USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Virginia Three-day Event & H.T. (May 2011) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Virginia Three-day Event & H.T. (May 2011)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , IR (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Trance / Kristin Carpenter (VA)  
49.2
0
1.2
0
0
--
50.40
1
Aqua Tom / Helen Hayn (VA)  
40.8
0
8.8
12
0
--
61.60
2
Nicos / Meghan Perry (MA)  
37.2
0
5.2
28
2
--
72.40
3
No Money Down / Rowdie Adams (TX)  
41.6
0
0
28
3
--
72.60
4
Cool Decision / Amanda Wilson (PA)  
41.6
0
19.2
16
7
--
83.80
5
Carters Bridge / James Daniel Conner III (FL)  
38
20
11.2
20
1
--
90.20
6
Connor of Clearfield / Amanda Miller Atkins (NC)  
45.2
60
21.6
32
14
--
172.80
7
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
A First Romance(NR) /  
35.2
0
0
4
0
--
39.20
1
Fun Maker / Mara DePuy (VA)  
35.6
0
4.4
0
0
--
40.00
2
Inmidair / Jan Byyny (VA)  
40
0
2
0
0
--
42.00
3
Veronica / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
34
0
4.4
4
0
--
42.40
4
Harbour Pilot / Hannah Sue Burnett (VA)  
28
0
3.6
8
3
--
42.60
5
The Barrister / Kurt Martin (VA)  
37.6
0
0
4
2
--
43.60
6
Charla / Boyd Martin (PA)  
39.6
0
4
0
0
--
43.60
7
Westerly / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
40.4
0
0
4
0
--
44.40
8
Jimminy Cricket / Dornin North (VA)  
37.6
0
9.6
0
0
--
47.20
9
Born To Boogie II / Melissa Schielein (IL)  
42.4
0
6
0
0
--
48.40
10
Ever So Lucky / Kendyl Tracy (CO)  
39.2
0
0
8
4
--
51.20
11
Little Swift / Lauren O'Brien (NC)  
39.6
0
16
8
3
--
66.60
12
Winning Facts / Laura Vello (PA)  
39.2
0
8
16
4
--
67.20
13
Tactiek / Ashley MacVaugh (MA)  
40.8
0
20.4
4
2
--
67.20
14
Hidden Promise / Nina Fout (VA)  
34
0
13.2
16
6
--
69.20
15
Clifton Jade / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
40.8
0
3.6
24
7
--
75.40
16
Rich N Famous / Philippa Humphreys (MI)  
39.6
0
19.2
24
9
--
91.80
17
Firewater / Elizabeth Spencer (NC)  
44
40
R
12
3
--
R
R
Yukon Denali / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
41.6
--
W
8
8
--
W
W
The Robber Baron / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
39.2
--
W
4
2
--
W
W
Ideal Contini / Lucia Strini (VA)  
38.4
60
E
4
3
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , JYOP (Starters: 24)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ardfield Rover / Ryann Quigley (NY)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
1
Malibu(NR) / Joelle Baskerville(NR)  
30.9
0
0
4
0
--
34.90
2
Triumph II / Alex Martone (NC)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
3
Petit Filou II / Benita Strini (VA)  
46.5
0
0.4
0
0
--
46.90
4
General MacArthur / Mary Ballew (MD)  
42.6
0
0
8
0
--
50.60
5
Illusion of You / Marina Royston (VA)  
43.9
0
0
8
0
--
51.90
6
Sterling Moss / Gabby Dickerson (VA)  
41.3
0
2.8
8
0
--
52.10
7
Zytha / Elinor Macphail (OH)  
33
0
17.6
0
2
--
52.60
8
Goodtime Goggles / Devlin Kathleen Murphy (NJ)  
43
0
0
12
0
--
55.00
9
Lucky Bucky / Chase Beach (DE)  
41.7
0
8
4
2
--
55.70
10
Fernhill Flag / Abigail Wilson (PA)  
36.1
0
0
16
6
--
58.10
11
Gibstar / Benita Strini (VA)  
48.3
0
9.6
4
2
--
63.90
12
Rain or Shine / Elaine Shults (NC)  
33.9
0
10
8
12
--
63.90
13
Balmoral Mighty Legend / Charlotte Collis (MA)  
41.3
0
4
12
7
--
64.30
14
Cameron Creek / Morgan Booth (VA)  
40
20
5.6
0
0
--
65.60
15
Watching / Morgan Kelly (MA)  
34.8
20
2.8
12
0
--
69.60
16
/ Gabby Dickerson (VA)  
37.4
20
12.4
4
0
--
73.80
17
Golden Memories / Lauren Sumner (MD)  
43
20
11.6
0
0
--
74.60
18
Happy Hunch / Charlotte Goodman (MD)  
43.9
0
11.2
20
0
--
75.10
19
M-S Reddy Fox / Josie Bennett Miss (England)  
39.6
20
10
16
0
--
85.60
20
Rocmaster / Colleen McKitrick (VA)  
38.3
20
16.8
20
7
--
102.10
21
Buster Brown / Katie Hasse (VA)  
43
60
22
20
0
--
145.00
22
Carrera / Eliza Woolf (NC)  
