USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: University of New Hampshire Spring H.T. (Apr 2011) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: University of New Hampshire Spring H.T. (Apr 2011)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Hurricane Bay / Kami Wolk (NH)  
40
0
7.2
0
7
--
54.20
1
Going Going Gone / Jocelyn Hawe (NH)  
43.6
0
11.2
0
0
--
54.80
2
Princesse de Taute(NR) / Simon Paquette(NR)  
49.1
0
12.4
4
4
--
69.50
3
Wild Genius / Adrienne Iorio (PA)  
43.6
0
33.6
0
0
--
77.20
4
Katch Me(NR) / Natalie Savoie(NR)  
37.3
20
29.6
0
4
--
90.90
5
Ain't Misbehavin' II / Annie Chatel (NH)  
41.4
0
RF
4
2
--
RF
RF
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Back In Boston Again / Diane Thompson (MA)  
33.6
0
0
0
0
--
33.60
1
Lone Star III / Anna Welch (ME)  
35.9
0
0
0
0
--
35.90
2
Lord Abbett / Anna Schierioth (NH)  
35
0
7.2
0
0
--
42.20
3
Otto Rocket / Alison Eastman-Lawler (NH)  
39.1
0
6.8
0
0
--
45.90
4
Beyond Repute / Rachael Gill (VT)  
41.8
0
2.4
4
0
--
48.20
5
Baker / Kevin Roche (ME)  
41.4
0
8.4
0
0
--
49.80
6
Marrakesch / Stefanie Neumann (MA)  
39.1
0
9.6
4
0
--
52.70
7
Otto / Kimberly Stinson (NH)  
38.6
0
16
4
0
--
58.60
8
bentley / Linnea Ackerman (NH)  
49.6
0
19.6
0
7
--
76.20
9
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Dunlavin's Royal Rebel / Janet Mitchell (MA)  
32.3
0
4
0
0
--
36.30
1
Sea Squall / Jacqueline Gilbert (NH)  
37.7
0
0
0
0
--
37.70
2
Irish Lillie / Kim Dwight (MA)  
35
0
2.8
0
0
--
37.80
3
Errol Flynn / Fred Lagomoniere(NR)  
38.2
0
0
0
0
--
38.20
4
George Maker / Alyssa Gagnon (MA)  
39.6
0
2
0
0
--
41.60
5
Glendevon's Man About Town / Sarah Noble (ME)  
37.3
0
4.8
4
0
--
46.10
6
Almost Famous / Ann Grenier (NH)  
38.2
0
8
0
0
--
46.20
7
April Eclipse / Phoebe Tengdin (NH)  
41.8
0
10
0
0
--
51.80
8
Beckett / Jennifer Clapp (MA)  
38.6
0
10
4
0
--
52.60
9
Noah(NR) / Ashley Coulombe(NR)  
35
0
10.8
16
7
--
68.80
10
Valerosa / Jocelyn Cascio (MA)  
35.5
0
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTC (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Knight in a Jag (CAN) / Constance Millaire-Piche(NR)  
39.6
0
0
0
0
--
39.60
1
Meant To Be II / Katherine Lochiatto (GA)  
41.4
0
0.4
0
0
--
41.80
2
Fibber Magee / Brittany Kovacs (MA)  
39.6
0
0
4
0
--
43.60
3
Bully for Billy / Emily Seaver (ME)  
41.8
0
0
4
0
--
45.80
4
Fernhill Colin / Kimber Achorn (NH)  
40
0
8.4
0
0
--
48.40
5
Gable's End / Arianna Murphy (MA)  
40.9
0
20
0
0
--
60.90
6
Island Fever / Danielle D'Amore (NH)  
45
40
13.6
4
0
--
102.60
7
One Cool Dude / Rachael Asadorian (RI)  
47.7
0
26.8
16
34
--
124.50
8
[HT] Novice , ONA (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mamma Mia / Erin Renfroe (MA)  
30.9
0
0
0
0
--
30.90
1
Ivan / Beth Murphy (MA)  
32.2
0
0
0
0
--
32.20
2
Cabana Boy / Megan Taylor (ME)  
32.2
0
0
0
0
--
32.20
3
Diamond Pro / Ronan Moloney (NY)  
34.4
0
0
0
0
--
34.40
4
Free Agent / Dominic Bergen (NH)  
31.3
0
0
4
0
--
35.30
5
