USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: NWEC Mothers Day Classic (May 2011) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: NWEC Mothers Day Classic (May 2011)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Markus / Karen O'Neal (WA)  
35.6
0
18
0
0
--
53.60
1
Myelusivedream / Kristi Walker (WA)  
29.6
20
20.4
0
0
--
70.00
2
Rafflasia Z / Karen O'Neal (WA)  
33.6
20
R
--
--
--
R
R
Royal Heights / Whitney Walton Weston (FL)  
40.4
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Spartacus / Patricia Morissette (GA)  
42.8
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Grace Kelley / Katie Yozamp (OR)  
38.4
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Legacy / Duschka Fowler-Dunning (WA)  
46
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Safari / Anne Carr (WA)  
36
0
3.6
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tullamore / Maris Burns (WA)  
31.8
0
0
0
0
--
31.80
1
Daytrader(NR) / Michelle Meacher(NR)  
30.5
0
0
4
0
--
34.50
2
YHF Starstruck / Marc Grandia (WA)  
31.8
0
4
0
0
--
35.80
3
The Perfect Crime / Amelia Priesthoff (WA)  
37.3
0
0.8
0
0
--
38.10
4
Esquire / Jessica Heidemann (WA)  
30.9
0
13.6
0
0
--
44.50
5
Konyagi / Maya Black (WA)  
31.4
0
20.8
0
0
--
52.20
6
Phlight Plan(NR) / Andi Mae Warner(NR)  
36.4
0
12.8
4
0
--
53.20
7
Paddy Winkler Lad / Brynn Meuchel (MT)  
46.4
0
13.2
0
0
--
59.60
8
Unycus / Anna Collier (WA)  
30.9
20
15.2
4
0
--
70.10
9
Rock-On Rose / Whitney Weston (FL)  
39.6
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Tessuto / Britt Roden (WA)  
36.4
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Landioso / Mackenna Shea (WA)  
24.6
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Escalade(NR) / Chelan Kozak (British Columbia)  
32.7
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
King's Image / Allison Sparks (WA)  
35.9
0
0
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tuscan Sun / Florence Miller (MT)  
27.7
0
4.8
4
0
--
36.50
1
Ben / Helen Bouscaren (WA)  
37.7
0
0
0
0
--
37.70
2
Hollywood Diva / Barbara Flynn (WA)  
36.4
0
0.4
4
0
--
40.80
3
Penmerryl's Maximus / Noelani Mohoric (WA)  
39.1
0
3.2
0
0
--
42.30
4
Santarae / Louise Leslie (WA)  
29.6
0
8.8
4
0
--
42.40
5
Desperado / Mackenzie Wolfe (WA)  
28.6
0
0
8
6
--
42.60
6
Cozmopolitan / John Meriwether (WA)  
40.9
0
2.4
0
0
--
43.30
7
free joshua / Alyssa Ryan (WA)  
38.6
0
6
0
0
--
44.60
8
Took A Chance / Maggie Rikard (WA)  
39.1
0
6
0
0
--
45.10
9
Tasman Sea (CAN) / Kiyomi Foster(NR)  
32.7
0
7.2
8
0
--
47.90
10
Adler Whisper / McKena Knott (WA)  
32.7
0
12
16
0
--
60.70
11
Francisco Banderas / Cricket Dixon (OR)  
39.6
0
17.6
8
0
--
65.20
12
Northwest Rebellion / Ashlynn Meuchel (MT)  
46.8
0
18.8
0
0
--
65.60
13
Hunterville / Laramie Maxwell (WY)  
33.2
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Joe / Maria Schatz (WA)  
31.8
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Inuk(NR) / Emma Riek(NR)  
40.5
20
3.2
0
E
--
E
E
Hettie / Brynn Hamel (WA)  
32.3
0
0.8