35.2
0
1.6
--
E
--
E
E
Arctic Knight / Lindsay Fox (VA)  
47.8
0
6.8
--
E
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ariel / Lillian Heard (VA)  
18.3
0
1.2
4
2
--
25.50
1
Quick Proposal / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
28.7
0
3.6
4
1
--
37.30
2
Feral Errol / Gina Fiore (FL)  
26.1
0
5.6
4
3
--
38.70
3
All The Buzz / Arden Wildasin (VA)  
30.4
0
5.6
4
2
--
42.00
4
Brazen Bomber / Kelley Williams (MD)  
37.4
0
2.8
0
5
--
45.20
5
Sambuca / Naomi Mays (VA)  
33
0
10
4
4
--
51.00
6
A.Keys / Hillary Irwin (NC)  
35.7
0
7.6
8
0
--
51.30
7
VS McCuan Civil Liberty / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
29.1
0
16.4
8
6
--
59.50
8
Mitford / Dornin North (VA)  
25.7
20
5.2
12
0
--
62.90
9
Rumbling Storm / Kelley Williams (MD)  
45.2
0
23.2
8
4
--
80.40
10
Frankie / Ryan Wood (PA)  
38.3
20
12.4
16
0
--
86.70
11
Tinkabella / Ashley Jones (TX)  
32.6
40
11.2
8
1
--
92.80
12
Cool Connection / William Coleman III (VA)  
27
--
W
8
0
--
W
W
Altairs Luck / Lucia Strini (VA)  
28.3
--
W
0
5
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , PH (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Take Two / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
26.5
0
0
4
0
--
30.50
1
Sullivan / Holly Payne (NJ)  
30.4
0
0
4
0
--
34.40
2
Fantasy Impromptu / Kim Severson (VA)  
30.4
0
0
4
0
--
34.40
3
Cagney Herself / Boyd Martin (PA)  
33.5
0
1.2
0
0
--
34.70
4
Classical King / Sinead Halpin (NJ)  
34.8
0
0
4
0
--
38.80
5
Crackerjack / Boyd Martin (PA)  
34.8
0
0
4
0
--
38.80
6
Zipp / William Coleman III (VA)  
33.9
0
0.8
8
0
--
42.70
7
All That Jazz / Victoria Long (NC)  
39.1
0
3.2
4
2
--
48.30
8
Luckaun Quality / Tim Bourke (WV)  
48.3
0
0
0
1
--
49.30
9
Sudden Eclipse / Dawn Beach (DE)  
36.1
0
3.2
8
5
--
52.30
10
Ole Boy / William Coleman III (VA)  
39.1
0
6.8
4
3
--
52.90
11
Rambo's Gold / Jessie McAfoos (IL)  
43.5
0
0
16
0
--
59.50
12
Playtime / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
30
0
21.6
4
9
--
64.60
13
Sprite / Molly Rosin (PA)  
40
40
38.4
12
21
--
151.40
14
Top Ledger / Emeraude Dandurand (NC)  
35.7
0
12.4
--
W
--
W
W
Rugby Road / Stephen Rogers (TX)  
34.3
0
0.8
--
E
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Maiden France / Chelsey Sawtell (TN)  
30.4
0
0
0
0
--
30.40
1
St. Paddy / Chelsea Frame (PA)  
40
0
0
8
0
--
48.00
2
Mahogany Beauteo / Mary Macklin (MD)  
40
0
4.8
8
0
--
52.80
3
Savannah IX / Molly Curtiss (MD)  
37
0
6.4
16
0
--
59.40
4
Funewgie / Ross Erickson (NC)  
37
0
0
20
4
--
61.00
5
Tangle Top / David Vos (VA)  
42.6
20
10
24
3
--
99.60
6
Albemarle / Jesha Marcy-Quay (TN)  
37.4
40
19.2
0
4
--
100.60
7
Karma's Shadow / Jessica Meckes (NC)  
42.2
40
20.8
4
1
--
108.00
8
Monserrat / Miriam Terry (NC)  
36.5
80
29.2
8
0
--
153.70
9
Finesse / Megan Cullen (NC)  
38.3
60
R
--
--
--
R
R
Ohlala / Molly Gasiewicz (TN)  
39.6
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Maungatautari / Jeffrey Speagle (MI)  
35.2
20
27.2
--
E
--
E
E
Noblesse Oblige / Ashley Beheler (MD)  
37.4
0
20
--
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , JOT (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ruckus / Margaux Lander (DC)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
1
Happy Valley / Eliza Crosby (PA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
2
Robinson / Bennett Camp-Crowder (VA)  
36.8
0
0
0
1
--
37.80
3
Rockefeller IV / Charlotte Collier (FL)  
34.5
0
0
4
0
--
38.50
4
Red Beans & Rice / Emily Digney (VA)  
40.9
0
0
0
0
--
40.90
5
The Optimist / Allison Smith (VA)  
38.2
0
2.4
4
0
--
44.60
6
Robin Hood V / Courtney Colella (NC)  
39.1
0
2
4
0
--
45.10
7
Double Rivers 2 Cool / Allison Smith (VA)  
41.8
0
0
4
0
--
45.80
8
Your Lucky Day / Annelise Aurillo (PA)  
35.5
0
0
12
0
--
47.50
9
State Farm / Tori Nuckols (VA)  
43.6
0
0
4
0
--
