USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Hitching Post Farm Horse Trials (May 2011) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Hitching Post Farm Horse Trials (May 2011)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , JYOP (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Marika(NR) / Camille Paquette(NR)  
31.8
0
12
4
0
--
47.80
1
Princess of Taute(NR) / Simon Paquette(NR)  
45.9
0
3.6
0
0
--
49.50
2
Hot Trot'n Twister / Lauren Mair (VT)  
40
0
17.2
0
0
--
57.20
3
Knight In Jag(NR) / Constance Millaire-Piche(NR)  
30.5
20
14.8
0
0
--
65.30
4
Errol Flynn / Fred Lagomoniere(NR)  
31.4
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Acrostic / Kimmy Cecere (MA)  
35
0
15.2
0
R
--
R
R
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tabasco Lad / Dorothy Van Gerbig (VT)  
35.9
0
10.4
0
0
--
46.30
1
Festive Way / Robyn Hanover (MA)  
35
0
12
0
2
--
49.00
2
Notable Contender / Anne Hambleton (VT)  
38.6
0
18.8
4
0
--
61.40
3
Three Socks(NR) /  
48.2
0
16.4
0
2
--
66.60
4
Drummer's Call / Arianna Almeida (MA)  
28.6
0
47.2
0
0
--
75.80
5
Chancellor VI / Janis Brubacher (NH)  
54.6
0
27.6
0
0
--
82.20
6
Union Station / Edward (Denny) Emerson Jr. (VT)  
42.3
0
40
4
6
--
92.30
7
Absoroka / Susan Berrill (VT)  
36.8
20
38.8
0
0
--
95.60
8
Harley Man / Michelle Wollmershauser (CT)  
51.8
20
R
--
--
--
R
R
Marrakesh / Stefanie Neumann (MA)  
37.7
0
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , JT (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Watson's Amirah / Ava Wehde (NH)  
29.6
0
0
0
0
--
29.60
1
Kay's Replica / Abigail Flint (MA)  
30.9
0
0
0
0
--
30.90
2
Gingerbread Girl / Emily Fields (VT)  
32.7
0
0
0
0
--
32.70
3
Curioso(NR) / Genevieve Boutin(NR)  
31.4
0
0
4
0
--
35.40
4
Killian V / Jenna Miller (VT)  
35.9
0
0
0
0
--
35.90
5
The Pilot / Sawyer Gilker (PA)  
38.6
0
0
0
0
--
38.60
6
Dees Classy Bay / Francesca Tabora (ME)  
47.7
0
0
0
0
--
47.70
7
Pro Prospect / Paris Bermudes (MA)  
52.7
20
49.2
0
6
--
127.90
8
Mister Merlin / Paris Bermudes (MA)  
35
80
R
--
--
--
R
R
Lamp-Post Willy / Madison Lipman (CT)  
39.6
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Bully for Billy / Emily Seaver (ME)  
40
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Soliel d'Amour(NR) / Aarianne Mathieu(NR)  
45
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , ST (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
LBF O'Leagh's Image / Ariel Grald (VT)  
28.6
0
0
0
0
--
28.60
1
Manta Ray / Kara Riley-King (NH)  
33.6
0
0
0
0
--
33.60
2
Gryphondor / Linda Kipperman (NH)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
3
April Eclipse / Phoebe Tengdin (NH)  
36.4
0
0
0
0
--
36.40
4
Discus / Tesla Parker (VT)  
29.6
0
0
4
3
--
36.60
5
Sassy Bleu / Nancy Grout (NH)  
38.2
0
0
0
0
--
38.20
6
Hector / Keith Robinson (Quebec)  
38.6
0
0
0
0
--
38.60
7
Beaulieu's Cool Concorde / Daryl Kinney (VT)  
30.9
0
8.4
0
0
--
39.30
8
Don's Grey Galvin / Erica Webb (MA)  
36.4
0
0
4
0
--
40.40
9
Paprika(NR) / Isabelle Bolduc(NR)  
33.2
0
0
8
0
--
41.20
10
