USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: CIC2*/CIC1* Weatherford and Greenwood Farm, Inc. H (May 2011) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: CIC2*/CIC1* Weatherford and Greenwood Farm, Inc. H (May 2011)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 4)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fort Babe / Stephanie Martin (TX)  
37.2
0
11.6
4
1
--
53.80
1
Star Act / C.C. Castillo (TX)  
33.6
0
15.6
8
0
--
57.20
2
Vote Yes / Cynthia Wiseman (MO)  
48.8
20
18.8
12
0
--
99.60
3
Hoodwink / Siobhan O'Brien (TX)  
41.2
0
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Hawk's Honor / Noreen Corlett (TX)  
32.7
0
6.4
0
0
--
39.10
1
Excel II / Kristy Limon (TX)  
29.1
0
5.2
8
1
--
43.30
2
Oliver XVIII / Weslee Houston (TX)  
29.1
0
7.6
4
6
--
46.70
3
True Dynamite / Kaleigh Holland (NM)  
35.9
0
12
4
0
--
51.90
4
Wisteria Go Bragh / Laura Walters (TX)  
38.2
0
13.2
4
0
--
55.40
5
Flagmount's Amazing Grace / Janet Marden (TX)  
35.5
0
20.8
0
3
--
59.30
6
Pancho Villa / Sydney Conley Elliott (LA)  
30.5
20
8.8
8
7
--
74.30
7
Finessa / Lida McAllister (TX)  
40.5
40
22.4
12
2
--
116.90
8
Hero II / Kelley Kays-Everett (TX)  
36.8
20
31.6
--
W
--
W
W
Nordic Bay / Nancy Aberg (MN)  
32.7
100
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Culcairn 14 / Ashlyn Dorsey (CO)  
35
0
9.2
0
0
--
44.20
1
Dazzling Lights / Kristina Aaron (TX)  
40
0
3.6
4
0
--
47.60
2
Somethingtotalkabout / Janeva Cole (AL)  
38.2
0
8
8
0
--
54.20
3
Cruz Control / Kimberly Mayfield (TX)  
41.8
0
2
12
0
--
55.80
4
Prophet / Lacy Cotton (TX)  
40.5
0
8.4
8
0
--
56.90
5
Pendora / Becca Collester (TX)  
46.4
0
12
0
0
--
58.40
6
Bravo III / Sheryl Lewis (TX)  
37.3
0
18.4
4
0
--
59.70
7
Sundance Bay / Alyssa Phillips (TX)  
32.3
20
9.2
0
0
--
61.50
8
Ace / Carissa Lopez (OK)  
43.6
20
0
0
0
--
63.60
9
Thumper / Shelby Bradley (AR)  
44.6
0
12.8
4
3
--
64.40
10
Primo's Charro / Morgan Worthington (TX)  
51.4
0
16.8
4
0
--
72.20
11
Everything and the Moon / Sarah Suba (TX)  
45.9
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Flagmount's Temptress / Natalie Lester (TX)  
49.6
60
E
--
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , JTR (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Captain Bertie / Mary Holmes (TX)  
28.2
0
2.4
0
0
--
30.60
1
Might Be Regal / Brindley House (TX)  
31.4
0
0
0
0
--
31.40
2
McKaulfey's Pearl / Ambra Pira (TX)  
29.6
0
3.6
0
0
--
33.20
3
Twilight Moment / Elizabeth New (TX)  
32.3
0
0
4
0
--
36.30
4
Genial / Lindsey Coontz (TX)  
27.3
0
1.2
8
0
--
36.50
5
Land des Feuers / Audrey Figari (TX)  
33.6
0
6.8
0
0
--
40.40
6
Park Lane / Spencer Pevahouse (AR)  
35.5
0
6
0
0
--
41.50
7
Sir Prescott / Gracen Grundfest (AR)  
38.2
0
4.8
0
0
--
43.00
8
Xander Blue / Sydney Raabe (TX)  
37.7
0
6
4
0
--
47.70
9
Double O'Seven / Olivia Willcox (LA)  
33.6
0
0.4
4
10
--
48.00
10