47.60
10
Kiltealyman / Adelaide Evarts (VA)  
35.9
0
1.6
12
0
--
49.50
11
Remington / Gibson Evarts (VA)  
39.5
0
6.8
4
1
--
51.30
12
Pepperbox / Patrick Wilcher (VA)  
48.6
0
0
8
0
--
56.60
13
Ridgetop Irish Melody / Helen Farley (VA)  
45.5
0
0.8
12
19
--
77.30
14
Smoke Signal / Brooke Baugher (VA)  
47.3
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Life of Riley / Erin Riley (VA)  
38.6
40
12.4
--
W
--
W
W
Coolnorran Chewy / Alison Lindsay (VA)  
37.3
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
PECOSO / Claudia Sarnoff (VA)  
29.1
0
0
0
0
--
29.10
1
D-Day Vant Plantanenhof / Ryan Wood (PA)  
29.1
0
0
0
0
--
29.10
2
Mighty Himself / Kim Severson (VA)  
27.7
0
2.4
0
0
--
30.10
3
I've Got a Star / Kathleen Fitzgerald (KY)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
4
Pilgrim du Barquet / Benjamin Tursam (NC)  
31.8
0
0
4
0
--
35.80
5
Benz / Kelsey Hoiness (NC)  
34.1
0
0
4
0
--
38.10
6
Daisy / Irene Lampton (KY)  
33.2
0
0
4
2
--
39.20
7
Schooner / Ashley Adams (NC)  
31.4
0
4.8
4
0
--
40.20
8
Cava / Kelsey Wilkins (VA)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
9
Punctuate / Rebekah Calder (VT)  
34.1
0
0.4
8
2
--
44.50
10
Fernhill Silver Springs / Babette Lenna (MA)  
44.1
0
0
0
4
--
48.10
11
Tirbracken / Laura Hampton (KY)  
39.5
0
4.4
4
2
--
49.90
12
Tenor Star / Sarah Berhalter (VA)  
42.3
0
0
4
6
--
52.30
13
Clifton Imperial / David Vos (VA)  
40.5
0
0
16
0
--
56.50
14
Carson City / Irene Lampton (KY)  
32.7
20
2
4
0
--
58.70
15
Mad Hatter / Benjamin Tursam (NC)  
35
20
0
8
0
--
63.00
16
He's Got Rhythm / Anita Antenucci (DC)  
38.6
0
0
12
19
--
69.60
17
Joe Newbe / Don Warren (NC)  
41.4
0
0
24
13
--
78.40
18
Pegasus Pure Gold / Anne Kaufman (WV)  
29.5
60
14
0
0
--
103.50
19
Ready For April / Cathy Wieschhoff (KY)  
36.4
60
44
4
0
--
144.40
20
Coolmore Lad / Molly Cavanaugh (VA)  
33.2
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Clifton Eagle / Charlotte Collis (MA)  
41.4
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Gointoseattle / Cathy Wieschhoff (KY)  
35.9
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] Training , THA (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Czechmate / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
26.4
0
0
0
1
--
27.40
1
Lord Ivanhoe / Kristen Parris (MD)  
37.3
0
0
0
0
--
37.30
2
Corleone / Kelly Green (HI)  
33.6
0
0
4
0
--
37.60
3
Clifden / Hillary Irwin (NC)  
35.9
0
0
4
0
--
39.90
4
Abacus / Sara Lieser (VA)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
5
Puttin' on the Ritz / Molly Rosin (PA)  
36.8
0
0.8
4
0
--
41.60
6
Lestaire / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
38.2
0
0
4
0
--
42.20
7
Partyboy / Boyd Martin (PA)  
42.7
0
0.4
0
0
--
43.10
8
Amazing Grace / Sue Jellum (VA)  
40.5
0
0
4
0
--
44.50
9
Brother Thomas / Melissa Miller (OH)  
42.3
0
0
4
0
--
46.30
10
Balmoral Archibold / Stephanie Shepherd (TX)  
37.7
0
0
8
12
--
57.70
11
Skybound Skittles / Colleen McCarthy (NC)  
40
0
0
8
10
--
58.00
12
Zoe / Sarah Berhalter (VA)  
52.3
0
0
12
0
--
64.30
13
Smilelikeyoumeanit / Aubrie Miller (NC)  
46.4
20
12
4
2
--
84.40
14
Trio's Mandate / Emeraude Dandurand (NC)  
43.2
60
20
8
0
--
131.20
15
Dresden Hit / Darrin Mollett (VA)  
38.6
60
14
16
5
--
133.60
16
Killiney Hill / Elizabeth Bennett (VA)  
36.4
0
RF
12
0
--
RF
RF
Bluestone / Erin Neville (VA)  
35.5
60
E
16
0
--
E
E
[HT] Training , THE (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sunset Paradise / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
27.7
0
0
4
0
--
31.70
1
Goodnight Moon / Elinor MacPhail (OH)  
33.2
0
0.4
0
0
--
33.60
2
Summer Breeze W / Boyd Martin (PA)  
34.1
0
0
0
0
--
34.10
3
Watermill Time / Kelli Temple (VA)  
35.9
0
0
0
0
--
35.90
4
Bravo V.E.R. / Robert Meyerhoff (VA)  
35.9
0
0
0
0
--
35.90
5
Salt Of The Earth / Cathryn Lynch (VA)  
