USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Plantation Field H.T. (May 2011) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Plantation Field H.T. (May 2011)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
Beginner Novice , JOBN (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Dakota(NR) / Riley Gallagher (PA)  
42.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.50
1
Autopilot(NR) / Abigail Dahms(NR)  
40.50
0
14.00
0
0.00
--
54.50
2
Satisfaction Guaranteed(NR) / Dana Lortie (PA)  
37.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
57.00
3
My Superstar Diva / Brittany Kuntz (MD)  
38.00
60
0.00
4
0.00
--
102.00
4
Bijou(NR) / Madison Cassidy (PA)  
44.00
60
0.00
4
0.00
--
108.00
5
MIdnight Dream(NR) / Samantha Maillie (MD)  
38.50
40
R
4
11.00
--
R
R
Sir August rush / Anna Smith (PA)  
37.00
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Rappadash Mickey / Dominique Guimond (PA)  
31.50
120
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
William Shakespeare(NR) / Sarah Shaw(NR)  
42.00
--
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE
Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
The Flying Ace / Randall Pearre (MD)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
1
Paladin / Michelle Chester (IA)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
2
Stanco(NR) / Mindy Wyan (NJ)  
37.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.50
3
Bowman's Point / Krissy Smith (AK)  
39.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.00
4
Haley(NR) /  
40.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.00
5
Avalon / Elizabeth Callahan (MD)  
35.00
20
0.00
0
6.00
--
61.00
6
Tailwind's Red Delight(NR) / Samantha Di Maria (PA)  
42.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
62.00
7
Allergo / Casey McKissock (PA)  
44.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
64.00
8
Echo(NR) / Randall Pearre (MD)  
38.50
40
0.00
0
0.00
--
78.50
9
Hussaar Sunset / Rebecca Cornetta (PA)  
37.00
40
8.80
0
0.00
--
85.80
10
Another Appeal / Brandi Williams (NJ)  
41.00
--
--
0
R
--
R
R
For The Moment / Jaclyn Grant (PA)  
41.00
80
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Flying Circus / Megan Mendenhall (PA)  
44.00
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Intermediate , OI (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
The Robber Baron / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
35.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.60
1
Joule / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
43.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.20
2
Troy / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
39.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.20
3
Woodrow III / Kate Aldrich (VA)  
39.20
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
44.00
4
Sapphire(NR) /  
37.60
0
4.40
4
0.00
--
46.00
5
Trading Aces / Kylie Lyman (VT)  
40.40
0
8.00
0
0.00
--
48.40
6
Dauntless Heart / Kylie Lyman (VT)  
44.80
0
5.20
0
0.00
--
50.00
7
Cavendish / Julia Wendell (MD)  
50.40
0
8.80
4
3.00
--
66.20
8
Windswept / Carroll Courtenay (VA)  
48.80
0
11.60
8
0.00
--
68.40
9
South Park / Darrah Alexander (NY)  
51.60
0
15.20
4
0.00
--
70.80
10
Belmont II / Kate Hicks (PA)  
39.20
0
20.40
8
5.00
--
72.60
11
Garrison Flash / Kylie Lyman (VT)  
50.00
20
17.60
4
1.00
--
92.60
12
Ottoman / Mary Schwentker (VA)  
33.20
80
R
8
19.00
--
R
R
Novice , JON (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Dawn's Peak / Emma Hartley (PA)  
25.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.70
1
Edward on a Sunday / Katie Bibeau (PA)  
32.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.20
2
The Dude / Margret Schaeffer (PA)  
30.40
0
0.00
0
3.00
--
33.40
3
Emilys Fancy / Olivia Briskin (PA)  
34.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.80
4
Gatsby III / Kimmy Hildreth (MD)  
32.20
0
0.00
0
4.00
--
36.20
5
Replica's Sword / Daniel Shaw (PA)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
6
Killian's Red VI / Cayla Hammaker (PA)  
39.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.10
7
Frolicking Phoenix / Alex Argentieri (PA)  
41.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.30
8
Handsome Devil / Amelia Bayer (PA)  
43.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.50
9
Whiskey Road / Julie Pifer (NJ)  
40.90
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
45.70
10
Curtis / Amber Longreen (PA)  
33.50
40
2.00
0
3.00
--
78.50
11
Energizer Bunny / Sonja Bayer (PA)  
33.00
60
8.40
4
13.00
--
118.40
12
HERBIE the love bug / Ashley Bruder (PA)  
24.40
--
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE
Lance / Taylor Bennett (PA)  
34.40
0
TE
0
12.00
--
TE
TE
Novice , NH (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Honorable Judge / Tanya Bevilacqua (PA)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
32.00
1
Gambado / Ryan Wood (PA)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
2
Mr. Big Blue Eyes / Mindy Wyan (NJ)  
32.20
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
37.00
3
Warrior Poet / Mary Schwentker (VA)  
37.40
0
2.00
0
3.00
--
42.40
4
Tully / Elizabeth Chaves (CT)  
45.20
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
45.60
5
The Dodger / Jason Racey (PA)  
31.70
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
51.70
6
Chica Ye Ye / Julia Beamish MPH (MD)  
37.00
0
7.20
0
8.00
--
52.20
7
DeLaurencia / Matthew Bryner (NJ)  
38.30
60
3.20
8
7.00
--
116.50
8
Precious Few / Stephanie Waltz (PA)  
40.00
60
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
Novice , NR (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ze Agrigo / Rebecca Hindle (NJ)  
29.10
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
31.50
1
Seminary Ridge / Erin Finley (NJ)  
35.20
0
0.00
0
3.00
--
38.20
2
Arch Rock / Aileen Williams (PA)  
39.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.60
3
Military Tradition / Elizabeth Posillico (NJ)  
33.50
0
7.60
0
0.00
--
41.10
4
Gunther Von Gluecksstern / Jenny Osbun (NJ)  
41.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.30
5
Astar / Beau Guimond (PA)  
40.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.40
6
What A Diva / Claire Simoff (PA)  
46.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.10
7
Rush W / Katie Domino (MD)  
39.10
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
51.10
8
Maritana / Katie Domino (MD)  
33.50
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
57.50
9
The Federalist / Tamara D'Addabbo (NJ)  
31.30
20
0.00
4
13.00
--
68.30
10
Mythic Isara / Riannon Walsh (PA)  
33.50
60
E
0
4.00
--
E
E
Novice , ON (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Dudley Do Right / Stephanie Cauffman (PA)  
26.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
30.50
1
Clifton Imperial / David Vos (VA)  
31.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.30
2
Abdulah's Atticus / Jennifer Morse (SC)  
33.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.90
3
Dancing in September / Rachel Barbessi (CT)  
34.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.40
4
pablo / Frances Loftus (PA)  
31.30
0
1.60
4
3.00
--
39.90
5
Rhythm / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
37.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.80
6
Good Humor / Kim Ziegler (PA)  
33.00
0
10.40
0
0.00
--
43.40
7
Charm / Melissa Stubenberg (PA)  
40.00
0
7.60
0
0.00
--
47.60
8
Southern Comfort / Kate Hicks (PA)  
36.50
0
8.80
4
0.00
--
49.30
9
Naswar / Kelsie Shotzberger (DE)  
40.00
60
E
8
8.00
--
E
E
Nabucco / Lee Bradshaw (MD)  
42.60
--
--
12
E
--
E
E
Finean / Matthew Bryner (NJ)  
40.40
60
E
16
19.00
--
E
E
Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Dark Star / Megan Correia-Bittner (MA)  
41.40
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
44.60
1
Gran Banks / Ryan Wood (PA)  
43.60
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
51.60
2
Ally Killaloe Clover / Julia Beamish MPH (MD)  
41.40
0
9.20
0
1.00
--
51.60
3
Owen's Lad / Jane Sleeper (PA)  
36.80
0
8.80
12
0.00
--
57.60
4
Calippus / Kristin Schlachter (NJ)  
46.40
0
4.00
8
0.00
--
58.40
5
Dixie Chick / Peter Blauner (PA)  
40.90
20
18.80
0
2.00
--
81.70
6
Caveat / Peter Blauner (PA)  
44.60
--
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Golden Opportunity / Laura Hilliard (VA)  
32.30
--
--
0
W
--
W
W
Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tangle Top / David Vos (VA)  
37.30
0
9.20
4
0.00
--
50.50
1
Abington / Laura Minieri (NY)  
47.30
0
4.80
4
0.00
--
56.10
2
Yoscha Bosche (Boesche) / Michelle Chester (IA)  
28.60
20
7.60
0
0.00
--
56.20
3
Odie / Marissa Hughes (PA)  
22.70
20
10.00
4
0.00
--
56.70
4
Ohlala / Molly Gasiewicz (TN)  
50.50
0
8.40
0
0.00
--
58.90
5
Choo Choo McGoo / Karissa Dreese (PA)  
51.40
0
4.80
4
9.00
--
69.20
6
Benjamin Boot / Samuel Clement (PA)  
36.40
20
15.20
0
1.00
--
72.60
7
Man of Power / Devlin Kathleen Murphy (NJ)  
40.50
60
16.40
0
0.00
--
116.90
8
X-calibur / Nicole Zardus (NJ)  
43.60
20
28.40
24
10.00
--
126.00
9
Hurricane Bay / Kami Wolk (NH)  
29.60
0
RF
12
4.00
--
RF
RF
Training , JOT (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Irish Odyssey / Adrian Jones (NJ)  
35.00
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
36.60
1
Hope to Star / Madeline Parisan (MD)  