Catona / Alison Hardaway (GA)  
37.3
0
14
0
0
--
51.30
11
Cloud Play / Claire Parker (NM)  
37.7
0
6
8
0
--
51.70
12
Wingman / Bailey Snyder (TX)  
36.4
0
14.4
4
0
--
54.80
13
Quick Jack / Reagan Lafleur (LA)  
33.6
0
21.2
4
0
--
58.80
14
DON BOSCO / Ann Pevahouse (AR)  
31.4
20
8.4
4
0
--
63.80
15
Fire and Ice / Sydney Moss (TX)  
40.9
20
20.4
0
0
--
81.30
16
Rigaudon / Claire Gordon (TX)  
36.8
40
20.8
0
0
--
97.60
17
Shannon's Native / Ashley Falls (TX)  
36.8
0
0
0
RF
--
RF
RF
Rorschach / Kyleigh Webb (OK)  
42.3
40
E
--
--
--
E
E
Juan Bandito / Mihya Weber (TX)  
34.6
0
8.8
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ms. Murphy Herself / Kristina Aaron (TX)  
25.9
0
5.2
0
0
--
31.10
1
Ozzie B Good / Elizabeth New (TX)  
38.2
0
0
0
0
--
38.20
2
Tordis / Diana Heinrich (TX)  
36.8
0
2.4
0
0
--
39.20
3
Potter / Keith Augenthaler (TX)  
39.1
0
0
4
0
--
43.10
4
Royal Flush / Ellen Doughty (TX)  
31.8
0
0
12
0
--
43.80
5
Vivian Leigh / Rebecca Brown (TX)  
40.9
0
0
8
0
--
48.90
6
Hendrix / Alfonso Gomez (IL)  
38.2
0
8
4
0
--
50.20
7
My Tuition / Tiffany Lunney (TX)  
29.1
0
13.6
8
0
--
50.70
8
Slew's Aftershock / Jordan Payton (AR)  
50.9
0
18
16
0
--
84.90
9
Normandy's Money Machine / Madeline Sherck (TX)  
60.5
0
36.8
4
0
--
101.30
10
Happy Day / Christina Windsor (TX)  
48.2
60
69.2
0
0
--
177.40
11
Crystal Clear / Tripp Edwards (TX)  
26.8
0
0
0
RF
--
RF
RF
Kiwi Chula / Alfonso Gomez (IL)  
40.9
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Poet / Mike Huber (TX)  
28.2
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] Training , STR (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cavalier's Lights Out / Bette Beavers-Lankford (TX)  
25.9
0
3.6
4
0
--
33.50
1
Fergus Mac Finn / Christine McCarter (TX)  
37.7
0
0
0
0
--
37.70
2
Just Do It / Susan Sulentic (TX)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
3
Paisano / Debra Dealcuaz (TX)  
38.6
0
2.4
0
0
--
41.00
4
Flagmount's Freedom / Micheal Stewart (TX)  
42.3
0
0
0
0
--
42.30
5
Freedom's Sweet Thunder / Maggie McCarthy (TX)  
35.5
0
6.8
0
0
--
42.30
6
Much Ado II / Brooke Baker (TX)  
36.4
0
11.2
0
0
--
47.60
7
Briteman / Holly Cassidy (TX)  
36.4
0
14
0
0
--
50.40
8
Deacon Blues II / Margaret Henry (TX)  
41.4
0
19.2
0
0
--
60.60
9
Jacques / Elizabeth Bohling (TX)  
39.6
0
17.2
4
0
--
60.80
10
Jesabelles Shadow / Terrie Shaft (OK)  
48.2
20
20.8
0
0
--
89.00
11
Buster Brown / Jennifer Burk (TX)  
38.2
20
20.8
24
0
--
103.00
12
Keno's Beduino / Janet Taylor (TX)  
34.1
40
26.8
--
W
--
W
W
[HT] Training , TH (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Radiance / Susan McGinnis (TX)  
31.4
0
4.4
4
0
--
39.80
1
Weja Annabridget / Diana Heinrich (TX)  
31.4
0
8
0
2
--
41.40
2
Crystal Gold Dust / Jody Taylor (TX)  
38.2
0
4.4
0
0
--
42.60
3
Chablis / Shelley Peters (TX)  
40
0
5.6
0
0
--
45.60
4
Baldur / Diane Hanrahan (TX)  
28.6
0
9.6
8
0
--
