80
0
9.20
8
5.00
--
54.00
9
Highland Breeze / Autumn Hill (MD)  
43.60
0
3.20
8
0.00
--
54.80
10
Sir William / Taska Parker (VA)  
39.10
0
16.00
0
0.00
--
55.10
11
Dun Looking / Karen Fox (VA)  
35.50
0
11.20
4
17.00
--
67.70
12
Bail Money / Stacie Bordick (VA)  
40.00
0
22.00
4
3.00
--
69.00
13
Waddaday / Perri Green (VA)  
49.10
20
6.00
0
0.00
--
75.10
14
Redmond II / Hannah Ong MD (MD)  
43.20
0
38.00
0
0.00
--
81.20
15
Adorion / Michelle Gargiulo (NJ)  
34.10
20
29.60
8
0.00
--
91.70
16
Katchi Kapshi / Cherie Chauvin (MD)  
35.00
20
32.00
0
8.00
--
95.00
17
Ripley's Believe it or Not / Madeleine Wickwire (VA)  
31.80
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Barney VI / Gwen Kriskie (DE)  
35.50
0
0.00
20
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NHA (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lucky Devil / Shannon O'Roark (VA)  
25.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.70
1
Gideon / Gayle Molander (MD)  
32.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.20
2
Tequila Punch / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
30.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.00
3
Kynynmont Black Tuxedo / Molly Rosin (PA)  
34.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.80
4
Western Comet / Kelley Williams (MD)  
31.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.30
5
Talaria / Tim Bourke (WV)  
35.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.70
6
Infinite Truth / Liz Riley (VA)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
7
Or Never / Nina Fout (VA)  
38.30
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
39.30
8
Mariah / Carolyn Chapman (VA)  
34.40
0
0.00
0
5.00
--
39.40
9
Mister President / Diane Zrimsek (MD)  
34.40
0
0.00
4
6.00
--
44.40
10
Vanity Fair / Elinor MacPhail (OH)  
27.40
0
8.00
4
10.00
--
49.40
11
Gambado / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
31.70
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
51.70
12
Kynynmont Absolutely Irish / Molly Rosin (PA)  
33.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
53.00
13
Wildcard SCF / Robert Meyerhoff (VA)  
25.70
20
8.80
0
0.00
--
54.50
14
Windhacker / Rebecca Morani (MD)  
35.20
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
55.20
15
Prairie Delaney / Gabriella Booth (MD)  
33.50
20
7.20
8
0.00
--
68.70
16
Kilronan's Glenstone / Melissa Hunsberger (VA)  
27.00
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
PROMISE IMA ZIPPER / Kai Bradley (MD)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
R
--
R
R
Premier de Kegan / Janet Gunn (VA)  
37.40
0
0.00
--
W
--
W
W
Big Bad John / Charlotte Goodman (MD)  
34.40
--
W
--
W
--
W
W
Full Moon Rising / Sharon White (WV)  
43.90
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Bold Discovery / Alyssa Ford (MD)  
30.00
0
0.00
12
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NHB (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ollie / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
24.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
24.80
1
Bold Mandate / Sally Shirley (MD)  
25.20
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
25.60
2
Rohhan / Marty Morani (MD)  
25.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.70
3
R. Star / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
26.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.50
4
Kynymont Indelibly Irish / Molly Rosin (PA)  
26.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.50
5
Talladega / Mark Susol (VA)  
27.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.00
6
fred / Robert Meyerhoff (VA)  
28.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.70
7
Heat Wave / Kelley Williams (MD)  
30.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.40
8
Sleeper / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
30.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.40
9
Polly Graff / Beth Wheeler (SC)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
10
My Mitch / Tim Bourke (WV)  
26.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
34.50
11
Peace Proposal / Erin Sylvester (PA)  
33.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.90
12
Don Sheffield / Sharon White (WV)  
27.80
0
0.00
4
8.00
--
39.80
13
Bijou / Judy Thayer (PA)  
38.70
0
9.60
0
0.00
--
48.30
14
Dragonfly / Victoria Castellvi-Nuckols (VA)  
45.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
