USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: MCTA H.T., Inc (May 2011) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: MCTA H.T., Inc (May 2011)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Advanced , A (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ghost of Figgy / Amy Mulhern (NJ)  
40.3
0
16
0
5
--
61.30
1
Westerly / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
40.6
0
16
4
1
--
61.60
2
Clifton Jade / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
41.9
0
12.4
8
8
--
70.30
3
Always A Lady / Sara Gartland (PA)  
51.9
0
15.6
16
2
--
85.50
4
Walkabout / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
42.8
20
24
0
2
--
88.80
5
Runabout Riley / Corinna Garcia (IN)  
41.3
0
35.6
12
10
--
98.90
6
Double Rivers Dillon / Kadi Eykamp (TX)  
35.9
60
31.6
0
6
--
133.50
7
Fernhill Flutter / Kevin Keane (PA)  
42.8
80
37.2
12
20
--
192.00
8
Peabody / Steph Butts (MD)  
46.3
0
RF
8
0
--
RF
RF
Daily Edition / Kendal Lehari (Ontario)  
44.7
--
W
4
0
--
W
W
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Wise Equestrian Kairo / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
32.8
0
0
0
1
--
33.80
1
Come Out and Play / Jamie Furtado (MD)  
34.8
0
0
0
0
--
34.80
2
Jimminy Cricket / Dornin North (VA)  
39.2
0
0.4
0
0
--
39.60
3
Double Rivers Really Cool / Kadi Eykamp (TX)  
36.4
0
0.8
8
3
--
48.20
4
Wil'ya Love Me / Courtney Sendak (MD)  
44.8
0
5.6
0
0
--
50.40
5
Cool Decision / Amanda Wilson (PA)  
43.6
0
18
4
8
--
73.60
6
Roxy Hart / Victoria Long (NC)  
49.2
0
5.6
28
5
--
87.80
7
Findhorn / Jules Ennis (MD)  
43.6
20
16.4
8
1
--
89.00
8
Sir Wexford Seascape / Sean McQuillan (VA)  
45.6
20
20.8
4
3
--
93.40
9
Kestrel Key / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
38.4
0
R
0
7
--
R
R
The Robber Baron / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
39.2
--
W
8
8
--
W
W
Yukon Denali / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
41.6
--
W
0
6
--
W
W
Railroad Man Jim / Alexandra MacLeod (MD)  
37.6
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Count Tolstoy / Ryan Wood (PA)  
41.6
0
E
20
0
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , JYP (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Walstraed / Jules Ennis (MD)  
31.3
0
1.2
0
0
--
32.50
1
Arden / Ashlynn Reifenrath (VA)  
27.8
0
6.4
4
0
--
38.20
2
Model Cadet / LeeLee Jones (PA)  
33
0
7.6
0
0
--
40.60
3
Ice Nine / Jenna Begbie (NJ)  
37.4
0
5.6
4
0
--
47.00
4
Regal Wood / Savannah Fulton (MD)  
40.9
0
6.4
4
0
--
51.30
5
Golden Memories / Lauren Sumner (MD)  
42.6
0
5.2
4
0
--
51.80
6
General MacArthur / Mary Ballew (MD)  
42.6
0
9.6
0
0
--
52.20
7
Arundel / Abbie Golden (AR)  
44.8
0
10
0
0
--
54.80
8
Tuscarora / Kelly Daniels (NC)  
36.5
0
8.8
12
0
--
57.30
9
Phantom Pursuit / Abbie Golden (AR)  
38.7
0
22
0
0
--
60.70
10
Class Clown / Jamie Merrill (NJ)  
37.8
0
7.2
16
0
--
61.00
11
Ardfield Rover / Ryann Quigley (NY)  
31.7
0
18.4
12
0
--
62.10
12
Blue Suede Shoes / Gabby Dickerson (VA)  
39.1
20
16.8
4
0
--
79.90
13
M-S Reddy Fox / Josie Bennett Miss (England)  
48.3
20
26.4
0
0
--
94.70
14
Rhodes Point / Kira Young (PA)  
47.4
40
11.2
24
0
--
122.60
15
Pedrotti / Shannon Barrett (VA)  
37.4
20
R
20
0
--
R
R
Fernhill Flag / Abigail Wilson (PA)  
43
0
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Tucker XIV / Shannon Quigley (NY)  
35.7
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Irish Rose / Christine McGrath (PA)  
49.1
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Robinson / V. Bennett Camp-Crowder (VA)  