30.5
0
0
4
11
--
45.50
6
Pal-of-mine / Mimi Combs (VA)  
41.8
0
0
4
0
--
45.80
7
Arcola / Jessie Hargrave (NC)  
34.5
0
4.4
8
0
--
46.90
8
Gambler / Joan Turner-Burden (SC)  
39.1
0
0
8
0
--
47.10
9
The Flying Ace / Randall Pearre (MD)  
41.8
0
1.6
4
0
--
47.40
10
Stylish Talker / Hillary Irwin (NC)  
35
0
0
16
0
--
51.00
11
Codename Toby / Amanda Tamminga (VA)  
35.9
0
0
16
0
--
51.90
12
Fuerst Rendition / Jessica Bortner-Harris (NC)  
38.6
0
0
16
2
--
56.60
13
Brynhild / Tim Bourke (WV)  
37.3
20
0
0
0
--
57.30
14
Cappuccino Ice / Nicolette Merle-Smith (VA)  
36.4
40
12
4
0
--
92.40
15
Titanium / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
R
--
--
--
R
--
R
R
Liam An Capall / Terry Adcock (VA)  
40
0
RF
0
2
--
RF
RF
Pearl Jam / Hannah Sue Burnett (VA)  
35.5
--
W
20
0
--
W
W
[HT] Training , TRB (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Athena / Kristine Slovis (VA)  
32.3
0
0
0
0
--
32.30
1
Show Of Heart / Hilary Maddaus (NH)  
32.3
0
0
0
4
--
36.30
2
Chokolate's Smooth As Silk / Kaelin Creange (VA)  
36.4
0
0
0
0
--
36.40
3
Silly Wabbitt / Morgan Boyer (NC)  
36.4
0
0
0
0
--
36.40
4
Rio Wild / Jordan Lambert (CO)  
37.7
0
0
0
0
--
37.70
5
Happy Fellow / Susan Gehris (VA)  
30.5
0
0
8
1
--
39.50
6
Bouncer / Lucy Cheney (VA)  
38.2
0
2
0
0
--
40.20
7
Oh So Extreme / Lindsay Berreth (VA)  
32.7
0
0
4
4
--
40.70
8
Absolute Ability / Emily Matchett (NC)  
31.4
0
0
12
0
--
43.40
9
tap the keg / Jyoti Bock (NC)  
32.3
0
0
12
0
--
44.30
10
Pandora's First Avatar / Katherine Adams (VA)  
36.8
0
0
12
0
--
48.80
11
Just Floor It / Terry Lockhart (VA)  
38.2
0
0
12
0
--
50.20
12
Ironman / Timothy Jones (WV)  
40.5
0
20
0
0
--
60.50
13
Sir William / Taska Parker (VA)  
35.5
20
11.6
0
0
--
67.10
14
Roman Candle / Sarah Stinneford (NJ)  
33.2
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Solaris / Brena Jones (NC)  
38.6
80
22
--
RF
--
RF
RF
No Rest for the Wicked / Brittany Alston (NC)  
36.4
0
0
--
W
--
W
W
Sans Souci / Ellyn Willis (VA)  
38.6
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TRD (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cady's Goldkeeper / Alicia Daily (VA)  
35.9
0
0
0
0
--
35.90
1
Wroughton / Elizabeth Aboody (NY)  
37.7
0
0
0
0
--
37.70
2
Dublin's Own / Mary Millhiser (VA)  
39.1
0
0
4
0
--
43.10
3
Woodwork / Ann Bellinger (VA)  
36.4
0
0
4
3
--
43.40
4
Cappy / Sharon Ossi (MD)  
35.9
0
0
8
0
--
43.90
5
Summer Hill / Erin Rothweiler (NC)  
41.4
0
0
4
0
--
45.40
6
Hot Flash(NR) / Mary Martone (NC)  
41.8
0
0
4
0
--
45.80
7
Rhett Butler / Robin Wherry (NC)  
46.8
0
0
0
2
--
48.80
8
Gizmo V / Katy Gates (MD)  
39.1
0
0
12
0
--
51.10
9
Vega's Showgirl / Stephanie Gibson (NC)  
41.4
0
0
8
2
--
51.40
10
Mariah's Top Dollar / April Johns (FL)  
39.5
0
10
12
0
--
61.50
11
Izabella / Leslie Mintz (VA)  
41.8
0
0
8
12
--
61.80
12
Oarsman / Julie Miller (VA)  
38.2
20
0
4
3
--
65.20
13
Pancho's Pistolero / Marissa Baderschneider (VA)  
44.1
--
--
--
R
--
R
R
Tazzmania / Susan Southard (VA)  
34.1
--
W
4
0
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , JONC (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ridgetop Capability Brown / Helen Farley (VA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
1
Boysenberry Ben / Kara O'Keefe (VA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
2
Kelecyn Applause / Jessica Schmitt (VA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
3
Claremont / Casey Muller (MD)  
31
0
1.2
4
0
--
36.20
4
Flexible Flyer / Mary Margaret Holden (VA)  
37
0
1.6
0
2
--
40.60
5
Fenway / Ryan Winkler (NY)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
6
Noteworthy / Alexandria Morcom (VA)  
35.5
0
2
4
0
--
41.50
7
Can't Hide Me / Courtney Kerns (VA)  
43.5
0
0
0
0
--
43.50
8
Steve(NR) / Ellen Moxley (MD)  
34
0
6.4
4
0
--
44.40
9