46.20
5
Pathfinder / Valerie Tkacs (AL)  
36.4
0
0
12
0
--
48.40
6
Paycheck / Mary Holmes (TX)  
35
0
8
8
0
--
51.00
7
Cracker Jack / Ashley Bailey-Classen (TX)  
39.1
0
14
4
0
--
57.10
8
CR Versace / Michael Vermaas (TX)  
42.7
0
15.2
0
0
--
57.90
9
Cornerstone's Natural Perfection / Courtney Rowles (TX)  
37.7
0
17.6
4
0
--
59.30
10
J'ace / Rachel Herod (TX)  
39.6
0
25.6
8
2
--
75.20
11
Sneak Preview / Kelli Johnson-Poe (NC)  
36.8
20
18.4
8
0
--
83.20
12
Out of Phase / Meghan Sullivan (TX)  
42.7
0
19.2
0
RF
--
RF
RF
[HT] Novice , JNRA (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
One2one / Katie Resnick (TX)  
32.2
0
0
0
0
--
32.20
1
Corocotta / Bailey Moran (TX)  
29.1
0
0
4
0
--
33.10
2
/ Arlee Pryor (TX)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
3
Natural Disaster / Kate Boggan (TX)  
34.8
0
0
0
0
--
34.80
4
Finale / Ellen Broaddus (TX)  
31.3
0
0
4
0
--
35.30
5
Guinness / Ashlyn Hayworth (TX)  
33
0
0
4
0
--
37.00
6
Ben There Done That / Dresden Sutherland (TX)  
37.8
0
0
0
0
--
37.80
7
Falcon Dusky Tiger / Brittany Vinson (TX)  
33.9
0
0.4
4
0
--
38.30
8
Landmark's Miss Liberty / Calvin Ramsay (LA)  
39.1
0
0
0
0
--
39.10
9
Willow May / Lynn Kelly (TX)  
40.4
0
0
0
0
--
40.40
10
Belle / Falon Beville (TX)  
40.9
0
0
0
0
--
40.90
11
Part The Crowd / Sheyenne Boone (TX)  
40.9
0
0
0
0
--
40.90
12
Robstown Romeo / Heather Jane Morris (TX)  
37.8
0
0
4
0
--
41.80
13
Clew Bay / Macy Marshall (AR)  
40.4
0
0
4
0
--
44.40
14
King Of Troy / Hayley Alvis (TX)  
43
0
0
4
0
--
47.00
15
Aileron / Victoria Rosenblatt (VA)  
32.2
0
8.4
8
0
--
48.60
16
Tecumseh's Comet / Olivia Griffin (TX)  
36.1
0
0.8
12
0
--
48.90
17
Deanfield Pollie Anna / James Barnett (TX)  
46.1
0
0
24
0
--
70.10
18
Air Apache / Lauren Smith (TX)  
34.8
20
10.8
12
0
--
77.60
19
Walking on Sunshine / Catherine Garland (TX)  
38.3
100
E
0
0
--
E
E
Cash and Roses / Maggie Littlejohn (TX)  
30.4
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JNRB (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Psychedelic / Clara Cargile (TX)  
32.2
0
0
0
0
--
32.20
1
Permesso / Lauren Hoover (TX)  
32.6
0
0
4
0
--
36.60
2
Highland Dancer / Emerson Gotcher (TX)  
33.5
0
0
4
0
--
37.50
3
Sasha / macbrayer essman (TX)  
34.8
0
0
4
0
--
38.80
4
Champagne / Olivia Alland (TX)  
34.8
0
5.2
0
0
--
40.00
5
That's Not My Name / caroline smith (AR)  
40.9
0
0
0
0
--
40.90
6
Fast Cash / Frances Littlejohn (TX)  
41.3
0
0
0
0
--
41.30
7
Widow Maker / Jacqueline McCall (TX)  
35.7
0
0
8
0
--
43.70
8
Chasing Nirvana / Kimberly Richard (OK)  
34.4
0
0
12
0
--
46.40
9
Count Can Book / Sarah Beckham (AR)  
38.7
0
0
8
0
--
46.70
10
Jack Frost / Mackenzie Headlee (TX)  
38.7
0
0
8
0
--
46.70
11
Bubba Gum / Roxy Huffine (TX)  
39.6
0
0
8
0
--
47.60
12
Wolfgang / Morgan Ruble (TX)  
28.3
20
0
0
0
--
48.30
13
Popeye the Sailor / Molly Rainer (TX)  
39.1
20
0
0
0
--
59.10