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , JT (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ruby Contessa / Emma Stevens (OR)  
31.4
0
0
0
0
--
31.40
1
Asterion / Margaret Heagerty (WA)  
34.1
0
0
0
0
--
34.10
2
Knight of Independence / Bobbi Rosauer (OR)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
3
Bachelor No. 1 / Autumn Sparks (OR)  
39.1
0
0
0
0
--
39.10
4
Merry / Antonia Drummond (OR)  
33.2
0
6.8
0
0
--
40.00
5
CS Cappuccino / Johnnie Duguay (WA)  
38.6
0
3.6
0
0
--
42.20
6
Cirrus II / Robin Loch (WA)  
42.7
0
0
0
0
--
42.70
7
Constantinople / Anna Ernst (WA)  
43.2
0
0
0
0
--
43.20
8
Emma / Rebekah Polacek (OR)  
39.6
0
0
4
0
--
43.60
9
Ohana / Mireya Hooper(NR)  
44.6
0
0
0
0
--
44.60
10
It'sakatthing / Maegen Bingham (WA)  
46.8
0
0
0
0
--
46.80
11
Zephyrus / Lauren Plog (WA)  
47.7
0
0
0
0
--
47.70
12
Huggy Kitty / Sophie Ernst (WA)  
47.7
0
0
0
0
--
47.70
13
Dolly / Kaili Lawrence (WA)  
41.4
0
0
12
14
--
67.40
14
Flanigan / McKena Knott (WA)  
45.5
20
8.8
0
0
--
74.30
15
Hudson Bay / Madeline Crabtree (OR)  
37.3
0
2.8
16
25
--
81.10
16
Calico Blue(NR) / Lindsey Wand(NR)  
34.1
20
0
--
W
--
W
W
Nymphadora Tonks / Mikayla Rebholz (WA)  
40
0
22.4
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Next Dance / Momi Black (WA)  
29.1
0
0
0
0
--
29.10
1
Argyle / Karen O'Neal (WA)  
29.6
0
0
0
0
--
29.60
2
Snow Globe Effect / Karen Laidley (OR)  
30.9
0
0
0
0
--
30.90
3
Dreamer / Terrie Hook (WA)  
30.9
0
0
0
0
--
30.90
4
Park Avenue / Patrick Billes (WA)  
31.8
0
0
0
0
--
31.80
5
Cavalier / Shannon Morris (WA)  
32.7
0
0
0
0
--
32.70
6
Mystic Mojo / Anna Collier (WA)  
33.6
0
0.4
0
0
--
34.00
7
Rabenschwarz / Patrick Billes (WA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
8
Hemp Fest / Patrick Billes (WA)  
38.2
0
0
0
0
--
38.20
9
Cleared For Take Off(NR) / Marissa Wolfe (British Columbia)  
35.9
0
4.4
0
0
--
40.30
10
King George / Amanda McPherson (WA)  
33.2
0
4
4
0
--
41.20
11
Private Pilot(NR) / Andi Mae Warner(NR)  
39.6
0
0
4
0
--
43.60
12
Stormont / Chelsey Sevigny (SC)  
37.3
0
8.4
0
0
--
45.70
13
Andy / Patrick Billes (WA)  
42.3
0
0
4
0
--
46.30
14
Akila / Mackenna Shea (WA)  
39.6
0
14
0
0
--
53.60
15
Kismet / Jenny Holbrook (WA)  
44.6
0
22.8
4
0
--
71.40
16
MaCallum / Maggie Mittuch (WA)  
38.6
20
4
12
13
--
87.60
17
Baloo(NR) / Tammie Blewett(NR)  
44.1
40
28.8
0
0
--
112.90
18
[HT] Training , TR (Starters: 33)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Incognito(NR) / Jaimie Kidston(NR)  
29.1
0
0
0
0
--
29.10
1
Reveille / Linda Culligan (ID)  
28.2
0
3.2
0
0
--
31.40
2
Dominic Q / Ashley Loucks (WA)  
32.3
0
0
0
0
--
32.30
3
Red Dwarf / Catlin Noftz (WA)  
32.7
0
0
0
0
--
32.70
4
Port Sandringham(NR) / Laura Patterson CAN (British Columbia)  
31.4
0
2.4
0
0
--
33.80
5
Diamond(NR) / Kate Pilgrim(NR)  
34.1
0
0
0
0
--
34.10
6
Picture Perfect(NR) / Karren Shimonek(NR)  
31.4
0
0
4
0
--
35.40
7
Slate Run / Genevieve Blyth (WA)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
8
Simply Dillon / Hannah Weyhrauch (CO)  
37.7