All Things Nice / Allie Billings (NC)  
43.5
0
0
4
0
--
47.50
10
Mr. Secret Agentman / Catherine Schumak (NC)  
35.5
0
4.4
8
0
--
47.90
11
Dr. Max / Lucy Gordon (VA)  
41.5
0
0
8
0
--
49.50
12
Cancun Affair / Molly Delaney (VA)  
42
0
0
8
0
--
50.00
13
Chabang / Leah Fralin (VA)  
37.5
20
0
0
0
--
57.50
14
Aberjoy / Tatyana Prueter (NC)  
32.5
80
16
4
0
--
132.50
15
[HT] Novice , JONE (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Pandamonium / Charlotte Collier (FL)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
1
Crash Course / Emily Schlake (VA)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
2
Columbus / Molly Gibbons (WA)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
3
Baron B / Brooke Baugher (VA)  
38
0
0
4
0
--
42.00
4
Stop Singing / Rhiannon Rasmussen (NJ)  
39.5
0
2.4
4
0
--
45.90
5
Destinys Girl / Julia Hager (VA)  
42
0
0
4
0
--
46.00
6
Big Bad John / Charlotte Goodman (MD)  
38
0
4.8
4
0
--
46.80
7
Lion Display / Haley Tucker (VA)  
34.5
0
4.4
8
0
--
46.90
8
Monty / Alexander Collins (MD)  
36
0
4
12
0
--
52.00
9
Cady O'Daly Gabriel / Stephanie Schirmer (VA)  
42
20
0
0
0
--
62.00
10
Dragonfly / Victoria Castellvi-Nuckols (VA)  
45
0
7.2
12
0
--
64.20
11
The Dude / Margret Schaeffer (PA)  
37
20
0
8
0
--
65.00
12
Mainways Jessica / Erin Weddle (WV)  
41
40
2
4
0
--
87.00
13
[HT] Novice , NHA (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Landmark's Monte Carlo / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
1
Wildcard SCF / Robert Meyerhoff (VA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
2
Little Morris / Claudia Sarnoff (VA)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
3
Lancelot / Rebecca Howard (NC)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
4
Johnny Walker Red / Amelia Halvorsen (MD)  
36
0
0
4
0
--
40.00
5
Bally's Cracker / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
37
0
0
4
0
--
41.00
6
Echo(NR) / Randall Pearre (MD)  
42.5
0
0
0
0
--
42.50
7
Western Comet / Kelley Williams (MD)  
41
0
0
4
0
--
45.00
8
Rumble / Tim Bourke (WV)  
37.5
0
0
8
0
--
45.50
9
Bit of Irish / Hillary Irwin (NC)  
41.5
0
0
4
0
--
45.50
10
RADM Gamma Girl / Cynthia Weldon (VA)  
41.5
0
4.4
4
0
--
49.90
11
The Cobbler's Son / Mica Kane (PA)  
34
0
9.6
8
0
--
51.60
12
Smarter Then The Average Bear / Leah Groner (MD)  
43
0
4.8
4
0
--
51.80
13
Cozmic Star / Helen Hayn (VA)  
40.5
20
2.4
4
0
--
66.90
14
Ians Zone / Sinead Halpin (NJ)  
34
40
21.6
4
0
--
99.60
15
Eli IV / Mark Thompson Jr. (VA)  
29
20
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
First Summit / Bernard Hylton (VA)  
42
0
4.4
--
E
--
E
E
RFH Ferrari / Caroline Atherholt (VA)  
44
--
--
--
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NHB (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Alimit / Mara DePuy (VA)  
20
0
0.8
4
0
--
24.80
1
Smilla / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
26.5
0
1.2
0
0
--
27.70
2
Moose / Emily Beshear (VA)  
25.5
0
0
4
0
--
29.50
3
Red Zone / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
26.5
0
0
4
0
--
30.50
4
Summer Solstice / Terri Impson (VA)  
30
0
0
0
1
--
31.00
5
Mariah / Carolyn Chapman (VA)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
6
The Barbarian / Philippa Humphreys (MI)  
31
0
0
4
0
--
35.00
7
Irish Ego / Laura Vello (PA)  
30.5
0
1.2
4
0
--
35.70
8
fred / Robert Meyerhoff (VA)  
29
0
0
8
0
--
37.00
9
Round the Twist / Molly Bull (VA)  
33.5
0
0
4
0
--
37.50
10
New Market / Kip Holloway (VA)  
33.5
0
0
4
0
--
37.50
11
Brewster O'Malley / Emily Behsear (VA)  
31
0
0
8
0
--
39.00
12
Gesteur / Lauren Killgallon Seitz (VA)  
32
0
0
8
0
--
40.00
13
Diablo Tejano / Sydney Hagaman (OH)  
39
0
0
4
0
--
43.00
14
Peace Proposal / Erin Sylvester (PA)  
31.5
20
0
4
0
--
55.50
15
/ Briana Flowers-Ferguson (VA)  
42.5
0
8
12
0
--
62.50
16
Tottenham Court / Loreen Kay (VA)  
