USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Difficult Run Pony Club Spring Horse Trials (May 2011) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Difficult Run Pony Club Spring Horse Trials (May 2011)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mick Dreamy / Ann Baumgardner (VA)  
30.9
0
9.2
0
0
--
40.10
1
Jessie Owens / Gammon Nuckols (VA)  
29.5
0
20
0
0
--
49.50
2
Nevermore / Dustin Craig (VA)  
33.2
0
14.4
4
0
--
51.60
3
Dirtbike / Gillian Clissold (VA)  
35.5
0
18
0
0
--
53.50
4
Aphrodite / Sandra McCormack (VA)  
32.7
0
22.8
16
0
--
71.50
5
Hokus Pokus / Lisa Mendell (VA)  
33.6
0
19.6
16
4
--
73.20
6
Business Class / Sarah Baker (NC)  
33.2
--
--
0
RF
--
RF
RF
Take Two / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
32.3
--
W
0
0
--
W
W
[HT] Training , OT1 (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cameron Creek / Morgan Booth (VA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
1
Monster / Ashley Horne (VA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
2
Glenords Celtic Rhythm / Ann-Louise Markert (VA)  
35.9
0
0
4
0
--
39.90
3
Total Eclipse / Allie Nelson (VA)  
33.6
0
0
8
0
--
41.60
4
Wonderbaar / Brittanie Hardy (VA)  
30.9
0
0
12
0
--
42.90
5
Marble Arch / Stephen Bradley (VA)  
36.8
20
0
0
0
--
56.80
6
Belle Luna / May Keffer (VA)  
37.3
20
0
0
0
--
57.30
7
Tazzmania / Susan Southard (VA)  
32.3
60
4.4
4
0
--
100.70
8
Digby / Hannah Rosenberg (MD)  
39.5
60
R
8
0
--
R
R
Czechmate / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
30.9
--
W
4
21
--
W
W
Cooperstown Caliber / Katherine Rizzo (MD)  
38.2
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Sir William / Taska Parker (VA)  
32.3
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Cassiopia / Tara Ziegler (PA)  
36.8
80
E
4
0
--
E
E
Kerrigan in Kommand / Shera Ruben (MD)  
44.1
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OT2 (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Carmen / Michelle Craig (VA)  
30.9
0
0
0
0
--
30.90
1
Rommel / Donald Ruths jr (MD)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
2
Savvy / Nina Fout (VA)  
30.9
0
6
0
0
--
36.90
3
MAC in Vegas / Byron Poindexter (VA)  
33.6
0
0
4
0
--
37.60
4
Korbin / Suzannah Cornue (MD)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
5
Milestone / Eleanor McCagg (VA)  
34.1
0
2.4
8
0
--
44.50
6
Joker's Win / Tara Ziegler (PA)  
38.2
20
24
0
0
--
82.20
7
Quick Proposal / Annie Yeager (VA)  
29.5
--
W
0
0
--
W
W
Wall Street / Julia Norman (British Columbia)  
33.2
--
W
0
0
--
W
W
Carousel Man / Nancy Wise (VA)  
30.5
0
6.4
0
E
--
E
E
Peacemaker R / Lauren Heisel (PA)  
37.3
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
leadbelly / Lynell Feyler (VA)  
34.1
80
E
4
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ON1 (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Epona / Brittany Yard (NJ)  
26.5
0
0
0
0
--
26.50
1
Clip Art / Yvonne Lucas (VA)  
27.8
0
0
0
0
--
27.80
2
Haight Ashbury / Sarah Davis (SC)  
27
0
1.2
4
0
--
32.20
3
Motocross / Gillian Clissold (VA)  
34.3
0
0
0
0
--
34.30
4
See Spot Run / Natalie Wales (VA)  
30.4
0
0
4
0
--
34.40
5
The Federalist / Tamara D'Addabbo (NJ)  
34.8