14
Victory Will Do / Taylor Copenhaver (TX)  
35.7
20
0
4
0
--
59.70
15
KACHEENA SPIRIT / Sydney Andersen (TX)  
37.4
20
2.8
4
0
--
64.20
16
Joshua / Susannah Rodrigue (TX)  
53.5
20
17.6
8
0
--
99.10
17
Domino / Brynn Waley (TX)  
34.4
60
R
8
0
--
R
R
U-deck / Grace Ann Brown (TX)  
33.5
80
E
4
0
--
E
E
Synchronicity / Everett Phillips (AR)  
32.6
40
E
4
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NAM (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mandi Mae / Sarah Bates (TX)  
32.6
0
0
0
0
--
32.60
1
Diamond Trooper / Jenny Andrews (TX)  
34.8
0
0
0
0
--
34.80
2
Bingos Mystery Bandit / Melanie Gatewood (TX)  
31.3
0
0
4
0
--
35.30
3
Light the Lights / Kathy Hevrin DDS (TX)  
36.1
0
0
0
0
--
36.10
4
Saks Fifth Avenue / Catherine Baranowski (TX)  
37.8
0
0
0
0
--
37.80
5
Landaire / Allison Baker (OK)  
34.8
0
0
4
0
--
38.80
6
Timeless Art / Carie Fick (TX)  
41.3
0
0
0
0
--
41.30
7
Clever Cadence / Catherine McCall (TX)  
30.9
0
0
12
0
--
42.90
8
Wild Willow Wave / Fran Olsen Sharp (OK)  
40.4
0
0
4
0
--
44.40
9
Cowboy Justice / Lori Mullin (OK)  
34.4
0
0
12
0
--
46.40
10
Belistar / Samantha Wood (TX)  
26.1
20
0
4
0
--
50.10
11
Consider It Done / Martha Bader (TX)  
46.5
0
0
4
0
--
50.50
12
Daddy Said No / Arminda Meer (TX)  
30
20
1.6
0
0
--
51.60
13
Elfin Dublin Ball / Betsy Holdsworth (NM)  
37
0
0
8
17
--
62.00
14
Hezekiah / Mary Breunig (TX)  
31.3
20
17.2
0
0
--
68.50
15
Diamonds Galore / W.J. Everett III (TX)  
40.4
80
5.2
0
0
--
125.60
16
Simply Sublime / Meghan Richey (OK)  
38.3
60
31.2
8
0
--
137.50
17
Drambuie / Elizabeth Baker (TX)  
36.1
20
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Rebels Robin Boy / Rachel Pauerstein (TX)  
32.6
40
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NH (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
I'm A Saint / Sarah Bradley (AR)  
28.7
0
0
4
0
--
32.70
1
Anchorage / Amanda Merritt (TX)  
29.6
0
0
4
0
--
33.60
2
Serendipity / Jacquelyn Wiley (TX)  
34.4
0
0
0
0
--
34.40
3
Gift of Grace / Lacey Cloud (TX)  
35.7
0
0
0
0
--
35.70
4
Fleur de Lis / Karen Trout (TX)  
36.1
0
0
0
0
--
36.10
5
Breezy Vintage Diamond / Jennifer Lewis (LA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
6
Baus / Amy Griffin (AR)  
33
0
0
4
0
--
37.00
7
The Grey Goose / Erin Jameson (AR)  
36.1
0
0
4
0
--
40.10
8
Dundee / Missy McGee (TX)  
37
0
0
4
0
--
41.00
9
Tat Cat / Carrie Anne Poloson (TX)  
37.4
0
0
4
0
--
41.40
10
Bridgette / Barbara Shore Bales (TX)  
41.3
0
0
4
0
--
45.30
11
My Kinda Party / Kylie Clarkson (TX)  
45.7
0
0
0
0
--
45.70
12
Doctor Fisher / Scottiann Evans (TX)  
33.9
20
0
0
0
--
53.90
13
Smouldering Sophie / Amy Haycox (TX)  
46.1
20
0
0
0
--
66.10
14
Maranello / Beth Jauquet (CO)  
41.7
20
7.2
4
0
--
72.90
15
Texas Charm(NR) / Cate Rowles (TX)  
40.4
40
0
0
0
--
80.40
16
Made 'Ya Look / Alyssa Valentine (TX)  
40.4