27
40
15.2
4
0
--
86.20
17
Maddie K / Melissa Miller (OH)  
38.5
60
11.2
4
0
--
113.70
18
Rumour Has It / Sharon Hartnett (NC)  
33.5
0
2
--
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NRC (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Just Jack / Cindy Welch (MA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
1
Rahav / Diana Abernethy (NC)  
28
0
0
4
0
--
32.00
2
Schooley / Aubrey Hughes (VA)  
32
0
0
4
0
--
36.00
3
Ned Divine / Cristin O'Hara (MA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
4
Top Of the World / Nicole Thomas (NC)  
32.5
0
0
4
0
--
36.50
4
Shadowfax V / Maria Owens (NC)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
6
WoW Graphic Designs Up and Coming / Cheryl Microutsicos (VA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
7
Truman IX / Joan Plotkin (VA)  
38.5
0
0
4
0
--
42.50
8
Hi-Jacked / Cristina Root (VA)  
35
0
0
8
0
--
43.00
9
Watch-Me-Now / Kaylin Medlin (SC)  
36.5
20
0
0
0
--
56.50
10
Bit of Fame / Sonia Johnson (VA)  
35
20
14.8
4
0
--
73.80
11
[HT] Novice , NRD (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Keeneland / Kindell Billingsley (NC)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
1
Champ / Stephanie Till (VA)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
2
Texas Riddle / Julie Augustine (MD)  
34.5
0
2
0
0
--
36.50
3
This Slew's For You / Caroline Gray (NC)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
4
Daddy's Hat Trick / Elizabeth Goldstein (NC)  
36
0
0
4
0
--
40.00
5
Good Time Joey / Louis Rogers (VA)  
39.5
0
0
4
0
--
43.50
6
Time for Roses / Lindsey Williamson (VA)  
31.5
0
4.8
8
0
--
44.30
7
The Federalist / Tamara D'Addabbo (NJ)  
40.5
0
6
0
0
--
46.50
8
Blueprint II / Kaye Benner (VA)  
35.5
0
0
16
11
--
62.50
9
Ned Kelly / Curran Simpson (MD)  
38.5
20
8.4
8
0
--
74.90
10
Honeymoon / Meredith Gillet (VA)  
39.5
40
2.8
0
0
--
82.30
11
Idealized / Curran Simpson (MD)  
39.5
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ron Reagan / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
1
Waitangi Notebook / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
2
Jesse James / Kelsey Hoiness (NC)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
3
Dun Looking / Karen Fox (VA)  
31.5
0
0
4
0
--
35.50
4
Kentucky Gentleman / Amanda Volle (KY)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
5
Chocolate Martini / Coren Morgan (DC)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
6
Fine Art / Christopher Hitchcock (CO)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
7
Sam Hooligan / Tanya Weaver (PA)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
8
Klassiker C / Rob Stevenson (New Brunswick)  
39
0
0.8
0
0
--
39.80
9
Kaleidoscope IV / Anita Antenucci (DC)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
10
Cairo / Megan Mullaney (VA)  
33.5
0
2.8
4
0
--
40.30
11
Nick / Elizabeth Bennett (VA)  
35
0
0
8
0
--
43.00
12
Cracker Tax / Rebecca Howard (NC)  
35.5
0
0
8
0
--
43.50
13
Tammany Sweep / Karen Conk (VA)  
43.5
0
0
0
0
--
43.50
14
Precious Ten / Elizabeth Kidd (VA)  
44.5
0
0
0
0
--
44.50
15
kUMO / Joel Scholz (MA)  
40
0
0
8
0
--
48.00
16
Blyth Hill's Troubador / Rebecca Howard (NC)  
36
20
3.2
0
0
--
59.20
17
Monsta / Cathy Wieschhoff (KY)  
40
20
16.8
0
0
--
76.80
18
Inspector Gadget / Sinead Halpin (NJ)  
45.5
60
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNH (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Landmark's Ginger Rogers / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
28.6
0
0
0
0
--
28.60
1
Kubla Khan / Devan Cottrell (GA)  
35.2
0
0
0
0
--
35.20
2
Landmark's Legendary Romance / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
35.2
0
0
0
0
--
35.20
3
Assemble / Nicolette Merle-Smith (VA)  
31.9
0
0
4
0
--
35.90
4
Buckle Up / Dawn Beach (DE)  
36.2
0
0
0
0
--