37.4
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 28)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
The Barrister / Kurt Martin (VA)  
21.7
0
2
0
0
--
23.70
1
Indie / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
27
0
1.6
4
0
--
32.60
2
Celtic Heritage / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
32.2
0
0
4
0
--
36.20
3
Drama Queen / Kendal Lehari (Ontario)  
32.2
0
6.8
0
0
--
39.00
4
Inmidair / Jan Byyny (VA)  
22.6
0
16.8
0
0
--
39.40
5
Gran Banks / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
34.4
0
1.2
8
0
--
43.60
6
Santino / Holly Payne (NJ)  
30
0
10
4
0
--
44.00
7
Avebury WF / Ryan Wood (PA)  
34.4
0
8
4
2
--
48.40
8
Crackerjack / Boyd Martin (PA)  
33
0
7.6
8
0
--
48.60
9
Sapphire(NR) / Tik Maynard(NR)  
42.6
0
11.2
0
0
--
53.80
10
Willpower / Sharon White (WV)  
36.1
0
10.4
8
0
--
54.50
11
Annabelle Q / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
30
0
13.2
12
2
--
57.20
12
Ariel / Lillian Heard (VA)  
26.5
0
16.8
12
3
--
58.30
13
Luckaun Quality / Tim Bourke (WV)  
52.6
0
0.4
8
0
--
61.00
14
Toast Of Manhattan / Elizabeth Patrick (MD)  
41.7
0
3.6
16
0
--
61.30
15
Drifter / Phyllis Dawson (VA)  
34.8
0
24
0
3
--
61.80
16
Abracadabra / Boyd Martin (PA)  
35.7
20
12
0
0
--
67.70
17
Mitford / Dornin North (VA)  
31.7
20
18
4
0
--
73.70
18
Paint It Black / Courtney Sendak (MD)  
38.7
0
6
12
21
--
77.70
19
Wundermaske / Sharon White (WV)  
31.3
20
17.2
8
2
--
78.50
20
Wizard of Win / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
43
0
15.6
8
13
--
79.60
21
Red Will / Tim Bourke (WV)  
40
20
18
12
0
--
90.00
22
Playtime / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
37.8
20
43.6
4
22
--
127.40
23
Sunday's Edition / Wendy Lewis (NJ)  
39.6
40
44.4
16
4
--
144.00
24
Logan's Run(NR) / Gwen Lehari (Ontario)  
35.7
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
VS McCuan Civil Liberty / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
36.1
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Full O' Fancy / Elizabeth Bennett (VA)  
38.3
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Classico Z / Daniel Warrington (MD)  
32.2
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Beckham / Lauren Hoffman (NJ)  
34.8
0
2.4
0
0
--
37.20
1
No Halo Here / Kristen Parris (MD)  
36.1
0
5.6
0
0
--
41.70
2
Snap Decision / Elizabeth Ricklefs (PA)  
33
0
9.2
0
0
--
42.20
3
Uncle Fred / Beth Wheeler (SC)  
32.2
0
12
0
0
--
44.20
4
Captain Jack / Lucy Disston (PA)  
35.2
0
7.2
4
0
--
46.40
5
St. Paddy / Chelsea Frame (PA)  
38.7
0
3.2
8
0
--
49.90
6
Viola / Erin Freedman (VA)  
38.7
0
11.2
0
0
--
49.90
7
Sterling Moss / Gabby Dickerson (VA)  
37
0
13.6
0
0
--
50.60
8
Sudden Eclipse / Dawn Beach (DE)  
33.5
0
10.8
8
3
--
55.30
9
All That Jazz / Victoria Long (NC)  
40.4
0
11.2
4
4
--
59.60
10
Miesque Star / Sharon Miller (VA)  
33.9
0
17.2
28
0
--
79.10
11
Goodtime Goggles / Devlin Kathleen Murphy (NJ)  
35.2
20
21.2
4
0
--
80.40
12
Madeira / Kelsey Wilkins (VA)  
40.9
20
16.8
4
0
--
81.70
13
She's All Silk / Karyn Rainey (MD)  
40.4
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Maungatautari / Jeffrey Speagle (MI)  
31.3
--
W
24
14
--
W
W
[HT] Training , JT (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
City of Heroes / Sarah Nelson (VA)  
30.9
0
0
4
0
--
34.90
1
Leviathan / Hannah Simmons (PA)  
31.4
0
0
4
0
--
35.40
2
Happy Valley / Eliza Crosby (PA)  
38.6
0
0
0
0
--
38.60
3
Your Lucky Day / Annelise Aurillo (PA)  
31.4
0
0
8
0
--
39.40
4