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Chocolate Mousse / Ginger Wendel (TX)  
37
0
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Whimsical / Laura Welsh (TX)  
33.9
0
0
0
0
--
33.90
1
Just By Chance / Allison Sumrow (TX)  
33.9
0
0
0
0
--
33.90
2
Candycane Rain / Stephanie Martin (TX)  
34.8
0
0
0
0
--
34.80
3
Last Recital / Dynah Korhummel (OK)  
31.7
0
0
4
0
--
35.70
4
Falconwood's Miss Scarlett / Laura Welsh (TX)  
36.1
0
0
0
0
--
36.10
5
Chase Too / Stuart Black (TX)  
32.6
0
0
4
0
--
36.60
6
Abbott / Margaret Kitts (TX)  
35.7
0
0
4
0
--
39.70
7
Prairie Boss / Nicole Breaux (LA)  
40.9
0
0
0
0
--
40.90
8
Sage / Tamara Pollard (TX)  
47
0
0
0
0
--
47.00
9
Ragtime Gold / Carlye Abrams (LA)  
28.7
100
2
0
0
--
130.70
10
Gentle Ruler / C.C. Castillo (TX)  
41.3
60
E
0
0
--
E
E
Bien Mallin's Little Ben / Courtney Katz (TX)  
38.7
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNH (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Black Pearl / Lynda Lewis (TX)  
26.5
0
0
0
0
--
26.50
1
Ladies Man / Rebecca Brown (TX)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
2
Bridle Imp / Kimberly Gardner-Taylor (TX)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
3
Spuddy(NR) / Jennifer Burk (TX)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
4
Outrageous Adventure / Alex VanAmburgh (TX)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
5
Wruffian / Terrie Hatcher (TX)  
38
0
9.6
0
0
--
47.60
6
Real Emotion RHR / Katie Carney (TX)  
28
20
0
4
0
--
52.00
7
Chez Pierre / Francesca Crichton (TX)  
34
20
0
4
0
--
58.00
8
Glenlord's Mystique / Gaby Stephens (TX)  
31.5
60
24.8
0
0
--
116.30
9
Mae Belle Blue / Diane Hanrahan (TX)  
41
--
W
0
0
--
W
W
Mirage / Loren McDougall (OK)  
43
--
W
4
0
--
W
W
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBNRA (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Valedictorian / Taylor Brookshire (TX)  
20.5
0
0
0
0
--
20.50
1
Sir Isaac Newt / Zara Flores-Kinney (TX)  
28
0
0
0
0
--
28.00
2
Rambur Brown Sugar / Barrett Phillips (TX)  
31
0
0
4
0
--
35.00
3
Madeira's Symphony(NR) / Rachael Brasovan (TX)  
30.5
0
5.6
0
0
--
36.10
4
Nala / Laura Fruge (LA)  
37.5
0
1.2
0
0
--
38.70
5
Fabulous Blonde / Sara Duke (TX)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
6
Gino(NR) / Darcy Barnett (TX)  
44.5
0
0
4
0
--
48.50
7
Bert, Not Ernie / Grace Albritton (TX)  
49
0
0
0
0
--
49.00
8
Little Miss Bossy / Carly Cooper (TX)  
49.5
0
0
0
0
--
49.50
9
Flying Dutchman / Tiffany Bunnell (TX)  
28
0
9.6
12
0
--
49.60
10
Starlight Express / Leah Farrier (TX)  
39
20
0
0
0
--
59.00
11
Flying Expectations(NR) / Kayla Wideman(NR)  
42
20
0
0
0
--
62.00
12
DRAGONFLY / Jillian Treece (AR)  
40
40
0
4
0
--
84.00
13
Buckies Sweet Pea / Anna Honeycutt (TX)  
26.5
40
22.8
4
0
--
93.30
14
Carolina Moon II / Hannah Louis (TX)  
54
20
R
4
0
--
R
R
Royal Fireworks(NR) / Francesca Spoltore(NR)  
45