Strange Attractor / Jocelyn Petitto (VT)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
6
Hector / Keith Robinson (Quebec)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
7
Shadowfax / Laurie Shiffer (NH)  
33
0
0.4
4
0
--
37.40
8
Quite Frankly / Betsey Reeves (MA)  
38.3
0
0
0
1
--
39.30
9
Sage Advice / Audrey Bean (ME)  
34.8
0
2
4
0
--
40.80
10
Evita II / Arlene Maginn (MA)  
36.5
0
2.8
0
2
--
41.30
11
Shao Lin Finn / Mary Lee (MA)  
41.7
0
0
0
0
--
41.70
12
Distinguished Gentleman / Kelly Perkins (NH)  
39.1
0
0
4
0
--
43.10
13
Donnybrook's Jedi Knight / Kimberly Stinson (NH)  
35.7
0
3.2
0
6
--
44.90
14
Hannah VII / Sue Levy (NH)  
38.7
0
0
8
0
--
46.70
15
[HT] Novice , ONB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Class Act / Susan Boquist (MA)  
30.9
0
0
0
0
--
30.90
1
Applebee / Janet Mitchell (MA)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
2
Katalyst / Blythe Rose (MA)  
27
0
0
4
5
--
36.00
3
Alla Breeza / Kathryn Wakeman (NH)  
32.6
0
0
4
0
--
36.60
4
The X Man / Rachel Rogers (MA)  
38.7
0
0
0
0
--
38.70
5
My Maine Man / Amy Goodnow (MA)  
30
0
0
4
5
--
39.00
6
Maggie III / Jessie Tonry (MA)  
41.7
0
0
0
0
--
41.70
7
Raise an Image / Hillori Connors (MA)  
38.3
0
0
4
0
--
42.30
8
Tango(NR) / Danielle Fournier-Levesque(NR)  
41.3
0
6
0
0
--
47.30
9
Fame and Frolic / Suzanne Adams (MA)  
48.7
0
1.2
4
0
--
53.90
10
Banned In Boston / Crystal Huff (MA)  
48.7
0
5.6
0
5
--
59.30
11
Sateen / Judith Rossi (MA)  
34.8
0
26.4
4
6
--
71.20
12
W. Trueman / Brenda Barthelemy (NH)  
31.7
60
30.8
4
0
--
126.50
13
Winnie the Pooh / Jessica Snider (NH)  
35.2
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Corona / Kim Tester (CT)  
E
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ONC (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tineke / Ronan Moloney (NY)  
27.4
0
0
0
0
--
27.40
1
Tiny Dancer / Erin Renfroe (MA)  
29.6
0
0
0
0
--
29.60
2
Chequers Superstar / Nicole Diana (NH)  
30.9
0
3.6
0
0
--
34.50
3
Sir Rufus(NR) / Emmanuelle Giguere(NR)  
30.4
0
0.4
4
0
--
34.80
4
Nearing High Noon / Audrey Bean (ME)  
31.3
0
0
4
0
--
35.30
5
Dark Star II / Hilary DeAngelis (NH)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
6
Moulin Rouge / Ramona Tolles (MA)  
38.7
0
0
0
0
--
38.70
7
Gaelic Moon / Margaret Goodale (MA)  
37.4
0
0.4
0
1
--
38.80
8
Fernhill Why Wait / Lauren Scuteri (MA)  
38.3
0
0
4
0
--
42.30
9
Come What May / Elizabeth Clark (NH)  
41.7
0
0
4
0
--
45.70
10
Samson / Kimmy Cecere (MA)  
38.3
0
6
4
0
--
48.30
11
Shine On N' On / Hannah Dennehy (NH)  
47.8
0
3.6
0
0
--
51.40
12
Fernhill Marble / Sandra Niles (MA)  
32.2
20
14
0
0
--
66.20
13
[HT] Novice , OND (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Raven's Crest / Lauren Atherton (ME)  
31.3
0
0
0
0
--
31.30
1
Diggin' on Doug / Emily Merrill (MA)  
31.7
0
0
0
0
--
31.70
2
Dr. Dre(NR) / Marissa Ricard (NH)  
31.7
0
0
0
0
--
31.70
3
Annabelle / Caroline Glen (MA)  
33.5
0
0
4
3
--
40.50
4
Dees Classy Bay / Francesca Tabora (ME)  