0
0
0
0
--
37.70
9
Laconic / Reily Finnelly (WA)  
39.1
0
0
0
0
--
39.10
10
HPB Black Magic / Jessica Bryant (WA)  
32.7
0
2.4
4
0
--
39.10
11
Tonga Coral / Alisa Sprouffske (WA)  
32.3
0
0
8
0
--
40.30
12
Cavalier Clover Boy / Brynn Hamel (WA)  
36.8
0
0
4
0
--
40.80
13
Mine Weaver / Courtney Rich (WA)  
41.8
0
3.2
0
0
--
45.00
14
Forrest II / Yvette Moynier (OR)  
41.4
0
0
4
0
--
45.40
15
Milano / Kit Maret (WA)  
36.4
0
6.8
4
0
--
47.20
16
Native Art / Victoria Campanella (WA)  
47.7
0
0
0
0
--
47.70
17
Cavalry / Jennifer Card VMD (ID)  
30
0
14.8
4
0
--
48.80
18
Pure Dazzle / Janice Ketsche (OR)  
41.8
0
0
8
0
--
49.80
19
Aliado / Lorilee Hanson (WA)  
30
20
4
0
0
--
54.00
20
Tara / Hillary Pope (WA)  
36.8
0
21.6
0
0
--
58.40
21
Wes / Kristi Cetak (WA)  
29.1
20
26.4
0
0
--
75.50
22
White Knight / Kim Moyer (ID)  
36.8
20
29.6
0
0
--
86.40
23
Soapbox / Mari Kerola (OR)  
32.3
20
16.8
20
20
--
109.10
24
Cinzano / Wendy Hsue (WA)  
40.5
60
51.6
8
0
--
160.10
25
Macintosh / Kelly Walker (WA)  
35.5
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Caliente / Erin Goggins (OR)  
49.1
20
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Annamation / Braun Lowry (MT)  
30
60
26.4
--
W
--
W
W
Lodewijk / Paula Sweeney (MT)  
31.8
60
21.6
--
W
--
W
W
Fog Catcher / Cricket Dixon (OR)  
E
0
E
--
--
--
E
E
K'sar / Jennae Krell (WA)  
38.2
60
11.6
0
E
--
E
E
Lico's Maxmillian / Whitney Vail (OR)  
37.7
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
voodoo child / M. Lisa Clevenger (WA)  
38.2
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , JN (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Beau Dances / Abigail Cybula (WA)  
33
0
2
0
0
--
35.00
1
Takes Two to Tango / Hanna Roberts (WA)  
31.7
0
0
4
0
--
35.70
2
Police Car / Ryley Siclair (WA)  
35.2
0
0
4
0
--
39.20
3
Oliver / Hannah Reulbach (WA)  
33
0
0
8
0
--
41.00
4
Irish Kreme / Colleen Tobin (WA)  
37.4
0
0
4
0
--
41.40
5
Paris / Madelynn Snoozy (WA)  
36.5
0
6
0
0
--
42.50
6
Flying Colors / Chantale Vachon (WA)  
41.7
0
0
4
0
--
45.70
7
Johnny Tears / Angela Coomber (WA)  
35.7
0
10
0
0
--
45.70
8
Northwest Sucia / Emily McLellan (WA)  
43
0
0
4
0
--
47.00
9
Admire James / Lauren Benge (WA)  
38.7
0
4.8
4
0
--
47.50
10
Princess Saphira / Malorie Holahan (WA)  
42.6
0
4
0
1
--
47.60
11
Gossip / Sarah Lawrence (WA)  
43.9
0
0
4
0
--
47.90
12
Something Irish / Anya Britvan (OR)  
37.8
0
1.2
8
1
--
48.00
13
Outrageous Blaze / Sophie Click (WA)  
36.1
0
14.4
0
0
--
50.50
14
Grammy Nominee / Christine Nye (WA)  
33.5
0
13.6
8
0
--
55.10
15
Secretary's Girl Friday / Aimee Allen (WA)  
42.2
0
10.8
4
3
--
60.00
16
Spyder(NR) / Brittney Keil (ID)  
28.7
0
0
12
23
--
63.70
17
My Magic Marker / Cassidy Kinnaman (OR)  
31.7
0
24.8
12
1
--
69.50
18
Divine Horizon / Julie Klemz (OR)  
40.4
20
25.6
0
2
--
88.00
19
Jackson XX / Margaret Heagerty (WA)  
35.2
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NAM (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Quick Trick / Paula Sweeney (MT)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