0
0
0
0
--
34.80
6
Firestorm / Erin Bartle (VA)  
31.7
0
0
4
0
--
35.70
7
PROMISE IMA ZIPPER / Kai Bradley (MD)  
35.2
0
1.2
0
0
--
36.40
8
Iron Will / Cathy Gulick (VA)  
34.3
0
0
4
0
--
38.30
9
Just About Perfect / Lauren Killgallon Seitz (VA)  
32.2
0
0
8
0
--
40.20
10
Little Morris / Claudia Sarnoff (VA)  
35.7
0
3.2
4
0
--
42.90
11
Back In Black / Katie Wherley (MD)  
35.7
20
21.6
8
0
--
85.30
12
Wildcard SCF / Robert Meyerhoff (VA)  
27.4
60
0
4
13
--
104.40
13
Cosette / Amy Brown (VA)  
33
80
R
0
0
--
R
R
Calm in the Storm / Jessica Schaberg (MD)  
29.1
80
R
4
0
--
R
R
Global Genius / Natalie Wales (VA)  
49.1
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Tottenham Court / Loreen Kay (VA)  
27.4
60
E
4
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ON2 (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Car Tanga / Yvonne Lucas (VA)  
30.9
0
0
0
0
--
30.90
1
KCZ Answered Prayers / Vanessa Doyle (VA)  
33.5
0
0.4
0
0
--
33.90
2
Miss Golden Girl / Filippa Boughton (MD)  
34.8
0
0
0
0
--
34.80
3
Elusive / Marlene Lyons (VA)  
36.5
0
1.6
0
0
--
38.10
4
Yachtzee / Anna Wilson (VA)  
38.3
0
0
0
0
--
38.30
5
Runaway Patriot / Stephanie Morrongiello (NJ)  
30.9
0
7.6
0
0
--
38.50
6
Dolly / Karen Baile (VA)  
37
0
0
4
0
--
41.00
8
Hurricane Dixie / Suzanne McDonald (MD)  
37.4
0
0
4
0
--
41.40
9
Casanova / Kendall Church (VA)  
35.2
0
8.8
0
0
--
44.00
10
Bud Wilmanns / Tom Gutierrez (MD)  
33.5
0
4.4
12
0
--
49.90
11
Premier de Kegan / Janet Gunn (VA)  
37.8
20
5.6
0
0
--
63.40
12
Valentina / Robyn Harter (VA)  
33.5
20
11.2
4
0
--
68.70
13
Swan's Legacy / Carla Abramcheck (VA)  
38.3
60
10.4
0
0
--
108.70
14
Coupe de Ville / Jennifer Fuog (VA)  
37.8
60
5.6
12
0
--
115.40
15
[HT] Novice , ON3 (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Walk About / Caroline Fout (VA)  
29.1
0
0
0
0
--
29.10
1
Flashback / Lindsay Woods (VA)  
30.9
0
0
4
0
--
34.90
2
Code Red / Heather Manili (MD)  
30.9
0
0
8
0
--
38.90
3
Boo Radley / Michelle Corbeille (MD)  
31.7
0
1.2
8
0
--
40.90
4
Hello Dolly II / Donna Hendrickson (NJ)  
34.3
0
7.6
4
0
--
45.90
5
Hooligan / Elaine Groves (VA)  
32.6
0
13.6
0
0
--
46.20
6
Sudden Impact / Maeve Bowman (PA)  
44.8
0
19.2
8
8
--
80.00
7
Cowboy / Hanna Parsons (VA)  
35.2
60
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Hot Cheyenne Nights / Nora Bess (DC)  
34.8
20
TE
4
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNH (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Divine Comedy / Brittany Yard (NJ)  
28.5
0
0
0
0
--
28.50
1
Cozmic Star / Helen Hayn (VA)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
2
Denver's Shadow / Ann Baumgardner (VA)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
3
Landmark's Legendary Romance / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
4
California Comet / Mary Macklin (MD)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
5
Nathan / Dustin Craig (VA)  
33
0
0
4
0
--
37.00
6
Osh Kosh / Sara Lieser (VA)  
37.5
0
1.2
0
0
--
38.70
7
Captain My Captain / Donna Bottner (MD)  
35.5
0
4.8
0
0
--
40.30
8
Pippa(NR) / Amelia Cutler (MA)  
39
0
0
4
0
--
43.00
9
MOJAVE MOON / Sarah Davis (SC)  
34.5
20
0
0
0
--
54.50