Don't Be Alarmed / Shannon Quigley (NY)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
5
Zulu Warrior / Taylor Reilly (NJ)  
35.9
0
0
4
0
--
39.90
6
Happy Hunch / Charlotte Goodman (MD)  
38.2
0
0
4
0
--
42.20
7
Liam / Anna Schmitt (MD)  
38.2
0
0
4
0
--
42.20
8
Kiltealyman / Adelaide Evarts (VA)  
38.6
0
0
4
0
--
42.60
9
Illusion of You / Marina Royston (VA)  
39.6
0
0
4
0
--
43.60
10
Noble Irish / Danielle Tharp (MD)  
45.9
0
0
0
0
--
45.90
11
Grand Cru / Nicholas Hansen (PA)  
35
0
0
8
4
--
47.00
12
The Perfect Man / Phoebe Hering (PA)  
39.6
0
0
8
0
--
47.60
13
Lionheart / Carolyn Oehrig (MD)  
40.5
0
0
8
0
--
48.50
14
The River Runs Gold / Alexandra Miotla (MD)  
45.5
0
0
4
4
--
53.50
15
Captain Krunch / Katyn Thomas (PA)  
30.5
40
1.6
0
0
--
72.10
16
Centaur / Annie Horrigan (MD)  
30.9
20
R
16
41
--
R
R
Louie / Kelsey Parks Smith (MD)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Covert Rights / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
26.4
0
0
0
0
--
26.40
1
Steady Eddie / Boyd Martin (PA)  
26.8
0
0
0
0
--
26.80
2
Summer Breeze W / Boyd Martin (PA)  
27.7
0
0
0
0
--
27.70
3
Speak of the Devil / Jamie French (NY)  
27.7
0
0
0
0
--
27.70
4
On The Rocks / Elizabeth Ricklefs (PA)  
29.1
0
0
0
0
--
29.10
5
Dream Boat / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
25.5
0
0
4
0
--
29.50
6
Cagney Herself / Boyd Martin (PA)  
30.9
0
0
0
0
--
30.90
7
Partyboy / Boyd Martin (PA)  
31.4
0
0
0
0
--
31.40
8
Frankie / Ryan Wood (PA)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
9
Grayson / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
30
0
0
4
0
--
34.00
10
Wauwinet / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
22.7
0
0
12
0
--
34.70
11
Oliver / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
35.9
0
0
0
0
--
35.90
12
Strike A Pose / Kurt Martin (VA)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
13
Prince William / Michelle Warro (MD)  
34.6
0
0
4
0
--
38.60
14
Serendipity Traveler / Emily Rzucidlo (PA)  
38.6
0
0
0
0
--
38.60
14
Inspiration / Sharon White (WV)  
31.8
0
0
12
0
--
43.80
16
With Class / Cheryl Gaebel (PA)  
44.1
0
0
0
0
--
44.10
17
Em a Pro (Mickie) / Carey Williams (NJ)  
50.5
0
0
0
0
--
50.50
18
Raleigh(NR) / Kaden Weaver (MD)  
43.2
0
8.8
0
0
--
52.00
19
Diamond Lane / Asia Vedder (PA)  
32.3
20
0
0
0
--
52.30
20
Always Fancy / Kristen Parris (MD)  
46.8
0
0
16
33
--
95.80
21
Ega Van De Breemeersen / Daniel Warrington (MD)  
29.1
--
W
0
0
--
W
W
Kilkenny / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
31.8
0
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , TH (Starters: 24)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cetano / Ryan Wood (PA)  
25.5
0
1.6
0
0
--
27.10
1
Andor / Christy Price (VA)  
28.2
0
0
0
0
--
28.20
2
Rivertown Lad / Doug Payne (SC)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
3
Equinox IV / Barbara Allen (NY)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
4
Kemmerlin / Jan Byyny (VA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
5
Lark's Justin / Cheryl Gaebel (PA)  
32.3
0
0
0
0
--
32.30
6
Fenway Park / Courtney Olmstead (VA)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
7
Brynhild / Tim Bourke (WV)  
34.1
0
0
0
0
--
34.10
8
Command Approval / Melissa Fox (VA)  
32.7
0
0
4
0
--
36.70
9
Go Gilda / Mardi Herman (MD)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
10
Sparrow's Nio / Allie Blyskal (PA)  
35
0
0
0
2
--
37.00
11
Dresden Hit / Darrin Mollett (VA)  
34.1
0
0
4
0
--
38.10
12
Foster / Chantel Cray (PA)  
38.2
0
0
0
0
--
38.20