1
Hollyhock / Karen Halverson (WA)  
30.4
0
4
0
0
--
34.40
2
Lady Dazzle / Lea Wilson (WA)  
34.8
0
0
0
0
--
34.80
3
La Vie Est Belle / Rebecca Fink (CA)  
32.6
0
7.2
0
0
--
39.80
4
Dealer Takes All / Lloy Schaaf DR. (WA)  
35.2
0
4
0
2
--
41.20
5
Cinnamon Twist / Carina Vollmer (WA)  
43.9
0
0
0
0
--
43.90
6
Charlie / Frank Sweeney (MT)  
37.8
0
10
0
1
--
48.80
7
DCC Traveler / Elisabeth Mattke (WA)  
47
0
0
4
0
--
51.00
8
Maestro(NR) / Lori Watson(NR)  
41.7
20
42
4
29
--
136.70
9
Thee Patriot / Alexandra Blackburn (WA)  
39.1
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Rozlin / Megan Haeger (ID)  
33.9
0
0
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NH (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
ES Shasta Cadbury / Alexis Lind (WA)  
30.4
0
0
0
0
--
30.40
1
Patagonia / Jonathan Elliott (WA)  
30.4
0
0
0
0
--
30.40
2
Okoboji / Dawn White (WA)  
33.9
0
0
4
0
--
37.90
3
Lexi Freedom / Catie Cejka (WA)  
37.8
0
2.4
0
0
--
40.20
4
Cash Advance(NR) / Marissa Wolfe (British Columbia)  
36.5
0
0
4
0
--
40.50
5
Stunt Double / Kaylyn Schaber (OR)  
37.4
0
0
4
0
--
41.40
6
Kelevra / Joshua Lacy (WA)  
33.9
0
6.8
0
1
--
41.70
7
Isis / Krista Kessler (WA)  
44.8
0
0
0
0
--
44.80
8
Mischief Managed / Heidi Arnold (WA)  
43
0
1.2
0
5
--
49.20
9
Big Sky Moonshine / Jeff Goodwin (MT)  
37.8
0
1.6
12
1
--
52.40
10
I'm Zee One / Vannessa Hunt (OR)  
43.9
0
0
0
12
--
55.90
11
Vignette / Tamara Greene (WA)  
38.3
0
0.4
8
14
--
60.70
12
WB Corre Con El Viento / Nelson Mittuch (WA)  
39.6
20
1.2
4
1
--
65.80
13
Israels Surprise / Chelsey Sevigny (SC)  
34.8
20
17.2
0
0
--
72.00
14
William Wallace / Nelson Mittuch (WA)  
35.2
20
0
4
22
--
81.20
15
Terlingua / Erika Graff (WA)  
30
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Overdraft(NR) / Shaye Kozak(NR)  
E
0
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NR (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Meads Traveler / Catherine Joy (WA)  
29.6
0
0.8
0
0
--
30.40
1
Happy Dance / Jane Drummond (OR)  
29.6
0
0
0
2
--
31.60
2
Fashionably Late(NR) / Kimberly Couper(NR)  
32.6
0
0
0
0
--
32.60
3
Revielle / Lara Ryan (WA)  
37
0
2.8
4
0
--
43.80
4
Take A Look At Me / Vicki Lindgren (WA)  
32.6
0
2.8
4
5
--
44.40
5
Gold Digger / Bridget Brewer (WA)  
38.3
0
4
4
16
--
62.30
6
Levi / Janelle Rich (WA)  
37.4
0
0
8
21
--
66.40
7
Legato / Amy Click (WA)  
46.1
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Forest / Tulie Budiselich (WA)  
29.6
0
2
0
0
--
31.60
1
Billy Montana / Colleen Christie (ID)  
35.2
0
0.8
0
0
--
36.00
2
Bar Tab / Julie Goodwin (MT)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
3
Matt / Patrick Billes (WA)  
39.1
0
0
0
0
--
39.10
4
Esprit De Corps / Beth Rapp (OR)  
33.5
0
6.4
4
0
--
43.90
5
Jigsaw Puzzle / Sophie Click (WA)  
44.8
0
0
0
3
--
47.80
6
Papas Playboy / Louise Reulbach (WA)  
37.4
0
0.4
4
6
--
47.80
7
Ttenacious(NR) / Terri Hook (WA)  
37.8
0
10.4
0
1
--
49.20
8
Royal Adaire / Brynn Meuchel (MT)  
34.8
0
3.6
12
3
--
53.40