bentley / Linnea Ackerman (NH)  
41.8
0
0
4
0
--
45.80
11
Irrefutable / Kelly Foster (VT)  
33.6
0
8.8
4
4
--
50.40
12
Dark Star II / Hilary DeAngelis (NH)  
37.3
20
0
0
0
--
57.30
13
Nordic Star / Caitlin Romeo (VT)  
38.2
20
0
0
0
--
58.20
14
Coalition / Heather Burkhardt (NH)  
35.5
20
0
8
0
--
63.50
15
Island Fever / Danielle D'Amore (NH)  
38.2
20
10.4
4
0
--
72.60
16
Beckett / Jennifer Clapp (MA)  
45.9
20
6.8
0
0
--
72.70
17
Maggie III / Jessie Tonry (MA)  
50
20
8.4
4
0
--
82.40
18
Valerosa / Jocelyn Cascio (MA)  
35.5
40
46
0
0
--
121.50
19
Strange Attractor / Jocelyn Petitto (VT)  
38.2
0
20
0
R
--
R
R
Matus / Annika Lipsky (VT)  
40.9
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
[HT] Novice , JN (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mercedes III / Diana Fontaine (NH)  
34.4
0
0
0
0
--
34.40
1
Caledonia's Blitzen / Schuyler Cowan (VT)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
2
Joxer / Ceciline Steyn (NH)  
40.4
0
0
0
0
--
40.40
3
Oh G / Sarah Weiss (SC)  
40.9
0
0
0
0
--
40.90
4
Hastening Rue / Anna Billings (MA)  
40.9
0
0
0
0
--
40.90
5
Game On / Kristen Miller (VT)  
37
0
0
4
0
--
41.00
6
CBT Frenchmistress / Jessica Champagne (ME)  
40
0
2.4
0
0
--
42.40
7
Over The Moon / Madison Gallien (NH)  
30.9
0
25.2
0
0
--
56.10
8
Irish Pretty Boy / Taylor Byrne (NH)  
48.3
0
15.6
0
1
--
64.90
9
Mosey Along / Madeline Hassett (NH)  
41.7
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
[HT] Novice , ONA (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sir Rufus(NR) / Emmanuelle Giguere(NR)  
23.5
0
0
0
0
--
23.50
1
Archer / Bekki Read (VT)  
27.8
0
0
0
0
--
27.80
2
Rainbow / Keith Robinson (Quebec)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
3
Magic n' Motion / Paula Colt (NH)  
30
0
0
4
1
--
35.00
4
Jelly Bean(NR) / Keith Robinson (Quebec)  
27.4
20
0
4
0
--
51.40
5
Kodiak / Tania Cambridge (NY)  
38.7
0
25.6
0
0
--
64.30
6
Grisham / Kate Rakowski (VT)  
33.5
0
63.2
0
2
--
98.70
7
Eye Witness / Lindsey Epstein (MA)  
27
60
12.4
4
0
--
103.40
8
Sea Journey / Chris Jensen (VT)  
42.2
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
[HT] Novice , SNA (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
The Judge's Secret / Karen McCollom (NC)  
23.5
0
0
0
0
--
23.50
1
Willow / Daryl Kinney (VT)  
30.4
0
0
0
0
--
30.40
2
Vision of Mozart / Hannah Mayer (VT)  
31.7
0
0
0
0
--
31.70
3
Silken Tom / Anne Penfield (VT)  
33.9
0
0
0
0
--
33.90
4
Crepuscule(NR) / Paule Cousineau(NR)  
33.9
0
7.2
0
0
--
41.10
5
Grand Finale / Bekki Read (VT)  
37.8
0
0
4
0
--
41.80
6
Chequers Superstar / Nicole Diana (NH)  
31.7
0
13.6
4
0
--
49.30
7
Seattle's Champion / Carrie Flanagan (VT)  
51.3
0
0
4
0
--
55.30
8
Moscato / Sarah Huebner (MA)  
41.3
0
28.8
8
0
--
78.10
9
Native(NR) / Sue King (OH)  
34.4
0
0
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , SNB (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Restless Memory / Shelby Hunt (RI)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
1
Dually / Tom Erickson (MA)  
34.8
0
0
4
0
--
38.80
2