36.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.80
2
Dynamite II / Abigial Rolston (MA)  
43.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.20
3
Malibu Classic / Arielle Raugh (PA)  
42.70
0
0.00
4
1.00
--
47.70
4
Captain Krunch / Katyn Thomas (PA)  
40.00
0
0.00
8
2.00
--
50.00
5
Ace of Spades / Ellen Kettler (PA)  
44.60
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
52.60
6
Epic Will / Jacqueline Coplen (PA)  
46.80
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
54.80
7
Maggie Moo / Victoria Kager (PA)  
42.30
20
11.60
4
0.00
--
77.90
8
Ballycanew / Julie Kessler (MD)  
45.90
40
2.00
0
0.00
--
87.90
9
Bella Donna / Alexis Rappaport (PA)  
43.60
20
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
Creon Z / Jordan Litter (MD)  
33.60
0
RF
8
0.00
--
RF
RF
Training , OT (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ready Or Not / Kristen Bond (NJ)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
1
Oliver / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
2
Our Mind / Christina Reiter (VT)  
34.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.60
3
No Soft Touch / Virginia Suarez (MD)  
37.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.30
4
Harrison / Jennifer Hoey (PA)  
38.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.20
5
Archo Man / Daniel Clasing (MD)  
45.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.50
6
Lavendel / Cora Katz-Samuels (NY)  
35.90
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
59.90
7
Remember the Magic / Ellie Luther (PA)  
50.50
40
0.00
8
8.00
--
106.50
8
Ringfort Tinkatoo / Laura Jones (NJ)  
41.40
--
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE
Training , TH (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rhapsody / Susie Beale (PA)  
31.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.40
1
Kilkenny / Ryan Wood (PA)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
2
Dream Boat / Ryan Wood (PA)  
34.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.60
3
Lestaire / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
32.30
0
4.40
4
0.00
--
40.70
4
Rumba / Jane Sleeper (PA)  
36.80
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
44.80
5
According To Hoyle / Jennifer Gregoire (CT)  
36.40
0
8.00
4
0.00
--
48.40
6
Believe / Jennifer Clover (MD)  
50.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
50.90
7
Puttin' on the Ritz / Molly Rosin (PA)  
38.60
0
14.40
0
0.00
--
53.00
8
Jimmy de Pomme / Justine Dutton (PA)  
33.60
20
1.20
4
0.00
--
58.80
9
Rivan / Molly Rosin (PA)  
30.90
20
6.80
4
2.00
--
63.70
10
Everest / Samantha Allan (MD)  
34.10
20
8.00
4
0.00
--
66.10
11
Mayberry / Casey McKissock (PA)  
34.60
20
0.00
12
0.00
--
66.60
12
The Flying Ace / Randall Pearre (MD)  
55.00
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
79.00
13
Albireo / Kristen Bond (NJ)  
29.10
60
7.60
0
0.00
--
96.70
14
Whoopi / Nancy Cole (CT)  
41.40
0
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
Go Gilda / Mardi Herman (MD)  
40.90
0
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
Training , TR (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Constant Sorrow / Lisa Warnock (PA)  
35.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.90
1
Tychonic / Danielle Ludovich (NJ)  
31.80
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
39.80
2
Fabulous Fiction / Barb Bloom (PA)  
41.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.40
3
Scooby Who / Rebecca Greene (PA)  
32.30
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
44.30
4
Hit And Run / Lisa Warnock (PA)  
43.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.60
5
OTTER / Beau Guimond (PA)  
40.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
48.00
6
Whispers / Sally Buchheister (MD)  
34.60
0
0.00
8
8.00
--
50.60
7
Pandora's First Avatar / Katherine Adams (VA)  
42.30
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
62.30
8
Fleet Final / Cheryl Keller-Longreen (PA)  
45.00
0
0.00
20
1.00
--
66.00
9
Barney VI / Gwen Kriskie (DE)  
52.70
0
2.40
8
3.00
--
66.10
10
Velocity Girl / Hilary Fordyce (PA)  
49.60
0
0.00
12
15.00
--
76.60
11
Liam / Anna Schmitt (MD)  
38.60
40
0.00
0
0.00
--
78.60
12
Duty Calls / Joel Petersavage (PA)  
38.60
20
18.40
8
0.00
--
85.00
13
Jon's April Lark / Kelsea Blazek (MD)  
49.60
60
9.60
0
2.00
--
121.20
14
Gable's End / Arianna Murphy (MA)  
40.90
--
--
0
R
--
R
R
Prima LGF / Abigail Gibbon (MD)  
27.70
40
R
4
2.00
--
R
R
Trevor the Seventh / Maripeg Bruder (PA)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
Better Than Bonds / Priscilla Hoblitzell (MD)  
38.20
0
TE
0
10.00
--
TE
TE

Back to Index