39.1
0
0
4
0
--
43.10
5
Mercedes III / Diana Fontaine (NH)  
33.5
0
6.4
4
0
--
43.90
6
Bar K Scotch's Poco / Samantha Ebner (NH)  
35.2
0
7.6
4
0
--
46.80
7
Keynote Speaker / Elizabeth Bodner (MA)  
33.9
0
4.4
0
10
--
48.30
8
Mosey Along / Madeline Hassett (NH)  
38.7
0
10.4
0
0
--
49.10
9
Carry On / Chloe Hood (NH)  
31.3
60
1.2
4
0
--
96.50
10
Wellintanz / Renee Russell (NY)  
40.4
--
--
0
R
--
R
R
Irish Pretty Boy / Taylor Byrne (NH)  
43
--
--
0
R
--
R
R
[HT] Novice , ONE (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sweet Intuition / Jennifer Parker (NH)  
30.4
0
0
0
0
--
30.40
1
Inntrepid / Blythe Rose (MA)  
30.9
0
0
0
0
--
30.90
2
Rinka Myth / Katherine Lochiatto (GA)  
34.4
0
0
0
1
--
35.40
3
High Flyin Cricket / Cali Oliver (MA)  
37.8
0
0
0
0
--
37.80
4
Rip Roarin' Fun / Leslie McGowan (NH)  
38.7
0
0
0
0
--
38.70
5
South Shore's Dodger / Danielle Dintino (NH)  
43
0
0
0
0
--
43.00
6
Seattle's Champion / Carrie Flanagan (VT)  
37.4
0
0
8
0
--
45.40
7
Ordinary Magic / Kelly Doyle (NH)  
46.5
0
0
0
0
--
46.50
8
Clover Hill / Allison Kohlberg (MA)  
30
0
17.6
4
0
--
51.60
9
Hershey / Grace Pilkington (MA)  
34.8
0
11.6
0
7
--
53.40
10
Native Sunraise / Carolyn Evans (MA)  
35.2
0
3.2
4
12
--
54.40
11
Kiera / Dan Mattson (NH)  
42.2
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNA (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bantry Bay's Joey / Eliza Farren (MA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
1
Noble / Laurie Shiffer (NH)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
2
Graham Cracker / Janis Brubacher (NH)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
3
Lou / Kevin Roche (ME)  
42.5
0
0
0
0
--
42.50
4
Winters Silence / Lance Jacksland (NY)  
45.5
0
0
0
0
--
45.50
5
Classic Admiral / Sara Greenlay (NH)  
44
0
6.8
0
0
--
50.80
6
Sydney / Dawn Dascomb (NH)  
39
0
8.4
0
6
--
53.40
7
Semper Fi / Nicole Rich (MA)  
49
20
21.6
4
0
--
94.60
8
Sunday In Spain / Audrey Bean (ME)  
37
60
0
4
0
--
101.00
9
Beam Me Up Scotty(NR) / Kimberly Sgroi (MA)  
43.5
80
E
0
0
--
E
E
A.K.A. Topper / George Cook IV (NH)  
43
80
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNB (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Miss Kate / Wanda Rodden (ME)  
25.5
0
0
0
0
--
25.50
1
Joshua / C.B. Adams (ME)  
31.5
0
6
0
0
--
37.50
2
Ping / Audrey Bean (ME)  
36
0
13.2
0
0
--
49.20
3
Sir Camelot / Brenda Jarrell (MA)  
42
0
9.6
0
0
--
51.60
4
La Dolce Vita / Jessica Snider (NH)  
39
0
13.6
0
0
--
52.60
5
SBF Holiday Spirit / Erica Jarrell (MA)  
43.5
0
13.2
0
0
--
56.70
6
Baron Von Valor / Karen Immel (NH)  
34
20
13.2
0
0
--
67.20
7
Kairo(NR) / Katharine Croteau (MA)  
38.5
20
42.4
4
1
--
105.90
8
Blues Art In Motion(NR) / Karin Giordano(NR)  
36.5
20
RF
4
24
--
RF
RF
Hoosier Daddy(NR) / Alison Eastman-Lawler (NH)  
39
--
W
4
7
--
W
W
Sullivan's Secret / Janet Schlenker (ME)  
45
0
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNC (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Captivate / Zehra Gundogan (MA)  