10
Bellatrix / Robin Petrasek (MD)  
38.5
0
8.4
8
0
--
54.90
11
Alabee(NR) / Trudy Oxtoby(NR)  
36
0
20.8
4
0
--
60.80
12
Andalusian Delusion(NR) / Gillian Clissold (VA)  
37.5
20
8.4
4
0
--
69.90
13
Summerduck / Mary Burton (VA)  
30
60
60.4
0
0
--
150.40
14
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBN (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Duke's Ransom(NR) / Christina Howard (VA)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
1
A Dun Deal / Jacqueline Shaia (VA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
2
Jesse James / Michaela Shinn (NJ)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
3
Tough Nut / Katelyn Mosle (VA)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
4
Marvin(NR) / Claire Button(NR)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
5
Tayhill Glass Slipper / Tayler Stewart (MD)  
29.5
0
11.6
0
0
--
41.10
6
Mr. Giggles(NR) / Kimberly Young (PA)  
36
0
6.8
0
0
--
42.80
7
Made in the Shade / Samantha Mosle (VA)  
35.5
0
8.4
0
0
--
43.90
8
Waffles(NR) / Samantha Pitcher (VA)  
36.5
0
13.2
0
0
--
49.70
9
Panda Bear / Arianne Foster (NJ)  
28.5
20
3.2
0
0
--
51.70
10
Scotch(NR) / Katherine Pitcher (VA)  
37.5
0
19.2
0
0
--
56.70
11
Imagine That / Paige York (VA)  
38
20
0.4
0
0
--
58.40
12
Divisional Champ / Margaret Myers (VA)  
32
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Accolade / Skyler Voss (VA)  
28.5
0
0
0
0
--
28.50
1
Silver Notebook / Katherine Sunderland (MD)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
2
Landmark's Ginger Rogers / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
35
0
6
0
0
--
41.00
3
Liam LC / Coree Reuter (VA)  
36
0
0
8
0
--
44.00
4
Ironwood Blitzen / Helen Hayn (VA)  
32
20
0
0
0
--
52.00
5
Siobhan / Caitlin Ryan (VA)  
34.5
0
19.2
0
0
--
53.70
6
Paint Misbehaving(NR) / Rebecca Loving (VA)  
30.5
0
23.2
0
0
--
53.70
7
Pygmalion Prince / Sherry Stephenson (DC)  
36.5
60
28.4
0
0
--
124.90
8
Romantic Prince / Sallie Spenard (VA)  
26
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Zee / Brittany Yard (NJ)  
29
60
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , SBN (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
DECLARED DECODED / Sarah Davis (SC)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
1
Atticus / Kerry York (MD)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
2
Amberlin / Alicia Gordon (VA)  
29.5
0
3.2
0
0
--
32.70
3
What's on Tap / Lisa Hannan (VA)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
4
Copper(NR) / Jamie Lindamood (VA)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
5
Never Say Never / Ashley Winterhoff (NC)  
41.5
0
0.4
0
0
--
41.90
6
Onyx(NR) / Diane Grove (VA)  
38.5
0
0
4
0
--
42.50
7
Jag(NR) / Bridget Brynes (DC)  
31
0
12.4
0
0
--
43.40
8
Lochcarron / Karen Eichert (VA)  
33.5
0
13.6
4
0
--
51.10
9
Move The Gold / Malinda Lawrence (MD)  
37
20
1.6
4
0
--
62.60
10
High Airs / Susan Heytler (VA)  
33
0
29.6
0
0
--
62.60
11
Given a Chance(NR) / Laura Bennett (SC)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
RF
RF
The Mighty Quinn / Andrea Brownstein (VA)  
35
0
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE

Back to Index