Moulin Rouge / Abigail Fox (MA)  
51.3
0
0
0
0
--
51.30
3
Free Agent / Dominic Bergen (NH)  
31.3
0
13.2
8
0
--
52.50
4
Jim Dandy / Kiersten Wright (NY)  
38.3
0
19.2
0
1
--
58.50
5
deuces wild / Laurie Shiffer (NH)  
33.9
20
4.4
4
0
--
62.30
6
Hannah Brett / Penelope Lowman (NH)  
28.3
0
36
0
0
--
64.30
7
Rembrandt / Katie Angis (NC)  
55.7
0
11.6
0
0
--
67.30
8
Shocktop / PJ Davis (NH)  
44.4
20
6.8
0
0
--
71.20
9
Skullbuster / Carter Finch (MA)  
44.4
0
37.2
0
0
--
81.60
10
Hamilton / Kerry Parker (MA)  
57.4
0
26.4
0
0
--
83.80
11
Never Say Never VII / Marta White (MA)  
43.9
0
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBN (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ferdinand(NR) / Zea Palthey (VT)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
1
Catskill Keiran / Katie Reuther (VT)  
40
0
4
0
0
--
44.00
2
Peppercorn / Emily Rescino (NH)  
45
0
0
0
0
--
45.00
3
My Red Neck Romeo / Lakiesha Varney (NH)  
26
20
0
0
0
--
46.00
4
Mustang Molly / Catherine Meehan (ME)  
44.5
0
5.2
0
0
--
49.70
5
Majestic / Kahlan Schramm (VT)  
32
20
0
0
0
--
52.00
6
Red Hot Target / Melissa Menard (MA)  
45.5
0
9.6
0
0
--
55.10
7
No Greater Coyote / Marcy Daley (NH)  
43
0
13.6
0
0
--
56.60
8
Autumn / Abigail Concannon (NH)  
42
20
0
0
0
--
62.00
9
As the Dawn Breaks / Ashley Fatur (NH)  
49.5
0
14
0
0
--
63.50
10
Simply Irresistable(NR) / Samantha Baer (NH)  
56
40
94.4
0
0
--
190.40
11
Lord Jeffrey / Cassie Farley (NH)  
29.5
60
R
--
--
--
R
R
July's Gem / Madison Owens (ME)  
41.5
20
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Through The Mist / Jessica Munro (MA)  
46
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
[HT] Beginner Novice , SBN (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Carrera(NR) / Olivia Todaro (Quebec)  
26
0
0
0
0
--
26.00
1
Beaulieu's Cool Skybreaker / Edward (Denny) Emerson Jr. Jr. (VT)  
29
0
0
0
0
--
29.00
2
Lyric / Ariel Grald (VT)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
3
Ready Or Not / Amy Berlepsch (VT)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
4
Bantry Bay's Joey / Eliza Farren (MA)  
32.5
0
0
4
0
--
36.50
5
The Wonder Pony / Sam Lindley (ME)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
6
Snowford Bellman's Clancy / Ashley Brunelle (VT)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
7
De Coteau Lalou Bri / Beth Hacket (NY)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
8
Tuck Everlasting(NR) / Leyna Hoyt (NH)  
34.5
0
10.4
0
0
--
44.90
9
Waterview / Robert Piro (VT)  
35.5
0
10
0
0
--
45.50
10
Top-Sider / Cristin Roby (NH)  
33.5
20
0
0
0
--
53.50
11
Shesafinelady / Kathleen O'Reilly (NH)  
45
0
7.2
4
0
--
56.20
12
Sydney / Dawn Dascomb (NH)  
36
20
8.8
0
0
--
64.80
13
Minglewood's Contestress / Lila Gendal (VT)  
42
20
6.4
0
0
--
68.40
14
Blind Faith(NR) / Lauren Ochs (NH)  
51
20
0
0
0
--
71.00
15
Acquittal / Stephanie Mallick ESQ (NH)  
40.5
0
31.6
0
0
--
72.10
16
Ballarina(NR) / Karianna Fortier(NR)  
39
20
9.2
0
4
--
72.20
17
Invisible Touch(NR) / Fauve Guilbault(NR)  
40.5
40
E
--
--
--
E
E

Back to Index