13
O'Lou / Kristen Knoble (PA)  
34.6
0
0
4
0
--
38.60
14
Codename Toby / Amanda Tamminga (VA)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
15
My Main Man / Barbara Allen (NY)  
39.6
0
0
0
0
--
39.60
16
Parker Station / Brittany Meyer (MD)  
28.6
0
0
12
0
--
40.60
17
Flinders Chase / Meghan O'Donoghue (IL)  
37.7
0
0
4
0
--
41.70
18
The Tin Man / Cary Chavis (DC)  
35
0
0
8
0
--
43.00
19
Cody's Dancer / Jamie McAllister (MI)  
39.1
0
0
4
0
--
43.10
20
Ruby In The Rough / Meghan Wall (MD)  
41.8
0
0
8
0
--
49.80
21
H.K.'s Sassy Pants / Julie Skaife (MD)  
37.3
0
0
8
5
--
50.30
22
Guiness St. James' / Daniel Warrington (MD)  
33.6
20
0
0
0
--
53.60
23
Lois Lane / Cary Chavis (DC)  
39.1
0
0
16
1
--
56.10
24
[HT] Training , TR (Starters: 25)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Oh So Extreme / Lindsay Berreth (VA)  
24.6
0
0
4
0
--
28.60
1
Que Sera Sera / Claire McElwain (MD)  
29.6
0
0
0
0
--
29.60
2
Prima LGF / Abigail Gibbon (MD)  
20.9
0
0
4
5
--
29.90
3
Katchi Kapshi / Cherie Chauvin (MD)  
27.3
0
0
4
0
--
31.30
4
Tall Chai Latte / Stephanie Davis (VA)  
27.7
0
1.2
0
4
--
32.90
5
Buckharo / Beth Sokohl (MD)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
6
Social Graces / Lizzie Sughrue (MD)  
31.8
0
0
4
0
--
35.80
7
St. James's Gate Dublin / Danielle Mauro (NJ)  
36.4
0
0
0
0
--
36.40
8
Slim Jim / Chelsea Eldridge (MD)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
9
Otto / Lynette Wakefield (PA)  
35.9
0
2
0
0
--
37.90
10
Sullivan / Kathleen Hall (SC)  
30
0
0
8
0
--
38.00
11
Noblesse Oblige / Ashley Beheler (MD)  
38.2
0
0
0
0
--
38.20
12
Fantastick / Meghan Avella (MD)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
13
Santiago / Teresa Martinoli (MD)  
38.2
0
0
4
0
--
42.20
14
Elf / Chelsea Eldridge (MD)  
37.7
0
0
8
0
--
45.70
15
Scooby Who / Rebecca Greene (PA)  
39.1
0
0
8
0
--
47.10
16
Passing / Eliza Herman (MD)  
46.4
0
0.4
4
0
--
50.80
17
Knight's Ebony Rose / Mara Seitel-Mellencamp (NJ)  
46.4
0
5.2
4
8
--
63.60
18
Southern Cross / Annie Goodwin (ID)  
54.6
0
3.6
8
0
--
66.20
19
Redmond II / Hannah Ong MD (MD)  
46.4
0
19.2
0
8
--
73.60
20
Beaming Sportsfield / Chrissy Resch (FL)  
46.8
0
14.8
12
14
--
87.60
21
Fabulous Fiction / Barb Bloom (PA)  
41.8
0
48
0
0
--
89.80
22
Crossroad / Tuuli Juurikkala (PA)  
31.8
60
RF
8
10
--
RF
RF
Full Monty / Sydney Wilson (DE)  
44.6
0
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
Just Floor It / Terry Lockhart (VA)  
29.1
0
TE
8
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , JNA (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Dawn's Peak / Emma Hartley (PA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
1
Slingsby / Victoria Kaminski (MD)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
2
Gabriella Rossellini / Gillian Cowley (NY)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
3
The Optimist / Allison Smith (VA)  
28
0
0
4
0
--
32.00
4
Bantry Bays Winston / Paige Crotty (MA)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
5
Big Bad John / Charlotte Goodman (MD)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
6
Painted Fancy / Alyssa Ruffa (NJ)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
7
Armani IV / Andi Lawrence (PA)  
32
0
4
0
0
--
36.00
8
Love Potion Number Nine / Hannah McSween (VA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
9
FMF Royal Guest / Savannah Fulton (MD)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
10
Cowboy / Kelsey Schmidbauer (MD)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