36.20
5
Hot Case(NR) / Derek Wolfe (OH)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
6
Man of Conviction / Sarah Rupert (NJ)  
37.6
0
7.2
0
0
--
44.80
7
Relevant Pik(NR) / Eleanor Byrd (VA)  
42.4
0
0
4
0
--
46.40
8
BLC Desert Rose / Tashia McAloon (VA)  
42.4
0
0
4
0
--
46.40
9
Full Moon's Toucan Salute(NR) / Stephen Fulton (MD)  
42.9
0
0
4
0
--
46.90
10
Vesuvian / Huxley Greer (VA)  
41.4
0
0
8
0
--
49.40
11
Landmark's Monaco / Hannah Sue Burnett (VA)  
51
0
0
4
0
--
55.00
12
Anchorman / Nicolette Merle-Smith (VA)  
44.8
20
0
0
0
--
64.80
13
Plutonium / Amanda Teague (NC)  
26.2
20
23.2
0
0
--
69.40
14
Annie(NR) / Margo Hardy (VA)  
46.7
20
0
4
0
--
70.70
15
Quick Pick(NR) / Virginia Frame (PA)  
44.3
0
23.2
4
2
--
73.50
16
Ridgetop Harriette / Erin Mungovan (VA)  
36.7
40
0.8
0
0
--
77.50
17
Pegasus High Life / Anne Kaufman (WV)  
40
20
MR
4
0
--
MR
MR
Tate Tanka(NR) / Brittany Alston (NC)  
39.5
0
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Zamina(NR) / Cynthia Weldon (VA)  
43.8
--
--
--
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNR (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sammy / John Reilly (NC)  
26.7
0
0
8
0
--
34.70
1
Plaza Time / Judith Lamb (VA)  
37.1
0
0
0
0
--
37.10
2
Ransome / Billie Bryant (VA)  
34.3
0
0
4
0
--
38.30
3
What's on Tap / Lisa Hannan (VA)  
35.2
0
0
4
0
--
39.20
4
Quite Taken(NR) / Carrie Parker(NR)  
39.5
0
0
4
0
--
43.50
5
Albert Einstein / Kaytee Willey (MI)  
34.3
0
0
12
0
--
46.30
6
Toano(NR) / Erica Jones (VA)  
41.9
0
6.4
0
0
--
48.30
7
Tikitt to Ride / Sally Rumph (SC)  
45.7
0
1.2
4
0
--
50.90
8
Joe Hill(NR) / Kirsten Eldrup-Horgensen(NR)  
40
20
0
8
0
--
68.00
9
Summerduck / Mary Burton (VA)  
31.9
20
17.6
4
0
--
73.50
10
Civil Bond / Olivia Exum (VA)  
49.5
0
R
4
0
--
R
R
[HT] Beginner Novice , JOBN (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cookies 'N' Cream / Rebecca Mahaffey (NC)  
33.8
0
0
0
0
--
33.80
1
In Trouble on Sunday / Gabrielle Cone (NC)  
33.8
0
0
0
0
--
33.80
2
Nicole / Rachel Wade (VA)  
33.8
0
0
0
0
--
33.80
3
FMF Irish Lace / Grace Fulton (MD)  
34.8
0
0
0
0
--
34.80
4
Chance / Liza Bunce (NC)  
36.7
0
0
0
0
--
36.70
5
Elphin Odin / Kellie Booth(NR)  
34.8
0
0
4
0
--
38.80
6
Razmataz / Kathryn Poos (VA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
7
Lilly(NR) / Caroline Grandis(NR)  
39
0
3.6
0
0
--
42.60
8
Tonka Pete / Macy Beach (DE)  
43.3
0
0
0
0
--
43.30
9
Breezeway Boomer(NR) / Elizabeth Donohue (SC)  
43.3
20
0
0
0
--
63.30
10
Henry VII / Charlotte Holden (VA)  
43.8
20
1.2
4
0
--
69.00
11
First Light / Abigail Tuck (VA)  
43.8
0
31.6
0
8
--
83.40
12
Lilly(NR) / Ashley Brandis(NR)  
36.2
20
R
12
49
--
R
R
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 5)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Driving Miss Sadie / Kristan Gore (NC)  
33.3
0
0
0
0
--
33.30
1
Cady O'Daly Class Clown(NR) / Alicia Daily (VA)  
34.8
0
0
0
0
--
34.80
2
Piedmon'ts Irish Blessing(NR) / April Shultz(NR)  
32.9
0
0
4
0
--
36.90
3
Island Time(NR) / Leslie Firth (NC)  
31
0
0
8
0
--
39.00
4
Blue Ridge Breckinridge / Cynthia Holbrook (NC)  
35.7
0
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[3D] 3-Day 1-Star , CCI1* (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Foxwood High(NR) /  
52.5
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
53.00
1
Santino / Holly Payne (NJ)  
40.8
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
12
0
--
53.00
2
Fanciful Miss / Laura Vello (PA)  
49.6
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
54.00
3
Toga / Sheri Thornley (MD)  
54.1
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
54.00
4
Viola / Erin Freedman (VA)  
50.9
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
55.00
5
No Halo Here / Kristen Parris (MD)  
56.4
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