49.70
15
Hot Case(NR) / Derek Wolfe (OH)  
34.80
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
54.80
16
New Market / Kip Holloway (VA)  
31.30
20
4.80
4
0.00
--
60.10
17
Skylar(NR) / Hailey Leishear (MD)  
33.50
20
0.00
12
0.00
--
65.50
18
In Reality / Katie Willis (VA)  
30.90
0
0.00
16
20.00
--
66.90
19
Dare Me To / Catherine Cohen (DC)  
37.40
20
0.00
28
23.00
--
108.40
20
Ava / Kimberly Allshouse (MD)  
32.20
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Miss Texas / Katie Wherley (MD)  
24.80
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NRA (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Firestorm / Erin Bartle (VA)  
25.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
29.70
1
CMA Lookndownthebarrel / Lisa DeHart (MD)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
2
Miz Varga / Caitlin Kuczynski (MD)  
34.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.40
3
Granada / Edward Baker III (MD)  
31.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.30
4
Casanova / Kendall Church (VA)  
31.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.70
5
Hastening Opal / Ivan Blumberg (MD)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
6
Emerald Isle / Jennie Stone (MD)  
32.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.60
7
Final Flourish / Katie Kinsley (MD)  
39.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.10
8
Chesney / Rachel Griner (MD)  
35.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.70
9
Catwalk / Margot Wolman (MD)  
30.00
0
11.20
0
0.00
--
41.20
10
Legado D'amore / Karri Guy (PA)  
33.90
0
9.20
0
0.00
--
43.10
11
Bud Wilmanns / Tom Gutierrez (MD)  
43.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.50
12
Amaretto / Karri Guy (PA)  
36.50
0
2.80
4
1.00
--
44.30
13
Mitch / Leslie Long (MD)  
36.50
20
6.40
0
0.00
--
62.90
14
Jacks AKA Lord Arthur / Antonio Del Castillo-Olivares (MD)  
38.70
0
16.40
8
1.00
--
64.10
15
Manila Bay / Sherlock Gillet (MD)  
40.00
0
11.20
8
20.00
--
79.20
16
Samwise / Nina Klimova (MD)  
27.00
60
9.60
0
0.00
--
96.60
17
Crossroad / Tuuli Juurikkala (PA)  
24.80
0
0.00
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Saint Remy / Jennyann Fischer (NJ)  
33.00
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NRB (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Boo Radley / Michelle Corbeille (MD)  
28.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.30
1
The Manx Man / Heather Johnson (MD)  
32.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.20
2
Clifton Wordsmith / Gaelyn Foster (VA)  
34.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.40
3
Payday / Rachel Berlage (MD)  
34.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.40
4
The Dude / Margret Schaeffer (PA)  
34.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.80
5
Rock Along / Ashley Bonner (MD)  
33.90
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
38.30
6
Dorito Cooler Ranch / McKenna Oxenden (MD)  
38.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.30
7
Marrakesh / Kelsey Schmidbauer (MD)  
32.60
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
52.60
8
Phantom / Julia Witthoff (PA)  
34.80
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
54.80
9
COUNT HER INTITUTIVE / ERIN SEXTON (MD)  
35.70
20
8.00
0
0.00
--
63.70
10
Max the Checkbook / Laura Amsbaugh (PA)  
34.40
20
16.00
0
0.00
--
70.40
11
Cheyenne Autumn / Lauren Mannix (MD)  
36.50
20
10.80
4
0.00
--
71.30
12
Bear Necessities / Kelly Shine (MD)  
35.70
0
10.00
4
33.00
--
82.70
13
Mark Me First / Rachael Best (MD)  
33.90
60
0.00
0
0.00
--
93.90
14
Stateman's Tamara(NR) / Ema Klugman (DC)  
40.00
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Hit The Jack Pot / Erika Triebel (MD)  
31.30
100
E
--
--
--
E
E
Make A Bee Line / Emily LaPolla (NJ)  
40.40
120
E
--
--
--
E
E
Thunder Cap / Camryn Long (MD)  
34.40
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ravenna / Sharon White (WV)  
28.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.30
1
Armani IV / Andi Lawrence (PA)  
29.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.10
2
Adhara / Melissa Hunsberger (VA)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
3
Call Me / Kelli Temple (VA)  
30.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.90
4
Two Rivers Run / Alyssa Peterson (MD)  
31.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.70
5