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Orion's Rosealene / Maddie McElduff (TX)  
36.5
0
TE
4
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBNRB (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Colony Times / Kendall Baker (TX)  
24.5
0
0
0
0
--
24.50
1
Cajun Dancer / Hana Smith (TX)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
2
See Spot Run / Carly Barker (TX)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
3
ArchRival / Sarah Sprayberry (TX)  
34.5
0
0
4
0
--
38.50
4
Tonga Boy Too / Caroline Testi (OK)  
31
0
0
8
0
--
39.00
5
Hijinks(NR) / Anna Sheets (TX)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
6
Sundance Kid IV / Zara Flores-Kinney (TX)  
39
0
0
4
0
--
43.00
7
Butterscotch Bliss / Egan Spoltore(NR)  
43
0
0
0
0
--
43.00
8
Black Breeze / Sarah Mockler (TX)  
43
0
0.4
0
0
--
43.40
9
Mister Mouse(NR) / Samantha Burke (TX)  
41.5
0
0
4
0
--
45.50
10
Wingman / Nicole Hatley (OK)  
43.5
0
0
4
0
--
47.50
11
Toby Twinkle Toes / Emily McDonie (OK)  
44.5
0
0
4
0
--
48.50
12
Campo's Muchacho's Fuerte(NR) / Margaret Stocker (TX)  
37
20
0
0
0
--
57.00
13
Lazy J Bailef's Redman(NR) / Katie Cook (TX)  
36.5
20
0
8
0
--
64.50
14
Sterling / Kirsten Headlee (TX)  
32.5
40
7.2
4
0
--
83.70
15
Trooper Pendragon / Hollis Grigsby (TX)  
33.5
--
--
0
RF
--
RF
RF
Ms. Tilly / Jordan Blank (TX)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
HC
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Joker / Savannah Stone (TX)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
1
All That Glitters(NR) / Mackenzie Perez (TX)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
2
Debonaire / Courtney Cooper (TX)  
34
0
0
4
13
--
51.00
3
Three Quarter Ton / Harley Cozewith (TX)  
38.5
0
11.6
4
0
--
54.10
4
Chief / Faith McMahon (TX)  
52
0
5.2
0
0
--
57.20
5
Stride Right / Bethany Quine (TX)  
46
0
13.6
0
0
--
59.60
6
Brady Who / Cassie Dupree(NR)  
46
40
0
0
0
--
86.00
7
Practical Magic(NR) / Maranda Ritch(NR)  
49
40
64
0
0
--
153.00
8
Lucky Imagamblingman / Cathy Jennings (TX)  
50.5
60
94
4
0
--
208.50
9
Kiss Me, I'm Irish / Nicole Bergamini (TX)  
35.5
0
E
0
0
--
E
E
High Cotton IV / Hannah Reinke (AL)  
46.5
0
E
0
0
--
E
E
Intuition / Calvin Ramsay (LA)  
42
0
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , SBNR (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Manfred's Likeness / Racheal Cox (TX)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
1
Hayley's Comet / Nancy Zanetta (TX)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
2
Viva la Dance / Susana Canseco (TX)  
32
0
8.4
0
0
--
40.40
3
Versace / Storey Crenshaw (TX)  
37
0
0
4
0
--
41.00
4
Ibn Sashali / Jacqueline Sterle (TX)  
39
0
0
4
0
--
43.00
5
Finnegan / Katie Montgomery (OK)  
40
0
6
0
0
--
46.00
6
Remington Steel(NR) / Mark Hall (TX)  
45.5
0
1.6
0
0
--
47.10
7
Canadian Mist / Victoria Bennett (TX)  
44.5