11
Stolen Goods / Dailee Fagnant (MD)  
38.5
0
0
4
0
--
42.50
12
Winning Cool Colors / Shannon Long (MD)  
39.5
0
0
4
0
--
43.50
13
Just Peachy / Emma Trugman (DE)  
41
0
0
4
0
--
45.00
14
sweet appeal / Amanda Oster (PA)  
46.5
0
0
0
0
--
46.50
15
Hit The Jack Pot / Erika Triebel (MD)  
33.5
20
2
0
0
--
55.50
16
Columbus(NR) / Molly Gibbons (WA)  
30
60
0
8
12
--
110.00
17
[HT] Novice , JNB (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Aisling / Jamie Farah (VA)  
28
0
0
0
0
--
28.00
1
Nickels and Dimes / Skyler Decker (MD)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
2
Beau's Rhapsody / Lauren Drenning (MD)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
3
French Connection / Lauren Gress (PA)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
4
The Manx Man / Heather Johnson (MD)  
32
0
0
0
1
--
33.00
5
Remington / Gibson Evarts (VA)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
6
Claremont / Casey Muller (MD)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
7
Jag / Rebecca Toms (MD)  
32.5
0
0
0
3
--
35.50
8
Thunder Cap / Camryn Long (MD)  
35.5
0
0.4
0
0
--
35.90
9
Irish Mist / LeeAnn Goodrich (DE)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
10
Cheyenne Autumn / Lauren Mannix (MD)  
37
0
0
4
0
--
41.00
11
Saratoga / Samantha McCleerey (FL)  
32
0
0
4
6
--
42.00
12
Killian's Red VI / Cayla Hammaker (PA)  
38.5
0
0
4
0
--
42.50
13
Buddy / Jessica Ruffa (NJ)  
42.5
0
0
8
0
--
50.50
14
My Dream Boy / Jamie Farah (VA)  
41.5
0
E
16
0
--
E
E
Justawee Work of Art / Mackenzie Fisk (VA)  
38
0
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NH (Starters: 26)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Scarlet Frost / Karen Schlingmann (PA)  
28
0
0
0
0
--
28.00
1
Pickle Juice / Gina Riedmuller (MD)  
26.5
0
0
0
2
--
28.50
2
Royal Tribute / Doug Payne (SC)  
23
0
0
8
0
--
31.00
3
Piper Cub / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
4
Better Than Bonds / Priscilla Hoblitzell (MD)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
5
Kynymont Indelibly Irish / Molly Rosin (PA)  
31
0
0
4
0
--
35.00
6
Gem / Erin Sylvester (PA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
7
Gunning for Joe(NR) / Kurt Martin (VA)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
8
SomeGinSomewhere / Jamie French (NY)  
32
0
0
4
0
--
36.00
9
The Cobbler's Son / Erin Sylvester (PA)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
10
Kynynmont Absolutely Irish / Molly Rosin (PA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
11
The New Boss / Kim Russell (PA)  
33.5
0
0
8
0
--
41.50
12
R. Star / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
38.5
0
0
4
0
--
42.50
13
Sherwin Williams / Jennifer Hoey (PA)  
43.5
0
0
0
0
--
43.50
14
Rohhan / Marty Morani (MD)  
42
0
0
4
0
--
46.00
15
Peace Proposal(NR) / Erin Sylvester (PA)  
42
0
0
4
0
--
46.00
16
Forrest / Murat Senelt (MD)  
42.5
0
0
4
0
--
46.50
17
Arctic Law / Daniel Warrington (MD)  
44.5
0
0
4
0
--
48.50
18
Wishfull Thinking / Marty Morani (MD)  
41.5
0
0
8
0
--
49.50
19
William(NR) / Kendal Lehari (Ontario)  
30
20
0
0
0
--
50.00
20
Fred Bob / Marie Treiber (MD)  
35
20
0
4
0
--
59.00
21
Allouette / Sabrina Morris (MD)  
46.5
20
0
0
0
--
66.50
22
Goodkeeper / Lydia Wainwright (MD)  
38
20
0
8
8
--
74.00
23
Duey / Daniel Warrington (MD)  
39.5
0
42.8
8
0
--
90.30
24
Armania / Kristen Gray (MD)  
40.5
60
1.2
8
0
--
109.70
25
Drummond / Boyd Martin (PA)  
38