Miss Golden Girl / Filippa Boughton (MD)  
30.00
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
32.00
6
Motocross / Gillian Clissold (VA)  
33.90
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
34.90
7
Lady Isolde(NR) / Stephanie Butts (MD)  
31.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.30
8
Bailey's Irish Cream / Emily Dietrich (PA)  
35.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.70
9
pablo / Frances Loftus (PA)  
36.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.10
10
Brandenburg's Andromeda / Kathy Savory (MD)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
11
Divine Comedy / Jessica Keating (VA)  
34.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.80
12
Drummond / Boyd Martin (PA)  
37.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.80
13
Saratoga / Kelly Stanka (TX)  
36.10
20
9.20
0
0.00
--
65.30
14
Alpine Ski / Anne Kaufman (WV)  
29.60
20
R
--
--
--
R
R
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNH (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
HRH Dee Dee / Lisa Kysela (VA)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
1
Regal Rhythm / Shannon Hignite (NC)  
32.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.00
2
big bill coleman / Debbie Welch (VA)  
32.50
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
33.30
3
Miadagio / Katherine Sunderland (MD)  
27.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
35.50
4
Stonehaus Zermatt / Autumn Hill (MD)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
36.00
5
Harvey / Taylor Ludlam (DE)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
6
California Comet / Mary Macklin (MD)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
38.50
7
BLC Hot Dam / Erin Bartle (VA)  
39.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.50
8
RA Steele Mountain(NR) / Olivia Loiacono (CA)  
30.50
0
12.80
4
0.00
--
47.30
9
Absolute Go / Paige Regan (WV)  
47.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.50
10
Debrecen / Trish Klasson (MD)  
36.00
0
24.00
4
15.00
--
79.00
11
Avalon / Elizabeth Callahan (MD)  
36.50
0
0.00
--
W
--
W
W
Bettina / Kristen Parris (MD)  
28.50
0
0.00
12
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNRA (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Abner / Kristen Hatch(NR)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
1
Siobhan / Jennifer Colson (VA)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
2
Ransome / Billie Bryant (VA)  
36.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.50
3
Misty's Rain Drop / Sara Miles (VA)  
42.00
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
42.40
4
Lochcarron / Karen Eichert (VA)  
29.50
0
22.40
4
3.00
--
58.90
5
Tempete / Karen Larkins (VA)  
42.50
0
18.80
0
0.00
--
61.30
6
Move The Gold / Malinda Lawrence (MD)  
42.50
0
0.00
12
15.00
--
69.50
7
Pressed For Time / Jennifer Searfoss(NR)  
36.00
20
28.40
4
29.00
--
117.40
8
Summerduck / Mary Burton (VA)  
37.50
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Smashing!(NR) / Sara Lychenheim(NR)  
39.00
0
0.00
12
E
--
E
E
Sonny / Laura Kiff (VA)  
36.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.50
HC
Rappahannock Ruby / Nancy McNear (VA)  
41.50
0
11.20
0
TE
--
TE
TE
Cooperstown Caliber / Carly Easton (MD)  
33.50
0
0.00
4
R
--
HC
HC
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNRB (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Midnight Madness / Elissa Ogburn (MD)  
28.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.50
1
Waiting For Me / Danielle Klein (MD)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
2
LVF Pay Attention / Kate Windham(NR)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
3
/ Demery Schriver (VA)  
36.00
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
37.20
4
Oh Gracie(NR) / Holly Osborne(NR)  
39.50
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
43.50
5
Talitha / Brooke Mannix (MD)  
43.00
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
45.40
6
Teddy Bear / Ryan Keefe (MD)  
44.00
20
0.00
4
7.00
--
75.00
7
Lucky Kentucky(NR) / Emily Hruda (MD)  
35.50
20
28.00
0
0.00
--
83.50
8
Dunn With Style(NR) / Jamie Glueck(NR)  
45.50
20
29.60
12
31.00
--
138.10
9
Midnight Dream(NR) / Samantha Maillie (MD)  
44.00
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Romantic Prince / Sallie Spenard (VA)  
19.00
0
1.60
0
9.00
--
29.60
1
Brewster / Boyd Martin (PA)  