9
Little Miss. Zippy / Brooke Phillips (OR)  
32.2
0
0
8
21
--
61.20
10
Max Factor / Meika Decher (WA)  
30
0
0
12
31
--
73.00
11
Kasydasun / Britt Roden (WA)  
40.9
20
11.2
4
20
--
96.10
12
Queenstown / Julie Cayer (OR)  
41.3
0
4.4
--
W
--
W
W
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNH (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Doesn't Play Fair / Maya Black (WA)  
18
0
0
0
0
--
18.00
1
Accelerate / Whitney Weston (FL)  
25.5
0
0
0
0
--
25.50
2
Cowboy Casanova / Karen O'Neal (WA)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
3
My Anam Cara / Patricia Morissette (GA)  
39
0
0
4
0
--
43.00
4
Hand Made In Time / Krista Boudreaux (VA)  
44.5
0
0
0
0
--
44.50
5
Sunray / Karen Hensley (WA)  
27.5
0
18
8
2
--
55.50
6
Now-or-Never(NR) / Heather Hornung (WA)  
34.5
40
3.6
0
0
--
78.10
7
Phlying Solo(NR) / Samantha Warner(NR)  
25.5
60
10.4
0
0
--
95.90
8
Copilot's Navigator / Kelly Lynch (WA)  
35.5
40
12.4
--
W
--
W
W
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNR (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rough Draft / Barbara Widlund (WA)  
27.5
0
0
4
0
--
31.50
1
Faber Dancing Limits / Jessica Jimenez (WA)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
2
Alexandra(NR) / Melinda Irhazy (WA)  
36.5
0
0
4
0
--
40.50
3
Keys to the Earth / Madison Dye (AZ)  
44.5
0
3.2
0
0
--
47.70
4
Joshtafarian / Meredith Hill(NR)  
35.5
0
0.4
8
7
--
50.90
5
PK Halliday Tucker / Susan Jannie Stowell (WA)  
33.5
20
0
0
7
--
60.50
6
Amber / Linda Allen (WA)  
45
0
6.8
16
20
--
87.80
7
WB Heleina(NR) / Sarah Bjarnason(NR)  
32
40
0.8
12
63
--
147.80
8
Vampire Lady / Jin-Hee Kim (OR)  
38.5
20
0
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBN (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
HS Whisper / Eva Davis (OR)  
28.5
0
0
0
0
--
28.50
1
Pistol Pete(NR) / Colton Youngblood-Munsen (WA)  
29
0
0
0
0
--
29.00
2
Mai Baum / Alexandra Ahearn (WA)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
3
Indigo Sky(NR) / Risa Eldridge (WA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
4
Bugsy Malone / Olivia Schatz (WA)  
29.5
0
2.4
4
0
--
35.90
5
Lahaina / Kristen Holderman (OR)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
6
Carmina / Natalie Dukes (OR)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
7
Jake's Got Chrome / Kayla White (WA)  
44
0
0.8
0
0
--
44.80
8
My Gingersnap / Grace Emerson (OR)  
40.5
0
8
0
0
--
48.50
9
Fritz(NR) / Emilie Dye (WA)  
45.5
0
14
4
0
--
63.50
10
Callisto(NR) / Lucy Downs (WA)  
37.5
0
4.4
12
19
--
72.90
11
The Great Gatsby / Anne Stamnes (OR)  
42.5
60
14.4
0
0
--
116.90
12
Dude(NR) / Haper Click (WA)  
34
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 4)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cryptic / Gabby Rishel (WA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
1
Levi / Bobbi Rosauer (OR)  
35.5
0
0
0
7
--
42.50
2
Mazerati(NR) / Victoria Campanella (WA)  
34.5
0
0
4
9
--
47.50
3
Cyrus(NR) / Harden Howell III (WA)  
40
0
0.8
16
13
--
69.80
4

Back to Index