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NR (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Manila Bay / Sherlock Gillet (MD)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
1
The Scrivener / Monica Gallen (NJ)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
2
Maritana / Katie Domino (MD)  
34.5
0
2.4
0
0
--
36.90
3
Bold Discovery / Alyssa Ford (MD)  
29
0
0
4
5
--
38.00
4
Mariah's Top Dollar / April Johns (FL)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
5
Remington / Leslie Favre (MD)  
37
0
0
0
3
--
40.00
6
Tigerlily / Gretchen Creesy (NJ)  
32
0
0
4
4
--
40.00
7
Honeymoon / Meredith Gillet (VA)  
40.5
0
0.4
0
0
--
40.90
8
Addis Adonis / Helen Anastassov (MD)  
33
0
0
8
0
--
41.00
9
Catwalk / Margot Wolman (MD)  
32.5
0
0
4
5
--
41.50
10
Blue Moon Alibi / Molly Matthews (DE)  
38
0
0
4
0
--
42.00
11
SPLIT THE DIFFERENCE / Dana Voorhees (VA)  
38.5
0
0
4
0
--
42.50
12
Dunlaoghaire / Cynthia Gilbert (PA)  
44
0
0
0
0
--
44.00
13
Wild Lies / Kimberly Clark (MD)  
45.5
0
0
4
0
--
49.50
14
Just Fun Stuff / Beth Rahn (PA)  
42.5
0
0
0
10
--
52.50
15
Samwise / Nina Klimova (MD)  
38
0
0
12
3
--
53.00
16
Smarter Then The Average Bear / Leah Groner (MD)  
46
0
0
8
0
--
54.00
17
Rush W / Katie Domino (MD)  
43
0
0
12
0
--
55.00
18
Swizzle / Alex Levering (MD)  
43.5
0
0
0
12
--
55.50
19
Picture of Ellagance / Shadney Elwell (CA)  
40.5
20
0
0
0
--
60.50
20
Cindy Lou Who / Amy Gaynor (MD)  
42
20
0
0
0
--
62.00
21
Beaujangles / KayLynn McCarthy (MD)  
42.5
0
R
0
3
--
R
R
Actual Illusion / Caitlin Schwab (FL)  
44
0
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 26)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Private Buck / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
27.5
0
0
0
0
--
27.50
1
CommanderZ / Jamie McAllister (MI)  
27
0
0
4
0
--
31.00
2
Ollie / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
3
Round the Twist / Molly Bull (VA)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
4
Don Sheffield / Sharon White (WV)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
5
A Midday Star / Marty Morani (MD)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
6
Ho Hum / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
7
Watermill Time / Kelli Temple (VA)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
8
Event Horizon / Nancy Seybold (DC)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
9
Talladega / Mark Susol (VA)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
9
Gambado / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
31.5
0
0
4
0
--
35.50
11
Doctor Al / Alfred Rayne (MD)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
12
Formal Affair / Kristen Gray (MD)  
34.5
0
0
4
0
--
38.50
13
pablo / Frances Loftus (PA)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
14
Ned Kelly / Thomas Waters (MD)  
34.5
0
0
4
1
--
39.50
15
Thunder Spirit / Lillian Heard (VA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
16
Sleeper / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
40
0
0
0
2
--
42.00
17
Fashion Cents / Marie Vitullo (NY)  
39
0
0
4
0
--
43.00
18
Mudville / Stephanie Roberts (NY)  
39
0
0
0
5
--
44.00
19
Ambassador's Rose / Boyd Martin (PA)  
32.5
0
0
12
0
--
44.50
20
Absolute Faith / Doug Payne (SC)  
40.5
0
0
4
0
--
44.50
21
Full Moon Rising / Sharon White (WV)  
41.5
0
0
4
0
--
45.50
22
Kynynmont Black Tuxedo / Molly Rosin (PA)  
41
20
0
0
0
--
61.00
23
Dab O'Paint / Mary Jayne (VA)  
41
20
0
0
0
--
61.00
24
Ankhe Pass / Molly Rosin (PA)  
34
20
0
8
0
--
62.00
25
Jet Set Guy / Amy Mulhern (NJ)  
34
20
0
4
18
--
76.00
26

Back to Index