29.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.00
2
Captain My Captain / Donna Bottner (MD)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
3
Pellinore / Sally Nunneley (VA)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
4
Reliant Pik(NR) / Gammon Nuckols (VA)  
33.00
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
38.60
5
Zeke / Barbara Cohen-King (MD)  
41.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.00
6
Pegasus High Life / Anne Kaufman (WV)  
42.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.50
7
Claymore / Courtney Olmstead (VA)  
41.00
0
8.00
0
0.00
--
49.00
8
Eidolon / Steuart Pittman Jr. (MD)  
38.00
0
12.00
0
0.00
--
50.00
9
Rendezvous(NR) / Kaden Weaver (MD)  
41.00
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
65.00
10
Landmark's Monaco / Hannah Sue Burnett (VA)  
34.00
0
0.00
--
W
--
W
W
Winter Sun / Jennifer Clouser (PA)  
37.00
0
0.00
12
E
--
E
E
[YEH] 4 Year-old , Open (Starters: 8)
Dressage
Jumping
Conformity
Final Score
Place
Cobra / Allison Springer (VA)
29.75
39
11.85
80.60
1
[YEH] 5 Year-old , Open (Starters: 6)
Dressage
Jumping
Conformity
Final Score
Place
The Optimist / Allison Smith (VA)
26.6
34
10.35
70.95
1
[YEH] 4 Year-old , Open (Starters: 8)
Dressage
Jumping
Conformity
Final Score
Place
R. Star / Courtney Cooper (PA)
29.4
34
12.15
75.55
2
[YEH] 5 Year-old , Open (Starters: 6)
Dressage
Jumping
Conformity
Final Score
Place
Miss Diggy Bear / Jennifer Clover (MD)
25.55
34
10.95
50.50
2
[YEH] 4 Year-old , Open (Starters: 8)
Dressage
Jumping
Conformity
Final Score
Place
Fugitive / Tiffany Catledge (VA)
27.3
32.5
11.4
73.30
3
[YEH] 5 Year-old , Open (Starters: 6)
Dressage
Jumping
Conformity
Final Score
Place
Killiney Hill / Elizabeth Bennett (VA)
24.85
29.5
11.25
65.60
3
Rohhan / Marty Morani (MD)
25.9
27
11.25
64.15
4
[YEH] 4 Year-old , Open (Starters: 8)
Dressage
Jumping
Conformity
Final Score
Place
Salute The Truce / Michelle Warro (MD)
27.65
30
11.25
68.90
4
The Diesel Boy / Molly Rosin (PA)
27.3
25.5
12.3
65.10
5
[YEH] 5 Year-old , Open (Starters: 6)
Dressage
Jumping
Conformity
Final Score
Place
Shenandoah Secret / Tiffany Catledge (VA)
24.15
28
10.95
63.10
5
Plain Truth / Steuart Pittman Jr. (MD)
25.55
25.5
10.8
61.85
6
[YEH] 4 Year-old , Open (Starters: 8)
Dressage
Jumping
Conformity
Final Score
Place
DeLaurencia / Matthew Bryner (NJ)
27.65
25
11.55
64.20
6
Pegasus High Life / Anne Kaufman (WV)
23.1
22
11.25
56.35
7
Hey Julia(NR) / Dustin Craig (VA)
22.4
W
11.4
W
W
[FEH] 3 Year-old , Filly
Final Score
Place
Rifka / Christine Smith(NR)
81.40
1
Rifka / Christine Smith(NR)
81.40
1
[FEH] Yearling , Filly
Final Score
Place
Karrera / Heidi Brueckner (MD)
71.30
2
[FEH] 3 Year-old , Filly
Final Score
Place
Pegasus Irish Cream / Anne Kaufman (WV)
77.50
2
Pegasus Irish Cream / Anne Kaufman (WV)
77.50
2
Virginia Is For Lovers(NR) / Dustin Craig(NR)
76.40
3
[FEH] 2 Year-old , Filly
Final Score
Place
Kilronan's Countess / Michelle Robbins (VA)
73.00
3
[FEH] 3 Year-old , Filly
Final Score
Place
Virginia Is For Lovers(NR) / Dustin Craig (VA)
76.40
3
Mika(NR) /
76.30
4
Mika(NR) /
76.30
4
Miss Madison / KC Cowles (MD)
74.80
5
Miss Madison / KC Cowles (MD)
74.80
5
[FEH] Yearling , Gelding/Colt
Final Score
Place
Taproot Brodule / Sarah Watkins (VA)
72.80
1
[FEH] 2 Year-old , Gelding/Colt
Final Score
Place
J MACKENZIE /
78.60
1
[FEH] 3 Year-old , Gelding/Colt
Final Score
Place
One Loyal Pal / Denise Whitson (VA)
77.40
1
One Loyal Pal / Denise Whitson (VA)
77.40
1
Finleigh / Sarah Watkins (MD)
73.50
2
[FEH] 2 Year-old , Gelding/Colt
Final Score
Place
Absolute Pegasus / Anne Kaufman (WV)
76.80
2
[FEH] 3 Year-old , Gelding/Colt
Final Score
Place
Finleigh / Sarah Watkins (VA)
73.50
2
Redshift / Heidi Brueckner (MD)
72.70
3
[FEH] Yearling , Gelding/Colt
Final Score
Place
Starbucks Pilot / Jacqui Ross (VA)
71.20
3
[FEH] 3 Year-old , Gelding/Colt
Final Score
Place
Redshift / Heidi Brueckner (MD)
72.70
3
[FEH] 2 Year-old , Gelding/Colt
Final Score
Place
Kilronan's Slane Hill / Josh Walker (WV)
69.10
4
[FEH] 2 Year-old , Open
Final Score
Place
J MACKENZIE / Lauren Oyarzo (MD)
78.60
1
Absolute Pegasus / Anne Kaufman (WV)
76.80
2
[FEH] Yearling , Open
Final Score
Place
Karrera / Heidi Brueckner (MD)
71.30
2
Starbucks Pilot / Jacqui Ross (VA)
71.20
3
[FEH] 2 Year-old , Open
Final Score
Place
Kilronan's Countess / Michelle Robbins (VA)
73.00
3
Kilronan's Slane Hill / Josh Walker (WV)
69.10
4

Back to Index