32
0
2.4
0
0
--
34.40
1
Alara Ben Raad / Audrey Bean (ME)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
2
deuces wild / Laurie Shiffer (NH)  
45.5
0
0
0
0
--
45.50
3
Thunder Lilly / Lauren Giles (NH)  
41.5
0
0.4
8
0
--
49.90
4
Ima / Alyssa Gagnon (MA)  
44
20
6.8
4
3
--
77.80
5
Captain Jack Sparrow(NR) / Sarah Asadorian (RI)  
48
20
21.2
0
5
--
94.20
6
Blackjack's Windston / George Cook IV (NH)  
48
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Early Edition / Tracy O'Connor (MA)  
56
--
W
16
27
--
W
W
Here Comes The Sun II / Elise Goldfine (MA)  
35
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Marquis Double Time Dapple(NR) / Maria Galeota(NR)  
44.5
100
E
8
2
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBND (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Danny / Emily Doyle (NH)  
33
0
4.4
0
0
--
37.40
1
I Think I Can / Emily Latham (NH)  
39
0
0
4
1
--
44.00
2
Grace / Alison Bodner (MA)  
30.5
0
21.2
0
0
--
51.70
3
My Red Neck Romeo / Lakiesha Varney (NH)  
32.5
20
0
0
0
--
52.50
4
Achernar / Mikayla Cowette (ME)  
56.5
0
3.2
0
0
--
59.70
5
Wanda's Whisper(NR) / Regina Murray(NR)  
41.5
0
43.2
0
0
--
84.70
6
Real Impact By Design / Audrey Bean (ME)  
34.5
0
E
0
0
--
E
E
Simply Irresistable(NR) / Samantha Baer (NH)  
40
0
E
4
0
--
E
E
Rise and Shine(NR) / Valerie Goeman(NR)  
E
--
--
--
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNE (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lickity Split Lucy / Hannah Cunningham (NH)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
1
CBT Frenchmistress / Jessica Champagne (ME)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
2
Dream Come True / Erica Jarrell (MA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
3
Lord Jeffrey / Cassie Farley (NH)  
35
0
5.6
0
0
--
40.60
4
Autumn / Abigail Concannon (NH)  
41.5
0
0
0
0
--
41.50
5
I'm Jest Jokin' / Jasmine Philbrick-Gates (ME)  
46
0
26.4
0
0
--
72.40
6
Mustang Molly / Catherine Meehan (ME)  
36
40
30.8
4
6
--
116.80
7
Riff / Sarah Rose McGuire (MA)  
40.5
20
42.4
12
30
--
144.90
8
Dropkick Murphy / Kara Comeau (MA)  
35
0
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
Big Sky Montana / Cheyenne Sullivan (ME)  
43
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
SOCK ITS NEAT SIS / Emily Moore (ME)  
47.5
20
TE
0
1
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary/Training , PT (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Manta Ray / Kara Riley-King (NH)  
36.4
0
2
8
0
--
46.40
1
Chancellor VI / Janis Brubacher (NH)  
43.6
0
0
4
0
--
47.60
2
Acrostic / Kimmy Cecere (MA)  
40.5
0
9.2
0
0
--
49.70
3
Von Oben / Meghan Smith (ME)  
41.4
0
4.8
4
1
--
51.20
4
Mr. Bojangles / Imogene Hatch (MA)  
37.7
0
0
12
11
--
60.70
5
Pocket Change / Kim Dwight (MA)  
40.9
0
8.8
4
10
--
63.70
6
Marika(NR) / Camille Paquette(NR)  
40.9
0
0.4
16
14
--
71.30
7
Absoroka / Susan Berrill (VT)  
39.1
0
TE
0
3
--
TE
TE

Back to Index