0
0
4
0
--
48.50
8
Zydecko / Kimberly Willnow (TX)  
50.5
0
0
0
0
--
50.50
9
Arab Influence / Candace McCall (TX)  
48.5
0
0
4
0
--
52.50
10
Fierce Grace / Anne Bradley (TX)  
41.5
20
4.8
0
0
--
66.30
11
Maximus(NR) / Sarah Mohrle (TX)  
44.5
20
8.4
4
29
--
105.90
12
Sir Lancelot / Carla Van Den Berg (TX)  
41.5
60
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] HT 1-Star , CIC1* (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
In It To Win It / Avery Klunick (TX)  
52.5
0
0
0
0
--
52.50
1
[HT] HT 2-Star , CIC1* (Starters: 5)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Carlingford's Forever / Emma Fisher (OK)  
58.4
0
7.6
0
0
--
66.00
1
[HT] HT 1-Star , CIC1* (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bally Whatnot / Victoria New (TX)  
50.5
0
0
4
0
--
54.50
2
[HT] HT 2-Star , CIC1* (Starters: 5)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sportsfield Zebadee / Ashley Bailey-Classen (TX)  
55.3
0
20.4
0
0
--
75.70
2
Novelle / Angela Grzywinski (TX)  
65.4
0
11.6
0
0
--
77.00
3
[HT] HT 1-Star , CIC1* (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
In Any Event / Alexa Ehlers (KY)  
52.8
0
2
4
1
--
59.80
3
On Eagle's Wings / Taylor Wood (TX)  
54.8
0
0
8
0
--
62.80
4
Take the Mick / Mary Frances Cargile (TX)  
55.1
0
2.8
8
6
--
71.90
5
Flagmount's Heartbreaker / Janet Marden (TX)  
61
0
3.6
12
0
--
76.60
6
Cosmic Girl / Ashlyn Dorsey (CO)  
64.2
0
12.8
12
0
--
89.00
7
[HT] HT 2-Star , CIC1* (Starters: 5)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sir Oberon / Ellen Doughty (TX)  
60.5
0
4.4
0
RF
--
RF
RF
[HT] HT 1-Star , CIC1* (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Scout's Honor III / Devon Smith (AR)  
67.5
0
1.6
--
W
--
W
W
[HT] HT 2-Star , CIC1* (Starters: 5)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cappataggle Clover / Meighan Ferguson (OK)  
59.5
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[YEH] 4 Year-old , Open (Starters: 2)
Dressage
Jumping
Conformity
Final Score
Place
Glenlord's Mystique / Gaby Stephens (TX)
24.5
33.75
9.12
67.37
1
[YEH] 5 Year-old , Open (Starters: 2)
Dressage
Jumping
Conformity
Final Score
Place
Deanfield Pollie Anna / James Barnett (TX)
20.16
35.55
9.2
64.91
1
Mirage / Loren McDougall (OK)
21.63
27.8
11.3
60.73
2
[YEH] 4 Year-old , Open (Starters: 2)
Dressage
Jumping
Conformity
Final Score
Place
Windrush / Samantha Garbarino (TX)
19.46
27.5
9.65
56.61
2
[FEH] 2 Year-old , Filly
Final Score
Place
Glenlord's Full Moon Fortune / Amy Clemmons (TX)
72.60
1
[FEH] 3 Year-old , Filly
Final Score
Place
Somerset Mist / Dorian Arledge (TX)
73.30
1
Windfield All Sunshine / Peter Lichau(NR)
69.50
2
[FEH] 2 Year-old , Filly
Final Score
Place
Decadent / Michele Woodford (TX)
64.00
3
[FEH] 2 Year-old , Gelding/Colt
Final Score
Place
Artful Dancer / Michele Woodford (TX)
67.00
2
Kaiser Soze / Amy Pittman (AR)
61.00
4

Back to Index