60.00
6
Charles Harbor / Jodi Hemry (SC)  
52.5
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
8
0
--
61.00
7
Sabrina / Molly Rosin (PA)  
52.5
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
8
0
--
61.00
8
Tri-Seine / Alexander Hauptmann (PA)  
58.4
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
62.00
9
The Game Plan / Rebekah Calder (VT)  
49.2
--
--
0
--
--
0
10.8
--
4
0
--
64.00
10
Zara / Tracey Bienemann (MD)  
61.6
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
66.00
11
Skiptomylew / Amy Boyle (SC)  
57.4
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
12
0
--
69.00
12
Avebury WF / Ryan Wood (PA)  
69.5
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
70.00
13
C'est La Vie / Laura Vello (PA)  
49.2
--
--
0
--
--
20
7.6
--
0
0
--
77.00
14
Broadway Finale / Anne Kaufman (WV)  
61.3
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
20
0
--
81.00
15
Mr. Indiscretion / Katie Wherley (MD)  
55.8
--
--
0
--
--
20
0
--
8
0
--
84.00
16
Happy Go Lucky / Dana Bivens (VA)  
57.1
--
--
0
--
--
0
11.2
--
16
0
--
84.00
17
Carmac / William Hoos (TN)  
64.9
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
20
0
--
85.00
18
Beckham / Lauren Hoffman (NJ)  
56.1
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
16
13
--
85.00
19
Fernhill Can Do / Ashley MacVaugh (MA)  
57.7
--
--
0
--
--
0
10.4
--
12
6
--
86.00
20
My Combination / Nina Fout (VA)  
52.2
--
--
0
--
--
20
23.2
--
8
1
--
104.00
21
Madeira / Kelsey Wilkins (VA)  
62.3
--
--
0
--
--
0
RF
--
--
--
--
RF
RF
[3D] 3-Day 1-Star , CCI1*JY (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Woodrow III / Kate Aldrich (VA)  
41.4
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
41.00
1
Ice Nine / Jenna Begbie (NJ)  
53.8
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
54.00
2
Windbrook Sensotronic / Clare Green (WV)  
51.5
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
56.00
3
Dolce & Gabbana / Jordan Litter (MD)  
53.8
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
58.00
4
Watch Out / Arden Wildasin (VA)  
54.5
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
8
0
--
63.00
5
Full Bloom / Dayne Lee (SC)  
54.1
--
--
0
--
--
0
4.8
--
8
0
--
67.00
6
Arden / Ashlynn Reifenrath (VA)  
51.8
--
--
0
--
--
0
5.6
--
12
0
--
69.00
7
Just Kidding / Lauren D'Ascanio (CT)  
49.9
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
20
0
--
70.00
8
Walstraed / Jules Ennis (MD)  
54.1
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
16
0
--
70.00
9
Tucker XIV / Shannon Quigley (NY)  
51.8
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
16
5
--
73.00
10
Tuscarora / Kelly Daniels (NC)  
55.1
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
20
0
--
75.00
11
All Business / Lily Carter (TN)  
57.1
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
20
0
--
77.00
12
Regal Wood / Savannah Fulton (MD)  
63.6
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
16
0
--
80.00
13
Say Wat / Erin Murphy (VA)  
47
--
--
0
--
--
0
3.2
--
28
3
--
81.00
14
Pepper Lily / Jacqueline McGuinness (VA)  
53.1
--
--
0
--
--
60
RF
--
--
--
--
RF
RF
Turning Point IV / Sophie Ruff (NY)  
58.4
--
--
0
--
--
20
25.2
--
--
E
--
E
E
[3D] 3-Day Preliminary , P3D (Starters: 5)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Optical Illusion / Hope Nicyper-Meryman (NY)  
39.8
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
43.80
1
Shackleton / Joanne Gelarden (VA)  
37.2
7
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
12
0
--
56.20
2
Coltrane / Erin Kimmer (NC)  
49.8
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
28
2
--
79.80
3
Little Oliver / Babette Lenna (MA)  
37
0
0
0
173
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
214.00
4
Subtle Contrast / Sara Siegel (MD)  
38.5
24
0
0
27
--
--
W
--
0
0
--
W
W

Back to Index